You are not logged in.

TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

1

Sunday, April 22nd 2012, 5:55pm

List of players and their respective clubs 2012/2013

Black = confirmed, Red = unconfirmed/rumor

UNITED STATES PLAYERS

-Jordan Larson-Burbach (OH) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
-Heather Bown (MB) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
-Destinee Hooker-Coulter (OPP) = Sollys Osasco (BRA) ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
-Alex Klineman (OH) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) ---> Asystel MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA)
-Lauren Gibbemeyer (MB) = Toyota Auto Body Queenseis (JPN) ---> KGS Robursport Pesaro (ITA)
-Carli Lloyd (S) = Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) ---> Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
-Juliann Faucette (OH) = Chateau D'Ax Urbino (ITA) ---> Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
-Kiesha Leggs (MB) = University of Pittsburgh (USA) ---> Chateau D'Ax Urbino Volley (ITA)
-Alexis Crimes (MB) = Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) ---> Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
-Blair Brown (OPP) = Valencianas de Juncos (PUR) ---> Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
-Megan Hodge (OH) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Arielle Wilson (MB) = Impel Gwardia Wrocław (POL) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Jennifer Tamas (MB) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Baki-Azeryol Baku (AZE)
-Gwen Rucker (MB) = University of Louisville (USA) ---> Baki-Azeryol Baku (AZE)
-Lauren Paolini (MB) = Icos Crema (ITA) (A2) ---> Icos Crema (ITA)* ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Nancy Metcalf (OPP) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Foluke Akinradewo (MB) = Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Tamari Miyashiro (L) = Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Nellie Spicer (S) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Dominique Olowolafe (MB) = Volley Köniz (SUI) --->Telecom Baku (AZE)* ---> Sigel Pallavolo Marsala (ITA) (A2)
-Makare Wilson (MB) = MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) ---> Impel Gwardia Wrocław (POL)
-Rachel Adams (MB) = University of Texas (USA) ---> KS Pałac Bydgoszcz (POL)
-Courtney Thompson (S) = Lancheras de Cataño (PUR) ---> Budowlani Łódź (POL)
-Kristin Richards-Hildebrand (OH) = Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA) ---> Bakırköy Belediye Yeşilyurt (TUR)
-Ashley Engle (S/OPP) = Rota Volley San Severino (ITA) (A2) ---> Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno (ITA)* ---> Sarıyer Belediyesi (TUR)
-Meagan Ganzer (OPP) = Leonas de Ponce (PUR) ---> CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU)* ---> TED Kolejliler Ankara (TUR)
-Diane Copenhagen (OH) = Gigantes de Carolina (PUR) ---> Ereğli Belediyesi (TUR)
-Lindsey Berg (S) = MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) --->Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Logan Tom (OH) = Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR) ---> Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
-Nicole Fawcett (OPP) = Guangdong Evergrande (CHN) ---> Hi-Path Zenith Korea Expressway (KOR)
-Whitney Dosty (OPP) = Hotel Cristal VFM (SUI) ---> Incheon Heungkuk Life Insurance Pinkspiders (KOR)
-Katie Carter (OH/OPP) = VC Baki (AZE) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)* ---> Daejeon KGC Ariels (KOR)
-Kanani Danielson (OH) = University of Hawaii (USA) ---> Toyota Auto Body Queenseis (JPN)
-Jennifer Doris (MB) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> Hitachi Rivale (JPN) (A2)
-Kim Glass (OH) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> Guangdong Evergrande (CHN)
-Naomi Johnson (MB) = VBC Biel-Bienne (SUI) ---> Évreux (FRA)
-Sarah Schermerhorn (MB) = Brøndby Volleyball Club (NOR) ---> Pays d'Aix Venelles (FRA)
-Jenna Hagglund (S) = SVS Post Schwechat (AUT) ---> Nantes VF (FRA)
-Brittnee Cooper (MB) = SVS Post Schwechat (AUT) ---> Nantes VF (FRA)
-Kristy Jaekel (OH) = Guaynabo Mets (PUR) ---> Nantes VF (FRA)
-Alisha Deesing (MB) = Beziers Volley (FRA) ---> Béziers Volley (FRA)
-Tania Schatow (MB) = Volley De Haan (BEL) ---> USSPA Albi (FRA)
-Ashley Benson (MB) = Pinkin de Corozal (PUR) ---> USC Münster (GER)
-Heather Meyers (OPP) = ASKÖ Linz-Steg (AUT) ---> VC Wiesbaden (GER)
-Meredith Schamun (S) = Rice University (USA) ---> VC Wiesbaden (GER)
-Sarah Ammerman (OH) = Nova Branik KBM Maribor (SLO) ---> VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER)
-Kimika Rozier (MB) = University of South Florida (USA) ---> Alemannia Aachen (GER)
-Christina Speer (MB) = VfB Suhl (GER) ---> VfB Suhl (GER)
-Kristen Dozier (MB/OPP) = Gigantes de Carolina (PUR) ---> VfB Suhl (GER)
-Sonja Newcombe (OH) = Criollas de Caguas (PUR) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)

-Nicole Davis (L) = Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
-Brittney Brimmage (MB) = Askö Linz-Steg (AUT) ---> Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER)
-Rese McNatt (OH/OPP) = ŽOK Split 1700 (CRO) ---> CV Ciutadella (ESP)
-Sabel Moffett (MB) = Volley Koniz (SUI) ---> Volley Koniz (SUI)* ---> Haro Rioja Voley (ESP)
-Regan Hood (OH) = VC Baki Baku (AZE) ---> Dinamo Romprest Bucureşti (ROU)
-Dominique Lamb (MB) = Riso Scotti Pavia (ITA) ---> CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU)
-Bridget Fonke (OH) = TSV Düdingen (SUI) ---> CSM Bucureşti (ROU)
-Lauren Barfield (MB) = University of Washington (USA) ---> Askö BüroLeben Linz-Steg (AUT)
-Keao Burdine (OH) = Tiumen Tiumgu (RUS) ---> Khara Morin Ulan-Ude (RUS) (A2)
-Colleen Ward (OH) = University of Illinois (USA) ---> Il Bisonte Azzurra San Casciano (ITA) (A2)
-Cassidy Lichtman (OH) = Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) ---> Hôtel Cristal VFM (SUI)
-Bianca Rowland (MB) = University of Washington (USA) ---> Hôtel Cristal VFM (SUI)
-Jessica Jones (MB) = Lancheras de Cataño (PUR) ---> Lancheras de Cataño (PUR)
-Kim Willoughby (OH) = Valencianas de Juncos (PUR) ---> Pinkin de Corozal (PUR)
-Alaina Bergsma (OPP) = University of Oregon (USA) ---> Mets de Guaynabo (PUR)
-Danielle Scott-Arruda (MB) = BMG/São Bernardo (BRA) ---> Banana Boat/Praia Clube (BRA)* ---> Indias de Mayagüez (PUR)
-Lauren Cook (S) = University of Nebraska (USA) ---> Vaqueras de Bayamon (PUR)
-Tarah Murrey (OH) = University of California - Berkeley (USA) ---> Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno (ITA)* ---> Vaqueras de Bayamon (PUR)
-Alisha Glass (S) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Assicuratrice Milanese Volley Modena (ITA)* ---> Criollas de Caguas (PUR)
-Sherisa Livingston (OPP) = Hyundai Hillstate (KOR) ---> Askö BüroLeben Linz-Steg (AUT)* ---> CS Volei Alba-Blaj (ROU)*
-Kayla Banwarth (L) = SVS Post Schwechat (AUT) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)*
-Cynthia Barboza (OH) = LIU•JO Volley Modena (ITA) ---> Ufimochka Ugntu Ufa (RUS)*
-Christa Harmotto (MB) = LIU•JO Volley Modena (ITA) ---> Assicuratrice Milanese Volley Modena (ITA)*
-Angela Forsett (OH) = Lancheras de Cataño (PUR) ---> maternity
-Mindi Wiley (MB) = USC Münster (GER) ---> retired
-Tesha Harry (MB) = Dresdner SC (GER) ---> retired
-Jennifer Todd (MB) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) ---> retired
-Tayyiba Haneef-Park (OPP) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> retired
-Stacy Sykora (L) = Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> Chateau D'Ax Urbino Volley (ITA)* ---> retired

*released from contract

This post has been edited 195 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Jan 19th 2014, 12:14am)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

2

Sunday, April 22nd 2012, 6:18pm

CUBAN PLAYERS
-Rosir Calderon (OH) = Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) ---> Galatasaray Daikin Istanbul (TUR)
-Yaima Ortíz (OH) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Sarıyer Belediyesi (TUR)
-Yumilka Ruíz (OH) = inactivity ---> Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS)
-Nancy Carrillo (MB) = BMG/São Bernardo (BRA) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)
-Liana Mesa (OPP) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
-Yusleyni Herrera (OH) = Usiminas/Minas (BRA) ---> Banana Boat/Praia Clube (BRA)
-Daimí Ramírez (OPP) = Usiminas/Minas (BRA) ---> Amil Campinas (BRA)* ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Dayesi Maso (OH) = inactivity ---> BMG/São Bernardo (BRA)* ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Yunieska Robles (OH) = Isla de la Juventud (CUB) ---> Lokomotiv Bileceri (AZE)
-Noris Cabrera (OH) = inactivity ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Mayvelis Martinez (OH) = KS Pałac Bydgoszcz (POL) ---> KS Pałac Bydgoszcz (POL)
-Anniara Muñoz (OH) = TSV Düdingen (SUI) ---> TSV Düdingen (SUI)
-Belinda Sánchez (OH) = Cuesta Piedra Santa Cruz (ESP) ---> AD A Pinguela (ESP)
-Magaly Carvajal (MB/OPP) = Cuesta Piedra Santa Cruz (ESP) ---> AD A Pinguela (ESP)
-Ana Fernández (MB/OPP) = inactivity ---> UCAM Voley Murcia (ESP)
-Yasary Castrodad (MB) = Llaneras de Toa Baja (PUR) ---> Gigantes de Carolina (PUR)
-Dulce Telléz (MB) = Mets de Guaynabo (PUR) ---> Mets de Guaynabo (PUR)
-Regla Bell (OH) = Nuchar Eurochamp Murillo (ESP) ---> Manokwari Valeria (INA)
-Yusidey Silie (S/OPP) = NT (CUB) ---> Baki-Azeryol Baku (AZE)

CANADIAN PLAYERS
-Janie Guimond (L) = SCM U Craiova (ROU) ---> Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER)
-Becky Pavan (MB) = University of Kentucky (USA) ---> Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER)
-Kyla Richey (OH) = University of British Columbia (CAN) ---> SC Potsdam (GER)
-Jamie Thibeault (MB) = NT (CAN) ---> Le Cannet-Rocheville (FRA)
-Marisa Field (MB) = envacom volleys Sinsheim (GER) ---> Istres OPVB (FRA)
-Sarah Pavan (OPP) = MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) ---> Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
-Marie-Pier Murray-Methot (OH/OPP) = VBC Val-de-Travers (SUI) ---> Systema Montichiari (ITA) (A2)
-Tasha Holness (MB) = inactivity ---> CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU)
-Tanya Paulin (MB) = Sollentuna VK (SWE) ---> Universitatea Cluj (ROU)
-Lauren O'Reilly (S) = NT (CAN) ---> Irmato VC Weert (NED)
-Stacey Gordon (OH) = Criollas de Caguas (PUR) ---> Lancheras de Cataño (PUR)
-Tabi Love (OH) = University of California - Los Angeles (USA) ---> Criollas de Caguas (PUR)
-Tammy Mahon (OH) = envacom volleys Sinsheim (GER) ---> Manokwari Valeria (INA)

DOMINICAN PLAYERS
-Bethania De La Cruz (OH) = Denso Airybees (JPN) ---> GS Caltex Seoul KIXX (KOR)
-Candida Arias (MB) = Universidad San Martín de Porres (PER) ---> Universidad San Martín de Porres (PER)
-Yonkaira Peña (OH) = Universidad San Martín de Porres (PER) ---> Universidad San Martín de Porres (PER)
-Sidarka Nuñez (OPP) = Malanga (DOM) ---> Universidad Cesar Vallejo (PER)
-Marianne Fersola (MB) = Mirador (DOM) ---> Universidad Cesar Vallejo (PER)
-Brenda Castillo (L) = NT (DOM) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Niverka Marte (S) = NT (DOM) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Gina Mambru (OPP) = NT (DOM) --->Pinkin de Corozal (PUR)
-Priscilla Rivera (OH) = NT (DOM) ---> Pinkin de Corozal (PUR)
-Lisvel Eve (MB) = Criollas de Caguas (PUR) ---> Deportivo Géminis (PER)*
-Cindy Rondón (MB) = Mirador (DOM) ---> Deportivo Géminis (PER)
-Karla Echenique (S) = NT (DOM) ---> Lancheras de Cataño (PUR)*
-Jeoselyna Rodríguez (OPP) = Mirador (DOM) ---> CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU)*

