You are not logged in.

Dear visitor, welcome to Inside VolleyCountry. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains in detail how this page works. To use all features of this page, you should consider registering. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

1

Sunday, April 22nd 2012, 5:55pm

List of players and their respective clubs 2012/2013

Black = confirmed, Red = unconfirmed/rumor

UNITED STATES PLAYERS

-Jordan Larson-Burbach (OH) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
-Heather Bown (MB) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
-Destinee Hooker-Coulter (OPP) = Sollys Osasco (BRA) ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
-Alex Klineman (OH) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) ---> Asystel MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA)
-Lauren Gibbemeyer (MB) = Toyota Auto Body Queenseis (JPN) ---> KGS Robursport Pesaro (ITA)
-Carli Lloyd (S) = Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) ---> Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
-Juliann Faucette (OH) = Chateau D'Ax Urbino (ITA) ---> Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
-Kiesha Leggs (MB) = University of Pittsburgh (USA) ---> Chateau D'Ax Urbino Volley (ITA)
-Alexis Crimes (MB) = Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) ---> Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
-Blair Brown (OPP) = Valencianas de Juncos (PUR) ---> Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
-Megan Hodge (OH) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Arielle Wilson (MB) = Impel Gwardia Wrocław (POL) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Jennifer Tamas (MB) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Baki-Azeryol Baku (AZE)
-Gwen Rucker (MB) = University of Louisville (USA) ---> Baki-Azeryol Baku (AZE)
-Lauren Paolini (MB) = Icos Crema (ITA) (A2) ---> Icos Crema (ITA)* ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Nancy Metcalf (OPP) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Foluke Akinradewo (MB) = Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Tamari Miyashiro (L) = Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Nellie Spicer (S) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Dominique Olowolafe (MB) = Volley Köniz (SUI) --->Telecom Baku (AZE)* ---> Sigel Pallavolo Marsala (ITA) (A2)
-Makare Wilson (MB) = MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) ---> Impel Gwardia Wrocław (POL)
-Rachel Adams (MB) = University of Texas (USA) ---> KS Pałac Bydgoszcz (POL)
-Courtney Thompson (S) = Lancheras de Cataño (PUR) ---> Budowlani Łódź (POL)
-Kristin Richards-Hildebrand (OH) = Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA) ---> Bakırköy Belediye Yeşilyurt (TUR)
-Ashley Engle (S/OPP) = Rota Volley San Severino (ITA) (A2) ---> Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno (ITA)* ---> Sarıyer Belediyesi (TUR)
-Meagan Ganzer (OPP) = Leonas de Ponce (PUR) ---> CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU)* ---> TED Kolejliler Ankara (TUR)
-Diane Copenhagen (OH) = Gigantes de Carolina (PUR) ---> Ereğli Belediyesi (TUR)
-Lindsey Berg (S) = MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) --->Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Logan Tom (OH) = Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR) ---> Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
-Nicole Fawcett (OPP) = Guangdong Evergrande (CHN) ---> Hi-Path Zenith Korea Expressway (KOR)
-Whitney Dosty (OPP) = Hotel Cristal VFM (SUI) ---> Incheon Heungkuk Life Insurance Pinkspiders (KOR)
-Katie Carter (OH/OPP) = VC Baki (AZE) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)* ---> Daejeon KGC Ariels (KOR)
-Kanani Danielson (OH) = University of Hawaii (USA) ---> Toyota Auto Body Queenseis (JPN)
-Jennifer Doris (MB) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> Hitachi Rivale (JPN) (A2)
-Kim Glass (OH) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> Guangdong Evergrande (CHN)
-Naomi Johnson (MB) = VBC Biel-Bienne (SUI) ---> Évreux (FRA)
-Sarah Schermerhorn (MB) = Brøndby Volleyball Club (NOR) ---> Pays d'Aix Venelles (FRA)
-Jenna Hagglund (S) = SVS Post Schwechat (AUT) ---> Nantes VF (FRA)
-Brittnee Cooper (MB) = SVS Post Schwechat (AUT) ---> Nantes VF (FRA)
-Kristy Jaekel (OH) = Guaynabo Mets (PUR) ---> Nantes VF (FRA)
-Alisha Deesing (MB) = Beziers Volley (FRA) ---> Béziers Volley (FRA)
-Tania Schatow (MB) = Volley De Haan (BEL) ---> USSPA Albi (FRA)
-Ashley Benson (MB) = Pinkin de Corozal (PUR) ---> USC Münster (GER)
-Heather Meyers (OPP) = ASKÖ Linz-Steg (AUT) ---> VC Wiesbaden (GER)
-Meredith Schamun (S) = Rice University (USA) ---> VC Wiesbaden (GER)
-Sarah Ammerman (OH) = Nova Branik KBM Maribor (SLO) ---> VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER)
-Kimika Rozier (MB) = University of South Florida (USA) ---> Alemannia Aachen (GER)
-Christina Speer (MB) = VfB Suhl (GER) ---> VfB Suhl (GER)
-Kristen Dozier (MB/OPP) = Gigantes de Carolina (PUR) ---> VfB Suhl (GER)
-Sonja Newcombe (OH) = Criollas de Caguas (PUR) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)

-Nicole Davis (L) = Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
-Brittney Brimmage (MB) = Askö Linz-Steg (AUT) ---> Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER)
-Rese McNatt (OH/OPP) = ŽOK Split 1700 (CRO) ---> CV Ciutadella (ESP)
-Sabel Moffett (MB) = Volley Koniz (SUI) ---> Volley Koniz (SUI)* ---> Haro Rioja Voley (ESP)
-Regan Hood (OH) = VC Baki Baku (AZE) ---> Dinamo Romprest Bucureşti (ROU)
-Dominique Lamb (MB) = Riso Scotti Pavia (ITA) ---> CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU)
-Bridget Fonke (OH) = TSV Düdingen (SUI) ---> CSM Bucureşti (ROU)
-Lauren Barfield (MB) = University of Washington (USA) ---> Askö BüroLeben Linz-Steg (AUT)
-Keao Burdine (OH) = Tiumen Tiumgu (RUS) ---> Khara Morin Ulan-Ude (RUS) (A2)
-Colleen Ward (OH) = University of Illinois (USA) ---> Il Bisonte Azzurra San Casciano (ITA) (A2)
-Cassidy Lichtman (OH) = Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) ---> Hôtel Cristal VFM (SUI)
-Bianca Rowland (MB) = University of Washington (USA) ---> Hôtel Cristal VFM (SUI)
-Jessica Jones (MB) = Lancheras de Cataño (PUR) ---> Lancheras de Cataño (PUR)
-Kim Willoughby (OH) = Valencianas de Juncos (PUR) ---> Pinkin de Corozal (PUR)
-Alaina Bergsma (OPP) = University of Oregon (USA) ---> Mets de Guaynabo (PUR)
-Danielle Scott-Arruda (MB) = BMG/São Bernardo (BRA) ---> Banana Boat/Praia Clube (BRA)* ---> Indias de Mayagüez (PUR)
-Lauren Cook (S) = University of Nebraska (USA) ---> Vaqueras de Bayamon (PUR)
-Tarah Murrey (OH) = University of California - Berkeley (USA) ---> Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno (ITA)* ---> Vaqueras de Bayamon (PUR)
-Alisha Glass (S) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Assicuratrice Milanese Volley Modena (ITA)* ---> Criollas de Caguas (PUR)
-Sherisa Livingston (OPP) = Hyundai Hillstate (KOR) ---> Askö BüroLeben Linz-Steg (AUT)* ---> CS Volei Alba-Blaj (ROU)*
-Kayla Banwarth (L) = SVS Post Schwechat (AUT) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)*
-Cynthia Barboza (OH) = LIU•JO Volley Modena (ITA) ---> Ufimochka Ugntu Ufa (RUS)*
-Christa Harmotto (MB) = LIU•JO Volley Modena (ITA) ---> Assicuratrice Milanese Volley Modena (ITA)*
-Angela Forsett (OH) = Lancheras de Cataño (PUR) ---> maternity
-Mindi Wiley (MB) = USC Münster (GER) ---> retired
-Tesha Harry (MB) = Dresdner SC (GER) ---> retired
-Jennifer Todd (MB) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) ---> retired
-Tayyiba Haneef-Park (OPP) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> retired
-Stacy Sykora (L) = Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> Chateau D'Ax Urbino Volley (ITA)* ---> retired

*released from contract

This post has been edited 195 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Jan 19th 2014, 12:14am)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

2

Sunday, April 22nd 2012, 6:18pm

CUBAN PLAYERS
-Rosir Calderon (OH) = Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) ---> Galatasaray Daikin Istanbul (TUR)
-Yaima Ortíz (OH) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Sarıyer Belediyesi (TUR)
-Yumilka Ruíz (OH) = inactivity ---> Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS)
-Nancy Carrillo (MB) = BMG/São Bernardo (BRA) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)
-Liana Mesa (OPP) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
-Yusleyni Herrera (OH) = Usiminas/Minas (BRA) ---> Banana Boat/Praia Clube (BRA)
-Daimí Ramírez (OPP) = Usiminas/Minas (BRA) ---> Amil Campinas (BRA)* ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Dayesi Maso (OH) = inactivity ---> BMG/São Bernardo (BRA)* ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Yunieska Robles (OH) = Isla de la Juventud (CUB) ---> Lokomotiv Bileceri (AZE)
-Noris Cabrera (OH) = inactivity ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Mayvelis Martinez (OH) = KS Pałac Bydgoszcz (POL) ---> KS Pałac Bydgoszcz (POL)
-Anniara Muñoz (OH) = TSV Düdingen (SUI) ---> TSV Düdingen (SUI)
-Belinda Sánchez (OH) = Cuesta Piedra Santa Cruz (ESP) ---> AD A Pinguela (ESP)
-Magaly Carvajal (MB/OPP) = Cuesta Piedra Santa Cruz (ESP) ---> AD A Pinguela (ESP)
-Ana Fernández (MB/OPP) = inactivity ---> UCAM Voley Murcia (ESP)
-Yasary Castrodad (MB) = Llaneras de Toa Baja (PUR) ---> Gigantes de Carolina (PUR)
-Dulce Telléz (MB) = Mets de Guaynabo (PUR) ---> Mets de Guaynabo (PUR)
-Regla Bell (OH) = Nuchar Eurochamp Murillo (ESP) ---> Manokwari Valeria (INA)
-Yusidey Silie (S/OPP) = NT (CUB) ---> Baki-Azeryol Baku (AZE)

CANADIAN PLAYERS
-Janie Guimond (L) = SCM U Craiova (ROU) ---> Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER)
-Becky Pavan (MB) = University of Kentucky (USA) ---> Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER)
-Kyla Richey (OH) = University of British Columbia (CAN) ---> SC Potsdam (GER)
-Jamie Thibeault (MB) = NT (CAN) ---> Le Cannet-Rocheville (FRA)
-Marisa Field (MB) = envacom volleys Sinsheim (GER) ---> Istres OPVB (FRA)
-Sarah Pavan (OPP) = MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) ---> Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
-Marie-Pier Murray-Methot (OH/OPP) = VBC Val-de-Travers (SUI) ---> Systema Montichiari (ITA) (A2)
-Tasha Holness (MB) = inactivity ---> CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU)
-Tanya Paulin (MB) = Sollentuna VK (SWE) ---> Universitatea Cluj (ROU)
-Lauren O'Reilly (S) = NT (CAN) ---> Irmato VC Weert (NED)
-Stacey Gordon (OH) = Criollas de Caguas (PUR) ---> Lancheras de Cataño (PUR)
-Tabi Love (OH) = University of California - Los Angeles (USA) ---> Criollas de Caguas (PUR)
-Tammy Mahon (OH) = envacom volleys Sinsheim (GER) ---> Manokwari Valeria (INA)

