You are not logged in.

Dear visitor, welcome to Inside VolleyCountry. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains in detail how this page works. To use all features of this page, you should consider registering. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

  • "StarNight" is male
  • "StarNight" started this thread

Posts: 3,971

Favourite Team: Eczacıbaşı VitrA-Dinamo Krasnador-Atom Trefl Sopot-Turkey-China

Favourite Players: Neslihan,Neriman,Gozde, Y.K.Kim, Poljak,Naz, Harmotto,Hui,Havelkova, Mammadova,L. Bosetti,Buijs,Garay, Zhu Ting,Gabi,Thaisa, Zaryazhko,Giel,Rasic, De Kruijf, Dürr, Hildebrand

Location: Trabzon/Turkey

  • Send private message

1

Thursday, May 12th 2011, 12:21pm

List of players and their respective clubs 2011/2012

UNITED STATES PLAYERS

-Lindsey Berg (S)
= MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) ---> MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA)
-Makare Wilson (MB) = Chateau d'Ax Urbino Volley (ITA) ---> MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA)
-Dominique Lamb (MB) = TVC Amstelveen (NED) ---> Riso Scotti Pavia (ITA)
-Nicole Davis (L) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)
-Kristin Richards (OH) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)
-Cynthia Barboza (OH) = Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS) ---> LIU•JO Volley Modena (ITA)
-Christa Harmotto (MB) = LIU•JO Volley Modena (ITA) ---> LIU•JO Volley Modena (ITA)
-Alex Klineman (OH) = Standford College (USA) ---> Scavolini Pesaro (ITA)
-Juliann Faucette (OH) = University of Texas (USA) ---> Chateau D'Ax Urbino (ITA)
-Candace McNamee (S) = Istres OPVB (FRA) ---> Chateau D'Ax Urbino (ITA)
-Carli Lloyd (S) = UC-Berkeley (USA) ---> Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
-Lauren Paolini (MB) = Asystel Volley Novara (ITA) ---> Icos Crema (ITA) (A2)
-Cassidy Lichtman (S/OH) = Stanford University (USA) ---> BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biala
-Alexis Crimes (MB) = Post Schwechat (AUT) ---> BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biala
-Tamari Miyashiro (L) = Post Schwechat (AUT) ---> BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biala
-Arielle Wilson (MB) = Penn. State University (USA) ---> Impel Gwardia Wrocław (POL)
-Alisha Glass (S) = Volei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Megan Hodge (OH) = MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Logan Tom (OH) = Evergrande Real Estate (CHN) ---> Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR)
-Jordan Larson (OH) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
-Foluke Akinradewo (MB) = Toyota Auto Body Queenseis (JPN) ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
-Keao Burdine (OH) = Leonas de Ponce (PUR) ---> Tyumen Tyumen (RUS)
-Patrice Arrington (OH) = Mets de Guaynabo (PUR) ---> Samorodok Khabarovsk(RUS)
-Brittany Hochevar (OH/S) = beach volleyball ---> Avtodor-Metar Chelyabinsk (RUS) (RUS)
-Destinee Hooker (OH/OPP) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) ---> Sollys Osasco (BRA)
-Stacy Sykora (L) = Volei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> Volei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA)
-Danielle Scott (MB) = BMG São Bernardo (BRA) ---> BMG São Bernardo (BRA)
-Jennifer Doris (MB) = Gigantes de Carolina (PUR) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Tayyiba Haneef (OH/OPP) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Regan Hood (OH) = ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA) ---> VC Baki Baku (AZE)
-Katie Carter (OH/OPP) = Dicle Üniversitesi (TUR) ---> VC Baki Baku (AZE)
-Jennifer Joines (MB) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Heather Bown (MB) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Nancy Metcalf (OPP) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Elisha Thomas (MB) = inactivity ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Kimberly Glass (OH) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Mary Spicer (S) = GCB Centrostal Bydgoszcz (POL) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Angela Pressey (OH) = Post Schwechat (AUT) ---> Lancheras de Catano (PUR)
-Nicole Fawcett (OH/OPP) = Usiminas Minas (BRA) ---> Guangdong Evergrande (CHN)
-Becky Perry (OH/OPP) = Lancheras de Catano (PUR) ---> GS Caltex (KOR)
-Sherisa Livingston (OPP) = ---> Hyundai Hillstate (KOR)
-Lauren Gibbemeyer (MB) = University of Minnesota (USA) ---> Toyota Auto Body Queenseis (JPN)
-Courtney Thompson (S) = Post Schwechat (AUT) ---> Lancheras de Catano (PUR)
-Kelly Wing (OH) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> Vaqueras de Bayamon (PUR)
-Kim Willoughby (OH) = inactivity due to suspension ---> Valencianas de Juncos (PUR)
2010/2011 Eczacıbaşı VitrA - Turkish Cup Winner :cup:
2011/2012 Eczacıbaşı VitrA - Super Cup Winner :cup:

This post has been edited 3 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Mar 16th 2014, 4:09am)


joanamss

Volleyball Lover!

  • "joanamss" is female

Posts: 9,239

Favourite Team: FOPPA (Italy), Rexona-Ades (Brazil), Dresden (Germany) NT: Italy, Holland, Germany, Serbia, USA (women); Brazil, USA and Poland (men)

Favourite Players: Ognjenovic, Piccinini, Fürst, Pavan, Merlo, Barazza, Kozuch, Klineman, Flier, Brakocevic, Robinson, Mihajlovic, Vasileva, Plak, Fiorin, Rahimova, Havelkova, Thompson, Apitz, Kreklow, Amanda

Location: RIO DE JANEIRO - BRASIL

  • Send private message

2

Tuesday, May 17th 2011, 7:10pm

BRAZILIAN PLAYERS

-Sheilla Castro (OPP) = Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA) --> Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
-Marianne Steinbrecher "Mari" (OH) = Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ---> Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
-Paula Pequeno (OH) = Volei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA)
-Jaqueline Carvalho (OH) = Sollys Osasco (BRA) ---> Sollys Osasco (BRA)
-Welissa Gonzaga "Sassá" (OH) = Sollys Osasco (BRA) ---> SESI-SP (BRA)
-Natália Pereira (OH/OPP) = Sollys Osasco (BRA) ---> Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
-Fabiana Claudino (MB) = Volei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> Fenerbahçe Universal (TUR)
-Thaisa Menezes (MB) = Sollys Osasco (BRA) ---> Sollys Osasco (BRA)
-Fabiana de Oliveira "Fabi" (L) = Unilever Rio De Janeiro (BRA) ---> Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
-Josefa Souza "Fabíola" (S) = Mackenzie Pinheiros (BRA) ---> Sollys Osasco (BRA)
-Danielle "Dani" Lins (S) = Unilever Rio De Janeiro (BRA) ---> SESI-SP (BRA)
-Joyce Silva "Joycinha" (OPP) = Võlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA)
-Adenizia Silva (MB) = Sollys Osasco (BRA) ---> Sollys Osasco (BRA)
-Fernanda Garay (OH) = NEC Red Rockets (JPN) ---> Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA)
-Camila Brait (L) = Sollys Osasco (BRA) ---> Sollys Osasco (BRA)
-Caroline Gattaz (MB) = Unilever Rio De Janeiro (BRA) ---> Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA)
-Helia Souza "Fofão" (S) = Fenerbahçe Acıbadem Istanbul (TUR) --->
-Walewska Oliveira (MB) = Zarechie Odintsovo (RUS) ---> Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA)
-Carolina Albuquerque "Carol" (S) = Sollys Osasco (BRA) --->
-Erika Coimbra (OH) = Galatasaray Medical Park Istanbul (TUR) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Valeska Menezes "Valeskinha" (MB) = Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ---> Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
-Renata Colombo "Renatinha" (OPP) = Chateau d'Ax Urbino Volley (ITA) ---> VC Baki (AZE)
-Ana Tiemi Takagui (S) = Sollys Osasco (BRA) ---> Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA)
-Regiane Bidias (OH) = Unilever Rio De Janeiro (BRA) ---> Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
-Suelle Oliveira (OH) = Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ---> Banana Boat Praia Clube (BRA)
-Sonia Benedito "Soninha" (OH) = Mackenzie Pinheiros (BRA) ---> SESI-SP (BRA)
-Fernanda Ferreira "Fernandinha" (S) = LIU•JO Volley Modena (ITA) ---> LIU•JO Volley Modena (ITA)
-Ana Paula Lopes "Fofinha" (OH) = Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS) ---> Hisamitsu Springs (JPN)
-Elisangela Oliveira (OPP) = Hisamitsu Springs (JPN) ---> SESI-SP (BRA)
-Rosangela Correa (OPP) = LIU•JO Volley Modena (ITA) --->
-Elisângela Paulino (OH) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Michela Teixeira (OH) = Organika Budowlani Łódź (POL) --->
-Patrícia Bianchi (OH) = CAV Murcia 2005 (SPA) ---> BMG São Bernardo (BRA)
-Juliana Valente (OH) = VC Baku (AZE) ---> Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA)
-Fernanda Venturini (S) = inativity ---> Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
-Jéssica (OH) = GS Caltex (KOR) ---> SESI-SP (BRA)
-Natália Martins (MB) = Mackenzie Pinheiros (BRA) ---> SESI-SP (BRA)
-Arlene (L) = BMG Mackenzie (BRA) ---> Banana Boat Praia Clube (BRA)
-Fernanda Berti (OPP) = Banana Boat Praia Clube (BRA) ---> Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA)
-Tandara (OPP/OH) = Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> Sollys Osasco (BRA)
-Ana Cristina (S) = Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA)
-Giovanna Chagas (MB) = Macaé Sports (BRA) ---> Praia Clube Banana Boat (BRA)
"Forza Foppa ale
sempre insieme a te
e dovunque andrai
sola mai sarai
Non mollare mai …
Non mollare mai …"

