You are not logged in.

Dear visitor, welcome to Inside VolleyCountry. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains in detail how this page works. To use all features of this page, you should consider registering. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

brahmin

Master

  • "brahmin" is male
  • "brahmin" started this thread

Posts: 2,772

Favourite Team: USA Men NT, USA Women NT, Japan Women NT

  • Send private message

1

Friday, September 9th 2016, 2:30am

Japan - V.Premier League 2016-2017

This year will be the 50th anniversary season for the top league in Japan in its varying forms.

The 8 teams participating are:
Toyota Gosei Trefuerza (Defending champion)
Panasonic Panthers
Toray Arrows
JTEKT Stings
JT Thunders
Sakai Blazers
Suntory Sunbirds
FC Tokyo

The regular season will be 21 games (playing each team 3 times) beginning on October 22nd, ending February 5th
The top 6 teams will make the Final 6 playoff stage, a single round robin will be played to determine the top 3 teams for the Final 3. The best team win advance to the Final.
The 2nd and 3rd placed teams will play in the Final 3 matches. Last year it was a single match, but this year it will be 2 matches with a Golden Set if the matches are split. The difference in the Golden Set compared to CEV tournaments is that the set will go to 25 points instead of 15.
The Final will also be over 2 matches instead of a single match, and also using the Golden Set system if needed.

brahmin

Master

  • "brahmin" is male
  • "brahmin" started this thread

Posts: 2,772

Favourite Team: USA Men NT, USA Women NT, Japan Women NT

  • Send private message

2

Sunday, October 9th 2016, 1:16am

FC Tokyo roster

OS: 5 Takashi Takenami, 6 Milan Pepic, 9 Dai Tezuka, 14 Yuma Nagatomo, 25 Yoshiki Ohmi, 27 Kenta Suzuki, 28 Kenji Wanaka
S: 4 Yohei Yamada, 10 Yuya Yamaoka, 16 Shin Tehara
MB: 11 Wataru Okumura, 15 Hideoki Etoh, 18 Hideyuki Kuriyama, 29 Jin Inoue
L: 3 Yuya Tachibana, 13 Shogo Tachibana, 24 Shohei Nose
OS and MB: 12 Hirotaka Odashima

brahmin

Master

  • "brahmin" is male
  • "brahmin" started this thread

Posts: 2,772

Favourite Team: USA Men NT, USA Women NT, Japan Women NT

  • Send private message

3

Sunday, October 9th 2016, 1:19am

JT Thunders roster

OS: 5 Kodai Yoshioka, 7 Yu Koshikawa, 11 Yusei Yasui, 14 Daisuke Yako, 16 Yuhei Tsukazaki, 18 Shohei Yamamoto, 19 Drazen Luburic
S: 3 Akihiro Fukatsu, 9 Shunsuke Inoue, 17 Masaki Kaneko
MB: 1 Takuya Yasunaga, 2 Hitoshi Machino, 4 Kenta Nakajima, 12 Samuel Bezerra da Silva Junior, 20 Shogo Toimoto
L: 8 Daiki Hisahara, 15 Taishi Karakawa

brahmin

Master

  • "brahmin" is male
  • "brahmin" started this thread

Posts: 2,772

Favourite Team: USA Men NT, USA Women NT, Japan Women NT

  • Send private message

4

Sunday, October 9th 2016, 1:23am

JTEKT Stings roster

OS: 1 Matey Kaziyski, 4 Shiroh Furuta, 5 Shinichi Seino, 7 Kazuto Takahashi, 10 Kosuke Matsubara, 19 Hiroaki Asano, 20 Hiroki Egashira, 22 Kohei Yanagisawa
S: 3 Shun Watanabe, 6 Shinji Takahashi, 16 Sho Kuboyama
MB: 2 Akitomo Kanamaru, 9 Masatoshi Tatsumi, 11 Ryosuke Hakamaya, 23 Taichi Fukuyama
L: 12 Ryo Kohrogi, 17 Ryuta Honma
OS and MB: 21 Yuki Hirose

brahmin

Master

  • "brahmin" is male
  • "brahmin" started this thread

Posts: 2,772

Favourite Team: USA Men NT, USA Women NT, Japan Women NT

  • Send private message

5

Sunday, October 9th 2016, 1:28am

Panasonic Panthers roster

OS: 1 Kunihiro Shimizu, 4 Hiroki Fujimoto, 5 Sohgo Watanabe, 9 Takahiro Imamura, 11 Masayuki Ikeda, 13 Michal Kubiak, 15 Tatsuya Fukuzawa
S: 2 Hideomi Fukatasu, 8 Masahiro Sekita, 19 Shinpei Goda
MB: 3 Shinya Yamazoe, 6 Kenji Shirasawa, 10 Akihiro Yamauchi, 14 Takayuki Tashiro
L: 12 Kazuya Senda, 17 Takeshi Nagano

brahmin

Master

  • "brahmin" is male
  • "brahmin" started this thread

Posts: 2,772

Favourite Team: USA Men NT, USA Women NT, Japan Women NT

  • Send private message

6

Sunday, October 9th 2016, 1:39am

Sakai Blazers roster

OS: 3 Yusuke “GOTTSU” Ishijima, 4 Naoya Takano, 9 Tomohisa Tsutsumi, 10 Shunsuke Chijiki, 11 Yasutaka Itoh, 13 Yuta Matsuoka, 15 Taisuke Kimura, 18 Wallace Martins
S: 6 Kentaro Tamaya, 8 Sho Sagawa
MB: 1 Yoshihito Matsumoto, 5 Kazuya Naito, 7 Takashi Dekita, 12 Kazuyoshi Yokota, 17 Kazuki Imamura
L: 2 Yusuke Inoue, 16 Ryosuke Imatomi

brahmin

Master

  • "brahmin" is male
  • "brahmin" started this thread

Posts: 2,772

Favourite Team: USA Men NT, USA Women NT, Japan Women NT

  • Send private message

7

Sunday, October 9th 2016, 1:42am

Suntory Sunbirds roster

OS: 4 Yadrian Escobar, 8 Masahiro Yanagida, 10 Kenya Fujinaka, 19 Masashi Kuriyama, 20 Tatsuya Yoneyama
S: 6 Shogo Okamoto, 9 Yuta Abe, 15 Yu Yamamoto
MB: 1 Kohta Yamamura, 2 Yoshifumi Suzuki, 12 Tatsuya Shiota, 17 Kentaro Hoshiya
L: 3 Ken Takahashi, 5 Daisuke Sakai, 11 Taiki Tsuruda