DOMINICAN PLAYERS
-Bethania De La Cruz (OH) = Denso Airybees (JPN) ---> GS Caltex Seoul KIXX (KOR)
-Candida Arias (MB) = Universidad San Martín de Porres (PER) ---> Universidad San Martín de Porres (PER)
-Yonkaira Peña (OH) = Universidad San Martín de Porres (PER) ---> Universidad San Martín de Porres (PER)
-Sidarka Nuñez (OPP) = Malanga (DOM) ---> Universidad Cesar Vallejo (PER)
-Marianne Fersola (MB) = Mirador (DOM) ---> Universidad Cesar Vallejo (PER)
-Brenda Castillo (L) = NT (DOM) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Niverka Marte (S) = NT (DOM) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Gina Mambru (OPP) = NT (DOM) --->Pinkin de Corozal (PUR)
-Priscilla Rivera (OH) = NT (DOM) ---> Pinkin de Corozal (PUR)
-Lisvel Eve (MB) = Criollas de Caguas (PUR) ---> Deportivo Géminis (PER)*
-Cindy Rondón (MB) = Mirador (DOM) ---> Deportivo Géminis (PER)
-Karla Echenique (S) = NT (DOM) ---> Lancheras de Cataño (PUR)*
-Jeoselyna Rodríguez (OPP) = Mirador (DOM) ---> CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU)*

PUERTO RICAN PLAYERS
-Stefanie Enright (OH) = Criollas de Caguas (PUR) ---> Toray Arrows (JPN)
-Aurea Cruz (OH) = MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Vilmarie Mojica (S) = Pinkin de Corozal (PUR) ---> Asystel MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA)
-Tatiana Encarnacion (OH) = Lancheras de Cataño (PUR) ---> Lancheras de Cataño (PUR)
-Deborah Seilhamer (L) = Lancheras de Cataño (PUR) ---> Lancheras de Cataño (PUR)
-Karina Ocasio-Malpica (OH/OPP) = maternity ---> Criollas de Caguas (PUR)
-Yarimar Rosa (OH) = Indias de Mayaguez (PUR) ---> Indias de Mayagüez (PUR)
-Sarai Alvarez (OPP) = Criollas de Caguas (PUR) ---> Criollas de Caguas (PUR)* ---> Indias de Mayagüez (PUR)

TRINI PLAYERS
-Rheeza Grant (OH) = NT (TRI) ---> AZS Białystok (POL)
-Krystle Esdelle (OPP) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> AZS Białystok (POL)
-Sinead Jack (MB) = AZS Białystok (POL) ---> AZS Białystok (POL)*
-Channon Thompson (OH) = AZS Białystok (POL) ---> AZS Białystok (POL)*
-Shurvette Beckles (MB) = NT (TRI) ---> Deportivo Géminis (PER)*

MISCELLANEOUS NORCECA PLAYERS

-Anicia Wood (BAR) (MB) = Haro Rioja Volley (ESP) ---> Haro Rioja Volley (ESP)


-Lecia Brown (JAM) (MB) = PTPS Piła (POL) ---> inactivity

*released from contract

This post has been edited 235 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Mar 16th 2014, 1:17am)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

3

Sunday, April 22nd 2012, 6:45pm

BRAZILIAN PLAYERS
-Jaqueline Carvalho (OH) = Sollys Osasco (BRA) ---> Sollys/Nestlé Osasco (BRA)
-Sheilla Castro (OPP) = Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA) --> Sollys/Nestlé Osasco (BRA)
-Thaisa Menezes (MB) = Sollys Osasco (BRA) ---> Sollys/Nestlé Osasco (BRA)
-Josefa Souza "Fabíola" (S) = Sollys Osasco (BRA) ---> Sollys/Nestlé Osasco (BRA)
-Adenizia Silva (MB) = Sollys Osasco (BRA) ---> Sollys/Nestlé Osasco (BRA)
-Camila Brait (L) = Sollys Osasco (BRA) ---> Sollys/Nestlé Osasco (BRA)
-Fernanda Garay (OH) = Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> Sollys/Nestlé Osasco (BRA)
-Tandara Caixeta (OPP/OH) = Sollys Osasco (BRA) ---> SESI-SP (BRA)
-Sassá Gonzaga (OH) = SESI-SP (BRA)---> SESI-SP (BRA)
-Fabiana Claudino (MB) = Fenerbahçe Universal (TUR) ---> SESI-SP (BRA)
-Danielle Lins (S) = SESI-SP (BRA) ---> SESI-SP (BRA)
-Suelle Oliveira (OH) = Banana Boat/Praia Clube (BRA) ---> SESI-SP (BRA)
-Elisangela Oliveira (OPP) = SESI-SP (BRA) ---> SESI-SP (BRA)
-Carolina Albuquerque (S) = UCAM Murcia (ESP) ---> SESI-SP (BRA)
-Natália Pereira (OH/OPP) = Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ---> Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
-Juciely Barreto (MB) = Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ---> Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
-Helia Souza "Fofão" (S) = inactivity ---> Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
-Fabiana Oliveira "Fabi" (L) = Unilever Rio De Janeiro (BRA) ---> Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
-Regiane Bidias (OH) = Unilever Rio De Janeiro (BRA) ---> Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
-Valeskinha Menezes (MB) = Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ---> Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
-Walewska Oliveira (MB) = Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> Amil Campinas (BRA)
-Andressa Picussa (MB) = Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> Amil Campinas (BRA)
-Fernandinha Ferreira (S) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> Amil Campinas (BRA)
-Priscila Daroit (OH) = Mackenzie/Cia do Terno (BRA) ---> Amil Campinas (BRA)
-Sonia Benedito (OH) = SESI-SP (BRA) ---> Amil Campinas (BRA)
-Natasha Farinea (MB) = Usiminas/Minas (BRA) ---> Amil Campinas (BRA)
-Juliana Nogueira (OPP) = Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ---> Amil Campinas (BRA)
-Ana Cristina (S) = Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> BMG/São Bernardo (BRA)
-Claudinha Silva (S) = Usiminas Minas (BRA) ---> Usiminas Minas (BRA)
-Juliana Costa (OH) = Sollys Osasco ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Érika Coimbra (OH) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Marianne Steinbrecher (OH/OPP) = Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Paula Pequeno (OH) = Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Ana Tiemi (S) = Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> Bursa Büyükşehir Belediyesi (TUR)
-Joyce Silva (OPP) = Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> Fakel Novyi Urengoy (RUS)
-Ana Paula Lopes "Fofinha" (OH) = Hisamitsu Springs (JPN) ---> Fakel Novyi Urengoy (RUS)
-Clarisse Peixoto (OH) = Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> Pays d'Aix Venelles (FRA)
-Ana Gosling (MB) = BMG/São Bernardo (BRA) ---> Pays d'Aix Venelles (FRA)
-Luana Paula (MB) = Budowlani Łódź (POL) ---> Pays d'Aix Venelles (FRA)
-Milca Silva (OH) = A.O. Markopoulo Revoil (GRE) ---> Pays d'Aix Venelles (FRA)
-Daniela Silva (MB) = Hainaut Volley (FRA) ---> Hainaut Volley (FRA)
-Soraya Santos (OPP) = Universidad de Burgos (ESP) ---> USSPA Albi (FRA)
-Emeli Schaffer (OH) = Évreux (FRA) ---> USSPA Albi (FRA)
-Ludmila Silva (OH) = Béziers Volley (FRA) ---> Béziers Volley (FRA)
-Alessandra Franco (OH) = Béziers Volley (FRA) ---> Béziers Volley (FRA)
-Keylla Ramos (OH) = Stella ES Calais (FRA) ---> Stella ES Calais (FRA)
-Tamara Hoffman (MB) = Stella ES Calais (FRA) ---> Stella ES Calais (FRA)
-Luiza Rocha (L) = Stella ES Calais (FRA) ---> Stella ES Calais (FRA)
-Barbara Garcia (MB) = Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER) ---> Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER)
-Nayara Felix (OH) = Volta Redondo (BRA) ---> Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER)
-Lousiane Souza Ziegler (OH) = VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
-Sthéfanie Paulino (OPP) = BMG/São Bernardo (BRA) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
-Cristina Alves (MB) = Universidad de Burgos (ESP) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
-Daniele dos Santos (OH) = APROV-Chapecó (BRA) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
-Renata Benedito (MB) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
-Evelyn Delogu (L) = Smart Allianz Stuttgart (GER) ---> Allianz MTV Stuttgart (GER)
-Micheli Tomazela (MB) = VC Wiesbaden (GER) ---> VC Wiesbaden (GER)
-Erika Carvalho (L) = VC Wiesbaden (GER) ---> VC Wiesbaden (GER)
-Heloíza Lacerda (OPP) = Sollys Osasco (BRA) ---> VfB Suhl (GER)
-Flavia Assis (MB) = São Caetano (BRA) ---> VK AGEL Prostějov (CZE)
-Juliana Gomes (OH) = BMG/São Bernardo (BRA) ---> VK AGEL Prostějov (CZE)
-Bianca Gomes (OH) = Kuusamon Pallo-Karhut (FIN) ---> Cedat 85 San Vito (ITA) (A2)
-Luciana do Carmo (OH) = Terre Verdiane Servizi Italia Fontanellato (ITA) (A2) ---> Terre Verdiane Volley (ITA) (A2)
-Camila Texeira (MB) = Bari Primadonna (ITA) (B1) ---> Sigel Pallavolo Marsala (ITA) (A2)
-Aline Santos (S) = Quimper Volley 29 (FRA) (2nd League) --> SCM U Craiova (ROU)
-Fernanda Gritzbach (MB) = Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> Nuchar Tramek Murillo (ESP)
-Renata Schmutz (OH) = Katrineholms VK (SWE) ---> Nuchar Tramek Murillo (ESP)
-Daniela Silva (OH) = Nuchar Eurochamp Murillo (ESP) ---> Nuchar Tramek Murillo (ESP)
-Camila Mapeli (MB) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) ---> AD A Pinguela (ESP)
-Gracielli Do Monte (OH) = Rio Claro (BRA) (A2) ---> AD A Pinguela (ESP)
-Kamilla Augusto (S) = Uniara (BRA) (A2) ---> AD A Pinguela (ESP)
-Sheila D'Amaro (OH) = GH Ecay Leadernet (ESP) (A2) ---> CV Ciutadella (ESP)
-Andreia Alves (OPP) = GH Ecay Leadernet (ESP) (A2) ---> GH Ecay Leadernet (ESP)
-Laila dos Reis (OH) = CVB-Barça (ESP) (A2) ---> CVB-Barça (ESP)
-Elisangela Paulino (OH) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Hisamitsu Springs (JPN)
-Wivian Gadhela (MB) = JAV Olímpico (ESP) ---> CV ACE Gran Canaria 2014 (ESP)* ---> Bontang LNG Badak (INA)
-Renata Colombo (OPP) = VC Baki Baku (AZE) ---> BMG/São Bernardo (BRA) ---> Gresik Petrokimia (INA)
-Elizabeth Hintemann (OH) = Valeriano Alles Menorca (ESP) ---> Gresik Petrokimia (INA)
-Mari Mendes (OH) = BMG/São Bernardo (BRA) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)* ---> AEK Athens (GRE)
-Simone Sousa (OH) = Rio do Sul (BRA) ---> Iraklis Kifissias (GRE)
-Beatriz Souza (OPP) = Haro Rioja Voley (ESP) ---> A.O. Markopoulo Revoil (GRE)
-Cintia Biolo (OH) = Iraklis Kifissias (GRE) ---> AO Trachones (GRE)
-Vivianne Pessoa (S) = Nuchar Eurochamp Murillo (ESP) --> Assis (BRA) (A2)
-Juliana Paz (OH) = inactivity ---> Orientales de Humacao (PUR)*
-Jaline Oliveira (OH) = Riso Scotti Pavia (ITA) ---> Volley Soverato (ITA) (A2)*
-Carol Gattaz (MB) = Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)*
-Soraia Santos (OPP) = Acqua Paradiso Busnago (ITA) (A2) ---> Budowlani Łódź (POL)*
-Raquel Peluci Silva (OPP) = beach volleyball ---> Sarıyer Belediyesi (TUR)*
-Adriana Dos Santos (MB/OPP) = Stella ES Calais (FRA) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)*
-Fernanda Venturini (S) = Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA) --> retired
-Verônica Brito (OH) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> maternity

This post has been edited 147 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Mar 2nd 2014, 3:36am)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