samba player

Professional

  • "samba player" is male

Posts: 1,056

Favourite Team: Italy, Japan, Thailand, South Korea, China

Favourite Players: Agüero, Cardullo, Barazza, Del Core, Lucia Bosetti, Sokolova, Fofao, Godina, Đerisilo, Kimura, Takeshita, Tomkom, Yeon-Koung Kim, Kim Sa-Nee, Han Song-Yi, Zhang Lei, Yunli Xu

Location: Italy

  • Send private message

3

Sunday, May 22nd 2011, 11:26am

ITALIAN PLAYERS

-Eleonora Lo Bianco (S) = Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Galatasaray Medical Park Istanbul (TUR)
-Serena Ortolani (OPP/OH) = Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Scavolini Pesaro (ITA)
-Carolina Costagrande (OH) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Guangdong Evergrande (CHN)
-Francesca Piccinini (OH) = Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
-Antonella Del Core (OH) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fakel Novy Urengoy (RUS)
-Jenny Barazza (MB) = inactivity ---> LIU•JO Modena (ITA)
-Simona Gioli (MB) = Spes Conegliano (ITA) ---> Fakel Novy Urengoy (RUS)
-Martina Guiggi (MB) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) ---> MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA)
-Valentina Arrighetti (MB) = Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
-Paola Cardullo (L) = MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Francesca Ferretti (S) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) ---> Scavolini Pesaro (ITA)
-Sara Anzanello (MB) = MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Lucia Bosetti (OH) = Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA)
-Cristina Barcellini (OH) = Asystel Novara (ITA) ---> Asystel Novara (ITA)
-Enrica Merlo (L) = Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
-Ilaria Garzaro (MB) = Chateau d'Ax Urbino (ITA) ---> Chateau d'Ax Urbino (ITA)
-Lucia Crisanti (MB) = Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) ---> Chateau d'Ax Urbino (ITA)
-Giulia Rondon (S) = MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) ---> Icos Crema Volley (ITA) (2nd League)
-Chiara Di Iulio (OH) = Chateau d'Ax Urbino (ITA) ---> Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
-Marta Bechis (S) = Asystel Novara (ITA) ---> Asystel Novara (ITA)
-Elisa Manzano (MB) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) ---> Scavolini Pesaro (ITA)
-Francesca Marcon (OH) = Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) ---> Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
-Taismary Aguero (OPP) = MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) ---> LIU•JO Modena (ITA)
-Elisa Togut (OPP) = Icos Crema (ITA) (A2) ---> Icos Crema (ITA) (2nd League)
-Simona Rinieri (OH) = Despar Perugia (ITA) ---> LIU•JO Volley Modena (ITA)
-Manuela Secolo (OH) = LIU•JO Modena (ITA) ---> Icos Crema (ITA) (2nd League)
-Paola Paggi (MB) = LIU•JO Modena (ITA) ---> LIU•JO Volley Modena (ITA)
-Mirka Francia (OH/OPP) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Valentina Fiorin (OH) = Spes Conegliano (ITA) --->
Ageo Medics (JPN) (2nd League)
-Nadia Centoni (OPP) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Manuela Leggeri (MB) = Despar Perugia (ITA) ---> Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)
-Paola Croce (L) = inactivity ---> LIU•JO Modena (ITA)
-Chiara Negrini (OH) = MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) --->
-Annamaria Quaranta (OPP) = Despar Perugia (ITA) --->
Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
-Indre Sorokaite (OH/OPP) = Chieri Volley Club (ITA) ---> Chieri Volley Club (ITA)
-Lucia Bacchi (OH) = LIU•JO Modena (ITA) ---> Cariparma Sigrade Parma (ITA)
-Monica De Gennaro (L) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) --->
Scavolini Pesaro (ITA)
-Stefania Dall'Igna (S) = Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA) ---> Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)
-Raffaella Calloni (MB) = MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) ---> VC Baki Baku (AZE)
-Valentina Serena (S) =
Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) ---> Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
-Ludovica Dalia (S) = Chateau d'Ax Urbino (ITA) ---> Cariparma Sigrade Parma (ITA)
-Monica Ravetta (OPP) = Florens Castellana Grotte (ITA) ---> Zarechie Odinstovo (RUS)

samba player

Professional

  • "samba player" is male

Posts: 1,056

Favourite Team: Italy, Japan, Thailand, South Korea, China

Favourite Players: Agüero, Cardullo, Barazza, Del Core, Lucia Bosetti, Sokolova, Fofao, Godina, Đerisilo, Kimura, Takeshita, Tomkom, Yeon-Koung Kim, Kim Sa-Nee, Han Song-Yi, Zhang Lei, Yunli Xu

Location: Italy

  • Send private message

4

Sunday, May 22nd 2011, 11:31am

TURKISH PLAYERS

-Naz Aydemir (S) = FenerbahçeAcıbadem Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR)
-Neslihan Darnel (OPP) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Seda Tokatlioğlu (OH/OPP) = FenerbahçeAcıbadem Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR)
-Esra Gümüş (OH) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Gözde Kirdar (OH) = Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR)
-Neriman Özsoy (OH/OPP) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
-Eda Erdem (MB) = FenerbahçeAcıbadem Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR)
-Bahar Toksoy (MB) = Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR)
-Gülden Kayalar (L) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Özge Kirdar (S) = Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR)
-Polen Uslupehlivan (OPP) = Nilüfer Belediyesi Bursa (TUR) ---> Nilüfer Belediyesi Bursa (TUR)
-Büsra Cansu (OH/MB) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Gizem Güreşen (L) = Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR)
-Asuman Karakoyun (S) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Selime Ilyasoglu (OH) = NiluFer Belediyesi (TUR) ---> Galatasaray Medical Park Istanbul (TUR)
-Guldeniz Onal (OH) = Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR)
-Elif Onur (OH) = Nilufer Belediyesi (TUR) ---> Nilufer Belediyesi (TUR)
-Ergul Avci (MB) = Fenerbahce Acibadem (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR)
-Duygu Bal (MB) = Riso Scotti Pavia (ITA) ---> Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR)
-Elif Ağca (S) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Ayşe Gökçen Denkel (MB) = Galatasaray Medical Park Istanbul (TUR) ---> Galatasaray Medical Park Istanbul (TUR)
-Natalia Hanikoglu (OH) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Galatasary Medical Park Istanbul (TUR)
-Özlem Özçelik (MB) = Galatasaray Medical Park Istanbul (TUR) ---> Beşiktaş Istanbul (TUR)
-Aysun Ayhan (MB) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> end of career
-Pelin Çelik (S) = Beşiktaş Istanbul (TUR) ---> Azeri Yolservis (AZE)
-Çiğdem Can Rasna (MB) = FenerbahçeAcıbadem Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR)
-Deniz Hakyemez (OH/OPP) = Galatasaray Medical Park Istanbul (TUR) ---> Galatasary Medical Park (TUR)
-Seray Altay (OH/OPP) = Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Galatasaray Medical Park Istanbul (TUR)
-Meryem Boz (MB/OPP) = Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Iller Bankasi Ankara (TUR)
-Neşve Büyükbayram (MB) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Ayse Melis Gürkaynak (MB) = Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR)
-Ipek Soroğlu (MB) = FenerbahçeAcıbadem Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR))
-Nihan Yeldan (L) = FenerbahçeAcıbadem Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR)
-Serpil Ersari (L) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Cerkezkoy Belediyesi (TUR)
-Yağmur Koçyiğit (OH) = FenerbahçeAcıbadem Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR)
-Arzu Göllü (S) = Galatasaray Medical Park Istanbul (TUR) ---> end of career

