Participating teams:
ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle
PGE Skra Bełchatów
Jastrzębski Węgiel
Asseco Resovia Rzeszów
Indykpol AZS Olsztyn
Cuprum Mundo Lubin
Cerrad Czarni Radom
Trefl Gdańsk
Onico Warszawa
GKS Katowice
MKS Będzin
Espadon Szczecin
Dafi Społem Kielce
BBTS Bielsko-Biała
Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz
Aluron Virtu Warta Zawiercie
Poland - PlusLiga 2017/18
-
-
ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-KoźleHead Coach:
Andrea GardiniSetter:
Benjamin Toniutti
Marco FalaschiOpposite:
Maurice Armando Torres
Sławomir JungiewiczOutside Hitter:
Sam Deroo
Rafał Buszek
Kamil Semeniuk
Krzysztof Zapłacki
Rafał SzymuraMiddle Blocker:
Mateusz Bieniek
Łukasz Wiśniewski
Krzysztof Rejno
Aleksander MaziarzLibero:
Paweł Zatorski
Korneliusz BanachPlayers leaving:
Krzysztof Bieńkowski ---> Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz (during season 2017/18 )
Grzegorz Pająk ---> Aluron Warta Virtu Zawiercie
Dawid Konarski ---> Ziraat Bankasi Ankara (Turkey)
Dominik Witczak ---> GKS Katowice
Grzegorz Bociek ---> Aluron Virtu Warta Zawiercie
Kevin Tillie ---> Jastrzębski Węgiel
Bartosz Jastrowicz ---> ZAKSA Strzelce Opolskie (2nd League)
Patryk Czarnowski ---> PGE Skra Bełchatów -
PGE Skra BełchatówHead Coach:
Roberto PiazzaSetter:
Grzegorz Łomacz
Marcin Janusz
Wiktor NowakOpposite:
Mariusz Wlazły
Szymon RomaćOutside Hitter:
Milad Ebadipour
Bartosz Bednorz (also OP)
Nikolay Penchev
Milan Katic
Antoni Piotrowski
Mkołaj SawickiMiddle Blocker:
Srecko Lisinac (also OP)
Karol Kłos
Patryk Czarnowski
Aleksandar Nedeljkovic
Hubert Węgrzyn
Sebastian AdamczykLibero:
Robert Milczarek (also OH)
Kacper Piechocki
Przemysław StąsiekPlayers Leaving:
Nicolas Uriarte ---> Sada/Cruzeiro (Brazil)
Michał Winiarski ---> retired
Artur Szalpuk ---> Lotos Trefl Gdańsk
Bartosz Kurek ---> Ziraat Banksai Ankara (Turkey)
Jurij Gładyr ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (Turkey)
Mariusz Marcyniak ---> Aluron Virtu Warta Zawiercie -
Jastrzębski WęgielHead Coach:
Ferdinando De GiorgiSetter:
Lukas Kampa
Dardan Lushtaku
Marcin KukulskiOpposite:
Maciej Muzaj
Patryk StrzeżekOutside Hitter:
Salvador Hidalgo Oliva
Rodrigo Quiroga
Jason De Rocco (also OP)
Marcin Ernastowicz
Patryk Czyrniański
Wojciech SzwedMiddle Blocker:
Grzegorz Kosok
Wojciech Sobala
Damian Boruch
Jakub TurskiLibero:
Jakub Popiwczak
Karol GdowskiPlayers Leaving:
Radosław Gil ---> Calcit Kamnik (Slovenia)
Scott Touzinsky ---> retired
Sebastian Schwarz ---> United Volleys Rhein-Main (DVL)
Marcin Bachmatiuk ---> Aero Odolena Voda (Czech Republic) -
Asseco Resovia RzeszówHead Coach:
Andrzej KowalSetter:
Michał Kędzierski
Lukas Tichacek
Marcin CebulaOpposite:
Jakub Jarosz
Jochen Schöps
Maciej JakubekOutside Hitter:
Thibault Rossard (also OP)
Elviss Krastins
Aleksander Śliwka
Dominik Depowski (also OP)
Dominik Paszek
Mikołaj OlejnikMiddle Blocker:
Bartheemy Chinenyeze
Bartłomiej Lemański* (injured)
Marcin Możdżonek
Dawid Dryja
Łukasz PerłowskiLibero:
Mateusz Masłowski
Paweł RusekPlayers Leaving:
Fabian Drzyzga ---> Olympiakos Pireus (Greece)
Gavin Schmitt ---> Toray Arrows (V League)
John Gordon Perrin ---> Beijing (China)
