You are not logged in.

Dear visitor, welcome to Inside VolleyCountry. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains in detail how this page works. To use all features of this page, you should consider registering. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

Loyd

Intermediate

  • "Loyd" is male

Posts: 389

About me:

No matter who you are, or where you come from, if you’ve got a dream there’s no one out there that can stop you from achieving it

Favourite Team: PGE Atom Trefl Sopot, Fenerbahce, BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała,

Favourite Players: Joanna Wołosz, Berenika Tomsia, Kasia Skorupa, Kasia Skowrońska, Aleksandra Trojan, Logan Tom, Jordan Larson, Foluke Akinradewo, Alisha Glass

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

241

Saturday, April 9th 2016, 3:29pm

Congrats to Skra, they made it! from 9:5 to 23:25! I'm disappointed :down: :aww:

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

242

Saturday, April 9th 2016, 6:39pm

Skra is out of finals, I'll try to post latest results tonight ^^
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

243

Sunday, April 10th 2016, 5:38pm

Latest Results: - Day 25

Cuprum - ZAKSA 0-3 (26-28 16-25 21-25) MVP: Rafał Buszek stats
Scorers: Pupart (OH) 10, Taht (OH) 8, Kaczmarek (OP) 8; Konarski (OP) 16, Buszek (OH) 13, Rejno (MB) 8, Deroo (OH) 8

BBTS - AZS 1-3 (21-25 23-25 25-18 18-25) MVP: Felipe Bandeiro stats
Scorers: Kwasowski (OH) 18, Janeczek (OP) 16, Sacharewicz (MB) 13; Bandeiro (OP) 26, R.Szymura (OH) 15, Patak (OH) 12

Indykpol - Skra 0-3 (19-25 27-29 23-25) MVP: Nicolas Marechal stats
Scorers: Bednorz (OH) 15, Oivanen (OP) 13, Koelewijn (MB) 8; Wlazły (OP) 16, Conte (OH) 13, Lisinac (MB) 9, Marechal (OH) 9

Czarni
- JW 3-0 (25-17 25-23 25-19) MVP: Adam Kowalski stats
Scorers: Szalpuk (OH) 14, Żaliński (OH) 13, Bołądż (OP) 7; Muzaj (OP) 14, Sobala (MB) 9, Hain (MB) 7

Politechnika - Łuczniczka 3-1 (25-22 25-27 25-23 25-18 ) MVP: Michał Filip stats
Scorers: Filip (OP) 21, Samica (OH) 16, Łapszyński (OH) 8; Ruciak (OH) 12, Jurkiewicz (MB) 11, Klinkenberg (OH) 10
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

244

Sunday, April 10th 2016, 6:13pm

Latest Results: - Day 26

Lotos - Resovia 0-3 (23-25 20-25 20-25) MVP: Fabian Drzyzga stats
Scorers: Schwarz (OH) 10, Mika (OH) 10, Troy (OP) 10; Kurek (OP) 18, Akhrem (OH) 13, Holmes (MB) 7, Pashytskiy (MB) 7

Cuprum - Czarni 3-0 (25-22 26-24 25-23) MVP: Robert Taht stats
Scorers: Taht (OH) 16, Pupart (OH) 15, Kaczmarek (OP) 11; Żaliński (OH) 11, Szalpuk (OH) 9, Bołądź (OP) 8

Skra - BBTS 3-1 (23-25 25-19 25-22 27-25) MVP: Nicolas Marechal stats
Scorers: Marechal (OH) 15, Gromadowski (OP) 13, Conte (OH) 9'; Janeczek (OP) 15, Krulicki (MB) 11, Kwasowski (OH) 11

Politechnika - AZS 3-2 (25-10 25-19 20-25 21-25 15-13) MVP: Paweł Zagumny stats
Scorers: Filip (OP) 24, Łapszyński (OH) 16, Samica (OH) 11; Bandeiro (OP) 16, R.Szymura (OH) 10, Wawrzyńczyk (OH) 10

