You are not logged in.

Justyna

Administrator

  • "Justyna" is female
  • "Justyna" started this thread

Posts: 6,365

Favourite Team: AZS Częstochowa, Poland, Croatia

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

1

Wednesday, November 10th 2010, 1:30pm

Prediction Game - Champions League 2010/2011

Counting system:
- right result 2 pts
- right winner 1 pts
- wrong prediction 0 pts

Rules:
1. Post your predictions of the round before the matches start.
2. Post all predictions of the current round in ONE post.
3. Editing posts is forbidden.
4. This topic is just for predictions, comments about matches etc will be deleted here. Post them in the other threads please.

Award:
Inside-Volley's T-shirt

Moderator of this thread: asia

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

Justyna

Administrator

  • "Justyna" is female
  • "Justyna" started this thread

Posts: 6,365

Favourite Team: AZS Częstochowa, Poland, Croatia

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

2

Wednesday, November 10th 2010, 1:37pm

Pool A
17.11.2010 20:30 Generali UNTERHACHING - CSKA SOFIA
16.11.2010 20:00 AS CANNES - Zenit KAZAN

Pool B
17.11.2010 20:15 CAI TERUEL- Bre Banca Lannutti CUNEO
18.11.2010 18:00 Radnicki KRAGUJEVAC - Noliko MAASEIK

Pool C
17.11.2010 20:00 Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA - Olympiacos PIRAEUS
17.11.2010 17:30 JASTRZEBSKI Wegiel - ACH Volley BLED

Pool D
17.11.2010 17:00 Remat ZALAU - PGE Skra BELCHATOW
17.11.2010 20:30 TRENTINO BetClic - VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN

Pool E
17.11.2010 19:00 Lokomotiv BELGOROD - TOURS VB
17.11.2010 19:30 Fenerbahce ISTANBUL - Sisley TREVISO

Pool F
17.11.2010 20:30 Knack Randstad ROESELARE - Hypo Tirol INNSBRUCK
16.11.2010 18:00 Panathinaikos ATHENS - Dinamo MOSCOW

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

Bartek

ישו אני בוטח בך

Posts: 9,779

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

  • Send private message

3

Wednesday, November 10th 2010, 1:43pm

Pool A

17.11.2010 20:30 Generali UNTERHACHING - CSKA SOFIA 1-3

16.11.2010 20:00 AS CANNES - Zenit KAZAN 1-3



Pool B

17.11.2010 20:15 CAI TERUEL- Bre Banca Lannutti CUNEO 1-3

18.11.2010 18:00 Radnicki KRAGUJEVAC - Noliko MAASEIK 1-3



Pool C

17.11.2010 20:00 Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA - Olympiacos PIRAEUS 1-3

17.11.2010 17:30 JASTRZEBSKI Wegiel - ACH Volley BLED 3-1



Pool D

17.11.2010 17:00 Remat ZALAU - PGE Skra BELCHATOW 0-3

17.11.2010 20:30 TRENTINO BetClic - VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 3-1



Pool E

17.11.2010 19:00 Lokomotiv BELGOROD - TOURS VB 3-1

17.11.2010 19:30 Fenerbahce ISTANBUL - Sisley TREVISO 1-3



Pool F

17.11.2010 20:30 Knack Randstad ROESELARE - Hypo Tirol INNSBRUCK 1-3

16.11.2010 18:00 Panathinaikos ATHENS - Dinamo MOSCOW 1-3
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 13

Silver Medals - 8

Bronze Medals - 7


Overall: 28


Details



king

Unregistered

4

Wednesday, November 10th 2010, 3:26pm

Pool A



17.11.2010 20:30 Generali UNTERHACHING - CSKA SOFIA 1-3



16.11.2010 20:00 AS CANNES - Zenit KAZAN 2-3







Pool B



17.11.2010 20:15 CAI TERUEL- Bre Banca Lannutti CUNEO 0-3



18.11.2010 18:00 Radnicki KRAGUJEVAC - Noliko MAASEIK 2-3







Pool C



17.11.2010 20:00 Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA - Olympiacos PIRAEUS 0-3