brahmin

Master

  • "brahmin" is male
  • "brahmin" started this thread

Posts: 2,772

Favourite Team: USA Men NT, USA Women NT, Japan Women NT

  • Send private message

8

Sunday, October 9th 2016, 1:47am

Toray Arrows roster

OS: 4 Shoh Sano, 5 Yuta Yoneyama, 8 Tatsuya Setoguchi (Toray), 10 Hidetomo Hoshino, 14 Nikola Gjorgiev, 16 Kazuki Ochiai, 18 Yuji Suzuki, 20 Takayuki Ohki
S: 9 Satoshi Umeno, 21 Naonobu Fujii,
MB: 1 Takaaki Tomimatsu, 3 Yamato Fushimi, 15 Haku Lee, 17 Kohtaro Kuroki, 19 Yuichiro Komiya
L: 6 Shunsuke Watanabe, 22 Satoshi Ide

brahmin

Master

  • "brahmin" is male
  • "brahmin" started this thread

Posts: 2,772

Favourite Team: USA Men NT, USA Women NT, Japan Women NT

  • Send private message

9

Sunday, October 9th 2016, 1:51am

Toyota Gosei Trefuerza roster

OS: 1 Shuzo Yamada, 7 Naoya Shiraiwa, 12 Takuya Takamatsu, 13 Hideaki Okamoto, 14 Ryosuke Tsubakiyama, 15 Igor Omrcen, 16 Yusuke Kurosawa, 18 Yosuke Arai
S: 3 Kenta Shigemura, 4 Shohei Uchiyama, 5 Issei Maeda
MB: 2 Tetsu Yamachika, 6 Hirotaka Kon, 9 Takuya Takahashi, 11 Ryota Denda, 21 Chris Hosonaka
L: 10 Koichiro Koga, 19 Taichiro Koga, 20 Taichi Kawaguchi

10

Saturday, October 22nd 2016, 5:25am

Any lives tream whitch matches Gosei - Panasonic?

11

Saturday, October 22nd 2016, 5:26am

Panasonic is stacked, definitely the best team in Japan this year

brahmin

Master

  • "brahmin" is male
  • "brahmin" started this thread

Posts: 2,772

Favourite Team: USA Men NT, USA Women NT, Japan Women NT

  • Send private message

12

Sunday, October 23rd 2016, 3:49pm

Matchday 1, October 22-23, 2016
JT Thunders 2-3 Sakai Blazers (25-22, 22-25, 25-22, 14-25, 13-15)
Hitoshi Machino (JT) 5, Akihiro Fukatsu (JT) 1 (1b), Kenta Nakajima (JT) 7 (2b), Yu Koshikawa (JT) 15 (2a), Daiki Hisahara (JT) L, Yusei Yasui (JT) 4 (1b, 1a), Daisuke Yako (JT) 13, Masaki Kaneko (JT) sub, Drazen Luburic (JT) 26 (3b, 1a), Shogo Toimoto (JT) 6 (1b)
Yoshihito Matsumoto (Sakai) 12 (4b), Yusuke Inoue (Sakai) L, Yusuke “GOTTSU” Ishijima (Sakai) 16 (3b, 1a), Kazuya Naito (Sakai) sub, Kentaro Tamaya (Sakai) sub, Takashi Dekita (Sakai) 10 (1b, 1a), Sho Sagawa (Sakai) 3 (2b, 1a), Shunsuke Chijiki (Sakai) 2, Yasutaka Itoh (Sakai) 4 (3b), Kazuyoshi Yokota (Sakai) sub,
Wallace Martins (Sakai) 31 (2b)

JTEKT Stings 3-0 FC Tokyo (25-19, 27-25, 25-21)
Matey Kaziyski (JTEKT) 14 (1b), Shiroh Furuta (JTEKT) 12, Shinji Takahashi (JTEKT) sub, Kazuto Takahashi (JTEKT) 11 (2a), Ryosuke Hakamaya (JTEKT) sub 1, Sho Kuboyama (JTEKT) 2 (1b, 1a), Ryuta Honma (JTEKT) L, Yuki Hirose (JTEKT) 7 (3b), Kohei Yanagisawa (JTEKT) sub, Taichi Fukuyama (JTEKT) 6 (1b)
Yuya Tachibana (FC Tokyo) L, Takashi Takenami (FC Tokyo) sub, Milan Pepic (FC Tokyo) 17 (1a), Dai Tezuka (FC Tokyo) 21 (2a), Yuya Yamaoka (FC Tokyo), Hirotaka Odashima (FC Tokyo) sub, Shogo Tachibana (FC Tokyo) sub, Hideoki Etoh (FC Tokyo) 2, Kenta Suzuki (FC Tokyo) sub, Kenji Wanaka (FC Tokyo) 5, Jin Inoue (FC Tokyo) 5 (2b)

Toyota Gosei Trefuerza 0-3 Panasonic Panthers (19-25, 30-32, 23-25)
Shuzo Yamada (Toyota Gosei) sub 1, Shohei Uchiyama (Toyota Gosei) 1 (1b), Issei Maeda (Toyota Gosei) sub, Hirotaka Kon (Toyota Gosei) 4 (1b), Naoya Shiraiwa (Toyota Gosei) 3, Koichiro Koga (Toyota Gosei) L, Ryota Denda (Toyota Gosei) 8 (1b), Takuya Takamatsu (Toyota Gosei) 11 (1a), Hideaki Okamoto (Toyota Gosei) sub, Igor Omrcen (Toyota Gosei) 18 (1b), Taichi Kawaguchi (Toyota Gosei) sub
Kunihiro Shimizu (Panasonic) 16 (2b), Hideomi Fukatasu (Panasonic) 3 (1a), Kenji Shirasawa (Panasonic) 3 (1b), Akihiro Yamauchi (Panasonic) 10 (4b), Masayuki Ikeda (Panasonic) sub, Michal Kubiak (Panasonic) 7, Tatsuya Fukuzawa (Panasonic) 15 (1b), Takeshi Nagano (Panasonic) L, Shinpei Goda (Panasonic) sub

