You are not logged in.

world volleyball coaches show 2018 header

Dear visitor, welcome to Inside VolleyCountry. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains in detail how this page works. To use all features of this page, you should consider registering. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,374

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

1

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 6:59pm

Poland - PlusLiga 2016/17

Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 11 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Feb 2nd 2017, 7:32pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,374

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

2

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:00pm

It's still unknown if league will be widened and if all teams which were here will stay, though all won at least 5 games :wavy:
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,374

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

3

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:02pm


ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle

Head Coach:
Ferdinando De Giorgi

Setter:
Benjamin Toniutti
Grzegorz Pająk

Opposite:
Grzegorz Bociek
Dawid Konarski
Dominik Witczak

Outside Hitter:
Kevin Tillie
Sam Deroo
Rafał Buszek
Kamil Semeniuk
Bartosz Jastrowicz (also OP)

Middle Blocker:
Mateusz Bieniek
Łukasz Wiśniewski
Patryk Czarnowski
Aleksander Maziarz

Libero:
Paweł Zatorski
Korneliusz Banach

Players leaving:
Jurij Gładyr ---> PGE Skra Bełchatów
Sławomir Stolc ---> Dukla Liberec (Czech Republic)
Krzysztof Rejno ---> MKS Będzin (loan)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 12 times, last edit by "kondzio" (May 1st 2017, 3:26pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,374

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

4

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:05pm


Asseco Resovia Rzeszów

Head Coach:
Andrzej Kowal

Setter:
Lukas Tichacek
Fabian Drzyzga
Marcin Karakuła (also L)

Opposite:
Jochen Schöps
Gavin Schmitt

Outside Hitter:
Marko Ivovic
Thibault Rossard (also OP)
John Gordon Perrin (also OP)
Thomas Jaeschke
Frederic Winters
Michał Marszałek (also L/OP)

Middle Blocker:
Bartłomiej Lemański
Piotr Nowakowski
Marcin Możdżonek
Dawid Dryja

Libero:
Damian Wojtaszek
Mateusz Masłowski

Players Leaving:
Dominik Depowski ---> Espadon Szczecin (loan)
Bartosz Kurek ---> JT Thunders Hiroshima (V League) ---> PGE Skra Bełchatów
Dominik Witczak ---> ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle
Julien Lyneel ---> CMC Romagna Ravenna (Serie A1)
Nikolay Penchev ---> PGE Skra Bełchatów
Aleksander Śliwka ---> Indykpol AZS Olsztyn (loan)
Aleh Akhrem ---> Halkbank Ankara (Turkey)
Łukasz Perłowski ---> Espadon Szczecin
Dmytro Pashytskiy ---> Lotos Trefl Gdańsk (loan)
Russell Holmes
Krzysztof Ignaczak ---> retired
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 36 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Apr 23rd 2017, 5:57pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,374

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

5

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:08pm


PGE Skra Bełchatów

Head Coach:
Philippe Blain

Setter:
Nicolas Uriarte
Marcin Janusz

Opposite:
Mariusz Wlazły
Bartosz Kurek (also OH)

Outside Hitter:
Bartosz Bednorz (also OP)
Artur Szalpuk (also OP)
Nikolay Penchev
Michał Winiarski

Middle Blocker:
Srecko Lisinac (also OP)
Karol Kłos
Jurij Gładyr
Mariusz Marcyniak

Libero:
Robert Milczarek (also OH)
Kacper Piechocki

Players Leaving:
Drazen Luburic ---> JT Thunders Hiroshima (V League) (during season 2016/17)
Marcel Gromadowski ---> Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz
Facundo Conte ---> Shanghai (China)
Nicolas Marechal ---> Istanbul Belediyespor (Turkey)
Israel Rodriguez ---> Unicaja Alemria (Spain)
Mihajlo Stankovic ---> Maliye Milli Piyango (Turkey)
Andrzej Wrona ---> AZS Politechnika Warszawska
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 18 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Oct 9th 2016, 7:19pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,374

