Participating teams:
PGE Skra Bełchatów
Asseco Resovia Rzeszów
Jastrzębski Węgiel
ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle
Indykpol AZS Olsztyn
AZS Politechnika Warszawska
Cerrad Czarni Radom
Effector Kielce
Transfer Bydgoszcz
Lotos Trefl Gdańsk
AZS Częstochowa
BBTS Bielsko-Biała
Cuprum Mundo Lubin
MKS Banimex Będzin
Poland - PlusLiga 2014/2015
-
-
PGE Skra BełchatówHead Coach:
Miguel Angel FalascaSetter:
Nicolas Uriarte
Aleksa BrdjovicOpposite:
Mariusz Wlazły
Maciej MuzajOutside Hitter:
Michał Winiarski
Facundo Conte
Nicolas Marechal (also OP)
Wojciech WłodarczykMiddle Blocker:
Srecko Lisinac
Karol Kłos
Andrzej Wrona
Piotr BaduraLibero:
Ferdinand Tille
Kacper PiechockiPlayers leaving:
Stephane Antiga ---> retired ---> Polish NT head coach
Samuel Tuia ---> Galatasaray Istanbul
Daniel Pliński ---> Cerrad Czarni Radom
Jędrzej Maćkowiak ---> Effector Kielce (loan)
Paweł Zatorski ---> ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle -
Asseco Resovia RzeszówHead Coach:
Andrzej KowalSetter:
Lukas Tichacek
Fabian Drzyzga
Łukasz KozubOpposite:
Jochen Schöps
Dawid KonarskiOutside Hitter:
Marko Ivovic
Paul Lotman
Aleh Akhrem
Nikolay Penchev
Rafał BuszekMiddle Blocker:
Piotr Nowakowski
Russell Holmes
Łukasz Perłowski
Dawid Dryja
Marcin KaniaLibero:
Krzysztof Ignaczak
Michał ŻurekPlayers leaving:
Micha Kozłowski ---> ACH Volley Ljubljana (during season 2014/15)
Peter Veres ---> Al-Rayyan (Qatar)
Michał Filip ---> AZS Politechnika Warszawska
Grzegorz Kosok ---> Jastrzębski Węgiel
Wojciech Grzyb ---> Lotos Trefl Gdańsk
Mateusz Masłowski ---> SMS Spała -
Jastrzębski WęgielHead Coach:
Roberto PiazzaSetter:
Michal Masny
Dimitris Filipov
Radosław GilOpposite:
Michał Łasko
Mateusz MalinowskiOutside Hitter:
Zbigniew Bartman (also OP)
Krzysztof Gierczyński
Guillaume Quesque
Konrad FormelaMiddle Blocker:
Alen Pajenk
Patryk Czarnowski
Grzegorz Kosok
Mateusz Kańczok
Łukasz WysockiLibero:
Damian Wojtaszek
Jakub PopiwczakPlayers leaving:
Denis Kaliberda ---> injury (during season 2014/15)
Nicolas Marechal ---> PGE Skra Bełchatów
Michał Kubiak ---> HalkBank Ankara (Turkey)
Thomas Jarmoc
Johannes Bontje ---> Berlin Recycling Volleys (DVL)
Simon Van De Voorde ---> Andreoli Latina (Serie A1) -
ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-KoźleHead Coach:
Sebastian ŚwiderskiSetter:
Paweł Zagumny
Nimir Abdel-AzizOpposite:
Dominik Witczak
Kay Van Dijk
Paweł Gryc (also OH/MB)Outside Hitter:
Dick Kooy
Michał Ruciak
Lucas Eduardo Loh
Krzysztof ZapłackiMiddle Blocker:
Łukasz Wiśniewski
Jurij Gładyr
Wojciech Kaźmierczak
Krzysztof RejnoLibero:
Paweł ZatorskiPlayers leaving:
Grzegorz Pilarz ---> BBTS Bielsko-Biała
Dustin Schneider
Grzegorz Bociek ---> break
Wojciech Ferens ---> BBTS Bielsko-Biała (loan)
Daniel Lewis
Marcin Możdżonek ---> Halkbank Ankara (Turkey)
Piotr Gacek ---> Lotos Trefl Gdańsk -
Indykpol AZS OlsztynHead Coach:
Andrea GardiniSetter:
Maciej Dobrowolski
Juraj ZatkoOpposite:
Grzegorz Szymański
Paweł AdamajtisOutside Hitter:
Levi Alves Cabral
Frantisek Ogurčak
Bartosz Bednorz (also OP) (loaned from PGE Skra Bełchatów)
Piotr Łuka
Krzysztof GulakMiddle Blocker:
Piotr Hain
Maciej Zajder
Miłosz ZniszczołLibero:
Michał Potera
Jakub BikPlayers leaving:
Grzegorz Pająk ---> Effector Kielce
Bartosz Krzysiek ---> Effector Kielce
Patryk Napiórkowski ---> AZS Częstochowa
Pablo Bengolea ---> UPCN (Argentina)
Rafał Buszek ---> Asseco Resovia Rzeszów
Piotr Łukasik ---> KPS Siedlce (1st League)
Wojciech Sobala ---> BBTS Bielsko-Biała
Matti Oivanen ---> Hurrikaani Loimaa (Finland)
Michał Żurek ---> Asseco Resovia Rzeszów
Bartosz Mariański ---> Kęczanin Kęty (1st League) -
AZS Politechnika WarszawskaHead Coach:
Jakub BednarukSetter:
Piotr Lipiński
Krzysztof BieńkowskiOpposite:
Paweł Mikołajczak
Patryk StrzeżekOutside Hitter:
Michał Filip (also OP)
Artur Szalpuk
Jakub Radomski
Aleksander Śliwka
Dominik Depowski (loaned from Asseco Resovia Rzeszów)Middle Blocker:
Mateusz Sacharewicz
Bartłomiej Lemański
Waldemar Świrydowicz
Bartłmiej MordylLibero:
Maciej Olenderek
Szymon GregorowiczPlayers leaving:
Juraj Zatko ---> Indykpol AZS Olsztyn
Maciej Stępień ---> retired
Paweł Adamajtis ---> Indykpol AZS Olsztyn
Adrian Radu Gontariu ---> VFB Friedrichshafen (DVL Bundesliga)
Maciej Pawliński ---> MKS Banimex Będzin
Ivan Kolev ---> Fonte Bastardo Azores (Portugal)
Paweł Kaczorowski ?
Marcin Nowak ---> KS Morze Bałtyk Szczecin (1st League)
Dawid Gunia ---> Transfer Bydgoszcz
Przemysław Smoliński ---> Ślepsk Suwałki (1st League)
Michał Potera ---> Indykpol AZS Olsztyn -
Cerrad Czarni RadomHead Coach:
Robert PrygielSetter:
Lukas Kampa
Michał Kędzierski (loaned from Asseco Resovia Rzeszów)Opposite:
Mikko Oivanen
Bartłomiej BołądźOutside Hitter:
Dirk Westpahl (also OP)
Igor Grobelny
Wojciech Żaliński
Jakub WachnikMiddle Blocker:
Daniel Pliński
Michał Ostrowski
Bartłomiej Grzechnik
Jacek RatajczakLibero:
Adam Kowalski
Kamil Gutkowski (also OH)Players leaving:
Bartłomiej Neroj ---> BBTS Bielsko-Biała
Łukasz Zugaj ---> Lecvhia Tomaszów Mazowiecki (2nd League)
Wytze Kooistra ---> Pallavolo Molfetta (Serie A1)
Rafał Faryna ---> Camper Wyszków (1st League)
Jakub Radomski ---> AZS Politechnika Warszawska
Jozef Piovarci
Adam Kamiński ---> injury
Paweł Filipowicz ---> Espadon Szczecin (1st League) -
Effector KielceHead Coach:
Dariusz DaszkiewiczSetter:
Marcin Janusz
Grzegorz PająkOpposite:
Sławomir Jungiewicz
Bartosz KrzysiekOutside Hitter:
Humberto Machacon (also OP)
Adrian Staszewski
Adrian Buchowski
Adam Sobota
Rozalin PenchevMiddle Blocker:
Andreas Takvam (also OP, OH)
Jędrzej Maćkowiak (loaned from PGE Skra Bełchatów)
Mateusz Bieniek
Mariusz WacekLibero:
Bartosz Kaczmarek
Bartosz Sufa
Bartosz DzierżyńskiPlayers leaving:
Piotr Lipiński ---> AZS Politechnika Warszawska
Nikodem Wolański ---> Transfer Bydgoszcz
Piotr Adamski ---> Hutnik Kraków (2nd League)
Arvydas Miseikis ---> Rennes (Ligue 1) (during season 2014/15)
Bruno Romanutti
Cristian Poglajen ---> Montes Claros (Brazil)
Piotr Orczyk ---> VC Euphony Asse-Lennik (Belgium)
Dawid Dryja ---> Asseco Resovia Rzeszów
Łukasz Polański ---> BBTS Bielsko-Biała -
Transfer BydgoszczHead Coach:
Vital HeynenSetter:
Paweł Woicki
Nikodem WolańskiOpposite:
Jakub Jarosz
Łukasz Wiese (also OH)Outside Hitter:
Andrew John Nally (also L)
Konstantin Cupkovic (also OP)
Marcin Waliński
Steven MarshallMiddle Blocker:
Justin Duff
Jan Nowakowski
Dawid Gunia
Wojciech JurkiewiczLibero:
Dawid Murek (awlso OH)
Tomasz Bonisławski
Paweł StysiałPlayers leaving:
Maikel Moreno Salas ---> Dragons Lugano (Switzerland)
Carson Clark ---> Olympiacos Pireus
Bartosz Janeczek ---> AZS Częstochowa
Garrett Muagututia ---> Normal University Fujian (China)
Marcin Wika
Yasser Portuondo
Miłosz Zniszczoł ---> Indykpol AZS Olsztyn
Tomasz Wieczorek -
Lotos Trefl GdańskHead Coach:
Andrea AnastasiSetter:
Marco Falaschi
Przemysław Stępień
Jan TomczakOpposite:
Murphy Troy
Damian Schulz
Mateusz LindaOutside Hitter:
Mateusz Mika
Sebastian Schwarz
Krzysztof Wierzbowski
Sławomir Stolc
Igor Dobiszewski
Mikołaj SkotarekMiddle Blocker:
Bartosz Gawryszewski
Wojciech Grzyb (also OP)
Moustapha M'Baye
Artur RatajczakLibero:
Piotr Gacek
Mateusz CzunkiewiczPlayers leaving:
Grzegorz Łomacz ---> Cuprum Mundo Lubin
Jakub Jarosz ---> Transfer Bydgoszcz
Paweł Mikołajczak ---> AZS Politechnika Warszawska
Wojciech Żaliński ---> Cerrad Czarni Radom
Robert Milczarek ---> MKS Banimex Będzin
Maciej Zajder ---> Indykpol AZS Olsztyn
Paweł Rusek ---> Cuprum Mundo Lubin
Michał Zaborowski ---> study break -
AZS CzęstochowaHead Coach:
Michał BąkiewiczSetter:
Miguel De Amo
Konrad BuczekOpposite:
Bartosz Janeczek (also OH)
Patryk Napiórkowski (also OH)Outside Hitter:
Guillaume Samica
Michał Kaczyński (also OP)
Maxim Khilko
Rafał Szymura
Szymon Herman
Paweł PietkiewiczMiddle Blocker:
Mariusz Marcyniak
Mateusz Przybyła
Jakub Macyra
Damian Zygmunt
Artur UdrysLibero:
Adrian StańczakPlayers leaving:
Marcin Janusz ---> Effector Kielce
Michał Kozłowski ---> Asseco Resovia Rzeszów
Michał Kamiński ---> Panathinaikos Athens (Greece)
Michał Bąkiewicz ---> Head Coach (during season 2014/15)
Miłosz Hebda ---> MKS Banimex Będzin
Dawid Murek ---> Transfer Bydgoszcz
Bartosz Bednorz ---> Indykpol AZS Olsztyn
Wojciech Kaźmierczak ---> ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle
Jakub Vesely ---> Saint Nazaire
Kacper Piechocki ---> PGE Skra Bełchatów
Jakub Bik ---> Indykpol AZS Olsztyn -
BBTS Bielsko-BiałaHead Coach:
Piotr GruszkaSetter:
Grzegorz Pilarz
Bartłomiej NerojOpposite:
Jose Luiz Gonzalez (also OH)
Bartosz Bućko (also OH)
Michał PacławskiOutside Hitter:
Wojciech Ferens (loaned from ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle)
Michał Błoński
Serhiy Kapelus (also OP)
Kamil Kwasowski
Dominik MiarkaMiddle Blocker:
Łukasz Polański
Wojciech Sobala
Bartosz Buniak
Wojciech Siek
Marcin BachmatiukLibero:
Michał Dębiec
Przemysław CzaudernaPlayers Leaving:
Maciej Fijałek ---> Victoria PWSZ Wałbrzych (1st League)
Maxim Akimenko
Milos Stojkovic
Martin Vlk ---> Volejbal Brno (Czech Republic)
Tomasz Kalembka ---> Stal AZS PWSZ Nysa (1st League)
Grzegorz Kokociński ---> STS Skrżysko-Kamienna (2nd League)
Adam Swaczyna ---> Effector Kielce (2nd coach) -
I think that's it so far. If you know something more, write PM, post below or something in transfer news thread and I'll make corrections as soon and as often as possible to update line-ups.