PUERTO RICAN PLAYERS
-Stefanie Enright (OH) = Criollas de Caguas (PUR) ---> Toray Arrows (JPN)
-Aurea Cruz (OH) = MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Vilmarie Mojica (S) = Pinkin de Corozal (PUR) ---> Asystel MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA)
-Tatiana Encarnacion (OH) = Lancheras de Cataño (PUR) ---> Lancheras de Cataño (PUR)
-Deborah Seilhamer (L) = Lancheras de Cataño (PUR) ---> Lancheras de Cataño (PUR)
-Karina Ocasio-Malpica (OH/OPP) = maternity ---> Criollas de Caguas (PUR)
-Yarimar Rosa (OH) = Indias de Mayaguez (PUR) ---> Indias de Mayagüez (PUR)
-Sarai Alvarez (OPP) = Criollas de Caguas (PUR) ---> Criollas de Caguas (PUR)* ---> Indias de Mayagüez (PUR)

TRINI PLAYERS
-Rheeza Grant (OH) = NT (TRI) ---> AZS Białystok (POL)
-Krystle Esdelle (OPP) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> AZS Białystok (POL)
-Sinead Jack (MB) = AZS Białystok (POL) ---> AZS Białystok (POL)*
-Channon Thompson (OH) = AZS Białystok (POL) ---> AZS Białystok (POL)*
-Shurvette Beckles (MB) = NT (TRI) ---> Deportivo Géminis (PER)*

MISCELLANEOUS NORCECA PLAYERS

-Anicia Wood (BAR) (MB) = Haro Rioja Volley (ESP) ---> Haro Rioja Volley (ESP)


-Lecia Brown (JAM) (MB) = PTPS Piła (POL) ---> inactivity

*released from contract

This post has been edited 235 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Mar 16th 2014, 1:17am)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

3

Sunday, April 22nd 2012, 6:45pm

BRAZILIAN PLAYERS
-Jaqueline Carvalho (OH) = Sollys Osasco (BRA) ---> Sollys/Nestlé Osasco (BRA)
-Sheilla Castro (OPP) = Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA) --> Sollys/Nestlé Osasco (BRA)
-Thaisa Menezes (MB) = Sollys Osasco (BRA) ---> Sollys/Nestlé Osasco (BRA)
-Josefa Souza "Fabíola" (S) = Sollys Osasco (BRA) ---> Sollys/Nestlé Osasco (BRA)
-Adenizia Silva (MB) = Sollys Osasco (BRA) ---> Sollys/Nestlé Osasco (BRA)
-Camila Brait (L) = Sollys Osasco (BRA) ---> Sollys/Nestlé Osasco (BRA)
-Fernanda Garay (OH) = Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> Sollys/Nestlé Osasco (BRA)
-Tandara Caixeta (OPP/OH) = Sollys Osasco (BRA) ---> SESI-SP (BRA)
-Sassá Gonzaga (OH) = SESI-SP (BRA)---> SESI-SP (BRA)
-Fabiana Claudino (MB) = Fenerbahçe Universal (TUR) ---> SESI-SP (BRA)
-Danielle Lins (S) = SESI-SP (BRA) ---> SESI-SP (BRA)
-Suelle Oliveira (OH) = Banana Boat/Praia Clube (BRA) ---> SESI-SP (BRA)
-Elisangela Oliveira (OPP) = SESI-SP (BRA) ---> SESI-SP (BRA)
-Carolina Albuquerque (S) = UCAM Murcia (ESP) ---> SESI-SP (BRA)
-Natália Pereira (OH/OPP) = Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ---> Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
-Juciely Barreto (MB) = Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ---> Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
-Helia Souza "Fofão" (S) = inactivity ---> Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
-Fabiana Oliveira "Fabi" (L) = Unilever Rio De Janeiro (BRA) ---> Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
-Regiane Bidias (OH) = Unilever Rio De Janeiro (BRA) ---> Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
-Valeskinha Menezes (MB) = Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ---> Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
-Walewska Oliveira (MB) = Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> Amil Campinas (BRA)
-Andressa Picussa (MB) = Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> Amil Campinas (BRA)
-Fernandinha Ferreira (S) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> Amil Campinas (BRA)
-Priscila Daroit (OH) = Mackenzie/Cia do Terno (BRA) ---> Amil Campinas (BRA)
-Sonia Benedito (OH) = SESI-SP (BRA) ---> Amil Campinas (BRA)
-Natasha Farinea (MB) = Usiminas/Minas (BRA) ---> Amil Campinas (BRA)
-Juliana Nogueira (OPP) = Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ---> Amil Campinas (BRA)
-Ana Cristina (S) = Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> BMG/São Bernardo (BRA)
-Claudinha Silva (S) = Usiminas Minas (BRA) ---> Usiminas Minas (BRA)
-Juliana Costa (OH) = Sollys Osasco ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Érika Coimbra (OH) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Marianne Steinbrecher (OH/OPP) = Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Paula Pequeno (OH) = Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Ana Tiemi (S) = Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> Bursa Büyükşehir Belediyesi (TUR)
-Joyce Silva (OPP) = Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> Fakel Novyi Urengoy (RUS)
-Ana Paula Lopes "Fofinha" (OH) = Hisamitsu Springs (JPN) ---> Fakel Novyi Urengoy (RUS)
-Clarisse Peixoto (OH) = Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> Pays d'Aix Venelles (FRA)
-Ana Gosling (MB) = BMG/São Bernardo (BRA) ---> Pays d'Aix Venelles (FRA)
-Luana Paula (MB) = Budowlani Łódź (POL) ---> Pays d'Aix Venelles (FRA)
-Milca Silva (OH) = A.O. Markopoulo Revoil (GRE) ---> Pays d'Aix Venelles (FRA)
-Daniela Silva (MB) = Hainaut Volley (FRA) ---> Hainaut Volley (FRA)
-Soraya Santos (OPP) = Universidad de Burgos (ESP) ---> USSPA Albi (FRA)
-Emeli Schaffer (OH) = Évreux (FRA) ---> USSPA Albi (FRA)
-Ludmila Silva (OH) = Béziers Volley (FRA) ---> Béziers Volley (FRA)
-Alessandra Franco (OH) = Béziers Volley (FRA) ---> Béziers Volley (FRA)
-Keylla Ramos (OH) = Stella ES Calais (FRA) ---> Stella ES Calais (FRA)
-Tamara Hoffman (MB) = Stella ES Calais (FRA) ---> Stella ES Calais (FRA)
-Luiza Rocha (L) = Stella ES Calais (FRA) ---> Stella ES Calais (FRA)
-Barbara Garcia (MB) = Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER) ---> Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER)
-Nayara Felix (OH) = Volta Redondo (BRA) ---> Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER)
-Lousiane Souza Ziegler (OH) = VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
-Sthéfanie Paulino (OPP) = BMG/São Bernardo (BRA) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
-Cristina Alves (MB) = Universidad de Burgos (ESP) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
-Daniele dos Santos (OH) = APROV-Chapecó (BRA) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
-Renata Benedito (MB) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
-Evelyn Delogu (L) = Smart Allianz Stuttgart (GER) ---> Allianz MTV Stuttgart (GER)
-Micheli Tomazela (MB) = VC Wiesbaden (GER) ---> VC Wiesbaden (GER)
-Erika Carvalho (L) = VC Wiesbaden (GER) ---> VC Wiesbaden (GER)
-Heloíza Lacerda (OPP) = Sollys Osasco (BRA) ---> VfB Suhl (GER)
-Flavia Assis (MB) = São Caetano (BRA) ---> VK AGEL Prostějov (CZE)
-Juliana Gomes (OH) = BMG/São Bernardo (BRA) ---> VK AGEL Prostějov (CZE)
-Bianca Gomes (OH) = Kuusamon Pallo-Karhut (FIN) ---> Cedat 85 San Vito (ITA) (A2)
-Luciana do Carmo (OH) = Terre Verdiane Servizi Italia Fontanellato (ITA) (A2) ---> Terre Verdiane Volley (ITA) (A2)
-Camila Texeira (MB) = Bari Primadonna (ITA) (B1) ---> Sigel Pallavolo Marsala (ITA) (A2)
-Aline Santos (S) = Quimper Volley 29 (FRA) (2nd League) --> SCM U Craiova (ROU)
-Fernanda Gritzbach (MB) = Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> Nuchar Tramek Murillo (ESP)
-Renata Schmutz (OH) = Katrineholms VK (SWE) ---> Nuchar Tramek Murillo (ESP)
-Daniela Silva (OH) = Nuchar Eurochamp Murillo (ESP) ---> Nuchar Tramek Murillo (ESP)
-Camila Mapeli (MB) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) ---> AD A Pinguela (ESP)
-Gracielli Do Monte (OH) = Rio Claro (BRA) (A2) ---> AD A Pinguela (ESP)
-Kamilla Augusto (S) = Uniara (BRA) (A2) ---> AD A Pinguela (ESP)
-Sheila D'Amaro (OH) = GH Ecay Leadernet (ESP) (A2) ---> CV Ciutadella (ESP)
-Andreia Alves (OPP) = GH Ecay Leadernet (ESP) (A2) ---> GH Ecay Leadernet (ESP)
-Laila dos Reis (OH) = CVB-Barça (ESP) (A2) ---> CVB-Barça (ESP)
-Elisangela Paulino (OH) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Hisamitsu Springs (JPN)
-Wivian Gadhela (MB) = JAV Olímpico (ESP) ---> CV ACE Gran Canaria 2014 (ESP)* ---> Bontang LNG Badak (INA)
-Renata Colombo (OPP) = VC Baki Baku (AZE) ---> BMG/São Bernardo (BRA) ---> Gresik Petrokimia (INA)
-Elizabeth Hintemann (OH) = Valeriano Alles Menorca (ESP) ---> Gresik Petrokimia (INA)
-Mari Mendes (OH) = BMG/São Bernardo (BRA) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)* ---> AEK Athens (GRE)
-Simone Sousa (OH) = Rio do Sul (BRA) ---> Iraklis Kifissias (GRE)
-Beatriz Souza (OPP) = Haro Rioja Voley (ESP) ---> A.O. Markopoulo Revoil (GRE)
-Cintia Biolo (OH) = Iraklis Kifissias (GRE) ---> AO Trachones (GRE)
-Vivianne Pessoa (S) = Nuchar Eurochamp Murillo (ESP) --> Assis (BRA) (A2)
-Juliana Paz (OH) = inactivity ---> Orientales de Humacao (PUR)*
-Jaline Oliveira (OH) = Riso Scotti Pavia (ITA) ---> Volley Soverato (ITA) (A2)*
-Carol Gattaz (MB) = Vôlei Futuro Araçatuba (BRA) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)*
-Soraia Santos (OPP) = Acqua Paradiso Busnago (ITA) (A2) ---> Budowlani Łódź (POL)*
-Raquel Peluci Silva (OPP) = beach volleyball ---> Sarıyer Belediyesi (TUR)*
-Adriana Dos Santos (MB/OPP) = Stella ES Calais (FRA) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)*
-Fernanda Venturini (S) = Unilever Rio de Janeiro (BRA) --> retired
-Verônica Brito (OH) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> maternity

This post has been edited 147 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Mar 2nd 2014, 3:36am)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

