21st Edition
Teams
Argentina
Brazil
Bulgaria
China
Cuba
Egypt
Finland
France
Germany
Italy
Korea
Netherlands
Poland
Russia
Serbia
USA
21st Edition
Teams
Argentina
Brazil
Bulgaria
China
Cuba
Egypt
Finland
France
Germany
Italy
Korea
Netherlands
Poland
Russia
Serbia
USA
Pool A
04-Jun 9:30 Brazil - Bulgaria (Uberlandia)
05-Jun 9:30 Brazil - Bulgaria (Uberlandia)
05-Jun 14:00 Korea - Netherlands (Suwon)
06-Jun 14:00 Korea - Netherlands (Suwon)
12-Jun 19:00 Brazil - Netherlands (Brasilia)
12-Jun 14:00 Korea - Bulgaria (Incheon)
13-Jun 19:00 Brazil - Netherlands (Brasilia)
13-Jun 14:00 Korea - Bulgaria (Incheon)
18-Jun 19:00 Brazil - Korea (Rio de Janeiro)
19-Jun 17:00 Netherlands - Bulgaria (Apeldoorn)
19-Jun 19:00 Brazil - Korea (Rio de Janeiro)
20-Jun 15:00 Netherlands - Bulgaria (Apeldoorn)
26-Jun 17:00 Netherlands - Brazil (Rotterdam)
26-Jun 19:00 Bulgaria - Korea (Varna)
27-Jun 15:00 Netherlands - Brazil (Rotterdam)
27-Jun 19:00 Bulgaria - Korea (Varna)
03-Jul 14:00 Korea - Brazil (Gwangju)
03-Jul 19:00 Bulgaria - Netherlands (Varna)
04-Jul 14:00 Korea - Brazil (Gwangju)
04-Jul 19:00 Bulgaria - Netherlands (Varna)
08-Jul 19:30 Netherlands - Korea (Eindhoven)
08-Jul 20:00 Bulgaria - Brazil (Varna)
09-Jul 18:00 Bulgaria - Brazil (Varna)
09-Jul 19:30 Netherlands - Korea (Eindhoven)
Pool B
04-Jun 20:15 Serbia - China (Nis)
04-Jun 20:30 Italy - France (Parma)
05-Jun 18:00 Italy - France (Modena)
06-Jun 20:15 Serbia - China (Beograd)
10-Jun 20:30 France - Serbia (Lyon)
11-Jun 20:30 Italy - China (Chieti)
12-Jun 20:00 France - Serbia (Grenoble)
13-Jun 18:00 Italy - China (Ancona)
18-Jun 20:00 Italy - Serbia (Montecatini)
18-Jun 20:00 France - China (Saint-Denis)
19-Jun 20:00 France - China (Saint-Denis)
20-Jun 20:30 Italy - Serbia (Firenze)
25-Jun 20:30 France - Italy (Paris)
26-Jun 16:00 China - Serbia (Luohe)
27-Jun 16:00 China - Serbia (Luhoe)
27-Jun 18:00 France - Italy (Toulouse)
02-Jul 17:00 Serbia - France (Novi Sad)
02-Jul 19:00 China - Italy (Wuhan)
03-Jul 19:00 China - Italy (Wuhan)
04-Jul 20:15 Serbia - France (Beograd)
07-Jul 17:00 Serbia - Italy (Nis)
08-Jul 20:15 Serbia - Italy (Beograd)
09-Jul 16:00 China - France (Wuhan)
10-Jul 16:00 China - France (Wuhan)
Pool C
04-Jun 18:00 Russia - USA (Ekaterinebourg)
05-Jun 18:00 Russia - USA (Ekaterinebourg)
05-Jun 18:30 Finland - Egypt (Tampere)
06-Jun 16:00 Finland - Egypt (Tampere)
11-Jun 18:00 Russia - Egypt (Kaliningrad)
11-Jun 18:30 Finland - USA (Tampere)
12-Jun 18:00 Russia - Egypt (Kaliningrad)
12-Jun 18:30 Finland - USA (Tampere)
18-Jun 18:00 Russia - Finland (Kaliningrad)
18-Jun 19:00 USA - Egypt (Concord NC)
19-Jun 18:00 Russia - Finland (Kaliningrad)
19-Jun 19:00 USA - Egypt (Concord NC)
25-Jun 20:00 Egypt - Russia (Cairo)
26-Jun 20:00 Egypt - Russia (Cairo)
25-Jun 19:00 USA - Finland (Hoffman Estates IL)
26-Jun 19:00 USA - Finland (Hoffman Estates IL)
02-Jul 18:30 Finland - Russia (Tampere)
02-Jul 20:00 Egypt - USA (Cairo)
03-Jul 18:30 Finland - Russia (Tampere)
03-Jul 20:00 Egypt - USA (Cairo)
07-Jul 20:00 Egypt - Finland (Cairo)
08-Jul 20:00 Egypt - Finland (Cairo)
09-Jul 19:00 USA - Russia (Wichita KS)
10-Jul 18:00 USA - Russia (Wichita KS)
Pool D
04-Jun 20:40 Cuba - Argentina (La Habana)
05-Jun 19:30 Germany - Poland (Stuttgart)
05-Jun 20:40 Cuba - Argentina (La Habana)
06-Jun 15:00 Germany - Poland (Stuttgart)
11-Jun 20:40 Cuba - Germany (La Habana)
11-Jun 21:10 Argentina - Poland (San Juan)
12-Jun 20:40 Cuba - Germany (La Habana)
12-Jun 21:10 Argentina - Poland (San Juan)
18-Jun 20:40 Cuba - Poland (La Habana)