samba player

Professional

  • "samba player" is male

Posts: 1,056

Favourite Team: Italy, Japan, Thailand, South Korea, China

Favourite Players: Agüero, Cardullo, Barazza, Del Core, Lucia Bosetti, Sokolova, Fofao, Godina, Đerisilo, Kimura, Takeshita, Tomkom, Yeon-Koung Kim, Kim Sa-Nee, Han Song-Yi, Zhang Lei, Yunli Xu

Location: Italy

  • Send private message

5

Sunday, May 22nd 2011, 11:39am

RUSSIAN PLAYERS

-Ekaterina Gamova (OH/OPP) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
-Liubov Sokolova (OH/OPP) = FenerbahçeAcıbadem Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR)
-Tatyana Kosheleva (OH) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
-Natalya Goncharova (OH) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Maria Borodakova (MB) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
-Yulia Merkulova (MB) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Maria Perepelkina (MB) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Evgeniya Startseva (S) = Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS) ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
-Svetlana Kryuchkova (L) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Ekaterina Kabeshova (L) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
-Lesya Makhno (OH) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
-Elena Murtazaeva (MB) = Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS) ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
-Yulia Sedova (MB) = Avtodor Metar Chelyabinsk (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Vera Ulyakina (S) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Olga Fateeva (OPP) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
-Evgenia Estes (OH) = Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS)
-Elena Godina (OH) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) --->
Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Natalya Safronova (OH/OPP) = inactivity --->
-Natalia Alimova (MB) = Leningradka Saint Petersburg (RUS) --->
Zarechie Odintsovo (RUS)
-Marina Sheshenina (S) = inactivity ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
-Marina Akulova (S) = Omichka Omsk (RUS) ---> Omichka Omsk (RUS)
-Natalia Kulikova (OH) = Beşiktaş Istanbul (TUR) ---> Severstal Cherepovec (RUS)
-Alexandra Pasynkova (OPP) = Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS)
-Yulia Andrushko (OH) = Leningradka Saint Petersburg (RUS) --->
-Maria Zhadan (S) = Zarechie Odintsovo (RUS) --->
Omichka Omsk (RUS)
-Anna Makarova (OH) = Zarechie Odintsovo (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Liubov Yagodina (OH) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS)
-Anna Miriam Gansonre (OH) = Omichka Omsk (RUS) ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
-Irina Smirnova (OPP) = Fakel Novyi Urengoi (RUS) ---> Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS)
-Ekaterina Krivets (MB) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Ekaterina Orlova (MB) = Dinamo Yantar (RUS) ---> Omichka Omsk (RUS)
-Regina Moroz (MB) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
-Ekaterina Starodubova (L) = Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS)
-Anna Matienko (S) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Olga Sazhina (MB/OH) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)
-Ksenia Naumova (OH) = Zarechie Odintsovo (RUS) ---> Tyumen TyumGU (RUS)
-Anastasia Belikova (MB) = Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS) --->

samba player

Professional

  • "samba player" is male

Posts: 1,056

Favourite Team: Italy, Japan, Thailand, South Korea, China

Favourite Players: Agüero, Cardullo, Barazza, Del Core, Lucia Bosetti, Sokolova, Fofao, Godina, Đerisilo, Kimura, Takeshita, Tomkom, Yeon-Koung Kim, Kim Sa-Nee, Han Song-Yi, Zhang Lei, Yunli Xu

Location: Italy

  • Send private message

6

Sunday, May 22nd 2011, 11:45am

POLISH PLAYERS

-Milena Sadurek (S) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Katarzyna Skowrońska (OPP) = FenerbahçeAcıbadem Istanbul (TUR) ---> Guangdong Evergrande (CHN)
-Joanna Kaczor (OPP) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Małgorzata Glinka (OH) = Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR)
-Anna Barańska (OH) = Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Agnieszka Bednarek (MB) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> maternity
-Katarzyna Gajgał (MB) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Mariola Zenik (L) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Aleksandra Jagieło (OH) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> maternity
-Joanna Staniucha (OH) = Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL) ---> maternity
-Karolina Kosek (OH) = Organika Budowlani Łódź (POL) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Katarzyna Zaroslinska (OPP) = Organika Budowlani Łódź (POL) ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
-Berenika Okuniewska (MB) = Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) ---> Scavolini Pesaro (ITA)
-Joanna Wołosz (S) = Impel Gwardia Wrocław (POL) ---> Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL)
-Paulina Maj (L) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Dorota Świeniewicz (OH) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Anna Podolec (OPP/OH) = Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) --->
-Milena Rosner (OH) = Dinamo Romprest Bucharest (ROU) ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Eleonora Dziękiewicz (MB) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Agata Sawicka (L) = Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) ---> Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL)
-Katarzyna Skorupa (S) = Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) ---> Chateau d'Ax Urbino Volley (ITA)
-Izabela Bełcik (S) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Magdalena Godos (S) = AZS Białystok (POL) ---> Centrostal Bydgoscz (POL)
-Magdalena Śliwa (S) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
-Joanna Mirek (OH) = Organika Budowlani Łódź (POL) ---> Organika Budowlani Łódź (POL)
-Karolina Ciaszkiewicz (OH) = Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) ---> Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL)
-Izabela Żebrowska (OPP) = Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL) ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
-Natalia Bamber (OPP) = Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) ---> Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL)
-Sylwia Pycia (MB) = Stal Mielec (POL) ---> Stal Mielec (POL)
-Agnieszka Kosmatka (OH) = PTPS Piła (POL) ---> PTPS Piła (POL)
-Joanna Frąckowiak (OH/OPP) = Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) ---> Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL)
-Klaudia Kaczorowska (OH) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL)
-Zuzana Efimienko (MB) = Impel Gwardia Wrocław (POL) ---> Impel Gwardia Wrocław (POL)
-Anna Woźniakowska (OH) = Impel Gwardia Wrocław (POL) ---> Impel Gwardia Wrocław (POL)
-Elżbieta Skowrońska (OH) = Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL) ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)

samba player

Professional

  • "samba player" is male

Posts: 1,056

Favourite Team: Italy, Japan, Thailand, South Korea, China

Favourite Players: Agüero, Cardullo, Barazza, Del Core, Lucia Bosetti, Sokolova, Fofao, Godina, Đerisilo, Kimura, Takeshita, Tomkom, Yeon-Koung Kim, Kim Sa-Nee, Han Song-Yi, Zhang Lei, Yunli Xu

