You are not logged in.

Dear visitor, welcome to Inside VolleyCountry. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains in detail how this page works. To use all features of this page, you should consider registering. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

1

Friday, May 15th 2015, 8:51pm

Poland - PlusLiga 2015/16

Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Oct 25th 2015, 8:06pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

2

Friday, May 15th 2015, 8:52pm


Asseco Resovia Rzeszów

Head Coach:
Andrzej Kowal

Setter:
Lukas Tichacek
Fabian Drzyzga
Marcin Karakuła

Opposite:
Bartosz Kurek (also OH)
Dominik Witczak (also MB) (loaned from ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle)
Jochen Schöps* (injured)

Outside Hitter:
Aleh Akhrem
Nikolay Penchev
Thomas Jaeschke
Aleksander Śliwka
Julien Lyneel
Michał Marszałek

Middle Blocker:
Russell Holmes
Piotr Nowakowski* (injured)
Dmytro Pashytskiy
Łukasz Perłowski
Dawid Dryja
Mateusz Kowalski

Libero:
Krzysztof Ignaczak
Damian Wojtaszek

Players Leaving:
Dawid Konarski ---> ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle
Marko Ivovic ---> Lokomotiv Belogorie Belgorod
Paul Lotman ---> Berlin Recycling Volleys (DVL Bundesliga)
Rafał Buszek ---> ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle
Michał Żurek ---> Transfer Bydgoszcz
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 17 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Dec 1st 2015, 2:17am)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

3

Friday, May 15th 2015, 8:52pm


Lotos Trefl Gdańsk

Head Coach:
Andrea Anastasi

Setter:
Marco Falaschi
Przemysław Stępień

Opposite:
Murphy Troy
Damian Schulz

Outside Hitter:
Mateusz Mika
Sebastian Schwarz
Miłosz Hebda (also OP)
Kamil Dębski
Sławomir Zemlik

Middle Blocker:
Bartosz Gawryszewski
Wojciech Grzyb (also OP)
Artur Ratajczak
Karol Behrendt

Libero:
Piotr Gacek
Mateusz Czunkiewicz

Players Leaving:
Krzysztof Wierzbowski ---> Effector Kielce
Sławomir Stolc ---> ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle
Sławomir Zemlik ---> Espadon Szczecin (1st League)
Moustapha M'Baye ---> Krispol września (1st League)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 13 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jun 28th 2016, 3:33pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

4

Friday, May 15th 2015, 8:53pm


PGE Skra Bełchatów

Head Coach:
Philippe Blain

Setter:
Nicolas Uriarte
Marcin Janusz
Wiktor Nowak

Opposite:
Mariusz Wlazły
Marcel Gromadowski

Outside Hitter:
Michał Winiarski
Facundo Conte (also OP)
Nicolas Marechal (also OP)
Israel Calderon Rodriguez
Mihajlo Stankovic
Adam Surgut
Bartosz Pełka

Middle Blocker:
Srecko Lisinac
Karol Kłos
Andrzej Wrona
Mariusz Marcyniak

Libero:
Robert Milczarek (also OH)
Kacper Piechocki

Players Leaving:
Aleksa Brdjovic ---> Gazprom Surgut (Russian Superleague) (loan)
Maciej Muzaj ---> Jastrzębski Węgiel
Wojciech Włodarczyk ---> Cuprum Mundo Lubin
Milan Katic ---> Galatasaray Istanbul (during season 2015/16) (loan)
Piotr Badura ---> Stal Nysa (1st League) (loan)
Ferdinand Tille ---> TSV Herrsching (DVL Bundesliga)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 17 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Mar 29th 2016, 12:49pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

5

Friday, May 15th 2015, 8:53pm


Jastrzębski Węgiel

Head Coach:
Mark Lebedew

Setter:
Michal Masny
Radosław Gil
Mariusz Magnuszewski

Opposite:
Maciej Muzaj
Patryk Strzeżek

Outside Hitter:
Toontje Van Lankvelt
Jason De Rocco (also OP)
Alexander Shafranovich
Konrad Formela
Marcin Ernastowicz