4

Sunday, April 22nd 2012, 7:05pm

ARGENTINE PLAYERS
-Yael Castiglione (S) = Hainaut Volley (FRA) ---> SVS Post Schwechat (AUT)*
-Yamila Nizetich (OH) = Stella ES Calais (FRA) ---> Stella ES Calais (FRA)
-Georgina Pinedo (OH) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> Bursa Büyükşehir Belediyesi (TUR)* ---> Le Cannet-Rocheville (FRA)
-Leticia Boscacci (OPP) = Assitur Corriere Espresso Soverato (ITA) (A2) ---> Volley Soverato (ITA) (A2)
-Emilce Sosa (MB) = CSU Medicina Tîrgu Mureş (ROU) ---> CS Ştiinţa Bacău (ROU)
-Lucia Gaido (L) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> CS Ştiinţa Bacău (ROU)
-Aylin Pereyra (OH/OPP) = Hainaut Volley (FRA) ---> SCM U Craiova (ROU)
-Josefina Fernandez (OH) = Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata (ARG) ---> CS Volei Alba-Blaj (ROU)
-Natalia Brussa (OH) = Assicuratrice Milanese Volley Modena (ITA)* ---> CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU)
-Lucia Fresco (OPP) = SC Postdam (GER) ---> SC Potsdam (GER)
-Antonela Curatola (S) = Haro Rioja Volley (ESP) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
-Laura Nuñez (MB) = GH Ecay Leadernet (ESP) (A2) ---> AD A Pinguela (ESP)
-Ana Paula Valle (OH) = JAV Olímpico (ESP) ---> CV ACE Gran Canaria 2014 (ESP)
-Florencia Busquets (MB) = Deportivo Géminis (PER) ---> Sporting Cristal (PER)
-Martina Castagno (MB) = River Plate (ARG) ---> Divino Maestro (PER)
-Natalia San Martín (MB) = Vélez( ARG) ---> Deportivo Wanka (PER)
-Florencia Carlotto (MB) = Vélez (ARG) ---> Deportivo Géminis (PER)
-Andrea Aguero (OH) = ---> Latino Amisa (PER)
-Melina Palosnky = inactivity ---> Unión Vallejo de Tarapoto (PER)
-Maria Pérez (OH) = Boca Juniors (ARG) ---> Panathinaikos (GRE)
-Daniela Gildenberger (OH) = Markopoulo (GRE) ---> Jakarta TNI AU (INA)
-Melisa Callo (OH) = Stella ES Calais (FRA) ---> maternity

COLOMBIAN PLAYERS
-Lorena Zuleta (MB) = Puntotel Sala Consilina (ITA) (A2) ---> Icos Crema (ITA)* ---> Jakarta Popsivo PGN (INA)
-Cindy Ramirez (MB) = VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER) ---> Manokwari Valeria (INA)
-Madelaynne Montaño (OPP) = KGC Ariels (KOR) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Paola Ampudia (OH/OPP) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)* ---> Budowlani Łódź (POL)
-Kenny Moreno Pino (OPP) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> KGS Robursport Pesaro (ITA)
-Yuranny Romaña (OPP) = Panathinaikos (GRE) ---> PFU Blue Cats (JPN) (A2)
-Paula Cortes (OH) = inactivity ---> Rethymno (GRE)
-Jennifer Zorilla (OH) = GH Ecay Leadernet (ESP) (Youth) ---> GH Ecay Leadernet (ESP)

VENEZUELAN PLAYERS
-Genesis Franchesco (S) = Miranda (VEN) ---> CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU)*
-Aleoscar Blanco (MB) = Vargas (VEN) ---> Olimpiacos Piraeus (GRE)*
-Shirley Florián (MB) = Zulia (VEN) ---> Valencianas de Juncos (PUR)*
-Nelmaira Valdez (OH) = NT (VEN) ---> San Martin Formosa (ARG)*
-Desirée Glod (OH) = Assitur Corriere Espresso Soverato (ITA) (A2) ---> Crovegli Volley (ITA) (A2)
-Maria José Pérez (OPP) = LiigaEura (FIN) ---> Stella ES Calais (FRA)
-Oneida González (OPP) = Lancheras de Cataño (PUR) ---> Lancheras de Cataño (PUR)
-Graciela Márquez (OH) = maternity ---> Llaneras de Toa Baja (PUR)* ---> Lancheras de Cataño (PUR)
-Roslandy Acosta (OH/OPP) = Univeristy of Arkansas (USA) ---> Valencianas de Juncos (PUR)

PERUVIAN PLAYERS
-Milagros Moy (OH) = Esse-ti La Nef Loreto (ITA) (A2) ---> Universidad Cesar Vallejo (PER)
-Patricia Soto (OH) = Deportivo Géminis (PER) ---> Universidad San Martín de Porres (PER)
-Elena Keldibekova (S) = Volley Matera (ITA) (A2) ---> Regatas Lima (PER)
-Carla Rueda (OH) = Deportivo Géminis (PER) ---> surgery/recovery

MISCELLANEOUS SOUTH AMERICAN PLAYERS

-Florencia Aguirre (URU) (MB) = NT (URU) ---> Le Cannet-Rocheville (FRA)

*released from contract

This post has been edited 104 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Jan 17th 2014, 11:01pm)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

5

Sunday, April 22nd 2012, 7:21pm

ITALIAN PLAYERS
-Elisa Manzano (MB) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) ---> KGS Robursport Pesaro (ITA)
-Monica De Gennaro (L) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) ---> KGS Robursport Pesaro (ITA)
-Francesca Marcon (OH) = Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) ---> Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
-Giulia Leonardi (L) = Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) ---> Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
-Valentina Arrighetti (MB) = Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
-Raphaela Folie (MB) = Asystel Novara (ITA) ---> Asystel MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA)
-Caterina Bosetti (OH) = MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) ---> Asystel MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA)
-Giulia Rondon (S) = Icos Crema (ITA) (A2) ---> Asystel MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA)
-Ilaria Garzaro (MB) = Chateau d'Ax Urbino (ITA) ---> Asystel MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA)
-Enrica Merlo (L) = Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
-Chiara Di Iulio (OH) = Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
-Valentina Diouf (OH/OPP)= Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
-Francesca Ferretti (S) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) ---> Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)
-Manuela Secolo (OH) = Icos Crema (ITA) (A2) ---> Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)
-Lucia Bosetti (OH) = MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) ---> Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)
-Manuela Leggeri (MB) = Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA) ---> Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)
-Martina Guiggi (MB) = MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) ---> Duck Farm Chieri Torino (ITA)* ---> Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)
-Raffaella Calloni (MB) = VC Baki Baku (AZE) ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA)
-Jenny Barazza (MB) = LIU•JO Modena (ITA) ---> Assicuratrice Milanese Volley Modena (ITA)* ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA)
-Cristina Barcellini (OH) = Asystel Novara (ITA) ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA)
-Letizia Camera (S) = Asystel Novara (ITA) ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA)
-Valentina Fiorin (OH) = Ageo Medics (JPN) (A2) ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA)
-Monica Ravetta (OPP) = Zarechie Odinstovo (RUS) ---> Duck Farm Chieri Torino (ITA)
-Marta Bechis (S) = Asystel Novara (ITA) ---> Duck Farm Chieri Torino (ITA)
-Francesca Piccinini (OH) = Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Duck Farm Chieri Torino (ITA)
-Imma Sirressi (L) = Chateau d'Ax Urbino (ITA) ---> Duck Farm Chieri Torino (ITA)
-Giulia Pincerato (S) = MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) ---> Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno (ITA)
-Chiara Dall'Ora (MB) = Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) ---> Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno (ITA)
-Elisa Togut (OPP) = Icos Crema (ITA) (A2) ---> Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno (ITA)
-Laura Saccomani (OH) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) ---> Icos Crema (ITA)* ---> Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno (ITA)
-Paola Croce (L) = LIU•JO Modena (ITA) ---> Assicuratrice Milanese Volley Modena (ITA)* ---> Chateau D'Ax Urbino Volley (ITA)
-Lucia Crisanti (MB) = Chateau d'Ax Urbino (ITA) ---> Chateau D'Ax Urbino Volley (ITA)
-Valentina Zago (OH) = Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA) (A2) ---> Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA) (A2)
-Paola Paggi (MB) = LIU•JO Modena (ITA) ---> Assicuratrice Milanese Volley Modena (ITA) ---> Volley Soverato (ITA) (A2)
-Francesca Giogoli (S) = Chieri Volley Club (ITA) ---> Telecom Baku (AZE)* ---> Il Bisonte Azzurra San Casciano (ITA) (A2)
-Carolina Costagrande (OH) = Guangdong Evergrande (CHN) ---> Guangdong Evergrande (CHN)
-Sara Anzanello (MB) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Luna Carocci (L) = MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Indre Sorokaite (OH/OPP) = Chieri Volley Club (ITA) ---> Duck Farm Chieri Torino (ITA) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Eleonora Lo Bianco (S) = Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) ---> Galatasaray Daikin Istanbul (TUR)
-Simona Gioli (MB) = Fakel Novyi Urengoy (RUS) ---> Galatasaray Daikin Istanbul (TUR)
-Nadia Centoni (OPP) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Chiara Arcangeli (L) = maternity ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Lucia Lunghi (L) = Terre Verdiane Servizi Italia Fontanellato (ITA) (A2) ---> Le Cannet-Rocheville (FRA)
-Elisa Cella (OH) = Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA) ---> Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL)
-Valentina Serena (S) = Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Milena Stacchiotti (MB) = Acqua Paradiso Busnago (ITA) (A2) ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
-Antonella Del Core (OH) = Fakel Novyi Urengoy (RUS) ---> Zarechie Odinstovo (RUS)
-Veronica Angeloni (OH) = Zarechie Odinstovo (RUS) ---> Zarechie Odinstovo (RUS)
-Caterina Fanzini (OH/OPP) = Icos Crema (ITA) (A2) ---> SC Potsdam (GER)
-Elisa Muri (S) = Infotel Forli (ITA) (A2) ---> SC Potsdam (GER)
-Giorgia Atti (L) = Properzi (ITA) (B1) ---> SC Potsdam (GER)
-Simona Rinieri (OH) = LIU•JO Modena (ITA) ---> Assicuratrice Milanese Volley Modena (ITA)* ---> Beng Rivogo Volley (ITA) (B1)
-Taismary Agüero (OPP) = LIU•JO Modena (ITA) ---> Assicuratrice Milanese Volley Modena (ITA)*
-Stefania Okaka (OH/OPP) = injury ---> Icos Crema (ITA)*
-Serena Ortolani (OPP) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) ---> maternity
-Paola Cardullo (L) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> injury
-Mirka Francia (OH/OPP) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> retired
-Annamaria Quaranta (OPP) = Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> retired

This post has been edited 134 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Feb 8th 2013, 9:43pm)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

6

Sunday, April 22nd 2012, 8:15pm

TURKISH PLAYERS
-Neslihan Darnel (OPP) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Esra Gümüş (OH) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Gülden Kayalar Kuzubasioglu (L) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-şra Cansu (MB) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Asuman Karakoyun (S) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Neşve Büyükbayram (MB) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Özge Kirdar Çemberci (S) = Vakıfbank Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Polen Uslupehlivan (OPP) = Nilüfer Belediyesi Bursa (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
-Bahar Toksoy (MB) = Vakıfbank Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
-Gözde Kirdar (OH) = Vakıfbank Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
-Gizem Güreşen (L) = Vakıfbank Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
-Ergül Avci (MB) = Vakıfbank Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
-Ayse Gürkaynak (MB) = Vakıfbank Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
-Güldeniz Önal (OH) = Vakıfbank Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
-Naz Aydemir (S) = Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR) --->Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
-Neriman Özsoy (OH/OPP) = Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS) ---> Galatasaray Daikin Istanbul (TUR)
-Selime İlyasoğlu (OH) = Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) ---> Galatasaray Daikin Istanbul (TUR)
-Nilay Özek (MB) = Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) ---> Galatasaray Daikin Istanbul (TUR)
-Derya Çayırgan (L) = Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) ---> Galatasaray Daikin Istanbul (TUR)
-Eda Erdem Dündar (MB) = Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Elif Onur (OH) = Nilüfer Belediyesi Bursa (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Gökçen Denkel (MB) = Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Meryem Boz (MB/OPP) = Iller Bankasi Ankara (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-İpek Soroğlu (MB) = Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Duygu Bal (MB) = Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Nilay Özdemir (S) = Vakıfbank Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Elif Ağca Öner (S) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Seda Tokatlioğlu (OH/OPP) = Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Nihan Güneyligil (L) = Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Seray Altay (OH/OPP) = Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) ---> Bakırköy Belediye Yeşilyurt (TUR)
-Natalia Hanikoglu (OH) = Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) ---> Beşiktaş Bahçeşehir Üniversitesi (TUR)
-Yağmur Koçyiğit (OH) = Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR) ---> Beşiktaş Bahçeşehir Üniversitesi (TUR)