Location: Italy

  • Send private message

7

Sunday, May 22nd 2011, 11:51am

SERBIAN PLAYERS

-Maja Ognjenović (S) = Olympiakós Pireós (GRE) ---> LIU•JO Volley Modena (ITA)
-Jovana Brakočević (OPP) = Evergrande Real Estate (CHN) ---> JT Marvelous (JPN)
-Jelena Nikolić (OH) = Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR)
-Brižitka Molnar (OH) = Panathinaikos Athens (GRE) ---> NEC Red Rockets (JPN)
-Jovana Vesović (OH) = Dinamo Romprest Bucharest (ROU) ---> [2004 Tomis Constanta (ROU)
-Sanja Malagurski (OPP/OH) = Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB) ---> Asystel Volley Novara (ITA)
-Nataša Krsmanović (MB) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Stefana Veljković (MB) = Asystel Volley Novara (ITA) ---> Asystel Volley Novara (ITA)
-Milena Rašić (MB) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Suzana Čebić (L) = VfB Suhl (GER) ---> VfB Suhl (GER)
-Ana Antonijević (S) = RC Cannes (FRA) --->
RC Cannes (FRA)
-Tijana Malesević (OH) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)
-Nadja Ninković (MB) = Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SER) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)
-Ana Bjelica (OH/OPP) = Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SER) ---> Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SER)
-Bojana Živković (S) = Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SER) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)
-Silvija Popović (L) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Ivana Đerisilo (OPP/OH) = Galatasaray Medical Park Istanbul (TUR) ---> Chateau d'Ax Urbino Volley (ITA)
-Anja Spasojević (OH) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Vesna Čitaković (MB) = Galatasaray Medical Park Istanbul (TUR) ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Jasna Majstorović (OH) = Volei 2004 Tomis Constanta (ROU) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Dragana Marinković (MB) = Spes Conegliano (ITA) ---> LIU•JO Volley Modena (ITA)
-Maja Simanić (S) = CSU Medicina CSŞ Târgu-Mureş (ROU) ---> Dinamo Romprest Bucharest (ROU)
-Ivana Nesović (OPP) = Asystel Novara (ITA) ---> Frigocarni Soverato (ITA) (A2)
-Sanja Tomasević (OH) = VC Baku (AZE) --->
Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA) (A2)
-Mira Golubović (MB) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Sladjana Eric (MB) = LIU•JO Volley Modena (ITA) ---> Galatasaray Medical Park Istanbul (TUR)
-Marija Pavlović (MB/OPP) = Chieri Volley Club (ITA) ---> Chieri Torino Volley Club (ITA)
-Marina Vujović (L) = Volei 2004 Tomis Constanta (ROU) --->
Volei 2004 Tomis Constanta (ROU)
-Amadea Duraković (OPP) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Bojana Doganjić (OH) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> AEK Athens (GRE)
-Sanja Starović (OPP) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Aleksandra Petrović (MB) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)
-Sanja Bursać (OH) = Rocheville Le Cannet (FRA) --->
Rocheville Le Cannet (FRA)
-Ana Lazarević (OH) = Vizura Beograd (SER) ---> Vizura Beograd (SER)
-Ivana Curcić (OPP) = Pays d'Aix Venelles (FRA) ---> Pays d'Aix Venelles (FRA)
-Bojana Radulović (S) = Vizura Beograd (SRB) ---> Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SER)

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Dec 21st 2013, 3:23am)


samba player

Professional

  • "samba player" is male

Posts: 1,056

Favourite Team: Italy, Japan, Thailand, South Korea, China

Favourite Players: Agüero, Cardullo, Barazza, Del Core, Lucia Bosetti, Sokolova, Fofao, Godina, Đerisilo, Kimura, Takeshita, Tomkom, Yeon-Koung Kim, Kim Sa-Nee, Han Song-Yi, Zhang Lei, Yunli Xu

Location: Italy

  • Send private message

8

Sunday, May 22nd 2011, 11:58am

DUTCH PLAYERS

-Kim Staelens (S) = NT training camp ---> VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER)
-Manon Flier (OPP) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) ---> Toray Arrows (JPN)
-Chaïne Staelens (OH) = Pioneer Red Wings (JPN) ---> Pioneer Red Wings (JPN)
-Debby Stam (OH) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Alice Blom (OH) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Maret Grothues (OH) = NT training camp ---> Cariparma SiGrade Parma (ITA)
-Francien Huurman (MB) = NT training camp ---> Hitachi Rivals (JPN) (2nd League)
-Ingrid Visser (MB) = CAV Murcia (ESP) ---> VC Baki Baku (AZE)
-Caroline Wensink (MB/OH/OPP) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Janneke van Tienen (L) = NT training camp ---> VC Baki Baku (AZE)
-Laura Dijkema (S) = NT training camp ---> VfB Suhl (GER)
-Robin de Kruijf (MB) = NT training camp ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
-Quinta Steenbergen (MB) = TVC Amstelveen (NED) ---> VC Baki Baku (AZE)
-Nicole Koolhaas (MB) = Vandœuvre Nancy (FRA) ---> ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA)
-Myrthe Schoot (L) = NT training camp ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
-Carlijn Jans (MB) = Kindercentrum Alterno (NED) --->
-Floortje Meijners (OH/OPP) = Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) ---> Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
-Titia Sustring (OH) = Rocheville Le Cannet (FRA) ---> Rocheville Le Cannet (FRA)

GERMAN PLAYERS

-Kathleen Weiss (S) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> Chieri Torino Volley Club (ITA)
-Angelina Grun (OPP) = beach volleyball ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Margareta Kozuch (OH/OPP) = Zarechie Odintsovo (RUS) ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Heike Beier (OH) = Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA) ---> Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno (ITA) (2nd League)
-Maren Brinker (OH) = Allianz Volley Stuttgart (GER) ---> Scavolini Pesaro (ITA)
-Christiane Fürst (MB) = FenerbahçeAcıbadem Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR)
-Corina Ssuschke (MB) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Kerstin Tzscherlich (L) = Dresdner SC (GER) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
-Mareen Apitz (S) = Dresdner SC (GER) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
-Saskia Hippe (OPP) = Dresdner SC (GER) ---> Chieri Torino Volley Club (ITA)
-Anne Matthes (OH) = MasterGroup Pane di Matera (ITA) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
-Lisa Thomsen (OH) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
-Berit Kauffeldt (MB) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
-Regina Burchardt (OH) = VC Wiesbaden (GER) ---> VC Wiesbaden (GER)
-Lenka Dürr (L) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
-Kathy Radzuweit (MB) = VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Denise Hanke (S) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
-Nadja Schaus (OH) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> Smart Allianz Stuttgart (GER)
-Anja Brandt (MB) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
-Hanka Pachale (OH) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)
-Sylvia Roll (OH) = inactivity --->
-Olessya Kulakova (MB) = Rocheville Le Cannet (FRA) ---> Rocheville Le Cannet (FRA)
-Atika Bouagaa (OH) = Allianz Volley Stuttgart (GER) --->
-Lena Möllers (S) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
-Sarah Petrausch (OH) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)

samba player

Professional

  • "samba player" is male

Posts: 1,056

Favourite Team: Italy, Japan, Thailand, South Korea, China

Favourite Players: Agüero, Cardullo, Barazza, Del Core, Lucia Bosetti, Sokolova, Fofao, Godina, Đerisilo, Kimura, Takeshita, Tomkom, Yeon-Koung Kim, Kim Sa-Nee, Han Song-Yi, Zhang Lei, Yunli Xu

Location: Italy

  • Send private message

9

Sunday, May 22nd 2011, 12:04pm

CROATIAN PLAYERS

-Ana Grbac (S) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) ---> Organika Budowlani Łódź (POL)
-Marina Katić (S) = Ereğli Belediyespor Konya (TUR) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Katarina Barun (OPP) = Asystel Volley Novara (ITA) ---> Asystel Volley Novara (ITA)
-Sanja Popović (OH/OPP) = GS Caltex Seoul (KOR) ---> VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE)
-Senna Usić (OH) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Mia Jerkov (OH) = Cheonan Heungkuk Life Insurance Pinkspiders (KOR) ---> Cheonan Heungkuk Life Insurance Pinkspiders (KOR)
-Jelena Alajbeg (OH) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)
-Maja Poljak (MB) = Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Mirela Delić (MB) = Rabita Baku (AZE) --->
-Ilijana Dugandžić (MB) = inactivity ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Marina Miletić (OH) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> Galatasaray Medical Park Istanbul (TUR)
-Ivana Miloš (MB) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Nataša Osmokrović (OH) = FenerbahçeAcıbadem Istanbul (TUR) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Biljana Gligorović (S) = Dinamo Romprest Bucharest (ROU) ---> VC Baki Baku (AZE)
-Matea Ikić (OH) = Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL) ---> Organika Budowlani Łódź (POL)
-Lucija Cigić (L) = VfB Suhl (GER) --->
-Mira Topić (OH/L) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
-Paola Dosen (L) =