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

6

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:10pm


Lotos Trefl Gdańsk

Head Coach:
Andrea Anastasi

Setter:
Michal Masny
Przemysław Stępień
Sebastian Sobczak

Opposite:
Damian Schulz
Szymon Romać

Outside Hitter:
Mateusz Mika
Miłosz Hebda (also OP)
Bartosz Pietruczuk
Szymon Jakubiszak
Maciej Ptaszyński
Wojciech Ferens

Middle Blocker:
Bartosz Gawryszewski
Dmytro Pashytskiy (loaned from Asseco Resovia Rzeszów)
Wojciech Grzyb (also OP)
Patryk Niemiec

Libero:
Piotr Gacek
Fabian Majcherski

Players Leaving:
Marco Falaschi ---> GKS Katowice
Murphy Troy --> Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (Russia)
Sebastian Schwarz ---> Kuzbass Kemerovo (Russia) ---> Jastrzębski Węgiel
Kamil Dębski ---> Aluron Virtu Warta Zawiercie (1st League)
Artur Ratajczak ---> MKS Będzin (loan)
Karol Behrendt ---> Krispol Września (1st League)
Mateusz Czunkiewicz ---> Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 23 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Apr 3rd 2017, 3:08pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,374

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

7

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:11pm


Cuprum Mundo Lubin

Head Coach:
Gheorghe Cretu

Setter:
Grzegorz Łomacz
Maciej Gorzkiewicz
Paweł Malicki

Opposite:
Mateusz Malinowski (also OH)
Łukasz Kaczmarek (also OH)

Outside Hitter:
Robert Täht
Keith Pupart
Igor Grobelny
Rafail Kumentakis

Middle Blocker:
Marcus Böhme
Dawid Gunia
Adam Michalski
Piotr Hain

Libero:
Paweł Rusek
Marcin Kryś

Players Leaving:
Szymon Romać ---> Lotos Trefl Gdańsk
Wojciech Włodarczyk ---> Indykpol AZS Olsztyn
Marcin Możdżonek ---> Asseco Resovia Rzeszów
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 15 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Sep 25th 2016, 7:46pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,374

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

8

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:14pm


Cerrad Czarni Radom

Head Coach:
Robert Prygiel

Setter:
Michał Kędzierski
Kacper Gonciarz

Opposite:
Bartłomiej Bołądź
Jakub Ziobrowski (also OH)

Outside Hitter:
Łukasz Wiese (also OP)
Wojciech Żaliński
Tomasz Fornal
Jakub Urbanowicz

Middle Blocker:
Emanuel Kohut
David Smith
Michał Ostrowski
Jakub Zwiech

Libero:
Dustin Watten
Piotr Filipowicz

Players Leaving:
Lukas Kampa ---> Jastrzębski Węgiel
Patryk Szczurek ---> Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz
Zack La Cavera
Artur Szalpuk ---> PGE Skra Bełchatów
Igor Grobelny ---> Cuprum Lubin
Radosław Zbierski
Daniel Pliński ---> Indykpol AZS Olsztyn
Bartłomiej Grzechnik ---> BBTS Bielsko-Biała
Neven Majstorovic ---> Rennes Volley (LNV)
Adam Kowalski ---> AZS Częstochowa
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 21 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Sep 25th 2016, 7:58pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,374

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

9

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:15pm


Jastrzębski Węgiel

Head Coach:
Mark Lebedew

Setter:
Lukas Kampa
Radosław Gil

Opposite:
Maciej Muzaj
Patryk Strzeżek
Patryk Czyrniański

Outside Hitter:
Jason De Rocco (also OP)
Salvador Hidalgo Oliva
Sebastian Schwarz
Marcin Ernastowicz

Middle Blocker:
Grzegorz Kosok
Wojciech Sobala
Damian Boruch
Marcin Bachmatiuk
Jakub Turski

Libero:
Jakub Popiwczak
Karol Gdowski

Players Leaving:
Michal Masny ---> Lotos Trefl Gdańsk
Scott Touzinsky ---> retired (during season 2016/17)
Toontje Van Lankvelt ---> Hyundai Capital Skywalkers (Korea)
Alexander Shafranovich ---> PAOK Thessaloniki
Konrad Formela---> Effector Kielce (loan)
Piotr Hain ---> Cuprum Mundo Lubin
Damian Śliż ---> AZS Stal Nysa (1st League)
Adrian Mihułka ---> Espadon Szczecin
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 21 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Mar 1st 2017, 2:11pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,374