4

Sunday, April 22nd 2012, 7:05pm

ARGENTINE PLAYERS
-Yael Castiglione (S) = Hainaut Volley (FRA) ---> SVS Post Schwechat (AUT)*
-Yamila Nizetich (OH) = Stella ES Calais (FRA) ---> Stella ES Calais (FRA)
-Georgina Pinedo (OH) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> Bursa Büyükşehir Belediyesi (TUR)* ---> Le Cannet-Rocheville (FRA)
-Leticia Boscacci (OPP) = Assitur Corriere Espresso Soverato (ITA) (A2) ---> Volley Soverato (ITA) (A2)
-Emilce Sosa (MB) = CSU Medicina Tîrgu Mureş (ROU) ---> CS Ştiinţa Bacău (ROU)
-Lucia Gaido (L) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> CS Ştiinţa Bacău (ROU)
-Aylin Pereyra (OH/OPP) = Hainaut Volley (FRA) ---> SCM U Craiova (ROU)
-Josefina Fernandez (OH) = Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata (ARG) ---> CS Volei Alba-Blaj (ROU)
-Natalia Brussa (OH) = Assicuratrice Milanese Volley Modena (ITA)* ---> CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU)
-Lucia Fresco (OPP) = SC Postdam (GER) ---> SC Potsdam (GER)
-Antonela Curatola (S) = Haro Rioja Volley (ESP) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
-Laura Nuñez (MB) = GH Ecay Leadernet (ESP) (A2) ---> AD A Pinguela (ESP)
-Ana Paula Valle (OH) = JAV Olímpico (ESP) ---> CV ACE Gran Canaria 2014 (ESP)
-Florencia Busquets (MB) = Deportivo Géminis (PER) ---> Sporting Cristal (PER)
-Martina Castagno (MB) = River Plate (ARG) ---> Divino Maestro (PER)
-Natalia San Martín (MB) = Vélez( ARG) ---> Deportivo Wanka (PER)
-Florencia Carlotto (MB) = Vélez (ARG) ---> Deportivo Géminis (PER)
-Andrea Aguero (OH) = ---> Latino Amisa (PER)
-Melina Palosnky = inactivity ---> Unión Vallejo de Tarapoto (PER)
-Maria Pérez (OH) = Boca Juniors (ARG) ---> Panathinaikos (GRE)
-Daniela Gildenberger (OH) = Markopoulo (GRE) ---> Jakarta TNI AU (INA)
-Melisa Callo (OH) = Stella ES Calais (FRA) ---> maternity

COLOMBIAN PLAYERS
-Lorena Zuleta (MB) = Puntotel Sala Consilina (ITA) (A2) ---> Icos Crema (ITA)* ---> Jakarta Popsivo PGN (INA)
-Cindy Ramirez (MB) = VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER) ---> Manokwari Valeria (INA)
-Madelaynne Montaño (OPP) = KGC Ariels (KOR) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Paola Ampudia (OH/OPP) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)* ---> Budowlani Łódź (POL)
-Kenny Moreno Pino (OPP) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> KGS Robursport Pesaro (ITA)
-Yuranny Romaña (OPP) = Panathinaikos (GRE) ---> PFU Blue Cats (JPN) (A2)
-Paula Cortes (OH) = inactivity ---> Rethymno (GRE)
-Jennifer Zorilla (OH) = GH Ecay Leadernet (ESP) (Youth) ---> GH Ecay Leadernet (ESP)

VENEZUELAN PLAYERS
-Genesis Franchesco (S) = Miranda (VEN) ---> CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU)*
-Aleoscar Blanco (MB) = Vargas (VEN) ---> Olimpiacos Piraeus (GRE)*
-Shirley Florián (MB) = Zulia (VEN) ---> Valencianas de Juncos (PUR)*
-Nelmaira Valdez (OH) = NT (VEN) ---> San Martin Formosa (ARG)*
-Desirée Glod (OH) = Assitur Corriere Espresso Soverato (ITA) (A2) ---> Crovegli Volley (ITA) (A2)
-Maria José Pérez (OPP) = LiigaEura (FIN) ---> Stella ES Calais (FRA)
-Oneida González (OPP) = Lancheras de Cataño (PUR) ---> Lancheras de Cataño (PUR)
-Graciela Márquez (OH) = maternity ---> Llaneras de Toa Baja (PUR)* ---> Lancheras de Cataño (PUR)
-Roslandy Acosta (OH/OPP) = Univeristy of Arkansas (USA) ---> Valencianas de Juncos (PUR)

PERUVIAN PLAYERS
-Milagros Moy (OH) = Esse-ti La Nef Loreto (ITA) (A2) ---> Universidad Cesar Vallejo (PER)
-Patricia Soto (OH) = Deportivo Géminis (PER) ---> Universidad San Martín de Porres (PER)
-Elena Keldibekova (S) = Volley Matera (ITA) (A2) ---> Regatas Lima (PER)
-Carla Rueda (OH) = Deportivo Géminis (PER) ---> surgery/recovery

MISCELLANEOUS SOUTH AMERICAN PLAYERS

-Florencia Aguirre (URU) (MB) = NT (URU) ---> Le Cannet-Rocheville (FRA)

*released from contract

This post has been edited 104 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Jan 17th 2014, 11:01pm)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

5

Sunday, April 22nd 2012, 7:21pm

ITALIAN PLAYERS
-Elisa Manzano (MB) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) ---> KGS Robursport Pesaro (ITA)
-Monica De Gennaro (L) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) ---> KGS Robursport Pesaro (ITA)
-Francesca Marcon (OH) = Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) ---> Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
-Giulia Leonardi (L) = Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) ---> Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
-Valentina Arrighetti (MB) = Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
-Raphaela Folie (MB) = Asystel Novara (ITA) ---> Asystel MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA)
-Caterina Bosetti (OH) = MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) ---> Asystel MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA)
-Giulia Rondon (S) = Icos Crema (ITA) (A2) ---> Asystel MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA)
-Ilaria Garzaro (MB) = Chateau d'Ax Urbino (ITA) ---> Asystel MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA)
-Enrica Merlo (L) = Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
-Chiara Di Iulio (OH) = Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
-Valentina Diouf (OH/OPP)= Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
-Francesca Ferretti (S) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) ---> Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)
-Manuela Secolo (OH) = Icos Crema (ITA) (A2) ---> Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)
-Lucia Bosetti (OH) = MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) ---> Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)
-Manuela Leggeri (MB) = Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA) ---> Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)
-Martina Guiggi (MB) = MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) ---> Duck Farm Chieri Torino (ITA)* ---> Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)
-Raffaella Calloni (MB) = VC Baki Baku (AZE) ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA)
-Jenny Barazza (MB) = LIU•JO Modena (ITA) ---> Assicuratrice Milanese Volley Modena (ITA)* ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA)
-Cristina Barcellini (OH) = Asystel Novara (ITA) ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA)
-Letizia Camera (S) = Asystel Novara (ITA) ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA)
-Valentina Fiorin (OH) = Ageo Medics (JPN) (A2) ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA)
-Monica Ravetta (OPP) = Zarechie Odinstovo (RUS) ---> Duck Farm Chieri Torino (ITA)
-Marta Bechis (S) = Asystel Novara (ITA) ---> Duck Farm Chieri Torino (ITA)
-Francesca Piccinini (OH) = Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Duck Farm Chieri Torino (ITA)
-Imma Sirressi (L) = Chateau d'Ax Urbino (ITA) ---> Duck Farm Chieri Torino (ITA)
-Giulia Pincerato (S) = MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) ---> Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno (ITA)
-Chiara Dall'Ora (MB) = Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) ---> Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno (ITA)
-Elisa Togut (OPP) = Icos Crema (ITA) (A2) ---> Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno (ITA)
-Laura Saccomani (OH) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) ---> Icos Crema (ITA)* ---> Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno (ITA)
-Paola Croce (L) = LIU•JO Modena (ITA) ---> Assicuratrice Milanese Volley Modena (ITA)* ---> Chateau D'Ax Urbino Volley (ITA)
-Lucia Crisanti (MB) = Chateau d'Ax Urbino (ITA) ---> Chateau D'Ax Urbino Volley (ITA)
-Valentina Zago (OH) = Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA) (A2) ---> Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA) (A2)
-Paola Paggi (MB) = LIU•JO Modena (ITA) ---> Assicuratrice Milanese Volley Modena (ITA) ---> Volley Soverato (ITA) (A2)
-Francesca Giogoli (S) = Chieri Volley Club (ITA) ---> Telecom Baku (AZE)* ---> Il Bisonte Azzurra San Casciano (ITA) (A2)
-Carolina Costagrande (OH) = Guangdong Evergrande (CHN) ---> Guangdong Evergrande (CHN)
-Sara Anzanello (MB) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Luna Carocci (L) = MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Indre Sorokaite (OH/OPP) = Chieri Volley Club (ITA) ---> Duck Farm Chieri Torino (ITA) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Eleonora Lo Bianco (S) = Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) ---> Galatasaray Daikin Istanbul (TUR)
-Simona Gioli (MB) = Fakel Novyi Urengoy (RUS) ---> Galatasaray Daikin Istanbul (TUR)
-Nadia Centoni (OPP) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Chiara Arcangeli (L) = maternity ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Lucia Lunghi (L) = Terre Verdiane Servizi Italia Fontanellato (ITA) (A2) ---> Le Cannet-Rocheville (FRA)
-Elisa Cella (OH) = Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA) ---> Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL)
-Valentina Serena (S) = Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Milena Stacchiotti (MB) = Acqua Paradiso Busnago (ITA) (A2) ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
-Antonella Del Core (OH) = Fakel Novyi Urengoy (RUS) ---> Zarechie Odinstovo (RUS)
-Veronica Angeloni (OH) = Zarechie Odinstovo (RUS) ---> Zarechie Odinstovo (RUS)
-Caterina Fanzini (OH/OPP) = Icos Crema (ITA) (A2) ---> SC Potsdam (GER)
-Elisa Muri (S) = Infotel Forli (ITA) (A2) ---> SC Potsdam (GER)
-Giorgia Atti (L) = Properzi (ITA) (B1) ---> SC Potsdam (GER)
-Simona Rinieri (OH) = LIU•JO Modena (ITA) ---> Assicuratrice Milanese Volley Modena (ITA)* ---> Beng Rivogo Volley (ITA) (B1)
-Taismary Agüero (OPP) = LIU•JO Modena (ITA) ---> Assicuratrice Milanese Volley Modena (ITA)*
-Stefania Okaka (OH/OPP) = injury ---> Icos Crema (ITA)*
-Serena Ortolani (OPP) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) ---> maternity
-Paola Cardullo (L) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> injury
-Mirka Francia (OH/OPP) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> retired
-Annamaria Quaranta (OPP) = Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> retired

This post has been edited 134 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Feb 8th 2013, 9:43pm)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

6

Sunday, April 22nd 2012, 8:15pm

TURKISH PLAYERS
-Neslihan Darnel (OPP) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Esra Gümüş (OH) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Gülden Kayalar Kuzubasioglu (L) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-şra Cansu (MB) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Asuman Karakoyun (S) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Neşve Büyükbayram (MB) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Özge Kirdar Çemberci (S) = Vakıfbank Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Polen Uslupehlivan (OPP) = Nilüfer Belediyesi Bursa (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
-Bahar Toksoy (MB) = Vakıfbank Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
-Gözde Kirdar (OH) = Vakıfbank Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
-Gizem Güreşen (L) = Vakıfbank Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
-Ergül Avci (MB) = Vakıfbank Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
-Ayse Gürkaynak (MB) = Vakıfbank Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
-Güldeniz Önal (OH) = Vakıfbank Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
-Naz Aydemir (S) = Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR) --->Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
-Neriman Özsoy (OH/OPP) = Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS) ---> Galatasaray Daikin Istanbul (TUR)
-Selime İlyasoğlu (OH) = Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) ---> Galatasaray Daikin Istanbul (TUR)
-Nilay Özek (MB) = Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) ---> Galatasaray Daikin Istanbul (TUR)
-Derya Çayırgan (L) = Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) ---> Galatasaray Daikin Istanbul (TUR)
-Eda Erdem Dündar (MB) = Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Elif Onur (OH) = Nilüfer Belediyesi Bursa (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Gökçen Denkel (MB) = Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Meryem Boz (MB/OPP) = Iller Bankasi Ankara (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-İpek Soroğlu (MB) = Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Duygu Bal (MB) = Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Nilay Özdemir (S) = Vakıfbank Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Elif Ağca Öner (S) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Seda Tokatlioğlu (OH/OPP) = Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Nihan Güneyligil (L) = Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Seray Altay (OH/OPP) = Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) ---> Bakırköy Belediye Yeşilyurt (TUR)
-Natalia Hanikoglu (OH) = Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) ---> Beşiktaş Bahçeşehir Üniversitesi (TUR)
-Yağmur Koçyiğit (OH) = Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR) ---> Beşiktaş Bahçeşehir Üniversitesi (TUR)

