You are not logged in.

world volleyball coaches show 2018 header

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

1

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 6:41pm

Poland - PlusLiga 2017/18

Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 5 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Sep 23rd 2017, 9:52pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

2

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 6:43pm


ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle

Head Coach:
Andrea Gardini

Setter:
Benjamin Toniutti
Marco Falaschi

Opposite:
Maurice Armando Torres
Sławomir Jungiewicz

Outside Hitter:
Sam Deroo
Rafał Buszek
Kamil Semeniuk
Krzysztof Zapłacki
Rafał Szymura

Middle Blocker:
Mateusz Bieniek
Łukasz Wiśniewski
Krzysztof Rejno
Aleksander Maziarz

Libero:
Paweł Zatorski
Korneliusz Banach

Players leaving:
Krzysztof Bieńkowski ---> Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz (during season 2017/18 )
Grzegorz Pająk ---> Aluron Warta Virtu Zawiercie
Dawid Konarski ---> Ziraat Bankasi Ankara (Turkey)
Dominik Witczak ---> GKS Katowice
Grzegorz Bociek ---> Aluron Virtu Warta Zawiercie
Kevin Tillie ---> Jastrzębski Węgiel
Bartosz Jastrowicz ---> ZAKSA Strzelce Opolskie (2nd League)
Patryk Czarnowski ---> PGE Skra Bełchatów
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 23 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Mar 31st 2018, 3:55pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

3

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 6:46pm


PGE Skra Bełchatów

Head Coach:
Roberto Piazza

Setter:
Grzegorz Łomacz
Marcin Janusz
Wiktor Nowak

Opposite:
Mariusz Wlazły
Szymon Romać

Outside Hitter:
Milad Ebadipour
Bartosz Bednorz (also OP)
Nikolay Penchev
Milan Katic
Antoni Piotrowski
Mkołaj Sawicki

Middle Blocker:
Srecko Lisinac (also OP)
Karol Kłos
Patryk Czarnowski
Aleksandar Nedeljkovic
Hubert Węgrzyn
Sebastian Adamczyk

Libero:
Robert Milczarek (also OH)
Kacper Piechocki
Przemysław Stąsiek

Players Leaving:
Nicolas Uriarte ---> Sada/Cruzeiro (Brazil)
Michał Winiarski ---> retired
Artur Szalpuk ---> Lotos Trefl Gdańsk
Bartosz Kurek ---> Ziraat Banksai Ankara (Turkey)
Jurij Gładyr ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (Turkey)
Mariusz Marcyniak ---> Aluron Virtu Warta Zawiercie
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 18 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Dec 22nd 2017, 10:28pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

4

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 6:48pm


Jastrzębski Węgiel

Head Coach:
Ferdinando De Giorgi

Setter:
Lukas Kampa
Dardan Lushtaku
Marcin Kukulski

Opposite:
Maciej Muzaj
Patryk Strzeżek

Outside Hitter:
Salvador Hidalgo Oliva
Rodrigo Quiroga
Jason De Rocco (also OP)
Marcin Ernastowicz
Patryk Czyrniański
Wojciech Szwed

Middle Blocker:
Grzegorz Kosok
Wojciech Sobala
Damian Boruch
Jakub Turski

Libero:
Jakub Popiwczak
Karol Gdowski

Players Leaving:
Radosław Gil ---> Calcit Kamnik (Slovenia)
Scott Touzinsky ---> retired
Sebastian Schwarz ---> United Volleys Rhein-Main (DVL)
Marcin Bachmatiuk ---> Aero Odolena Voda (Czech Republic)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 15 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Mar 31st 2018, 3:58pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

5

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 6:52pm


Asseco Resovia Rzeszów

Head Coach:
Andrzej Kowal

Setter:
Michał Kędzierski
Lukas Tichacek
Marcin Cebula

Opposite:
Jakub Jarosz
Jochen Schöps
Maciej Jakubek

Outside Hitter:
Thibault Rossard (also OP)
Elviss Krastins
Aleksander Śliwka
Dominik Depowski (also OP)
Dominik Paszek
Mikołaj Olejnik