Marko Ivovic ---> Funvic Taubate (Brazil)
Thomas Jaeschke ---> Blue Volley Verona (Serie A1)
Frederic Winters ---> SL Benfica Lisbon (Portugal)
Piotr Nowakowski ---> Lotos Trefl Gdańsk
Damian Wojtaszek ---> Onico AZS Politechnika Warszawska -
Indykpol AZS OlsztynHead Coach:
Roberto SantiliSetter:
Paweł Woicki
Łukasz Makowski
Rafał MaluchnikOpposite:
Jan Hadrava
Mateusz Kańczok (also MB)Outside Hitter:
Robert Andringa
Adrian Buchowski
Blake Scheerhorn
Tomas Rousseaux
Dawid SokołowskiMiddle Blocker:
Miłosz Zniszczoł
Daniel Pliński
Jakub Kochanowski
Kamil LeliwaLibero:
Michał Żurek
Jakub ZabłockiPlayers Leaving:
Hidde Boswinkel ---> Bolzano (Serie A2)
Aleksander Śliwka ---> Asseco Resovia Rzeszów
Wojciech Włodarczyk ---> Onico AZS Politechnika Warszawska
Ezequiel Palacios ---> Ciudad Volley (Argentina) -
Cuprum Mundo LubinHead Coach:
Patrick DuflosSetter:
Michal Masny
Maciej GorzkiewiczOpposite:
Łukasz Kaczmarek (also OH)
Adrian PatuchaOutside Hitter:
Robert Täht
Keith Pupart
Milos Terzic
Filip BiegunMiddle Blocker:
Dawid Gunia
Adam Michalski
Piotr Hain
Przemysław SmolińskiLibero:
Marcin Kryś
Bartosz MakośPlayers Leaving:
Grzegorz Łomacz ---> PGE Skra Bełchatów
Mateusz Malinowski ---> Espadon Szczecin
Igor Grobelny ---> Allpen Volleys Innsbruck (DVL)
Rafail Koumentakis ---> Nantes Reze (LNV)
Marcus Böhme ---> Olympiacos Pireus (Greece)
Paweł Rusek ---> Asseco Resovia Rzeszów -
Cerrad Czarni RadomHead Coach:
Robert PrygielSetter:
Dejan Vincic
Kamil DroszyńskiOpposite:
Michał Filip
Jakub Ziobrowski (also OH)
Łukasz ZugajOutside Hitter:
Wojciech Żaliński
Tomasz Fornal
Kamil Kwasowski (also S)
Jakub RybickiMiddle Blocker:
Dimitriy Teryomenko
Michał Ostrowski
Norbert Huber
Jakub Zwiech ?Libero:
Dustin Watten
Kacper WasilewskiPlayers Leaving:
Dmytro Dolgopolov ---> Aqua Fonteviva Massa (Serie A2) (during season 2017/18 )
Michał Kędzierski ---> Asseco Resovia Rzeszów
Kacper Gonciarz ---> Ślepsk Suwałki (1st League)
Bartłomiej Bołądź ---> VFB Friedrichshafen (DVL)
Jakub Urbanowicz ---> KPS Siedlce (1st League)
Łukasz Wiese ---> Posoljnica Aich/Dob (Austria)
Emanuel Kohut ---> GKS Katowice
David Smith ---> Aluron Virtu Warta Zawiercie
Piotr Filipowicz -
Trefl GdańskHead Coach:
Andrea AnastasiSetter:
Tyler Sanders
Michał Kozłowski
Jan TomczakOpposite:
Damian Schulz
Bradley Robert GunterOutside Hitter:
Mateusz Mika
Artur Szalpuk
Wojciech Ferens
Szymon JakubiszakMiddle Blocker:
Piotr Nowakowski
Daniel McDonnell
Wojciech Grzyb (also OP)
Patryk NiemiecLibero:
Maciej Olenderek
Fabian MajcherskiPlayers Leaving:
Michal Masny ---> Cuprum Mundo Lubin
Przemysław Stępień ---> Effector Kielce
Szymon Romać ---> PGE Skra Bełchatów
Bartosz Pietruczuk ---> Allpen Volleys Innsbruck (DVL)
Miłosz Hebda ---> New Mater Volley Castellana Grotte (Serie A1)
Bartosz Gawryszewski ---> Espadon Szczecin
Dmytro Pashytskiy ---> Kuzbass Kemerovo (Russia)
Piotr Gacek ---> retired -
Onico WarszawaHead Coach:
Stephane AntigaSetter:
Antoine Brizard
Jan FirlejOpposite:
Nikola Gjorgiev (also OH)
Sharone Vernon-Evans (also OH)Outside Hitter:
Wojciech Włodarczyk
Bartosz Kwolek
Guillaume SamicaMiddle Blocker:
Andrzej Wrona
Jakub Kowalczyk
Jan Nowakowski