-Deniz Çetinsaraç (OH/OPP) = Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) ---> Ereğli Belediyesi (TUR)
-Özlem Özçelik (MB) = Beşiktaş Istanbul (TUR) ---> Ereğli Belediyesi (TUR)
-Yeliz Başa (OPP) = Beşiktaş Istanbul (TUR) ---> NEC Red Rockets (JPN)
-Çiğdem Can Rasna (MB) = Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR) ---> retired

This post has been edited 80 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Feb 12th 2013, 1:13pm)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

7

Sunday, April 22nd 2012, 9:16pm

RUSSIAN PLAYERS
-Liubov Sokolova (OH) = Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Ekaterina Gamova (OPP) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
-Maria Borodakova (MB) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
-Ekaterina Ulanova (L) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
-Lesya Makhno (OH) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
-Regina Moroz (MB) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
-Evgeniya Startseva (S) = Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
-Natalya Obmochaeva (OH/OPP) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Yulia Morozova (MB) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Maria Perepelkina (MB) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Marina Akulova (S) = Omichka Omsk (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Maria Zhadan (S) = Omichka Omsk (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Anna Makarova (OH) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Liubov Yagodina (OH) = Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Anastasia Markova (OH) = Proton Saratov (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Valeria Goncharova (MB) = Tiumen Tiumgu (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Ekaterina Krivets (MB) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Yulia Merkulova (MB) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
-Elena Zarubina (Plotnikova) (L) = inactivity ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
-Yana Scherban (OH) = Proton Saratov (RUS) ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
-Irina Uraleva (S) = Proton Saratov (RUS) ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
-Evgeniya Kozhukhova (OH) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)* ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
-Svetlana Kryuchkova (L) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) --->Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
-Ludmila Malofeeva (OPP) = Omichka Omsk (RUS) ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
-Marina Maryukhnich (MB) = Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
-Viktoria Chaplina (OH/OPP) = Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS)
-Alexandra Pasynkova (OH/OPP) = Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS)
-Irina Smirnova (OPP) = Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS)
-Irina Zaryazhko (MB)= Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> ---> Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS)
-Olga Fateeva (OPP) = Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS) ---> Omichka Omsk (RUS)
-Olga Sazhina (MB/OH) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) ---> Omichka Omsk (RUS)
-Ekaterina Orlova (OH) = Omichka Omsk (RUS) ---> Omichka Omsk (RUS)
-Zhanna Pronicheva (MB) = retirement ---> Omichka Omsk (RUS)
-Elena Konstantinova (MB) = Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS) ---> Zarechie Odintsovo (RUS)
-Natalia Alimova (MB) = Zarechie Odintsovo (RUS) ---> Fakel Novyj Urengoy (RUS)
-Ksenia Peshkina (MB) = Avtodor-Metar Chelyabinsk (RUS) ---> Fakel Novyj Urengoy (RUS)
-Tatyana Gorshkova (OPP) = Proton Saratov (RUS) ---> Fakel Novyj Urengoy (RUS)
-Daria Pisarenko (OH) = Fakel Novyj Urengoy (RUS) ---> Fakel Novyj Urengoy (RUS)
-Daria Talysheva (L) = Dinamo Krasnodar ---> Fakel Novyj Urengoy (RUS)
-Anna Matienko (S) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Severstal Cherepovets (RUS)
-Tatiana Schukina (MB) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Severstal Cherepovets (RUS)
-Olga Efimova (S) = Avtodor-Metar Chelyabinsk (RUS) ---> Severstal Cherepovets (RUS)
-Julia Kutyukova (OH) = Fakel Novyi Urengoy (RUS) ---> Severstal Cherepovets (RUS)
-Yana Cherednikova (OH) = Volgodonsk (RUS) ---> Severstal Cherepovets (RUS)
-Marina Babeshina (S) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Tiumen Tiumgu (RUS)
-Olga Zhitova (MB) = Omichka Omsk (RUS) ---> Tiumen Tiumgu (RUS)
-Ksenia Naumova (OH) = Tiumen Tiumgu (RUS) ---> Tiumen Tiumgu (RUS)
-Ekaterina Gromova (OPP) = Proton Saratov (RUS) ---> Yenisei Krasonyarsk (RUS)
-Anna Moiseenko (S) = Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS) ---> Proton Balakovo (RUS)
-Tatiana Aleinikova (S) = Tiumen Tiumgu (RUS) ---> Ufimochka Ugntu Ufa (RUS)
-Elena Kovalenko (OH) = AZS Białystok (POL) ---> Khara Morin Ulan-Ude (RUS) (A2)
-Ksenia Sizova (OH) = AZS Białystok (POL) ---> Obninsk (RUS) (A2)
-Aleksandra Samoylova (OH) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Yulia Andrushko Tsvetkova (OPP) = Severstal Cherepovets (RUS) ---> Proton Balakovo (RUS)* ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Yulia Makarenko (OH/OPP) = Omichka-2 Omsk (RUS) (Youth League) ---> Lokomotiv Bileceri (AZE)
-Irina Makarenko (S) = Omichka-2 Omsk (RUS) (Youth League) ---> Lokomotiv Bileceri (AZE)
-Olga Ergardt (OH) = Tiumen Tiumgu (RUS) ---> Baki-Azeryol Baku (AZE)
-Aleksandra Korukovets (OH/OPP) = Omichka Omsk (RUS) ---> Idea Volley 2002 Bologna (ITA)
-Yulia Ferulik (MB) = Pays d'Aix Venelles (FRA) ---> ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA)
-Ekaterina Rusakova (S)= Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> Atlant Baranovichi (BLR)
-Victoria Petrova = ---> Atlant Baranovichi (BLR)
-Elizaveta Tishchenko-Bracht (MB) = retirement ---> VBC Cossonay (SUI)
-Elena Simich (OPP) = SVS Post Schwechat (AUT) ---> SVS Post Schwechat (AUT)
-Evgeniya Alpaslan (OH/OPP) = inactivity ---> Salihli Belediyespor (TUR) (A2)
-Marina Slepova (S) = ---> Çankaya Belediye ANKA (TUR) (A2)
-Nadezhda Sak (MB) = Omichka Omsk (RUS) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)*
-Tatyana Kosheleva (OH) = Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)*
-Evgenia Estes (OH) = Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS)* ---> retired
-Vera Ulyakina (S) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> maternity
-Irina Kirillova (S) = Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> retired

*released from contract

This post has been edited 151 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Mar 24th 2013, 10:34pm)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

8

Monday, April 23rd 2012, 4:19pm

SERBIAN PLAYERS
-Bojana Živkovć (S) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) ---> Omichka Omsk (RUS)
-Jovana Vesović (OH) = Volei 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU) ---> Severstal Cherepovets (RUS)
-Tamara Rakić (OH) = Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB) ---> Yenisei Krasonyarsk (RUS)
-Bojana Radulović (S) = Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB) ---> Yenisei Krasonyarsk (RUS)
-Marta Valčić (L) = Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB) ---> Tiumen Tiumgu (RUS)
-Jovana Brakočević (OPP) = JT Marvelous (JPN) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
-Brižitka Molnar (OH) = NEC Red Rockets (JPN) ---> Galatasary Istanbul (TUR)
-Aleksandra Petrović (MB) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Jelena Josović (OPP) = Ankara TED Kolejlilr (TUR) ---> Nilüfer Belediyesi (TUR)
-Ana Lazarević (OH) = Vizura Beograd (SRB) ---> Beşiktaş Bahçeşehir Üniversitesi (TUR)
-Sanja Malagurski (OH/OPP) = Asystel Volley Novara (ITA) ---> Asystel MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA)
-Stefana Veljković (MB) = Asystel Volley Novara (ITA) ---> Asystel MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA)
-Danica Radenković (S) = Spartak-Subotica (SRB) ---> Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)
-Sara Klisura (OH) = Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB) ---> Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
-Jelena Blagojević (OH) = Chateau d'Ax Urbino Volley (ITA) ---> Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
-Anja Spasojević (OH) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> Assicuratrice Milanese Volley Modena (ITA)* ---> Ufimochka Ugntu Ufa (RUS)
-Ivana Kujundžić (OH) = HPK Naiset (FIN) ---> Systema Montichiari (ITA) (A2)
-Brankica Nikić (OH) = Oriveden Ponnistus (FIN) ---> Cedat 85 San Vito (ITA) (A2)
-Nataša Krsmanović (MB) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Mira Golubović (MB) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Sanja Starović (OPP) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Maja Ognjenović (S) (SRB) = LIU•JO Volley Modena (ITA) ---> Impel Gwardia Wrocław (POL)
-Milena Rašić (MB) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Ana Antonijević (S) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Brankica Mihajlović (OH) = Suwon Hyundai E&C Hillstate (KOR) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Aleksandra Crnčević (OH) = Hainaut Volley (FRA) ---> Hainaut Volley (FRA)
-Dušanka Karić (OH) = Hainaut Volley (FRA) ---> Hainaut Volley (FRA)
-Anna Barnak-Marić (OH) = ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA) ---> Hainaut Volley (FRA)
-Lana Dabić (S) = Dinamo Pančevo (SRB) ---> ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA)
-Tatjana Burmazović (L) = Vandœuvre Nancy (FRA) ---> Évreux VB (FRA)
-Ivana Dinić (OH) = VC Smderevo (SRB) ---> USSPA Albi (FRA)
-Sanja Bursać (OH) = Rocheville Le Cannet (FRA) ---> Le Cannet-Rocheville (FRA)
-Ivana Vasin (S) = Istres OPVB (FRA)---> Istres OPVB (FRA)
-Vanja Matić (MB) = Vizura Beograd (SRB) ---> Istres OPVB (FRA)
-Bojana Marković (OH) = TENT Obrenovac (SRB) ---> Istres OPVB (FRA)
-Marija Pucarević (S) = VfB Suhl (GER) ---> VfB Suhl (GER)
-Ivana Isailović (MB) = VfB Suhl (GER) ---> VfB Suhl (GER)
-Nadja Ninković (MB) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)
-Nina Rosić (L) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)
-Vesna Čitaković Đurisić (MB) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Impel Gwardia Wrocław (POL)
-Tijana Malesević (OH) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) ---> PTPS Piła (POL)
-Vesna Jovanović (MB) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) ---> PSPS Chemik Police (POL) (A2)
-Ivana Nesović (OPP) = Hi-Path Zenith Korea Expressway (KOR) ---> Denso Airybees (JPN)
-Katarina Jovanović (OH)= CSU Medicina Tîrgu Mureş (ROU) ---> CSM Lugoj (ROU)
-Ivana Radonjić (OPP) = Radnički Beograd (SRB) ---> CSM Lugoj (ROU)
-Jasna Majstorović (OH) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU)
-Marina Vujović (L) = CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU) ---> CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU)
-Nataša Ševarika (OH) = Haro Rioja Volley (ESP) ---> CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU)
-Bojana Stojković (OH) = Železničar Lajkovac (SRB) ---> CS Volei Alba-Blaj (ROU)
-Milica Trojancević-Tasić (MB) = CSM CSŞ Terezianum Sibiu (ROU) ---> CSM CSŞ Terezianum Sibiu (ROU)
-Stanija Maletić (MB) = SCM U Craiova (ROU) ---> SVS Post Schwechat (AUT)
-Aleksandra Milosavljević (S) = Nova KBM Branik Maribor (SLO) ---> SVS Post Schwechat (AUT)
-Iva Pejković (MB) = Nuchar Eurochamp Murillo (ESP) ---> GH Ecay Leadernet (ESP)
-Ana Bjelica (OPP) = Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB) ---> Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB)
-Jovana Stevanović (MB) = Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB) ---> Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB)
-Slađana Bulić (MB) = Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) ---> Kolubara (SRB)
-Aleksandra Terzić (OPP) = Jedinstvo Užice (SRB) ---> Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk (RUS) (A2)
-Ivana Ostojić (OH) = inactivity ---> Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk (RUS) (A2)
-Danijela Nikić (MB) = Vizura Beograd (SRB) ---> AO Markopoulo (GRE)
-Olivera Kostić (MB) = Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB) ---> AO Markopoulo (GRE)
-Ivana Luković (OPP) = inactivity ---> Olympiacos Piraeus (GRE)
-Milena Nesić (OPP) = Kuusamon pallo-Karhut (FIN) ---> AO Trachones (GRE)
-Mirjana Komlenović (OH/OPP) = Bursa Büyükşehir Belediyesi (TUR) ---> SAAK Anatolia (GRE)
-Maja Simanić (S) = Dinamo Romprest Bucureşti (ROU) ---> HPK-Naiset (FIN)
-Mirjana Đurić (OPP) = Khimik Yuzhny (UKR) ---> Nantes (FRA)* ---> Gresik Petrokimia (INA)
-Biljana Simanić (OPP) = Olimpiacos Piraeus (GRE) --->Karsiyaka Spor Kulubu (TUR) (A2)
-Suzana Čebić (L) = VfB Suhl (GER) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)*
-Silvija Popović (L) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> maternity
-Dragana Marinković (MB) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> inactivity
-Ivana Đjerisilo (OH/OPP) = Chateau d'Ax Urbino Volley (ITA) ---> inactivity
-Amadea Duraković (OH) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> inactivity
-Jelena Nikolić (OH) = Vakıfbank Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> maternity
-Sanja Tomasević (OH) = Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA) (A2) ---> coaching in USA