Łuczniczka - Będzin 3-0 (25-17 25-17 25-15) MVP: Kevin Klinkenberg stats
Scorers: Klinkenberg (OH) 12, Jurkiewicz (MB) 9, Kosok (MB) 8; Laane (OH) 6, Piotrowski (OP) 5, Kamiński (OP) 5, Peszko (OH) 5

ZAKSA - Indykpol 3-0 (25-22 25-21 25-16) MVP: Kevin Tillie stats
Scorers: Tillie (OH) 13, Konarski (OP) 11, Gładyr (MB) 10; Soilovic (OH) 11, Koelewijn (MB) 8, Oivanen (OP) 8
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

245

Sunday, April 10th 2016, 8:14pm

only 2 games left to the end of Regular Season :wavy: Top 11 is already known, so we have games as follows:

Final: ZAKSA - Rsovia
Small Final: Skra - Lotos
5th: Cuprum - Czarni
7th: JW - Politechnika
9th: Indykpol - Łuczniczka

BBTS is 11th

Remaining games: JW - Effector, Lotos - Będzin, both can determine places 12th-14th.

Now AZS is 12th, Będzin is 13th, while Effector is last.
I'll post Final Standings of Regular Season after last game (12.04)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

246

Monday, April 11th 2016, 9:44pm

Today Result:

JW - Effector 2-3 (23-25 25-21 15-25 25-17 14-16) MVP: Sławomir Jungiewicz stats
Scorers: Muzaj (OP) 32, Hain (MB) 16, Sobala (MB) 9, Van Lankvelt (OH) 9; Stolc (OH) 18, Jungiewicz (OP) 17, Takvam (MB) 10

Effector won 5th time, so all teams fulfilled requirement of 5 victories to stay in league :wavy: it's possible that from next season we will 16 teams and league can be opened again :wavy:

Lotos - Będzin is last game, Będzin can be 12th, 13th or 14th, depends on result
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

Posts: 59

Favourite Team: Eczacibasi, Novara, Hisamitsu, Kazan, Krasnodar, Moscow, Impel, Chemik, Fenerbahce, Vakifbank

Favourite Players: Flier, Darnel, Ozsoy, Kim, Dundar, Skowronska, Kosheleva, Gamova, Goncha, Werblinska, Piccinini, Bednarek, Barun

  • Send private message

247

Tuesday, April 12th 2016, 3:59pm

Disappointing for Skra, they won more matches but lose because of the point system. Doesn't make any sense, maybe the win-loss record should determine the ranking, or atleast have quarterfinals and semis in this league. But I know Asseco can give ZAKSA a god fight.

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

248

Tuesday, April 12th 2016, 9:23pm

Today Result:

Lotos - Będzin 3-1 (25-16 28-30 25-15 25-22) MVP: Piotr Gacek stats
Scorers: Mika (OH) 19, Schwarz (OH) 19, Grzyb (MB) 16, Troy (OP) 16; Warda (MB) 12, Laane (OH) 11, Piotrowski (OP) 10
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

249

Tuesday, April 12th 2016, 10:07pm

Standings:
1. ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 69 (23-3)
2. Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 58 (18-8 ) sets: 66-33

3. PGE Skra Bełchatów 58 (21-5) sets: 67-34
4. Lotos Trefl Gdańsk 50 (18-8 )
5. Cuprum Lubin 46 (15-11)
6. Cerrad Czarni Radom 45 (15-11)
7. Jastrzębski Węgiel 40 (13-13)
8. AZS Politechnika Warszawska 36 (13-13)
9. Indykpol AZS Olsztyn 33 (11-15)
10. Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz 32 (11-15)
11. BBTS Bielsko-Biała 25 (8-18 )
12. AZS Częstochowa 19 (6-20)
13. Effector Kielce 18 (5-21)
14. MKS Będzin 17 (5-21)

all teams fulfilled requirement with 5 wins, so noone should be out
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Apr 12th 2016, 10:20pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