Toray Arrows 3-1 Suntory Sunbirds (25-21, 17-25, 25-22, 25-20)
Takaaki Tomimatsu (Toray) 13 (5b), Yuta Yoneyama (Toray) sub 2 (1a), Shunsuke Watanabe (Toray) L sub, Tatsuya Setoguchi (Toray) sub, Hidetomo Hoshino (Toray) 5, Nikola Gjorgiev (Toray) 26 (1a), Haku Lee (Toray) 9 (3b), Yuji Suzuki (Toray) 8 (2a), Takayuki Ohki (Toray) sub, Naonobu Fujii (Toray) 1, Satoshi Ide (Toray) L
Kohta Yamamura (Suntory) sub, Yoshifumi Suzuki (Suntory) 5 (2b, 1a), Ken Takahashi (Suntory) L sub, Yadrian Escobar (Suntory) 33 (1a), Daisuke Sakai (Suntory) L, Masahiro Yanagida (Suntory) 9 (1b, 1a), Yuta Abe (Suntory) sub 1, Kenya Fujinaka (Suntory) 3, Taiki Tsuruda (Suntory) sub, Tatsuya Shiota (Suntory) 11 (1b, 1a), Yu Yamamoto (Suntory) 2 (1b), Masashi Kuriyama (Suntory) sub 1, Tatsuya Yoneyama (Suntory) sub

Standings
Position, Team, Match Points, Match Wins, Set Won-Set Lost
1. JTEKT Stings, 3, 1, 3-0 * (JTEKT has better points ratio)
2. Panasonic Panthers, 3, 1, 3-0
3. Toray Arrows, 3, 1, 3-1
4. Sakai Blazers, 2, 1, 3-2
5. JT Thunders, 1, 0, 2-3
6. Suntory Sunbirds, 0, 0, 1-3
----- Advance to Final 6 -----
7. Toyota Gosei Trefuerza, 0, 0-3* (Toyota has better points ratio)
8. FC Tokyo, 0, 0, 0-3

brahmin

Master

  • "brahmin" is male
  • "brahmin" started this thread

Posts: 2,772

Favourite Team: USA Men NT, USA Women NT, Japan Women NT

  • Send private message

13

Saturday, November 5th 2016, 2:43pm

Matchday 2, November 5, 2016

Panasonic Panthers 3-0 Suntory Sunbirds (25-19, 25-18, 25-17)
Michal Kubiak (Panasonic) 17 (3b, 1a), Kunihiro Shimizu (Panasonic) 16 (2b, 1a), Tatsuya Fukuzawa (Panasonic) 9 (2b), Akihiro Yamauchi (Panasonic) 7 (2b, 1a), Kenji Shirasawa (Panasonic) 3 (1b), Hideomi Fukatasu (Panasonic) 0, Takeshi Nagano (Panasonic) L, Masayuki Ikeda (Panasonic) sub 2 (1b), Shinya Yamazoe (Panasonic) sub 0, Masahiro Sekita (Panasonic) sub 0, Shinpei Goda (Panasonic) sub 0
Yadrian Escobar (Suntory) 14, Kenya Fujinaka (Suntory) 12, Masahiro Yanagida (Suntory) 11, Yoshifumi Suzuki (Suntory) 2, Tatsuya Shiota (Suntory) 1, Yu Yamamoto (Suntory) 1 (1a), Daisuke Sakai (Suntory) L, Yuta Abe (Suntory) sub 2, Masashi Kuriyama (Suntory) sub 1, Taiki Tsuruda (Suntory) sub 0, Tatsuya Yoneyama (Suntory) sub 0

Toyota Gosei Trefuerza 3-0 JT Thunders (25-23, 25-15, 25-22)
Igor Omrcen (Toyota Gosei) 31 (1b, 2a), Hirotaka Kon (Toyota Gosei) 7 (1b), Takuya Takamatsu (Toyota Gosei) 7, Naoya Shiraiwa (Toyota Gosei) 6 (2b, 1a), Ryota Denda (Toyota Gosei) 3 (1b), Shohei Uchiyama (Toyota Gosei) 0, Koichiro Koga (Toyota Gosei) L, Taichi Kawaguchi (Toyota Gosei) sub 0
Drazen Luburic (JT) 17 (1a), Kenta Nakajima (JT) 6 (3b, 1a), Yusei Yasui (JT) 5, Daisuke Yako (JT) 5, Shogo Toimoto (JT) 5 (1a), Akihiro Fukatsu (JT) 0, Taishi Karakawa (JT) L, Yu Koshikawa (JT) sub 3, Daiki Hisahara (JT) sub 0, Shunsuke Inoue (JT) sub 0

Sakai Blazers 3-1 FC Tokyo (25-20, 22-25, 25-22, 25-23)
Wallace Martins (Sakai) 30 (4b), Takashi Dekita (Sakai) 14 (9b), Yusuke “GOTTSU” Ishijima (Sakai) 11 (3b), Shunsuke Chijiki (Sakai) 8, Yoshihito Matsumoto (Sakai) 6, Sho Sagawa (Sakai) 2 (1b), Yusuke Inoue (Sakai) L, Yasutaka Itoh (Sakai) sub 3, Kazuya Naito (Sakai) sub 0, Kentaro Tamaya (Sakai) sub 0, Kazuyoshi Yokota (Sakai) sub 0
Dai Tezuka (FC Tokyo) 26 (1b, 1a), Milan Pepic (FC Tokyo) 20 (4b), Kenji Wanaka (FC Tokyo) 8 (1b), Hideoki Etoh (FC Tokyo) 7 (2b), Takashi Takenami (FC Tokyo) 4 (2b), Yuya Yamaoka (FC Tokyo) 1 (1b), Yuya Tachibana (FC Tokyo) L, Hirotaka Odashima (FC Tokyo) sub 2, Yohei Yamada (FC Tokyo) sub 0, Shogo Tachibana (FC Tokyo) sub 0, Yuma Nagatomo (FC Tokyo) sub 0

Toray Arrows 3-1 JTEKT Stings (23-25, 25-17, 25-17, 25-23)
Nikola Gjorgiev (Toray) 24 (1b, 1a), Yuji Suzuki (Toray) 17 (1a), Haku Lee (Toray) 14 (3a), Hidetomo Hoshino (Toray) 10 (3b), Takaaki Tomimatsu (Toray) 9, Naonobu Fujii (Toray) 2 (1b), Shunsuke Watanabe (Toray) L, Shoh Sano (Toray) sub 0, Yuta Yoneyama (Toray) sub 0, Tatsuya Setoguchi (Toray) sub 0
Matey Kaziyski (JTEKT) 25 (2b, 1a), Yuki Hirose (JTEKT) 11 (4b), Shiroh Furuta (JTEKT) 10 (1a), Kazuto Takahashi (JTEKT) 6, Taichi Fukuyama (JTEKT) 3 (1b), Sho Kuboyama (JTEKT) 1 (1a), Ryuta Honma (JTEKT) L, Shinichi Seino (JTEKT) sub 4, Akitomo Kanamaru (JTEKT) sub 2 (1b), Ryosuke Hakamaya (JTEKT) sub 0, Ryo Kohrogi (JTEKT) sub 0, Kohei Yanagisawa (JTEKT) sub 0