Middle Blocker:
Bartheemy Chinenyeze
Bartłomiej Lemański* (injured)
Marcin Możdżonek
Dawid Dryja
Łukasz Perłowski

Libero:
Mateusz Masłowski
Paweł Rusek

Players Leaving:
Fabian Drzyzga ---> Olympiakos Pireus (Greece)
Gavin Schmitt ---> Toray Arrows (V League)
John Gordon Perrin ---> Beijing (China)
Marko Ivovic ---> Funvic Taubate (Brazil)
Thomas Jaeschke ---> Blue Volley Verona (Serie A1)
Frederic Winters ---> SL Benfica Lisbon (Portugal)
Piotr Nowakowski ---> Lotos Trefl Gdańsk
Damian Wojtaszek ---> Onico AZS Politechnika Warszawska
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 17 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Mar 31st 2018, 4:13pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

6

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 6:53pm


Indykpol AZS Olsztyn

Head Coach:
Roberto Santili

Setter:
Paweł Woicki
Łukasz Makowski
Rafał Maluchnik

Opposite:
Jan Hadrava
Mateusz Kańczok (also MB)

Outside Hitter:
Robert Andringa
Adrian Buchowski
Blake Scheerhorn
Tomas Rousseaux
Dawid Sokołowski

Middle Blocker:
Miłosz Zniszczoł
Daniel Pliński
Jakub Kochanowski
Kamil Leliwa

Libero:
Michał Żurek
Jakub Zabłocki

Players Leaving:
Hidde Boswinkel ---> Bolzano (Serie A2)
Aleksander Śliwka ---> Asseco Resovia Rzeszów
Wojciech Włodarczyk ---> Onico AZS Politechnika Warszawska
Ezequiel Palacios ---> Ciudad Volley (Argentina)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 14 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Sep 23rd 2017, 10:00pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

7

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 6:55pm


Cuprum Mundo Lubin

Head Coach:
Patrick Duflos

Setter:
Michal Masny
Maciej Gorzkiewicz

Opposite:
Łukasz Kaczmarek (also OH)
Adrian Patucha

Outside Hitter:
Robert Täht
Keith Pupart
Milos Terzic
Filip Biegun

Middle Blocker:
Dawid Gunia
Adam Michalski
Piotr Hain
Przemysław Smoliński

Libero:
Marcin Kryś
Bartosz Makoś

Players Leaving:
Grzegorz Łomacz ---> PGE Skra Bełchatów
Mateusz Malinowski ---> Espadon Szczecin
Igor Grobelny ---> Allpen Volleys Innsbruck (DVL)
Rafail Koumentakis ---> Nantes Reze (LNV)
Marcus Böhme ---> Olympiacos Pireus (Greece)
Paweł Rusek ---> Asseco Resovia Rzeszów
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 15 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Nov 2nd 2017, 10:13pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

8

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 6:58pm


Cerrad Czarni Radom

Head Coach:
Robert Prygiel

Setter:
Dejan Vincic
Kamil Droszyński

Opposite:
Michał Filip
Jakub Ziobrowski (also OH)
Łukasz Zugaj

Outside Hitter:
Wojciech Żaliński
Tomasz Fornal
Kamil Kwasowski (also S)
Jakub Rybicki

Middle Blocker:
Dimitriy Teryomenko
Michał Ostrowski
Norbert Huber
Jakub Zwiech ?

