You are not logged in.

world volleyball coaches show 2018 header

Dear visitor, welcome to Inside VolleyCountry. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains in detail how this page works. To use all features of this page, you should consider registering. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

tomen

Master

  • "tomen" is male
  • "tomen" started this thread

Posts: 2,175

Favourite Team: Chinese NT (W/M) Russian NT (M/W) Italian NT (W/M) Polish NT (M/W)

Favourite Players: Manon Flier, Zhu Ting, Jiang Chuan

Location: Shanghai, China

  • Send private message

61

Sunday, December 24th 2017, 10:12am

Round 9

Pool A:
Tianjin 0-3 Bayi [22-25,27-29,16-25] stacs
Tianjin:
Main: Tan Bo-yuan (S) 0, Xu Jia-jia (OP) 14, Zhang Yang (OH) 2, Huang Bin (OH) 13, Yang Fan (MB) 8, Zhang Xin-yu (MB) 5, Du Shao-qiu (L), Liu Zhi-long (L)
Substitute: Zhou Tong (S) 0, Qin Zhen (MB) 0, Luo Zhuang (OH) 6
Not Play: Zhang Bing-long (OH/OP), Zhang Su-lei (S), Yu Jia-yi (MB)
Bayi:
Main: Mao Tian-yi (S) 4, Tang Chuan-hang (OP) 8, Yuan Dang-yi (OH) 11, Zhao Yi-chen (OH) 4, Du Hao-yu (MB) 10, Xu Jing-tao (MB) 4, Ma Xiao-teng (L), Xu Peng (L)
Substitute: Zhong Wei-jun (OH) 2, Zhu Jin-peng (MB) 1, Li Li-ye (OP) 3, Peng Bo (S) 1

Zhejiang 0-3 Shanghai [16-25,21-25,18-25] stacs
Zhejiang:
Main: Wang Zhi-ru (S) 4, Wu Hao (OP) 19, Zhang Jing-yin (OH) 9, Jin Zhi-hong (OH) 2, Ren Jun-bo (MB) 3, Li Yong-zhen (MB) 3, Yang Yi-ming (L)
Substitute: Li Cheng-kang (OH) 1, Chen Lei-yang (S) 0
Not Play: Zhang Guan-hua (OP), Li Shu-yi (OH), Wu Ya-wei (OP), Wang Chuan-qi (MB), Gong Yu-jie (L)
Shanghai:
Main: Zhan Guo-jun (S) 3, Dai Qing-yao (OP) 10, Facundo Conte (OH) 12, Julien Lyneel (OH) 9, Zhang Zhe-jia (MB) 9, Tao Zi-xuan (MB) 10, Tong Jia-hua (L)
Not Play: Xu Zhen-sen (S), Tian Cong (OH), Zhang Yi-chen (MB), Wang Yuan-jie (MB), Ren Qi (L), Li Nan (OH/OP), Sun Ze-yuan (OP)

Hubei 3-2 Hebei [18-25,25-20,25-27,27-25,15-12] stacs
Hubei:
Main: Dong Jun (S) 4, Cai Xiao-tian (OP) 17, Tu Jun-feng (OH) 24, Lin Hai-kun (OH) 4, Zhou Hang (MB) 13, Miao Ruan-tong (MB) 12, Li Zi-han (L)
Substitute: Wang Wen-zhen (OH) 0, Wu Tong (L), Wu Xue-yang (S) 0, Ye Xun (OH) 5
Not Play: Meng Qun-sheng (MB), Chen Zuo (MB)
Hebei:
Main: Hou Yin-long (S) 2, Shao Bo-qiang (OP) 13, Sun Chang-hao (OH) 6, Li-dong Ma-ya (OH) 20, Ma Shuai (MB) 9, Zhong Lei (MB) 6, Liang Xue-liang (L), Fu Ji-feng (L)
Substitute: Shi Zeng-chao (MB) 6, Li Jing-yuan (OH) 6, Yao Bao-long (OP) 12, Sui Xiang-yu (OH) 0
Not Play: Xia Yu (MB), Wei Bo-lin (S)

Pool B:
Henan 3-0 Sichuan [25-22,28-26,25-22] stacs
Henan:
Main: Liu Heng (S) 6, Du Kun-yu (OP) 22, Yuan Bao-lin (OH) 6, Li Yi-ze (OH) 16, Li Rui (MB) 1, Li Yuan-bo (MB) 4, Qi Jia-hao (L)
Substitute: Cui Ke-rui (S) 0, Yu Shuo (OH) 0, Jiang Zheng-yang (MB) 2
Not Play: Wang Zhe (MB), Sun Zu-qian (OH), Fu Jia-yu (L), Ba Long (OP)
Sichuan:
Main: Yang Guang (S) 0, Cao Yi-ming (OP) 8, Du Hai-xiang (OH) 20, Leonardo Leyva Martinez (OH) 16, Wang Zhao-rui (MB) 4, Qin Song (MB) 4, Chen Tao (L)
Substitute: Peng Shi-kun (MB) 3, Chen Xi-long (OH/OP) 0, Gao Qi (OP) 0
Not Play: Liao Guo (L), Chen Bo-liang (S), Guo Shun-xiang (OH), Wang Jin-jian (MB)

Fujian 0-3 Beijing [22-25,25-27,22-25] stacs
Fujian:
Main: Wu Zhai (S) 1, Guo Cheng (OP) 12, Han Tian-yi (OH) 10, Shi Jin-geng (OH) 10, Rao Shu-han (MB) 8, Chen Yi-xiang (MB) 1, Lin Ri-dong (L)
Substitute: Wu Qiong (MB) 5, Yu Guang-hui (OH) 3
Not Play: Liang Jin-zheng (MB), Li Zhen (OH), He Ling-zhi (L), Lin Ming-sheng (MB), Gao Jie-ming (OH)
Beijing:
Main: Wu Yi-wen (S) 0, Wang Chen (OP) 2, Yin Jie (OH) 11, Kevin Tillie (OH) 14, Hu Xi-zhao (MB) 4, Gu Jia-feng (MB) 9, Ding Hui (L)
Substitute: Kang Kang (S) 1, Jiang Chuan (OP) 17, Han Huang-guang (L), Liu Ze (S) 0
Not Play: Wang Dong-chen (MB), Sun Yu-bo (S), Liu Hao (OH)

Liaoning 1-3 Guangdong [16-25,19-25,25-18,21-25] stacs
Liaoning:
Main: Li Bo-tian (S) 4, Hu Jian-wei (OP) 4, Cong Xu (OH) 9, Wang Shao-bo (OH/OP) 8, Liang Chun-long (MB) 13, Xiao Li-jia (MB) 4, Kong Fan-wei (L)
Substitute: Jiang Hong-yu (MB) 1, Liu Chun-jiang (L), Cui Li-fang (OH) 0, Sui Ji-ting (S) 0, Xie Zhen-yu (OH) 3
Not Play: Li Ao (OH), Zhang Xian-nan (OH)
Guangdong:
Main: Wang He-bin (S) 3, Artur Udrys (OP) 20, Matteo Martino (OH) 19, Lin Jia-xi (OH) 2, Huang Yong-kang (MB) 9, Wu Xian-shun (MB) 9, Chen Jia-jie (L)
Substitute: Huang Li-yang (OH) 5, Zheng Guang-yuan (OP) 1
Not Play: Huang Zhi-jian (OP), Lin Jin-hao (MB), Liang Zhen-hui (OP/OH), Huang Yu-bo (L), He Bo-rong (S)
My favourite roster of Chinese
male NT:
S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
L - Ren Qi

female NT:
S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
L - Lin Li

My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

This post has been edited 4 times, last edit by "tomen" (Dec 25th 2017, 2:02pm)


tomen

Master

  • "tomen" is male
  • "tomen" started this thread

Posts: 2,175

Favourite Team: Chinese NT (W/M) Russian NT (M/W) Italian NT (W/M) Polish NT (M/W)

Favourite Players: Manon Flier, Zhu Ting, Jiang Chuan

Location: Shanghai, China

  • Send private message

62

Monday, December 25th 2017, 2:14pm

The summary and rumors of Round 9

1 After Hubei VC won Hebei VC in Hubei's home gym, each club won a game at least in this season.
2 The reason why Zhang Bing-long didn't participate in this round is unknown.
3 Sichuan VC lost to Henan VC. The tiredness is a factor. However, Leonardo Leyva Martinez's injury, the weaker OP than Liang Zhen-hui in Saeson 16/17, Wang Zhao-rui almost no touch the ball during the block in this season, the weaker substitute players ... The third place of Season 16/17, Sichuan VC, should not keep the place.
4 Ding Hui's reception is still not as good as in his professional career for the first time from 2007 to 2013. I have said it for many times.