This post has been edited 119 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Jul 19th 2013, 3:37pm)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

9

Monday, April 23rd 2012, 4:21pm

POLISH PLAYERS
-Kinga Kasprzak (OH) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Anna Werblińska (OH) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Agnieszka Bednarek-Kasza (MB) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Katarzyna Gajgał-Anioł (MB)= Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Aleksandra Jagieło (OH) = maternity ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Paulina Maj (L) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Eleonora Dziękiewicz (MB) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Milena Rosner (OH) = Impel Gwardia Wrocław (POL) ---> Impel Gwardia Wrocław (POL)
-Katarzyna Konieczna (OPP) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Impel Gwardia Wrocław (POL)
-Joanna Wołosz (S) = Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) ---> Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL)
-Agata Sawicka (L) = Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) ---> Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL)
-Joanna Frąckowiak (OH/OPP) = Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) ---> Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL)
-Ewelina Sieczka (OH) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL)
-Izabela Bełcik (S) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Anita Kwiatkowska (OH/OPP) = Organika Budowlani Łódź (POL) ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Klaudia Kaczorowska (OH)
= Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Mariola Zenik (L) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Anna Podolec (OPP/OH) = Avtodor-Metar Chelyabinsk (RUS) ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Sylwia Wojcieska (MB) = CSM Bucureşti (ROU) ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Joanna Staniucha (OH) = maternity ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
-Joanna Kaczor (OPP) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
-Maja Tokarska (MB) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
-Magdalena Śliwa (S) = Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL) ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
-Elżbieta Skowrońska (OH/OPP) = Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL) ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
-Katarzyna Zaroślińska (OPP) = Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL) ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
-Izabela Żebrowska (OH)= Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL) ---> PSPS Chemik Police (POL) (A2)
-Katarzyna Skorupa (S) = Chateau d'Ax Urbino Volley (ITA) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Milena Radecka (S) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Magdalena Saad (L) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)* ---> LTS Siódemka Legionovia Legionowo (POL)
-Katarzyna Skowrońska (OPP) = Guangdong Evergrande (CHN) ---> Guangdong Evergrande (CHN)
-Zuzana Efimienko (MB) = Impel Gwardia Wrocław (POL) ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA)
-Małgorzata Glinka (OH) = Vakıfbank Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
-Berenika Okuniewska (MB) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Karolina Kosek (OH) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Bakırköy Belediye Yeşilyurt (TUR)
-Alicja Leszczyńska (S) = Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER) ---> Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER) *
-Ilona Dröger (OH) = Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER) ---> Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER)
-Paulina Brys (OPP) = VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER) ---> VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER)
-Paulina Biranowska (L) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Alemannia Aachen (GER)
-Marta Ostrowska (S) = Jedynka Aleksandrów Łódzki (POL) (A2) ---> Volley Köniz (SUI)
-Iwona Waligóra (OH) = Dauphines Charleroi (BEL) ---> Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Ata (ISR)
-Natalia Bamber (OPP) = Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) ---> inactivity
-Dorota Świeniewicz (OH) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> retired
-Anna Nowakowska (S) = Smart Allianz Stuttgart (GER) ---> retired

*released from contract

This post has been edited 88 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Sep 26th 2013, 10:40pm)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

10

Monday, April 23rd 2012, 4:23pm

CROATIAN PLAYERS
-Maja Poljak (MB) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Senna Usić Jogunica (OH) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
-Mia Jerkov (OH) = Incheon Heungkuk Life Insurance Pinkspiders (KOR) ---> Bursa Büyükşehir Belediyesi (TUR)
-Sanja Popović (OH/OPP) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Marina Katić (S) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> PTPS Piła (POL)*
-Nataša Osmokrović (OH) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Jelena Alajbeg (OPP) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) ---> Severstal Cherepovets (RUS)
-Mira Topić (OH) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> Tiumen Tiumgu (RUS)
-Hana Čutura (OH/OPP) = USC Münster (GER) --->USC Münster (GER)
-Bernarda Čutuk (MB) = ŽOK Rijeka (CRO) ---> SC Potsdam (GER)
-Nikolina Jelić (OH) = Mladost Zagreb (CRO) ---> SC Potsdam (GER)
-Maja Burazer (OPP) = Yeşilyurt (TUR)---> Köpenicker SC Berlin(GER)
-Nikolina Kovačić (OH) = VfB Suhl (GER) ---> Alemannia Aachen (GER)
-Katarina Barun (OPP) = Asystel Volley Novara (ITA) ---> Asystel MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA)
-Ivana Miloš (MB) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Idea Volley 2002 Bologna (ITA)
-Ana Grbać (S) = Organika Budowlani Łódź (POL) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
-Ilijana Dugandžić (MB) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> Chateau D'Ax Urbino Volley (ITA)
-Samanta Fabris (OPP) = ŽOK Rijeka (CRO) ---> Duck Farm Chieri Torino (ITA)
-Matea Ikić (OH) = Organika Budowlani Łódź (POL) ---> IHF Volley Frosinone (ITA) (A2)
-Sonja Percan (OH) = Montichiari (ITA) (A2) ---> IHF Volley Frosinone (ITA) (A2)
-Karla Klarić (OH) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) (B Team) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)
-Lorena Šipić (MB) = Évreux VB (FRA) ---> Évreux VB (FRA)
-Cecilia Dujić (OH) = Évreux VB (FRA) ---> Évreux VB (FRA)
-Antonija Kaleb (MB) = Hainaut Volley (FRA) ---> Hainaut Volley (FRA)
-Marina Miletić (OH) = Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) ---> VK AGEL Prostějov (CZE)
-Biljana Gligorović (S) = VC Baki Baku (AZE) ---> Iraklis Kifissias (GRE)
-Vesna Jelić-Peker (OPP) = ŽOK Split 1700 (CRO) ---> Iraklis Kifissias (GRE)
-Marija Usić (OH) = Çerkezköy (TUR) (A2) ---> OK Zagreb (CRO)

This post has been edited 133 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (May 2nd 2013, 10:59pm)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

11

Monday, April 23rd 2012, 4:24pm

UKRAINIAN PLAYERS
-Iryna Zhukova (S) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Alexandra Fomina (L) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Anna Kudakova (MB) = Lokomotiv Bileceri (AZE) ---> Lokomotiv Bileceri (AZE)
-Olena Yakymchuk (OH) = ---> Lokomotiv Bileceri (AZE)
-Elisaveta Ruban (OH) = JR NT (UKR) ---> Telecom Baku (AZE)
-Olena Kharchenko (MB) = JR NT (UKR) ---> Telecom Baku (AZE)
-Elina Geber (OH) = JR NT (UKR) ---> Telecom Baku (AZE)
-Yana Doroshenko (S) = JR NT (UKR) ---> Telecom Baku (AZE)
-Bogdana Anisova (OH) = ---> Telecom Baku (AZE)
-Margarita Stefanenko (OPP) = ---> Telecom Baku (AZE)
-Arina Bakhramova (L) = ---> Telecom Baku (AZE)
-Kateryna Kazbanova (OH) = ---> Telecom Baku (AZE)
-Olesia Rykhliuk (OPP) = IBK Altos (KOR) ---> IBK Altos (KOR)
-Maria Voitenko (OH) = Laramie County Community College (USA) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)
-Maryna Marchenko (OH) = Omichka Omsk (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
-Daria Özbek (S) = Khimik Yuzhny (UKR) ---> Proton Balakovo (RUS)
-Viktoria Dedkova (OH) = Lokomotiv Bileceri (AZE) ---> Voronezh (RUS) (A2)
-Nataliia Zakharchuk (OPP) = Chemik Odessa (UKR) ---> Voronezh (RUS) (A2)
-Olena Ustymenko Sokolowski (OPP) = Vakıfbank Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Ageo Medics (JPN) (A2)
-Tetyana Kozlova (OH) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Tetyana Bunak (MB) = USSPA Albi (FRA) (A2) ---> USSPA Albi (FRA)
-Olena Sych(OPP) = Severodonchanka Severodonec (UKR) ---> TED Kolejliler Ankara (TUR)* ---> Nantes (FRA)
-Yuliya Szeluchina (MB) = KS Pałac Bydgoszcz (POL) ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Olga Trach (MB) = Azeryolservis Baku (AZE) ---> VC Unic LPS Piatra Neamţ (ROU)* ---> Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
-Yulia Popova (S) = CSM Bucureşti (ROU) ---> CSM Bucureşti (ROU)
-Antonina Kryvobogova (OPP) = Ereğli Belediyespor Konya (TUR) ---> Proton Balakovo (RUS)* ---> Ereğli Belediyesi (TUR)
-Oleksandra Peretiatko (S) = Proton Balakovo (RUS) ---> TED Kolejliler Ankara (TUR)
-Alyona Kushch (OH) = Şişlispor (TUR) (A2) ---> Şişlispor (TUR) (A2)
-Olga Geyko (S) = Bursa Büyükşehir Belediyesi (TUR) ---> Trabzon İdmanocağı (TUR) (A2)
-Valentina Gatina = inactivity ---> Şekerspor (TUR) (A2)
-Luba Aloshko (MB) = Tirebolu Spor Kulübü (TUR) (A2) ---> Altınoluk Belediyespor (TUR) (A2)
-Regina Miloserdova (MB) = Universidad de Burgos (ESP) ---> Nuchar Tramek Murillo (ESP)
-Iryna Brezgun (OPP) = inactivity ---> C.V. Aguere (ESP)
-Natalia Kvasnitsya (OH) = inactivity ---> C.V. Aguere (ESP)
-Yuliia Kovtun (S) = Marcq-en-Baroeul (FRA) (A2) ---> Dauphines Charleroi (BEL)
-Iryna Trushkina (MB) = Samorodok Khabarovsk (RUS) ---> Khimik Yuzhny (UKR)
-Nadiia Kodola (OH) = Khimik Yuzhny (UKR) ---> Khimik Yuzhny (UKR)
-Olga Andrusenko (OPP) = Karsiyaka Spor Kulubu (TUR) (A2) ---> Kontynium Volyn Lutsk (UKR)
-Anastasiya Trach (OH/OPP) = Çerkezköy (TUR) (A2) ---> VC Unic LPS Piatra Neamţ (ROU)*
-Yulia Bogmatser (S) = CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU) ---> Nilüfer Belediyesi (TUR)*

*released from contract

This post has been edited 168 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Sep 8th 2013, 5:28am)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

