Poland - PlusLiga 2015/16
-
-
Standings:
1. ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 53 (18-2)
2. Lotos Trefl Gdańsk 41 (15-4)*
3. PGE Skra Bełchatów 41 (15-5)
4. Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 40 (12-8 )
5. Cerrad Czarni Radom 37 (12-8 )
6. Jastrzębski Węgiel 35 (12-8 )
7. Cuprum Lubin 34 (11-9)
8. Indykpol AZS Olsztyn 30 (10-10)
9. AZS Politechnika Warszawska 26 (9-11)
10. Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz 26 (9-11)
11. Effector Kielce 15 (4-16)
12. BBTS Bielsko-Biała 15 (5-14)*
13. AZS Częstochowa 13 (4-16)
14. MKS Będzin 11 (3-17)*game Lotos - BBTS from Day 14 will be played on 18.03
teams with less than 5 victories marked because they can be out of league, not reeaching this criterion
ZAKSA has quite big advantage and almost secured place in final, they need only 7 points
-
Latest Results:
Indykpol - Effector 3-0 (25-19 25-18 25-22) MVP: Miłosz Zniszczoł stats - Effecotr still with 2 S/OPs, Bieniek recovered and came as sub in 1st and 2nd set
Scorers: Adamajtis (OP) 16, Bednorz (OH) 15, Stoilovc (OH) 12; Stolc (OH) 14, Vitiuk (OH) 9, Maćkowiak (MB) 6Czarni - BBTS 3-2 (23-25 23-25 25-18 25-22 15-9) MVP: Artur Szalpuk stats
Scorers: Szalpuk (OH) 21, Bołądź (OP) 18, Pliński (MB) 9; Janeczek (OP) 21, Wika (OH) 18, Kapelus (OH) 16Łuczniczka - JW 0-3 (20-25 18-25 26-28 ) MVP: Michal Masny stats
Scorers: Wiese (OH) 11, J.Nowakowski (MB) 10, Jarosz (OP) 10; Muzaj (OP) 18, Van Lankvelt (OH) 14, Hain (MB) 11Cuprum - Lotos 3-0 (25-21 25-20 25-17) MVP: Robert Taht stats
Scorers: Taht (OH) 19, Kaczmarek (OP) 14, Pupart (OH) 10; Troy (OP) 16, Mika (OH) 8, Grzyb 6 -
Next Games:
06.03 ZAKSA - Skra 14:45 Polsat Sport
06.03 Będzin - AZS 17:00
06.03 Politechnika - Resovia 19:00 -
Any reliable links to Zaksa v Belchatow?
-
Any reliable links to Zaksa v Belchatow?
I have none either.....
Obviously, lately,it is quite difficult, or almost impossible to find streams for Plusliga. If anyone has an idea or source, please let us know -
-
Today Results:
ZAKSA - Skra 2-3 (25-23 19-25 25-21 23-25 12-15) MVP: Srecko Lisinac stats
Scorers: Konarski (OP) 22, Deroo (OH) 18, Tillie (OH) 15; Conte (OH) 19, Wlazły (OH) 16, Lisinac (MB) 15Będzin - AZS 3-1 (25-22 26-24 21-25 25-21) MVP: Mariusz Gaca stats
Scorers: Peszko (OH) 14, Piotrowski (OP) 14, Gaca (MB) 13; Patak (OH) 15, R.Szymura (OH) 12, Buniak (MB) 11Politechnika - Resovia 1-3 (18-25 25-21 23-25 18-25) MVP: Dmytro Pashytskiy stats
Scorers: Filip (OP) 15, Wierzbowski (OH) 11, Kowalsczyk (MB) 8, Samica (OH) 8; Kurek (OP) 18, Lyneel (OH) 14, Pashytskiy (MB) 11 -
Latest Results:
from Day 23