Ranking until Round 9:
http://www.volleychina.org/rank/m/
Pool A:
1 Zhejiang 6-2 [19]
2 Shanghai 6-1 [18]
3 Bayi 6-1 [15]
4 Shandong 5-3 [16]
5 Hebei 2-6 [8]
6 Hubei 1-6 [3]
7 Tianjin 1-8 [2]
Pool B:
1 Beijing 8-0 [23]
2 Guangdong 6-1 [17]
3 Jiangsu 4-4 [12]
4 Sichuan 3-4 [10]
5 Henan 3-5 [10]
6 Fujian 2-6 [6]
7 Liaoning 1-7 [3]
My favourite roster of Chinese
male NT:
S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
L - Ren Qi

female NT:
S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
L - Lin Li

My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

tomen

Master

  • "tomen" is male
  • "tomen" started this thread

Posts: 2,175

Favourite Team: Chinese NT (W/M) Russian NT (M/W) Italian NT (W/M) Polish NT (M/W)

Favourite Players: Manon Flier, Zhu Ting, Jiang Chuan

Location: Shanghai, China

  • Send private message

63

Saturday, December 30th 2017, 3:48pm

Live streams of Round 10 (also as VODs)

The vacation of Chinese League is in Chinese New Year [Spring Festival] instead of in New Year of Gregorian calendar.
Dec.31, UTC+8
14:00 Jiangsu - Henan: http://video.sina.com.cn/l/pl/sportstv/1721735.html
15:30
Bayi - Shanghai: http://video.sina.com.cn/l/pl/sportstv/1721731.html
Shandong - Hebei: http://video.sina.com.cn/l/pl/sportstv/1721732.html
Tianjin - Hubei: http://video.sina.com.cn/l/pl/sportstv/1721733.html
Beijing - Guangdong: http://video.sina.com.cn/l/pl/sportstv/1721734.html
Fujian - Sichuan: http://video.sina.com.cn/l/pl/sportstv/1721736.html

I guess Jiangsu, Shanghai, Shandong, Tianjin, Beijing and Sichuan will win the games.
My favourite roster of Chinese
male NT:
S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
L - Ren Qi

female NT:
S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
L - Lin Li

My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

tomen

Master

  • "tomen" is male
  • "tomen" started this thread

Posts: 2,175

Favourite Team: Chinese NT (W/M) Russian NT (M/W) Italian NT (W/M) Polish NT (M/W)

Favourite Players: Manon Flier, Zhu Ting, Jiang Chuan

Location: Shanghai, China

  • Send private message

64

Sunday, December 31st 2017, 1:25pm

Round 10

Pool A:
Bayi 0-3 Shanghai [18-25,23-25,19-25] stacs
Bayi:
Main: Mao Tian-yi (S) 0, Tang Chuan-hang (OP) 14, Zhong Wei-jun (OH) 2, Zhao Yi-chen (OH) 6, Du Hao-yu (MB) 4, Xu Jing-tao (MB) 1, Ma Xiao-teng (L)
Substitute: Yuan Dang-yi (OH) 4, Zhu Jin-peng (MB) 7, Li Li-ye (OH) 1
Not Play: Xu Peng (L), Peng Bo (S)
Shanghai:
Main: Zhan Guo-jun (S) 6, Dai Qing-yao (OP) 8, Facundo Conte (OH) 11, Julien Lyneel (OH) 10, Zhang Zhe-jia (MB) 8, Tao Zi-xuan (MB) 7, Tong Jia-hua (L)
Not Play: Xu Zhen-sen (S), Tian Cong (OH), Zhang Yi-chen (MB), Wang Yuan-jie (MB), Ren Qi (L), Li Nan (OH/OP), Sun Ze-yuan (OP)

Shandong 3-0 Hebei [25-23,25-20,25-22] stacs
Shandong:
Main: Liu Zhi-hao (S) 3, Wang Jing-yi (OP) 9, Ji Dao-shuai (OH) 9, Fu Hou-wen (OH) 13, Zhang Zu-yuan (MB) 11, Guo Lei (MB) 3, Song Zi-hao (L)
Substitute: Li Run-ming (S) 0, Zhang Xin-yi (OH) 4, Kou Zhi-chao (OP) 1
Not Play: Cui Xiao (MB), Wang Xiang-yu (MB), Song Jian-wei (OH), Ji Xing-chen (L)
Hebei:
Main: Hou Yin-long (S) 2, Shao Bo-qiang (OP) 11, Li Jing-yuan (OH) 12, Sun Chang-hao (OH) 8, Ma Shuai (MB) 3, Shi Zeng-chao (MB) 4, Liang Xue-liang (L), Fu Ji-feng (L)
Substitute: Xia Yu (MB) 2, Sui Xiang-yu (OH) 2
Not Play: Zhong Lei (MB), Yao Bao-long (OP/OH), Li-dong Ma-ya (OH), Wei Bo-lin (S)

Tianjin 3-0 Hubei [25-19,25-19,26-24] stacs
Tianjin:
Main: Zhang Su-lei (S) 2, Xu Jia-jia (OP) 10, Zhang Bing-long (OH) 11, Huang Bin (OH) 23, Yang Fan (MB) 7, Qin Zhen (MB) 11, Du Shao-qiu (L), Liu Zhi-long (L)
Substitute: Zhou Tong (S) 0
Not Play: Shang Kai (OH), Tan Bo-yuan (S), Zhang Xin-yu (MB), Lu Hao (OH), Luo Zhuang (OP/OH)
Hubei:
Main: Dong Jun (S) 4, Cai Xiao-tian (OP) 14, Tu Jun-feng (OH) 8, Lin Hai-kun (OH) 0, Zhou Hang (MB) 7, Miao Ruan-tong (MB) 8, Li Zi-han (L)
Substitute: Wu Tong (L), Wu Xue-yang (S) 0, Ye Xun (OH) 6
Not Play: Meng Qun-sheng (MB), Wang Wen-zhen (OH), Chen Zuo (MB)

Pool B:
Beijing 3-0 Guangdong [25-18,25-16,25-17] stacs
Beijing:
Main: Kang Kang (S) 2, Jiang Chuan (OP) 15, John Gordon Perrin (OH) 9, Kevin Tillie (OH) 7, Wang Dong-chen (MB) 7, Gu Jia-feng (MB) 6, Ding Hui (L)
Not Play: Yin Jie (OH), Hu Xi-zhao (MB/OH), Wu Yi-wen (S), Wang Chen (OP/OH), Han Huang-guang (L), Shan Qing-tao (OH/L/MB), Liu Hao (OH)
Guangdong:
Main: Wang He-bin (S) 3, Artur Udrys (OP) 13, Matteo Martino (OH) 11, Lin Jia-xi (OH) 3, Huang Yong-kang (MB) 4, Wu Xian-shun (MB) 2, Chen Jia-jie (L)
Substitute: Huang Zhi-jian (OP) 0, Huang Li-yang (OH) 2, Zheng Guang-yuan (OP) 1
Not Play: Lin Jin-hao (MB), Liang Zhen-hui (OP/OH), Huang Yu-bo (L), He Bo-rong (S)

Jiangsu 3-0 Henan [28-26,25-21,25-22] stacs
Jiangsu:
Main: Yu Yao-chen (S) 4, Liu Xiang-dong (OP) 8, Zhang Chen (OH) 17, Yu Yuan-tai (OH) 14, Yuan Hui-long (MB) 12, Dai Hai-bo (MB) 2, Yang Tian-yuan (L)
Substitute: Gao Zhi-yuan (L), Li Shao-jian (MB) 5, Zhou Li-ying (OH/OP) 6, Sun Wen-xuan (MB) 0
Not Play: Li Chen (OP/MB), Li Yu (OH), Chen Fei (S)
Henan:
Main: Liu Heng (S) 2, Du Kun-yu (OP) 22, Yuan Bao-lin (OH) 5, Li Yi-ze (OH) 13, Li Yuan-bo (MB) 8, Jiang Zheng-yang (MB) 9, Qi Jia-hao (L)
Substitute: Cui Ke-rui (S) 0, Sun Zu-qian (OH) 2, Ba Long (OP) 0
Not Play: Li Rui (MB), Yu Shuo (OH)

Fujian 0-3 Sichuan [18-25,12-25,14-25] stacs
Fujian:
Main: Wu Zhai (S) 3, Li Zhen (OP) 1, Gao Jie-ming (OH) 2, Shi Jin-geng (OH) 5, Wu Qiong (MB) 1, Liang Jin-zheng (MB) 2, Lin Ri-dong (L)
Substitute: Yu Guang-hui (OH) 1, Guo Cheng (OP) 6, Chen Yi-xiang (MB) 0, Han Tian-yi (OH) 1, He Ling-zhi (L)
Not Play: Liang Wen-bo (OP), Lin Ming-sheng (MB)
Sichuan:
Main: Yang Guang (S) 3, Song Yang (OP) 17, Du Hai-xiang (OH) 9, Leonardo Leyva Martinez (OH) 12, Wang Zhao-rui (MB) 7, Qin Song (MB) 9, Chen Tao (L)
Substitute: Chen Xi-long (OP/OH) 0
Not Play: Liao Guo (L), Chen Bo-liang (S), Guo Shun-xiang (OH), Cao Yi-ming (OP), Peng Shi-kun (MB), Li Rui (OH)
My favourite roster of Chinese
male NT:
S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
L - Ren Qi

female NT:
S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
L - Lin Li

My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "tomen" (Dec 31st 2017, 1:52pm)


tomen

Master

  • "tomen" is male
  • "tomen" started this thread

Posts: 2,175

Favourite Team: Chinese NT (W/M) Russian NT (M/W) Italian NT (W/M) Polish NT (M/W)

Favourite Players: Manon Flier, Zhu Ting, Jiang Chuan

Location: Shanghai, China

  • Send private message

65

Sunday, December 31st 2017, 2:10pm

The summary and rumors of Round 10

1 Bayi's situation is not good perhaps because Bayi will be the history in 2018. (about it in English) Li Li-ye had to be an OH due to the lack of Feng Bo.
2 Liu Zhi-hao is back. His injury on his left hand has influenced him too much in 2017 U21 WCH and the junior senior of Chinese National Games though Shandong Junior is the winner.
3 After the absence of Ke Jun-huang's three matches, Rao Shu-han, the main MB of Chinese men's NT now, is absent in the match of Fujian against Sichuan. The reason is still unknown. Injury or others?

