You are not logged in.

Dear visitor, welcome to Inside VolleyCountry. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains in detail how this page works. To use all features of this page, you should consider registering. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,340

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

1

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 6:41pm

Poland - PlusLiga 2017/18

Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 2 times, last edit by "kondzio" (May 8th 2017, 12:41pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,340

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

2

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 6:43pm


ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle

Head Coach:
Andrea Gardini

Setter:
Benjamin Toniutti
Marco Falaschi

Opposite:
Maurice Armando Torres
Sławomir Jungiewicz

Outside Hitter:
Sam Deroo
Rafał Buszek
Kamil Semeniuk
Krzysztof Zapłacki
Bartosz Jastrowicz ? (also OP)

Middle Blocker:
Mateusz Bieniek
Łukasz Wiśniewski
Krzysztof Rejno
Aleksander Maziarz

Libero:
Paweł Zatorski
Korneliusz Banach ?

Players leaving:
Grzegorz Pająk ---> Aluron Warta Virtu Zawiercie
Dawid Konarski ---> Ziraat Bankasi Ankara (Turkey)
Dominik Witczak ---> GKS Katowice
Grzegorz Bociek ---> Aluron Virtu Warta Zawiercie
Kevin Tillie ---> Jastrzębski Węgiel
Patryk Czarnowski ---> PGE Skra Bełchatów
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 17 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jul 14th 2017, 8:22pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,340

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

3

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 6:46pm


PGE Skra Bełchatów

Head Coach:
Roberto Piazza

Setter:
Grzegorz Łomacz
Marcin Janusz

Opposite:
Mariusz Wlazły
Szymon Romać

Outside Hitter:
Milad Ebadipour
Bartosz Bednorz (also OP)
Nikolay Penchev
Milan Katic

Middle Blocker:
Srecko Lisinac (also OP)
Karol Kłos
Patryk Czarnowski
Aleksandar Nedeljkovic

Libero:
Robert Milczarek (also OH)
Kacper Piechocki

Players Leaving:
Nicolas Uriarte ---> Sada/Cruzeiro (Brazil)
Michał Winiarski ---> retired
Artur Szalpuk ---> Lotos Trefl Gdańsk
Bartosz Kurek ---> Ziraat Banksai Ankara (Turkey)
Jurij Gładyr ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (Turkey)
Mariusz Marcyniak
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 15 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Aug 16th 2017, 8:08pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,340

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

4

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 6:48pm


Jastrzębski Węgiel

Head Coach:
Mark Lebedew ?

Setter:
Lukas Kampa
Dardan Lushtaku

Opposite:
Maciej Muzaj
Patryk Strzeżek

Outside Hitter:
Salvador Hidalgo Oliva
Kevin Tillie
Jason De Rocco (also OP)
Marcin Ernastowicz

Middle Blocker:
Grzegorz Kosok
Wojciech Sobala
Damian Boruch
Jakub Turski ?

Libero:
Jakub Popiwczak
Karol Gdowski

Players Leaving:
Radosław Gil ---> Calcit Kamnik (Slovenia)
Scott Touzinsky ---> retired
Sebastian Schwarz ---> United Volleys Rhein-Main (DVL)
Marcin Bachmatiuk
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 10 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Aug 4th 2017, 8:09pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,340

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

5

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 6:52pm


Asseco Resovia Rzeszów

Head Coach:
Roberto Serniotti

Setter:
Michał Kędzierski
Lukas Tichacek

Opposite:
Jakub Jarosz
Jochen Schöps

Outside Hitter:
Thibault Rossard (also OP)
John Gordon Perrin (also OP)
Aleksander Śliwka
Dominik Depowski (also OP)

Middle Blocker:
Bartłomiej Lemański
Marcin Możdżonek
Dawid Dryja
Łukasz Perłowski

Libero:
Mateusz Masłowski
Paweł Rusek

Players Leaving:
Fabian Drzyzga ---> Olympiakos Pireus (Greece)
Gavin Schmitt ---> Toray Arrows (V League)
Marko Ivovic ---> Funvic Taubate (Brazil)
Thomas Jaeschke ---> Blue Volley Verona (Serie A1)
Frederic Winters
Piotr Nowakowski ---> Lotos Trefl Gdańsk
Damian Wojtaszek ---> Onico AZS Politechnika Warszawska
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 10 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jun 28th 2017, 10:37am)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,340