Standings
Position, Team, Match Points, Match Wins, Set Won-Set Lost
1. Panasonic Panthers, 6, 2, 6-0
2. Toray Arrows, 6, 2, 6-2
3. Sakai Blazers, 5, 2, 6-3
4. JTEKT Stings, 3, 1, 4-3
5. Toyota Gosei Trefuerza, 3, 1, 3-3
6. JT Thunders, 1, 0, 2-6
----- Advance to Final 6 -----
7. FC Tokyo, 0, 0, 1-6 * FC Tokyo has better points ratio
8. Suntory Sunbirds, 0, 0, 1-6

brahmin

Master

  • "brahmin" is male
  • "brahmin" started this thread

Posts: 2,772

Favourite Team: USA Men NT, USA Women NT, Japan Women NT

  • Send private message

14

Saturday, November 12th 2016, 4:24pm

Matchday 3, November 6, 2016

Panasonic Panthers 3-2 Toray Arrows (25-22, 21-25, 27-25, 22-25, 15-12)
Kunihiro Shimizu (Panasonic) 26 (2b, 2a), Tatsuya Fukuzawa (Panasonic) 22 (3b), Michal Kubiak (Panasonic) 19 (3b, 1a), Akihiro Yamauchi (Panasonic) 9 (1b), Kenji Shirasawa (Panasonic) 8 (2b), Hideomi Fukatasu (Panasonic) 4 (2a), Takeshi Nagano (Panasonic) L, Masahiro Sekita (Panasonic) sub 0, Masayuki Ikeda (Panasonic) sub 0, Shinpei Goda (Panasonic) sub 0
Nikola Gjorgiev (Toray) 31, Yuji Suzuki (Toray) 15 (3a), Haku Lee (Toray) 10 (2b, 1a), Takaaki Tomimatsu (Toray) 2, Hidetomo Hoshino (Toray) 1, Naonobu Fujii (Toray) 0, Shunsuke Watanabe (Toray) L, Yuta Yoneyama (Toray) sub 14, Yamato Fushimi (Toray) sub 12 (2b, 2a), Shoh Sano (Toray) sub 1 (1b), Tatsuya Setoguchi (Toray) sub 0, Takayuki Ohki (Toray) sub 0

Toyota Gosei Trefuerza 3-0 Sakai Blazers (25-21, 28-26, 25-19)
Igor Omrcen (Toyota) 31 (2b, 1a), Hirotaka Kon (Toyota) 11 (3b, 2a), Ryota Denda (Toyota) 8 (3b), Takuya Takamatsu (Toyota) 8 (1b), Naoya Shiraiwa (Toyota) 4, Shohei Uchiyama (Toyota) 0, Koichiro Koga (Toyota) L, Issei Maeda (Toyota) sub 1, Shuzo Yamada (Toyota) sub 0, Hideaki Okamoto (Toyota) sub 0, Taichi Kawaguchi (Toyota) sub 0 Wallace Martins (Sakai) 20 (3b), Yusuke “GOTTSU” Ishijima (Sakai) 10 (4b), Yoshihito Matsumoto (Sakai) 9 (4b), Takashi Dekita (Sakai) 4 (2b), Sho Sagawa (Sakai) 3 (2b, 1a), Shunsuke Chijiki (Sakai) 2, Yusuke Inoue (Sakai) L, Kazuya Naito (Sakai) sub 1 (1b), Kentaro Tamaya (Sakai) sub 0, Yasutaka Itoh (Sakai) sub 0, Kazuyoshi Yokota (Sakai) sub 0

JT Thunders 3-0 FC Tokyo (25-22, 25-12, 25-23)
Drazen Luburic (JT) 14, Yusei Yasui (JT) 13 (2b, 1a), Yu Koshikawa (JT) 10 (1b, 1a), Shogo Toimoto (JT) 8 (1b), Kenta Nakajima (JT) 5 (1b), Akihiro Fukatsu (JT) 4 (2b, 2a), Taishi Karakawa (JT) L, Shunsuke Inoue (JT) sub 0, Daisuke Yako (JT) sub 0
Milan Pepic (FC Tokyo) 17 (1b, 1a), Dai Tezuka (FC Tokyo) 12 (3b), Kenji Wanaka (FC Tokyo) 5 (1b), Takashi Takenami (FC Tokyo) 3 (1b), Hideoki Etoh (FC Tokyo) 2, Yuya Yamaoka (FC Tokyo) 0, Yuya Tachibana (FC Tokyo) L, Hideyuki Kuriyama (FC Tokyo) sub 6, Hirotaka Odashima (FC Tokyo) sub 1, Yohei Yamada (FC Tokyo) sub 0, Shogo Tachibana (FC Tokyo) sub 0, Yuma Nagatomo (FC Tokyo) sub 0

JTEKT Stings 1-3 Suntory Sunbirds (20-25, 25-18, 17-25, 24-26)
Matey Kaziyski (JTEKT) 20 (1b), Shiroh Furuta (JTEKT) 17 (1b), Yuki Hirose (JTEKT) 13 (4b, 1a), Kazuto Takahashi (JTEKT) 6 (1b), Taichi Fukuyama (JTEKT) 5 (2b, 1a), Sho Kuboyama (JTEKT) 4 (2b, 1a), Ryuta Honma (JTEKT) L, Akitomo Kanamaru (JTEKT) sub 0, Shinichi Seino (JTEKT) sub 0, Shinji Takahashi (JTEKT) sub 0, Ryosuke Hakamaya (JTEKT) sub 0, Ryo Kohrogi (JTEKT) sub 0
Yadrian Escobar (Suntory) 17 (2b, 1a), Tatsuya Shiota (Suntory) 14 (5b), Masahiro Yanagida (Suntory) 13 (1b, 2a), Yoshifumi Suzuki (Suntory) 11 (2b, 2a), Kenya Fujinaka (Suntory) 6 (2b, 1a), Yu Yamamoto (Suntory) 2 (1b), Daisuke Sakai (Suntory) L, Masashi Kuriyama (Suntory) sub 2, Kohta Yamamura (Suntory) sub 0, Yuta Abe (Suntory) sub 0, Taiki Tsuruda (Suntory) sub 0