Cuprum - JW 3-1 (25-19 20-25 36-34 25-16) MVP: Grzegorz Łomacz stats
Scorers: Kaczmarek (OP) 23, Taht (OH) 22, Pupart (OH) 13; Hain (MB) 15, Muzaj (OP) 15, Van Lankvelt (OH) 14from Day 22
BBTS - Indykpol 3-1 (26-24 25-21 23-25 25-18 ) MVP: Bartłomiej Neroj stats
Scorers: Kwasowski (OH) 16, Janeczek (OP) 13, Kapelus (OH) 11; Adamajtis (OP) 17, Zniszczoł (MN) 12, Waliński (OH) 10Resovia - Czarni 3-1 (25-19 23-25 25-22 25-20) MVP: Bartosz Kurek stats
Scorers: Kurek (OP) 25, Pashytskiy (MB) 14, Akhrem (OH) 13; Szalpuk (OH) 16, La Cavera (OP) 10, Grobelny (OH) 8, Żaliński (OH) 8AZS - Łuczniczka 0-3 (20-25 21-25 22-25) MVP: Łukasz Wiese stats
Scorers: Bandeiro (OP) 12, Wawrzyńczyk (OH) 11, Patak (OH) 9; Wiese (OH) 17, Kosok (MB) 8, Jurkiewicz (MB) 8, Jarosz (OP) 8Effector - Będzin 1-3 (25-23 26-28 22-25 19-25) MVP: Maciej Pawliński stats - Bieniek and Jungiewicz back as starters
Scorers: Takvam (MB) 16, Jungiewicz (OP) 16, Stolc (OH) 12; Pawliński (OH) 18, Żuk (OH) 17, Batchkala (MB) 9JW - ZAKSA 0-3 (15-25 23-25 18-25) MVP: Kevin Tillie stats
Scorers: Derocco (OH) 10, Van Lankvelt (OH) 8, Strzeżek (OP) 7; Gładyr (MB) 11, Konarski (OP) 11, Tillie (OH) 8, Deroo (OH) 8Skra - Cuprum 3-1 (25-19 26-28 25-19 25-21) MVP: Srecko Lisinac stats
Scorers: Conte (OH) 18, Marechal (OH) 14, Lisinac (MB) 12, Wlazły (OP) 12; Kaczmarek (OP) 15, Włodarczyk (OH) 11, Możdżonek (MB) 10Lotos - Politechnika 0-3 (28-30 28-30 20-25) MVP: Bartłomiej Lemański stats
Scorers: Hebda (OH) 18, Troy (OP) 12, Schwarz (OH) 8; Mikołajczak (OP) 15, Lemański (MB) 14, Samica (OH) 14 -
Standings:
1. ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 57 (19-3)
2. PGE Skra Bełchatów 46 (17-5)
3. Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 46 (14-8 )
4. Lotos Trefl Gdańsk 41 (15-6)*
5. Cuprum Lubin 40 (13-10)**
6. Cerrad Czarni Radom 39 (13-9)
7. Jastrzębski Węgiel 38 (13-10)**
8. Indykpol AZS Olsztyn 33 (11-11)
9. AZS Politechnika Warszawska 29 (10-12) (sets ratio 0,87)
10. Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz 29 (10-12) (sets ratio 0,75)
11. BBTS Bielsko-Biała 19 (6-15)*
12. MKS Będzin 17 (5-17)
11. Effector Kielce 15 (4-18 )
13. AZS Częstochowa 13 (4-18 )*game Lotos - BBTS from Day 14 will be played on 18.03
** Cuprum and JW have one game more from Day 23, played on 09.03ZAKSA needs 1 point to win Regular Season, with the same amount of points with Skra and Resovia they'll be first due to better sets ratio and more wins
teams with less than 5 victories marked because they can be out of league, not reeaching this criterion Effector and AZS with 1 win more probably avoid risk of dropping out of league
-
How does the playoffs work?