17.11.2010 17:30 JASTRZEBSKI Wegiel - ACH Volley BLED 3-1







Pool D



17.11.2010 17:00 Remat ZALAU - PGE Skra BELCHATOW 0-3



17.11.2010 20:30 TRENTINO BetClic - VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 3-2







Pool E



17.11.2010 19:00 Lokomotiv BELGOROD - TOURS VB 3-1



17.11.2010 19:30 Fenerbahce ISTANBUL - Sisley TREVISO 3-2







Pool F



17.11.2010 20:30 Knack Randstad ROESELARE - Hypo Tirol INNSBRUCK 1-3



16.11.2010 18:00 Panathinaikos ATHENS - Dinamo MOSCOW 1-3

5

Thursday, November 11th 2010, 12:38pm

Pool A
17.11.2010 20:30 Generali UNTERHACHING - CSKA SOFIA 3-1
16.11.2010 20:00 AS CANNES - Zenit KAZAN 1-3

Pool B
17.11.2010 20:15 CAI TERUEL- Bre Banca Lannutti CUNEO 0-3
18.11.2010 18:00 Radnicki KRAGUJEVAC - Noliko MAASEIK 1-3

Pool C
17.11.2010 20:00 Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA - Olympiacos PIRAEUS 3-2
17.11.2010 17:30 JASTRZEBSKI Wegiel - ACH Volley BLED 3-2

Pool D
17.11.2010 17:00 Remat ZALAU - PGE Skra BELCHATOW 0-3
17.11.2010 20:30 TRENTINO BetClic - VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 3-0

Pool E
17.11.2010 19:00 Lokomotiv BELGOROD - TOURS VB 3-1
17.11.2010 19:30 Fenerbahce ISTANBUL - Sisley TREVISO 2-3

Pool F
17.11.2010 20:30 Knack Randstad ROESELARE - Hypo Tirol INNSBRUCK 3-1
16.11.2010 18:00 Panathinaikos ATHENS - Dinamo MOSCOW 1-3

  • "bubbly" is female

Posts: 73

Favourite Team: Polish NT, Resovia Rzeszów

Favourite Players: Winiarski, Mika, Kubiak

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

6

Thursday, November 11th 2010, 8:28pm

Pool A
17.11.2010 20:30 Generali UNTERHACHING - CSKA SOFIA 2:3
16.11.2010 20:00 AS CANNES - Zenit KAZAN 1:3

Pool B
17.11.2010 20:15 CAI TERUEL- Bre Banca Lannutti CUNEO 1:3
18.11.2010 18:00 Radnicki KRAGUJEVAC - Noliko MAASEIK 0:3

Pool C
17.11.2010 20:00 Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA - Olympiacos PIRAEUS 1:3
17.11.2010 17:30 JASTRZEBSKI Wegiel - ACH Volley BLED 3:1

Pool D
17.11.2010 17:00 Remat ZALAU - PGE Skra BELCHATOW 0:3
17.11.2010 20:30 TRENTINO BetClic - VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 3:1

Pool E
17.11.2010 19:00 Lokomotiv BELGOROD - TOURS VB 3:1
17.11.2010 19:30 Fenerbahce ISTANBUL - Sisley TREVISO 2:3

Pool F
17.11.2010 20:30 Knack Randstad ROESELARE - Hypo Tirol INNSBRUCK 3:2
16.11.2010 18:00 Panathinaikos ATHENS - Dinamo MOSCOW 1:3

lokh

Beginner

  • "lokh" is male

Posts: 12

Favourite Team: PGE Skra Belchatow

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

7

Thursday, November 11th 2010, 10:59pm

My prediction

<!--[if gte mso 9]><xml>
<w:WordDocument>
<w:View>Normal</w:View>
<w:Zoom>0</w:Zoom>
<w:HyphenationZone>21</w:HyphenationZone>
<w:PunctuationKerning/>
<w:ValidateAgainstSchemas/>
<w:SaveIfXMLInvalid>false</w:SaveIfXMLInvalid>
<w:IgnoreMixedContent>false</w:IgnoreMixedContent>
<w:AlwaysShowPlaceholderText>false</w:AlwaysShowPlaceholderText>
<w:Compatibility>
<w:BreakWrappedTables/>
<w:SnapToGridInCell/>
<w:WrapTextWithPunct/>
<w:UseAsianBreakRules/>
<w:DontGrowAutofit/>
</w:Compatibility>
<w:BrowserLevel>MicrosoftInternetExplorer4</w:BrowserLevel>
</w:WordDocument>
</xml><![endif]--><!--[if gte mso 9]><xml>