Ranking until Round 10:
http://www.volleychina.org/rank/m/
Pool A:
1 Shanghai 7-1 [21]
2 Zhejiang 6-2 [19] C:20/8=2.5
3 Shandong 6-3 [19] C:21/11=1.90
4 Bayi 6-2 [15]

5 Hebei 2-7 [8]
6 Tianjin 2-8 [5]
7 Hubei 1-7 [3]
Pool B:
1 Beijing 9-0 [26]
2 Guangdong 6-2 [17]
3 Jiangsu 5-4 [15]
4 Sichuan 4-4 [13]
5 Henan 3-6 [10]
6 Fujian 2-7 [6]
7 Liaoning 1-7 [3]

The clubs of bold names have entered Top 8.
My favourite roster of Chinese
male NT:
S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
L - Ren Qi

female NT:
S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
L - Lin Li

My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

tomen

Master

  • "tomen" is male
  • "tomen" started this thread

Posts: 2,175

Favourite Team: Chinese NT (W/M) Russian NT (M/W) Italian NT (W/M) Polish NT (M/W)

Favourite Players: Manon Flier, Zhu Ting, Jiang Chuan

Location: Shanghai, China

  • Send private message

66

Thursday, January 4th 2018, 12:49pm

Live streams of Round 11 (also as VODs)

My favourite roster of Chinese
male NT:
S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
L - Ren Qi

female NT:
S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
L - Lin Li

My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

tomen

Master

  • "tomen" is male
  • "tomen" started this thread

Posts: 2,175

Favourite Team: Chinese NT (W/M) Russian NT (M/W) Italian NT (W/M) Polish NT (M/W)

Favourite Players: Manon Flier, Zhu Ting, Jiang Chuan

Location: Shanghai, China

  • Send private message

67

Thursday, January 4th 2018, 2:56pm

Round 11

I will correct some mistakes but not all - Sun Ze-yuan replaced Dai Qing-yao for some time in Set 2.
Pool A:
Shanghai 3-0 Zhejiang [25-18,25-22,25-13] stacs
Shanghai:
Main: Zhan Guo-jun (S) 1, Dai Qing-yao (OP) 11, Facundo Conte (OH) 7, Julien Lyneel (OH) 10, Zhang Zhe-jia (MB) 10, Tao Zi-xuan (MB) 8, Ren Qi (L)
Substitute: Wang Yuan-jie (MB) 0, Sun Ze-yuan (OP) 0
Not Play: Xu Zhen-sen (S), Tian Cong (OH), Zhang Yi-chen (MB), Tong Jia-hua (L), Jiang Hong-bin (OH)
Zhejiang:
Main: Wang Zhi-ru (S) 0, Wu Hao (OP) 13, Zhang Jing-yin (OH) 7, Jin Zhi-hong (OH) 5, Ren Jun-bo (MB) 5, Li Yong-zhen (MB) 6, Yang Yi-ming (L)
Substitute: Li Cheng-kang (OH) 1, Chen Lei-yang (S) 0
Not Play: Zhang Guan-hua (OP), Li Shu-yi (OH), Wu Ya-wei (OP), Wang Chuan-qi (MB), Gong Yu-jie (L)

Bayi 3-0 Tianjin [25-8,25-22,25-15] stacs
Bayi:
Main: Mao Tian-yi (S) 4, Tang Chuan-hang (OP) 11, Yuan Dang-yi (OH) 14, Zhong Wei-jun (OH) 5, Du Hao-yu (MB) 4, Zhu Jin-peng (MB) 7, Ma Xiao-teng (L)
Substitute: Li Mu-zi (MB) 2, Li Li-ye (OP) 7, Peng Bo (S) 0
Not Play: Zhao Yi-chen (OH), Xu Jing-tao (MB), Xu Peng (L)
Tianjin:
Main: Zhang Su-lei (S) 0, Xu Jia-jia (OP) 10, Zhang Bing-long (OH) 0, Huang Bin (OH) 6, Yang Fan (MB) 6, Qin Zhen (MB) 7, Du Shao-qiu (L), Liu Zhi-long (L)
Substitute: Zhou Tong (S) 0, Lu Hao (OH) 5, Luo Zhuang (OP/OH) 0
Not Play: Shang Kai (OH), Tan Bo-yuan (S), Zhang Xin-yu (MB)

Hebei 2-3 Hubei [24-26,25-20,19-25,25-20,11-15] stacs
Hebei:
Main: Hou Yin-long (S) 2, Shao Bo-qiang (OP) 31, Sun Chang-hao (OH) 1, Li-dong Ma-ya (OH) 20, Ma Shuai (MB) 7, Zhong Lei (MB) 2, Liang Xue-liang (L), Fu Ji-feng (L)
Substitute: Shi Zeng-chao (MB) 7, Li Jing-yuan (OH) 11, Sui Xiang-yu (OH) 0
Not Play: Xia Yu (MB), Yao Bao-long (OP/OH), Wei Bo-lin (S)
Hubei:
Main: Dong Jun (S) 5, Cai Xiao-tian (OP) 11, Tu Jun-feng (OH) 26, Ye Xun (OH) 8, Zhou Hang (MB) 10, Miao Ruan-tong (MB) 16, Li Zi-han (L)
Substitute: Wang Wen-zhen (OH) 0, Chen Zuo (MB) 0, Wu Xue-yang (S) 0
Not Play: Meng Qun-sheng (MB), Wu Tong (L), Lin Hai-kun (OH)

Pool B:
Sichuan 3-2 Liaoning [23-25,18-25,25-20,28-26,15-13] stacs
Sichuan:
Main: Chen Bo-liang (S) 1, Song Yang (OP) 11, Du Hai-xiang (OH) 10, Leonardo Leyva Martinez (OH) 38, Peng Shi-kun (MB) 6, Wang Zhao-rui (MB) 8, Chen Tao (L)
Substitute: Cao Yi-ming (OP) 2, Yang Guang (S) 1, Chen Xi-long (OP/OH) 1, Li Rui (OH) 0, Qin Song (MB) 8
Not Play: Liao Guo (L), Liu Shao-kai (OH/S)
Liaoning:
Main: Li Bo-tian (S) 3, Wang Shao-bo (OP) 14, Cong Xu (OH) 21, Xie Zhen-yu (OH) 10, Liang Chun-long (MB) 11, Xiao Li-jia (MB) 13, Liu Chun-jiang (L)
Substitute: Cui Li-fang (OH) 0, Hu Jian-wei (OP) 2, Zhang Xian-nan (OH) 0, Sui Ji-ting (S) 0
Not Play: Li Ao (OH), Jiang Hong-yu (MB), Kong Fan-wei (L)

Henan 3-0 Fujian stacs
Henan:
Main: Liu Heng (S) 3, Du Kun-yu (OP) 22, Yu Shuo (OH) 1, Yuan Bao-lin (OH) 9, Li Yuan-bo (MB) 10, Jiang Zheng-yang (MB) 4, Qi Jia-hao (L)
Substitute: Cui Ke-rui (S) 0, Li Yi-ze (OH) 4
Not Play: Li Rui (MB), Wang Zhe (MB), Sun Zu-qian (OH), Fu Jia-yu (L), Ba Long (OP)
Fujian:
Main: Wu Zhai (S) 3, Guo Cheng (OP) 17, Han Tian-yi (OH) 10, Shi Jin-geng (OH) 8, Wu Qiong (MB) 2, Chen Yi-xiang (MB) 4, Lin Ri-dong (L)
Substitute: Yu Guang-hui (OH/OP) 0, Lin Ming-sheng (MB) 1
Not Play: Ke Jun-huang (L), Li Zhen (OH), Gao Jie-ming (OH)