Libero:
Dustin Watten
Kacper Wasilewski

Players Leaving:
Dmytro Dolgopolov ---> Aqua Fonteviva Massa (Serie A2) (during season 2017/18 )
Michał Kędzierski ---> Asseco Resovia Rzeszów
Kacper Gonciarz ---> Ślepsk Suwałki (1st League)
Bartłomiej Bołądź ---> VFB Friedrichshafen (DVL)
Jakub Urbanowicz ---> KPS Siedlce (1st League)
Łukasz Wiese ---> Posoljnica Aich/Dob (Austria)
Emanuel Kohut ---> GKS Katowice
David Smith ---> Aluron Virtu Warta Zawiercie
Piotr Filipowicz
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 17 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Apr 2nd 2018, 12:32am)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

9

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 7:00pm


Trefl Gdańsk

Head Coach:
Andrea Anastasi

Setter:
Tyler Sanders
Michał Kozłowski
Jan Tomczak

Opposite:
Damian Schulz
Bradley Robert Gunter

Outside Hitter:
Mateusz Mika
Artur Szalpuk
Wojciech Ferens
Szymon Jakubiszak

Middle Blocker:
Piotr Nowakowski
Daniel McDonnell
Wojciech Grzyb (also OP)
Patryk Niemiec

Libero:
Maciej Olenderek
Fabian Majcherski

Players Leaving:
Michal Masny ---> Cuprum Mundo Lubin
Przemysław Stępień ---> Effector Kielce
Szymon Romać ---> PGE Skra Bełchatów
Bartosz Pietruczuk ---> Allpen Volleys Innsbruck (DVL)
Miłosz Hebda ---> New Mater Volley Castellana Grotte (Serie A1)
Bartosz Gawryszewski ---> Espadon Szczecin
Dmytro Pashytskiy ---> Kuzbass Kemerovo (Russia)
Piotr Gacek ---> retired
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 32 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Nov 2nd 2017, 10:15pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

10

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 7:02pm


Onico Warszawa

Head Coach:
Stephane Antiga

Setter:
Antoine Brizard
Jan Firlej

Opposite:
Nikola Gjorgiev (also OH)
Sharone Vernon-Evans (also OH)

Outside Hitter:
Wojciech Włodarczyk
Bartosz Kwolek
Guillaume Samica

Middle Blocker:
Andrzej Wrona
Jakub Kowalczyk
Jan Nowakowski
Sebastian Warda

Libero:
Damian Wojtaszek
Jędrzej Gruszczyński

Players Leaving:
Paweł Zagumny ---> retired
Michał Filip ---> Cerrad Czarni Radom
Paweł Mikołajczak ---> retired
Łukasz Łapszyński ---> Effector Kielce
Paweł Halaba ---> VK Jihostroj České Budějovice (Czech Republic)
Przemysław Smoliński ---> Cuprum Mundo Lubin
Waldemar Świrydowicz ---> retired
Maciej Olenderek ---> Lotos Trefl Gdańsk
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 22 times, last edit by "kondzio" (May 26th 2018, 3:16pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

11

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 7:05pm


GKS Katowice

Head Coach:
Piotr Gruszka

Setter:
Marcin Komenda
Maciej Fijałek

Opposite:
Karol Butryn
Dominik Witczak

Outside Hitter:
Gonzalo Quiroga
Serhiy Kapelus (also OP)
Rafał Sobański
Kacper Stelmach

Middle Blocker:
Tomasz Kalembka
Emanuel Kohut
Paweł Pietraszko
Bartłomiej Krulicki

Libero:
Bartosz Mariański
Adrian Stańczak

Players leaving:
Marco Falaschi ---> ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle
Gert Van Valle ---> Lindemans Aalst (Belgium)
Michał Błoński ---> Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki (1st League)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 12 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jul 20th 2017, 7:48pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

12

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 7:06pm


MKS Będzin

Head Coach:
Gido Vermeulen

Setter:
Łukasz Kozub
Jonah Seif
Jakub Bernatowski

Opposite:
Rafael Araújo
Rafał Faryna
Robert Kuc

Outside Hitter:
Zlatan Yordanov
Jakub Peszko
Marcin Waliński
Jan Klobucar
Mikołaj Grobelny ?