</xml><![endif]--><!--[if gte mso 10]>
<style>
/* Style Definitions */
table.MsoNormalTable
{mso-style-name:Standardowy;
mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0;
mso-tstyle-colband-size:0;
mso-style-noshow:yes;
mso-style-parent:"";
mso-padding-alt:0cm 5.4pt 0cm 5.4pt;
mso-para-margin:0cm;
mso-para-margin-bottom:.0001pt;
mso-pagination:widow-orphan;
font-size:10.0pt;
font-family:"Times New Roman";
mso-ansi-language:#0400;
mso-fareast-language:#0400;
mso-bidi-language:#0400;}
</style>
<![endif]-->

Pool A



17.11.2010 20:30 Generali UNTERHACHING - CSKA SOFIA 3-1



16.11.2010 20:00 AS CANNES - Zenit KAZAN 1-3



Pool B



17.11.2010 20:15 CAI TERUEL- Bre Banca Lannutti CUNEO 0-3



18.11.2010 18:00 Radnicki KRAGUJEVAC - Noliko MAASEIK 1-3



Pool C



17.11.2010 20:00 Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA - Olympiacos PIRAEUS 1-3



17.11.2010 17:30 JASTRZEBSKI Wegiel - ACH Volley BLED 3-1



Pool D



17.11.2010 17:00 Remat ZALAU - PGE Skra BELCHATOW 0-3



17.11.2010 20:30 TRENTINO BetClic - VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 3-1



Pool E



17.11.2010 19:00 Lokomotiv BELGOROD - TOURS VB 3-1



17.11.2010 19:30 Fenerbahce ISTANBUL - Sisley TREVISO 1-3



Pool F



17.11.2010 20:30 Knack Randstad ROESELARE - Hypo Tirol INNSBRUCK 3-1



16.11.2010 18:00 Panathinaikos ATHENS - Dinamo MOSCOW 1-3
:tzz:

kuraf_veiga

FORÇA. SAFRONOVA & LEO

  • "kuraf_veiga" is male

Posts: 737

Favourite Team: Russia NT

Favourite Players: Gamova,Goncharova,Sokolova, Safronova , Kosheleva, Mikhailov , Berezhko, Muzuerski

Location: Brazil

  • Send private message

8

Thursday, November 11th 2010, 11:36pm

Pool A
17.11.2010 20:30 Generali UNTERHACHING - CSKA SOFIA 0:3
16.11.2010 20:00 AS CANNES - Zenit KAZAN 0:3

Pool B
17.11.2010 20:15 CAI TERUEL- Bre Banca Lannutti CUNEO 0:3
18.11.2010 18:00 Radnicki KRAGUJEVAC - Noliko MAASEIK 1:3

Pool C
17.11.2010 20:00 Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA - Olympiacos PIRAEUS 1:3
17.11.2010 17:30 JASTRZEBSKI Wegiel - ACH Volley BLED 2:3

Pool D
17.11.2010 17:00 Remat ZALAU - PGE Skra BELCHATOW 0:3
17.11.2010 20:30 TRENTINO BetClic - VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 3:1

Pool E
17.11.2010 19:00 Lokomotiv BELGOROD - TOURS VB 3:0
17.11.2010 19:30 Fenerbahce ISTANBUL - Sisley TREVISO 3:1

Pool F
17.11.2010 20:30 Knack Randstad ROESELARE - Hypo Tirol INNSBRUCK 2:3
16.11.2010 18:00 Panathinaikos ATHENS - Dinamo MOSCOW 2:3

burak-ı naz

#FENER #UYBA

  • "burak-ı naz" is male

Posts: 5,914

Favourite Team: Fenerbahçe, Germany NT, Dutch NT, USA NT, Belgium NT

Favourite Players: Maggie Kozuch, Maren Brinker, Denise Hanke, Robin de Kruijf, Lauren Gibbemeyer, Carli Lloyd, Kristin Richards, Lucia Bosetti, Caterina Bosetti, Laura Heyrman, Lise Van Hecke

