You are not logged in.

Dear visitor, welcome to Inside VolleyCountry. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains in detail how this page works. To use all features of this page, you should consider registering. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

201

Sunday, February 28th 2016, 7:42pm

Today Result:

Lotos - ZAKSA 3-1 (25-23 21-25 25-23 25-20) MVP: Piotr Gacek stats
Scorers: Troy (OP) 22, Schwarz (OH) 19, Mika (OH) 14, Grzyb (MB) 14; Deroo (OH) 13, Bociek (OP) 11, Wiśniewski (MB) 11, Konarski (OP) 9
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

202

Sunday, February 28th 2016, 7:54pm

Standings:
1. ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 53 (18-2)
2. Lotos Trefl Gdańsk 41 (15-4)*
3. PGE Skra Bełchatów 41 (15-5)

4. Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 40 (12-8 )
5. Cerrad Czarni Radom 37 (12-8 )
6. Jastrzębski Węgiel 35 (12-8 )
7. Cuprum Lubin 34 (11-9)
8. Indykpol AZS Olsztyn 30 (10-10)
9. AZS Politechnika Warszawska 26 (9-11)
10. Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz 26 (9-11)
11. Effector Kielce 15 (4-16)
12. BBTS Bielsko-Biała 15 (5-14)*
13. AZS Częstochowa 13 (4-16)
14. MKS Będzin 11 (3-17)


*game Lotos - BBTS from Day 14 will be played on 18.03

teams with less than 5 victories marked because they can be out of league, not reeaching this criterion :wavy:

ZAKSA has quite big advantage and almost secured place in final, they need only 7 points :D
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

203

Saturday, March 5th 2016, 10:13pm

Latest Results:

Indykpol - Effector 3-0 (25-19 25-18 25-22) MVP: Miłosz Zniszczoł stats - Effecotr still with 2 S/OPs, Bieniek recovered and came as sub in 1st and 2nd set ^^
Scorers: Adamajtis (OP) 16, Bednorz (OH) 15, Stoilovc (OH) 12; Stolc (OH) 14, Vitiuk (OH) 9, Maćkowiak (MB) 6

Czarni - BBTS 3-2 (23-25 23-25 25-18 25-22 15-9) MVP: Artur Szalpuk stats
Scorers: Szalpuk (OH) 21, Bołądź (OP) 18, Pliński (MB) 9; Janeczek (OP) 21, Wika (OH) 18, Kapelus (OH) 16

Łuczniczka - JW 0-3 (20-25 18-25 26-28 ) MVP: Michal Masny stats
Scorers: Wiese (OH) 11, J.Nowakowski (MB) 10, Jarosz (OP) 10; Muzaj (OP) 18, Van Lankvelt (OH) 14, Hain (MB) 11

Cuprum - Lotos 3-0 (25-21 25-20 25-17) MVP: Robert Taht stats
Scorers: Taht (OH) 19, Kaczmarek (OP) 14, Pupart (OH) 10; Troy (OP) 16, Mika (OH) 8, Grzyb 6
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

204

Saturday, March 5th 2016, 10:14pm

Next Games:
06.03 ZAKSA - Skra 14:45 Polsat Sport
06.03 Będzin - AZS 17:00
06.03 Politechnika - Resovia 19:00
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

205

Sunday, March 6th 2016, 4:26pm

Any reliable links to Zaksa v Belchatow?

TimHH

Master

  • "TimHH" is male

Posts: 2,210

Favourite Players: LLoy Ball, Pavel Zagumny, Nikola Grbic, Robertlandy Simon, Dmitry Muserskiy. Murillo Endres, Nikolay Pavlov, Luciano De Cecco

Location: Germany

  • Send private message

206

Sunday, March 6th 2016, 4:45pm

Any reliable links to Zaksa v Belchatow?

I have none either.....
Obviously, lately,it is quite difficult, or almost impossible to find streams for Plusliga. If anyone has an idea or source, please let us know :teach:
never mess with your setter......