We can say that roster of Jastrzębski Węgiel is completed, they'll add to main team 2 youngsters from their acadaemy, each for MB and OH slot
-
In next season we'll have 14 teams, Cuprum Mundo Lubin and MKS Banimex Będzin will also play in Plus Liga 2014/2015
-
Cuprum Mundo LubinHead Coach:
Gheorghe CretuSetter:
Grzegorz Łomacz
Maciej GorzkiewiczOpposite:
Marcel GromadowskiOutside Hitter:
Jeroen Trommel (also OP)
Paweł Siezieniewski
Ivan Borovnjak (also OP)
Łukasz Łapszyński
Szymon RomaćMiddle Blocker:
Łukasz Kadziewicz
Dmytro Pashytskiy
Adam MichalskiLibero:
Paweł Rusek
Marcin KryśPlayers Leaving:
Ondrej Boula
Krzysztof Antosik ---> Krispol Września (1st League)
Damian Dykas ---> REN-BUT Złotoryja (3rd League)
Michał Białecki ---> REN-BUT Złotoryja (3rd League)
Maciej Kordysz ---> KS Morze Bałtyk Szczecin (1st League)
Peter Kasper ---> VK Chemes Humenne (Slovakia)
Marcin Kozar ---> REN-BUT Złotoryja (3rd League) -
MKS Banimex BędzinHead Coach:
Roberto SantiliSetter:
Jakub Oczko
Tomasz KowalskiOpposite:
Mikołaj Sarnecki
Tomasz TomczykOutside Hitter:
Maciej Pawliński
Miłosz Hebda (also OP)
Michał Żuk
Grzegorz WójtowiczMiddle Blocker:
Mariusz Gaca
Adrian Hunek
Sebastian WardaLibero:
Marcin Mierzejewski
Robert Milczarek (also OH)Players Leaving:
Andrzej Stelmach ---> 2nd coach
Jan Król
Mateusz Urbanowicz ---> Płomień sosnowiec (2nd League)
Maciej Wołosz ---> Espadon Szczecin (1st League)
Dawid Żłobecki ---> Junior team
Michał Kocyłowski ---> Płomień sosnowiec (2nd League) -
AZS Politechnika Warszawska has new sponsor and now club is called as 4You Airlines AZS Politechnika Warszawska
-
Provisional Schedule of Regular Season:
Day 1 (04.10.2014)
MKS Banimex Będzin - PGE Skra Bełchatów
Cuprum Mundo Lubin - Asseco Resovia Rzeszów
AZS Częstochowa - ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle
BBTS Bielsko-Biała - Jastrzębski Węgiel
Lotos Trefl Gdańsk - Indykpol AZS Olsztyn
Transfer Bydgoszcz - 4You Airlines AZS Politechnika Warszawska
Effector Kielce - Cerrad Czarni RadomDay 2 (11.10.2014)
Day 3 (15.10.2014)
Day 4 (18.10.2014)
Day 5 (22.10.2014)
Day 6 (25.10.2014)
Day 7 (29.10.2014)
Day 8 (08.11.2014)
Day 9 (12.11.2014)
Day 10 (15.11.2014)
Day 11 (22.11.2014)
Day 12 (26.11.2014)
Day 13 (29.11.2014)
Day 14 (06.12.2014)
Day 15 (13.12.2014)
Day 16 (20.12.2014)
Day 17 (28.12.2014)
Day 18 (03.01.2015)
Day 19 (10.01.2015)
Day 20 (17.01.2015)
Day 21 (21.01.2015)
Day 22 (24.01.2015)
Day 23 (31.01.2015)
Day 24 (02.02.2015)
Day 25 (07.02.2015)
Day 26 (14.02.2015)Matches will be probably divided into few days in most rounds,so we may have situation that we'll have matches every day
-
Any idea when the full schedule will come out?
I'm planning on a trip to Poland this Thanksgiving, and knowing the schedules in advance definitely helps finish my itinerary.