Location: Turkey

  • Send private message

9

Friday, November 12th 2010, 12:28pm

Pool A
17.11.2010 20:30 Generali UNTERHACHING - CSKA SOFIA 0-3
16.11.2010 20:00 AS CANNES - Zenit KAZAN 1-3

Pool B
17.11.2010 20:15 CAI TERUEL- Bre Banca Lannutti CUNEO 0-3
18.11.2010 18:00 Radnicki KRAGUJEVAC - Noliko MAASEIK 1-3

Pool C
17.11.2010 20:00 Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA - Olympiacos PIRAEUS 1-3
17.11.2010 17:30 JASTRZEBSKI Wegiel - ACH Volley BLED 0-3

Pool D
17.11.2010 17:00 Remat ZALAU - PGE Skra BELCHATOW 0-3
17.11.2010 20:30 TRENTINO BetClic - VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 3-1

Pool E
17.11.2010 19:00 Lokomotiv BELGOROD - TOURS VB 2-3
17.11.2010 19:30 Fenerbahce ISTANBUL - Sisley TREVISO 1-3

Pool F
17.11.2010 20:30 Knack Randstad ROESELARE - Hypo Tirol INNSBRUCK 2-3
16.11.2010 18:00 Panathinaikos ATHENS - Dinamo MOSCOW 2-3
"Lo sbaglio più grande e quello di credere di aver vinto prima ancora di giocare la partita"

Ojla

# 9

  • "Ojla" is female

Posts: 2,388

Favourite Team: Jastrzębski Węgiel, Poland, Bulgaria(M), France(M)

Favourite Players: Kadziewicz, Świderski, Łasko, N'Gapeth, V. Nikolov, Sokolov

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

10

Friday, November 12th 2010, 10:19pm

Haha I'm the defending champion :lol:
Alright, so here's my predictions:
Pool A

17.11.2010 20:30 Generali UNTERHACHING - CSKA SOFIA 0-3

16.11.2010 20:00 AS CANNES - Zenit KAZAN 0-3

Pool B

17.11.2010 20:15 CAI TERUEL- Bre Banca Lannutti CUNEO 0-3

18.11.2010 18:00 Radnicki KRAGUJEVAC - Noliko MAASEIK 1-3

Pool C

17.11.2010 20:00 Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA - Olympiacos PIRAEUS 0-3

17.11.2010 17:30 JASTRZEBSKI Wegiel - ACH Volley BLED 3-1

Pool D

17.11.2010 17:00 Remat ZALAU - PGE Skra BELCHATOW 0-3

17.11.2010 20:30 TRENTINO BetClic - VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 3-0

Pool E

17.11.2010 19:00 Lokomotiv BELGOROD - TOURS VB 3-0

17.11.2010 19:30 Fenerbahce ISTANBUL - Sisley TREVISO 2-3

Pool F

17.11.2010 20:30 Knack Randstad ROESELARE - Hypo Tirol INNSBRUCK 1-3

16.11.2010 18:00 Panathinaikos ATHENS - Dinamo MOSCOW 1-3
Српске срце.

sarna

Volleyball fan

  • "sarna" is female

Posts: 87

Favourite Team: Poland NT, Resovia Rzeszów

Favourite Players: Georgy Grozer,Michał Winiarski,Bartosz Kurek,Dante,Leandro Vissotto,Kasia Skowrońska-Dolata

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

11

Saturday, November 13th 2010, 8:12pm

Pool A
17.11.2010 20:30 Generali UNTERHACHING - CSKA SOFIA 0-3
16.11.2010 20:00 AS CANNES - Zenit KAZAN 0-3

Pool B
17.11.2010 20:15 CAI TERUEL- Bre Banca Lannutti CUNEO 0-3
18.11.2010 18:00 Radnicki KRAGUJEVAC - Noliko MAASEIK 1-3

Pool C
17.11.2010 20:00 Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA - Olympiacos PIRAEUS 0-3
17.11.2010 17:30 JASTRZEBSKI Wegiel - ACH Volley BLED 3-1

