OFFICIAL ROSTERS OF SERIE A1
legend--> S=OH; C=MB; P=setter; confermato=confirmed; nuovo=new; All. (allenatore)= coach
SISLEY BELLUNO
Abdelaziz (P), Antonov (S), Cester (C), Curti (C), De Togni (C), Dolfo (S), Farina (L)*, Fei (S), Horstink (S), Kohut (C), Ogurcak (S), Sorato (L), Suxho (P), Szabo (S).
All. Piazza (confermato)
* available after the third day of the italian championship.
BRE BANCA LANNUTTI CUNEO
Baranowicz (P), Caceres (S), Fortunato (C), Grbic (P), Henno (L), Mastrangelo (C),N’Gapeth (S), Patriarca G. (S), Pieri (L), Rossi (C), Van Lankvelt (S), Vesely (C), Vissotto (S), Wijsmans (S).
All. Gulinelli (nuovo)
ANDREOLI LATINA
De Pandis (L), Fragkos (S), Galabinov (S), Gitto (C), Guemart (P), Hardy-Dessources (C), Jarosz (S), Rivera (S), Roca (S), Sottile (P),Troy (S).
All. Prandi (nuovo)
LUBE BANCA MARCHE MACERATA
Exiga (L), Lampariello (S), Monopoli (P), Omrcen (S), Pajenk (C), , Parodi (S), Podrascanin (C), Savani (S), Stankovic (C), Travica (P), Van Walle (S), Kovar (S)*.
All. Giuliani (nuovo)
* available after the third day of the italian championship
CASA MODENA
Anderson (S), Bellei (S), Carletti (P), Casoli ( S), Catellani (L), Dennis (S), Diachkov (S), Esko (P), Kooy (S), Manià (L), Piscopo (C), Sala (C), Yosifov (C), Martino (S)*
All. D. Bagnoli (confermato)
*Martino will be available after the third day of championship (I think)
ACQUA PARADISO MONZA BRIANZA
Aleksiev (S), Buti (C), Ciabattini (L), De Cecco (P), Forni (C), Gavotto (S), Molteni (S), Mor (C), Nikic (S), Rooney (S), Rossini (L), Roumeliotis (S), Shumov (C), Zhukouski (P).
All. Zanini (nuovo)
Luciano De Cecco won't play the first match due to his committment with the Argentinian NT
PALLAVOLO PADOVA
Cricca (C), De Marchi (S), Garghella (L), Giannotti ( S), Gonzalez (P), Koshikawa (S), Rosso (S), Schwarz (S), Semenzato (C), Simeonov (S), Suliagic (C), Tiberti (P), Zingaro (L).
All. Montagnani (confermato)
COPRA ELIOR PIACENZA
Ammerman (P), Holt (C), Kral (C), Marra (L), Marretta (S), Massari (S), Nikolov V. (S), Papi (S), Penchev (S), Sidibé (S), Tencati (C), Zhekov (P), Zlatanov (S).
All. Lorenzetti (confermato)
CMC RAVENNA
Bendandi (P), Brunner (C), Corvetta (P), Gallosti (L), Gruszka (S), Leonardi (C), Mengozzi (C), Moro (S), Quiroga (S), Ricci (C), Roberts (S), Sirri (S), Tabanelli (L), Verhanneman (S).
All. Babini (confermato)
Rodrigo Quiroga won't play the first match due to his committment with the Argentinian NT
M. ROMA VOLLEY
Bencz (S), Bjelica (C), Boninfante (P), Cisolla (S), Corsano (L), Lebl (C), Maruotti (S), Paolucci (P), Puliti (S), Sabbi (S), Zaytsev (S), Paparoni (L),* Passier (C)
All. Giani (confermato)
* available after the third day of italian championship
** he will reach the team for (or after?) the 2nd-3rd day of the italian championship, for is commitment with the Australian NT
UMBRIA VOLLEY SAN GIUSTINO
Bartoletti (S), Conte F. (S), Cozzi (C), Creus Larry (C), Finazzi (C), Giovi (L), Lo Bianco (S), Mc Kibbin (P), Petkovic (P), Rauwerdink (S), Starovic (S), Tholse (S), Urnaut (S).
All. De Giorgi F. (nuovo)
Facundo Conte won't play the first match due to his committment with the Argentinian NT
ITAS DIATEC TRENTINO
Bari (L), Birarelli (C), Burgsthaler (C), Coali (C), Colaci (L), Della Lunga (S), Djuric (C), Juantorena (S), Kaziyski (S), Lanza (S), Raphael (P), Sokolov (S), Stokr (S), Zygadlo (P), Brinkman (C).
All. Stoytchev (confermato)
MARMI LANZA VERONA
Bolla (S), Calderan (P), Casarin (S), Gasparini (S), Kosmina (S), Kromm (S), Meoni (P), Patriarca S. (C), Popp (S),Postiglioni (C), Smerilli (L), Ter Horst (S), Zingel (C).
All. B. Bagnoli (confermato)
TONNO CALLIPO VIBO VALENTIA
Barone (C), Bonetti (P), Bratoev (S), Cernic (S), Coscione (P), Diaz (S), Falasca (S), Fanuli (L), Grassano (S), Klapwijk (S), Nikolov N. (C), Rak (C).
All. Blengini (nuovo)
THE NEW PALY OFF FORMULA --> Italy - Serie A 2011-2012
THE OFFICIAL CALENDAR --> Italy - Serie A 2011-2012
Raisport will broadcast the SerieA1 for others two year. The saturday match will be at 17.30 (5.30 p.m.) (not 16.00), the sunday match at 17.30 (not 18.00). I didn't understand if only the match trasmitted by Rai will be at 17.30, of every match will be played at 17.30