Middle Blocker:
Piotr Hain* (injured)
Wojciech Sobala
Damian Boruch
Damian Śliż
Marcin Bachmatiuk

Libero:
Jakub Popiwczak
Adrian Mihułka

Players Leaving:
Dimitros Filipov ---. Olympiacos Pireus (Greece)
Michał Łasko ---> Sichuan (China)
Mateusz Malinowski ---> Cuprum Mundo Lubin
Zbigniew Bartman ---> Sichuan (China)
Krzysztof Gierczyński ---> reitred
Denys Kaliberda ---> Sir Safety Perugia (Serie A1)
Guillaume Quesque ---> Fenerbahce Istanbul (Turkey)
Alen Pajenk ---> Fenerbahce Istanbul (Turkey)
Grzegorz Kosok ---> Transfer Bydgoszcz
Patryk Czarnowski ---. ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle
Mateusz Kańczok ?
Damian Wojtaszek ---> Asseco Resovia Rzeszów
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 23 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jan 31st 2016, 10:27pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

6

Friday, May 15th 2015, 8:55pm


Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz

Head Coach:
Piotr Makowski

Setter:
Murilo Radke
Nikodem Wolański

Opposite:
Jakub Jarosz
Bartosz Krzysiek

Outside Hitter:
Kevin Klinkenberg
Wojciech Ferens* (injured)
Michał Ruciak
Dawid Murek (also L)
Łukasz Wiese (also OP)
Jan Lesiuk

Middle Blocker:
Jan Nowakowski
Wojciech Jurkiewicz
Grzegorz Kosok
Mateusz Siwicki

Libero:
Michał Żurek
Tomasz Bonisławski

Players Leaving:
Paweł Woicki ---> Indykpol AZS Olsztyn
Andrew John Nally ---> retired
Marcin Waliński ---> Indykpol AZS Olsztyn
Steven Marshall ---> SVG Lüneburg (DVL Bundesliga)
Konstantin Cupkovic ---> Tours VB (Ligue 1)
Justin Duff ---> Benfica Lisbon (Portugal)
Dawid Gunia ---> Cuprum Mundo Lubin
Paweł Stysiał ---> MKS Będzin
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 18 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Nov 25th 2015, 11:01pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

7

Friday, May 15th 2015, 8:55pm


ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle

Head Coach:
Ferdinando De Giorgi

Setter:
Benjamin Toniutti
Grzegorz Pająk
Łukasz Walawender

Opposite:
Grzegorz Bociek
Dawid Konarski
Bartosz Jastrowicz

Outside Hitter:
Kevin Tillie
Sam Deroo
Rafał Buszek
Kamil Semeniuk

Middle Blocker:
Łukasz Wiśniewski
Jurij Gładyr
Krzysztof Rejno
Patryk Czarnowski

Libero:
Paweł Zatorski
Korneliusz Banach

Players leaving:
Paweł Zagumny ---> AZS Politechnika Warszawska
Nimir Abdel-Aziz ---> Stade Poitevin Poitiers (Ligue 1)
Dominik Witczak ---> Asseco Resovia Rzeszów (during season 2015/16) (loan)
Kay Van Dijk ---> Al-Ain Abu Dhbi (UAE)
Sławomir Stolc ---> Effector Kielce (during season 2015/16) (loan)
Dick Kooy ---> Halkbank Ankara (Turkey)
Lucas Loh ---> Voley Brasil Kirin Campinas (Superliga Brasil)
Michał Ruciak ---> Transfer Bydgoszcz
Krzysztof Zapłacki ---> Ślepsk Suwałki (1st League)
Paweł Gryc ---> BBTS Bielsko-Biała
Wojciech Kaźmierczak ---> KPS Siedlce (1st League)
Maciej Polański ---> CV Mitteldeutschland (DVL Bundesliga)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 24 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jan 31st 2016, 10:31pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

8

Friday, May 15th 2015, 8:55pm


Cuprum Mundo Lubin

Head Coach:
Gheorghe Cretu

Setter:
Grzegorz Łomacz
Maciej Gorzkiewicz
Paweł Malicki

Opposite:
Szymon Romać (also OH)
Mateusz Malinowski (also OH)

