You are not logged in.

world volleyball coaches show 2018 header

Dear visitor, welcome to Inside VolleyCountry. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains in detail how this page works. To use all features of this page, you should consider registering. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

1

Wednesday, August 17th 2011, 1:57am

European Championships 2011 - Prediction Game

Counting system:
- right result 2 pts
- right winner 1 pts
- wrong prediction 0 pts

Rules:
1. Post your predictions of the day before the matches start.
2. Post all predictions of the current round in ONE post.
3. Editing posts is forbidden.
4. This topic is just for predictions, comments about matches etc will be deleted here. Post them in the other threads please.

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

2

Tuesday, August 30th 2011, 12:00pm

Pool A
10.09.2011 20:00 Serbia - Turkey
10.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Austria
11.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Serbia
11.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Turkey
12.09.2011 15:30 Turkey - Slovenia
12.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Serbia

Pool B
10.09.2011 15:00 Russia - Estonia
10.09.2011 18:00 Portugal - Czech Rep.
11.09.2011 15:00 Portugal - Russia
11.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Estonia
12.09.2011 15:00 Estonia - Portugal
12.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Russia

Pool C
10.09.2011 15:00 France - Finland
10.09.2011 18:00 Belgium - Italy
11.09.2011 15:00 Belgium - France
11.09.2011 18:00 Italy - Finland
12.09.2011 16:00 Finland - Belgium
12.09.2011 19:00 Italy - France

Pool D
10.09.2011 15:00 Slovakia - Bulgaria
10.09.2011 18:00 Germany - Poland
11.09.2011 15:00 Germany - Slovakia
11.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Bulgaria
12.09.2011 15:00 Bulgaria - Germany
12.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Slovakia

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

Martee

Bee, an engineer

  • "Martee" is male

Posts: 1,464

Favourite Team: Poland, Skra Belchatow

Location: Seattle, WA

  • Send private message

3

Tuesday, August 30th 2011, 1:42pm

Pool A
10.09.2011 20:00 Serbia - Turkey 3-1
10.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Austria 3-0
11.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Serbia 0-3
11.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Turkey 3-2
12.09.2011 15:30 Turkey - Slovenia 1-3
12.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Serbia 0-3

Pool B
10.09.2011 15:00 Russia - Estonia 3-0
10.09.2011 18:00 Portugal - Czech Rep. 2-3
11.09.2011 15:00 Portugal - Russia 1-3
11.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Estonia 3-0
12.09.2011 15:00 Estonia - Portugal 0-3
12.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Russia 1-3

Pool C
10.09.2011 15:00 France - Finland 3-1
10.09.2011 18:00 Belgium - Italy 0-3
11.09.2011 15:00 Belgium - France 0-3
11.09.2011 18:00 Italy - Finland 3-0
12.09.2011 16:00 Finland - Belgium 3-0
12.09.2011 19:00 Italy - France 3-2

Pool D
10.09.2011 15:00 Slovakia - Bulgaria 2-3
10.09.2011 18:00 Germany - Poland 1-3
11.09.2011 15:00 Germany - Slovakia 3-0
11.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Bulgaria 2-3
12.09.2011 15:00 Bulgaria - Germany 3-0
12.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Slovakia 3-1
:aww:
Wer sind Ihre Lieblingsspieler?

Konrad

Szczecinianin

  • "Konrad" is male

Posts: 2,229

Favourite Team: Poland, USA(M), Spain(M)

Favourite Players: Eleonora Dziękiewicz, Lloy Ball, Manon Flier, Neslihan Demir Darnel, Zbigniew Bartman, Dawid Murek

Location: Poland - Szczecin, near Berlin

  • Send private message

4

Tuesday, August 30th 2011, 1:47pm

Pool A
10.09.2011 20:00 Serbia - Turkey 3:0
10.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Austria 1:3
11.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Serbia 1:3
11.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Turkey 3:2
12.09.2011 15:30 Turkey - Slovenia 3:1
12.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Serbia 3:2