Gomes

Intermediate

  • "Gomes" is male

Posts: 515

Favourite Team: Rexona , MInas, Volero Zurich, Fenerbahce, Moscow, PGE SKRA Belchatow, Trentino

Favourite Players: Sheilla Castro, Fê Garay, Jaqueline Carvalho, Mari /Mariusz Wlazły, Facundo Conte, Tsvetan Sokolov, Dante, André Nascimento

Location: Brazil

Occupation: Studient

  • Send private message

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

208

Sunday, March 6th 2016, 10:10pm

Today Results:

ZAKSA - Skra 2-3 (25-23 19-25 25-21 23-25 12-15) MVP: Srecko Lisinac stats
Scorers: Konarski (OP) 22, Deroo (OH) 18, Tillie (OH) 15; Conte (OH) 19, Wlazły (OH) 16, Lisinac (MB) 15

Będzin - AZS 3-1 (25-22 26-24 21-25 25-21) MVP: Mariusz Gaca stats
Scorers: Peszko (OH) 14, Piotrowski (OP) 14, Gaca (MB) 13; Patak (OH) 15, R.Szymura (OH) 12, Buniak (MB) 11

Politechnika - Resovia 1-3 (18-25 25-21 23-25 18-25) MVP: Dmytro Pashytskiy stats
Scorers: Filip (OP) 15, Wierzbowski (OH) 11, Kowalsczyk (MB) 8, Samica (OH) 8; Kurek (OP) 18, Lyneel (OH) 14, Pashytskiy (MB) 11
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

209

Saturday, March 12th 2016, 10:43pm

Latest Results:

from Day 23

Cuprum - JW 3-1 (25-19 20-25 36-34 25-16) MVP: Grzegorz Łomacz stats
Scorers: Kaczmarek (OP) 23, Taht (OH) 22, Pupart (OH) 13; Hain (MB) 15, Muzaj (OP) 15, Van Lankvelt (OH) 14

from Day 22

BBTS - Indykpol 3-1 (26-24 25-21 23-25 25-18 ) MVP: Bartłomiej Neroj stats
Scorers: Kwasowski (OH) 16, Janeczek (OP) 13, Kapelus (OH) 11; Adamajtis (OP) 17, Zniszczoł (MN) 12, Waliński (OH) 10

Resovia - Czarni 3-1 (25-19 23-25 25-22 25-20) MVP: Bartosz Kurek stats
Scorers: Kurek (OP) 25, Pashytskiy (MB) 14, Akhrem (OH) 13; Szalpuk (OH) 16, La Cavera (OP) 10, Grobelny (OH) 8, Żaliński (OH) 8

AZS - Łuczniczka 0-3 (20-25 21-25 22-25) MVP: Łukasz Wiese stats
Scorers: Bandeiro (OP) 12, Wawrzyńczyk (OH) 11, Patak (OH) 9; Wiese (OH) 17, Kosok (MB) 8, Jurkiewicz (MB) 8, Jarosz (OP) 8

Effector - Będzin 1-3 (25-23 26-28 22-25 19-25) MVP: Maciej Pawliński stats - Bieniek and Jungiewicz back as starters :thumbup:
Scorers: Takvam (MB) 16, Jungiewicz (OP) 16, Stolc (OH) 12; Pawliński (OH) 18, Żuk (OH) 17, Batchkala (MB) 9

JW - ZAKSA 0-3 (15-25 23-25 18-25) MVP: Kevin Tillie stats
Scorers: Derocco (OH) 10, Van Lankvelt (OH) 8, Strzeżek (OP) 7; Gładyr (MB) 11, Konarski (OP) 11, Tillie (OH) 8, Deroo (OH) 8

Skra - Cuprum 3-1 (25-19 26-28 25-19 25-21) MVP: Srecko Lisinac stats
Scorers: Conte (OH) 18, Marechal (OH) 14, Lisinac (MB) 12, Wlazły (OP) 12; Kaczmarek (OP) 15, Włodarczyk (OH) 11, Możdżonek (MB) 10

Lotos - Politechnika 0-3 (28-30 28-30 20-25) MVP: Bartłomiej Lemański stats
Scorers: Hebda (OH) 18, Troy (OP) 12, Schwarz (OH) 8; Mikołajczak (OP) 15, Lemański (MB) 14, Samica (OH) 14
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