Pool D
17.11.2010 17:00 Remat ZALAU - PGE Skra BELCHATOW 0-3
17.11.2010 20:30 TRENTINO BetClic - VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 3-1

Pool E
17.11.2010 19:00 Lokomotiv BELGOROD - TOURS VB 3-1
17.11.2010 19:30 Fenerbahce ISTANBUL - Sisley TREVISO 1-3

Pool F
17.11.2010 20:30 Knack Randstad ROESELARE - Hypo Tirol INNSBRUCK 1-3
16.11.2010 18:00 Panathinaikos ATHENS - Dinamo MOSCOW 0-3

Bartek

ישו אני בוטח בך

Posts: 9,779

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

  • Send private message

12

Sunday, November 14th 2010, 5:54pm

Haha I'm the defending champion :lol:

We will beat You :thumbup:
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 13

Silver Medals - 8

Bronze Medals - 7


Overall: 28


Details



Ojla

# 9

  • "Ojla" is female

Posts: 2,388

Favourite Team: Jastrzębski Węgiel, Poland, Bulgaria(M), France(M)

Favourite Players: Kadziewicz, Świderski, Łasko, N'Gapeth, V. Nikolov, Sokolov

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

13

Sunday, November 14th 2010, 8:06pm


Haha I'm the defending champion :lol:

We will beat You :thumbup:
If I were u, I wouldn't be so sure about that! ;)
Српске срце.

Bartek

ישו אני בוטח בך

Posts: 9,779

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

  • Send private message

14

Sunday, November 14th 2010, 10:53pm

In My four words I didn't write 100%.
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 13

Silver Medals - 8

Bronze Medals - 7


Overall: 28


Details



cassano

Trainee

  • "cassano" is male

Posts: 75

Location: Hungary - Debrecen

  • Send private message

15

Tuesday, November 16th 2010, 9:06am

Pool A

17.11.2010 20:30 Generali UNTERHACHING - CSKA SOFIA 2-3

16.11.2010 20:00 AS CANNES - Zenit KAZAN 1-3



Pool B

17.11.2010 20:15 CAI TERUEL- Bre Banca Lannutti CUNEO 0-3

18.11.2010 18:00 Radnicki KRAGUJEVAC - Noliko MAASEIK 1-3



Pool C

17.11.2010 20:00 Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA - Olympiacos PIRAEUS 1-3

17.11.2010 17:30 JASTRZEBSKI Wegiel - ACH Volley BLED 3-0



Pool D

17.11.2010 17:00 Remat ZALAU - PGE Skra BELCHATOW 0-3

17.11.2010 20:30 TRENTINO BetClic - VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 3-1



Pool E

17.11.2010 19:00 Lokomotiv BELGOROD - TOURS VB 3-1

17.11.2010 19:30 Fenerbahce ISTANBUL - Sisley TREVISO 2-3



Pool F

17.11.2010 20:30 Knack Randstad ROESELARE - Hypo Tirol INNSBRUCK 1-3

16.11.2010 18:00 Panathinaikos ATHENS - Dinamo MOSCOW 0-3

Justyna

Administrator

  • "Justyna" is female
  • "Justyna" started this thread

Posts: 6,365

Favourite Team: AZS Częstochowa, Poland, Croatia

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

16

Friday, November 19th 2010, 1:32pm

Pool A
24.11.2010 19:00 Zenit KAZAN - Generali UNTERHACHING
24.11.2010 19:30 CSKA SOFIA - AS CANNES

Pool B
23.11.2010 20:30 Noliko MAASEIK - CAI TERUEL
24.11.2010 20:30 Bre Banca Lannutti CUNEO - Radnicki KRAGUJEVAC

Pool C
24.11.2010 20:15 ACH Volley BLED - Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA
24.11.2010 19:30 Olympiacos PIRAEUS - JASTRZEBSKI Wegiel

Pool D
24.11.2010 20:00 VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN - Remat ZALAU
24.11.2010 18:00 PGE Skra BELCHATOW - TRENTINO BetClic

Pool E
25.11.2010 20:30 Sisley TREVISO - Lokomotiv BELGOROD
25.11.2010 20:00 TOURS VB - Fenerbahce ISTANBUL