Pool B
10.09.2011 15:00 Russia - Estonia 3:0
10.09.2011 18:00 Portugal - Czech Rep. 1:3
11.09.2011 15:00 Portugal - Russia 0:3
11.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Estonia 3:1
12.09.2011 15:00 Estonia - Portugal 1:3
12.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Russia 0:3

Pool C
10.09.2011 15:00 France - Finland 3:1
10.09.2011 18:00 Belgium - Italy 0:3
11.09.2011 15:00 Belgium - France 2:3
11.09.2011 18:00 Italy - Finland 3:1
12.09.2011 16:00 Finland - Belgium 3:1
12.09.2011 19:00 Italy - France 3:1

Pool D
10.09.2011 15:00 Slovakia - Bulgaria 1:3
10.09.2011 18:00 Germany - Poland 1:3
11.09.2011 15:00 Germany - Slovakia 3:1
11.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Bulgaria 2:3
12.09.2011 15:00 Bulgaria - Germany 3:2
12.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Slovakia 3:1
The most important 3:
POLAND-SZCZECIN-VOLLEYBALL

5th place - Prediction Game - World League 2011 :D

Posts: 3,438

Favourite Team: Brazil

  • Send private message

5

Tuesday, August 30th 2011, 1:49pm

Pool A
10.09.2011 20:00 Serbia - Turkey 3:0
10.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Austria 3:1
11.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Serbia 0:3
11.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Turkey 1:3
12.09.2011 15:30 Turkey - Slovenia 2:3
12.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Serbia 0:3

Pool B
10.09.2011 15:00 Russia - Estonia 3:0
10.09.2011 18:00 Portugal - Czech Rep. 1:3
11.09.2011 15:00 Portugal - Russia 0:3
11.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Estonia 3:0
12.09.2011 15:00 Estonia - Portugal 1:3
12.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Russia 1:3

Pool C
10.09.2011 15:00 France - Finland 3:1
10.09.2011 18:00 Belgium - Italy 0:3
11.09.2011 15:00 Belgium - France 0:3
11.09.2011 18:00 Italy - Finland 3:1
12.09.2011 16:00 Finland - Belgium 3:1
12.09.2011 19:00 Italy - France 3:2

Pool D
10.09.2011 15:00 Slovakia - Bulgaria 1:3
10.09.2011 18:00 Germany - Poland 1:3
11.09.2011 15:00 Germany - Slovakia 3:1
11.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Bulgaria 3:2
12.09.2011 15:00 Bulgaria - Germany 3:1
12.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Slovakia 3:1
07.09.2014 - day I met my volleyball God

skk95

がんばれ 日本!

  • "skk95" is male

Posts: 257

Favourite Team: Men's: Poland, Korea, Japan ; Women's: Japan, Korea, Turkey, Poland

Favourite Players: Saori Kimura, Megumi Kurihara, Haruka Miyashita, Eda Erdem, Katarzyna Skowrońska, Kim Y-K

Location: Żywiec, Poland

Occupation: Accounting student

  • Send private message

6

Tuesday, August 30th 2011, 2:46pm

Pool A
10.09.2011 20:00 Serbia - Turkey 3-0
10.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Austria 2-3
11.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Serbia 0-3
11.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Turkey 3-1
12.09.2011 15:30 Turkey - Slovenia 3-1
12.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Serbia 1-3

Pool B
10.09.2011 15:00 Russia - Estonia 3-0
10.09.2011 18:00 Portugal - Czech Rep. 1-3
11.09.2011 15:00 Portugal - Russia 0-3
11.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Estonia 3-0
12.09.2011 15:00 Estonia - Portugal 1-3
12.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Russia 2-3

Pool C
10.09.2011 15:00 France - Finland 3-0
10.09.2011 18:00 Belgium - Italy 1-3
11.09.2011 15:00 Belgium - France 1-3
11.09.2011 18:00 Italy - Finland 3-1
12.09.2011 16:00 Finland - Belgium 3-0
12.09.2011 19:00 Italy - France 3-1

