Live Streams of Semifinal 1:
Beijing - Shandong: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=152027
Shanghai - Jiangsu: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=152028
I guess Beijing and Shanghai will win the matches.
Live Streams of Semifinal 1:
Beijing - Shandong: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=152027
Shanghai - Jiangsu: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=152028
I guess Beijing and Shanghai will win the matches.
Semifinal 1:
Beijing 3-0 Shandong [25-17,25-21,25-15] stacs
Beijing: Leonardo Leyva Martinez (OH) 18, Li Run-ming (S) 1, Kevin Tillie (OH) 10, Gu Jia-feng (MB) 8, Jiang Chuan (OP) 23, Wang Zhao-rui (MB) 5, Chen Tao (L), Subs: Yin Jie (OH) 0, Wang Dong-chen (MB) 0, Han Huang-guang (L), Liu Ze (S) 0, Not Play: Zhang Bing-long (OH), Wang Chen (OP), Li Yuan-bo (MB).
Shandong: Li Yang (S) 0, Ji Dao-shuai (OH) 6, Fu Hou-wen (OH) 6, Zhang Zu-yuan (MB) 6, Geng Xin (MB) 2, Wang Jing-yi (OP) 9, Li Bo-han (L), Yang Hua-xing (L), Subs: Sun Xiao-shuai (OH) 0, Liu Meng (S) 0, Zhang Xin-yi (OH) 0, Li Xue-lin (MB) 2, Not Play: Guo Lei (MB), Liu Zhi-hao (S).
Shanghai 3-1 Jiangsu [25-21,17-25,25-18,26-24] stacs
Shanghai: Dai Qing-yao (OH) 9, Zhan Guo-jun (S) 4, Giulio Sabbi (OP) 20, Zhang Zhe-jia (MB) 16, Chen Long-hai (MB) 11, Klemen Cebulj (OH) 17, Tong Jia-hua (L), Subs: Cui Jian-jun (OH) 1, Not Play: Rao Shu-han (MB), Zhang Yi-chen (MB), Zhu Sheng-jie (OH), Zhang Su-lei (S), Wu Peng-zhi (OP), Ding Hui (L).
Jiangsu: Dai Hai-bo (MB) 9, Yu Yao-chen (S) 1, Zhang Chen (OH) 8, Yuan Hui-long (MB) 2, Liu Xiang-dong (OP) 22, Slobodan Bojic (OH) 13, Yang Tian-yuan (L), Subs: Li Shao-jian (MB) 0, Not Play; Yu Yuan-tai (OH), Zhou Li-ying (OP/OH), Li Chen (MB/OP), Chen Fei (S).
Semifinal 2 on Jan.27:
Shandong - Beijing
Jiangsu - Shanghai
I guess Beijing will be the champion!
Semifinal 2:
Shandong 1-3 Beijing [22-25,25-22,19-25,21-25] stacs
Shandong: Guo Lei (MB) 6, Liu Meng (S) 1, Ji Dao-shuai (OH) 17, Fu Hou-wen (OH) 6, Wang Jing-yi (OP) 14, Li Xue-lin (MB) 5, Li Bo-han (L), Yang Hua-xing (L), Subs: Li Yang (S) 0, Zhang Xin-yi (OH) 0, Gao Zhuang (OP) 0, Not Play: Sun Xiao-shuai (OH), Wang Jian-ye (OP), Zhang Dong-zheng (MB).
Beijing: Leonardo Leyva Martinez (OH) 15, Li Run-ming (S) 5, Kevin Tillie (OH) 6, Gu Jia-feng (MB) 5, Jiang Chuan (OP) 24, Li Yuan-bo (MB) 2, Chen Tao (L), Subs: Yin Jie (OH) 1, Wang Dong-chen (MB) 4, Zhang Bing-long (OH) 7, Liu Ze (S) 0, Not Play: Kang Kang (S), Han Huang-guang (L), Wang Zhao-rui (MB).
Jiangsu 1-3 Shanghai [20-25,10-25,25-23,20-25] stacs
Jiangsu: Yu Yuan-tai (OH) 17, Dai Hai-bo (MB) 5, Yu Yao-chen (S) 4, Zhang Chen (OH) 7, Yuan Hui-long (MB) 4, Slobodan Bojic (OP) 13, Yang Tian-yuan (L), Subs: Lyu Xing (OP) 0, Zhou Li-ying (OH) 1, Not Play: Li Shao-jian (MB), Li Chen (MB/OP), Chen Fei (S), Sun Wen-xuan (MB), Gao Zhi-yuan (L).
Shanghai: Dai Qing-yao (OH) 6, Zhan Guo-jun (S) 5, Giulio Sabbi (OP) 21, Zhang Zhe-jia (MB) 14, Chen Long-hai (MB) 4, Klemen Cebulj (OH) 17, Tong Jia-hua (L), Subs: Rao Shu-han (MB) 1, Huang Bin (OH) 0, Zhang Su-lei (S) 0, Ding Hui (L), Cui Jian-jun (OH) 3, Not Play: Zhang Yi-chen (MB), Wu Peng-zhi (OP).