250

Tuesday, April 12th 2016, 10:21pm

Pairs:

ZAKSA - Resovia (Final)
Skra - Lotos (Small Final)
Cuprum - Czarni (5th)
JW - Politechnika (7th)
Indykpol - Łuczniczka (9th)
BBTS - AZS (11th)
Effector - MKS (13th)

semifinals schedule is already determined - 21.04, 22.04, 26.04, 27.04, 01.05 - best of 5, Finals played on 20:30 (5th match on 18:00), Small Finals on 18:00 (5th match on 14:45), all should be viewed on Polsat Sport
ZAKSA and Skra will host 1st, 2nd and 5th games, Resovia and Lotos 3rd and 4th.

For lower places (5th-14th) we have best of 3.

Schedule for 5th and 9th also determined:

5th:
15.04 Czarni - Cuprum 18:00
22.04/23.04 Cuprum - Czarni 18:00/17:00

9th:
14.04 Łuczniczka - Indykpol 19:00
21.04/22.04 Indykpol - Łuczniczka 18:00/18:00

we are waiing for schedule for 7th, 11th and 13th place
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

251

Wednesday, April 13th 2016, 8:08pm

Best players according to overall league stats from Regular Season:
S: Fabian Drzyzga, Benjamin Toniutti
OP: Bartosz Kurek, Maciej Muzaj
OH: Facundo Conte, Artur Szalpuk, Sam Deroo, Wojciech Żaliński
MB: Wojciech Grzyb, Bartłomiej Lemański, Dmytro Pashytskiy, Mateusz Sacharewicz
L: Paweł Zatorski, Piotr Gacek
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

252

Wednesday, April 13th 2016, 8:12pm

Schedule for other games:

7th (best of 3):
16.04 Politechnika - JW 19:00
23.04/24.04 JW - Politechnika 18:00/18:00

11th (best of 3):
15.04 AZS - BBTS 18:00
next games with BBTS as host to be determined

13th (best of 3):
20.04 MKS - Effector 18:00
next games with Effector as host to be determined
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

Gomes

Intermediate

  • "Gomes" is male

Posts: 515

Favourite Team: Rexona , MInas, Volero Zurich, Fenerbahce, Moscow, PGE SKRA Belchatow, Trentino

Favourite Players: Sheilla Castro, Fê Garay, Jaqueline Carvalho, Mari /Mariusz Wlazły, Facundo Conte, Tsvetan Sokolov, Dante, André Nascimento

Location: Brazil

Occupation: Studient

  • Send private message

253

Wednesday, April 13th 2016, 8:22pm

SKRA and Lotos are fighting for a spot in CL right?

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

254

Wednesday, April 13th 2016, 8:52pm

SKRA and Lotos are fighting for a spot in CL right?
It seems that formula will be changed ^^ 2 from Poland will be in Group Stage, while winner of that duel will probably fight in Qualification Round of CL ;)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Apr 13th 2016, 9:00pm)


YavorD

Setter

  • "YavorD" is male

Posts: 3,994

Favourite Team: Bulgarian NT, Neftochimik Burgas, Belogorie Belgorod, Sisley Treviso

Location: Bulgaria

  • Send private message

255

Thursday, April 14th 2016, 2:18pm

SKRA and Lotos are fighting for a spot in CL right?
It seems that formula will be changed ^^ 2 from Poland will be in Group Stage, while winner of that duel will probably fight in Qualification Round of CL ;)
I don't think they have released any information (or confirmation) regarding third participants per country. Poland will surely have 2 teams in the group stage, whereas no one wrote anything about wild cards, whether they will continue to be granted, how, etc. Perhaps it hasn't changed at all, could be that these non-champions/regular season winners/Cup holders will play in the qualifiers, as kondzio wrote. The new format still arises some question marks, we will know more once they officially announce the draw in June in Rome.