Standings:
1. ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 57 (19-3)
2. PGE Skra Bełchatów 46 (17-5)
3. Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 46 (14-8 )
4. Lotos Trefl Gdańsk 41 (15-6)*
5. Cuprum Lubin 40 (13-10)**
6. Cerrad Czarni Radom 39 (13-9)
7. Jastrzębski Węgiel 38 (13-10)**
8. Indykpol AZS Olsztyn 33 (11-11)
9. AZS Politechnika Warszawska 29 (10-12) (sets ratio 0,87)
10. Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz 29 (10-12) (sets ratio 0,75)
11. BBTS Bielsko-Biała 19 (6-15)*
12. MKS Będzin 17 (5-17)
11. Effector Kielce 15 (4-18 )
13. AZS Częstochowa 13 (4-18 )*game Lotos - BBTS from Day 14 will be played on 18.03
** Cuprum and JW have one game more from Day 23, played on 09.03ZAKSA needs 1 point to win Regular Season, with the same amount of points with Skra and Resovia they'll be first due to better sets ratio and more wins
teams with less than 5 victories marked because they can be out of league, not reeaching this criterion Effector and AZS with 1 win more probably avoid risk of dropping out of league
-
This year due to Olympic Qualification it will be shorter way only for Top 4:
1st and 2nd team will play for title in 3-5 matches, first with 3 wins gets a title 3rd and 4th will play in Small Final and it also will be for first with 3 wins
-
Day 23
16.03 Indykpol - Resovia 20:30 Polsat Sport
18.03 Cerrad - Lotos 18:00 Polsat Sport
19.03 Effector - AZS 15:00
19.03 ZAKSA - Łuczniczka 20:00 Polsat Sport Extra
20.03 Politechnika - Skra 14:45 Polsat Sport
21.03 Będzin - BBTS 18:00 Polsat Sportand it will be even more mess with next upcoming games
23.03 Effector - Resovia 20:30 Polsat Sport - from Day 25
24.03 Lotos - BBTS 19:00 - from Day 14
24.03 Łuczniczka - Cuptum 20:30 Polsat Sport - from Day 24 -
Latest Results:
Indykpol - Resovia 0-3 (23-25 17-25 17-25) MVP: Dmytro Pashytskiy stats
Scorers Bednorz (OH) 12, Zniszczoł (MB) 10, Waliński (OH) 8; Kurek (OP) 14, Pashystskiy (MB) 13, Akhrem (OH) 9Czarni - Lotos 3-1 (25-16 27-25 23-25 25-22) MVP: Artur Szalpuk stats
Scorers: Szalpuk (OH) 19, Żaliński (OH) 14, Bołądź (OP) 11; Hebda (OH) 12, Schulz (OP) 12, Grzyb (MB) 11 -
Gdańsk has ended season in heads a few weeks ago.
-
Latest Results:
Effector - AZS 2-3 (25-23 18-25 10-25 25-23 12-15) MVP: Matej Patak stats
Scorers: Bieniek (MB/OP) 19, Junigewicz (OP/OH), Takvam (MB) 8, Stolc (OH) 8 - (after 3rd set Jungiewicz was moved from OP to OH and Bieniek from MB to OP); Bandeiro (OP) 28, Patak (OH) 20, Szałacha (OH) 9, Buniak (MB) 9, Wawrzyńczyk (OH) 9ZAKSA - Łuczniczka 3-0 (25-21 25-17 25-22) MVP: Sam Deroo stats
Scorers: Deroo (OH) 17, Konarski (OP) 16, Gładyr (MB) 7; Jarosz (OP) 12, Kosok (MB) 9, Wiese (OH) 8 -
Today Result:
Politechnika - Skra 1-3 (21-25 24-26 25-17 23-25) MVP: Nicolas Uriarte stats
Scorers: Filip (OP) 22, Łapszyński (OH) 9, Samica (OH) 9; Wlazły (OP) 16, Conte (OH) 15, Lisinac (MB) 13meanwhile ZAKSA winning yesterday, won Regular Season, secured place in League Final and spot in Champions League 2016/17
-
Skra(with 18 wins) and Resovia(with 15 wins) both have 49 pts, but Skra is behind just because they have less set ratio
-
-
Standings:
1. ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 60 (20-3)
2. Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 49 (15-8 ) (set ratio 1,78 )
3. PGE Skra Bełchatów 49 (18-5) (set ratio 1,76)
4. Cerrad Czarni Radom 42 (14-9)
5. Lotos Trefl Gdańsk 41 (15-7)*
6. Cuprum Lubin 40 (13-10)
7. Jastrzębski Węgiel 38 (13-10)
8. Indykpol AZS Olsztyn 33 (11-12)
9. AZS Politechnika Warszawska 29 (10-13) (set ratio 0,83)
10. Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz 29 (10-13) (set ratio 0,7)
11. BBTS Bielsko-Biała 22 (7-15)*
12. MKS Będzin 17 (5-18 )
13. Effector Kielce 16 (4-19)
14. AZS Częstochowa 15 (5-18 )only Effector didn't get 5 wins till now (danger of leaving league), they have for it 3 games more...
ZAKSA won Regular Season, will play in League Final and in CL 2016/17