brahmin

Master

  • "brahmin" is male
  • "brahmin" started this thread

Posts: 2,772

Favourite Team: USA Men NT, USA Women NT, Japan Women NT

  • Send private message

15

Saturday, November 12th 2016, 4:48pm

Matchday 4, November 12, 2016

Suntory Sunbirds 3-0 FC Tokyo (25-15, 25-20, 25-23)
Yadrian Escobar (Suntory) 25 (2b, 2a), Masahiro Yanagida (Suntory) 9 (2b, 1a), Yoshifumi Suzuki (Suntory) 7 (4b), Kenya Fujinaka (Suntory) 6 (3b), Tatsuya Shiota (Suntory) 3 (2b), Yu Yamamoto (Suntory) 1 (1b), Daisuke Sakai (Suntory) L, Tatsuya Yoneyama (Suntory) sub 1, Kohta Yamamura (Suntory) sub 0, Taiki Tsuruda (Suntory) sub 0
Milan Pepic (FC Tokyo) 7, Hideoki Etoh (FC Tokyo) 6 (2b, 1a), Dai Tezuka (FC Tokyo) 4 (1b), Takashi Takenami (FC Tokyo) 3 (1b), Kenji Wanaka (FC Tokyo) 3 (1b, 1a), Yuya Yamaoka (FC Tokyo) 0, Yuya Tachibana (FC Tokyo) L, Kenta Suzuki (FC Tokyo) sub 8 (1a), Hideyuki Kuriyama (FC Tokyo) sub 4, Hirotaka Odashima (FC Tokyo) sub 2, Yuma Nagatomo (FC Tokyo) sub 1 (1b), Shin Tehara (FC Tokyo) sub 0

Panasonic Panthers 3-1 JT Thunders (19-25, 25-23, 25-21, 25-23)
Kunihiro Shimizu (Panasonic) 24 (6b), Tatsuya Fukuzawa (Panasonic) 21 (1b, 1a), Michal Kubiak (Panasonic) 17 (3b), Akihiro Yamauchi (Panasonic) 4 (1b, 1a), Shinya Yamazoe (Panasonic) 2 (1a), Hideomi Fukatasu (Panasonic) 0, Takeshi Nagano (Panasonic) L, Kenji Shirasawa (Panasonic) sub 0, Masahiro Sekita (Panasonic) sub 0, Masayuki Ikeda (Panasonic) sub 0, Shinpei Goda (Panasonic) sub 0
Drazen Luburic (JT) 24 (2b), Yu Koshikawa (JT) 11 (1b), Yusei Yasui (JT) 10 (1b), Kenta Nakajima (JT) 8 (2b), Shogo Toimoto (JT) 6 (1b), Akihiro Fukatsu (JT) 2 (1b, 1a), Taishi Karakawa (JT) L, Daisuke Yako (JT) sub 5 (2a), Daiki Hisahara (JT) sub 0, Shunsuke Inoue (JT) sub 0

JTEKT Stings 3-0 Sakai Blazers (25-18, 25-23, 25-19)
Matey Kaziyski (JTEKT) 21 (1b, 3a), Shiroh Furuta (JTEKT) 15 (3b, 1a), Kazuto Takahashi (JTEKT) 9, Yuki Hirose (JTEKT) 9 (2b, 1a), Akitomo Kanamaru (JTEKT) 7 (2b), Sho Kuboyama (JTEKT) 2 (1b), Ryuta Honma (JTEKT) L, Kosuke Matsubara (JTEKT) sub 0, Ryosuke Hakamaya (JTEKT) sub 0
Wallace Martins (Sakai) 16 (1b), Shunsuke Chijiki (Sakai) 10, Yoshihito Matsumoto (Sakai) 5 (1b), Yusuke “GOTTSU” Ishijima (Sakai) 2, Takashi Dekita (Sakai) 2 (1b), Sho Sagawa (Sakai) 2 (1b, 1a), Yusuke Inoue (Sakai) L, Yasutaka Itoh (Sakai) sub 3, Yuta Matsuoka (Sakai) sub 1 (1b), Kazuya Naito (Sakai) sub 1, Kazuyoshi Yokota (Sakai) sub 0

Toyota Gosei Trefuerza 3-0 Toray Arrows (25-22, 25-21, 25-21)
Igor Omrcen (Toyota) 24 (1b, 2a), Takuya Takamatsu (Toyota) 9, Ryota Denda (Toyota) 8 (3b, 1a), Hirotaka Kon (Toyota) 7 (1b, 1a), Naoya Shiraiwa (Toyota) 3, Shohei Uchiyama (Toyota) 2 (2b), Koichiro Koga (Toyota) L, Issei Maeda (Toyota) sub 0, Taichi Kawaguchi (Toyota) sub 0
Nikola Gjorgiev (Toray) 14 (1a), Haku Lee (Toray) 13 (4b, 2a), Yuji Suzuki (Toray) 11 (1a), Yamato Fushimi (Toray) 4, Yuta Yoneyama (Toray) 1, Naonobu Fujii (Toray) 1 (1a), Shunsuke Watanabe (Toray) L, Shoh Sano (Toray) sub 2, Takayuki Ohki (Toray) sub 2, Satoshi Umeno (Toray) sub 0, Yuichiro Komiya (Toray) sub 0

Standings
Position, Team, Match Points, Match Wins, Set Won-Set Lost
1. Panasonic Panthers, 11, 4, 12-3
2. Toyota Gosei Trefuerza, 9, 3, 9-3
3. Toray Arrows, 7, 2, 8-8
4. JTEKT Stings, 6, 2, 8-6 * JTEKT has better sets ratio
5. Suntory Sunbirds, 6, 2, 7-7
6. Sakai Blazers, 5, 2, 6-9
----- Advance to Final 6 -----
7. JT Thunders, 4, 1, 6-9
8. FC Tokyo, 0, 0, 1-12

16

Saturday, November 12th 2016, 4:53pm

Thank u for posting., I watched Panasonic Panthers vs JT Thunders last night. :thumbsup:

brahmin

Master

  • "brahmin" is male
  • "brahmin" started this thread

Posts: 2,772

Favourite Team: USA Men NT, USA Women NT, Japan Women NT

  • Send private message

17

Sunday, November 13th 2016, 12:29pm

Matchday 5, November 13, 2016
Suntory Sunbirds 3-2 Toyota Gosei Trefuerza (25-15, 25-20, 14-25, 21-25, 15-9)
Yadrian Escobar (Suntory) 22 (1b, 2a), Masahiro Yanagida (Suntory) 14 (4a), Kenya Fujinaka (Suntory) 13 (1b), Yoshifumi Suzuki (Suntory) 10 (3b), Tatsuya Shiota (Suntory) 7 (1b), Yu Yamamoto (Suntory) 5 (3b), Daisuke Sakai (Suntory) L, Masashi Kuriyama (Suntory) sub 2 (1b), Kohta Yamamura (Suntory) sub 0, Yuta Abe (Suntory) sub 0, Taiki Tsuruda (Suntory) sub 0, Tatsuya Yoneyama (Suntory) sub 0
Igor Omrcen (Toyota) 34 (3b, 4a), Ryota Denda (Toyota) 8 (4b, 2a), Takuya Takamatsu (Toyota) 8 (1b), Hirotaka Kon (Toyota) 6 (1b, 1a), Naoya Shiraiwa (Toyota) 4, Shohei Uchiyama (Toyota) 3 (2b, 1a), Koichiro Koga (Toyota) L, Shuzo Yamada (Toyota) sub 0, Issei Maeda (Toyota) sub 0, Ryosuke Tsubakiyama (Toyota) sub 0, Taichi Kawaguchi (Toyota) sub 0