BULGARIAN PLAYERS

-Lyubka Debarlieva (S) = inactivity ---> Leningradka Saint Petersburg (RUS)
-Dobriana Rabadzhieva (OH) = Spes Conegliano (ITA) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Eva Yaneva (OH) = Omichka Omsk (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Elitsa Vasileva (OH) = Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
-Emiliya Nikolova (OPP) = ---> Yesilyurt (TUR)
-Strashimira Filipova (MB) = Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS)
-Tsvetelina Zarkova (MB) = Samorodok Khabarovsk (RUS) ---> CSV 2004 Tomis Constanta (ROU)
-Hristina Ruseva (MB) = ---> Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
-Kremena Kamenova (OH) = ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Maria Karakasheva (OH) = ---> Zarechie Odintsovo (RUS)
-Gabriela Koeva (MB) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) ---> Riso Scotti Pavia (ITA)
-Denitsa Karaulanova (MB) =
-Diana Nenova (S) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Petya Lyubomirova Tsekova (OH) = Frigorcarni Soverato (ITA) --->
-Evelina Tsvetanova (S) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) --->
-Mariya Filipova (L) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Antonina Zetova (OPP) = Chieri Volley Club (ITA) ---> Chieri Torino Volley Club (ITA)
-Elena Koleva (OPP) = Olympiakós Pireós (GRE) ---> Dinamo Romprest Bucharest (ROU)
-Radostina Chitigoy (OH) = Dinamo Romprest Bucharest (ROU) ---> CSU Medicina Targu Mures (ROU)
-Iliyana Petkova (MB) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Riso Scotti Pavia (ITA)
-Radosveta Teneva-Milichevich (OH) = Maritza Plovdiv (BUL) ---> Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
-Aneta Germanova (OH) = İller Bankası Ankara (TUR) ---> Iller Bankasi Ankara (TUR)
-Nadezhda Shopova (OH) = Verona Volley Femminile (ITA) ---> Ereğli Belediyespor Konya (TUR)

UKRAINIAN PLAYERS

-Iryna Zhukova (S) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Iryna Komisarova (S) =
-Olena Gasukha (OH) = ---> Beşiktaş Istanbul (TUR)
-Anna Vergun (MB) =
-Evgeniya Dushkyevich (MB) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) --->
-Alexandra Fomina (L) = RC Cannes (FRA) --->
-Tetyana Voronina (OPP) = Esse-ti Loreto (ITA) --->
-Olena Onipko (OH) =
-Maryna Marchenko (OH) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> Omichka Omsk (RUS)
-Darya Chmil (S) = Khimik Yuzhny Odessa (UKR) --->

samba player

Professional

  • "samba player" is male

Posts: 1,056

Favourite Team: Italy, Japan, Thailand, South Korea, China

Favourite Players: Agüero, Cardullo, Barazza, Del Core, Lucia Bosetti, Sokolova, Fofao, Godina, Đerisilo, Kimura, Takeshita, Tomkom, Yeon-Koung Kim, Kim Sa-Nee, Han Song-Yi, Zhang Lei, Yunli Xu

Location: Italy

  • Send private message

10

Sunday, May 22nd 2011, 12:13pm

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC PLAYERS

-Sidarka Nuñez (OPP) = Indias de Mayaguez (PUR) --->
-Bethania De La Cruz (OH) = Criollas de Caguas (PUR) ---> Denso Airybees (JPN)
-Milagros Cabral (OH) = Pinkin de Corozal (PUR) --->
-Priscila Rivera (OH) = Mets de Guaynabo (PUR) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Cindy Rondon (MB) =
-Annerys Vargas (MB) = Criollas de Caguas (PUR) --->
-Lisvel Eve (MB/OH) = Denso Airybees (JPN) ---> Criollas de Caguas (PUR)
-Karla Echenique (S) = Organika Budowlani Łódź (POL) --->
-Brenda Castillo (L) = Criollas de Caguas (PUR) --->

SPANISH PLAYERS

-Maria Isabel Fernández (MB) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> Tyumen TyumGU (RUS)
-Amaranta Fernández (MB) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) --->
Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Lucía Paraja Ramos (MB) = Despar Perugia (ITA) --->
-Yasmina Hernández (OPP/OH) = CV Jamper Aguere La Laguna (ESP) --->
-Esther López (L) = Valeriano Menorca (ESP) --->
-Arkía El-ammari (OH) = CAV Murcia (ESP) --->
-Diana Sánchez (OH) = Valeriano Menorca (ESP) --->
-Romina Lamas (S) = CAV Murcia (ESP) --->
-Yoraxy Melean (S) = Valeriano Menorca (ESP) --->
-
Sara Hernández (S) = CV Tenerife (ESP) --->
-Elena Garcia Marquez (OH) = Dahlia TV Busnago (ITA) --->

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Dec 21st 2013, 3:10am)


samba player

Professional

  • "samba player" is male

Posts: 1,056

Favourite Team: Italy, Japan, Thailand, South Korea, China

Favourite Players: Agüero, Cardullo, Barazza, Del Core, Lucia Bosetti, Sokolova, Fofao, Godina, Đerisilo, Kimura, Takeshita, Tomkom, Yeon-Koung Kim, Kim Sa-Nee, Han Song-Yi, Zhang Lei, Yunli Xu

Location: Italy

  • Send private message

11

Sunday, May 22nd 2011, 12:21pm

AZERI PLAYERS

-Natalya Mammadova (OH) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Oksana Parkhomenko (S) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Valeriya Korotenko (L) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Oksana Mammadyarova (OH) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Polina Rahimova (OH) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Odina Aliyeva (OPP) = ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Yelena Parkhomenko (MB) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Kseniya Kovalenko (MB) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Cariparma SiGrade Parma (ITA)
-Lidiya Maksimenko (OH/OPP) = VC Baku (AZE) --->
-Darya Zamanova (OH/OPP) = Nagliyatchi Baku (AZE) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Oksana Kiselyova (OPP) = ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Lada Maksimova (OH) = Nagliyatchi Baku (AZE) --->
-Natavan Gasimova (S) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) ---> VC Baki Baku (AZE)
-Aynur Karimova (MB) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Shafag Karimova (L) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) --->


JAPANESE PLAYERS

-Yoshie Takeshita (S) = JT Marvelous (JPN) --->
-Megumi Kurihara (OPP) = Pioneer Red Wings (JPN) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
-Mai Yamaguchi (OPP) = Okayama Seagulls (JPN) --->
-Saori Kimura (OH) = Toray Arrows (JPN) --->
-Yukiko Ebata (OH) = Hitachi Rivale (JPN) --->
-Maiko Kano (OH) = Riso Scotti Pavia (ITA) ---> Beşiktaş Istanbul (TUR)
-Mizuho Ishida (OH) = Hisamitsu Springs (JPN) --->
-Erica Araki (MB) = Toray Arrows (JPN) --->
-Kaori Inoue (MB) = Denso Airybees (JPN) --->
-Ai Yamamoto (MB) = JT Marvelous (JPN) --->
-Yuko Sano (L) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) --->
-Akiko Ino (L) = NEC Red Rockets (JPN) --->
-Kanari Hamaguchi (L) = Toray Arrows (JPN) --->
-Sachiko Sugiyama (MB) = NEC Red Rockets (JPN) --->