Pool D
10.09.2011 15:00 Slovakia - Bulgaria 1-3
10.09.2011 18:00 Germany - Poland 1-3
11.09.2011 15:00 Germany - Slovakia 3-1
11.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Bulgaria 3-2
12.09.2011 15:00 Bulgaria - Germany 3-1
12.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Slovakia 3-0
Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Men's - Olympic Games 2012
Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Men's - European Championship 2015
Silver Medal
- Prediction Game - Women's - Olympic Games 2012



がんばれ 日本!

bella

skrita limonka

  • "bella" is female

Posts: 4,472

Favourite Team: Poland, Bulgaria, Jastrzębski

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

7

Tuesday, August 30th 2011, 3:03pm

Pool A

10.09.2011 20:00 Serbia - Turkey 3-0

10.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Austria 3-1

11.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Serbia 1-3

11.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Turkey 2-3

12.09.2011 15:30 Turkey - Slovenia 1-3

12.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Serbia 0-3



Pool B

10.09.2011 15:00 Russia - Estonia 3-0

10.09.2011 18:00 Portugal - Czech Rep. 2-3

11.09.2011 15:00 Portugal - Russia 0-3

11.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Estonia 3-0

12.09.2011 15:00 Estonia - Portugal 0-3

12.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Russia 0-3



Pool C

10.09.2011 15:00 France - Finland 3-1

10.09.2011 18:00 Belgium - Italy 0-3

11.09.2011 15:00 Belgium - France 1-3

11.09.2011 18:00 Italy - Finland 3-1

12.09.2011 16:00 Finland - Belgium 3-0

12.09.2011 19:00 Italy - France 3-2



Pool D

10.09.2011 15:00 Slovakia - Bulgaria 1-3

10.09.2011 18:00 Germany - Poland 2-3

11.09.2011 15:00 Germany - Slovakia 3-2

11.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Bulgaria 3-2

12.09.2011 15:00 Bulgaria - Germany 3-1

12.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Slovakia 3-1
"People wait all week for friday, all year for summer, all life for happiness."

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male

Posts: 9,394

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

8

Tuesday, August 30th 2011, 3:56pm

Pool A
10.09.2011 20:00 Serbia - Turkey 3:0
10.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Austria 3:1
11.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Serbia 1:3
11.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Turkey 3:1
12.09.2011 15:30 Turkey - Slovenia 0:3
12.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Serbia 0:3

Pool B
10.09.2011 15:00 Russia - Estonia 3:0
10.09.2011 18:00 Portugal - Czech Rep. 2:3
11.09.2011 15:00 Portugal - Russia 0:3
11.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Estonia 3:1
12.09.2011 15:00 Estonia - Portugal 1:3
12.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Russia 1:3

Pool C
10.09.2011 15:00 France - Finland 3:1
10.09.2011 18:00 Belgium - Italy 1:3
11.09.2011 15:00 Belgium - France 0:3
11.09.2011 18:00 Italy - Finland 3:0
12.09.2011 16:00 Finland - Belgium 3:2
12.09.2011 19:00 Italy - France 3:2

Pool D
10.09.2011 15:00 Slovakia - Bulgaria 0:3
10.09.2011 18:00 Germany - Poland 1:3
11.09.2011 15:00 Germany - Slovakia 3:1
11.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Bulgaria 3:2
12.09.2011 15:00 Bulgaria - Germany 3:1
12.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Slovakia 3:1
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

kadir_8

Master

  • "kadir_8" is male

Posts: 2,429

Favourite Team: VakıfBank , Galatasaray NT: Turkey, The Netherlands

Favourite Players: Małgorzata Glinka-Mogentale, Neslihan Demir Güler, Maja Poljak, Christiane Fürst, Kübra Akman , Gözde Sonsırma, Jelena Nikolić, Neriman Özsoy, Milena Rašić, Gizem Güreşen