Guangdong 0-3 Jiangsu [13-25,23-25,23-25] stacs
Guangdong:
Main: Wang He-bin (S) 0, Artur Udrys (OP) 6, Matteo Martino (OH) 20, Lin Jia-xi (OH) 7, Huang Yong-kang (MB) 5, Wu Xian-shun (MB) 6, Chen Jia-jie (L)
Substitute: Liang Zhen-hui (OP) 0, Huang Li-yang (OH) 1, Zheng Guang-yuan (OP) 1
Not Play: Huang Zhi-jian (OP), Lin Jin-hao (MB), Huang Yu-bo (L), He Bo-rong (S)
Jiangsu:
Main: Yu Yao-chen (S) 2, Liu Xiang-dong (OP) 12, Zhang Chen (OH) 13, Yu Yuan-tai (OH) 7, Yuan Hui-long (MB) 9, Dai Hai-bo (MB) 4, Yang Tian-yuan (L)
Substitute: Li Shao-jian (MB) 3, Chen Fei (S) 0, Zhou Li-ying (OP) 0
Not Play: Li Chen (OP), Li Yu (OH)
My favourite roster of Chinese
male NT:
S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
L - Ren Qi

female NT:
S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
L - Lin Li

My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

This post has been edited 2 times, last edit by "tomen" (Jan 5th 2018, 6:58pm)


tomen

Master

  • "tomen" is male
  • "tomen" started this thread

Posts: 2,175

Favourite Team: Chinese NT (W/M) Russian NT (M/W) Italian NT (W/M) Polish NT (M/W)

Favourite Players: Manon Flier, Zhu Ting, Jiang Chuan

Location: Shanghai, China

  • Send private message

68

Saturday, January 6th 2018, 6:31am

The summary and rumors of Round 11

1. Zhejiang VC needs to keep the main roster. Too many players are retired too early. The link in Chinese: http://sports.sina.com.cn/others/volleyb…cu2557302.shtml
Dai Qing-yao's shoulder is injuried again though he decided to finish the match.
2. Tianjin VC without foreigners is too weak.
3. I hope that Miao Ruan-tong could stay in Chinese NT.
4. Sichuan's situation is still bad. In this match, it should thank Leonardo Leyva Martinez.
5. Rao Shu-han hasn't play two matches. Ke Jun-huang hasn't play four matches. I doubt whether Fujian VC is missing Chen Chien-chen.
6. It is the rumor that Artur Udrys got ill. Liang Zhen-hui and Zheng Guang-yuan are not good, too. Therefore, Guangdong lost the match.

Ranking until Round 11:
http://www.volleychina.org/rank/m/
Pool A:
1 Shanghai 8-1 [24]
2 Bayi 7-2 [18]
3 Shandong 6-3 [19] C:21/11=1.90
4 Zhejiang 6-3 [19] C:20/11=1.81
5 Hebei 2-8 [9]
6 Hubei 2-7 [5] C:8/25=0.32
7 Tianjin 2-9 [5] C:8/29=0.27
Pool B:
1 Beijing 9-0 [26]
2 Jiangsu 6-4 [18]
3 Guangdong 6-3 [17]
4 Sichuan 5-4 [15]
5 Henan 4-6 [13]
6 Fujian 2-8 [6]
7 Liaoning 1-8 [4]
My favourite roster of Chinese
male NT:
S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
L - Ren Qi

female NT:
S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
L - Lin Li

My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "tomen" (Jan 6th 2018, 6:49am)


tomen

Master

  • "tomen" is male
  • "tomen" started this thread

Posts: 2,175

Favourite Team: Chinese NT (W/M) Russian NT (M/W) Italian NT (W/M) Polish NT (M/W)

Favourite Players: Manon Flier, Zhu Ting, Jiang Chuan

Location: Shanghai, China

  • Send private message

69

Monday, January 8th 2018, 2:27pm

VODs of Round 12

My favourite roster of Chinese
male NT:
S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
L - Ren Qi

female NT:
S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
L - Lin Li

My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

tomen

Master

  • "tomen" is male
  • "tomen" started this thread

Posts: 2,175

Favourite Team: Chinese NT (W/M) Russian NT (M/W) Italian NT (W/M) Polish NT (M/W)

Favourite Players: Manon Flier, Zhu Ting, Jiang Chuan

Location: Shanghai, China

  • Send private message

70

Monday, January 8th 2018, 2:31pm

Round 12

Pool A:
Shandong 3-2 Tianjin [25-16,21-25,25-16,23-25,20-18] stacs
Shandong:
Main: Li Run-ming (S) 4, Wang Jing-yi (OP) 19, Song Jian-wei (OH) 5, Ji Dao-shuai (OH) 19, Zhang Zu-yuan (MB) 16, Cui Xiao (MB) 8, Ji Xing-chen (L)
Substitute: Wang Xiang-yu (MB) 1, Liu Meng (S) 0, Zhang Xin-yi (OH) 0, Fu Hou-wen (OH) 11
Not Play: Kou Zhi-chao (OP), Song Zi-hao (L)
Tianjin:
Main: Zhang Su-lei (S) 4, Xu Jia-jia (OP) 11, Zhang Bing-long (OH) 21, Huang Bin (OH) 27, Yang Fan (MB) 5, Qin Zhen (MB) 12, Du Shao-qiu (L)
Substitute: Zhou Tong (S) 1, Luo Zhuang (OH) 0
Not Play: Liu Zhi-long (L), Shang Kai (OH), Tan Bo-yuan (S), Zhang Xin-yu (MB), Lu Hao (OH)

Zhejiang 2-3 Bayi [25-15,21-25,20-25,25-23,13-15] stacs
Zhejiang:
Main: Wang Zhi-ru (S) 4, Wu Hao (OP) 23, Zhang Jing-yin (OH) 19, Jin Zhi-hong (OH) 15, Ren Jun-bo (MB) 6, Li Yong-zhen (MB) 14, Yang Yi-ming (L)
Substitute: Li Cheng-kang (OH) 1, Chen Lei-yang (S) 0, Wu Ya-wei (OP) 0, Wang Chuan-qi (MB) 0
Not Play: Zhang Guan-hua (OP), Li Shu-yi (OH), Gong Yu-jie (L)
Bayi:
Main: Mao Tian-yi (S) 0, Tang Chuan-hang (OP) 0, Yuan Dang-yi (OH) 19, Zhong Wei-jun (OH) 17, Du Hao-yu (MB) 12, Xu Jing-tao (MB) 7, Ma Xiao-teng (L)
Substitute: Zhao Yi-chen (OH) 0, Zhu Jin-peng (MB) 0, Xu Peng (L), Li Li-ye (OP) 18
Not Play: Li Mu-zi (MB), Peng Bo (S)

Hubei 1-3 Shanghai [25-20,12-25,17-25,17-25] stacs
Hubei:
Main: Wu Xue-yang (S) 0, Cai Xiao-tian (OP) 12, Lin Hai-kun (OH) 7, Ye Xun (OH) 1, Zhou Hang (MB) 9, Miao Ruan-tong (MB) 12, Wu Tong (L), Li Zi-han (L)
Substitute: Dong Jun (S) 0, Wang Wen-zhen (OH) 2
Not Play: Meng Qun-sheng (MB), Tu Jun-feng (OH), Chen Zuo (MB)
Shanghai:
Main: Xu Zhen-sen (S) 6, Sun Ze-yuan (OP) 18, Jiang Hong-bin (OH) 10, Li Nan (OH) 1, Zhang Zhe-jia (MB) 10, Tao Zi-xuan (MB) 5, Tong Jia-hua (L)
Substitute: Tian Cong (OH) 15
Not Play: Dai Qing-yao (OP/OH), Zhang Yi-chen (MB), Wang Yuan-jie (MB), Zhan Guo-jun (S/OP), Ren Qi (L)

Pool B:
Sichuan 1-3 Beijing [25-23,23-25,15-25,15-25] stacs
Sichuan:
Main: Yang Guang (S) 1, Song Yang (OP) 7, Du Hai-xiang (OH) 11, Leonardo Leyva Martinez (OH) 25, Wang Zhao-rui (MB) 7, Qin Song (MB) 5, Chen Tao (L)
Substitute: Chen Bo-liang (S) 0, Peng Shi-kun (MB) 1, Chen Xi-long (OP/OH) 0, Li Rui (OH) 2
Not Play: Liao Guo (L), Guo Shun-xiang (OH), Cao Yi-ming (OP)
Beijing:
Main: Wu Yi-wen (S) 2, Jiang Chuan (OP) 15, John Gordon Perrin (OH) 7, Kevin Tillie (OH) 26, Wang Dong-chen (MB) 15, Gu Jia-feng (MB) 13, Ding Hui (L)
Not Play: Yin Jie (OH), Hu Xi-zhao (MB/OH), Kang Kang (S/OH), Wang Chen (OP/OH), Han Huang-guang (L), Shan Qing-tao (OH/MB/L), Liu Hao (OH)