JTEKT Stings 0-3 JT Thunders (23-25, 23-25, 23-25)
Matey Kaziyski (JTEKT) 17 (4b, 1a), Shiroh Furuta (JTEKT) 14 (1a), Kazuto Takahashi (JTEKT) 12 (2b), Yuki Hirose (JTEKT) 4 (1b), Akitomo Kanamaru (JTEKT) 3 (2b), Sho Kuboyama (JTEKT) 1, Ryuta Honma (JTEKT) L, Kosuke Matsubara (JTEKT) sub 1 (1a), Shinji Takahashi (JTEKT) sub 0, Ryosuke Hakamaya (JTEKT) sub 0
Yusei Yasui (JT) 13 (1b), Drazen Luburic (JT) 11, Yu Koshikawa (JT) 10 (1b, 1a), Shogo Toimoto (JT) 9 (5b), Kenta Nakajima (JT) 8 (2b), Akihiro Fukatsu (JT) 2 (1b, 1a), Taishi Karakawa (JT) L, Daisuke Yako (JT) sub 1 (1a), Daiki Hisahara (JT) sub 0

Panasonic Panthers 3-2 Sakai Blazers (23-25, 25-20, 25-15, 23-25, 16-14)
Michal Kubiak (Panasonic) 27 (1b, 1a), Kunihiro Shimizu (Panasonic) 21 (3b), Tatsuya Fukuzawa (Panasonic) 19, Kenji Shirasawa (Panasonic) 11 (2b), Akihiro Yamauchi (Panasonic) 10 (3b, 1a), Hideomi Fukatasu (Panasonic) 3 (2a), Sohgo Watanabe (Panasonic) 1, Takeshi Nagano (Panasonic) L, Masayuki Ikeda (Panasonic) sub 0, Shinpei Goda (Panasonic) sub 0
Wallace Martins (Sakai) 32 (3b), Shunsuke Chijiki (Sakai) 17 (2b), Yoshihito Matsumoto (Sakai) 7 (1b), Takashi Dekita (Sakai) 5 (2b), Yusuke “GOTTSU” Ishijima (Sakai) 2, Sho Sagawa (Sakai) 2 (1b, 1a), Yusuke Inoue (Sakai) L, Naoya Takano (Sakai) sub 8 (1b, 1a), Yuta Matsuoka (Sakai) sub 3, Kazuya Naito (Sakai) sub 0, Yasutaka Itoh (Sakai) sub 0

Toray Arrows 3-1 FC Tokyo (25-15, 25-23, 21-25, 27-25)
Yuji Suzuki (Toray) 21 (1b, 5a), Nikola Gjorgiev (Toray) 19 (1b), Yuta Yoneyama (Toray) 13 (1b, 1a), Haku Lee (Toray) 12 (4b, 1a), Takaaki Tomimatsu (Toray) 11 (6b, 2a), Naonobu Fujii (Toray) 0, Shunsuke Watanabe (Toray) L, Shoh Sano (Toray) sub 0, Satoshi Umeno (Toray) sub 0
Dai Tezuka (FC Tokyo) 24, Kenji Wanaka (FC Tokyo) 12 (1b, 2a), Hideoki Etoh (FC Tokyo) 8 (2b), Hideyuki Kuriyama (FC Tokyo) 8, Kenta Suzuki (FC Tokyo) 4, Shin Tehara (FC Tokyo) 2 (1b), Yuya Tachibana (FC Tokyo) L, Yuma Nagatomo (FC Tokyo) sub 15 (2b), Takashi Takenami (FC Tokyo) sub 1, Yuya Yamaoka (FC Tokyo) sub 0, Hirotaka Odashima (FC Tokyo) sub 0

Standings
Position, Team, Match Points, Match Wins, Set Won-Set Lost
1. Panasonic Panthers, 13, 5, 15-5
2. Toyota Gosei Trefuerza, 10, 3, 11-6 * Toyota has better sets ratio
3. Toray Arrows, 10, 3, 11-9
4. Suntory Sunbirds, 8, 3, 10-9
5. JT Thunders, 7, 2, 9-9
6. JTEKT Stings, 6, 2, 8-9 ** JTEKT has better sets ratio
----- Advance to Final 6 -----
7. Sakai Blazers, 6, 2, 8-12
8. FC Tokyo, 0, 0, 2-15

brahmin

Master

  • "brahmin" is male
  • "brahmin" started this thread

Posts: 2,772

Favourite Team: USA Men NT, USA Women NT, Japan Women NT

  • Send private message

18

Saturday, November 19th 2016, 3:09pm

Matchday 6, November 19, 2016

Sakai Blazers 0-3 Suntory Sunbirds (24-26, 21-25, 24-26)
Wallace Martins (Sakai) 18 (1a), Yusuke “GOTTSU” Ishijima (Sakai) 12 (1a), Yoshihito Matsumoto (Sakai) 6 (1b), Yasutaka Itoh (Sakai) 6 (1b), Takashi Dekita (Sakai) 2 (1b, 1a), Sho Sagawa (Sakai) 2 (2b), Yusuke Inoue (Sakai) L, Kazuya Naito (Sakai) sub 1, Naoya Takano (Sakai) sub 0, Kentaro Tamaya (Sakai) sub 0
Yadrian Escobar (Suntory) 27, Masahiro Yanagida (Suntory) 9 (1a), Yoshifumi Suzuki (Suntory) 7 (2b), Tatsuya Shiota (Suntory) 6 (1b), Kenya Fujinaka (Suntory) 5 (1b), Yu Yamamoto (Suntory) 1 (1a), Daisuke Sakai (Suntory) L, Masashi Kuriyama (Suntory) sub 3 (1b), Shogo Okamoto (Suntory) sub 0, Taiki Tsuruda (Suntory) sub 0, Kentaro Hoshiya (Suntory) sub 0, Tatsuya Yoneyama (Suntory) sub 0