CHINESE PLAYERS

-Qiuyue Wei (S) = Tianjin Bridgestone (CHN) ---> Tianjin Bridgestone (CHN)
-Yimei Wang (OH) = ---> Dalian Jinzhou New District (CHN)
-Rouqi Hui (OH) = ---> Jiangsu ECE (CHN)
-Lei Zhang (OPP) = Shanghai Dunlop (CHN) ---> Shanghai Dunlop/Guohua Life (CHN)
-Yunwen Ma (MB) = Shanghai Dunlop (CHN) ---> Shanghai Dunlop/Guohua Life (CHN)
-Yunli Xu (MB) = ---> Fujian X.M.B. (CHN)
-Ming Xue (MB) = ---> Beijing BAIC (CHN)
-Xian Zhang (L) = ---> Dalian Jinzhou New District (CHN)
-Liyi Chen (OH) = Tianjin Bridgestone (CHN) ---> Tianjin Bridgestone (CHN)
-Na Yin (OPP/OH) = Tianjin Bridgestone (CHN) ---> Tianjin Bridgestone (CHN)
-Junjing Yang (MB) = ---> Army Kemen Noodle (CHN)
-Kun Feng (S) = Guangdong Evergrande Real Estate (CHN) ---> end of career
-Suhong Zhou (OPP) =
-Juan Li (OPP/OH) = Tianjin Bridgestone (CHN) ---> Tianjin Bridgestone (CHN)
-Hao Yang (OH) =
-Yanan Liu (MB/OPP) =
-Na Zhang (L) =
-Yuehong Zhang (OH) =
-Nina Song (S) =
-Jinling Chu (OH) =

samba player

Professional

  • "samba player" is male

Posts: 1,056

Favourite Team: Italy, Japan, Thailand, South Korea, China

Favourite Players: Agüero, Cardullo, Barazza, Del Core, Lucia Bosetti, Sokolova, Fofao, Godina, Đerisilo, Kimura, Takeshita, Tomkom, Yeon-Koung Kim, Kim Sa-Nee, Han Song-Yi, Zhang Lei, Yunli Xu

Location: Italy

  • Send private message

12

Sunday, May 22nd 2011, 12:27pm

ROMANIAN PLAYERS

-Diana-Ioana Neaga (S) =
-Carmen Turlea (OPP) = Spes Conegliano (ITA) ---> Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)
-Mirela Corjeutanu (OH) = RDM Pomezia Roma (ITA) (A2) ---> Biancoforno Santa Croce (ITA) (A2)
-Iuliana Nucu (MB) = Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
-Nneka Obiamaka Onyejekwe (MB) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)
-Nicoleta Manu (L) = Ştiinţă Băcau (ROU) ---> Ştiinţă Băcau (ROU)
-Elena Butnaru (MB) =
-Ioana Nemtanu (OH) =
-Alida Carmen Marcovici (MB) = Dinamo Romprest Bucharest (ROU) ---> Dinamo Romprest Bucharest (ROU)
-Daniela Minca (S) = Dinamo Romprest Bucharest (ROU) ---> Dinamo Romprest Bucharest (ROU)
-Diana Marc (OH) = Icos Crema (ITA) --->

CZECH PLAYERS

-Lucie Muhlsteinova (S) = Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL) --->
-Tereza Matuszkova (OPP) = LIU•JO Volley Modena (ITA) ---> GS Caltex (KOR)
-Aneta Havlickova (OPP) = Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) ---> Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
-Helena Havelkova (OH) = Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) ---> Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
-Sarka Barborkova (OH) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) ---> MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA)
-Ivana Plchotova (MB) = Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL) ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
-Krystina Pastulova (MB) = PVK Přerov Precheza (CZE) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Julie Jasova (L) = VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER) --->
-Andrea Kossanyiova (OH) =
-Helena Horká (OH) = inactivity ---> VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE)
-Katerina Buckova (MB) = Rocheville Le Cannet (FRA) ---> Rocheville Le Cannet (FRA)
-Milada Spalova (MB) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) --->
-Marcela Ritschelova (MB) = Florens Castellana Grotte (ITA) --->
-Jana Senkova (OH) = Cariparma SiGrade Parma (ITA) ---> end of career
-Michaela Hasalikova (MB) = VC Baku (AZE) ---> VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE)
-Marketa Tomanova (L) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) --->

FRENCH PLAYERS

-Armelle Faesch (S) = ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA) ---> ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA)
-Helene Schleck (OPP) =
-Anna Rybaczewski (OH) = ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA) ---> ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA)
-Jelena Lozancic (MB) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Christina Bauer (MB) = Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) ---> Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
-Marielle Bousquet (L) =
-Taiana Tere (OH) =
-Karine Salinas (S) = Rocheville Le Cannet (FRA) --->
-Victoria Ravva (MB) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Kinga Maculewicz (MB) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) --->
-Irina Polechtchouk (MB) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> end of career
-Estelle Quérard (L) = Rocheville Le Cannet (FRA) ---> Rocheville Le Cannet (FRA)

samba player

Professional

  • "samba player" is male

Posts: 1,056

Favourite Team: Italy, Japan, Thailand, South Korea, China

Favourite Players: Agüero, Cardullo, Barazza, Del Core, Lucia Bosetti, Sokolova, Fofao, Godina, Đerisilo, Kimura, Takeshita, Tomkom, Yeon-Koung Kim, Kim Sa-Nee, Han Song-Yi, Zhang Lei, Yunli Xu

Location: Italy

  • Send private message

13

Sunday, May 22nd 2011, 12:48pm

MISCELLANEOUS EUROPEAN PLAYERS

-Virginie De Carne (BEL) (OPP) = LP Salo (FIN) ---> end of career
-Frauke Dirickx (BEL) (S) = Spes Conegliano (ITA) ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
-Angelina Bland (BEL) (MB) = Allianz Volley Stuttgart (GER) ---> Smart Allianz Stuttgart (GER)
-Liesbeth Vindevoghel (BEL) (OH) = Toray Arrows (JPN) --->
-Marta Szczygielska (BEL) (OH/L) = Datovoc Tongeren (BEL) --->
-Jolien Wittock (BEL) (OH) = Infotel Forlì (ITA) --->

-Saara Esko (FIN) (OH) = inactivity --->
-Riikka Lehtonen (FIN) (OH/OPP) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) --->
Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)

-Olga Tocko (LAT) (OPP/OH) = Rabita Baku (AZE) --->
Severstal Cherepovec (RUS)

-Valdone Petrauskaite (LTU) (OH) = Chateau d'Ax Urbino (ITA) ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)

-Tina Lipicer (SLO) (OH/OPP) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Katja Jontes (SLO) (MB) = MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) ---> Nova Gorica (SLO)

-Dora Horvath (HUN) (OH) = Asystel Volley Novara (ITA) --->
Asystel Volley Novara (ITA)
-Mariann Nagy (HUN) (OH) = Lavoro.Doc Pontecagnano (ITA) --->
-Anita Filipovics (HUN) (MB) = Icos Crema (ITA) (A2) --->
Biancoforno Santa Croce (ITA) (2nd League)

-Marina Tumas (BLR) (OH/MB) = Iller Bankasi Ankara (TUR) --->
Iller Bankasi Ankara (TUR)
-Alena Hendzel (BLR) (MB) = Fakel Novyi Urengoi (RUS) ---> Omichka Omsk (RUS)
-Oksana Kovalchuk (BLR) (OPP) = Uralochka Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Alena Hurkova (BLR) (OH) = IBA Kimya Ted Kolejliler Ankara (TUR) --->
-Viktoryia Hurava (BLR) (S) =
-Darya Yermashevich (BLR) (OH) =
-Aksana Aksenava (BLR) (OH) = Avtodor-Metar Chelyabinsk (RUS) --->
-Volha Maroz (BLR) (MB) =
-Irina Lebedeva (BLR) (L) =

-Alica Szekelyova (SVK) (S) = Avtodor-Metar Chelyabinsk (RUS) --->
-Jana Gogolova (SVK) (MB) = Allgäu Team Sonthofen (GER) --->
-Lucia Hatinova (SVK) (MB) = Dinamo Romprest Bucharest (ROU) --->
-Solange Pereira Soares (SVK) (OPP) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) --->
-Ivana Bramborova (SVK) (OPP) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) --->
Riso Scotti Pavia (ITA)
-Martina Konecna (SVK) (OH) = Doprastav Bratislava (SVK) --->
-Martina Nosekova (SVK) (OH) = Infotel Forlì (ITA) --->
Olympiacos Piraeus (GRE)

-Anna Velikiy (ISR) (OH) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) --->
VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE)
-Tatiana Artmenko (ISR) (OH) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) ---> VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE)

samba player

Professional

  • "samba player" is male

Posts: 1,056

Favourite Team: Italy, Japan, Thailand, South Korea, China

Favourite Players: Agüero, Cardullo, Barazza, Del Core, Lucia Bosetti, Sokolova, Fofao, Godina, Đerisilo, Kimura, Takeshita, Tomkom, Yeon-Koung Kim, Kim Sa-Nee, Han Song-Yi, Zhang Lei, Yunli Xu