Location: Turkey/Trabzon

  • Send private message

9

Tuesday, August 30th 2011, 8:09pm

I am not very interested in male's volleyball but I watch big tournaments like ECH,WCH and OG. This is the first time I participate to male's volleyball tournament's prediction game.:D Top 10 is enough for me :D Here are my predicts:

Pool A
10.09.2011 20:00 Serbia - Turkey 3-0
10.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Austria 3-1
11.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Serbia 1-3
11.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Turkey 2-3
12.09.2011 15:30 Turkey - Slovenia 3-2
12.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Serbia 0-3

Pool B
10.09.2011 15:00 Russia - Estonia 3-0
10.09.2011 18:00 Portugal - Czech Rep. 1-3
11.09.2011 15:00 Portugal - Russia 0-3
11.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Estonia 3-1
12.09.2011 15:00 Estonia - Portugal 1-3
12.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Russia 1-3

Pool C
10.09.2011 15:00 France - Finland 3-2
10.09.2011 18:00 Belgium - Italy 1-3
11.09.2011 15:00 Belgium - France 1-3
11.09.2011 18:00 Italy - Finland 3-1
12.09.2011 16:00 Finland - Belgium 3-2
12.09.2011 19:00 Italy - France 3-1

Pool D

10.09.2011 15:00 Slovakia - Bulgaria 0-3
10.09.2011 18:00 Germany - Poland 1-3
11.09.2011 15:00 Germany - Slovakia 3-1
11.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Bulgaria 1-3
12.09.2011 15:00 Bulgaria - Germany 3-1
12.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Slovakia 3-1

Agaa

Trainee

  • "Agaa" is female

Posts: 74

Favourite Team: Poland, Sparta Złotów, MKS Muszyna, Atom trefl, RC Cannes, Vakkifbank Sambul,

Favourite Players: Malwina Janasz, Agnieszka Bednarek-Kasza, Paulina Maj, Zibi Bartman, MW, Michał Ruciak,Facundo Conte, Lucia Bosetti,Maggie Glina, Paweł Zagumny, Piotr Gruszka, Aleksandra Krysińska

Location: Złotów, Poland

  • Send private message

10

Tuesday, August 30th 2011, 8:25pm

I think that would be so:

Pool A

10.09.2011 20:00 Serbia - Turkey 3-0
10.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Austria 3-0
11.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Serbia 2-3
11.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Turkey 1-3
12.09.2011 15:30 Turkey - Slovenia 2-3
12.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Serbia 0-3


Pool B


10.09.2011 15:00 Russia - Estonia 3-0
10.09.2011 18:00 Portugal - Czech Rep. 1-3
11.09.2011 15:00 Portugal - Russia 0-3
11.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Estonia 3-1
12.09.2011 15:00 Estonia - Portugal 2-3
12.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Russia 0-3


Pool C

10.09.2011 15:00 France - Finland 3-1
10.09.2011 18:00 Belgium - Italy 1-3
11.09.2011 15:00 Belgium - France 0-3
11.09.2011 18:00 Italy - Finland 3-0
12.09.2011 16:00 Finland - Belgium 3-1
12.09.2011 19:00 Italy - France 2-3


Pool D


10.09.2011 15:00 Slovakia - Bulgaria 0-3
10.09.2011 18:00 Germany - Poland 1-3
11.09.2011 15:00 Germany - Slovakia 3-2
11.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Bulgaria 3-1
12.09.2011 15:00 Bulgaria - Germany 3-2
12.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Slovakia 3-0

"Volleyball is a fantastic way of life, really. it is
beautiful adventure, which gives a lot of joy not only to those sports "



It is our passion gives us wings, lifts us above all else.
It gives a million reasons to rejoice, learns to overcome fear and weakness.