Outside Hitter:
Robert Täht
Keith Pupart
Wojciech Włodarczyk
Łukasz Kaczmarek

Middle Blocker:
Marcus Böhme
Marcin Możdżonek
Dawid Gunia
Adam Michalski

Libero:
Paweł Rusek
Marcin Kryś

Players Leaving:
Marcel Gromadowski ---> PGE Skra Bełchatów
Ivan Borovnjak ---> Revivre Powervolley Milano (Serie A1)
Jeroen Trommel ---> retired
Łukasz Łapszyński ---> AZS Politechnika Warszawska
Paweł Siezieniewski ---> retired
Dmytro Pashytskiy ---> Asseco Resovia Rzeszów
Łukasz Kadziewicz ---> retired
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 13 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jan 31st 2016, 10:23pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

9

Friday, May 15th 2015, 8:56pm


AZS Politechnika Warszawska

Head Coach:
Jakub Bednaruk

Setter:
Paweł Zagumny
Jan Firlej

Opposite:
Michał Filip (also OP)
Paweł Mikołajczak

Outside Hitter:
Guillaume Samica
Krzysztof Wierzbowski
Jakub Radomski
Paweł Halaba* (injured)
Łukasz Łapszyński

Middle Blocker:
Jakub Kowalczyk
Przemysław Smoliński
Bartłomiej Lemański
Waldemar Świrydowicz

Libero:
Maciej Olenderek
Dominik Jaglarski

Players Leaving:
Piotr Lipiński ---> MKS Będzin
Krzysztof Bieńkowski ---> Indykpol AZS Olsztyn
Aleksander Śliwka ---> Asseco Resovia Rzeszów
Artur Szalpuk ---> Cerrad Czarni Radom
Dominik Depowski ---> AGH Kraków (1st League)
Mateusz Sacharewicz ---> BBTS Bielsko-Biała
Bartłomiej Mordyl ---> AGH Krakó (1st League)
Szymon Gregorowicz
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 16 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jan 16th 2016, 7:16pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

10

Friday, May 15th 2015, 8:56pm


Cerrad Czarni Radom

Head Coach:
Raul Lozano

Setter:
Lukas Kampa
Patryk Szczurek
Łukasz Zugaj

Opposite:
Zack La Cavera
Bartłomiej Bołądź

Outside Hitter:
Artur Szalpuk
Igor Grobelny
Wojciech Żaliński
Radosław Zbierski (also L)

Middle Blocker:
Daniel Pliński
Michał Ostrowski
Bartłomiej Grzechnik
Jakub Zwiech

Libero:
Neven Majstorovic (also OH)
Adam Kowalski

Players Leaving:
Michał Kędzierski ---> Effecotr Kielce
Mikko Oivanen ---> Paykan Tehran (Iran)
Jakub Wachnik ---> Top Volley Callan Antwerpen (Belgium) (loan)
Dirk Westpahl ---> Nantes Reze (Ligue 1)
Jacek Ratajczak
Kamil Gutkowski ---> KPS Siedlce (1st League)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 12 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Nov 2nd 2015, 8:53pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

11

Friday, May 15th 2015, 8:56pm


Indykpol AZS Olsztyn

Head Coach:
Andrea Gardini

Setter:
Paweł Woicki
Krzysztof Bieńkowski
Michał Głowacki
Hubert Jankuniec
Marek Kurmin

Opposite:
Bram Van Den Dries* (injured)
Paweł Adamajtis
Mikko Oivanen (also OH)
Piotr Szostek

Outside Hitter:
Bartosz Bednorz (also OP) (loaned from PGE Skra Bełchatów)
Filip Stoilovic
Marcin Waliński
Krzysztof Gulak
Leszek Wójcik

Middle Blocker:
Thomas Koelewijn
Maciej Zajder
Miłosz Zniszczoł
Maciej Ostaszyk
Tomasz Koziatek