Location: Italy

  • Send private message

14

Sunday, May 22nd 2011, 12:55pm

MISCELLANEOUS AMERICAN PLAYERS

-Rosir Calderon (CUB) (OH) = ---> Galatasaray Medical Park Istanbul (TUR)
-Kenia Carcaces (CUB) (OH) = Capitalinas (CUB) --->
-Nancy Carrillo (CUB) (MB) = inactivity ---> BMG São Bernardo (BRA)
-Rachel Sanchez (CUB) (MB) = Capitalinas (CUB) --->
-Yanelis Santos (CUB) (S/OPP) = Orientales (CUB) --->
-Yusidey Silié (CUB) (S/OPP) = Capitalinas (CUB) --->
-Ana Lidia Cleger (CUB) (S/OPP) = Capitalinas (CUB) --->
-Wilma Salas (CUB) (OH) = Capitalinas (CUB) --->
-Yoana Palacios (CUB) (OH) = Capitalinas (CUB) --->
-Liana Mesa (CUB) (S/OPP) = ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
-Daimi Ramirez (CUB) (S/OPP) = Banana Boat Praia Clube (BRA) ---> Usiminas Minas (BRA)
-Zoila Barroz (CUB) (MB) =
-Yaima Ortiz (CUB) (OH) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Maybelis Martínez (CUB) = Sandeco EC Wybrzeże TPS Rumia(POL) --->
-Regla Bell (CUB) = CV Tenerife (ESP) --->
-Magaly Carvajal (CUB) (MB) = Voley Feel Alcobendas (ESP)
-Martha Sanchez (CUB) (OH) = Haro Rioja Volley (ESP) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Yusleyni Herrera (CUB) (OH) = Usiminas Minas (BRA) ---> Usiminas Minas (BRA)

-Stacey Gordon (CAN) (OH) = Criollas de Caguas (PUR) ---> Criollas de Caguas (PUR)
-Sarah Pavan (CAN) (OPP/OH) = Korea Expressway Zenith (KOR) ---> MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA)

-Aurea Cruz (PUR) (OH) = MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) ---> MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA)
-Karina Ocasio (PUR) (OH) = Galatasaray Medical Park Istanbul (TUR) ---> maternity

-Elena Keldibekova (PER) (S) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Matera (ITA) (2nd League)
-Patricia Soto (PER) (OPP) = Dinamo Romprest Bucharest (ROU) --->
-Jessenia Uceda (PER) (OH) = Riso Scotti Pavia (ITA) --->
-Carla Rueda (PER) (OH) =
-Karla Ortiz (PER) (OH) =
-Mirtha Uribe (PER) (MB) =
-Yulissa Zamudio (PER) (MB) =
-Vanessa Palacios (PER) (L) =
-Natalia Romanova (PER) =
-Milagros Moy (PER) = Florens Castellana Grotte (ITA) --->

-Desirée Glod (VEN) (OH) = Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno (ITA) --->
-Verónica Gómez (VEN) = ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)

-Kenny Moreno Pino (COL) (OH) = Hyundai Hillstate (KOR) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Madelaynne Montaño Caicedo (COL) (OPP) = KGC Ariels (KOR) ---> KGC Ariels (KOR)
-Paola Ampudia (COL) (OH/OPP) = Leonas de Ponce (PUR) ---> Scavolini Pesaro (ITA)

-Georgina Pinedo (ARG) (OH) = Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno (ITA) ---> Korea Expressway Zenith (KOR)
-Yael Castiglione (ARG) (S) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> Dinamo Romprest Bucharest (ROU)
-Emilce Fabiana Sosa (ARG) (MB) = C.A. Boca Juniors (ARG) ---> CSU Medicina CSŞ Târgu-Mureş (ROU)

MISCELLANEOUS ASIAN PLAYERS

-Nootsara Tomkom (THA) (S) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Onuma Sittirak (THA) (OH) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) --->
-Wilavan Apinyapong (THA) (OH) = Evergrande Real Estate (CHN) --->
Fujian X.M.B. (CHN)
-Malika Kanthong (THA) (OH) = Ereğli Belediyespor Konya (TUR) --->
-Pleumjit Thinkaow (THA) (MB) = Fujian Ximengbao (CHN) --->
Fujian X.M.B. (CHN)
-Amporn Hyapho (THA) (MB) =
-Piyanut Pannoy (THA) (L) = --->
Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Wanna Buakaew (THA) (L) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) --->

-Natalya Zhukova (KAZ) (MB) =
-Korinna Ishimtseva (KAZ) (S) =
-Inna Matveyeva (KAZ) (OH) =
-Olga Kubassevich (KAZ) (OPP) =
-Yuliya Kutsko (KAZ) (OPP) =
-Alesya Safronova (KAZ) (MB) = Iller Bankasi Ankara (TUR) --->
Iller Bankasi Ankara (TUR)

-Yeon-Koung Kim (KOR) (OH) = JT Marvelous (JPN) --->
Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR)

  • "StarNight" is male
  • "StarNight" started this thread

Posts: 3,971

Favourite Team: Eczacıbaşı VitrA-Dinamo Krasnador-Atom Trefl Sopot-Turkey-China

Favourite Players: Neslihan,Neriman,Gozde, Y.K.Kim, Poljak,Naz, Harmotto,Hui,Havelkova, Mammadova,L. Bosetti,Buijs,Garay, Zhu Ting,Gabi,Thaisa, Zaryazhko,Giel,Rasic, De Kruijf, Dürr, Hildebrand

Location: Trabzon/Turkey

  • Send private message

15

Sunday, May 22nd 2011, 4:13pm

Senna Usic,Maja Poljak,Mirka Francia > Eczacıbaşı VitrA


Jelena Nikolic,Malgorzata Glinka > Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta TT

Lioubov Sokolova,Kim Keung Yeon > Fenerbahçe Acıbadem
2010/2011 Eczacıbaşı VitrA - Turkish Cup Winner :cup:
2011/2012 Eczacıbaşı VitrA - Super Cup Winner :cup:

flyingdutchman

Inside-Volley.com Expert

  • "flyingdutchman" is male

Posts: 7,243

Favourite Team: Dutch NT, LiB Aachen

Favourite Players: Buijs, Beliën, Plak, Bongaerts, Daalderop, De Kruijf, Sloetjes, Boskovic, Zhu Ting, Wolosz, Akman, Eda, Kim, Ognjenovic, Mihajlovic, Naz, Castillo, Herbots

Location: Netherlands

  • Send private message

16

Sunday, May 22nd 2011, 4:56pm

DUTCH PLAYERS

-Kim Staelens (S) = NT training camp ---> Aurubis Hamburg (GER)
-Nicole Koolhaas (MB) = Vandœuvre Nancy (FRA) ---> ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA)
-Anne Buijs (OH) = Asterix Kieldrecht (BEL) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)

  • "emil-kei" is male

Posts: 7,435

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

17

Sunday, May 22nd 2011, 5:44pm

Kosheleva & Fateeva ---> Dinamo Krasnodar
Gamova and Borisenko stay in Kazan

kadir_8

Master

  • "kadir_8" is male

Posts: 2,425

Favourite Team: VakıfBank , Galatasaray Daikin NT: Turkey, Croatia, The Netherlands

Favourite Players: Małgorzata Glinka-Mogentale, Neslihan Demir Güler, Maja Poljak, Christiane Fürst, Kübra Akman , Gözde Sonsırma, Jelena Nikolić, Neriman Özsoy, Milena Rašić, Gizem Güreşen