Pool F
23.11.2010 19:00 Dinamo MOSCOW - Knack Randstad ROESELARE
25.11.2010 20:15 Hypo Tirol INNSBRUCK - Panathinaikos ATHENS

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

Bartek

ישו אני בוטח בך

Posts: 9,779

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

  • Send private message

17

Friday, November 19th 2010, 2:42pm

Pool A

24.11.2010 19:00 Zenit KAZAN - Generali UNTERHACHING 3-0

24.11.2010 19:30 CSKA SOFIA - AS CANNES 3-1



Pool B

23.11.2010 20:30 Noliko MAASEIK - CAI TERUEL 1-3

24.11.2010 20:30 Bre Banca Lannutti CUNEO - Radnicki KRAGUJEVAC 3-0



Pool C

24.11.2010 20:15 ACH Volley BLED - Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA 3-1

24.11.2010 19:30 Olympiacos PIRAEUS - JASTRZEBSKI Wegiel 1-3



Pool D

24.11.2010 20:00 VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN - Remat ZALAU 3-0

24.11.2010 18:00 PGE Skra BELCHATOW - TRENTINO BetClic 1-3



Pool E

25.11.2010 20:30 Sisley TREVISO - Lokomotiv BELGOROD 3-1

25.11.2010 20:00 TOURS VB - Fenerbahce ISTANBUL 1-3



Pool F

23.11.2010 19:00 Dinamo MOSCOW - Knack Randstad ROESELARE 3-1

25.11.2010 20:15 Hypo Tirol INNSBRUCK - Panathinaikos ATHENS 1-3
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 13

Silver Medals - 8

Bronze Medals - 7


Overall: 28


Details



lokh

Beginner

  • "lokh" is male

Posts: 12

Favourite Team: PGE Skra Belchatow

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

18

Friday, November 19th 2010, 9:14pm

My predictions

<!--[if gte mso 9]><xml>
<w:WordDocument>
<w:View>Normal</w:View>
<w:Zoom>0</w:Zoom>
<w:HyphenationZone>21</w:HyphenationZone>
<w:PunctuationKerning/>
<w:ValidateAgainstSchemas/>
<w:SaveIfXMLInvalid>false</w:SaveIfXMLInvalid>
<w:IgnoreMixedContent>false</w:IgnoreMixedContent>
<w:AlwaysShowPlaceholderText>false</w:AlwaysShowPlaceholderText>
<w:Compatibility>
<w:BreakWrappedTables/>
<w:SnapToGridInCell/>
<w:WrapTextWithPunct/>
<w:UseAsianBreakRules/>
<w:DontGrowAutofit/>
</w:Compatibility>
<w:BrowserLevel>MicrosoftInternetExplorer4</w:BrowserLevel>
</w:WordDocument>
</xml><![endif]--><!--[if gte mso 9]><xml>

</xml><![endif]--><!--[if gte mso 10]>
<style>
/* Style Definitions */
table.MsoNormalTable
{mso-style-name:Standardowy;
mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0;
mso-tstyle-colband-size:0;
mso-style-noshow:yes;
mso-style-parent:"";
mso-padding-alt:0cm 5.4pt 0cm 5.4pt;
mso-para-margin:0cm;
mso-para-margin-bottom:.0001pt;
mso-pagination:widow-orphan;
font-size:10.0pt;
font-family:"Times New Roman";
mso-ansi-language:#0400;
mso-fareast-language:#0400;
mso-bidi-language:#0400;}
</style>
<![endif]-->
Pool A





24.11.2010 19:00 Zenit KAZAN - Generali UNTERHACHING 3-0

24.11.2010 19:30 CSKA SOFIA - AS CANNES 1-3



Pool B

23.11.2010 20:30 Noliko MAASEIK - CAI TERUEL 3-0

24.11.2010 20:30 Bre Banca Lannutti CUNEO - Radnicki KRAGUJEVAC 3-0



Pool C

24.11.2010 20:15 ACH Volley BLED - Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA 3-2

24.11.2010 19:30 Olympiacos PIRAEUS - JASTRZEBSKI Wegiel 1-3



Pool D

24.11.2010 20:00 VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN - Remat ZALAU 3-0