Libero:
Michał Potera
Jakub Zabłocki

Players Leaving:
Maciej Dobrowolski ---> break
Juraj Zatko ---> VK Ekonóm SPU Nitra (Slovakia)
Grzegorz Szymański --> Effector Kielce
Levi Alves Cabral ---> Fenerbahce Istanbul (Turkey)
Piotr Łuka ---> Stal Nysa (1st League)
Frantisek Ogurčak ---> Olympiacos Pireus (Greece)
Piotr Hain ---> Jastrzębski Węgiel
Jakub Bik ---> AZS Częstochowa
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 16 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Mar 30th 2016, 10:43pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

12

Friday, May 15th 2015, 8:57pm


MKS Będzin

Head Coach:
Stelio De Rocco

Setter:
Tyler Sanders
Jakub Oczko
Mateusz Wikło

Opposite:
Michał Kamiński
Mateusz Piotrowski

Outside Hitter:
Tijmen Laane
Maciej Pawliński
Michał Żuk
Jakub Peszko

Middle Blocker:
Viacheslav Batchkala
Mariusz Gaca
Sebastian Warda
Mariusz Schamlewski

Libero:
Paweł Stysiał
Bartosz Kaczmarek
Dawid Żłobecki

Players Leaving:
Harrison Peacock (during season 2015/16)
Piotr Lipiński (during season 2015/16)
Tomasz Kowalski ---> AZS Częstochowa
Mikołaj Sarnecki ---> VK KDS Sport Kosice (Slovakia)
Tomasz Tomczyk
Miłosz Hebda ---> Lotos Trefl Gdańsk
Grzegorz Wójtowicz ---> Warta Zawiercie (1st League)
Adrian Hunek ---> Ślepsk Suwałki (1st League)
Robert Milczarek ---> PGE Skra Bełchatów
Marcin Mierzejewski ---> Victoria Wałbrzych (1st League)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 23 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Feb 19th 2016, 8:04pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

13

Friday, May 15th 2015, 8:57pm


Effector Kielce

Head Coach:
Dariusz Daszkiewicz

Setter:
Michał Kędzierski
Marcin Komenda
Jakub Gontarewicz
Mateusz Guzik

Opposite:
Sławomir Jungiewicz
Grzegorz Szymański
Patryk Więckowski
Adrian Romać

Outside Hitter:
Sławomir Stolc (loaned from ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle)
Adrian Buchowski
Igor Vityuk
Jacek Ziemnicki

Middle Blocker:
Andreas Takvam (also OP, OH)
Jędrzej Maćkowiak (loaned from PGE Skra Bełchatów)
Mateusz Bieniek
Andrzej Orobko
Bartłomiej Oniszk

Libero:
Damian Sobczak
Szymon Biniek

Players Leaving:
Grzegorz Pająk ---> ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle
Marcin Janusz ---> PGE Skra Bełchatów
Bartosz Krzysiek ---> Transfer Bydgoszcz
Krzysztof Wierzbowski ---> AZS Politechnika Warszawska (during season 2015/16)
Adrian Staszewski ---> Volley Behappy2 Asse-Lennik (Belgium)
Rozalin Penchev ---> Tokat Belediye (Turkey)
Humberto Machacon ---> Cajasol-Juvasa Sevilla (Spain)
Adam Sobota ---> ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle (Junior Team)
Mariusz Wacek ---> AGH Kraków (1st League)
Bartosz Kaczmarek ---> MKS Banimex Będzin
Bartosz Sufa ---> CV Mitteldeutschland (DVL Bundesliga)
Bartosz Dzierżyński ---> Olimpia Sulęcin (2nd League)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 20 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jan 16th 2016, 7:16pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

14

Friday, May 15th 2015, 8:57pm


BBTS Bielsko-Biała

Head Coach:
Krzysztof Stelmach

Setter:
Grzegorz Pilarz
Bartłomiej Neroj

Opposite:
Bartosz Janeczek (also OH)
Paweł Gryc (also OH)
Paweł Stabrawa

Outside Hitter:
Serhiy Kapelus (also OP)
Kamil Kwasowski
Krzysztof Modzelewski
Marcin Wika

Middle Blocker:
Wojciech Siek
Bartłomiej Krulicki
Dmytro Bohdan
Mateusz Sacharewicz