Middle Blocker:
Artur Ratajczak
Mateusz Przybyła
Bartłomiej Grzechnik
Mateusz Kowalski
Grzegorz Łata
Radosław Metrycki

Libero:
Michał Potera
Szymon Gregorowicz

Players Leaving:
Mateusz Piotrowski ---> Stal AZS PWSZ Nysa (1st League)
Nathan Roberts ---> AS Cannes (LNV)
Kyle Russell ---> Berlin Recycling Volleys (VBL)
Matej Kok ---> ACH Volley Ljubljana (during season 2017/18 )
Krzysztof Rejno ---> ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle
Dawid Woch ---> Nice (LNV) (during season 2017/18 )
Paweł Stysiał ---> Posoljnica Aich/Dob (Austria)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 30 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Mar 31st 2018, 4:27pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

13

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 7:08pm


Espadon Sczecin

Head Coach:
Michał Gogol

Setter:
Eemi Tervaportti
Tomasz Kowalski

Opposite:
Bartłomiej Kluth
Mateusz Malinowski (also OH)

Outside Hitter:
Jeffrey Menzel (also OP)
Michał Ruciak
Adrian Kacperkiewicz
Marcin Wika

Middle Blocker:
Justin Duff (also OP)
Bartosz Gawryszewski
Janusz Gałązka

Libero:
Dawid Murek (also OH)
Adrian Mihułka
Marcin Jaskuła

Players Leaving:
Michał Kozłowski ---> Lotos Trefl Gdańsk
Michal Sladecek ---> TSV Herrsching (DVL)
Veljko Petkovic
Danail Milushev ---> Geosat Geovertical Lagonegro (Serie A2)
Dominik Depowski ---> Asseco Resovia Rzeszów
Maciej Wołosz
Maciej Kowalonek ---> UKS Mickiewicz Kluczbork (2nd League)
Łukasz Perłowski ---> Asseco Resovia Rzeszów
Bartosz Cedzyński ---> BBTS Bielsko-Biała
Maciej Zajder ---> Aluron Virtu Warta Zawiercie
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 23 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Mar 31st 2018, 4:28pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

14

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 7:11pm


Dafi Społem Kielce

Head Coach:
Dariusz Daszkiewicz

Setter:
Przemysław Stępień
Piotr Adamski
Bartosz Drewniak

Opposite:
Tomislav Dokic
Patryk Więckowski
Michał Superlak (also MB)

Outside Hitter:
Łukasz Łapszyński
Maciej Pawliński
Jakub Wachnik
Jakub Szymański
Jacek Ziemnicki
Vlad Orobko

Middle Blocker:
Alexey Nalobin
Mariusz Schamlewski
Maxim Morozov
Wojciech Dyk

Libero:
Mateusz Czunkiewicz
Szymon Biniek
Grzegorz Duluk

Players Leaving:
Marcin Komenda ---> GKS Katowice
Krzysztof Antosik ---> Krispol Września (1st League)
Leo Andric ---> Sir Safety Perugia (Serie A1)
Konrad Formela ---> Volley Nafels (Switzerland)
Bartosz Bućko ---> AZS Częstochowa (1st League)
Peter Wohlfahrtstätter ---> Torucoing Lille Metropole (LNV)
Jędrzej Maćkowiak---> Krispol Września (1st League)
Andriy Orobko ---> Aqua-Zdrój Volleball Team Wałbrzych (1st League)
Damian Sobczak ---> VK Ostrava (Czech Republic)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 24 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Dec 22nd 2017, 10:38pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

15

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 7:12pm


BBTS Bielsko-Biała

Head Coach:
Paweł Gradowski

Setter:
Jarosław Macionczyk
Harrison Peacock

Opposite:
Oleg Krikun
Jakub Bucki

Outside Hitter:
Viacheslav Tarasov
Piotr Łukasik
Tomasz Piotrowski
Bartosz Janeczek (also OP)