18-Jun 21:10 Argentina - Germany (Catamarca)
19-Jun 20:40 Cuba - Poland (La Habana)
19-Jun 21:10 Argentina - Germany (Catamarca)
25-Jun 20:00 Germany - Cuba (Trier)
26-Jun 14:00 Germany - Cuba (Trier)
26-Jun 15:15 Poland - Argentina (Wroclaw)
27-Jun 18:00 Poland - Argentina (Wroclaw)
30-Jun 19:30 Germany - Argentina (Berlin)
01-Jul 19:30 Germany - Argentina (Berlin)
03-Jul 14:00 Poland - Cuba (Lodz)
04-Jul 16:30 Poland - Cuba (Lodz)
08-Jul 20:00 Poland - Germany (Katowice)
08-Jul 21:10 Argentina - Cuba (Formosa)
09-Jul 20:00 Poland - Germany (Katowice)
09-Jul 21:10 Argentina - Cuba (Formosa)
Pool A
04-Jun Brazil - Bulgaria 3:1 (22:25 25:20 26:24 25:23) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
05-Jun Brazil - Bulgaria 3:2 (24:26 25:19 25:15 22:25 15:9) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
05-Jun Korea - Netherlands 0:3 (23:25 21:25 20:25) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
06-Jun Korea - Netherlands 0:3 (18:25 19:25 18:25) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
1. Netherlands 2 6
2. Brazil 2 5
3. Bulgaria 2 1
4. Korea 2 0
Pool B
04-Jun Serbia - China 3:0 (25:20 25:21 25:20) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
04-Jun Italy - France 3:0 (27:25 26:24 25:17) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
05-Jun Italy - France 3:2 (25:22 25:23 29:31 24:26 15:10) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
06-Jun Serbia - China 3:1 (25:18 25:21 22:25 25:14) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
1. Serbia 2 6
2. Italy 2 5
3. France 2 1
4. China 2 0
Pool C
04-Jun Russia - USA 3:0 (25:15 26:24 25:14) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
05-Jun Russia - USA 3:1 (25:14 25:22 21:25 25:21) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
05-Jun Finland - Egypt 2:3 (25:23 24:26 16:25 25:20 13:15) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
06-Jun Finland - Egypt 3:1 (25:22 23:25 25:20 25:19) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
1. Russia 2 6
2. Finland 2 4
3. Egypt 2 2
4. USA 2 0
Pool D
04-Jun Cuba - Argentina 3:1 (25:23 25:20 21:25 25:18 ) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
05-Jun Germany - Poland 3:1 (23:25 25:18 25:22 26:24) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
05-Jun Cuba - Argentina 3:2 (32:34 25:23 20:25 25:17 15:13) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
06-Jun Germany - Poland 3:0 (28:26 30:28 25:18 ) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
1. Germany 2 6
2. Cuba 2 5
3. Argentina 2 1
4. Poland 2 0
10 June
France - Serbia 0:3 (21:25 23:25 23:25) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
11 June
Italy - China 3:0 (25:21 25:18 25:18 ) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
Russia - Egypt 3:1 (26:24 22:25 25:21 2515) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
Finland - USA 1:3 (27:25 18:25 25:27 18:25) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
Cuba - Germany 3:0 (26:24 25:18 25:19) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
Argentina - Poland 1:3 (20:25 21:25 25:20 20:25) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
12 June
Brazil - Netherlands 0:3 (24:26 23:25 23:25) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
Korea - Bulgaria 0:3 (19:25 19:25 20:25) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
France - Serbia 0:3 (20:25 21:25 21:25) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
Russia - Egypt 3:2 (23:25 25:19 25:17 22:25 15:8 ) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