Libero:
Dan Lewis (also OH)
Łukasz Koziura

Players Leaving:
Jose Luis Gonzalez ---> Obras Sanitarias de San Juan (Argentina)
Wojciech Ferens ---> Transfer Bydgoszcz
Bartosz Bućko ---> Calzedonia Verona (Serie A1)
Michał Błoński ---> Czarni Katowice (1st League)
Wojciech Sobala ---> Jastrzębski Węgiel
Łukasz Polański ---> AZS Częstochowa
Bartosz Buniak ---> AZS Częstochowa
Przemysław Czauderna ---> Ishoj Volley (Denmark)
Michał Dębiec ---> Krispol Września (1st League)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 15 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Dec 18th 2015, 10:53pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

15

Friday, May 15th 2015, 8:58pm


AZS Częstochowa

Head Coach:
Michał Bąkiewicz

Setter:
Rafael Redwitz
Tomasz Kowalski

Opposite:
Felipe Airton Bandero
Bartłomiej Lipiński (also OP)

Outside Hitter:
Matej Patak
Rafał Szymura
Stanisław Wawrzyńczyk
Kacper Stelmach

Middle Blocker:
Łukasz Polański
Bartosz Buniak
Michał Szalacha
Bartłomiej Janus

Libero:
Adrian Stańczak
Jakub Bik
Kamil Szymura

Players Leaving:
Miguel De Amo ---> Unicaja Almeria (Spain)
Konrad Buczek ---> AGH Kraków (1st League)
Bartosz Janeczek ---> BBTS Bielsko-Biała
Michał Kaczyński ---> Nuova Pallavolo Molfetta (Serie A1)
Patryk Napiórkowski ---> Stal Nysa (1st League)
Guillaume Samica ---> AZS Politechnika Warszawska
Szymon Herman ---> AZS Częstochowa (Junior team)
Paweł Pietkiewicz ---> Ślepsk Suwałki (1st League)
Maxim Khilko
Artur Udrys ---> Kristal Voronezh (Russian A League)
Mariusz Marcyniak ---> PGE Skra Bełchatów
Mateusz Przybyła ---> Top Volley Callan Antwerpen (Belgium)
Jakub Macyra ---> Stal Nysa (1st League)
Damian Zygmunt ---> Kęczanin Kęty (1st League)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 31 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jan 31st 2016, 10:17pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

16

Friday, May 15th 2015, 8:58pm

Rosters wil be updated soon, if You can help, write down changes in rosters :wavy:
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

LeeParkHun

Trainee

  • "LeeParkHun" is male

Posts: 109

Favourite Team: JPN US Women --- FRA US ITA POL Men

Location: Vietnam

  • Send private message

17

Saturday, August 8th 2015, 9:32am

When will the tournament start ?

18

Friday, October 23rd 2015, 11:14am

Due to the difference of time zone, it’s very hard for me to watch live match. Basically the live match starts after midnight at my local time. Therefore, I need to find the match video on the website to watch.
Would you please show me some website link of Plusliga mtach video whuch I can watch online or download to my hardware? Thanks a lot!
I remembered there was a kind of forum where many match video filea were uploaded and downloaded once before, however, it was clsed and changed to some other sports forums.

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

19

Wednesday, October 28th 2015, 9:19pm

I updated rosters :D
if someone joined to any club or You know where leaving players went, please write it down or in transfer thread :wavy:
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

saishuu

Master

  • "saishuu" is male

Posts: 1,908

Favourite Team: BRA (M/F); Trentino, Minas Tênis Clube

Favourite Players: André Heller, Dante, Serginho, Giba, Murilo, Lucarelli, Kaziyski, Sokolov, N'Gapeth; Fê Garay, Sheilla, Fabi, Logan Tom, Kim Yeon-Koung, Kosheleva

Location: Ceará, Brazil

  • Send private message

20

Wednesday, October 28th 2015, 10:06pm

I'm under the impression that the league's level will drop this next season. Seems like things will be way too centered around Resovia and Belchatow once again, with Gdansk and possibly ZAKSA as dark horses. Jastrzebski, Effector and Bedzin seem like the weaker teams this time around.
Gold - European Championship 2013 (M) Prediction Game
Bronze - World Championship 2014 (W) Prediction Game

Social bookmarks