-Deniz Çetinsaraç (OH/OPP) = Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) ---> Ereğli Belediyesi (TUR)
-Özlem Özçelik (MB) = Beşiktaş Istanbul (TUR) ---> Ereğli Belediyesi (TUR)
-Yeliz Başa (OPP) = Beşiktaş Istanbul (TUR) ---> NEC Red Rockets (JPN)
-Çiğdem Can Rasna (MB) = Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR) ---> retired

This post has been edited 80 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Feb 12th 2013, 1:13pm)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

7

Sunday, April 22nd 2012, 9:16pm

RUSSIAN PLAYERS
-Liubov Sokolova (OH) = Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Ekaterina Gamova (OPP) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
-Maria Borodakova (MB) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
-Ekaterina Ulanova (L) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
-Lesya Makhno (OH) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
-Regina Moroz (MB) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
-Evgeniya Startseva (S) = Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
-Natalya Obmochaeva (OH/OPP) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Yulia Morozova (MB) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Maria Perepelkina (MB) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Marina Akulova (S) = Omichka Omsk (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Maria Zhadan (S) = Omichka Omsk (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Anna Makarova (OH) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Liubov Yagodina (OH) = Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Anastasia Markova (OH) = Proton Saratov (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Valeria Goncharova (MB) = Tiumen Tiumgu (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Ekaterina Krivets (MB) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Yulia Merkulova (MB) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
-Elena Zarubina (Plotnikova) (L) = inactivity ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
-Yana Scherban (OH) = Proton Saratov (RUS) ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
-Irina Uraleva (S) = Proton Saratov (RUS) ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
-Evgeniya Kozhukhova (OH) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)* ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
-Svetlana Kryuchkova (L) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) --->Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
-Ludmila Malofeeva (OPP) = Omichka Omsk (RUS) ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
-Marina Maryukhnich (MB) = Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
-Viktoria Chaplina (OH/OPP) = Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS)
-Alexandra Pasynkova (OH/OPP) = Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS)
-Irina Smirnova (OPP) = Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS)
-Irina Zaryazhko (MB)= Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> ---> Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS)
-Olga Fateeva (OPP) = Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS) ---> Omichka Omsk (RUS)
-Olga Sazhina (MB/OH) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) ---> Omichka Omsk (RUS)
-Ekaterina Orlova (OH) = Omichka Omsk (RUS) ---> Omichka Omsk (RUS)
-Zhanna Pronicheva (MB) = retirement ---> Omichka Omsk (RUS)
-Elena Konstantinova (MB) = Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS) ---> Zarechie Odintsovo (RUS)
-Natalia Alimova (MB) = Zarechie Odintsovo (RUS) ---> Fakel Novyj Urengoy (RUS)
-Ksenia Peshkina (MB) = Avtodor-Metar Chelyabinsk (RUS) ---> Fakel Novyj Urengoy (RUS)
-Tatyana Gorshkova (OPP) = Proton Saratov (RUS) ---> Fakel Novyj Urengoy (RUS)
-Daria Pisarenko (OH) = Fakel Novyj Urengoy (RUS) ---> Fakel Novyj Urengoy (RUS)
-Daria Talysheva (L) = Dinamo Krasnodar ---> Fakel Novyj Urengoy (RUS)
-Anna Matienko (S) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Severstal Cherepovets (RUS)
-Tatiana Schukina (MB) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Severstal Cherepovets (RUS)
-Olga Efimova (S) = Avtodor-Metar Chelyabinsk (RUS) ---> Severstal Cherepovets (RUS)
-Julia Kutyukova (OH) = Fakel Novyi Urengoy (RUS) ---> Severstal Cherepovets (RUS)
-Yana Cherednikova (OH) = Volgodonsk (RUS) ---> Severstal Cherepovets (RUS)
-Marina Babeshina (S) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Tiumen Tiumgu (RUS)
-Olga Zhitova (MB) = Omichka Omsk (RUS) ---> Tiumen Tiumgu (RUS)
-Ksenia Naumova (OH) = Tiumen Tiumgu (RUS) ---> Tiumen Tiumgu (RUS)
-Ekaterina Gromova (OPP) = Proton Saratov (RUS) ---> Yenisei Krasonyarsk (RUS)
-Anna Moiseenko (S) = Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS) ---> Proton Balakovo (RUS)
-Tatiana Aleinikova (S) = Tiumen Tiumgu (RUS) ---> Ufimochka Ugntu Ufa (RUS)
-Elena Kovalenko (OH) = AZS Białystok (POL) ---> Khara Morin Ulan-Ude (RUS) (A2)
-Ksenia Sizova (OH) = AZS Białystok (POL) ---> Obninsk (RUS) (A2)
-Aleksandra Samoylova (OH) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Yulia Andrushko Tsvetkova (OPP) = Severstal Cherepovets (RUS) ---> Proton Balakovo (RUS)* ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Yulia Makarenko (OH/OPP) = Omichka-2 Omsk (RUS) (Youth League) ---> Lokomotiv Bileceri (AZE)
-Irina Makarenko (S) = Omichka-2 Omsk (RUS) (Youth League) ---> Lokomotiv Bileceri (AZE)
-Olga Ergardt (OH) = Tiumen Tiumgu (RUS) ---> Baki-Azeryol Baku (AZE)
-Aleksandra Korukovets (OH/OPP) = Omichka Omsk (RUS) ---> Idea Volley 2002 Bologna (ITA)
-Yulia Ferulik (MB) = Pays d'Aix Venelles (FRA) ---> ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA)
-Ekaterina Rusakova (S)= Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> Atlant Baranovichi (BLR)
-Victoria Petrova = ---> Atlant Baranovichi (BLR)
-Elizaveta Tishchenko-Bracht (MB) = retirement ---> VBC Cossonay (SUI)
-Elena Simich (OPP) = SVS Post Schwechat (AUT) ---> SVS Post Schwechat (AUT)
-Evgeniya Alpaslan (OH/OPP) = inactivity ---> Salihli Belediyespor (TUR) (A2)
-Marina Slepova (S) = ---> Çankaya Belediye ANKA (TUR) (A2)
-Nadezhda Sak (MB) = Omichka Omsk (RUS) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)*
-Tatyana Kosheleva (OH) = Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)*
-Evgenia Estes (OH) = Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS)* ---> retired
-Vera Ulyakina (S) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> maternity
-Irina Kirillova (S) = Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> retired

*released from contract

This post has been edited 151 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Mar 24th 2013, 10:34pm)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

8

Monday, April 23rd 2012, 4:19pm

SERBIAN PLAYERS
-Bojana Živkovć (S) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) ---> Omichka Omsk (RUS)
-Jovana Vesović (OH) = Volei 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU) ---> Severstal Cherepovets (RUS)
-Tamara Rakić (OH) = Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB) ---> Yenisei Krasonyarsk (RUS)
-Bojana Radulović (S) = Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB) ---> Yenisei Krasonyarsk (RUS)
-Marta Valčić (L) = Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB) ---> Tiumen Tiumgu (RUS)
-Jovana Brakočević (OPP) = JT Marvelous (JPN) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
-Brižitka Molnar (OH) = NEC Red Rockets (JPN) ---> Galatasary Istanbul (TUR)
-Aleksandra Petrović (MB) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Jelena Josović (OPP) = Ankara TED Kolejlilr (TUR) ---> Nilüfer Belediyesi (TUR)
-Ana Lazarević (OH) = Vizura Beograd (SRB) ---> Beşiktaş Bahçeşehir Üniversitesi (TUR)
-Sanja Malagurski (OH/OPP) = Asystel Volley Novara (ITA) ---> Asystel MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA)
-Stefana Veljković (MB) = Asystel Volley Novara (ITA) ---> Asystel MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA)
-Danica Radenković (S) = Spartak-Subotica (SRB) ---> Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)
-Sara Klisura (OH) = Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB) ---> Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
-Jelena Blagojević (OH) = Chateau d'Ax Urbino Volley (ITA) ---> Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
-Anja Spasojević (OH) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> Assicuratrice Milanese Volley Modena (ITA)* ---> Ufimochka Ugntu Ufa (RUS)
-Ivana Kujundžić (OH) = HPK Naiset (FIN) ---> Systema Montichiari (ITA) (A2)
-Brankica Nikić (OH) = Oriveden Ponnistus (FIN) ---> Cedat 85 San Vito (ITA) (A2)
-Nataša Krsmanović (MB) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Mira Golubović (MB) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Sanja Starović (OPP) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Maja Ognjenović (S) (SRB) = LIU•JO Volley Modena (ITA) ---> Impel Gwardia Wrocław (POL)
-Milena Rašić (MB) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Ana Antonijević (S) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Brankica Mihajlović (OH) = Suwon Hyundai E&C Hillstate (KOR) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Aleksandra Crnčević (OH) = Hainaut Volley (FRA) ---> Hainaut Volley (FRA)
-Dušanka Karić (OH) = Hainaut Volley (FRA) ---> Hainaut Volley (FRA)
-Anna Barnak-Marić (OH) = ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA) ---> Hainaut Volley (FRA)
-Lana Dabić (S) = Dinamo Pančevo (SRB) ---> ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA)
-Tatjana Burmazović (L) = Vandœuvre Nancy (FRA) ---> Évreux VB (FRA)
-Ivana Dinić (OH) = VC Smderevo (SRB) ---> USSPA Albi (FRA)
-Sanja Bursać (OH) = Rocheville Le Cannet (FRA) ---> Le Cannet-Rocheville (FRA)
-Ivana Vasin (S) = Istres OPVB (FRA)---> Istres OPVB (FRA)
-Vanja Matić (MB) = Vizura Beograd (SRB) ---> Istres OPVB (FRA)
-Bojana Marković (OH) = TENT Obrenovac (SRB) ---> Istres OPVB (FRA)
-Marija Pucarević (S) = VfB Suhl (GER) ---> VfB Suhl (GER)
-Ivana Isailović (MB) = VfB Suhl (GER) ---> VfB Suhl (GER)
-Nadja Ninković (MB) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)
-Nina Rosić (L) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)
-Vesna Čitaković Đurisić (MB) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Impel Gwardia Wrocław (POL)
-Tijana Malesević (OH) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) ---> PTPS Piła (POL)
-Vesna Jovanović (MB) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) ---> PSPS Chemik Police (POL) (A2)
-Ivana Nesović (OPP) = Hi-Path Zenith Korea Expressway (KOR) ---> Denso Airybees (JPN)
-Katarina Jovanović (OH)= CSU Medicina Tîrgu Mureş (ROU) ---> CSM Lugoj (ROU)
-Ivana Radonjić (OPP) = Radnički Beograd (SRB) ---> CSM Lugoj (ROU)
-Jasna Majstorović (OH) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU)
-Marina Vujović (L) = CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU) ---> CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU)
-Nataša Ševarika (OH) = Haro Rioja Volley (ESP) ---> CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU)
-Bojana Stojković (OH) = Železničar Lajkovac (SRB) ---> CS Volei Alba-Blaj (ROU)
-Milica Trojancević-Tasić (MB) = CSM CSŞ Terezianum Sibiu (ROU) ---> CSM CSŞ Terezianum Sibiu (ROU)
-Stanija Maletić (MB) = SCM U Craiova (ROU) ---> SVS Post Schwechat (AUT)
-Aleksandra Milosavljević (S) = Nova KBM Branik Maribor (SLO) ---> SVS Post Schwechat (AUT)
-Iva Pejković (MB) = Nuchar Eurochamp Murillo (ESP) ---> GH Ecay Leadernet (ESP)
-Ana Bjelica (OPP) = Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB) ---> Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB)
-Jovana Stevanović (MB) = Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB) ---> Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB)
-Slađana Bulić (MB) = Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) ---> Kolubara (SRB)
-Aleksandra Terzić (OPP) = Jedinstvo Užice (SRB) ---> Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk (RUS) (A2)
-Ivana Ostojić (OH) = inactivity ---> Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk (RUS) (A2)
-Danijela Nikić (MB) = Vizura Beograd (SRB) ---> AO Markopoulo (GRE)
-Olivera Kostić (MB) = Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB) ---> AO Markopoulo (GRE)
-Ivana Luković (OPP) = inactivity ---> Olympiacos Piraeus (GRE)
-Milena Nesić (OPP) = Kuusamon pallo-Karhut (FIN) ---> AO Trachones (GRE)
-Mirjana Komlenović (OH/OPP) = Bursa Büyükşehir Belediyesi (TUR) ---> SAAK Anatolia (GRE)
-Maja Simanić (S) = Dinamo Romprest Bucureşti (ROU) ---> HPK-Naiset (FIN)
-Mirjana Đurić (OPP) = Khimik Yuzhny (UKR) ---> Nantes (FRA)* ---> Gresik Petrokimia (INA)
-Biljana Simanić (OPP) = Olimpiacos Piraeus (GRE) --->Karsiyaka Spor Kulubu (TUR) (A2)
-Suzana Čebić (L) = VfB Suhl (GER) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)*
-Silvija Popović (L) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> maternity
-Dragana Marinković (MB) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> inactivity
-Ivana Đjerisilo (OH/OPP) = Chateau d'Ax Urbino Volley (ITA) ---> inactivity
-Amadea Duraković (OH) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> inactivity
-Jelena Nikolić (OH) = Vakıfbank Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> maternity
-Sanja Tomasević (OH) = Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA) (A2) ---> coaching in USA