Sebastian WardaLibero:
Damian Wojtaszek
Jędrzej GruszczyńskiPlayers Leaving:
Paweł Zagumny ---> retired
Michał Filip ---> Cerrad Czarni Radom
Paweł Mikołajczak ---> retired
Łukasz Łapszyński ---> Effector Kielce
Paweł Halaba ---> VK Jihostroj České Budějovice (Czech Republic)
Przemysław Smoliński ---> Cuprum Mundo Lubin
Waldemar Świrydowicz ---> retired
Maciej Olenderek ---> Lotos Trefl Gdańsk -
GKS KatowiceHead Coach:
Piotr GruszkaSetter:
Marcin Komenda
Maciej FijałekOpposite:
Karol Butryn
Dominik WitczakOutside Hitter:
Gonzalo Quiroga
Serhiy Kapelus (also OP)
Rafał Sobański
Kacper StelmachMiddle Blocker:
Tomasz Kalembka
Emanuel Kohut
Paweł Pietraszko
Bartłomiej KrulickiLibero:
Bartosz Mariański
Adrian StańczakPlayers leaving:
Marco Falaschi ---> ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle
Gert Van Valle ---> Lindemans Aalst (Belgium)
Michał Błoński ---> Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki (1st League) -
MKS BędzinHead Coach:
Gido VermeulenSetter:
Łukasz Kozub
Jonah Seif
Jakub BernatowskiOpposite:
Rafael Araújo
Rafał Faryna
Robert KucOutside Hitter:
Zlatan Yordanov
Jakub Peszko
Marcin Waliński
Jan Klobucar
Mikołaj Grobelny ?Middle Blocker:
Artur Ratajczak
Mateusz Przybyła
Bartłomiej Grzechnik
Mateusz Kowalski
Grzegorz Łata
Radosław MetryckiLibero:
Michał Potera
Szymon GregorowiczPlayers Leaving:
Mateusz Piotrowski ---> Stal AZS PWSZ Nysa (1st League)
Nathan Roberts ---> AS Cannes (LNV)
Kyle Russell ---> Berlin Recycling Volleys (VBL)
Matej Kok ---> ACH Volley Ljubljana (during season 2017/18 )
Krzysztof Rejno ---> ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle
Dawid Woch ---> Nice (LNV) (during season 2017/18 )
Paweł Stysiał ---> Posoljnica Aich/Dob (Austria) -
Espadon SczecinHead Coach:
Michał GogolSetter:
Eemi Tervaportti
Tomasz KowalskiOpposite:
Bartłomiej Kluth
Mateusz Malinowski (also OH)Outside Hitter:
Jeffrey Menzel (also OP)
Michał Ruciak
Adrian Kacperkiewicz
Marcin WikaMiddle Blocker:
Justin Duff (also OP)
Bartosz Gawryszewski
Janusz GałązkaLibero:
Dawid Murek (also OH)
Adrian Mihułka
Marcin JaskułaPlayers Leaving:
Michał Kozłowski ---> Lotos Trefl Gdańsk
Michal Sladecek ---> TSV Herrsching (DVL)
Veljko Petkovic
Danail Milushev ---> Geosat Geovertical Lagonegro (Serie A2)
Dominik Depowski ---> Asseco Resovia Rzeszów
Maciej Wołosz
Maciej Kowalonek ---> UKS Mickiewicz Kluczbork (2nd League)
Łukasz Perłowski ---> Asseco Resovia Rzeszów
Bartosz Cedzyński ---> BBTS Bielsko-Biała
Maciej Zajder ---> Aluron Virtu Warta Zawiercie -
Dafi Społem KielceHead Coach:
Dariusz DaszkiewiczSetter:
Przemysław Stępień
Piotr Adamski
Bartosz DrewniakOpposite:
Tomislav Dokic
Patryk Więckowski
Michał Superlak (also MB)Outside Hitter:
Łukasz Łapszyński
Maciej Pawliński
Jakub Wachnik
Jakub Szymański
Jacek Ziemnicki
Vlad OrobkoMiddle Blocker:
Alexey Nalobin
Mariusz Schamlewski
Maxim Morozov
Wojciech DykLibero:
Mateusz Czunkiewicz
Szymon Biniek
Grzegorz DulukPlayers Leaving:
Marcin Komenda ---> GKS Katowice
Krzysztof Antosik ---> Krispol Września (1st League)
Leo Andric ---> Sir Safety Perugia (Serie A1)
Konrad Formela ---> Volley Nafels (Switzerland)
Bartosz Bućko ---> AZS Częstochowa (1st League)