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

10

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:16pm


Onico AZS Politechnika Warszawska

Head Coach:
Jakub Bednaruk

Setter:
Paweł Zagumny
Jan Firlej

Opposite:
Michał Filip (also OH)
Paweł Mikołajczak

Outside Hitter:
Guillaume Samica
Bartosz Kwolek
Paweł Halaba
Łukasz Łapszyński

Middle Blocker:
Andrzej Wrona
Jakub Kowalczyk
Przemysław Smoliński
Waldemar Świrydowicz

Libero:
Maciej Olenderek
Jędrzej Gruszczyński

Players Leaving:
Jakub Radomski ---> Volley Nafels (Switzerland)
Krzysztof Wierzbowski
Bartłomiej Lemański ---> Aseeco Resovia Rzeszów
Dominik Jaglarski
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 17 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Sep 10th 2016, 11:50pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,374

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

11

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:19pm


Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz

Head Coach:
Dragan Mihajlovic

Setter:
Patryk Szczurek
Piotr Sieńko

Opposite:
Marcel Gromadowski
Bartosz Filipiak

Outside Hitter:
Igor Yudin (also OP)
Milan Katic
Patryk Mendel
Jakub Rohnka
Kacper Bobrowski

Middle Blocker:
Mateusz Sacharewicz
Jan Nowakowski
Wojciech Jurkiewicz
Mateusz Siwicki

Libero:
Mateusz Czunkiewicz

Players Leaving:
Murilo Radke ---> Montes Claros (Brazil)
Nikodem Wolański ---> Noliko Maseik (Belgium)
Jakub Jarosz ---> El Jaish (Qatar)
Bartosz Krzysiek
Wojciech Ferens ---> Lotos Trefl Gdańsk (during season 2016/17)
Kevin Klinkenberg ---> Top Volley Latina (Serie A1)
Michał Ruciak ---> Espadon Szczecin
Łukasz Wiese ---> Cerrad Czarni Radom
Dawid Murek ---> Espadon Szczecin
Jan Lesiuk
Grzegorz Kosok ---> Jastrzębski Węgiel
Michał Żurek ---> Indykpol AZS Olsztyn
Tomasz Bonisławski ---> Stal Nysa (1st League)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 23 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Apr 3rd 2017, 3:08pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,374

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

12

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:20pm


Indykpol AZS Olsztyn

Head Coach:
Andrea Gardini

Setter:
Paweł Woicki
Łukasz Makowski
Michał Tomczak
Marek Kurmin

Opposite:
Jan Hadrava
Hidde Boswinkel
Piotr Szostek

Outside Hitter:
Ezequiel Palacios
Aleksander Śliwka (loaned from Indykpol AZS Olsztyn)
Adrian Buchowski
Wojciech Włodarczyk
Leszek Wójcik
Oliwier Kubacki

Middle Blocker:
Miłosz Zniszczoł
Daniel Pliński
Jakub Kochanowski
Maciej Ostaszyk
Szymon Kulik

Libero:
Michał Żurek
Jakub Zabłocki

Players Leaving:
Krzysztof Bieńkowski ---> BBTS Bielsko-Biała
Bram Van Den Dries ---> Spacer's de Toulouse (LNV)
Paweł Adamajtis ---> AZS Częstochowa
Bartosz Bednorz ---> PGE Skra Bełchatów
Filip Stoilovic ---> MSK Urfa (Turkey) ---> Ajaccio (LNV)
Marcin Waliński ---> MKS Będzin
Krzysztof Gulak ---> Kyzikos Nea Peramos (Greece)
Maciej Zajder ---> Espadon Szczecin
Thomas Koelewijn ---> Montpellier Volley (LNV)
Michał Potera ---> MKS Będzin
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 34 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jan 17th 2017, 11:54am)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,374