12

Monday, April 23rd 2012, 4:26pm

CZECH PLAYERS
-Helena Havelková (OH) = Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
-Šárka Barborková (OH/MB) = MC Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA) ---> Ereğli Belediyesi (TUR)*
-Helena Horká (OH) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) ---> BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL)
-Milada Spalová (MB) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) ---> BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL)
-Ivana Plchotová (MB) = Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL) ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
-Lucie Mühlsteinová (S) = AZS Białystok (POL) ---> PSPS Chemik Police (POL) (2nd League)
-Michaela Monzoni (MB) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Aneta Havlíčková (OPP) = Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Vendula Adlerová (OPP/OH) = Smart Allianz Stuttgart (GER) ---> Baki-Azeryol Baku (AZE)
-Tereza Matuszková (OH) = GS Caltex Seoul KIXX (KOR) ---> Icos Crema (ITA)* ---> Beşiktaş Bahçeşehir Üniversitesi (TUR)
-Jana Senková (OH) = inactivity ---> Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno (ITA)
-Nikola Senková (OH) = Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno (ITA) (A2) ---> Siamo Energia Ornavasso (ITA) (A2)
-Monika Kucerová (OH) = Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA) (A2) ---> Sanitars Metalleghe Mazzano (ITA) (A2)
-Tereza Vanžurová(OPP) = PVK Olymp Praha (CZE) --->Igor Gorgonzola Novara (ITA) (A2)
-Kristýna Pastulová (MB) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> Puntotel Sala Consilina (ITA) (A2)
-Martina Útlá (OH) = VfB Suhl (GER) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
-Vendula Merková (OPP) = VfB Suhl (GER) ---> VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER)
-Julie Jášová (L) = VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER) ---> VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER)
-Nikol Sajdová(MB) = SC Potsdam (GER) ---> SC Potsdam (GER)
-Lucie Smutná (S) = Slavia Praha (CZE) ---> Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER)
-Karolína Bednářová (OH) = Alemannia Aachen (GER) ---> Alemannia Aachen (GER)
-Laura Holubcová (MB) = Nantes (FRA) ---> Nantes (FRA)
-Klara Melicharová (OH) = Le Cannet-Rocheville (FRA) ---> Le Cannet-Rocheville (FRA)
-Sona Mikysková (OPP) = Istres OPVB (FRA) ---> Stade Français Paris St. Cloud (FRA)
-Magda Králiková (MB) = Valeriano Alles Menorca (ESP) ---> Stade Français Paris St. Cloud (FRA)
-Jana Simanková (S) = Stade Français (FRA) (2nd League) ---> Stade Français Paris St. Cloud (FRA)
-Michaela Doležalová (OH) = Stade Français (FRA) (2nd League) ---> Stella ES Calais (FRA)
-Michaela Jelinková (S) = USC Münster (GER) ---> VK AGEL Prostějov (CZE)
-Andrea Kossányiová (OH) = PVK Olymp Praha (CZE) ---> VK AGEL Prostějov (CZE)
-Martina Jakubšová (OH) = envacom volleys Sinsheim (GER) ---> Sokol Frýdek-Místek (CZE)
-Kateřina Kociová (OH) = KPSK Stal Mielec (POL)---> SVS Post Schwechat (AUT)
-Šárka Kubínová (S) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) ---> Volley Köniz (SUI)
-Ivona Svobodníková (MB) = VK Kralovo Pole (CZE) ---> Volley Köniz (SUI)
-Lucie Rydvalová (MB) = Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER) ---> Kanti Schaffhausen (SUI)

This post has been edited 85 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Feb 12th 2013, 1:39pm)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

13

Monday, April 23rd 2012, 4:26pm

BULGARIAN PLAYERS
-Dobriana Rabadzhieva (OH) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Hristina Ruseva (MB) = Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Telecom Baku (AZE)
-Mariya Filipova (L) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Strashimira Filipova (MB) = Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS)
-Lyubka Debarlieva (S) = Leningradka Saint Petersburg (RUS) (A2) ---> Leningradka Saint Petersburg (RUS) (A2)
-Iliyana Petkova (MB) = Riso Scotti Pavia (ITA) ---> Leningradka Saint Petersburg (RUS) (A2)
-Elitsa Vasileva (OH) = Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Amil Campinas (BRA)
-Eva Yaneva (OH) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> JT Marvelous (JPN)
-Lora Kitipova (S) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> Allianz MTV Stuttgart (GER)
-Ralitsa Vasileva (OH) = CSKA Sofia (BUL) ---> Allianz MTV Stuttgart (GER)
-Ivelina Monova (L) = Maritza Plovdiv (BUL) ---> Allianz MTV Stuttgart (GER)
-Emilya Nikolova (OPP) = Yeşilyurt (TUR) ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA)
-Elena Koleva (OPP) =Dinamo Bucureşti (ROU) ---> Sanitars Metalleghe Mazzano (ITA) (A2)
-Desislava Nikolova (OH) = ASKÖ Linz-Steg (AUT) ---> Volley Soverato (ITA) (A2)
-Nadezhda Shopova (OH) = Ereğli Belediyespor Konya (TUR) ---> Puntotel Sala Consilina (ITA) (A2)
-Nikol Nikolova (OH) = Maritza Plovdiv (BUL) ---> Sigel Pallavolo Marsala (ITA) (A2)
-Gergana Marinova (S) = CSKA Sofia (BUL) ---> LTS Siódemka Legionovia Legionowo (POL)
-Gabriela Koeva (MB) = Riso Scotti Pavia (ITA) ---> Beşiktaş Bahçeşehir Üniversitesi (TUR)
-Evelina Tsvetanova (S) = Nilüfer Belediyesi Bursa (TUR) ---> Nilüfer Belediyesi (TUR)
-Olga Kratseva (OH) = Dauphin Charleroi (BEL) ---> Balıkesir Belediye (TUR) (A2)
-Petya Tsekova (OPP) = Lavoro.Doc Pontecagnano (ITA) (A2) ---> Évreux VB (FRA)
-Nora Bogdanova (MB) = CSKA Sofia (BUL) ---> Istres OPVB (FRA)
-Yulia Stoyanova (OH) = VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER) ---> Istres OPVB (FRA)
-Gergana Dokuzova (L) = Albi (FRA) (2nd League) ---> USSPA Albi (FRA)
-Tsvetelina Nikolova (OH) = Maritza (BUL) ---> USSPA Albi (FRA)
-Tsvetelina Zarkova (MB) = CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU) ---> VK AGEL Prostějov (CZE)
-Maria Karakasheva (OH) = CSM Bucureşti (ROU) ---> CSM Bucureşti (ROU)
-Gabriela Tsvetanova (OPP) = CSU Medicina Tîrgu Mureş (ROU) ---> CSU Medicina Tîrgu Mureş (ROU)
-Victoria Grigorova (MB) = Levski Sofia (BUL) ---> CSU Medicina Tîrgu Mureş (ROU)
-Kremena Kamenova (OH)= Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> CS Ştiinţa Bacău (ROU)
-Emiliya Serafimova (OH) = inactivity ---> Universitatea Cluj (ROU)
-Radosveta Teneva-Milichevich (OH) = Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) ---> Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
-Aneta Germanova (OH) = Yeşilyurt (TUR) ---> AEK Larnaca (CYP)
-Diana Nenova (S) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)*
-Tanya Sabkova (OH) = Beşiktaş Istanbul (TUR) ---> Beşiktaş Bahçeşehir Üniversitesi (TUR)*
-Polina Stoyneva (OPP) = ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA) ---> KPSK Stal Mielec (POL) (A2)*
-Radostina Chiţigoi (OH) = CSU Medicina Tîrgu Mureş (ROU) ---> maternity
-Antonina Zetova (OPP) = Chieri Torino Volley Club (ITA) ---> retired

This post has been edited 150 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Aug 25th 2013, 1:14am)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

14

Monday, April 23rd 2012, 4:28pm

GERMAN PLAYERS
-Lenka Dürr (L) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
-Lena Möllers (S) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
-Sarah Petrausch (OH) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) ---> USC Münster (GER)
-Mareen Apitz (S) = Dresdner SC (GER) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
-Anne Matthes (OH) = Dresdner SC (GER) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
-Kerstin Tzscherlich (L) = Dresdner SC (GER) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
-Lisa Thomsen (L) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
-Denise Hanke (S) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
-Anja Brandt (MB) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
-Janine Völker (OH/L) = VC Parchim (GER, 2nd league) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
-Regina Burchardt (OH) = VC Wiesbaden (GER) ---> VC Wiesbaden (GER)
-Kathy Radzuweit (MB) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> SC Potsdam (GER)
-Patricia Grohmann (OH) = SC Potsdam (GER) ---> Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER)
-Christiane Fürst (MB) = Vakıfbank Türk Telekom Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
-Saskia Hippe (OPP) = Chieri Torino Volley Club (ITA) ---> VK AGEL Prostějov (CZE)
-Berit Kauffeldt (MB) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno (ITA)
-Margareta Kozuch (OPP) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
-Maren Brinker (OH) = Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) ---> Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
-Kathleen Weiß (S) =Chieri Torino Volley Club (ITA) ---> Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
-Heike Beier (OH) = Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno (ITA) (A2) ---> Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA) (A2)
-Nadja Schaus (MB) = Allianz MTV Stuttgart (GER) * ---> Sigel Pallavolo Marsala (ITA) (A2)
-Angelina Hübner (OH/OPP) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)
-Corina Ssuschke-Voigt (MB) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Loraine Henkel (MB) = Vandœuvre Nancy (FRA) ---> Stella ES Calais (FRA)
-Anika Schulz (OPP) = Volley Köniz (SUI) ---> Volley Köniz (SUI)
-Hanka Pachale (OH) = Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA) ---> retired

*released from contract

This post has been edited 92 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Mar 24th 2013, 4:03am)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

15

Monday, April 23rd 2012, 4:45pm

FRENCH PLAYERS
-Armelle Faesch (S) = ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA) ---> ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA)
-Anna Rybaczewski (OH) = ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA) ---> ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA)
-Deborah Ortschitt (L) = ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA) ---> ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA)
-Isaline Sager-Weider (MB) = ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA) ---> ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA)
-Jelena Lozančić (MB) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Victoria Ravva (MB) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Hélène Schleck (OPP) = Béziers Volley (FRA) ---> Béziers Volley (FRA)
-Mallory Steux (S) = Nantes VF (FRA) ---> Le Cannet-Rocheville (FRA)
-Nassira Camara (OPP) = Infotel Forli (ITA) (A2) ---> Istres OPVB (FRA)
-Myriam Kloster (MB) = Pays d'Aix Venelles (FRA) ---> Pays d'Aix Venelles (FRA)
-Christina Bauer (MB) = Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) ---> Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
-Veronika Hudima (OH) = PTPS Piła (POL) ---> PSPS Chemik Police (POL) (A2)
-Alex Jupiter (OH) = University of Southern California (USA) ---> Criollas de Caguas (PUR)

SLOVAKIAN PLAYERS
-Ivana Bramborová (OH/OPP) = Riso Scotti Pavia (ITA) ---> Igor Gorgonzola Novara (ITA) (A2)
-Nikola Radosová (OH) = SVS Post Schwechat (AUT) ---> SVS Post Schwechat (AUT)
-Veronika Hrončeková (MB) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) ---> VK AGEL Prostějov (CZE)
-Solange Soares (OPP) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) ---> VK AGEL Prostějov (CZE)
-Martina Noseková (OH) = Olympiacos Piraeus (GRE) ---> Nantes (FRA)
-Lucia Hatinová (MB) = SVS Post Schwechat (AUT) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
-Martina Viestová (S) = VC Wiesbaden (GER) ---> VC Wiesbaden (GER)
-Barbora Forgáchová (OH) = SCU Emlichheim (GER) (2nd League) ---> Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER)
-Nikola Nemcová (OH) = Doprastav Bratislava (SVK) ---> VfB 91 Suhl (GER)
-Ivana Zburová (S) = Post Schwechat (AUT) ---> Dinamo Romprest Bucureşti (ROU)
-Dominika Valachová (L) = Doprastav Bratislava (SVK) ---> Dinamo Romprest Bucureşti (ROU)
-Alica Székelyová (S) = IBA Kimya Ted Kolejliler (TUR) ---> İlbank Ankara (TUR)
-Monika Smák (S) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) ---> KV MŠK OKTAN Kežmarok (SVK)

ROMANIAN PLAYERS
-Carmen Ţurlea (OPP) = Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA) ---> Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)
-Daiana Mureşan (OPP) = Volley 2002 Forlì (ITA) (A2) ---> KGS Robursport Pesaro (ITA)
-Alina Albu (MB) = ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA) ---> ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA)
-Nicoleta Manu (L) = CS Ştiinţa Bacău (ROU) ---> Hainaut Volley (FRA)
-Nneka Onyejekwe (MB) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)
-Denisa Rogojinaru (OH) = SCM U Craiova (ROU) ---> CS Ştiinţa Bacău (ROU)
-Iuliana Nucu (MB) = Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Icos Crema (ITA)* ---> Dinamo Romprest Bucureşti (ROU)
-Diana Calotă (Neaga) (S) = CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU) ---> CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU)
-Ioana Nemţanu (OH) = Spes Volley Conegliano (ITA) ---> inactivity
-Mirela Corjeuţanu (OH) = Biancoforno Santa Croce (ITA) (A2) ---> inactivity
-Diana-Ramona Marc (OH) = Montichiari (ITA) (A2) ---> Icos Crema (ITA)*