Thanks to develop and learn to fight for every day
:win:

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "Agaa" (Aug 30th 2011, 8:30pm)


mariuszj1939

Intermediate

  • "mariuszj1939" is male

Posts: 557

Favourite Team: Poland, Brazil, Chemik Police

Favourite Players: Swieniewicz, Werblińska, Grun, Wlazły

Location: Poland, Szczecin

  • Send private message

11

Wednesday, August 31st 2011, 10:39am

Pool A

10.09.2011 20:00 Serbia - Turkey 3-0

10.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Austria 1-3

11.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Serbia 0-3

11.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Turkey 3-2

12.09.2011 15:30 Turkey - Slovenia 3-1

12.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Serbia 0-3



Pool B

10.09.2011 15:00 Russia - Estonia 3-0

10.09.2011 18:00 Portugal - Czech Rep. 1-3

11.09.2011 15:00 Portugal - Russia 0-3

11.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Estonia 3-0

12.09.2011 15:00 Estonia - Portugal 1-3

12.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Russia 1-3



Pool C

10.09.2011 15:00 France - Finland 3-1

10.09.2011 18:00 Belgium - Italy 0-3

11.09.2011 15:00 Belgium - France 1-3

11.09.2011 18:00 Italy - Finland 3-1

12.09.2011 16:00 Finland - Belgium 3-1

12.09.2011 19:00 Italy - France 3-1



Pool D

10.09.2011 15:00 Slovakia - Bulgaria 1-3

10.09.2011 18:00 Germany - Poland 1-3

11.09.2011 15:00 Germany - Slovakia 3-1

11.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Bulgaria 3-2

12.09.2011 15:00 Bulgaria - Germany 3-1

12.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Slovakia 3-1

  • "StarNight" is male

Posts: 3,971

Favourite Team: Eczacıbaşı VitrA-Dinamo Krasnador-Atom Trefl Sopot-Turkey-China

Favourite Players: Neslihan,Neriman,Gozde, Y.K.Kim, Poljak,Naz, Harmotto,Hui,Havelkova, Mammadova,L. Bosetti,Buijs,Garay, Zhu Ting,Gabi,Thaisa, Zaryazhko,Giel,Rasic, De Kruijf, Dürr, Hildebrand

Location: Trabzon/Turkey

  • Send private message

12

Wednesday, August 31st 2011, 11:31am

Pool A

10.09.2011 20:00 Serbia - Turkey 3-0

10.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Austria 3-1

11.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Serbia 0-3

11.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Turkey 1-3

12.09.2011 15:30 Turkey - Slovenia 1-3

12.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Serbia 0-3



Pool B

10.09.2011 15:00 Russia - Estonia 3-0

10.09.2011 18:00 Portugal - Czech Rep. 1-3

11.09.2011 15:00 Portugal - Russia 0-3

11.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Estonia 3-0

12.09.2011 15:00 Estonia - Portugal 0-3

12.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Russia 0-3



Pool C

10.09.2011 15:00 France - Finland 3-1

10.09.2011 18:00 Belgium - Italy 0-3

11.09.2011 15:00 Belgium - France 0-3

11.09.2011 18:00 Italy - Finland 3-1

12.09.2011 16:00 Finland - Belgium 3-0

12.09.2011 19:00 Italy - France 3-2



Pool D

10.09.2011 15:00 Slovakia - Bulgaria 0-3

10.09.2011 18:00 Germany - Poland 1-3

11.09.2011 15:00 Germany - Slovakia 3-2

11.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Bulgaria 3-2

12.09.2011 15:00 Bulgaria - Germany 3-1

12.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Slovakia 3-0
2010/2011 Eczacıbaşı VitrA - Turkish Cup Winner :cup:
2011/2012 Eczacıbaşı VitrA - Super Cup Winner :cup:

Vio92

Trainee

  • "Vio92" is female

Posts: 110

Favourite Team: FOPPAPEDRETTI BERGAMO SISLEY TREVISO

Favourite Players: CISOLLA FEI SAVANI MARTINO ARRIGHETTI PICCI NUCU

Location: Reggio Emilia, Italia

  • Send private message

13

Wednesday, August 31st 2011, 11:45am

Pool A
10.09.2011 20:00 Serbia - Turkey 3-2
10.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Austria 3-1
11.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Serbia 1-3
11.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Turkey 1-3
12.09.2011 15:30 Turkey - Slovenia 3-2
12.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Serbia 0-3