Finland - USA 1:3 (25:18 23:25 21:25 26:28 ) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
Cuba - Germany 3:1 (25:22 25:23 21:25 25:17) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
Argentina - Poland 2:3 (25:22 22:25 25:20 23:25 12:15) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
Pool C
1. Russia 4 11
2. USA 4 6
3. Finland 4 4
4. Egypt 4 3
Pool D
1. Cuba 4 11
2. Germany 4 6
3. Poland 4 5
4. Argentina 4 2
13 June
Brazil - Netherlands 3:1 (25:14 25:27 25:18 25:19) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
Korea - Bulgaria 0:3 (22:25 21:25 22:25) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
Italy - China 3:0 (25:15 25:22 25:22) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
Display MorePool C
1. Russia 4 11
2. USA 4 6
3. Finland 4 4
4. Egypt 4 3
Pool D
1. Cuba 4 11
2. Germany 4 6
3. Poland 4 5
4. Argentina 4 2
Pool A
1. Netherlands 4 9
2. Brazil 4 8
3. Bulgaria 4 7
4. Korea 4 0
Pool B
1. Serbia 4 12
2. Italy 4 11
3. France 4 1
4. China 4 0
3rd weekend
Pool A
18-Jun 19:00 Brazil - Korea (Rio de Janeiro)
19-Jun 17:00 Netherlands - Bulgaria (Apeldoorn)
19-Jun 19:00 Brazil - Korea (Rio de Janeiro)
20-Jun 15:00 Netherlands - Bulgaria (Apeldoorn)
Pool B
18-Jun 20:00 Italy - Serbia (Montecatini)
18-Jun 20:00 France - China (Saint-Denis)
19-Jun 20:00 France - China (Saint-Denis)
20-Jun 20:30 Italy - Serbia (Firenze)
Pool C
18-Jun 18:00 Russia - Finland (Kaliningrad)
18-Jun 19:00 USA - Egypt (Concord NC)
19-Jun 18:00 Russia - Finland (Kaliningrad)
19-Jun 19:00 USA - Egypt (Concord NC)
Pool D
18-Jun 20:40 Cuba - Poland (La Habana)
18-Jun 21:10 Argentina - Germany (Catamarca)
19-Jun 20:40 Cuba - Poland (La Habana)
19-Jun 21:10 Argentina - Germany (Catamarca)
18 June
Brazil - Korea 3:1 (23:25 25:14 25:20 25:21) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
Italy - Serbia 2:3 (25:20 19:25 16:25 25:12 12:15) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
France - China 3:0 (25:20 25:18 27:25) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
Russia - Finland 3:0 (25:16 25:21 25:18 ) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
USA - Egypt 3:1 (25:19 25:15 14:25 25:21) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
Cuba - Poland 3:2 (19:25 25:16 17:25 25:23 15:10) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
Argentina - Germany 0:3 (20:25 20:25 22:25) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
19 June
Netherlands - Bulgaria 0:3 (19:25 22:25 23:25) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
Brazil - Korea 3:0 (25:19 25:15 25:19) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
France - China 1:3 (25:16 22:25 22:25 22:25) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
Russia - Finland 3:1 (25:18 25:16 18:25 25:18 ) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
USA - Egypt 3:1 (25:20 25:22 11:25 25:14) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
Cuba - Poland 0:3 (25:27 23:25 12:25) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
Argentina - Germany 1:3 (32:34 18:25 25:18 28:30) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
20 June
Netherlands - Bulgaria 0:3 (21:25 20:25 22:25) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
Italy - Serbia 3:2 (21:25 25:20 25:18 20:25 15:13) stats 1 stats 2
Description Press Conference Photo Gallery
Pool A
1. Brazil 14
2. Bulgaria 13
3. Netherlands 9
4. Korea 0
Pool B
1. Serbia 15
2. Italy 14
3. France 4
4. China 3
Pool C
1. Russia 17
2. USA 12
3. Finland 4
4. Egypt 3
Pool D
1. Cuba 13
2. Germany 12
3. Poland 9
4. Argentina 2