This post has been edited 119 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Jul 19th 2013, 3:37pm)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

9

Monday, April 23rd 2012, 4:21pm

POLISH PLAYERS
-Kinga Kasprzak (OH) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Anna Werblińska (OH) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Agnieszka Bednarek-Kasza (MB) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Katarzyna Gajgał-Anioł (MB)= Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Aleksandra Jagieło (OH) = maternity ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Paulina Maj (L) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Eleonora Dziękiewicz (MB) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Milena Rosner (OH) = Impel Gwardia Wrocław (POL) ---> Impel Gwardia Wrocław (POL)
-Katarzyna Konieczna (OPP) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Impel Gwardia Wrocław (POL)
-Joanna Wołosz (S) = Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) ---> Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL)
-Agata Sawicka (L) = Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) ---> Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL)
-Joanna Frąckowiak (OH/OPP) = Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) ---> Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL)
-Ewelina Sieczka (OH) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL)
-Izabela Bełcik (S) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Anita Kwiatkowska (OH/OPP) = Organika Budowlani Łódź (POL) ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Klaudia Kaczorowska (OH)
= Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Mariola Zenik (L) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Anna Podolec (OPP/OH) = Avtodor-Metar Chelyabinsk (RUS) ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Sylwia Wojcieska (MB) = CSM Bucureşti (ROU) ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Joanna Staniucha (OH) = maternity ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
-Joanna Kaczor (OPP) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
-Maja Tokarska (MB) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
-Magdalena Śliwa (S) = Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL) ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
-Elżbieta Skowrońska (OH/OPP) = Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL) ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
-Katarzyna Zaroślińska (OPP) = Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL) ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
-Izabela Żebrowska (OH)= Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL) ---> PSPS Chemik Police (POL) (A2)
-Katarzyna Skorupa (S) = Chateau d'Ax Urbino Volley (ITA) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Milena Radecka (S) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Magdalena Saad (L) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)* ---> LTS Siódemka Legionovia Legionowo (POL)
-Katarzyna Skowrońska (OPP) = Guangdong Evergrande (CHN) ---> Guangdong Evergrande (CHN)
-Zuzana Efimienko (MB) = Impel Gwardia Wrocław (POL) ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA)
-Małgorzata Glinka (OH) = Vakıfbank Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
-Berenika Okuniewska (MB) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Karolina Kosek (OH) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Bakırköy Belediye Yeşilyurt (TUR)
-Alicja Leszczyńska (S) = Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER) ---> Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER) *
-Ilona Dröger (OH) = Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER) ---> Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER)
-Paulina Brys (OPP) = VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER) ---> VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER)
-Paulina Biranowska (L) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Alemannia Aachen (GER)
-Marta Ostrowska (S) = Jedynka Aleksandrów Łódzki (POL) (A2) ---> Volley Köniz (SUI)
-Iwona Waligóra (OH) = Dauphines Charleroi (BEL) ---> Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Ata (ISR)
-Natalia Bamber (OPP) = Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) ---> inactivity
-Dorota Świeniewicz (OH) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> retired
-Anna Nowakowska (S) = Smart Allianz Stuttgart (GER) ---> retired

*released from contract

This post has been edited 88 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Sep 26th 2013, 10:40pm)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

10

Monday, April 23rd 2012, 4:23pm

CROATIAN PLAYERS
-Maja Poljak (MB) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Senna Usić Jogunica (OH) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Mia Jerkov (OH) = Incheon Heungkuk Life Insurance Pinkspiders (KOR) ---> Bursa Büyükşehir Belediyesi (TUR)
-Sanja Popović (OH/OPP) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Marina Katić (S) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> PTPS Piła (POL)*
-Nataša Osmokrović (OH) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Jelena Alajbeg (OPP) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) ---> Severstal Cherepovets (RUS)
-Mira Topić (OH) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> Tiumen Tiumgu (RUS)
-Hana Čutura (OH/OPP) = USC Münster (GER) --->USC Münster (GER)
-Bernarda Čutuk (MB) = ŽOK Rijeka (CRO) ---> SC Potsdam (GER)
-Nikolina Jelić (OH) = Mladost Zagreb (CRO) ---> SC Potsdam (GER)
-Maja Burazer (OPP) = Yeşilyurt (TUR)---> Köpenicker SC Berlin(GER)
-Nikolina Kovačić (OH) = VfB Suhl (GER) ---> Alemannia Aachen (GER)
-Katarina Barun (OPP) = Asystel Volley Novara (ITA) ---> Asystel MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA)
-Ivana Miloš (MB) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Idea Volley 2002 Bologna (ITA)
-Ana Grbać (S) = Organika Budowlani Łódź (POL) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
-Ilijana Dugandžić (MB) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> Chateau D'Ax Urbino Volley (ITA)
-Samanta Fabris (OPP) = ŽOK Rijeka (CRO) ---> Duck Farm Chieri Torino (ITA)
-Matea Ikić (OH) = Organika Budowlani Łódź (POL) ---> IHF Volley Frosinone (ITA) (A2)
-Sonja Percan (OH) = Montichiari (ITA) (A2) ---> IHF Volley Frosinone (ITA) (A2)
-Karla Klarić (OH) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) (B Team) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)
-Lorena Šipić (MB) = Évreux VB (FRA) ---> Évreux VB (FRA)
-Cecilia Dujić (OH) = Évreux VB (FRA) ---> Évreux VB (FRA)
-Antonija Kaleb (MB) = Hainaut Volley (FRA) ---> Hainaut Volley (FRA)
-Marina Miletić (OH) = Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) ---> VK AGEL Prostějov (CZE)
-Biljana Gligorović (S) = VC Baki Baku (AZE) ---> Iraklis Kifissias (GRE)
-Vesna Jelić-Peker (OPP) = ŽOK Split 1700 (CRO) ---> Iraklis Kifissias (GRE)
-Marija Usić (OH) = Çerkezköy (TUR) (A2) ---> OK Zagreb (CRO)

This post has been edited 133 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (May 2nd 2013, 10:59pm)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

11

Monday, April 23rd 2012, 4:24pm

UKRAINIAN PLAYERS
-Iryna Zhukova (S) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Alexandra Fomina (L) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Anna Kudakova (MB) = Lokomotiv Bileceri (AZE) ---> Lokomotiv Bileceri (AZE)
-Olena Yakymchuk (OH) = ---> Lokomotiv Bileceri (AZE)
-Elisaveta Ruban (OH) = JR NT (UKR) ---> Telecom Baku (AZE)
-Olena Kharchenko (MB) = JR NT (UKR) ---> Telecom Baku (AZE)
-Elina Geber (OH) = JR NT (UKR) ---> Telecom Baku (AZE)
-Yana Doroshenko (S) = JR NT (UKR) ---> Telecom Baku (AZE)
-Bogdana Anisova (OH) = ---> Telecom Baku (AZE)
-Margarita Stefanenko (OPP) = ---> Telecom Baku (AZE)
-Arina Bakhramova (L) = ---> Telecom Baku (AZE)
-Kateryna Kazbanova (OH) = ---> Telecom Baku (AZE)
-Olesia Rykhliuk (OPP) = IBK Altos (KOR) ---> IBK Altos (KOR)
-Maria Voitenko (OH) = Laramie County Community College (USA) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)
-Maryna Marchenko (OH) = Omichka Omsk (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Daria Özbek (S) = Khimik Yuzhny (UKR) ---> Proton Balakovo (RUS)
-Viktoria Dedkova (OH) = Lokomotiv Bileceri (AZE) ---> Voronezh (RUS) (A2)
-Nataliia Zakharchuk (OPP) = Chemik Odessa (UKR) ---> Voronezh (RUS) (A2)
-Olena Ustymenko Sokolowski (OPP) = Vakıfbank Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Ageo Medics (JPN) (A2)
-Tetyana Kozlova (OH) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Tetyana Bunak (MB) = USSPA Albi (FRA) (A2) ---> USSPA Albi (FRA)
-Olena Sych(OPP) = Severodonchanka Severodonec (UKR) ---> TED Kolejliler Ankara (TUR)* ---> Nantes (FRA)
-Yuliya Szeluchina (MB) = KS Pałac Bydgoszcz (POL) ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Olga Trach (MB) = Azeryolservis Baku (AZE) ---> VC Unic LPS Piatra Neamţ (ROU)* ---> Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
-Yulia Popova (S) = CSM Bucureşti (ROU) ---> CSM Bucureşti (ROU)
-Antonina Kryvobogova (OPP) = Ereğli Belediyespor Konya (TUR) ---> Proton Balakovo (RUS)* ---> Ereğli Belediyesi (TUR)
-Oleksandra Peretiatko (S) = Proton Balakovo (RUS) ---> TED Kolejliler Ankara (TUR)
-Alyona Kushch (OH) = Şişlispor (TUR) (A2) ---> Şişlispor (TUR) (A2)
-Olga Geyko (S) = Bursa Büyükşehir Belediyesi (TUR) ---> Trabzon İdmanocağı (TUR) (A2)
-Valentina Gatina = inactivity ---> Şekerspor (TUR) (A2)
-Luba Aloshko (MB) = Tirebolu Spor Kulübü (TUR) (A2) ---> Altınoluk Belediyespor (TUR) (A2)
-Regina Miloserdova (MB) = Universidad de Burgos (ESP) ---> Nuchar Tramek Murillo (ESP)
-Iryna Brezgun (OPP) = inactivity ---> C.V. Aguere (ESP)
-Natalia Kvasnitsya (OH) = inactivity ---> C.V. Aguere (ESP)
-Yuliia Kovtun (S) = Marcq-en-Baroeul (FRA) (A2) ---> Dauphines Charleroi (BEL)
-Iryna Trushkina (MB) = Samorodok Khabarovsk (RUS) ---> Khimik Yuzhny (UKR)
-Nadiia Kodola (OH) = Khimik Yuzhny (UKR) ---> Khimik Yuzhny (UKR)
-Olga Andrusenko (OPP) = Karsiyaka Spor Kulubu (TUR) (A2) ---> Kontynium Volyn Lutsk (UKR)
-Anastasiya Trach (OH/OPP) = Çerkezköy (TUR) (A2) ---> VC Unic LPS Piatra Neamţ (ROU)*
-Yulia Bogmatser (S) = CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU) ---> Nilüfer Belediyesi (TUR)*

*released from contract

This post has been edited 168 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Sep 8th 2013, 5:28am)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