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

13

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:21pm


AZS Częstochowa

Head Coach:
Michał Bąkiewicz

Setter:
Tomasz Kowalski
Konrad Buczek

Opposite:
Olexandr Grebeniuk

Outside Hitter:
Rafał Szymura
Stanisław Wawrzyńczyk
Adrian Szlubowski (also OP)
Mykola Moroz

Middle Blocker:
Łukasz Polański
Bartosz Buniak
Michał Szalacha
Bartłomiej Janus

Libero:
Adam Kowalski
Kamil Ociepka

Players Leaving:
Rafael Redwitz ---> Arago De Sete (LNV)
Paweł Adamajtis ---> Revivre Milano (Serie A1) (during season 2016/17)
Felipe Banderó ---> Civita Castellana (Serie A2)
Bartłomiej Lipiński ---> BBTS Bielsko-Biała
Matej Patak ---> Chaumnot VB (LNV)
Kacper Stelmach ---> GKS Katowice
Adrian Stańczak ---> GKS Katowice
Jakub Bik ---> AGH Kraków (1st League)
Kamil Szymura ?
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 19 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jan 30th 2017, 5:34pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,374

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

14

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:23pm


BBTS Bielsko-Biała

Head Coach:
Rastislav Chudik

Setter:
Dmitry Storozhylov
Krzysztof Bieńkowski

Opposite:
Bartosz Janeczek (also OH)
Bartłomiej Lipiński (also OH)

Outside Hitter:
Adam Bartos
Milos Vemic
Kamil Kwasowski (also S)
Krzysztof Modzelewski
Paweł Gryc (also OP)

Middle Blocker:
Mariusz Gaca
Wojciech Siek
Bartłomiej Grzechnik

Libero:
Przemysław Czauderna
Łukasz Koziura

Players Leaving:
Grzegorz Pilarz ---> retired
Bartłomiej Neroj ---> Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki (2nd League)
Paweł Stabrawa
Serhiy Kapelus ---> GKS Katowice
Marcin Wika ---> Espadon Szczecin
Bartłomiej Krulicki ---> GKS Katowice
Mateusz Sacharewicz ---> Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz
Dmytro Bohdan
Dan Lewis
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 20 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Apr 13th 2017, 6:43pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,374

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

15

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:24pm


Effector Kielce

Head Coach:
Dariusz Daszkiewicz

Setter:
Marcin Komenda
Krzysztof Antosik

Opposite:
Leo Andric
Patryk Więckowski

Outside Hitter:
Bartosz Bućko (also OP)
Maciej Pawliński
Jakub Wachnik
Konrad Formela (loaned from Jastrzębski Węgiel)
Jacek Ziemnicki

Middle Blocker:
Peter Wohlfahrtstätter
Alexey Nalobin
Michał Superlak (also OP)
Jędrzej Maćkowiak
Andriy Orobko
Wojciech Dyk

Libero:
Damian Sobczak
Szymon Biniek

Players Leaving:
Michał Kędzierski ---> Cerrad Czarni Radom
Sławomir Jungiewicz ---> TV Ingersoll Bühl (DVL)
Grzegorz Szymański
Adrian Buchowski ---> Indykpol AZS Olsztyn
Sławomir Stolc ---> ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle ?
Igor Vityuk
Mateusz Bieniek ---> ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle
Andreas Takvam ---> VFB Friedrichshafen (DVL)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 22 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Feb 5th 2017, 8:18pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,374

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

16

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:25pm


MKS Będzin

Head Coach:
Stelio De Rocco

Setter:
Łukasz Kozub
Jonah Seif
Oskar Wojtaszkiewicz

Opposite:
Rafael Araújo
Mateusz Piotrowski
Patryk Korpal

Outside Hitter:
Nathan Roberts
Kyle Russell
Zlatan Yordanov
Jakub Peszko
Marcin Waliński
Dawid Żłobecki (also L)

Middle Blocker:
Krzysztof Rejno (loaned from ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle)
Artur Ratajczak (loaned from Lotos Trefl Gdańsk)
Dawid Woch
Mateusz Kowalski
Mateusz Przybyła