Peter Wohlfahrtstätter ---> Torucoing Lille Metropole (LNV)
Jędrzej Maćkowiak---> Krispol Września (1st League)
Andriy Orobko ---> Aqua-Zdrój Volleball Team Wałbrzych (1st League)
Damian Sobczak ---> VK Ostrava (Czech Republic) -
BBTS Bielsko-BiałaHead Coach:
Paweł GradowskiSetter:
Jarosław Macionczyk
Harrison PeacockOpposite:
Oleg Krikun
Jakub BuckiOutside Hitter:
Viacheslav Tarasov
Piotr Łukasik
Tomasz Piotrowski
Bartosz Janeczek (also OP)Middle Blocker:
Bartosz Cedzyński
Mariusz Gaca
Wojciech Siek
Maciej SkowrońskiLibero:
Przemysław Czauderna
Kajetan Marek
Dominik JaglarskiPlayers Leaving:
Krzysztof Bieńkowski ---> ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle
Dmytro Storozhylov ---> VK Pavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Paweł Gryc ---> Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz
Kamil Kwasowski ---> Cerrad Czarni Radom
Adam Bartos ---> Nice VB (LNV)
Bartłomiej Lipiński ---> Pallavolo Azzurra Alessano (Serie A2)
Milos Vemic ---> Vojvodina Novi Sad (Serbia)
Krzysztof Modzelewski ---> Lindemans Aalst (Belgium)
Bartłomiej Grzechnik ---> MKS Będzin
Łukasz Koziura ---> AZS Częstochowa (1st League) -
Łuczniczka BydgoszczHead Coach:
Jakub BednarukSetter:
Edgardo Goas
Piotr Sieńko
Krzysztof Bieńkowski
Filip Strojny
Jakub Bednaruk* (only in case of emergency)Opposite:
Bartosz Filipiak
Paweł Gryc (also OH)Outside Hitter:
Metodi Ananiev
Henrique Batagim
Jakub Rohnka
Kacper Bobrowski
Yevgeniy GorchaniukMiddle Blocker:
Mateusz Sacharewicz
Wojciech Jurkiewicz
Michał Szalacha (also OP)
Kamil Reichel
Patryk AkalaLibero:
Adam Kowalski
Wojciech KowalskiPlayers Leaving:
Patryk Szczurek ---> AZS Częstochowa (1st League)
Marcel Gromadowski --> Kladno Volejbal (Czech Republic)
Igor Yudin ---> Zenit Kazan (Russia)
Milan Katic ---> PGE Skra Bełchatów
Patryk Mendel
Jan Nowakowski ---> Onico AZS Politechnika Warszawska
Mateusz Siwicki ---> AZS Częstochowa (1st League)
Mateusz Czunkiewicz ---> Effector Kielce -
Aluron Virtu Warta ZawiercieHead Coach:
Emmanuele ZaniniSetter:
Grzegorz Pająk
Kacper PopikOpposite:
Grzegorz Bociek
Łukasz KaczorowskiOutside Hitter:
Matej Patak
Michał Żuk
Kamil Długosz
Hugo De Leon GuimaraesMiddle Blocker:
Łukasz Swodczyk
David Smith
Mariusz Marcyniak
Maciej ZajderLibero:
Taichiro Koga
Krzysztof AndrzejewskiPlayers Leaving:
Jarosław Macionczyk ---> BBTS Bielsko-Biała
Adam Sobolewski ---> KPS Siedlce (1st League)
Grzegorz Wójtowicz
Kamil Gutkowski ---> Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki (1st League)
Kamil Dębski ---> TS Volley Rybnik (2nd League)
Sebastian Warda ---> AZS Onico Politechnika Warszawska
Patryk Akala ---> Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz
Bartosz Dzierżanowski ---> MCKiS Jaworzno (2nd League)
Jakub Lewandowski ---> TSV Sanok (1st League)
Dawid Ogórek ---> Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki (1st League)
Paweł Filipowicz ---> Ślepsk Suwałki (1st League) -
Please inform me about transfer moves, I'll try to make changes as soon as possible
-
Last team in league will be Aluron Virtu Warta Zawiercie after winning Play Outs
-
Ex Belgium NT head coach Dominique Baeyens refused offer from SKRA Belchatow