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

6

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 6:53pm


Indykpol AZS Olsztyn

Head Coach:
Roberto Santili

Setter:
Paweł Woicki
Łukasz Makowski

Opposite:
Jan Hadrava
Mateusz Kańczok (also MB)

Outside Hitter:
Robert Andringa
Adrian Buchowski
Blake Scheerhorn
Tomas Rousseaux

Middle Blocker:
Miłosz Zniszczoł
Daniel Pliński
Jakub Kochanowski

Libero:
Michał Żurek
Jakub Zabłocki

Players Leaving:
Hidde Boswinkel ---> Bolzano (Serie A2)
Aleksander Śliwka ---> Asseco Resovia Rzeszów
Wojciech Włodarczyk ---> Onico AZS Politechnika Warszawska
Ezequiel Palacios ---> Ciudad Volley (Argentina)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 12 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jul 11th 2017, 8:30pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,340

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

7

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 6:55pm


Cuprum Mundo Lubin

Head Coach:
Patrick Duflos

Setter:
Michal Masny
Maciej Gorzkiewicz
Paweł Malicki ?

Opposite:
Łukasz Kaczmarek (also OH)
Adrian Patucha

Outside Hitter:
Robert Täht
Keith Pupart
Milos Terzic
Filip Biegun

Middle Blocker:
Dawid Gunia
Adam Michalski
Piotr Hain
Przemysław Smoliński

Libero:
Marcin Kryś
Bartosz Makoś

Players Leaving:
Grzegorz Łomacz ---> PGE Skra Bełchatów
Mateusz Malinowski ---> Espadon Szczecin
Igor Grobelny ---> Allpen Volleys Innsbruck (DVL)
Rafail Koumentakis ---> Nantes Reze (LNV)
Marcus Böhme
Paweł Rusek ---> Asseco Resovia Rzeszów
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 13 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jul 12th 2017, 8:25pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,340

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

8

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 6:58pm


Cerrad Czarni Radom

Head Coach:
Robert Prygiel

Setter:
Dejan Vincic
Kamil Droszyński

Opposite:
Michał Filip
Jakub Ziobrowski (also OH)

Outside Hitter:
Wojciech Żaliński
Tomasz Fornal
Kamil Kwasowski (also S)
Jakub Rybicki

Middle Blocker:
Dimitriy Teryomenko
Michał Ostrowski
Norbert Huber
Jakub Zwiech

Libero:
Dustin Watten
Piotr Filipowicz
Kacper Wasilewski

Players Leaving:
Michał Kędzierski ---> Asseco Resovia Rzeszów
Kacper Gonciarz ---> Ślepsk Suwałki (1st League)
Bartłomiej Bołądź ---> VFB Friedrichshafen (DVL)
Jakub Urbanowicz
Łukasz Wiese ---> Posoljnica Aich/Dob (Austria)
Emanuel Kohut ---> GKS Katowice
David Smith ---> Aluron Virtu Warta Zawiercie
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 11 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jul 4th 2017, 8:26pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,340

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

9

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 7:00pm


Lotos Trefl Gdańsk

Head Coach:
Andrea Anastasi

Setter:
Tyler Sanders
Michał Kozłowski

Opposite:
Damian Schulz
Bradley Robert Gunter

Outside Hitter:
Mateusz Mika
Artur Szalpuk
Wojciech Ferens
Szymon Jakubiszak

Middle Blocker:
Piotr Nowakowski
Daniel McDonnell
Wojciech Grzyb (also OP)
Patryk Niemiec

Libero:
Maciej Olenderek
Fabian Majcherski
Mateusz Czunkiewicz ?

Players Leaving:
Michal Masny ---> Cuprum Mundo Lubin
Przemysław Stępień ---> Effector Kielce
Szymon Romać ---> PGE Skra Bełchatów
Bartosz Pietruczuk ---> Allpen Volleys Innsbruck (DVL)
Miłosz Hebda ---> New Mater Volley Castellana Grotte (Serie A1)
Bartosz Gawryszewski ---> Espadon Szczecin
Dmytro Pashytskiy ---> Kuzbass Kemerovo (Russia)
Piotr Gacek ---> retired
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 29 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Aug 3rd 2017, 7:53pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,340

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

10

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 7:02pm


Onico AZS Politechnika Warszawska

Head Coach:
Stephane Antiga

Setter:
Antoine Brizard
Jan Firlej

Opposite:
Nikola Gjorgiev (also OH)
Sharone Vernon-Evans (also OH)

Outside Hitter:
Wojciech Włodarczyk
Bartosz Kwolek
Guillaume Samica
?