12

Monday, April 23rd 2012, 4:26pm

CZECH PLAYERS
-Helena Havelková (OH) = Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
-Šárka Barborková (OH/MB) = MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) ---> Ereğli Belediyesi (TUR)*
-Helena Horká (OH) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) ---> BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL)
-Milada Spalová (MB) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) ---> BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL)
-Ivana Plchotová (MB) = Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL) ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
-Lucie Mühlsteinová (S) = AZS Białystok (POL) ---> PSPS Chemik Police (POL) (2nd League)
-Michaela Monzoni (MB) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Aneta Havlíčková (OPP) = Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Vendula Adlerová (OPP/OH) = Smart Allianz Stuttgart (GER) ---> Baki-Azeryol Baku (AZE)
-Tereza Matuszková (OH) = GS Caltex Seoul KIXX (KOR) ---> Icos Crema (ITA)* ---> Beşiktaş Bahçeşehir Üniversitesi (TUR)
-Jana Senková (OH) = inactivity ---> Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno (ITA)
-Nikola Senková (OH) = Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno (ITA) (A2) ---> Siamo Energia Ornavasso (ITA) (A2)
-Monika Kucerová (OH) = Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA) (A2) ---> Sanitars Metalleghe Mazzano (ITA) (A2)
-Tereza Vanžurová(OPP) = PVK Olymp Praha (CZE) --->Igor Gorgonzola Novara (ITA) (A2)
-Kristýna Pastulová (MB) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> Puntotel Sala Consilina (ITA) (A2)
-Martina Útlá (OH) = VfB Suhl (GER) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
-Vendula Merková (OPP) = VfB Suhl (GER) ---> VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER)
-Julie Jášová (L) = VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER) ---> VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER)
-Nikol Sajdová(MB) = SC Potsdam (GER) ---> SC Potsdam (GER)
-Lucie Smutná (S) = Slavia Praha (CZE) ---> Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER)
-Karolína Bednářová (OH) = Alemannia Aachen (GER) ---> Alemannia Aachen (GER)
-Laura Holubcová (MB) = Nantes (FRA) ---> Nantes (FRA)
-Klara Melicharová (OH) = Le Cannet-Rocheville (FRA) ---> Le Cannet-Rocheville (FRA)
-Sona Mikysková (OPP) = Istres OPVB (FRA) ---> Stade Français Paris St. Cloud (FRA)
-Magda Králiková (MB) = Valeriano Alles Menorca (ESP) ---> Stade Français Paris St. Cloud (FRA)
-Jana Simanková (S) = Stade Français (FRA) (2nd League) ---> Stade Français Paris St. Cloud (FRA)
-Michaela Doležalová (OH) = Stade Français (FRA) (2nd League) ---> Stella ES Calais (FRA)
-Michaela Jelinková (S) = USC Münster (GER) ---> VK AGEL Prostějov (CZE)
-Andrea Kossányiová (OH) = PVK Olymp Praha (CZE) ---> VK AGEL Prostějov (CZE)
-Martina Jakubšová (OH) = envacom volleys Sinsheim (GER) ---> Sokol Frýdek-Místek (CZE)
-Kateřina Kociová (OH) = KPSK Stal Mielec (POL)---> SVS Post Schwechat (AUT)
-Šárka Kubínová (S) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) ---> Volley Köniz (SUI)
-Ivona Svobodníková (MB) = VK Kralovo Pole (CZE) ---> Volley Köniz (SUI)
-Lucie Rydvalová (MB) = Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER) ---> Kanti Schaffhausen (SUI)

This post has been edited 85 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Feb 12th 2013, 1:39pm)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

13

Monday, April 23rd 2012, 4:26pm

BULGARIAN PLAYERS
-Dobriana Rabadzhieva (OH) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Hristina Ruseva (MB) = Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Telecom Baku (AZE)
-Mariya Filipova (L) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Strashimira Filipova (MB) = Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS)
-Lyubka Debarlieva (S) = Leningradka Saint Petersburg (RUS) (A2) ---> Leningradka Saint Petersburg (RUS) (A2)
-Iliyana Petkova (MB) = Riso Scotti Pavia (ITA) ---> Leningradka Saint Petersburg (RUS) (A2)
-Elitsa Vasileva (OH) = Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Amil Campinas (BRA)
-Eva Yaneva (OH) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> JT Marvelous (JPN)
-Lora Kitipova (S) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> Allianz MTV Stuttgart (GER)
-Ralitsa Vasileva (OH) = CSKA Sofia (BUL) ---> Allianz MTV Stuttgart (GER)
-Ivelina Monova (L) = Maritza Plovdiv (BUL) ---> Allianz MTV Stuttgart (GER)
-Emilya Nikolova (OPP) = Yeşilyurt (TUR) ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA)
-Elena Koleva (OPP) =Dinamo Bucureşti (ROU) ---> Sanitars Metalleghe Mazzano (ITA) (A2)
-Desislava Nikolova (OH) = ASKÖ Linz-Steg (AUT) ---> Volley Soverato (ITA) (A2)
-Nadezhda Shopova (OH) = Ereğli Belediyespor Konya (TUR) ---> Puntotel Sala Consilina (ITA) (A2)
-Nikol Nikolova (OH) = Maritza Plovdiv (BUL) ---> Sigel Pallavolo Marsala (ITA) (A2)
-Gergana Marinova (S) = CSKA Sofia (BUL) ---> LTS Siódemka Legionovia Legionowo (POL)
-Gabriela Koeva (MB) = Riso Scotti Pavia (ITA) ---> Beşiktaş Bahçeşehir Üniversitesi (TUR)
-Evelina Tsvetanova (S) = Nilüfer Belediyesi Bursa (TUR) ---> Nilüfer Belediyesi (TUR)
-Olga Kratseva (OH) = Dauphin Charleroi (BEL) ---> Balıkesir Belediye (TUR) (A2)
-Petya Tsekova (OPP) = Lavoro.Doc Pontecagnano (ITA) (A2) ---> Évreux VB (FRA)
-Nora Bogdanova (MB) = CSKA Sofia (BUL) ---> Istres OPVB (FRA)
-Yulia Stoyanova (OH) = VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER) ---> Istres OPVB (FRA)
-Gergana Dokuzova (L) = Albi (FRA) (2nd League) ---> USSPA Albi (FRA)
-Tsvetelina Nikolova (OH) = Maritza (BUL) ---> USSPA Albi (FRA)
-Tsvetelina Zarkova (MB) = CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU) ---> VK AGEL Prostějov (CZE)
-Maria Karakasheva (OH) = CSM Bucureşti (ROU) ---> CSM Bucureşti (ROU)
-Gabriela Tsvetanova (OPP) = CSU Medicina Tîrgu Mureş (ROU) ---> CSU Medicina Tîrgu Mureş (ROU)
-Victoria Grigorova (MB) = Levski Sofia (BUL) ---> CSU Medicina Tîrgu Mureş (ROU)
-Kremena Kamenova (OH)= Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> CS Ştiinţa Bacău (ROU)
-Emiliya Serafimova (OH) = inactivity ---> Universitatea Cluj (ROU)
-Radosveta Teneva-Milichevich (OH) = Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) ---> Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
-Aneta Germanova (OH) = Yeşilyurt (TUR) ---> AEK Larnaca (CYP)
-Diana Nenova (S) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)*
-Tanya Sabkova (OH) = Beşiktaş Istanbul (TUR) ---> Beşiktaş Bahçeşehir Üniversitesi (TUR)*
-Polina Stoyneva (OPP) = ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA) ---> KPSK Stal Mielec (POL) (A2)*
-Radostina Chiţigoi (OH) = CSU Medicina Tîrgu Mureş (ROU) ---> maternity
-Antonina Zetova (OPP) = Chieri Torino Volley Club (ITA) ---> retired

This post has been edited 150 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Aug 25th 2013, 1:14am)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

14

Monday, April 23rd 2012, 4:28pm

GERMAN PLAYERS
-Lenka Dürr (L) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
-Lena Möllers (S) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
-Sarah Petrausch (OH) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) ---> USC Münster (GER)
-Mareen Apitz (S) = Dresdner SC (GER) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
-Anne Matthes (OH) = Dresdner SC (GER) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
-Kerstin Tzscherlich (L) = Dresdner SC (GER) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
-Lisa Thomsen (L) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
-Denise Hanke (S) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
-Anja Brandt (MB) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
-Janine Völker (OH/L) = VC Parchim (GER, 2nd league) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
-Regina Burchardt (OH) = VC Wiesbaden (GER) ---> VC Wiesbaden (GER)
-Kathy Radzuweit (MB) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> SC Potsdam (GER)
-Patricia Grohmann (OH) = SC Potsdam (GER) ---> Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER)
-Christiane Fürst (MB) = Vakıfbank Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
-Saskia Hippe (OPP) = Chieri Torino Volley Club (ITA) ---> VK AGEL Prostějov (CZE)
-Berit Kauffeldt (MB) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno (ITA)
-Margareta Kozuch (OPP) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
-Maren Brinker (OH) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) ---> Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
-Kathleen Weiß (S) =Chieri Torino Volley Club (ITA) ---> Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
-Heike Beier (OH) = Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno (ITA) (A2) ---> Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA) (A2)
-Nadja Schaus (MB) = Allianz MTV Stuttgart (GER) * ---> Sigel Pallavolo Marsala (ITA) (A2)
-Angelina Hübner (OH/OPP) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Corina Ssuschke-Voigt (MB) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Loraine Henkel (MB) = Vandœuvre Nancy (FRA) ---> Stella ES Calais (FRA)
-Anika Schulz (OPP) = Volley Köniz (SUI) ---> Volley Köniz (SUI)
-Hanka Pachale (OH) = Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA) ---> retired

*released from contract

This post has been edited 92 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Mar 24th 2013, 4:03am)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

15

Monday, April 23rd 2012, 4:45pm

FRENCH PLAYERS
-Armelle Faesch (S) = ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA) ---> ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA)
-Anna Rybaczewski (OH) = ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA) ---> ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA)
-Deborah Ortschitt (L) = ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA) ---> ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA)
-Isaline Sager-Weider (MB) = ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA) ---> ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA)
-Jelena Lozančić (MB) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Victoria Ravva (MB) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Hélène Schleck (OPP) = Béziers Volley (FRA) ---> Béziers Volley (FRA)
-Mallory Steux (S) = Nantes VF (FRA) ---> Le Cannet-Rocheville (FRA)
-Nassira Camara (OPP) = Infotel Forli (ITA) (A2) ---> Istres OPVB (FRA)
-Myriam Kloster (MB) = Pays d'Aix Venelles (FRA) ---> Pays d'Aix Venelles (FRA)
-Christina Bauer (MB) = Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) ---> Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
-Veronika Hudima (OH) = PTPS Piła (POL) ---> PSPS Chemik Police (POL) (A2)
-Alex Jupiter (OH) = University of Southern California (USA) ---> Criollas de Caguas (PUR)

SLOVAKIAN PLAYERS
-Ivana Bramborová (OH/OPP) = Riso Scotti Pavia (ITA) ---> Igor Gorgonzola Novara (ITA) (A2)
-Nikola Radosová (OH) = SVS Post Schwechat (AUT) ---> SVS Post Schwechat (AUT)
-Veronika Hrončeková (MB) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) ---> VK AGEL Prostějov (CZE)
-Solange Soares (OPP) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) ---> VK AGEL Prostějov (CZE)
-Martina Noseková (OH) = Olympiacos Piraeus (GRE) ---> Nantes (FRA)
-Lucia Hatinová (MB) = SVS Post Schwechat (AUT) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
-Martina Viestová (S) = VC Wiesbaden (GER) ---> VC Wiesbaden (GER)
-Barbora Forgáchová (OH) = SCU Emlichheim (GER) (2nd League) ---> Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER)
-Nikola Nemcová (OH) = Doprastav Bratislava (SVK) ---> VfB 91 Suhl (GER)
-Ivana Zburová (S) = Post Schwechat (AUT) ---> Dinamo Romprest Bucureşti (ROU)
-Dominika Valachová (L) = Doprastav Bratislava (SVK) ---> Dinamo Romprest Bucureşti (ROU)
-Alica Székelyová (S) = IBA Kimya Ted Kolejliler (TUR) ---> İlbank Ankara (TUR)
-Monika Smák (S) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) ---> KV MŠK OKTAN Kežmarok (SVK)