210

Saturday, March 12th 2016, 10:54pm

Standings:
1. ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 57 (19-3)
2. PGE Skra Bełchatów 46 (17-5)
3. Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 46 (14-8 )

4. Lotos Trefl Gdańsk 41 (15-6)*
5. Cuprum Lubin 40 (13-10)**
6. Cerrad Czarni Radom 39 (13-9)
7. Jastrzębski Węgiel 38 (13-10)**
8. Indykpol AZS Olsztyn 33 (11-11)
9. AZS Politechnika Warszawska 29 (10-12) (sets ratio 0,87)
10. Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz 29 (10-12) (sets ratio 0,75)
11. BBTS Bielsko-Biała 19 (6-15)*
12. MKS Będzin 17 (5-17)
11. Effector Kielce 15 (4-18 )
13. AZS Częstochowa 13 (4-18 )


*game Lotos - BBTS from Day 14 will be played on 18.03
** Cuprum and JW have one game more from Day 23, played on 09.03

ZAKSA needs 1 point to win Regular Season, with the same amount of points with Skra and Resovia they'll be first due to better sets ratio and more wins :wavy:

teams with less than 5 victories marked because they can be out of league, not reeaching this criterion :wavy: Effector and AZS with 1 win more probably avoid risk of dropping out of league ^^
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

211

Sunday, March 13th 2016, 12:48am

How does the playoffs work?

Standings:
1. ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 57 (19-3)
2. PGE Skra Bełchatów 46 (17-5)
3. Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 46 (14-8 )

4. Lotos Trefl Gdańsk 41 (15-6)*
5. Cuprum Lubin 40 (13-10)**
6. Cerrad Czarni Radom 39 (13-9)
7. Jastrzębski Węgiel 38 (13-10)**
8. Indykpol AZS Olsztyn 33 (11-11)
9. AZS Politechnika Warszawska 29 (10-12) (sets ratio 0,87)
10. Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz 29 (10-12) (sets ratio 0,75)
11. BBTS Bielsko-Biała 19 (6-15)*
12. MKS Będzin 17 (5-17)
11. Effector Kielce 15 (4-18 )
13. AZS Częstochowa 13 (4-18 )


*game Lotos - BBTS from Day 14 will be played on 18.03
** Cuprum and JW have one game more from Day 23, played on 09.03

ZAKSA needs 1 point to win Regular Season, with the same amount of points with Skra and Resovia they'll be first due to better sets ratio and more wins :wavy:

teams with less than 5 victories marked because they can be out of league, not reeaching this criterion :wavy: Effector and AZS with 1 win more probably avoid risk of dropping out of league ^^

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

212

Sunday, March 13th 2016, 11:04am

This year due to Olympic Qualification it will be shorter way only for Top 4:

1st and 2nd team will play for title in 3-5 matches, first with 3 wins gets a title ;) 3rd and 4th will play in Small Final and it also will be for first with 3 wins
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

213

Tuesday, March 15th 2016, 11:07pm

Day 23
16.03 Indykpol - Resovia 20:30 Polsat Sport
18.03 Cerrad - Lotos 18:00 Polsat Sport
19.03 Effector - AZS 15:00
19.03 ZAKSA - Łuczniczka 20:00 Polsat Sport Extra
20.03 Politechnika - Skra 14:45 Polsat Sport
21.03 Będzin - BBTS 18:00 Polsat Sport

and it will be even more mess with next upcoming games :whistle:
23.03 Effector - Resovia 20:30 Polsat Sport - from Day 25
24.03 Lotos - BBTS 19:00 - from Day 14
24.03 Łuczniczka - Cuptum 20:30 Polsat Sport - from Day 24
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

214

Friday, March 18th 2016, 10:44pm

Latest Results:

Indykpol - Resovia 0-3 (23-25 17-25 17-25) MVP: Dmytro Pashytskiy stats
Scorers Bednorz (OH) 12, Zniszczoł (MB) 10, Waliński (OH) 8; Kurek (OP) 14, Pashystskiy (MB) 13, Akhrem (OH) 9