Toyota Gosei Trefuerza 0-3 JTEKT Stings (21-25, 23-25, 23-25)
Igor Omrcen (Toyota) 26 (2a), Naoya Shiraiwa (Toyota) 7, Ryota Denda (Toyota) 6 (1b, 1a), Hirotaka Kon (Toyota) 5 (1b), Shuzo Yamada (Toyota) 2 (1a), Shohei Uchiyama (Toyota) 2 (1b), Koichiro Koga (Toyota) L, Hideaki Okamoto (Toyota) sub 3, Issei Maeda (Toyota) sub 0, Ryosuke Tsubakiyama (Toyota) sub 0, Taichi Kawaguchi (Toyota) sub 0
Matey Kaziyski (JTEKT) 17 (2b, 2a), Shiroh Furuta (JTEKT) 14 (2b), Kazuto Takahashi (JTEKT) 10 (3b), Yuki Hirose (JTEKT) 5 (2b), Akitomo Kanamaru (JTEKT) 4, Sho Kuboyama (JTEKT) 0, Ryuta Honma (JTEKT) L, Shinji Takahashi (JTEKT) sub 0, Kosuke Matsubara (JTEKT) sub 0

Toray Arrows 3-0 JT Thunders (25-18, 25-23, 30-28)
Nikola Gjorgiev (Toray) 21, Haku Lee (Toray) 10 (4b, 1a), Takaaki Tomimatsu (Toray) 9 (3b, 2a), Yuji Suzuki (Toray) 6 (1b, 1a), Hidetomo Hoshino (Toray) 4, Naonobu Fujii (Toray) 3 (2b), Shunsuke Watanabe (Toray) L, Yuta Yoneyama (Toray) sub 1, Shoh Sano (Toray) sub 0, Tatsuya Setoguchi (Toray) sub 0, Satoshi Umeno (Toray) sub 0
Drazen Luburic (JT) 23 (1a), Yu Koshikawa (JT) 8 (1b, 2a), Kenta Nakajima (JT) 6 (1b, 2a), Shogo Toimoto (JT) 5 (2b), Akihiro Fukatsu (JT) 2 (1b), Yusei Yasui (JT) 0, Taishi Karakawa (JT) L, Daisuke Yako (JT) sub 7 (1a), Takuya Yasunaga (JT) sub 0, Daiki Hisahara (JT) sub 0

Panasonic Panthers 3-0 FC Tokyo (27-25, 25-20, 25-17)
Kunihiro Shimizu (Panasonic) 16, Tatsuya Fukuzawa (Panasonic) 16 (1b), Michal Kubiak (Panasonic) 12 (2a), Akihiro Yamauchi (Panasonic) 7 (1b), Kenji Shirasawa (Panasonic) 4 (2b), Hideomi Fukatasu (Panasonic) 1 (1b), Takeshi Nagano (Panasonic) L, Takahiro Imamura (Panasonic) sub 2, Masayuki Ikeda (Panasonic) sub 0, Shinpei Goda (Panasonic) sub 0
Yuma Nagatomo (FC Tokyo) 16, Dai Tezuka (FC Tokyo) 11 (2b, 1a), Hideyuki Kuriyama (FC Tokyo) 7 (1a), Hideoki Etoh (FC Tokyo) 5 (1b), Kenji Wanaka (FC Tokyo) 5, Shin Tehara (FC Tokyo) 4 (1b), Yuya Tachibana (FC Tokyo) L, Takashi Takenami (FC Tokyo) sub 1, Yuya Yamaoka (FC Tokyo) sub 0, Hirotaka Odashima (FC Tokyo) sub 0, Yoshiki Ohmi (FC Tokyo) sub 0

Standings
Position, Team, Match Points, Match Wins, Set Won-Set Lost
1. Panasonic Panthers, 16, 6, 18-5
2. Toray Arrows, 13, 4, 14-9
3. Suntory Sunbirds, 11, 4, 13-9
4. Toyota Gosei Trefuerza, 10, 3, 11-9
5. JTEKT Stings, 9, 3, 11-9
6. JT Thunders, 7, 2, 9-12
----- Advance to Final 6 -----
7. Sakai Blazers, 6, 2, 8-15
8. FC Tokyo, 0, 0, 2-18

brahmin

Master

  • "brahmin" is male
  • "brahmin" started this thread

Posts: 2,772

Favourite Team: USA Men NT, USA Women NT, Japan Women NT

  • Send private message

19

Sunday, November 20th 2016, 2:44pm

Matchday 7, November 20, 2016

JT Thunders 1-3 Suntory Sunbirds (21-25, 20-25, 25-20, 22-25)
Drazen Luburic (JT) 28 (1b), Kenta Nakajima (JT) 8 (1b), Yu Koshikawa (JT) 6, Yusei Yasui (JT) 5, Shogo Toimoto (JT) 4 (3b), Akihiro Fukatsu (JT) 1 (1a), Taishi Karakawa (JT) L, Daisuke Yako (JT) sub 13 (4a), Takuya Yasunaga (JT) sub 1, Daiki Hisahara (JT) sub 0
Yadrian Escobar (Suntory) 23 (1b, 1a), Masahiro Yanagida (Suntory) 19 (1b, 2a), Kenya Fujinaka (Suntory) 11 (3b), Yoshifumi Suzuki (Suntory) 6 (2b), Tatsuya Shiota (Suntory) 5 (3b), Yu Yamamoto (Suntory) 4 (1b, 2a), Daisuke Sakai (Suntory) L, Masashi Kuriyama (Suntory) sub 4, Shogo Okamoto (Suntory) sub 0, Taiki Tsuruda (Suntory) sub 0, Kentaro Hoshiya (Suntory) sub 0, Tatsuya Yoneyama (Suntory) sub 0

Toyota Gosei Trefuerza 3-1 FC Tokyo (22-25, 25-20, 26-24, 28-26)
Igor Omrcen (Toyota) 33 (1b), Hirotaka Kon (Toyota) 11 (3b, 1a), Hideaki Okamoto (Toyota) 8, Naoya Shiraiwa (Toyota) 7 (2b), Ryota Denda (Toyota) 7 (2b), Shohei Uchiyama (Toyota) 1, Koichiro Koga (Toyota) L, Issei Maeda (Toyota) sub 0, Ryosuke Tsubakiyama (Toyota) sub 0, Taichi Kawaguchi (Toyota) sub 0
Dai Tezuka (FC Tokyo) 20 (3b, 3a), Hideyuki Kuriyama (FC Tokyo) 18 (1a), Yuma Nagatomo (FC Tokyo) 13 (3b), Hideoki Etoh (FC Tokyo) 7 (4b), Kenji Wanaka (FC Tokyo) 7, Shin Tehara (FC Tokyo) 3 (2b), Yuya Tachibana (FC Tokyo) L, Takashi Takenami (FC Tokyo) sub 0, Yuya Yamaoka (FC Tokyo) sub 0, Hirotaka Odashima (FC Tokyo) sub 0, Shogo Tachibana (FC Tokyo) sub 0