Libero:
Michał Potera
Paweł Stysiał
Szymon Gregorowicz

Players Leaving:
Tyler Sanders ---> Arkas Izmir (Turkey)
Mateusz Wikło ---> MKS Będzin (Junior Team)
Jakub Oczko ---> Norwid Częstochowa (1st League)
Michał Kamiński
Maciej Pawliński ---> Effector Kielce
Michał Żuk ---> Aluron Virtu Warta Zawiercie (1st League)
Tijmen Laane ---> Lindemans Aalst (Belgium)
Viacheslav Batchkala
Mariusz Gaca ---> BBTS Bielsko-Biała
Sebastian Warda ---> Aluron Virtu Warta Zawiercie (1st League)
Mariusz Schamlewski ---> Victoria Wałbrzych (1st League)
Bartosz Kaczmarek ---> TV Ingersoll Bühl (DVL)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 34 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jan 7th 2017, 8:00pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,374

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

17

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:28pm


GKS Katowice

Head Coach:
Piotr Gruszka

Setter:
Marco Falaschi
Maciej Fijałek

Opposite:
Gert Van Valle
Karol Butryn

Outside Hitter:
Serhiy Kapelus (also OP)
Michał Błoński
Rafał Sobański
Kacper Stelmach

Middle Blocker:
Tomasz Kalembka
Paweł Pietraszko
Bartłomiej Krulicki

Libero:
Bartosz Mariański
Adrian Stańczak

Players leaving:
Łukasz Jurkojć ---> TSV Mansard Sanok (1st League)
Jan Król ---> Hypo Tirol Innsbruck (Austria)
Filip Biegun ---.> Vojvodina Novi Sad (Serbia)
Maciej Naliwajko ---> MCKiS Jaworzno (2nd League)
Kornel Przystał
Mateusz Januszewski ---> KPS Siedlce (1st League)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 12 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Sep 10th 2016, 1:55pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,374

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

18

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:28pm


Espadon Sczecin

Head Coach:
Michał Gogol

Setter:
Michal Sladecek
Veljko Petkovic
Michał Kozłowski

Opposite:
Danail Milushev
Bartłomiej Kluth

Outside Hitter:
Dominik Depowski (also OP) (loaned from Asseco Resovia Rzeszów)
Michał Ruciak
Marcin Wika
Maciej Wołosz
Maciej Kowalonek

Middle Blocker:
Łukasz Perłowski
Maciej Zajder
Janusz Gałązka
Bartosz Cedzyński

Libero:
Dawid Murek (also OH)
Adrian Mihułka

Players Leaving:
Georgi Bratoev ---> solved contract (during season 2016/17)
Ivan Borovnjak ---> solved contract (during season 2016/17)
Krzysztof Antosik ---> Effector Kielce
Leandro Araujo
Łukasz Pietrzak
Sergio Noda ---> Siena (Serie A2)
Bartosz Pietruczuk ---> Lotos Trefl Gdańsk
Sławomir Zemlik ---> KPS Siedlce (1st League)
Patryk Orłowski
Bartosz Wajdowicz
Marcin Nowak
Damian Markiewicz
Jakub Guz ---> Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki (2nd League)
Adam Tołoczko
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 23 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Feb 2nd 2017, 7:32pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,374

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

19

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:30pm

now it's all, so little news about next season, only some thing updated, there's an option that we'll have 16 teams and contenders are/were: GKS Katowice, Espadon Szczecin and Krispol Września. Krispol is probably out because it didn't qualify to Top 4 :wavy:
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

Kaziyski

Bulgarian NT hater declared by dido1302

  • "Kaziyski" is male

Posts: 3,969

Location: Croatia

  • Send private message

20

Monday, May 2nd 2016, 10:26am

? (possible team from 1st League) - Espadon Sczecin ??? (1st League Runner-Up)


I spoked with Espadon's coach and he said it's very likely they are going to play in Plus liga in season 2016/2017, around 95% they r sure. They fulfilled all terms set by Plus liga including hall (where Chemik Police played CL matches) and money won't be problem for them. He also mentioned some big names they want to sign but I don't know can I reveal them :D
Shiva :heart:

Social bookmarks