Location: Turkey/Trabzon

  • Send private message

18

Sunday, May 22nd 2011, 5:54pm

TURKISH PLAYERS

-Neslihan Darnel (OPP) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Seda Tokatlioğlu (OH/OPP) = FenerbahçeAcıbadem Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Acıbadem Istanbul(TUR)
-Esra Gümüş (OH) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Gözde Kirdar (OH) = Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR)
-Eda Erdem (MB) = FenerbahçeAcıbadem Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Acıbadem Istanbul (TUR)
-Bahar Toksoy (MB) = Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR)
-Özge Kirdar (S) = Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR)
-Gizem Güreşen (L) = Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR)
-Aysun Ayhan (MB) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Retired
-Ayse Melis Gürkaynak (MB) = Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR)
-Ipek Soroğlu (MB) = FenerbahçeAcıbadem Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Acıbadem Istanbul(TUR)
-Nihan Yeldan (L) = FenerbahçeAcıbadem Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Acıbadem Istanbul (TUR)
-Arzu Göllü (S) = Galatasaray Medical Park Istanbul (TUR) ---> Retired
-Selime İlyasoğlu (OH) = Nilüfer Belediyesi (TUR) ---> Galatasaray Medical Park Istanbul (TUR)
Vakıfbank Istanbul!!!
2010/2011 and 2012/2013 Champions League winner.12 matches 12 wins :super: :cup: I am proud of my team :heart:

Raven

Professional

  • "Raven" is male

Posts: 664

Favourite Team: Rote Raben

Favourite Players: Lenka Dürr

Location: Vilsbiburg

  • Send private message

19

Sunday, May 22nd 2011, 7:15pm

DUTCH PLAYERS

-Kim Staelens (S) = NT training camp --->
-Manon Flier (OPP) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) --->
-Chaïne Staelens (OH) = Pioneer Red Wings (JPN) --->
-Debby Stam (OH) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) --->
-Alice Blom (OH) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) --->
-Maret Grothues (OH) = NT training camp --->
-Francien Huurman (MB) = NT training camp --->
-Ingrid Visser (MB) = CAV Murcia (ESP) --->
-Caroline Wensink (MB/OH/OPP) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) --->
-Janneke van Tienen (L) = NT training camp --->
-Laura Dijkema (S) = NT training camp --->
-Robin de Kruijf (MB) = NT training camp --->
-Quinta Steenbergen (MB) = TVC Amstelveen (NED) --->
-Nicole Koolhaas (MB) = Vandœuvre Nancy (FRA) --->
-Myrthe Schoot (L) = NT training camp --->
-Carlijn Jans (MB) = Kindercentrum Alterno (NED) --->
-Floortje Meijners (OH/OPP) = Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) --->
-Titia Sustring (OH) = Rocheville Le Cannet (FRA) --->

GERMAN PLAYERS

-Kathleen Weiss (S) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) --->
-Margareta Kozuch (OH/OPP) = Zarechie Odintsovo (RUS) --->
-Heike Beier (OH) = Leningradka Saint Petersburg (RUS) --->
-Maren Brinker (OH) = Allianz Volley Stuttgart (GER) --->
-Christiane Fürst (MB) = FenerbahçeAcıbadem Istanbul (TUR) --->
-Corina Ssuschke (MB) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) --->
-Kathy Radzuweit (MB) = VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER) --->
-Kerstin Tzscherlich (L) = Dresdner SC (GER) --->
-Saskia Hippe (OPP) = Dresdner SC (GER) --->
-Denise Hanke (S) = Schweriner SC (GER) --->
-Nadja Schaus (OH) = Schweriner SC (GER) --->
-Anne Matthes (OH) = MasterGroup Pane di Matera (ITA) --->
-Lisa Thomsen (OH) = Schweriner SC (GER) --->
-Anja Brandt (MB) = Schweriner SC (GER) --->
-Lenka Dürr (L) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) --->
-Hanka Pachale (OH) = RC Cannes (FRA) --->
-Sylvia Roll (OH) = inactivity --->
-Olessya Kulakova (MB) = Rocheville Le Cannet (FRA) --->
-Atika Bouagaa (OH) = Allianz Volley Stuttgart (GER) --->
-Mareen Apitz (S) = Dresdner SC (GER) --->
-Lena Möllers (S) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) --->
-Sarah Petrausch (OH) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) --->
-Berit Kauffeldt (MB) = Schweriner SC (GER) --->
-Regina Burchardt (OH) = VC Wiesbaden (GER) --->
Heike Beier signed a contract with Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza back in February of this year and will probably stay there. Beier played until December 25th 2010 in St. Petersburg.
Sarah Petrausch and Lenka Dürr will stay in Vilsbiburg, Lena Möllers will probably go to Bergamo.

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "Raven" (May 25th 2011, 9:32pm)


joanamss

Volleyball Lover!

  • "joanamss" is female

Posts: 9,239

Favourite Team: FOPPA (Italy), Rexona-Ades (Brazil), Dresden (Germany) NT: Italy, Holland, Germany, Serbia, USA (women); Brazil, USA and Poland (men)

Favourite Players: Ognjenovic, Piccinini, Fürst, Pavan, Merlo, Barazza, Kozuch, Klineman, Flier, Brakocevic, Robinson, Mihajlovic, Vasileva, Plak, Fiorin, Rahimova, Havelkova, Thompson, Apitz, Kreklow, Amanda

Location: RIO DE JANEIRO - BRASIL

  • Send private message

20

Sunday, May 22nd 2011, 7:23pm

DUTCH PLAYERS

-Kim Staelens (S) = NT training camp --->
-Manon Flier (OPP) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) --->
-Chaïne Staelens (OH) = Pioneer Red Wings (JPN) --->
-Debby Stam (OH) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) --->
-Alice Blom (OH) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) --->
-Maret Grothues (OH) = NT training camp --->
-Francien Huurman (MB) = NT training camp --->
-Ingrid Visser (MB) = CAV Murcia (ESP) --->
-Caroline Wensink (MB/OH/OPP) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) --->
-Janneke van Tienen (L) = NT training camp --->
-Laura Dijkema (S) = NT training camp --->
-Robin de Kruijf (MB) = NT training camp --->
-Quinta Steenbergen (MB) = TVC Amstelveen (NED) --->
-Nicole Koolhaas (MB) = Vandœuvre Nancy (FRA) --->
-Myrthe Schoot (L) = NT training camp --->
-Carlijn Jans (MB) = Kindercentrum Alterno (NED) --->
-Floortje Meijners (OH/OPP) = Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) --->
-Titia Sustring (OH) = Rocheville Le Cannet (FRA) --->

GERMAN PLAYERS

-Kathleen Weiss (S) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) --->
-Margareta Kozuch (OH/OPP) = Zarechie Odintsovo (RUS) --->
-Heike Beier (OH) = Leningradka Saint Petersburg (RUS) --->
-Maren Brinker (OH) = Allianz Volley Stuttgart (GER) --->
-Christiane Fürst (MB) = FenerbahçeAcıbadem Istanbul (TUR) --->
-Corina Ssuschke (MB) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) --->
-Kathy Radzuweit (MB) = VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER) --->
-Kerstin Tzscherlich (L) = Dresdner SC (GER) --->
-Saskia Hippe (OPP) = Dresdner SC (GER) --->
-Denise Hanke (S) = Schweriner SC (GER) --->
-Nadja Schaus (OH) = Schweriner SC (GER) --->
-Anne Matthes (OH) = MasterGroup Pane di Matera (ITA) --->
-Lisa Thomsen (OH) = Schweriner SC (GER) --->
-Anja Brandt (MB) = Schweriner SC (GER) --->
-Lenka Dürr (L) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) --->
-Hanka Pachale (OH) = RC Cannes (FRA) --->
-Sylvia Roll (OH) = inactivity --->
-Olessya Kulakova (MB) = Rocheville Le Cannet (FRA) --->
-Atika Bouagaa (OH) = Allianz Volley Stuttgart (GER) --->
-Mareen Apitz (S) = Dresdner SC (GER) --->
-Lena Möllers (S) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) --->
-Sarah Petrausch (OH) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) --->
-Berit Kauffeldt (MB) = Schweriner SC (GER) --->
-Regina Burchardt (OH) = VC Wiesbaden (GER) --->
Heike Beier signed a contract with Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza back in February of this year and will probably stay there. Beier played until December 25th 2010 in St. Petersburg.
Sarah Petrausch and Lenka Dürr will stay in Vilsbiburg, Lena Möllers will go to Bergamo.


Mollers in Bergamo? Are you sure? It is weird Bergamo make this kind of contract, replacing such experience setter as Leo to Mollers, they already have Signorile so young...:S
"Forza Foppa ale
sempre insieme a te
e dovunque andrai
sola mai sarai
Non mollare mai …
Non mollare mai …"

Social bookmarks