24.11.2010 18:00 PGE Skra BELCHATOW - TRENTINO BetClic 3-2



Pool E

25.11.2010 20:30 Sisley TREVISO - Lokomotiv BELGOROD 3-2

25.11.2010 20:00 TOURS VB - Fenerbahce ISTANBUL 1-3



Pool F

23.11.2010 19:00 Dinamo MOSCOW - Knack Randstad ROESELARE 3-1

25.11.2010 20:15 Hypo Tirol INNSBRUCK - Panathinaikos ATHENS 3-2
:tzz:

sarna

Volleyball fan

  • "sarna" is female

Posts: 87

Favourite Team: Poland NT, Resovia Rzeszów

Favourite Players: Georgy Grozer,Michał Winiarski,Bartosz Kurek,Dante,Leandro Vissotto,Kasia Skowrońska-Dolata

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

19

Saturday, November 20th 2010, 1:42pm

Pool A
24.11.2010 19:00 Zenit KAZAN - Generali UNTERHACHING 3-1
24.11.2010 19:30 CSKA SOFIA - AS CANNES 3-2

Pool B
23.11.2010 20:30 Noliko MAASEIK - CAI TERUEL 2-3
24.11.2010 20:30 Bre Banca Lannutti CUNEO - Radnicki KRAGUJEVAC 0-3

Pool C
24.11.2010 20:15 ACH Volley BLED - Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA 3-1
24.11.2010 19:30 Olympiacos PIRAEUS - JASTRZEBSKI Wegiel 1-3

Pool D
24.11.2010 20:00 VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN - Remat ZALAU 3-0
24.11.2010 18:00 PGE Skra BELCHATOW - TRENTINO BetClic 1-3

Pool E
25.11.2010 20:30 Sisley TREVISO - Lokomotiv BELGOROD 3-2
25.11.2010 20:00 TOURS VB - Fenerbahce ISTANBUL 3-2

Pool F
23.11.2010 19:00 Dinamo MOSCOW - Knack Randstad ROESELARE 3-1
25.11.2010 20:15 Hypo Tirol INNSBRUCK - Panathinaikos ATHENS 1-3

NathaN

Volleyball Lover

  • "NathaN" is male

Posts: 143

Favourite Team: Bergamo, Fener, Osasco, Pesaro, SESI-SP, RUS, ITA, NED, GER, POL, USA, CHN, BRA and JPN

Favourite Players: Sokolova, Mári, Piccinini, Werblinska, Gioli, Xue, Vargas, Flier, Carol Albuquerque, Wei and Sykora. Murilo, Martino, Zaytsev, Berezhko, Sidão, Simon, David Lee, Kurek, Schops, Vermiglio, Ricardinho and Verbov.

Location: Brazil

  • Send private message

20

Sunday, November 21st 2010, 10:23pm

Pool A
24.11.2010 19:00 Zenit KAZAN 3-0 Generali UNTERHACHING
24.11.2010 19:30 CSKA SOFIA 3-2 AS CANNES

Pool B
23.11.2010 20:30 Noliko MAASEIK 3-1 CAI TERUEL
24.11.2010 20:30 Bre Banca Lannutti CUNEO 3-0 Radnicki KRAGUJEVAC

Pool C
24.11.2010 20:15 ACH Volley BLED 3-0 Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA
24.11.2010 19:30 Olympiacos PIRAEUS 1-3 JASTRZEBSKI Wegiel

Pool D
24.11.2010 20:00 VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 3-1 Remat ZALAU
24.11.2010 18:00 PGE Skra BELCHATOW 3-1 TRENTINO BetClic

Pool E
25.11.2010 20:30 Sisley TREVISO 3-2 Lokomotiv BELGOROD
25.11.2010 20:00 TOURS VB 3-2 Fenerbahce ISTANBUL

Pool F
23.11.2010 19:00 Dinamo MOSCOW 3-0 Knack Randstad ROESELARE
25.11.2010 20:15 Hypo Tirol INNSBRUCK 0-3 Panathinaikos ATHENS
Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Women's World Championship 2010
Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Men's World League 2011
:super: :thumbsup:

Social bookmarks