ROMANIAN PLAYERS
-Carmen Ţurlea (OPP) = Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA) ---> Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)
-Daiana Mureşan (OPP) = Volley 2002 Forlì (ITA) (A2) ---> KGS Robursport Pesaro (ITA)
-Alina Albu (MB) = ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA) ---> ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA)
-Nicoleta Manu (L) = CS Ştiinţa Bacău (ROU) ---> Hainaut Volley (FRA)
-Nneka Onyejekwe (MB) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)
-Denisa Rogojinaru (OH) = SCM U Craiova (ROU) ---> CS Ştiinţa Bacău (ROU)
-Iuliana Nucu (MB) = Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Icos Crema (ITA)* ---> Dinamo Romprest Bucureşti (ROU)
-Diana Calotă (Neaga) (S) = CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU) ---> CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU)
-Ioana Nemţanu (OH) = Spes Volley Conegliano (ITA) ---> inactivity
-Mirela Corjeuţanu (OH) = Biancoforno Santa Croce (ITA) (A2) ---> inactivity
-Diana-Ramona Marc (OH) = Montichiari (ITA) (A2) ---> Icos Crema (ITA)*

SLOVENIAN PLAYERS
-Karmen Kočar (S) = ŽOK Split 1700 (CRO) ---> Évreux VB (FRA)
-Anja Zdovć (OH) = Istres OPVB (FRA) ---> Béziers Volley (FRA)
-Monika Potokar (OH) = Nova KBM Branik (SLO) ---> Duck Farm Chieri Torino (ITA)* ---> Hainaut Volley (FRA)
-Katja Medved (L) = CSM Bucureşti (ROU) ---> CSM Bucureşti (ROU)
-Marina Cvetanović (OH) = Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno (ITA) (A2) ---> Idea Volley 2002 Bologna (ITA)
-Tina Lipicer Samec (OH) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE) * ---> Idea Volley 2002 Bologna (ITA)
-Sonja Borovinšek (MB) = AEK Athens (GRE) ---> AEK Athens (GRE)

*released from contract

This post has been edited 109 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Apr 12th 2014, 4:49am)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

16

Sunday, April 29th 2012, 12:20am

DUTCH PLAYERS
-Manon Flier (OPP) = Toray Arrows (JPN)---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Debby Stam (OH) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Caroline Wensink (MB) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Maret Grothues (OH) = Cariparma SiGrade Parma (ITA) ---> Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno (ITA)* ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Lonneke Slöetjes (OH/OPP) = USC Münster (GER) ---> USC Münster (GER)
-Laura Dijkema (S) = VfB Suhl (GER) ---> USC Münster (GER)
-Tess von Piekartz (S) = USC Münster (GER) ---> USC Münster (GER)
-Judith Pietersen (OPP) = Dresdner SC (GER) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
-Robin de Kruijf (MB) = Dresdner SC (GER) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
-Myrthe Schoot (L/OH) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
-Femke Stoltenborg (S) = Dresdner SC (GER) ---> VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER)
-Anne Buijs (OH) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
-Quinta Steenbergen (MB) = VC Baki Baku (AZE) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
-Deborah van Daelen (MB/OPP) = Pays d'Aix Venelles (FRA) ---> Allianz MTV Stuttgart (GER)
-Karine Muijlwijk (OPP) = VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER) ---> Alemannia Aachen (GER)
-Floortje Meijners (OH/OPP) = Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) ---> Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)
-Kim Renkema (OH) = Smart Allianz Stuttgart (GER) ---> Riso Scotti Volley Pavia (ITA) (A2)
-Titia Sustring (OH) = Rocheville Le Cannet (FRA) ---> Le Cannet-Rocheville (FRA)
-Chaïne Staelens (OH) = Pioneer Red Wings (JPN) ---> Pioneer Red Wings (JPN)
-Flore Gravesteijn (OH) = Smart Allianz Stuttgart (GER) ---> VDK Gent (BEL)
-Nicole Koolhaas (MB) = ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA) ---> Katrineholm VK (SWE)
-Kim Staelens (S) = VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER) ---> Impel Gwardia Wrocław (POL)* ---> CS Ştiinţa Bacău (ROU)
-Francien Huurman (MB) = Hitachi Rivale (JPN) (2nd League) ---> retired
-Ingrid Visser (MB) = VC Baki Baku (AZE) ---> retired
-Alice Blom (OH) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> retired
-Janneke van Tienen (L) = VC Baki Baku (AZE) ---> retired

*released from contract

This post has been edited 38 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Aug 28th 2013, 10:51pm)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

17

Thursday, May 10th 2012, 12:49am

SPANISH PLAYERS
-Romina Lamas (S) = inactivity ---> Hainaut Volley (FRA)
-Patricia Aranda (S) = Béziers Volley (FRA) ---> Béziers Volley (FRA)
-Ana Mirtha Correa (MB) = Valeriano Menorca (ESP) ---> Béziers Volley (FRA)
-Mireya Delgado (OH) = Universidad de Burgos (ESP) ---> Stella ES Calais (FRA)
-Cécilia Lazo Del Risco (L) = inactivity ---> Stade Français Paris St. Cloud (FRA)
-Milagros Collar (OPP) = Pontecagnano (ITA) (A2) ---> Le Cannet-Rocheville (FRA)
-Amaranta Fernández (MB) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Duck Farm Chieri Torino (ITA)
-Silvana Olivera (OH) = Pays d'Aix Venelles (FRA) ---> Allianz MTV Stuttgart (GER)
-Sandra Rojas (L) = Kanti Schaffhausen ---> Kanti Schaffhausen (SUI)
-Diana Castaño "Pitú" (L) = envacom volleys Sinsheim (GER) ---> Dauphines Charleroi (BEL)
-Irene Cámara (S) = Béziers (FRA) --> Dauphines Charleroi (BEL)
-Rocío Gómez (OPP) = Nuchar Murillo (ESP) ---> Oxyjeunnes Farciennes (BEL)
-Ana Belen Pérez (MB) = VP Madrid (ESP) ---> Oxyjeunnes Farciennes (BEL)
-Raquel Hermoso (MB) = Universidad de Granada (ESP) ---> Oxyjeunnes Farciennes (BEL)
-Ana María Vidal (S) = Emevé (ESP) ---> Oxyjeunnes Farciennes (BEL)
-Jéssica Rivero (OH) = Jamper Aguere (ESP) ---> Haro Rioja Volley (ESP)
-Meritxell Alsedá (S) = Asterix Kieldrecht (BEL) ---> Haro Rioja Volley (ESP)
-Esther López (L) = Valeriano Menorca (ESP) ---> Haro Rioja Volley (ESP)
-Marisa Fernandez Conde (MB) = Tiumen Tiumgu (RUS) ---> Nuchar Tramek Murillo (ESP)
-Diana Sanchez (OH) = Infotel Forli (ITA) (A2) ---> CV Aguere (ESP)

AZERI PLAYERS
-Odina Aliyeva (OPP) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Baki-Azeryol Baku (AZE)
-Aynur Karimova (MB) = Azeryolservis Baku (AZE) ---> Baki-Azeryol Baku (AZE)
-Oksana Kiselyova (L) = Azeryolservis Baku (AZE)---> Baki-Azeryol Baku (AZE)
-Anastasiya Gurbanova (OH) = Azeryolservis Baku (AZE) ---> Baki-Azeryol Baku (AZE)
-Yelena Parkhomenko (MB) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Baki-Azeryol Baku (AZE)
-Natavan Gasimova (S) = VC Baki Baku (AZE) ---> Baki-Azeryol Baku (AZE)
-Valeriya Korotenko (L) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Oksana Parkhomenko (S) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) --->Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Polina Rahimova (OH) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Kseniya Kovalenko (MB) = Cariparma SiGrade Parma (ITA) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Jana Matiašovská Aghayeva (OPP) = Azeryolservis (AZE) ---> Suwon Hyundai E&C Hillstate (KOR)
-Natalya Mammadova (OH) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> Omichka Omsk (RUS)

This post has been edited 25 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Mar 26th 2013, 1:35pm)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

18

Sunday, May 20th 2012, 6:19pm

BELGIAN PLAYERS
-Frauke Dirickx (S) = Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL) --->Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
-Charlotte Leys (OH) = Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
-Hélène Rousseaux (OH/OPP) = Budowlani Łódź (POL) ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Lise Van Hecke (OPP) = Chateau D'Ax Urbino (ITA) ---> Chateau D'Ax Urbino (ITA)
-Liesbet Vindevoghel (OH) = Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) ---> Duck Farm Chieri Torino (ITA)
-Virginie De Carne (OPP) = inactivity ---> Igor Gorgonzola Novara (ITA) (A2)
-Freya Aelbrecht (MB) = Asterix Kieldrecht (BEL) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Ilka Van de Vyver (S) = Asterix Kieldrecht (BEL) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Laura Heyrman (MB) = Asterix Kieldrecht (BEL) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
-Els Vandesteene (OH) = VDK Gent Dames (BEL) ---> VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER)
-Angie Bland (MB) = Khimik Yuzhny (UKR) ---> Alemannia Aachen (GER)

BELARUSIAN PLAYERS

-Alena Hendzel-Yurieva (MB) = Omichka Omsk (RUS) ---> Omichka Omsk (RUS)
-Katsiaryna Zakreuskaya (OH) = CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)* ---> Proton Balakovo (RUS)
-Victoriya Hurava (S) = Severstal Cherepovets (RUS) ---> Indesit Lipetsk (RUS) (A2)
-Halina Karshakevich (MB) = Atlant-Barg (BLR) ---> Khara Morin Ulan-Ude (RUS) (A2)
-Nataliya Hancharova (S) = Junior NT (BLR) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Krystsina Besman (S) = Junior NT (BLR) ---> Telecom Baku (AZE)
-Vera Klimovich (MB) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Volha Palcheuskaya (S) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Hanna Kalinouskaya (MB) = VfB Suhl (GER) ---> VfB Suhl (GER)
-Volha Antonik (OH) = Stade Français (FRA) (2nd League) ---> Stade Français Paris St. Cloud (FRA)
-Tatsiana Markevich (OH) = Azeryolservis Baku (AZE) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Natasha Matseichyk (MB) = Irtish-Kazhrom Pawlodar (KAZ) ---> LTS Siódemka Legionovia Legionowo (POL)
-Kristina Mikhailenko (OPP) = Minchanka Minsk (BLR) ---> LTS Siódemka Legionovia Legionowo (POL)
-Marina Tumas (OPP) = İller Bankası Ankara (TUR) ---> İlbank Ankara (TUR)
-Sviatlana Kenko (OPP) = Irtysh-kazhrom (KAZ) ---> Rota Koleji Gazi Gençlik (TUR) (A2)
-Oksana Kavalchuk (OPP) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> maternity

HUNGARIAN PLAYERS
-Rita Liliom (OH) = KPSK Stal Mielec (POL) ---> KS Pałac Bydgoszcz (POL)
-Zsuzsanna Józsa (OH) = Stade Français Paris St. Cloud (A2) (FRA) ---> Stade Français Paris St. Cloud (FRA)
-Barbara Dégi (OPP) = Alemannia Aachen (GER) ---> Alemannia Aachen (GER)
-Mariann Nagy (OH) = Lavoro.Doc Pontecagnano (ITA) (A2) ---> Sigel Pallavolo Marsala (ITA) (A2)
-Dóra Horváth (OH) = Asystel Volley Novara (ITA) ---> Assicuratrice Milanese Volley Modena (ITA)* ---> Ufimochka Ugntu Ufa (RUS)
-Bernadett Dékáni (OH) = Vasas Óbuda Budapest (HUN) ---> KGS Robursport Pesaro (ITA)
-Anita Filipovics (MB) = Santa Croce (ITA) (A2) ---> Volley 2002 Forlì (ITA)*
-Renáta Sándor (OH) = Vasas Óbuda Budapest (HUN) ---> SVS Post Schwechat (AUT)
-Júlia Milovits (S) = Vasas Óbuda Budapest (HUN) ---> Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB)
-Katalin Kiss (OPP) = AEK Athens (GRE) ---> AEK Athens (GRE)
-Valéria Hejjas (OH) = Nantes VF (FRA) ---> AEK Athens (GRE)

This post has been edited 32 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Apr 12th 2014, 4:42am)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

19

Sunday, May 20th 2012, 6:19pm

MISCELLANEOUS EUROPEAN PLAYERS


-Valdone Petrauskaite (LTU) (OH) = Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS) ---> Chateau D'Ax Urbino (ITA)


-Anna Kajalina (EST) (OH) = Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA) ---> Riso Scotti Volley Pavia (ITA) (A2)