Henan 0-3 Guangdong [21-25,21-25,16-25] stacs
Henan:
Main: Liu Heng (S) 1, Du Kun-yu (OP) 14, Yu Shuo (OH) 12, Yuan Bao-lin (OH) 5, Li Rui (MB) 1, Jiang Zheng-yang (MB) 6, Qi Jia-hao (L)
Substitute: Cui Ke-rui (S) 0, Sun Zu-qian (OH) 1, Li Yuan-bo (MB) 3, Ba Long (OP) 0
Not Play: Wang Zhe (MB), Fu Jia-yu (L), Li Yi-ze (OH)
Guangdong:
Main: Wang He-bin (S) 4, Artur Udrys (OP) 17, Matteo Martino (OH) 17, Lin Jia-xi (OH) 9, Huang Yong-kang (MB) 5, Wu Xian-shun (MB) 4, Chen Jia-jie (L)
Substitute: Huang Yu-bo (L)
Not Play: Huang Zhi-jian (OP), Lin Jin-hao (MB), Liang Zhen-hui (OP/OH), Huang Li-yang (OH), Zheng Guang-yuan (OP), He Bo-rong (S)

Jiangsu 3-0 Liaoning [25-23,25-15,25-14] stacs
Jiangsu:
Main: Yu Yao-chen (S) 7, Liu Xiang-dong (OP) 22, Zhang Chen (OH) 6, Yu Yuan-tai (OH) 12, Yuan Hui-long (MB) 10, Dai Hai-bo (MB) 11, Yang Tian-yuan (L)
Substitute: Zhou Li-ying (OP) 1, Sun Wen-xuan (MB) 0
Not Play: Li Chen (OP/MB), Gao Zhi-yuan (L), Lyu Xing (OP), Li Yu (OH/OP), Chen Fei (S/OH)
Liaoning:
Main: Li Bo-tian (S) 3, Wang Shao-bo (OP) 10, Cong Xu (OH) 15, Xie Zhen-yu (OH) 6, Jiang Hong-yu (MB) 5, Xiao Li-jia (MB) 1, Kong Fan-wei (L)
Substitute: Liu Chun-jiang (L), Hu Jian-wei (OP) 0, Zhang Xian-nan (OH) 0, Sui Ji-ting (S) 0
Not Play: Li Ao (OH), Liang Chun-long (MB), Cui Li-fang (OH)
My favourite roster of Chinese
male NT:
S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
L - Ren Qi

female NT:
S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
L - Lin Li

My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

This post has been edited 3 times, last edit by "tomen" (Jan 11th 2018, 2:51pm)


tomen

Master

  • "tomen" is male
  • "tomen" started this thread

Posts: 2,175

Favourite Team: Chinese NT (W/M) Russian NT (M/W) Italian NT (W/M) Polish NT (M/W)

Favourite Players: Manon Flier, Zhu Ting, Jiang Chuan

Location: Shanghai, China

  • Send private message

71

Friday, January 12th 2018, 5:57pm

The summary and rumors of Round 12

1. Although John Perrin wasn't in the best situation. Other four spikers have done their best. Therefore, Beijing VC won the game.
2. Shanghai's main players have rests including two foreigners, Dai Qing-yao and Zhan Guo-jun.
3. I'm worried about Shandong and Bayi.

Ranking until Round 12:
Pool A:
1 Shanghai 9-1 [27]
2 Bayi 8-2 [20]
3 Shandong 7-3 [21]
4 Zhejiang 6-4 [20]
5 Hebei 2-8 [9]
6 Tianjin 2-10 [6]
7 Hubei 2-8 [5]
Pool B:
1 Beijing 10-0 [29]
2 Jiangsu 7-4 [21]
3 Guangdong 7-3 [20]
4 Sichuan 5-5 [15]
5 Henan 4-7 [13]
6 Fujian 2-8 [6]
7 Liaoning 1-9 [4]

In Round 13, the match of Sichuan against Henan will decide which one club is the last one of Top 8.
My favourite roster of Chinese
male NT:
S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
L - Ren Qi

female NT:
S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
L - Lin Li

My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "tomen" (Jan 14th 2018, 11:56am)


tomen

Master

  • "tomen" is male
  • "tomen" started this thread

Posts: 2,175

Favourite Team: Chinese NT (W/M) Russian NT (M/W) Italian NT (W/M) Polish NT (M/W)

Favourite Players: Manon Flier, Zhu Ting, Jiang Chuan

Location: Shanghai, China

  • Send private message

72

Saturday, January 13th 2018, 3:58pm

Live streams of Round 13 (also as VODs)

Jan.14 UTC+8
15:30
Hebei - Shanghai: http://video.sina.com.cn/l/pl/sportstv/1721894.html
Beijing - Fujian: http://video.sina.com.cn/l/pl/sportstv/1721895.html
Sichuan - Henan: http://video.sina.com.cn/l/pl/sportstv/1721896.html
Guangdong - Liaoning: http://video.sina.com.cn/l/pl/sportstv/1721897.html
19:00
Zhejiang - Shandong: http://video.sina.com.cn/l/pl/sportstv/1721898.html
19:30
Hubei - Bayi: http://video.sina.com.cn/l/pl/sportstv/1721899.html

I guess Shanghai, Beijing, Sichuan, Guangdong, Shandong and Bayi will win the games.
My favourite roster of Chinese
male NT:
S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
L - Ren Qi

female NT:
S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
L - Lin Li

My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

tomen

Master

  • "tomen" is male
  • "tomen" started this thread

Posts: 2,175

Favourite Team: Chinese NT (W/M) Russian NT (M/W) Italian NT (W/M) Polish NT (M/W)

Favourite Players: Manon Flier, Zhu Ting, Jiang Chuan

Location: Shanghai, China

  • Send private message

73

Sunday, January 14th 2018, 11:56am

Round 13

I will correct some mistakes.
Pool A:
Zhejiang 2-3 Shandong [25-23,25-22,22-25,14-25,11-15] stacs
Zhejiang:
Main: Wang Zhi-ru (S) 3, Wu Hao (OP) 22, Zhang Jing-yin (OH) 16, Jin Zhi-hong (OH) 15, Ren Jun-bo (MB) 7, Li Yong-zhen (MB) 10, Yang Yi-ming (L)
Substitute: Li Cheng-kang (OH/OP) 0, Li Shu-yi (OH) 0, Chen Lei-yang (S) 0, Zhu Zhi-yuan (OH) 0
Not Play: Liu De-wei (MB), Wang Chuan-qi (MB), Gong Yu-jie (L)
Shandong:
Main: Liu Meng (S) 2, Wang Jing-yi (OP) 21, Ji Dao-shuai (OH) 19, Han Dong (OH) 4, Cui Xiao (MB) 3, Wang Xiang-yu (MB) 3, Ji Xing-chen (L)
Substitute: Zhang Zu-yuan (MB) 10, Li Run-ming (S) 0, Liu Zhi-hao (S) 0, Zhang Xin-yi (OH) 6
Not Play: Fu Hou-wen (OH/L), Yang Hua-xing (L)

Hubei 0-3 Bayi [22-25,24-26,16-25] stacs
Hubei:
Main: Dong Jun (S) 2, Cai Xiao-tian (OP) 2, Tu Jun-feng (OH) 13, Wang Wen-zhen (OH) 4, Zhou Hang (MB) 4, Miao Ruan-tong (MB) 12, Wu Tong (L)
Substitute: Chen Zuo (MB) 0, Wu Xue-yang (S) 1, Ye Xun (OH) 0
Not Play: Meng Qun-sheng (MB), Lin Hai-kun (OH), Li Zi-han (L)
Bayi:
Main: Mao Tian-yi (S) 0, Tang Chuan-hang (OP) 14, Yuan Dang-yi (OH) 13, Li Li-ye (OH) 15, Du Hao-yu (MB) 9, Zhu Jin-peng (MB) 11, Ma Xiao-teng (L), Xu Peng (L)
Substitute: Zhao Yi-chen (OH) 4, Xiu Cheng-cheng (OP) 0
Not Play: Zhong Wei-jun (OH/OP), Xu Jing-tao (MB), Li Mu-zi (MB), Peng Bo (S)

Hebei 1-3 Shanghai [21-25,21-25,25-19,17-25] stacs
Hebei:
Main: Hou Yin-long (S) 1, Shao Bo-qiang (OP) 23, Li Jing-yuan (OH) 2, Li-dong Ma-ya (OH) 11, Ma Shuai (MB) 3, Shi Zeng-chao (MB) 11, Liang Xue-liang (L), Fu Ji-feng (L)
Substitute: Xia Yu (MB) 4, Sun Chang-hao (OH) 5, Sui Xiang-yu (OH) 3
Not Play: Zhong Lei (MB), Yao Bao-long (OP/OH), Wei Bo-lin (S)
Shanghai:
Main: Xu Zhen-sen (S) 4, Sun Ze-yuan (OP) 15, Tian Cong (OH) 9, Jiang Hong-bin (OH) 18, Zhang Yi-chen (MB) 10, Tao Zi-xuan (MB) 8, Tong Jia-hua (L)
Not Play: Dai Qing-yao (OP/OH), Wang Yuan-jie (MB), Zhan Guo-jun (S/OP), Zhang Zhe-jia (MB/OP), Ren Qi (L), Li Nan (OH/OP)