Pool B
10.09.2011 15:00 Russia - Estonia 3-0
10.09.2011 18:00 Portugal - Czech Rep. 3-1
11.09.2011 15:00 Portugal - Russia 1-3
11.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Estonia 3-2
12.09.2011 15:00 Estonia - Portugal 1-3
12.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Russia 2-3

Pool C
10.09.2011 15:00 France - Finland 3-1
10.09.2011 18:00 Belgium - Italy 3-1
11.09.2011 15:00 Belgium - France 3-2
11.09.2011 18:00 Italy - Finland 3-1
12.09.2011 16:00 Finland - Belgium 3-2
12.09.2011 19:00 Italy - France 3-1

Pool D
10.09.2011 15:00 Slovakia - Bulgaria 0-3
10.09.2011 18:00 Germany - Poland 2-3
11.09.2011 15:00 Germany - Slovakia 3-1
11.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Bulgaria 3-0
12.09.2011 15:00 Bulgaria - Germany 2-3
12.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Slovakia 3-0
NEVER GET DOWN!!! :thumbsup:

14

Saturday, September 3rd 2011, 5:34pm

Pool A
10.09.2011 20:00 Serbia - Turkey 2-3
10.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Austria 3-0
11.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Serbia 2-3
11.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Turkey 0-3
12.09.2011 15:30 Turkey - Slovenia 3-2
12.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Serbia 1-3

Pool B
10.09.2011 15:00 Russia - Estonia 3-0
10.09.2011 18:00 Portugal - Czech Rep. 2-3
11.09.2011 15:00 Portugal - Russia 3-0
11.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Estonia 3-1
12.09.2011 15:00 Estonia - Portugal 1-3
12.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Russia 0-3

Pool C
10.09.2011 15:00 France - Finland 3-1
10.09.2011 18:00 Belgium - Italy 0-3
11.09.2011 15:00 Belgium - France 0-3
11.09.2011 18:00 Italy - Finland 3-1
12.09.2011 16:00 Finland - Belgium 3-1
12.09.2011 19:00 Italy - France 3-1

Pool D
10.09.2011 15:00 Slovakia - Bulgaria 0-3
10.09.2011 18:00 Germany - Poland 3-1
11.09.2011 15:00 Germany - Slovakia 3-2
11.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Bulgaria 0-3
12.09.2011 15:00 Bulgaria - Germany 3-0
12.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Slovakia 2-3

  • "charalampos" is male

Posts: 815

Favourite Team: Olympiacos

Favourite Players: Manuela Secolo,Maja Ognjenovic,Brakocevic Jovana,Darnel Neslihan,Mitar Djuric,Ivan Miljkovic

  • Send private message

15

Sunday, September 4th 2011, 1:44am

Pool A

10.09.2011 20:00 Serbia - Turkey 3-0

10.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Austria 3-1

11.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Serbia 0-3

11.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Turkey 0-3

12.09.2011 15:30 Turkey - Slovenia 2-3

12.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Serbia 0-3



Pool B

10.09.2011 15:00 Russia - Estonia 3-1

10.09.2011 18:00 Portugal - Czech Rep. 1-3

11.09.2011 15:00 Portugal - Russia 0-3

11.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Estonia 3-1

12.09.2011 15:00 Estonia - Portugal 2-3

12.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Russia 1-3



Pool C

10.09.2011 15:00 France - Finland 3-2

10.09.2011 18:00 Belgium - Italy 0-3

11.09.2011 15:00 Belgium - France 0-3

11.09.2011 18:00 Italy - Finland 3-0

12.09.2011 16:00 Finland - Belgium 3-2

12.09.2011 19:00 Italy - France 3-2



Pool D

10.09.2011 15:00 Slovakia - Bulgaria 1-3

10.09.2011 18:00 Germany - Poland 1-3

11.09.2011 15:00 Germany - Slovakia 3-1

11.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Bulgaria 3-2

12.09.2011 15:00 Bulgaria - Germany 3-1

12.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Slovakia 3-0
Gold medal - European League M 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - European League M 2011 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - European League W 2010 Prediction Game