JTEKT Stings 0-3 Panasonic Panthers (17-25, 19-25, 20-25)
Matey Kaziyski (JTEKT) 18 (1b, 2a), Shiroh Furuta (JTEKT) 10 (1b), Kazuto Takahashi (JTEKT) 9 (1b), Akitomo Kanamaru (JTEKT) 3 (1b), Yuki Hirose (JTEKT) 3 (2b), Sho Kuboyama (JTEKT) 1 (1a), Ryuta Honma (JTEKT) L, Shinji Takahashi (JTEKT) sub 0, Kosuke Matsubara (JTEKT) sub 0, Ryosuke Hakamaya (JTEKT) sub 0
Michal Kubiak (Panasonic) 18 (3b), Tatsuya Fukuzawa (Panasonic) 15 (2a), Kunihiro Shimizu (Panasonic) 12 (1a, 1b), Kenji Shirasawa (Panasonic) 6 (3b), Akihiro Yamauchi (Panasonic) 4, Hideomi Fukatasu (Panasonic) 1, Takeshi Nagano (Panasonic) L, Masayuki Ikeda (Panasonic) sub 0, Shinpei Goda (Panasonic) sub 0

Toray Arrows 3-0 Sakai Blazers (25-02, 30-28, 26-24)
Nikola Gjorgiev (Toray) 23 (1a), Takaaki Tomimatsu (Toray) 10 (2b, 2a), Yuji Suzuki (Toray) 8 (2a), Haku Lee (Toray) 6, Naonobu Fujii (Toray) 4 (1a), Hidetomo Hoshino (Toray) 3, Shunsuke Watanabe (Toray) L, Yuta Yoneyama (Toray) sub 4, Shoh Sano (Toray) sub 1, Tatsuya Setoguchi (Toray) sub 0, Satoshi Umeno (Toray) sub 0
Wallace Martins (Sakai) 14 (2b, 1a), Yusuke “GOTTSU” Ishijima (Sakai) 11 (1b, 2a), Takashi Dekita (Sakai) 9 (5b), Yasutaka Itoh (Sakai) 7, Yoshihito Matsumoto (Sakai) 5 (1b), Sho Sagawa (Sakai) 2, Yusuke Inoue (Sakai) L, Naoya Takano (Sakai) sub 0, Kazuya Naito (Sakai) sub 0, Kentaro Tamaya (Sakai) sub 0, Kazuyoshi Yokota (Sakai) sub 0

Standings
Position, Team, Match Points, Match Wins, Set Won-Set Lost
1. Panasonic Panthers, 19, 7, 21-5
2. Toray Arrows, 16, 5, 17-9
3. Suntory Sunbirds, 14, 5, 16-10
4. Toyota Gosei Trefuerza, 13, 4, 14-10
5. JTEKT Stings, 9, 3, 11-12
6. JT Thunders, 7, 2, 10-15
----- Advance to Final 6 -----
7. Sakai Blazers, 6, 2, 8-18
8. FC Tokyo, 0, 0, 3-21

brahmin

Master

  • "brahmin" is male
  • "brahmin" started this thread

Posts: 2,772

Favourite Team: USA Men NT, USA Women NT, Japan Women NT

  • Send private message

20

Saturday, November 26th 2016, 4:59pm

Matchday 8, November 26, 2016 (2 more matches on 27th)

JT Thunders 1-3 JTEKT Stings (25-15, 25-27, 22-25, 19-25)
Drazen Luburic (JT) 18 (1a), Yu Koshikawa (JT) 16 (2b, 3a), Daisuke Yako (JT) 16 (2b, 2a), Shogo Toimoto (JT) 7 (1b, 1a), Hitoshi Machino (JT) 3, Akihiro Fukatsu (JT) 2 (1b), Taishi Karakawa (JT) L, Kodai Yoshioka (JT) sub 2 (1b), Takuya Yasunaga (JT) sub 1, Daiki Hisahara (JT) sub 0, Shunsuke Inoue (JT) sub 0
Matey Kaziyski (JTEKT) 29 (3b, 1a), Kazuto Takahashi (JTEKT) 16 (1b, 3a), Shiroh Furuta (JTEKT) 16 (2b), Akitomo Kanamaru (JTEKT) 6 (2b), Yuki Hirose (JTEKT) 7 (1b), Sho Kuboyama (JTEKT) 0, Ryuta Honma (JTEKT) L, Shinji Takahashi (JTEKT) sub 0, Kosuke Matsubara (JTEKT) sub 0, Ryosuke Hakamaya (JTEKT) sub 0

Suntory Sunbirds 3-1 Sakai Blazers (25-22, 25-22, 28-30, 25-19)
Yadrian Escobar (Suntory) 39 (1b, 3a), Kenya Fujinaka (Suntory) 12 (1b, 1a), Tatsuya Shiota (Suntory) 10 (2b), Masahiro Yanagida (Suntory) 9, Yoshifumi Suzuki (Suntory) 4 (1b), Yu Yamamoto (Suntory) 1, Daisuke Sakai (Suntory) L, Masashi Kuriyama (Suntory) sub 3 (1a), Shogo Okamoto (Suntory) sub 0, Taiki Tsuruda (Suntory) sub 0, Kentaro Hoshiya (Suntory) sub 0, Tatsuya Yoneyama (Suntory) sub 0
Wallace Martins (Sakai) 15 (3b), Yusuke “GOTTSU” Ishijima (Sakai) 14 (3b), Naoya Takano (Sakai) 11 (1b, 1a), Yoshihito Matsumoto (Sakai) 10, Takashi Dekita (Sakai) 5 (1b), Sho Sagawa (Sakai) 3 (1b, 1a), Yusuke Inoue (Sakai) L, Kazuya Naito (Sakai) sub 1, Tomohisa Tsutsumi (Sakai) sub 0, Kazuyoshi Yokota (Sakai) sub 0

Standings
Position, Team, Match Points, Match Wins, Set Won-Set Lost
1. Panasonic Panthers, 19, 7, 21-5
2. Suntory Sunbirds, 17, 6, 19-11
3. Toray Arrows, 16, 5, 17-9
4. Toyota Gosei Trefuerza, 13, 4, 14-10
5. JTEKT Stings, 12, 4, 14-13
6. JT Thunders, 7, 2, 11-18
----- Advance to Final 6 -----
7. Sakai Blazers, 6, 2, 9-21
8. FC Tokyo, 0, 0, 3-21

Social bookmarks