Pool B:
Beijing 3-2 Fujian [25-16,26-28,20-25,25-22,15-7] stacs
Beijing:
Main: Wu Yi-wen (S) 1, Wang Chen (OP) 17, Yin Jie (OH) 20, Shan Qing-tao (OH) 12, Hu Xi-zhao (MB) 10, Wang Dong-chen (MB) 16, Han Huang-guang (L)
Not Play: John Gordon Perrin (OH), Kevin Tillie (OH/L), Kang Kang (S/OH), Gu Jia-feng (MB), Jiang Chuan (OP), Ding Hui (L), Liu Hao (OH)
Fujian:
Main: Wu Zhai (S) 6, Guo Cheng (OP/S) 22, Han Tian-yi (OH) 16, Shi Jin-geng (OH) 4, Wu Qiong (MB) 5, Lin Ming-sheng (MB) 8, Lin Ri-dong (L)
Substitute: Chen Yi-xiang (MB) 0, Li Zhen (OP) 1, Gao Jie-ming (OH) 4
Not Play: Rao Shu-han (MB), Ke Jun-huang (L)

Sichuan 3-1 Henan [26-24,25-23,27-29,25-23] stacs
Sichuan:
Main: Yang Guang (S) 1, Song Yang (OP) 11, Du Hai-xiang (OH) 4, Leonardo Leyva Martinez (OH) 28, Wang Zhao-rui (MB) 7, Qin Song (MB) 5, Chen Tao (L)
Substitute: Cao Yi-ming (OP) 0, Peng Shi-kun (MB) 4, Chen Xi-long (OH/OP) 0, Li Rui (OH) 3
Not Play: Liao Guo (L), Chen Bo-liang (S), Guo Shun-xiang (OH)
Henan:
Main: Liu Heng (S) 3, Du Kun-yu (OP) 22, Yuan Bao-lin (OH) 7, Li Yi-ze (OH) 10, Li Yuan-bo (MB) 13, Jiang Zheng-yang (MB) 11, Qi Jia-hao (L)
Substitute: Cui Ke-rui (S) 0, Yu Shuo (OH) 0
Not Play: Li Rui (MB), Sun Zu-qian (OH), Ba Long (OP)

Guangdong 3-1 Liaoning [23-25,25-21,25-16,25-17] stacs
Guangdong:
Main: Wang He-bin (S) 4, Artur Udrys (OP) 26, Matteo Martino (OH) 21, Lin Jia-xi (OH) 10, Huang Yong-kang (MB) 7, Wu Xian-shun (MB) 7, Chen Jia-jie (L)
Substitute: Huang Zhi-jian (OP) 0, Huang Li-yang (OH) 0, Zheng Guang-yuan (OP) 2, Huang Yu-bo (OH but as a libero) 0
Not Play: Lin Jin-hao (MB), Ou Yuan-jie (L/OH)
Liaoning:
Main: Li Bo-tian (S) 5, Hu Jian-wei (OP) 8, Wang Shao-bo (OH) 12, Xie Zhen-yu (OH) 9, Liang Chun-long (MB) 9, Xiao Li-jia (MB) 3, Kong Fan-wei (L)
Substitute: Jiang Hong-yu (MB) 1, Liu Chun-jiang (L), Cui Li-fang (OH) 0, Zhang Xian-nan (OH) 4, Sui Ji-ting (S) 0
Not Play: Shi Xue-feng (OP)
My favourite roster of Chinese
male NT:
S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
L - Ren Qi

female NT:
S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
L - Lin Li

My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

This post has been edited 2 times, last edit by "tomen" (Jan 15th 2018, 1:37pm)


tomen

Master

  • "tomen" is male
  • "tomen" started this thread

Posts: 2,175

Favourite Team: Chinese NT (W/M) Russian NT (M/W) Italian NT (W/M) Polish NT (M/W)

Favourite Players: Manon Flier, Zhu Ting, Jiang Chuan

Location: Shanghai, China

  • Send private message

74

Monday, January 15th 2018, 1:45pm

The summary and rumors of Round 13

1. Sichuan became the last club of Top 8. Li Rui replaced Du Hai-xiang for the futural matches. Henan needs more time. Sichuan needs a better OP than Song Yang, Cao Yi-ming, Chen Xi-long and Gao Qi.
2. Shandong's situation was not good but Zhejiang's was worse.
3. Han Dong (OH of Shandong) and Xiu Cheng-cheng (OP of Bayi) played the first match of Chinese League.
4. The foreigners of Shanghai and Beijing all got rests.
5. Wang Wen-zhen is injured again. Oh, my god.
6. Rao Shu-han didn't play three matches and Ke Jun-huang didn't play five matches. I don't know Teng Mao-min's mind.

Ranking until Round 13:
http://www.volleychina.org/rank/m/
Pool A:
1 Shanghai 10-1 [30]
2 Bayi 9-2 [23]
3 Shandong 8-3 [23]
4 Zhejiang 6-5 [21]

5 Hebei 2-9 [9]
6 Tianjin 2-10 [6]
7 Hubei 2-9 [5]
Pool B:
1 Beijing 11-0 [31]
2 Guangdong 8-3 [23]
3 Jiangsu 7-4 [21]
4 Sichuan 6-5 [18]

5 Henan 4-8 [13]
6 Fujian 2-9 [7]
7 Liaoning 1-10 [4]

The clubs of bold names have been Top 8.
In Season 16/17, Tianjin and Henan were in. Zhejiang and Guangdong were out.
My favourite roster of Chinese
male NT:
S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
L - Ren Qi

female NT:
S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
L - Lin Li

My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "tomen" (Jan 15th 2018, 1:50pm)


tomen

Master

  • "tomen" is male
  • "tomen" started this thread

Posts: 2,175

Favourite Team: Chinese NT (W/M) Russian NT (M/W) Italian NT (W/M) Polish NT (M/W)

Favourite Players: Manon Flier, Zhu Ting, Jiang Chuan

Location: Shanghai, China

  • Send private message

75

Thursday, January 18th 2018, 12:52pm

Live streams of Round 14 (also as VODs)

My favourite roster of Chinese
male NT:
S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
L - Ren Qi

female NT:
S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
L - Lin Li

My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

tomen

Master

  • "tomen" is male
  • "tomen" started this thread

Posts: 2,175

Favourite Team: Chinese NT (W/M) Russian NT (M/W) Italian NT (W/M) Polish NT (M/W)

Favourite Players: Manon Flier, Zhu Ting, Jiang Chuan

Location: Shanghai, China

  • Send private message

76

Thursday, January 18th 2018, 2:46pm

Round 14

Pool A:
Shanghai 3-0 Hebei [25-17,25-17,25-15] stacs
Shanghai:
Main: Zhan Guo-jun (S) 4, Dai Qing-yao (OP) 5, Facundo Conte (OH) 16, Julien Lyneel (OH) 13, Zhang Yi-chen (MB) 9, Tao Zi-xuan (MB) 3, Tong Jia-hua (L)
Substitute: Xu Zhen-sen (S) 0, Tian Cong (OH) 0, Sun Ze-yuan (OP) 4
Not Play: Wang Yuan-jie (MB), Jiang Hong-bin (OH), Ren Qi (L), Li Nan (OH/OP)
Hebei:
Main: Hou Yin-long (S) 1, Shao Bo-qiang (OP) 9, Sun Chang-hao (OH) 0, Li-dong Ma-ya (OH) 8, Ma Shuai (MB) 3, Shi Zeng-chao (MB) 3, Fu Ji-feng (L)
Substitute: Li Jing-yuan (OH) 1, Liang Xue-liang (L), Wang Xi-jing (OH) 0
Not Play: Zhong Lei (MB), Yao Bao-long (OP/OH), Sui Xiang-yu (OH), Wei Bo-lin (S)

Bayi 3-0 Hubei [25-15,25-15,25-19] stacs
Bayi:
Main: Mao Tian-yi (S) 0, Tang Chuan-hang (OP) 4, Yuan Dang-yi (OH) 16, Zhong Wei-jun (OH) 5, Du Hao-yu (MB) 7, Xu Jing-tao (MB) 7, Ma Xiao-teng (L)
Substitute: Zhao Yi-chen (OH) 7, Xiu Cheng-cheng (OP) 2, Zhu Jin-peng (MB) 3, Xu Peng (L), Li Li-ye (OP) 3, Peng Bo (S) 0
Not Play: Li Mu-zi (MB)
Hubei:
Main: Wu Xue-yang (S) 3, Cai Xiao-tian (OP) 1, Tu Jun-feng (OH) 10, Ye Xun (OH) 1, Zhou Hang (MB) 2, Miao Ruan-tong (MB) 7, Wu Tong (L)
Substitute: Yi Hang (OP) 0, Chen Zuo (MB) 0, Lin Hai-kun (OH) 7
Not Play: Dong Jun (S), Li Zi-han (L)