Czarni - Lotos 3-1 (25-16 27-25 23-25 25-22) MVP: Artur Szalpuk stats
Scorers: Szalpuk (OH) 19, Żaliński (OH) 14, Bołądź (OP) 11; Hebda (OH) 12, Schulz (OP) 12, Grzyb (MB) 11
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

Bartek

Jesus I Trust In You

  • "Bartek" is male

Posts: 12,376

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

215

Saturday, March 19th 2016, 12:55pm

Gdańsk has ended season in heads a few weeks ago.
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 14

Silver Medals - 12

Bronze Medals - 9


Overall: 35


Details



kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

216

Saturday, March 19th 2016, 10:49pm

Latest Results:

Effector - AZS 2-3 (25-23 18-25 10-25 25-23 12-15) MVP: Matej Patak stats
Scorers: Bieniek (MB/OP) 19, Junigewicz (OP/OH), Takvam (MB) 8, Stolc (OH) 8 - (after 3rd set Jungiewicz was moved from OP to OH and Bieniek from MB to OP); Bandeiro (OP) 28, Patak (OH) 20, Szałacha (OH) 9, Buniak (MB) 9, Wawrzyńczyk (OH) 9

ZAKSA - Łuczniczka 3-0 (25-21 25-17 25-22) MVP: Sam Deroo stats
Scorers: Deroo (OH) 17, Konarski (OP) 16, Gładyr (MB) 7; Jarosz (OP) 12, Kosok (MB) 9, Wiese (OH) 8
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

217

Sunday, March 20th 2016, 7:07pm

Today Result:

Politechnika - Skra 1-3 (21-25 24-26 25-17 23-25) MVP: Nicolas Uriarte stats
Scorers: Filip (OP) 22, Łapszyński (OH) 9, Samica (OH) 9; Wlazły (OP) 16, Conte (OH) 15, Lisinac (MB) 13

meanwhile ZAKSA winning yesterday, won Regular Season, secured place in League Final and spot in Champions League 2016/17 :wavy:
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

winiar

Trainee

  • "winiar" is male

Posts: 61

Favourite Team: POL(M), FRA(M), Skra Bełchatów

Favourite Players: Winiarski, Swederski, Kubiak, Wlazly, Hidalgo Oliva, Igla, Lisinac, Jovovic, Grebennikov, Rouzier, Antonijevic, Rasic, Boskovic

  • Send private message

218

Sunday, March 20th 2016, 7:24pm

Skra(with 18 wins) and Resovia(with 15 wins) both have 49 pts, but Skra is behind just because they have less set ratio :whistle:

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

219

Monday, March 21st 2016, 9:36pm

Today Result:

Będzin - BBTS 0-3 (25-27 23-25 23-25) MVP: Bartosz Janeczek stats
Scorers: Pawliński (OH) 16, Piotrowski (OP) 15, Batchkala (MB) 9; Janeczek (OP) 16, Kwasowski (OH) 11, Kapelus (OH) 10
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

220

Tuesday, March 22nd 2016, 12:05am

Standings:
1. ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 60 (20-3)
2. Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 49 (15-8 ) (set ratio 1,78 )
3. PGE Skra Bełchatów 49 (18-5) (set ratio 1,76)

4. Cerrad Czarni Radom 42 (14-9)
5. Lotos Trefl Gdańsk 41 (15-7)*
6. Cuprum Lubin 40 (13-10)
7. Jastrzębski Węgiel 38 (13-10)
8. Indykpol AZS Olsztyn 33 (11-12)
9. AZS Politechnika Warszawska 29 (10-13) (set ratio 0,83)
10. Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz 29 (10-13) (set ratio 0,7)
11. BBTS Bielsko-Biała 22 (7-15)*
12. MKS Będzin 17 (5-18 )
13. Effector Kielce 16 (4-19)
14. AZS Częstochowa 15 (5-18 )

only Effector didn't get 5 wins till now (danger of leaving league), they have for it 3 games more...

ZAKSA won Regular Season, will play in League Final and in CL 2016/17 ^^
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

Social bookmarks