Kaziyski

Bulgarian NT hater declared by dido1302

  • "Kaziyski" is male

Posts: 3,970

Location: Croatia

  • Send private message

16

Sunday, September 4th 2011, 4:56pm

Pool A
10.09.2011 20:00 Serbia - Turkey 3:0
10.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Austria 3:1

Pool B
10.09.2011 15:00 Russia - Estonia 3:0
10.09.2011 18:00 Portugal - Czech Rep. 1:3

Pool C
10.09.2011 15:00 France - Finland 3:1
10.09.2011 18:00 Belgium - Italy 0:3

Pool D
10.09.2011 15:00 Slovakia - Bulgaria 1:3
10.09.2011 18:00 Germany - Poland 3:1
Shiva :heart:

king

Unregistered

17

Sunday, September 4th 2011, 11:54pm

Pool A



10.09.2011 20:00 Serbia - Turkey 3-1

10.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Austria 3-0

11.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Serbia 1-3

11.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Turkey 1-3

12.09.2011 15:30 Turkey - Slovenia 0-3

12.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Serbia 0-3



Pool B



10.09.2011 15:00 Russia - Estonia 3-0

10.09.2011 18:00 Portugal - Czech Rep. 2-3

11.09.2011 15:00 Portugal - Russia 0-3

11.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Estonia 3-1

12.09.2011 15:00 Estonia - Portugal 0-3

12.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Russia 1-3



Pool C



10.09.2011 15:00 France - Finland 3-1

10.09.2011 18:00 Belgium - Italy 0-3

11.09.2011 15:00 Belgium - France 0-3

11.09.2011 18:00 Italy - Finland 3-0

12.09.2011 16:00 Finland - Belgium 3-0

12.09.2011 19:00 Italy - France 3-1





Pool D



10.09.2011 15:00 Slovakia - Bulgaria 1-3

10.09.2011 18:00 Germany - Poland 0-3

11.09.2011 15:00 Germany - Slovakia 3-2

11.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Bulgaria 2-3

12.09.2011 15:00 Bulgaria - Germany 3-0

12.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Slovakia 3-1

Dada92

Picci Fan

  • "Dada92" is male

Posts: 274

Favourite Team: Foppapedretti Bergamo; Sisley Belluno.

Favourite Players: Francesca Piccinini, Victoria Ravva, Neslihan Darnel; Alberto Cisolla, Facundo Conte, Simone Parodi.

Location: Reggio Emilia, Italia

  • Send private message

18

Monday, September 5th 2011, 5:14pm

Pool A
10.09.2011 20:00 Serbia - Turkey 3:0
10.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Austria 3:0
11.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Serbia 0:3
11.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Turkey 3:2
12.09.2011 15:30 Turkey - Slovenia 1:3
12.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Serbia 0:3

Pool B
10.09.2011 15:00 Russia - Estonia 3:0
10.09.2011 18:00 Portugal - Czech Rep. 1:3
11.09.2011 15:00 Portugal - Russia 0:3
11.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Estonia 3:0
12.09.2011 15:00 Estonia - Portugal 1:3
12.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Russia 0:3

Pool C
10.09.2011 15:00 France - Finland 3:1
10.09.2011 18:00 Belgium - Italy 0:3
11.09.2011 15:00 Belgium - France 0:3
11.09.2011 18:00 Italy - Finland 3:0
12.09.2011 16:00 Finland - Belgium 3:0
12.09.2011 19:00 Italy - France 3:1

Pool D
10.09.2011 15:00 Slovakia - Bulgaria 0:3
10.09.2011 18:00 Germany - Poland 2:3
11.09.2011 15:00 Germany - Slovakia 3:1
11.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Bulgaria 1:3
12.09.2011 15:00 Bulgaria - Germany 3:1
12.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Slovakia 3:1
Successo viene prima di Sudore soltanto nel vocabolario.

Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Men's European Championships 2011
Bronze Medal - Prediction Game - Men's European League 2012

TimHH

Master

  • "TimHH" is male

Posts: 2,263

Favourite Players: LLoy Ball, Pavel Zagumny, Nikola Grbic, Robertlandy Simon, Dmitry Muserskiy. Murillo Endres, Nikolay Pavlov, Luciano De Cecco

Location: Germany

  • Send private message

19

Monday, September 5th 2011, 5:20pm

Pool A

10.09.2011 20:00 Serbia - Turkey 3:1
10.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Austria 3:0
11.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Serbia 3:2
11.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Turkey 1:3
12.09.2011 15:30 Turkey - Slovenia 1:3
12.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Serbia 2:3

Pool B

10.09.2011 15:00 Russia - Estonia 3:0
10.09.2011 18:00 Portugal - Czech Rep. 3:2
11.09.2011 15:00 Portugal - Russia 0:3
11.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Estonia 3:0
12.09.2011 15:00 Estonia - Portugal 1:3
12.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Russia 1:3

Pool C

10.09.2011 15:00 France - Finland 2:3
10.09.2011 18:00 Belgium - Italy 1:3
11.09.2011 15:00 Belgium - France 13
11.09.2011 18:00 Italy - Finland 3:1
12.09.2011 16:00 Finland - Belgium 3:2
12.09.2011 19:00 Italy - France 3:1

Pool D

10.09.2011 15:00 Slovakia - Bulgaria 0:3
10.09.2011 18:00 Germany - Poland 3:1
11.09.2011 15:00 Germany - Slovakia 3:1
11.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Bulgaria 0:3
12.09.2011 15:00 Bulgaria - Germany 3:2
12.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Slovakia 3:2
never mess with your setter......

Rafalowski

Intermediate

  • "Rafalowski" is male

Posts: 220

Favourite Team: Poland FNT, Kazakhstan FNT, Serbia FNT, Serbia MNT, Poland MNT

Favourite Players: K. Skowronska, J. Kaczor, A. Baranska, Y. Kutsko, M. Sadurek, J. Carvalho, S. Filipova, M. Zenik, M. Rosner, M. Guiggi, J. Barazza, D. Stamm, J. Nikolic, V. De Carne, B. Janic, K. Ignaczak, G. Lomacz

Location: 3city, Poland

  • Send private message

20

Monday, September 5th 2011, 8:57pm

Pool A

10.09.2011 20:00 Serbia - Turkey 3-0

10.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Austria 3-1

11.09.2011 15:30 Slovenia - Serbia 0-3

11.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Turkey 2-3

12.09.2011 15:30 Turkey - Slovenia 1-3

12.09.2011 20:10 Austria - Serbia 0-3



Pool B

10.09.2011 15:00 Russia - Estonia 3-0

10.09.2011 18:00 Portugal - Czech Rep. 1-3

11.09.2011 15:00 Portugal - Russia 0-3

11.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Estonia 3-0

12.09.2011 15:00 Estonia - Portugal 0-3

12.09.2011 18:00 Czech Rep. - Russia 0-3



Pool C

10.09.2011 15:00 France - Finland 2-3

10.09.2011 18:00 Belgium - Italy 0-3

11.09.2011 15:00 Belgium - France 0-3

11.09.2011 18:00 Italy - Finland 3-0

12.09.2011 16:00 Finland - Belgium 3-0

12.09.2011 19:00 Italy - France 3-1



Pool D

10.09.2011 15:00 Slovakia - Bulgaria 0-3

10.09.2011 18:00 Germany - Poland 2-3

11.09.2011 15:00 Germany - Slovakia 3-0

11.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Bulgaria 3-2

12.09.2011 15:00 Bulgaria - Germany 3-1

12.09.2011 18:00 Poland - Slovakia 3-0

Social bookmarks