You are not logged in.

strandja

player(beach and indoor), coach and referee

  • "strandja" is male

Posts: 26

Favourite Team: Bulgarian NT, Itas Diatec Trentino

Favourite Players: Kaziyski, Nikolov, Giba, Grbic, Zlatanov, Ball, Juantorena, Miljkovic, Kiraly, Ricardo

Location: Montreality

  • Send private message

41

Monday, January 4th 2010, 5:26am

Men :

1. Matey Kaziyski

2. Leandro Visotto

3. Osmany Juantorena

coach : Radostin Stoychev

I know they all are from Trentino but c'mon, these guys won the Champions League, the World's Club Championships and look what they do in Italy. They simply rule the volleyball right now.

Women :

1. Simona Gioli

2. Manon Flier

3. Eleonora Lo Bianco

coach: Massimo Barbolini


Happy New Year!
Hit hard, yet smart!

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "strandja" (Jan 4th 2010, 7:32am)


asia

Unregistered

42

Monday, January 11th 2010, 5:42pm

1. Matey Kaziyski
2. Paweł Zagumny
3. Leandro Vissoto
coach: Daniel Castellani

amanskiusz

Trainee

  • "amanskiusz" is male

Posts: 95

Favourite Team: Skra Bełchatów, Poland NT

Favourite Players: Piotr Gruszka, Kasia Skowrońska

Location: Tomaszów Mazowiecki

  • Send private message

43

Monday, January 11th 2010, 6:26pm

1. Simon
2. Zagumny
3. Kazyiski

Coach: Daniel Castellani

Bartek

God Is Always First!

  • "Bartek" is male

Posts: 10,151

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

44

Wednesday, January 13th 2010, 1:47pm

1. Kimberly Glass
2. Virginie de Carne
3. Carolina Costagrande

Coach:Kiattipong Radchatagriengkai.
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 13

Silver Medals - 9

Bronze Medals - 7


Overall: 29


Details



45

Wednesday, January 13th 2010, 8:45pm

Women
1. Eleonora Lo Bianco
2. Simona Gioli
3. Margareta Kozuch
Coach: Massimo Barbolini

Men
1. Reid Priddy
2. Dante Amaral
3. Piotr Gruszka
Coach: Hugh McCutcheon

  • "Danilo-Brazil" is male

Posts: 24

Favourite Team: Unilever Rio de Janeiro, Villa Cortese, Dinamo Moscow, Rabita Baku, RC Cannes

Favourite Players: Taismary Aguero, Kimberly Glass, Liubov Sokolova, Katarzyna Skowronska, Manon Flier, Carmen Turlea

Location: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil

  • Send private message

46

Sunday, January 24th 2010, 6:15am

- Neslihan Darnel
- Simona Gioli
- Natalya Goncharova

- Osmany Juantorena
- Matteo Martino
- Dante Amaral

Coaches: Bernardo Rezende / Masimo Barbolini

Justyna

Administrator

  • "Justyna" is female
  • "Justyna" started this thread

Posts: 6,368

Favourite Team: AZS Częstochowa, Poland, Croatia

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

47

Monday, February 1st 2010, 4:57pm

Thank you very much for all votes! At the weekend I'll post the result.

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

Victor

Beginner

  • "Victor" is male

Posts: 29

Favourite Team: Bergamo.

Favourite Players: Piccinini, Lo Bianco, Logan, Sokolova, Mari, Sheilla.

  • Send private message

48

Tuesday, February 2nd 2010, 2:24pm

Eleonora Lo Bianco
Simona Gioli
Sheilla Castro

Coach: Barbolini

June Lu

Beginner

  • "June Lu" is female

Posts: 21

Favourite Team: Russia Team

Favourite Players: Tom,Sokolova,Rusakova,Starodubova

Location: China

  • Send private message

49

Friday, February 5th 2010, 4:31pm

1.Luyba Sokolova
2.Logan Tom
3.Margareta Kozuch
Coach:Jenny Lang Ping
GO RUSSIA!!! GO LOGAN!!!

Justyna

Administrator

  • "Justyna" is female
  • "Justyna" started this thread

Posts: 6,368

Favourite Team: AZS Częstochowa, Poland, Croatia

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

50

Sunday, February 7th 2010, 1:17am

First time in history our contest (very loooong ;)) two players got the same numbers of points. To see the results click here

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

Social bookmarks