Middle Blocker:
Bartosz Cedzyński
Mariusz Gaca
Wojciech Siek
Maciej Skowroński

Libero:
Przemysław Czauderna
Kajetan Marek
Dominik Jaglarski

Players Leaving:
Krzysztof Bieńkowski ---> ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle
Dmytro Storozhylov ---> VK Pavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Paweł Gryc ---> Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz
Kamil Kwasowski ---> Cerrad Czarni Radom
Adam Bartos ---> Nice VB (LNV)
Bartłomiej Lipiński ---> Pallavolo Azzurra Alessano (Serie A2)
Milos Vemic ---> Vojvodina Novi Sad (Serbia)
Krzysztof Modzelewski ---> Lindemans Aalst (Belgium)
Bartłomiej Grzechnik ---> MKS Będzin
Łukasz Koziura ---> AZS Częstochowa (1st League)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 35 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Dec 22nd 2017, 10:40pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

16

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 7:13pm


Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz

Head Coach:
Jakub Bednaruk

Setter:
Edgardo Goas
Piotr Sieńko
Krzysztof Bieńkowski
Filip Strojny
Jakub Bednaruk* (only in case of emergency)

Opposite:
Bartosz Filipiak
Paweł Gryc (also OH)

Outside Hitter:
Metodi Ananiev
Henrique Batagim
Jakub Rohnka
Kacper Bobrowski
Yevgeniy Gorchaniuk

Middle Blocker:
Mateusz Sacharewicz
Wojciech Jurkiewicz
Michał Szalacha (also OP)
Kamil Reichel
Patryk Akala

Libero:
Adam Kowalski
Wojciech Kowalski

Players Leaving:
Patryk Szczurek ---> AZS Częstochowa (1st League)
Marcel Gromadowski --> Kladno Volejbal (Czech Republic)
Igor Yudin ---> Zenit Kazan (Russia)
Milan Katic ---> PGE Skra Bełchatów
Patryk Mendel
Jan Nowakowski ---> Onico AZS Politechnika Warszawska
Mateusz Siwicki ---> AZS Częstochowa (1st League)
Mateusz Czunkiewicz ---> Effector Kielce
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 25 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Mar 31st 2018, 4:35pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

17

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 7:14pm


Aluron Virtu Warta Zawiercie

Head Coach:
Emmanuele Zanini

Setter:
Grzegorz Pająk
Kacper Popik

Opposite:
Grzegorz Bociek
Łukasz Kaczorowski

Outside Hitter:
Matej Patak
Michał Żuk
Kamil Długosz
Hugo De Leon Guimaraes

Middle Blocker:
Łukasz Swodczyk
David Smith
Mariusz Marcyniak
Maciej Zajder

Libero:
Taichiro Koga
Krzysztof Andrzejewski

Players Leaving:
Jarosław Macionczyk ---> BBTS Bielsko-Biała
Adam Sobolewski ---> KPS Siedlce (1st League)
Grzegorz Wójtowicz
Kamil Gutkowski ---> Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki (1st League)
Kamil Dębski ---> TS Volley Rybnik (2nd League)
Sebastian Warda ---> AZS Onico Politechnika Warszawska
Patryk Akala ---> Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz
Bartosz Dzierżanowski ---> MCKiS Jaworzno (2nd League)
Jakub Lewandowski ---> TSV Sanok (1st League)
Dawid Ogórek ---> Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki (1st League)
Paweł Filipowicz ---> Ślepsk Suwałki (1st League)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 27 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Dec 22nd 2017, 10:42pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

18

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017, 7:16pm

Please inform me about transfer moves, I'll try to make changes as soon as possible :wavy:
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

19

Monday, May 8th 2017, 12:52pm

Last team in league will be Aluron Virtu Warta Zawiercie after winning Play Outs :wavy:
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

Kaziyski

Bulgarian NT hater declared by dido1302

  • "Kaziyski" is male

Posts: 3,972

Location: Croatia

  • Send private message

20

Sunday, May 14th 2017, 8:49am

Ex Belgium NT head coach Dominique Baeyens refused offer from SKRA Belchatow :obey:

http://volleyinfo.nl/nieuws/baeyens-past…ele-beslissing/
Shiva :heart:

Similar threads

Social bookmarks