Shandong 3-1 Zhejiang [20-25,25-18,25-20,25-20] stacs
Shandong:
Main: Liu Meng (S) 0, Wang Jing-yi (OP) 4, Song Jian-wei (OH) 11, Ji Dao-shuai (OH) 38, Zhang Zu-yuan (MB) 9, Cui Xiao (MB) 4, Ji Xing-chen (L)
Substiute: Li Run-ming (S) 5, Liu Zhi-hao (S) 0, Zhang Xin-yi (OH) 0, Kou Zhi-chao (OP) 7, Yang Hua-xing (L)
Not Play: Wang Xiang-yu (MB), Han Dong (OH)
Zhejiang:
Main: Wang Zhi-ru (S) 1, Wu Hao (OP) 7, Zhang Jing-yin (OH) 15, Jin Zhi-hong (OH) 13, Ren Jun-bo (MB) 5, Li Yong-zhen (MB) 10, Yang Yi-ming (L)
Substitute: Li Cheng-kang (OH) 0, Li Shu-yi (OP) 8
Not Play: Chen Lei-yang (S), Zhu Zhi-yuan (OH), Liu De-wei (MB), Wang Chuan-qi (MB), Gong Yu-jie (L)

Pool B:
Jiangsu 3-1 Fujian [25-14,25-16,21-25,25-22] stacs
Jiangsu:
Main: Yu Yao-chen (S) 10, Liu Xiang-dong (OP) 13, Zhang Chen (OH) 12, Yu Yuan-tai (OH) 16, Yuan Hui-long (MB) 13, Dai Hai-bo (MB) 10, Yang Tian-yuan (L)
Substitute: Zhou Li-ying (OH) 4, Sun Wen-xuan (MB) 1
Not Play: Gao Zhi-yuan (L), Li Shao-jian (MB), Lyu Xing (OP), Li Yu (OH), Chen Fei (S)
Fujian:
Main: Wu Zhai (S) 2, Guo Cheng (OP) 11, Han Tian-yi (OH) 19, Shi Jin-geng (OH) 14, Wu Qiong (MB) 4, Lin Ming-sheng (MB) 1, Lin Ri-dong (L)
Substitute: Rao Shu-han (MB) 5, Ke Jun-huang (L), Li Zhen (OP) 1, Gao Jie-ming (OH) 0
Not Play: Chen Yi-xiang (MB)

Liaoning 0-3 Beijing [10-25,21-25,18-25] stacs
Liaoning:
Main: Li Bo-tian (S) 0, Hu Jian-wei (OP) 7, Wang Shao-bo (OH) 8, Xie Zhen-yu (OH) 6, Liang Chun-long (MB) 7, Xiao Li-jia (MB) 1, Kong Fan-wei (L)
Substitute: Jiang Hong-yu (MB) 2, Cong Xu (OH) 1, Zhang Xian-nan (OH) 0, Sui Ji-ting (S) 0
Not Play: Li Ao (OH), Liu Chun-jiang (L), Cui Li-fang (OH)
Beijing:
Main: Kang Kang (S) 4, Jiang Chuan (OP) 18, John Perrin (OH) 14, Kevin Tillie (OH) 16, Hu Xi-zhao (MB) 0, Gu Jia-feng (MB) 5, Ding Hui (L)
Substitute: Wang Dong-chen (MB) 3
Not Play: Yin Jie (OH), Wu Yi-wen (S), Han Huang-guang (L), Sun Yu-bo (S), Shan Qing-tao (OH), Liu Hao (OH)

Guangdong 2-3 Sichuan [26-28,27-25,26-24,18-25,12-15] stacs
Guangdong:
Main: Wang He-bin (S) 3, Artur Udrys (OP) 24, Matteo Martino (OH) 27, Lin Jia-xi (OH) 8, Huang Yong-kang (MB) 11, Wu Xian-shun (MB) 2, Chen Jia-jie (L)
Substitute: Huang Li-yang (OH) 0, Zheng Guang-yuan (OP) 0, Huang Yu-bo (L)
Not Play: Huang Zhi-jian (OP), Lin Jin-hao (MB), Ou Yuan-jie (OH), He Bo-rong (S)
Sichuan:
Main: Yang Guang (S) 5, Song Yang (OP) 13, Du Hai-xiang (OH) 18, Leonardo Leyva Martinez (OH) 27, Wang Zhao-rui (MB) 12, Qin Song (MB) 7, Chen Tao (L)
Substitute: Cao Yi-ming (OP) 0, Peng Shi-kun (MB) 0, Chen Xi-long (OH/OP) 0
Not Play: Liao Guo (L), Chen Bo-liang (S), Guo Shun-xiang (OH), Li Rui (OH)
My favourite roster of Chinese
male NT:
S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
L - Ren Qi

female NT:
S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
L - Lin Li

My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

This post has been edited 5 times, last edit by "tomen" (Jan 21st 2018, 2:31pm)


tomen

Master

  • "tomen" is male
  • "tomen" started this thread

Posts: 2,175

Favourite Team: Chinese NT (W/M) Russian NT (M/W) Italian NT (W/M) Polish NT (M/W)

Favourite Players: Manon Flier, Zhu Ting, Jiang Chuan

Location: Shanghai, China

  • Send private message

77

Monday, January 22nd 2018, 1:57pm

The summary and rumors of Round 14

1. Sichuan won Guangdong. I still think Sichuan is stronger than Guangdong.
2. Shanghai and Beijing both put the strongest players in this round to warm up.
3. It is said Shanghai will loan a player. Who is he? Time will prove it.

Ranking until Round 14:
http://www.volleychina.org/rank/m/
Pool A:
1 Shanghai 11-1 [33]
2 Bayi 10-2 [26]
3 Shandong 9-3 [26]
4 Zhejiang 6-6 [21]
5 Hebei 2-10 [9]
6 Tianjin 2-10 [6]
7 Hubei 2-10 [5]
Pool B:
1 Beijing 12-0 [34]
2 Jiangsu 8-4 [24] C=28/16=1.75
3 Guangdong 8-4 [24] C=26/17=1.52
4 Sichuan 7-5 [20]
5 Henan 4-8 [13]
6 Fujian 2-10 [7]
7 Liaoning 1-11 [4]

Top 8:
1 Beijing 6-0 [17]
2 Shanghai 5-1 [15]
3 Bayi 4-2 [9]
4 Shandong 3-3 [9]
5 Guangdong 2-4 [7]
6 Jiangsu 2-4 [6] C:10/14=0.71
7 Sichuan 2-4 [6] C:10/15=0.66
8 Zhejiang 0-6 [3]
Bottom 6:
1 Henan 3-1 [10]
2 Hebei 2-2 [8]
3 Hubei 2-2 [5] C:8/10=0.8
4 Fujian 2-2 [5] C:7/9=0.77
5 Tianjin 2-2 [5] C:6/8=0.75
6 Liaoning 1-3 [3]
My favourite roster of Chinese
male NT:
S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
L - Ren Qi

female NT:
S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
L - Lin Li

My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "tomen" (Jan 22nd 2018, 2:07pm)


tomen

Master

  • "tomen" is male
  • "tomen" started this thread

Posts: 2,175

Favourite Team: Chinese NT (W/M) Russian NT (M/W) Italian NT (W/M) Polish NT (M/W)

Favourite Players: Manon Flier, Zhu Ting, Jiang Chuan

Location: Shanghai, China

  • Send private message

78

Thursday, January 25th 2018, 1:12pm

Live streams of Round 15 (also as VODs)

My favourite roster of Chinese
male NT:
S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
L - Ren Qi

female NT:
S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
L - Lin Li

My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

tomen

Master

  • "tomen" is male
  • "tomen" started this thread

Posts: 2,175

Favourite Team: Chinese NT (W/M) Russian NT (M/W) Italian NT (W/M) Polish NT (M/W)

Favourite Players: Manon Flier, Zhu Ting, Jiang Chuan

Location: Shanghai, China

  • Send private message

79

Thursday, January 25th 2018, 2:29pm

Round 15

The full stacs will be given tomorrow. Sorry.
Top 8:
Shanghai 3-0 Sichuan [25-21,25-14,25-12] stacs
Shanghai:
Main: Zhan Guo-jun (S) 3, Dai Qing-yao (OP) 7, Facundo Conte (OH) 9, Julien Lyneel (OH) 11, Zhang Yi-chen (MB) 4, Zhang Zhe-jia (MB) 12, Tong Jia-hua (L)
Substitute: Wang Yuan-jie (MB) 0, Ren Qi (L)
Not Play: Xu Zhen-sen (S), Tian Cong (OH), Jiang Hong-bin (OH), Tao Zi-xuan (MB), Sun Ze-yuan (OP)
Sichuan:
Main: Yang Guang (S) 1, Song Yang (OP) 4, Du Hai-xiang (OH) 6, Leonardo Leyva Martinez (OH) 7, Wang Zhao-rui (MB) 4, Qin Song (MB) 0, Chen Tao (L)
Substitute: Chen Bo-liang (S) 0, Cao Yi-ming (OP) 0, Peng Shi-kun (MB) 2, Chen Xi-long (OH) 1
Not Play: Liao Guo (L), Guo Shun-xiang (OH), Li Rui (OH)