Middle Blocker:
Andrzej Wrona
Jakub Kowalczyk
Jan Nowakowski
Sebastian Warda

Libero:
Damian Wojtaszek
Jędrzej Gruszczyński

Players Leaving:
Paweł Zagumny ---> retired
Michał Filip ---> Cerrad Czarni Radom
Paweł Mikołajczak ---> retired
Łukasz Łapszyński ---> Effector Kielce
Paweł Halaba ---> VK Jihostroj České Budějovice (Czech Republic)
Przemysław Smoliński ---> Cuprum Mundo Lubin
Waldemar Świrydowicz
Maciej Olenderek ---> Lotos Trefl Gdańsk
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 17 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Aug 7th 2017, 7:56pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,340

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

11

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 7:05pm


GKS Katowice

Head Coach:
Piotr Gruszka

Setter:
Marcin Komenda
Maciej Fijałek

Opposite:
Karol Butryn
Dominik Witczak

Outside Hitter:
Gonzalo Quiroga
Serhiy Kapelus (also OP)
Rafał Sobański
Kacper Stelmach

Middle Blocker:
Tomasz Kalembka
Emanuel Kohut
Paweł Pietraszko
Bartłomiej Krulicki

Libero:
Bartosz Mariański
Adrian Stańczak

Players leaving:
Marco Falaschi ---> ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle
Gert Van Valle ---> Lindemans Aalst (Belgium)
Michał Błoński ---> Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki (1st League)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 12 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jul 20th 2017, 7:48pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,340

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

12

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 7:06pm


MKS Będzin

Head Coach:
Stelio De Rocco

Setter:
Łukasz Kozub
Jonah Seif

Opposite:
Rafael Araújo
Rafał Faryna

Outside Hitter:
Zlatan Yordanov
Jakub Peszko
Marcin Waliński
Matej Kok

Middle Blocker:
Artur Ratajczak
Dawid Woch
Mateusz Przybyła
Bartłomiej Grzechnik
Mateusz Kowalski

Libero:
Michał Potera
Szymon Gregorowicz

Players Leaving:
Mateusz Piotrowski
Nathan Roberts ---> AS Cannes (LNV)
Kyle Russell ---> Berlin Recycling Volleys (VBL)
Krzysztof Rejno ---> ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle
Paweł Stysiał ---> Posoljnica Aich/Dob (Austria)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 23 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jun 30th 2017, 2:14pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,340

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

13

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 7:08pm


Espadon Sczecin

Head Coach:
Michał Gogol

Setter:
Eemi Tervaportti
Tomasz Kowalski

Opposite:
Bartłomiej Kluth
Mateusz Malinowski (also OH)

Outside Hitter:
Jeffrey Menzel (also OP)
Michał Ruciak
Adrian Kacperkiewicz
Marcin Wika

Middle Blocker:
Justin Duff
Bartosz Gawryszewski
Maciej Zajder
Janusz Gałązka

Libero:
Dawid Murek (also OH)
Adrian Mihułka
Marcin Jaskuła

Players Leaving:
Michał Kozłowski ---> Lotos Trefl Gdańsk
Michal Sladecek ---> TSV Herrsching (DVL)
Veljko Petkovic
Danail Milushev
Dominik Depowski ---> Asseco Resovia Rzeszów
Maciej Wołosz
Maciej Kowalonek
Łukasz Perłowski ---> Asseco Resovia Rzeszów
Bartosz Cedzyński ---> BBTS Bielsko-Biała
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 20 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jul 10th 2017, 7:30pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,340

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

14

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 7:11pm


Effector Kielce

Head Coach:
Wojciech Serafin

Setter:
Przemysław Stępień
Piotr Adamski

Opposite:
Patryk Więckowski ?
?