-Manolina Konstantinou (CYP) (OH) = Panathinaikos (GRE) ---> Olimpiacos Piraeus (GRE)


-Hanne Haugen Aas (NOR) (MB) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> Kanti Schaffhausen (SUI)


-Sanja Aleksovska-Nikchevikj (MKD) (S) = inactivity ---> CS Ştiinţa Bacău (ROU)


-Tatiana Artmenko (ISR) (OH) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE)---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Anna Velikiy (ISR) (OPP) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) ---> VK AGEL Prostějov (CZE)
-Anna Farhi (ISR) (MB) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Raanana VBC (ISR)


-Riikka Lehtonen (FIN) (OH/OPP) = Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA) ---> Icos Crema (ITA)* ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Taru Alho (FIN) (OH) = envacom volleys Sinsheim (GER) ---> Dauphines Charleroi (BEL)
-Elina Salomäki (FIN) (OH) = Pieksämäki (FIN) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg II (GER, 2nd league)


-Olga Ativi (LAT) (OPP/OH) = Severstal Cherepovets (RUS) ---> maternity
-Lana Sorokina (LAT) (OH) = Clamart Volleyball (FRA) (2nd League) ---> Valeriano Alles Menorca (ESP)


-Amarilda Sijoni (ALB) = ---> Işıkkent Spor Kulübü (TUR) (A2)
-Areta Konomi (ALB) (L) = AO Markopoulo (GRE) ---> Olimpiacos Piraeus (GRE)


-Nuria Lopes (POR) (OPP) = UCAM Murcia (ESP) ---> UCAM Murcia (ESP)
-Bonemia Gomes (POR) (OH/MB) = Leixões Sport Clube (POR) ---> UCAM Murcia (ESP)


-Rebecka Lazić (SWE) (OH) = RIG Falkoping (SWE) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Alexandra Lazić (SWE) (OH) = RIG Falkoping (SWE)---> RC Cannes (FRA)


-María Nomikoú (GRE) (OH) = Asystel Volley Novara (ITA) ---> Asystel MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA)
-Nikoletta Kouotouxidou (GRE) (S) = Rota Volley San Severino (ITA) (A2) --->Siamo Energia Ornavasso (ITA) (A2)
-Eva Chantava (GRE) (OH) = Terre Verdiane Servizi Italia Fontanellato (ITA) (A2) ---> Karsiyaka Spor Kulubu (TUR) (A2)


-Tatiana Lupu (MLD) (MB) = CS Ştiinţa Bacău (ROU) ---> Dinamo Romprest Bucureşti (ROU)
-Maria Graboveţcaia (MLD) (OH/L) = USM Chişinău (MLD) ---> VC Unic LPS Piatra Neamţ (ROU)
-Aliona Martiniuc (MLD) (OH/OPP) = Çanakkale Belediyespor (TUR) (A2) ---> Çanakkale Belediyespor (TUR) (A2)
-Polina Idjilov (MLD) (S) = CS Speranta (MLD) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)


-Tatjana Bokan (MNE) (OH) = ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA) ---> ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA)
-Ksenija Ivanović (MNE) (OH) = VC Wiesbaden (GER) ---> VC Wiesbaden (GER)
-Marija Sandić (MNE) (MB) = Crnokosa Artos Kosjeric (SRB) ---> CS Volei Alba-Blaj (ROU)
-Ana Otasević (MNE) (MB) = Stade Français Paris (FRA) (2nd League) ---> TSV Düdingen (SUI)


-Dragana Bartula (BIH) (OH) = Istres OPVB (FRA) ---> Évreux VB (FRA)
-Jelena Inić (BIH) (MB) = SVS Post Schwechat (AUT) ---> SVS Post Schwechat (AUT)
-Brankica Nikić (BIH) (OH) = Oriveden Ponnistus (FIN) ---> Cedat 85 San Vito (ITA) (A2)
-Kristine Mišić (BIH) (MB) = OK Kula Gradačac (BIH) ---> VfL Oythe (GER, 2nd league)


-Grace Carter (GBR) (MB) = Terville Florange Olympique Club (FRA) ---> Stade Français Paris St. Cloud (FRA)
-Ciara Michel (GBR) (MB) = Alemannia Aachen (GER) ---> VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER)
-Lucy Wicks (GBR) (S) = Alemannia Aachen (GER) ---> Alemannia Aachen (GER)
-Lynne Beattie (GBR) (OH) = CV Playa de Las Canteras (ESP) ---> Hôtel Cristal VFM (SUI)

This post has been edited 25 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Apr 15th 2013, 12:24am)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

20

Sunday, May 20th 2012, 6:19pm

JAPANESE PLAYERS
-Kaori Inoue (MB) = Denso Airybees (JPN) ---> Denso Airybees (JPN)
-Erica Araki (MB) = Toray Arrows (JPN) ---> Toray Arrows (JPN)
-Hitomi Nagamichi (S) = Toray Arrows (JPN) ---> Toray Arrows (JPN)
-Saori Sakoda (OH) = Toray Arrows (JPN)---> Toray Arrows (JPN)
-Maiko Kano (OH/S) = Beşiktaş Istanbul (TUR) ---> Hisamitsu Springs (JPN)
-Mizuho Ishida (OH) = Hisamitsu Springs (JPN) ---> Hisamitsu Springs (JPN)
-Risa Shinnabe (OPP) = Hisamitsu Springs (JPN) ---> Hisamitsu Springs (JPN)
-Nana Iwasaka (MB) = Hisamitsu Springs (JPN) ---> Hisamitsu Springs (JPN)
-Megumi Kurihara (OH) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Okayama Seagulls (JPN)
-Mai Yamaguchi (OPP) = Okayama Seagulls (JPN) ---> Okayama Seagulls (JPN)
-Ai Yamamoto (MB) = JT Marvelous (JPN) ---> JT Marvelous (JPN)
-Yukiko Ebata (OH) = Hitachi Rivale (JPN) (2nd League) ---> Hitachi Rivale (JPN) (A2)
-Yuko Sano (L) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> Galatasaray Daikin Istanbul (TUR)
-Saori Kimura (OH) = Toray Arrows (JPN) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
-Akiko Ino (L) = NEC Red Rockets (JPN) ---> Baki-Azeryol Baku (AZE)
-Hiroko Matsuura (S) = NEC Red Rockets (JPN) ---> Baki-Azeryol Baku (AZE)
-Naoko Hashimoto (S) = JT Marvelous (JPN) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)
-Yoshie Takeshita (S) = JT Marvelous (JPN) ---> retired

CHINESE PLAYERS
-Lei Zhang (OPP) = Shanghai Dunlop/Guohua Life (CHN) ---> Guohua Life Shanghai (CHN)
-Yunwen Ma (MB) = Shanghai Dunlop/Guohua Life (CHN) ---> Guohua Life Shanghai (CHN)
-Yang Jie (OH/OPP) = Shanghai Dunlop/Guohua Life (CHN) ---> Guohua Life Shanghai (CHN)
-Liyi Chen (OH) = Tianjin Bridgestone (CHN) ---> Bohai Bank Tianjin (CHN)
-Na Yin (OPP/OH) = Tianjin Bridgestone (CHN) --->Bohai Bank Tianjin (CHN)
-Juan Li (OPP/OH) = Tianjin Bridgestone (CHN) ---> Bohai Bank Tianjin (CHN)
-Qiuyue Wei (S) = Tianjin Bridgestone (CHN) ---> Bohai Bank Tianjin (CHN)
-Yang Mi (S) = Tianjin Bridgestone (CHN) ---> Bohai Bank Tianjin (CHN)
-Junjing Yang (MB) = Army Kemen Noodle (CHN) ---> Kemen Industry Army (CHN)
-Fan Linlin (OH) = Army Kemen Noodle (CHN) ---> Kemen Industry Army (CHN)
-Yimei Wang (OH) =Dalian Jinzhou New District (CHN) ---> Dalian Jinzhou Liaoning (CHN)
-Xian Zhang (L) = Dalian Jinzhou New District (CHN) ---> Dalian Jinzhou Liaoning (CHN)
-Ruoqi Hui (OH) = Jiangsu ECE (CHN) ---> Jiangsu ECE (CHN)
-Yunli Xu (MB) = Fujian X.M.B. (CHN) ---> Fujian X.M.B. (CHN)
-Ming Xue (MB) = Beijing BAIC (CHN) ---> Beijing BAIC (CHN)
-Chunlei Zeng (OPP) = Beijing BAIC (CHN) ---> Beijing BAIC (CHN)
-Jie Xu (OH) = KUROBE Aqua Fairies (JPN) (A2) ---> KUROBE Aqua Fairies (JPN) (A2)
-Ya Chen Wang (OH) = Sendai Belle Fille (JPN) (A2) ---> Sendai Belle Fille (JPN) (A2)

KOREAN PLAYERS
-Yeon-Koung Kim (OH) = Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Sa-Nee Kim (S) = Incheon Heungkuk Life Insurance Pinkspiders (KOR) ---> Incheon Heungkuk Life Insurance Pinkspiders (KOR)
-Song-Yi Han (OH) = GS Caltex Seoul KIXX (KOR) ---> GS Caltex Seoul KIXX (KOR)
-Dae-Young Jung (MB) = GS Caltex Seoul KIXX (KOR) ---> GS Caltex Seoul KIXX (KOR)
-Sook-Ja Lee (S) = GS Caltex Seoul KIXX (KOR) ---> GS Caltex Seoul KIXX (KOR)
-Youn-Joo Hwang (OPP) = Suwon Hyundai E&C Hillstate (KOR) ---> Suwon Hyundai E&C Hillstate (KOR)
-Hyo-Jin Yang (MB) = Suwon Hyundai E&C Hillstate (KOR) ---> Suwon Hyundai E&C Hillstate (KOR)
-Hae-Ran Kim (L) = Hi-Path Zenith Korea Expressway (KOR) ---> Hi-Path Zenith Korea Expressway (KOR)
-Joon-Eem Ha (MB) = Hi-Path Zenith Korea Expressway (KOR) ---> Hi-Path Zenith Korea Expressway (KOR)
-Hee-Jin Kim (MB/OPP) = IBK Altos (KOR) ---> IBK Altos (KOR)

THAI PLAYERS
-Nootsara Tomkom (S) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Onuma Sittirak (OH) = Chang (THA) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Hyapha Amporn (MB) = Chang (THA)---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Wanna Buakaew (L) = Chang (THA) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Malika Kanthong (OPP) = Chang (THA) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Pleumjit Thinkaow (MB) = Fujian X.M.B. (CHN) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Wilavan Apinyapong (OH) = Fujian X.M.B. (CHN) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Piyanut Pannoy (L) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Supreme Nakhonsi VC (THA)
-Jutarat Montripilia (OH) = ---> Jakarta Popsivo PGN (INA)

MISCELLANEOUS ASIAN PLAYERS

-Alessya Safronova (KAZ) (MB) = İller Bankası Ankara (TUR) ---> İlbank Ankara (TUR)
-Oxana Mikholap (KAZ) (OH) = Zhetyssu Almaty (KAZ) ---> Indesit Lipetsk (RUS) (A2)
-Tatyana Mudritskaya (KAZ) (OPP) = Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP) ---> Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)


-Rachel Rourke (AUS) (OPP) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Lauren Bertolacci (AUS) (S) = TSV Düdingen (SUI) ---> VfB 91 Suhl (GER)


-Lola Arlasbenkova (UZB) (OH) = University of Louisville (USA) ---> Leonas de Ponce (PUR)

AFRICAN PLAYERS

-Laeticia Moma (CMR) (OH) = NT (CMR) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)

-Marième Diagne (SEN) (MB) = Évreux VB (FRA) ---> Évreux VB (FRA)

-Lydia Olmou (ALG) (MB) = Istres OPVB (FRA) ---> Hainaut Volley (FRA)

-Lydia Maiyo (KEN) (OPP) = Kenya Prisons (KEN) ---> Kenya Prisons (KEN)
-Everlyne Makuto (KEN) (OH) = Kenya Prisons (KEN) ---> Kenya Prisons (KEN)

This post has been edited 33 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Aug 4th 2013, 1:28am)


Social bookmarks