Bayi 3-0 Guangdong [25-18,26-24,25-17] stacs
Bayi:
Main: Mao Tian-yi (S) 3, Tang Chuan-hang (OP) 18, Yuan Dang-yi (OH) 10, Zhong Wei-jun (OH) 11, Du Hao-yu (MB) 5, Xu Jing-tao (MB) 6, Ma Xiao-teng (L), Xu Peng (L)
Substitute: Zhao Yi-chen (OH) 0, Zhu Jin-peng (MB) 0
Not Play: Xiu Cheng-cheng (OP), Li Mu-zi (MB), Li Li-ye (OP/OH), Peng Bo (S)
Guangdong:
Main: Wang He-bin (S) 1, Artur Udrys (OP) 19, Matteo Martino (OH) 5, Lin Jia-xi (OH) 1, Wu Xian-shun (MB) 3, Liang Chun-long (MB) 7, Chen Jia-jie (L)
Substitute: Huang Yong-kang (MB) 2, Huang Li-yang (OH) 1, Zheng Guang-yuan (OH) 2, Huang Yu-bo (L)
Not Play: Huang Zhi-jian (OP), Ou Yuan-jie (OH), He Bo-rong (S)

Shandong 1-3 Jiangsu [25-19,22-25,24-26,23-25] stacs
Shandong:
Main: Li Run-ming (S) 4, Wang Jing-yi (OP) 13, Ji Dao-shuai (OH) 19, Han Dong (OH) 9, Zhang Zu-yuan (MB) 8, Cui Xiao (MB) 3, Yang Hua-xing (L)
Substitute: Wang Xiang-yu (MB) 4, Liu Meng (S) 2, Liu Zhi-hao (S) 0, Zhang Xin-yi (OH) 0, Ji Xing-chen (L), Kou Zhi-chao (OP) 8
Not Play: Song Jian-wei (OH)
Jiangsu:
Main: Yu Yao-chen (S) 4, Liu Xiang-dong (OP) 24, Zhang Chen (OH) 10, Yu Yuan-tai (OH) 11, Yuan Hui-long (MB) 6, Dai Hai-bo (MB) 9, Yang Tian-yuan (L)
Substitute: Chen Fei (S) 0, Zhou Li-ying (OP) 1
Not Play: Li Chen (OP), Li Shao-jian (MB), Li Yu (OH)

Zhejiang 1-3 Beijing [17-25,25-23,25-27,25-27] stacs
Zhejiang:
Main: Wang Zhi-ru (S) 3, Zhang Guan-hua (OP) 14, Zhang Jing-yin (OH) 18, Jin Zhi-hong (OH) 12, Ren Jun-bo (MB) 3, Li Yong-zhen (MB) 7, Zhu Zhi-yuan (L)
Substitute: Li Cheng-kang (OH) 0, Li Shu-yi (OP) 2, Chen Lei-yang (S) 0, Wang Chuan-qi (MB) 1
Not Play: Lyu Tian-you (OH), Wu Ya-wei (OP), Gong Yu-jie (L)
Beijing:
Main: Wu Yi-wen (S) 3, Jiang Chuan (OP) 28, John Perrin (OH) 8, Kevin Tillie (OH) 17, Wang Dong-chen (MB) 9, Gu Jia-feng (MB) 10, Ding Hui (L)
Substitute: Yin Jie (OH) 0, Hu Xi-zhao (MB) 0, Shan Qing-tao (OH) 2
Not Play: Kang Kang (S), Wang Chen (OP), Han Huang-guang (L), Liu Hao (OH)

Bottom 6:
Hebei 3-2 Liaoning [23-25,25-21,25-15,14-25,15-13] stacs
Hebei:
Main: Hou Yin-long (S) 4, Shao Bo-qiang (OP) 21, Sun Chang-hao (OH) 0, Li-dong Ma-ya (OH) 26, Ma Shuai (MB) 6, Zhong Lei (MB) 11, Liang Xue-liang (L), Fu Ji-feng (L)
Substitute: Li Jing-yuan (OH) 13, Sui Xiang-yu (OH) 0
Not Play: Shi Zeng-chao (MB), Xia Yu (MB), Yao Bao-long (OP), Wei Bo-lin (S)
Liaoning:
Main: Li Bo-tian (S) 4, Hu Jian-wei (OP) 29, Cong Xu (OH) 11, Wang Shao-bo (OH) 13, Jiang Hong-yu (MB) 4, Xiao Li-jia (MB) 4, Kong Fan-wei (L)
Substitute: Liu Chun-jiang (L), Zhang Xian-nan (OH) 1, Sui Ji-ting (S/MB) 6, Xie Zhen-yu (OH) 7
Not Play: Li Ao (OH), Li Tao (MB), Cui Li-fang (OH)

Tianjin 3-0 Fujian [34-32,26-24,25-19] stacs
Tianjin:
Main: Zhang Su-lei (S) 1, Xu Jia-jia (OP) 13, Zhang Bing-long (OH) 18, Huang Bin (OH) 14, Yang Fan (MB) 8, Qin Zhen (MB) 9, Du Shao-qiu (L), Liu Zhi-long (L)
Substitute: Zhou Tong (S) 0
Not Play: Shang Kai (OH), Tao Bo-yuan (S), Zhang Xin-yu (MB), Lu Hao (OH), Luo Zhuang (OP)
Fujian:
Main: Wu Zhai (S) 2, Guo Cheng (OP) 19, Han Tian-yi (OH) 11, Shi Jin-geng (OH) 7, Wu Qiong (MB) 4, Lin Ming-sheng (MB) 4, Ke Jun-huang (L), Lin Ri-dong (L)
Substitute: Liang Jin-zheng (MB) 2, Li Zhen (OP) 2, Gao Jie-ming (OH) 0
Not Play: Rao Shu-han (MB), Chen Zuo-dong (MB)

Hubei 2-3 Henan [21-25,25-19,25-18,21-25,10-15] stacs
Hubei:
Main: Dong Jun (S) 3, Cai Xiao-tian (OP) 14, Tu Jun-feng (OH) 21, Wang Wen-zhen (OH) 11, Zhou Hang (MB) 7, Miao Ruan-tong (MB) 18, Wu Tong (L0
Substitute: Chen Zuo (MB) 0, Wu Xue-yang (S) 0
Not Play: Meng Qun-sheng (MB), Li Zi-han (L), Ye Xun (OH)
Henan:
Main: Liu Heng (S) 4, Du Kun-yu (OP) 27, Yuan Bao-lin (OH) 3, Li Yi-ze (OH) 17, Li Yuan-bo (MB) 2, Jiang Zheng-yang (MB) 14, Qi Jia-hao (L)
Substitute: Li Rui (MB) 7, Cui Ke-rui (S) 0, Yu Shuo (OH) 5, Ba Long (OP) 1
Not Play: Sun Zu-qian (OH)
My favourite roster of Chinese
male NT:
S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
L - Ren Qi

female NT:
S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
L - Lin Li

My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

This post has been edited 5 times, last edit by "tomen" (Jan 27th 2018, 7:23pm)


tomen

Master

  • "tomen" is male
  • "tomen" started this thread

Posts: 2,175

Favourite Team: Chinese NT (W/M) Russian NT (M/W) Italian NT (W/M) Polish NT (M/W)

Favourite Players: Manon Flier, Zhu Ting, Jiang Chuan

Location: Shanghai, China

  • Send private message

80

Saturday, January 27th 2018, 7:34pm

The summary and rumors of Round 15

1. Shanghai is perfect and I have no words to say about Sichuan.
2. Matteo Martino was weaker because Bayi found the way to block and dig about his spike. If Guangdong only paid the most attention to two foreigners, I don't believe that it will get more victory.
3. Although Shandong has the most and best substitute players in theory, they don't get the championship still, so the unstable situation will continue for a long time.
4. Zhejiang lost the best chance to win Beijing due to their more mistakes. John Perrin is still not good. Even Shan Qing-tao is better than he now. Thanks for Jiang Chuan and Kevin Tillie.

Rankings until Round 15:
http://www.volleychina.org/rank/m/
Top 8:
1 Beijing 7-0 [20]
2 Shanghai 6-1 [18]
3 Bayi 5-2 [12]
4 Jiangsu 3-4 [9] C:13/15=0.86
5 Shandong 3-4 [9] C:13/16=0.81
6 Guangdong 2-5 [7]
7 Sichuan 2-5 [6]
8 Zhejiang 0-7 [3]
Bottom 6:
1 Henan 4-1 [12]
2 Hebei 3-2 [10]
3 Tianjin 3-2 [8]
4 Hubei 2-3 [6]
5 Fujian 2-3 [5]
6 Liaoning 1-4 [4]
My favourite roster of Chinese
male NT:
S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
L - Ren Qi

female NT:
S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
L - Lin Li

My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

Social bookmarks