SLOVENIAN PLAYERS
-Karmen Kočar (S) = ŽOK Split 1700 (CRO) ---> Évreux VB (FRA)
-Anja Zdovć (OH) = Istres OPVB (FRA) ---> Béziers Volley (FRA)
-Monika Potokar (OH) = Nova KBM Branik (SLO) ---> Duck Farm Chieri Torino (ITA)* ---> Hainaut Volley (FRA)
-Katja Medved (L) = CSM Bucureşti (ROU) ---> CSM Bucureşti (ROU)
-Marina Cvetanović (OH) = Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno (ITA) (A2) ---> Idea Volley 2002 Bologna (ITA)
-Tina Lipicer Samec (OH) = RC Cannes (FRA) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE) * ---> Idea Volley 2002 Bologna (ITA)
-Sonja Borovinšek (MB) = AEK Athens (GRE) ---> AEK Athens (GRE)

*released from contract

This post has been edited 109 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Apr 12th 2014, 4:49am)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

16

Sunday, April 29th 2012, 12:20am

DUTCH PLAYERS
-Manon Flier (OPP) = Toray Arrows (JPN)---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Debby Stam (OH) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Caroline Wensink (MB) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Maret Grothues (OH) = Cariparma SiGrade Parma (ITA) ---> Banca Reale Yoyogurt Giaveno (ITA)* ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Lonneke Slöetjes (OH/OPP) = USC Münster (GER) ---> USC Münster (GER)
-Laura Dijkema (S) = VfB Suhl (GER) ---> USC Münster (GER)
-Tess von Piekartz (S) = USC Münster (GER) ---> USC Münster (GER)
-Judith Pietersen (OPP) = Dresdner SC (GER) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
-Robin de Kruijf (MB) = Dresdner SC (GER) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
-Myrthe Schoot (L/OH) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
-Femke Stoltenborg (S) = Dresdner SC (GER) ---> VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER)
-Anne Buijs (OH) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
-Quinta Steenbergen (MB) = VC Baki Baku (AZE) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
-Deborah van Daelen (MB/OPP) = Pays d'Aix Venelles (FRA) ---> Allianz MTV Stuttgart (GER)
-Karine Muijlwijk (OPP) = VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER) ---> Alemannia Aachen (GER)
-Floortje Meijners (OH/OPP) = Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) ---> Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)
-Kim Renkema (OH) = Smart Allianz Stuttgart (GER) ---> Riso Scotti Volley Pavia (ITA) (A2)
-Titia Sustring (OH) = Rocheville Le Cannet (FRA) ---> Le Cannet-Rocheville (FRA)
-Chaïne Staelens (OH) = Pioneer Red Wings (JPN) ---> Pioneer Red Wings (JPN)
-Flore Gravesteijn (OH) = Smart Allianz Stuttgart (GER) ---> VDK Gent (BEL)
-Nicole Koolhaas (MB) = ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA) ---> Katrineholm VK (SWE)
-Kim Staelens (S) = VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER) ---> Impel Gwardia Wrocław (POL)* ---> CS Ştiinţa Bacău (ROU)
-Francien Huurman (MB) = Hitachi Rivale (JPN) (2nd League) ---> retired
-Ingrid Visser (MB) = VC Baki Baku (AZE) ---> retired
-Alice Blom (OH) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> retired
-Janneke van Tienen (L) = VC Baki Baku (AZE) ---> retired

*released from contract

This post has been edited 38 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Aug 28th 2013, 10:51pm)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

17

Thursday, May 10th 2012, 12:49am

SPANISH PLAYERS
-Romina Lamas (S) = inactivity ---> Hainaut Volley (FRA)
-Patricia Aranda (S) = Béziers Volley (FRA) ---> Béziers Volley (FRA)
-Ana Mirtha Correa (MB) = Valeriano Menorca (ESP) ---> Béziers Volley (FRA)
-Mireya Delgado (OH) = Universidad de Burgos (ESP) ---> Stella ES Calais (FRA)
-Cécilia Lazo Del Risco (L) = inactivity ---> Stade Français Paris St. Cloud (FRA)
-Milagros Collar (OPP) = Pontecagnano (ITA) (A2) ---> Le Cannet-Rocheville (FRA)
-Amaranta Fernández (MB) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Duck Farm Chieri Torino (ITA)
-Silvana Olivera (OH) = Pays d'Aix Venelles (FRA) ---> Allianz MTV Stuttgart (GER)
-Sandra Rojas (L) = Kanti Schaffhausen ---> Kanti Schaffhausen (SUI)
-Diana Castaño "Pitú" (L) = envacom volleys Sinsheim (GER) ---> Dauphines Charleroi (BEL)
-Irene Cámara (S) = Béziers (FRA) --> Dauphines Charleroi (BEL)
-Rocío Gómez (OPP) = Nuchar Murillo (ESP) ---> Oxyjeunnes Farciennes (BEL)
-Ana Belen Pérez (MB) = VP Madrid (ESP) ---> Oxyjeunnes Farciennes (BEL)
-Raquel Hermoso (MB) = Universidad de Granada (ESP) ---> Oxyjeunnes Farciennes (BEL)
-Ana María Vidal (S) = Emevé (ESP) ---> Oxyjeunnes Farciennes (BEL)
-Jéssica Rivero (OH) = Jamper Aguere (ESP) ---> Haro Rioja Volley (ESP)
-Meritxell Alsedá (S) = Asterix Kieldrecht (BEL) ---> Haro Rioja Volley (ESP)
-Esther López (L) = Valeriano Menorca (ESP) ---> Haro Rioja Volley (ESP)
-Marisa Fernandez Conde (MB) = Tiumen Tiumgu (RUS) ---> Nuchar Tramek Murillo (ESP)
-Diana Sanchez (OH) = Infotel Forli (ITA) (A2) ---> CV Aguere (ESP)

AZERI PLAYERS
-Odina Aliyeva (OPP) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Baki-Azeryol Baku (AZE)
-Aynur Karimova (MB) = Azeryolservis Baku (AZE) ---> Baki-Azeryol Baku (AZE)
-Oksana Kiselyova (L) = Azeryolservis Baku (AZE)---> Baki-Azeryol Baku (AZE)
-Anastasiya Gurbanova (OH) = Azeryolservis Baku (AZE) ---> Baki-Azeryol Baku (AZE)
-Yelena Parkhomenko (MB) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Baki-Azeryol Baku (AZE)
-Natavan Gasimova (S) = VC Baki Baku (AZE) ---> Baki-Azeryol Baku (AZE)
-Valeriya Korotenko (L) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Oksana Parkhomenko (S) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) --->Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Polina Rahimova (OH) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Kseniya Kovalenko (MB) = Cariparma SiGrade Parma (ITA) ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Jana Matiašovská Aghayeva (OPP) = Azeryolservis (AZE) ---> Suwon Hyundai E&C Hillstate (KOR)
-Natalya Mammadova (OH) = Rabita Baku (AZE) ---> Omichka Omsk (RUS)

This post has been edited 25 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Mar 26th 2013, 1:35pm)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

18

Sunday, May 20th 2012, 6:19pm

BELGIAN PLAYERS
-Frauke Dirickx (S) = Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL) --->Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
-Charlotte Leys (OH) = Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
-Hélène Rousseaux (OH/OPP) = Budowlani Łódź (POL) ---> Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL)
-Lise Van Hecke (OPP) = Chateau D'Ax Urbino (ITA) ---> Chateau D'Ax Urbino (ITA)
-Liesbet Vindevoghel (OH) = Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) ---> Duck Farm Chieri Torino (ITA)
-Virginie De Carne (OPP) = inactivity ---> Igor Gorgonzola Novara (ITA) (A2)
-Freya Aelbrecht (MB) = Asterix Kieldrecht (BEL) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Ilka Van de Vyver (S) = Asterix Kieldrecht (BEL) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Laura Heyrman (MB) = Asterix Kieldrecht (BEL) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
-Els Vandesteene (OH) = VDK Gent Dames (BEL) ---> VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER)
-Angie Bland (MB) = Khimik Yuzhny (UKR) ---> Alemannia Aachen (GER)

BELARUSIAN PLAYERS

-Alena Hendzel-Yurieva (MB) = Omichka Omsk (RUS) ---> Omichka Omsk (RUS)
-Katsiaryna Zakreuskaya (OH) = CSV 2004 Tomis Constanţa (ROU) ---> Rabita Baku (AZE)* ---> Proton Balakovo (RUS)
-Victoriya Hurava (S) = Severstal Cherepovets (RUS) ---> Indesit Lipetsk (RUS) (A2)
-Halina Karshakevich (MB) = Atlant-Barg (BLR) ---> Khara Morin Ulan-Ude (RUS) (A2)
-Nataliya Hancharova (S) = Junior NT (BLR) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Krystsina Besman (S) = Junior NT (BLR) ---> Telecom Baku (AZE)
-Vera Klimovich (MB) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Volha Palcheuskaya (S) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Hanna Kalinouskaya (MB) = VfB Suhl (GER) ---> VfB Suhl (GER)
-Volha Antonik (OH) = Stade Français (FRA) (2nd League) ---> Stade Français Paris St. Cloud (FRA)
-Tatsiana Markevich (OH) = Azeryolservis Baku (AZE) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Natasha Matseichyk (MB) = Irtish-Kazhrom Pawlodar (KAZ) ---> LTS Siódemka Legionovia Legionowo (POL)
-Kristina Mikhailenko (OPP) = Minchanka Minsk (BLR) ---> LTS Siódemka Legionovia Legionowo (POL)
-Marina Tumas (OPP) = İller Bankası Ankara (TUR) ---> İlbank Ankara (TUR)
-Sviatlana Kenko (OPP) = Irtysh-kazhrom (KAZ) ---> Rota Koleji Gazi Gençlik (TUR) (A2)
-Oksana Kavalchuk (OPP) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> maternity

HUNGARIAN PLAYERS
-Rita Liliom (OH) = KPSK Stal Mielec (POL) ---> KS Pałac Bydgoszcz (POL)
-Zsuzsanna Józsa (OH) = Stade Français Paris St. Cloud (A2) (FRA) ---> Stade Français Paris St. Cloud (FRA)
-Barbara Dégi (OPP) = Alemannia Aachen (GER) ---> Alemannia Aachen (GER)
-Mariann Nagy (OH) = Lavoro.Doc Pontecagnano (ITA) (A2) ---> Sigel Pallavolo Marsala (ITA) (A2)
-Dóra Horváth (OH) = Asystel Volley Novara (ITA) ---> Assicuratrice Milanese Volley Modena (ITA)* ---> Ufimochka Ugntu Ufa (RUS)
-Bernadett Dékáni (OH) = Vasas Óbuda Budapest (HUN) ---> KGS Robursport Pesaro (ITA)
-Anita Filipovics (MB) = Santa Croce (ITA) (A2) ---> Volley 2002 Forlì (ITA)*
-Renáta Sándor (OH) = Vasas Óbuda Budapest (HUN) ---> SVS Post Schwechat (AUT)
-Júlia Milovits (S) = Vasas Óbuda Budapest (HUN) ---> Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB)
-Katalin Kiss (OPP) = AEK Athens (GRE) ---> AEK Athens (GRE)
-Valéria Hejjas (OH) = Nantes VF (FRA) ---> AEK Athens (GRE)

This post has been edited 32 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Apr 12th 2014, 4:42am)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

19

Sunday, May 20th 2012, 6:19pm

MISCELLANEOUS EUROPEAN PLAYERS


-Valdone Petrauskaite (LTU) (OH) = Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS) ---> Chateau D'Ax Urbino (ITA)


-Anna Kajalina (EST) (OH) = Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA) ---> Riso Scotti Volley Pavia (ITA) (A2)


-Manolina Konstantinou (CYP) (OH) = Panathinaikos (GRE) ---> Olimpiacos Piraeus (GRE)


-Hanne Haugen Aas (NOR) (MB) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> Kanti Schaffhausen (SUI)