Semifinal 3:
Jiangsu 0-3 Shanghai [17-25,19-25,23-25] stacs
Jiangsu: Dai Hai-bo (MB) 3, Yu Yao-chen (S) 3, Zhang Chen (OH) 8, Yuan Hui-long (MB) 7, Liu Xiang-dong (OP) 9, Slobodan Bojic (OH) 9, Yang Tian-yuan (L), Subs: Yu Yuan-tai (OH), Li Shao-jian (MB) 0, Not Play: Lyu Xing (OP), Zhou Li-ying (OP/OH), Li Chen (MB/OP), Chen Fei (S), Gao Zhi-yuan (L).
Shanghai: Zhan Guo-jun (S) 1, Giulio Sabbi (OP) 17, Zhang Zhe-jia (MB) 8, Chen Long-hai (MB) 3, Klemen Cebulj (OH) 16, Cui Jian-jun (OH) 8, Tong Jia-hua (L), Subs: Huang Bin (OH) 0, Not Play: Dai Qing-yao (OP/OH), Rao Shu-han (MB), Zhang Yi-chen (MB), Zhang Su-lei (S), Wu Peng-zhi (OP), Ding Hui (L).
Shandong 0-3 Beijing [20-25,19-25,20-25] stacs
Shandong: Guo Lei (MB) 5, Liu Meng (S) 1, Ji Dao-shuai (OH) 10, Fu Hou-wen (OH) 6, Wang Jing-yi (OP) 10, Li Xue-lin (MB) 5, Li Bo-han (L), Yang Hua-xing (L), Subs: Wang Jian-ye (OP) 0, Li Yang (S) 0, Gao Zhuang (OP) 0, Not Play: Sun Xiao-shuai (OH), Zhang Dong-zheng (MB), Zhang Xin-yi (OH).
Beijing: Leonardo Levya Martinez (OH) 12, Wang Dong-chen (MB) 6, Li Rum-ming (S) 3, Kevin Tillie (OH) 11, Jiang Chuan (OP) 20, Li Yuan-bo (MB) 2, Chen Tao (L), Subs: Yin Jie (OH) 0, Gu Jia-feng (MB) 0, Not Play: Zhang Bing-long (OH/OP), Kang Kang (S), Han Huang-guang (L), Wang Zhao-rui (MB), Liu Ze (S).
After the Chinese New Year, Finals and 3rd Finals will start.
Final 1:
Beijing 0-3 Shanghai [21-25,16-25,18-25] stacs
Beijing: Leonardo Leyva (OH) 13, Wang Dong-chen (MB) 0, Li Run-ming (S) 1, Kevin Tillie (OH) 2, Gu Jia-feng (MB) 2, Jiang Chuan (OP) 13, Chen Tao (L), Subs: Yin Jie (OH) 0, Zhang Bing-long (OP) 0, Wang Zhao-rui (MB) 2, Liu Ze (S) 1, Not Play: Hu Xi-zhao (MB), Kang Kang (S), Shan Qing-tao (L).
Shanghai: Zhan Guo-jun (S) 1, Giulio Sabbi (OP) 16, Zhang Zhe-jia (MB) 7, Chen Long-hai (MB) 5, Klemen Cebulj (OH) 16, Cui Jian-jun (OH) 10, Tong Jia-hua (L), Subs: Ren Qi (L), Not Play: Dai Qing-yao (OP/OH), Rao Shu-han (MB), Huang Bin (OH), Zhang Yi-chen (MB), Zhang Su-lei (S), Wu Peng-zhi (OP).
3rd Final 1:
Jiangsu 3-0 Shandong [25-22,25-18,26-24] stacs
Jiangsu: Dai Hai-bo (MB) 7, Yu Yao-chen (S) 6, Zhang Chen (OH) 9, Yuan Hui-long (MB) 2, Liu Xiang-dong (OP) 6, Slobodan Bojic (OH) 21, Yang Tian-yuan (L), Subs: Li Shao-jian (MB) 0, Not Play: Lyu Xing (OP), Yu Yuan-tai (OH), Zhou Li-ying (OP), Li Chen (MB), Chen Fei (S), Gao Zhi-yuan (L).
Shandong: Cui Xiao (MB) 2, Li Yang (S) 1, Ji Dao-shuai (OH) 14, Fu Hou-wen (OH) 2, Wang Jing-yi (OP) 4, Li Xue-lin (MB) 6, Li Bo-han (L), Yang Hua-xing (L), Subs: Sun Xiao-shuai (OH) 3, Liu Zhi-hao (S) 2, Zhang Xin-yi (OH) 0, Gao Zhuang (OP) 7, Not Play: Guo Lei (MB).
Beijing.
Li Yuan-bo is injured during the Spring Festival due to non-sports factors.
I even believe that Cui Jian-jun will return NT at the age of 34.
Final 2:
Shanghai 3-2 Beijing [25-21, 17-25, 25-21, 18-25, 21-19] stacs
3rd Final 2:
Shandong 0-2 Jiangsu stacs
Semifinal 3:
Shanghai 3-0 Beijing [25-23,25-17,25-23]
Shanghai is the winner of Season 18/19.