Outside Hitter:
Bartosz Bućko (also OP)
Łukasz Łapszyński
Maciej Pawliński
Jakub Wachnik
Jakub Szymański

Middle Blocker:
Alexey Nalobin
Michał Superlak (also OP)
Mariusz Schamlewski
Maxim Morozov
Andriy Orobko

Libero:
Mateusz Czunkiewicz
Szymon Biniek
Grzegorz Duluk

Players Leaving:
Marcin Komenda ---> GKS Katowice
Krzysztof Antosik ---> Krispol Września (1st League)
Leo Andric ---> Sir Safety Perugia (Serie A1)
Konrad Formela ---> Volley Nafels (Switzerland)
Peter Wohlfahrtstätter ---> Torucoing Lille Metropole (LNV)
Jędrzej Maćkowiak---> Krispol Września (1st League)
Damian Sobczak ---> VK Ostrava (Czech Republic)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 17 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Aug 4th 2017, 8:10pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,340

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

15

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 7:12pm


BBTS Bielsko-Biała

Head Coach:
Rastislav Chudik

Setter:
Jarosław Macionczyk
Harrison Peacock

Opposite:
Oleg Krikun
Jakub Bucki

Outside Hitter:
Viacheslav Tarasov
Piotr Łukasik
Tomasz Piotrowski
Bartosz Janeczek (also OP)

Middle Blocker:
Bartosz Cedzyński
Mariusz Gaca
Wojciech Siek
Maciej Skowroński

Libero:
Przemysław Czauderna
Kajetan Marek

Players Leaving:
Krzysztof Bieńkowski
Dmytro Storozhylov
Paweł Gryc ---> Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz
Kamil Kwasowski ---> Cerrad Czarni Radom
Adam Bartos
Bartłomiej Lipiński ---> Pallavolo Azzurra Alessano (Serie A2)
Milos Vemic
Krzysztof Modzelewski ---> Lindemans Aalst (Belgium)
Bartłomiej Grzechnik ---> MKS Będzin
Łukasz Koziura
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 30 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jul 21st 2017, 7:45pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,340

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

16

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 7:13pm


Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz

Head Coach:
Jakub Bednaruk

Setter:
Edgardo Goas
Piotr Sieńko
Patryk Szczurek
Filip Strojny

Opposite:
Bartosz Filipiak
Paweł Gryc (also OH)

Outside Hitter:
Metodi Ananiev
Henrique Batagim
Jakub Rohnka
Kacper Bobrowski

Middle Blocker:
Mateusz Sacharewicz
Wojciech Jurkiewicz
Michał Szalacha (also OP)
Michał Mikler

Libero:
Adam Kowalski
Wojciech Kowalski

Players Leaving:
Marcel Gromadowski --> Kladno Volejbal (Czech Republic)
Igor Yudin ---> Zenit Kazan (Russia)
Milan Katic ---> PGE Skra Bełchatów
Patryk Mendel ?
Jan Nowakowski ---> Onico AZS Politechnika Warszawska
Mateusz Siwicki ?
Mateusz Czunkiewicz ---> Effector Kielce
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 17 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Aug 3rd 2017, 7:53pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,340

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

17

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 7:14pm


Aluron Virtu Warta Zawiercie

Head Coach:
Emmanuele Zanini

Setter:
Grzegorz Pająk
Kacper Popik

Opposite:
Grzegorz Bociek
Łukasz Kaczorowski

Outside Hitter:
Matej Patak
Michał Żuk
Kamil Długosz
Hugo De Leon Guimaraes

Middle Blocker:
Łukasz Swodczyk
David Smith
Patryk Akala ?
?

Libero:
Taichiro Koga
Krzysztof Andrzejewski

Players Leaving:
Jarosław Macionczyk ---> BBTS Bielsko-Biała
Adam Sobolewski ---> KPS Siedlce (1st League)
Grzegorz Wójtowicz
Kamil Gutkowski ---> Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki (1st League)
Kamil Dębski
Sebastian Warda ---> AZS Onico Politechnika Warszawska
Bartosz Dzierżanowski
Jakub Lewandowski
Dawid Ogórek ---> Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki (1st League)
Paweł Filipowicz ---> Ślepsk Suwałki (1st League)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 21 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jul 30th 2017, 10:16am)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,340

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

18

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 7:16pm

Please inform me about transfer moves, I'll try to make changes as soon as possible :wavy:
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,340

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

19

Monday, May 8th 2017, 12:52pm

Last team in league will be Aluron Virtu Warta Zawiercie after winning Play Outs :wavy:
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

Kaziyski

Bulgarian NT hater declared by dido1302

  • "Kaziyski" is male

Posts: 3,865

Location: Croatia

  • Send private message

20

Sunday, May 14th 2017, 8:49am

Ex Belgium NT head coach Dominique Baeyens refused offer from SKRA Belchatow :obey:

http://volleyinfo.nl/nieuws/baeyens-past…ele-beslissing/
Shiva :heart:

Similar threads

Social bookmarks