-Sanja Aleksovska-Nikchevikj (MKD) (S) = inactivity ---> CS Ştiinţa Bacău (ROU)


-Tatiana Artmenko (ISR) (OH) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE)---> Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
-Anna Velikiy (ISR) (OPP) = VK Modřanská Prostějov (CZE) ---> VK AGEL Prostějov (CZE)
-Anna Farhi (ISR) (MB) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Raanana VBC (ISR)


-Riikka Lehtonen (FIN) (OH/OPP) = Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA) ---> Icos Crema (ITA)* ---> Azerrail Baku (AZE)
-Taru Alho (FIN) (OH) = envacom volleys Sinsheim (GER) ---> Dauphines Charleroi (BEL)
-Elina Salomäki (FIN) (OH) = Pieksämäki (FIN) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg II (GER, 2nd league)


-Olga Ativi (LAT) (OPP/OH) = Severstal Cherepovets (RUS) ---> maternity
-Lana Sorokina (LAT) (OH) = Clamart Volleyball (FRA) (2nd League) ---> Valeriano Alles Menorca (ESP)


-Amarilda Sijoni (ALB) = ---> Işıkkent Spor Kulübü (TUR) (A2)
-Areta Konomi (ALB) (L) = AO Markopoulo (GRE) ---> Olimpiacos Piraeus (GRE)


-Nuria Lopes (POR) (OPP) = UCAM Murcia (ESP) ---> UCAM Murcia (ESP)
-Bonemia Gomes (POR) (OH/MB) = Leixões Sport Clube (POR) ---> UCAM Murcia (ESP)


-Rebecka Lazić (SWE) (OH) = RIG Falkoping (SWE) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)
-Alexandra Lazić (SWE) (OH) = RIG Falkoping (SWE)---> RC Cannes (FRA)


-María Nomikoú (GRE) (OH) = Asystel Volley Novara (ITA) ---> Asystel MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese (ITA)
-Nikoletta Kouotouxidou (GRE) (S) = Rota Volley San Severino (ITA) (A2) --->Siamo Energia Ornavasso (ITA) (A2)
-Eva Chantava (GRE) (OH) = Terre Verdiane Servizi Italia Fontanellato (ITA) (A2) ---> Karsiyaka Spor Kulubu (TUR) (A2)


-Tatiana Lupu (MLD) (MB) = CS Ştiinţa Bacău (ROU) ---> Dinamo Romprest Bucureşti (ROU)
-Maria Graboveţcaia (MLD) (OH/L) = USM Chişinău (MLD) ---> VC Unic LPS Piatra Neamţ (ROU)
-Aliona Martiniuc (MLD) (OH/OPP) = Çanakkale Belediyespor (TUR) (A2) ---> Çanakkale Belediyespor (TUR) (A2)
-Polina Idjilov (MLD) (S) = CS Speranta (MLD) ---> RC Cannes (FRA)


-Tatjana Bokan (MNE) (OH) = ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA) ---> ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA)
-Ksenija Ivanović (MNE) (OH) = VC Wiesbaden (GER) ---> VC Wiesbaden (GER)
-Marija Sandić (MNE) (MB) = Crnokosa Artos Kosjeric (SRB) ---> CS Volei Alba-Blaj (ROU)
-Ana Otasević (MNE) (MB) = Stade Français Paris (FRA) (2nd League) ---> TSV Düdingen (SUI)


-Dragana Bartula (BIH) (OH) = Istres OPVB (FRA) ---> Évreux VB (FRA)
-Jelena Inić (BIH) (MB) = SVS Post Schwechat (AUT) ---> SVS Post Schwechat (AUT)
-Brankica Nikić (BIH) (OH) = Oriveden Ponnistus (FIN) ---> Cedat 85 San Vito (ITA) (A2)
-Kristine Mišić (BIH) (MB) = OK Kula Gradačac (BIH) ---> VfL Oythe (GER, 2nd league)


-Grace Carter (GBR) (MB) = Terville Florange Olympique Club (FRA) ---> Stade Français Paris St. Cloud (FRA)
-Ciara Michel (GBR) (MB) = Alemannia Aachen (GER) ---> VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER)
-Lucy Wicks (GBR) (S) = Alemannia Aachen (GER) ---> Alemannia Aachen (GER)
-Lynne Beattie (GBR) (OH) = CV Playa de Las Canteras (ESP) ---> Hôtel Cristal VFM (SUI)

This post has been edited 25 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Apr 15th 2013, 12:24am)


TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male
  • "TheUSAFAN" started this thread

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

20

Sunday, May 20th 2012, 6:19pm

JAPANESE PLAYERS
-Kaori Inoue (MB) = Denso Airybees (JPN) ---> Denso Airybees (JPN)
-Erica Araki (MB) = Toray Arrows (JPN) ---> Toray Arrows (JPN)
-Hitomi Nagamichi (S) = Toray Arrows (JPN) ---> Toray Arrows (JPN)
-Saori Sakoda (OH) = Toray Arrows (JPN)---> Toray Arrows (JPN)
-Maiko Kano (OH/S) = Beşiktaş Istanbul (TUR) ---> Hisamitsu Springs (JPN)
-Mizuho Ishida (OH) = Hisamitsu Springs (JPN) ---> Hisamitsu Springs (JPN)
-Risa Shinnabe (OPP) = Hisamitsu Springs (JPN) ---> Hisamitsu Springs (JPN)
-Nana Iwasaka (MB) = Hisamitsu Springs (JPN) ---> Hisamitsu Springs (JPN)
-Megumi Kurihara (OH) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Okayama Seagulls (JPN)
-Mai Yamaguchi (OPP) = Okayama Seagulls (JPN) ---> Okayama Seagulls (JPN)
-Ai Yamamoto (MB) = JT Marvelous (JPN) ---> JT Marvelous (JPN)
-Yukiko Ebata (OH) = Hitachi Rivale (JPN) (2nd League) ---> Hitachi Rivale (JPN) (A2)
-Yuko Sano (L) = Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) ---> Galatasaray Daikin Istanbul (TUR)
-Saori Kimura (OH) = Toray Arrows (JPN) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
-Akiko Ino (L) = NEC Red Rockets (JPN) ---> Baki-Azeryol Baku (AZE)
-Hiroko Matsuura (S) = NEC Red Rockets (JPN) ---> Baki-Azeryol Baku (AZE)
-Naoko Hashimoto (S) = JT Marvelous (JPN) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)
-Yoshie Takeshita (S) = JT Marvelous (JPN) ---> retired

CHINESE PLAYERS
-Lei Zhang (OPP) = Shanghai Dunlop/Guohua Life (CHN) ---> Guohua Life Shanghai (CHN)
-Yunwen Ma (MB) = Shanghai Dunlop/Guohua Life (CHN) ---> Guohua Life Shanghai (CHN)
-Yang Jie (OH/OPP) = Shanghai Dunlop/Guohua Life (CHN) ---> Guohua Life Shanghai (CHN)
-Liyi Chen (OH) = Tianjin Bridgestone (CHN) ---> Bohai Bank Tianjin (CHN)
-Na Yin (OPP/OH) = Tianjin Bridgestone (CHN) --->Bohai Bank Tianjin (CHN)
-Juan Li (OPP/OH) = Tianjin Bridgestone (CHN) ---> Bohai Bank Tianjin (CHN)
-Qiuyue Wei (S) = Tianjin Bridgestone (CHN) ---> Bohai Bank Tianjin (CHN)
-Yang Mi (S) = Tianjin Bridgestone (CHN) ---> Bohai Bank Tianjin (CHN)
-Junjing Yang (MB) = Army Kemen Noodle (CHN) ---> Kemen Industry Army (CHN)
-Fan Linlin (OH) = Army Kemen Noodle (CHN) ---> Kemen Industry Army (CHN)
-Yimei Wang (OH) =Dalian Jinzhou New District (CHN) ---> Dalian Jinzhou Liaoning (CHN)
-Xian Zhang (L) = Dalian Jinzhou New District (CHN) ---> Dalian Jinzhou Liaoning (CHN)
-Ruoqi Hui (OH) = Jiangsu ECE (CHN) ---> Jiangsu ECE (CHN)
-Yunli Xu (MB) = Fujian X.M.B. (CHN) ---> Fujian X.M.B. (CHN)
-Ming Xue (MB) = Beijing BAIC (CHN) ---> Beijing BAIC (CHN)
-Chunlei Zeng (OPP) = Beijing BAIC (CHN) ---> Beijing BAIC (CHN)
-Jie Xu (OH) = KUROBE Aqua Fairies (JPN) (A2) ---> KUROBE Aqua Fairies (JPN) (A2)
-Ya Chen Wang (OH) = Sendai Belle Fille (JPN) (A2) ---> Sendai Belle Fille (JPN) (A2)

KOREAN PLAYERS
-Yeon-Koung Kim (OH) = Fenerbahçe Universal Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
-Sa-Nee Kim (S) = Incheon Heungkuk Life Insurance Pinkspiders (KOR) ---> Incheon Heungkuk Life Insurance Pinkspiders (KOR)
-Song-Yi Han (OH) = GS Caltex Seoul KIXX (KOR) ---> GS Caltex Seoul KIXX (KOR)
-Dae-Young Jung (MB) = GS Caltex Seoul KIXX (KOR) ---> GS Caltex Seoul KIXX (KOR)
-Sook-Ja Lee (S) = GS Caltex Seoul KIXX (KOR) ---> GS Caltex Seoul KIXX (KOR)
-Youn-Joo Hwang (OPP) = Suwon Hyundai E&C Hillstate (KOR) ---> Suwon Hyundai E&C Hillstate (KOR)
-Hyo-Jin Yang (MB) = Suwon Hyundai E&C Hillstate (KOR) ---> Suwon Hyundai E&C Hillstate (KOR)
-Hae-Ran Kim (L) = Hi-Path Zenith Korea Expressway (KOR) ---> Hi-Path Zenith Korea Expressway (KOR)
-Joon-Eem Ha (MB) = Hi-Path Zenith Korea Expressway (KOR) ---> Hi-Path Zenith Korea Expressway (KOR)
-Hee-Jin Kim (MB/OPP) = IBK Altos (KOR) ---> IBK Altos (KOR)

THAI PLAYERS
-Nootsara Tomkom (S) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Onuma Sittirak (OH) = Chang (THA) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Hyapha Amporn (MB) = Chang (THA)---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Wanna Buakaew (L) = Chang (THA) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Malika Kanthong (OPP) = Chang (THA) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Pleumjit Thinkaow (MB) = Fujian X.M.B. (CHN) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Wilavan Apinyapong (OH) = Fujian X.M.B. (CHN) ---> Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
-Piyanut Pannoy (L) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Supreme Nakhonsi VC (THA)
-Jutarat Montripilia (OH) = ---> Jakarta Popsivo PGN (INA)

MISCELLANEOUS ASIAN PLAYERS

-Alessya Safronova (KAZ) (MB) = İller Bankası Ankara (TUR) ---> İlbank Ankara (TUR)
-Oxana Mikholap (KAZ) (OH) = Zhetyssu Almaty (KAZ) ---> Indesit Lipetsk (RUS) (A2)
-Tatyana Mudritskaya (KAZ) (OPP) = Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP) ---> Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)


-Rachel Rourke (AUS) (OPP) = Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna (POL) ---> Atom Trefl Sopot (POL)
-Lauren Bertolacci (AUS) (S) = TSV Düdingen (SUI) ---> VfB 91 Suhl (GER)


-Lola Arlasbenkova (UZB) (OH) = University of Louisville (USA) ---> Leonas de Ponce (PUR)

AFRICAN PLAYERS

-Laeticia Moma (CMR) (OH) = NT (CMR) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)

-Marième Diagne (SEN) (MB) = Évreux VB (FRA) ---> Évreux VB (FRA)

-Lydia Olmou (ALG) (MB) = Istres OPVB (FRA) ---> Hainaut Volley (FRA)

-Lydia Maiyo (KEN) (OPP) = Kenya Prisons (KEN) ---> Kenya Prisons (KEN)
-Everlyne Makuto (KEN) (OH) = Kenya Prisons (KEN) ---> Kenya Prisons (KEN)

This post has been edited 33 times, last edit by "TheUSAFAN" (Aug 4th 2013, 1:28am)


Social bookmarks