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

256

Thursday, April 14th 2016, 9:40pm

Yeah, it's not official, rather rumours from local media ;)

coming back to the best team of regular seaon, coaches chose best line-up :wavy:

S: Toniutti (11 votes out of 14)
OP: Kurek (13)
OH: Conte (10), Deroo (6)
MB: Lisinac ( 8 ), Grzyb (5)
L: Zatorski (11)

bench:
S: Łomacz (2)
OP: Konarski (1)
OH: Tillie (5), Szalpuk (3), Mika (3) - there was a tie
MB: Pashystkiy (3), Gładyr (3)
L: Gacek (3)

How each coach vote - You cand find out here:
http://www.plusliga.pl/news/id/27921.html

De Giorgi called 3 OHs because he couldn't choose 2, he mentioned all his line-up including Konarski :rolll:
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

257

Thursday, April 14th 2016, 9:46pm

Today Result:

9th (best of 3)
- 1:0 for Łuczniczka
Łuczniczka - Indykpol 3-0 (28-26 25-20 25-23) MVP: Łukasz Wiese stats
Scorers: Wiese (OH) 16, Ruciak (OH) 12, Kosok (MB) 9; Bednorz (OH) 17, Oivanen (OP) 11, Waliński (OH) 6
Klinkenberg was OP, but took part in reception :wavy:
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

258

Saturday, April 23rd 2016, 9:40pm

Latest Results - quite a lot of...:

1st-4th (best of 5)
Final: ZAKSA - Resovia 2-0
1st game: 3-0 (25-20 25-14 25-18 ) MVP: Sam Deroo stats
2nd game: 3-0 (25-18 25-19 25-21) MVP: Jurij Gladyr stats

3rd place: Skra - Lotos 2-0
1st game: 3-0 (26-24 25-15 25-21) MVP: Nicolas Uriarte stats
2nd game: 3-0 (25-13 25-10 25-21) MVP: Mariusz Wlazły stats

5th-14th (best of 3)

5th place: Cuprum - Czarni 2-0 - end of series
1st game (in Radom) 0-3 (23-25 15-25 22-25) MVP: Łukasz Kaczmarek stats
2nd game (in Lubin) 3-2 (25-22 20-25 23-25 25-19 15-9) MVP: Keith Pupart stats

7th place: JW - Politechnika 1-1
1st game (in Warszawa) 1-3 (18-25 18-25 25-20 21-25) MVP: Michal Masny stats
2nd game (in Jastrzębie Zdrój) 2-3 (26-24 22-25 25-13 19-25 12-15) MVP: Paweł Zagumny stats

9th place: Indykpol - Łuczniczka 1-2 - end of series
2nd game (in Olsztyn) 3-1 (25-19 22-25 25-23 25-16) MVP: Marcin Waliński stats
3rd game (in Olsztyn) 2-3 (25-15 25-23 18-25 23-25 12-15) MVP: Michał Ruciak stats

11th place: AZS - BBTS 1-0
1st game (in Częstochowa) 3-0 (27-25 25-16 25-18 ) MVP: Rafael Redwitz stats

13th place: MKS - Effector 0-1
1st game (in Będzin) 1-3 (25-22 19-25 20-25 16-25) MVP: Sławomir Jungiewicz stats

Next games:

Final: 26.04 20:30 in Rzeszów
3rd: 26.04 18:00 in Gdańsk
7th: 24.04 18:00 in Jatrzębie-Zdrój
11th 24.04 18:00 in Bielsko-Biała
13th: 24.04 16:00 in Kielce

it's possible that we have 4th and 5th games in Finals (1st and 3rd place), we may have also 3rd games in matches for 11th and 13th place :wavy:
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Apr 24th 2016, 8:29pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,353

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

259

Sunday, April 24th 2016, 8:41pm

Today Results:

JW - Politechnika 3-0 (28-26 25-22 25-21) MVP: Michal Masny stats
Scorers: Muzaj (OP) 17, Van Lankvelt (OH) 12, Sobala (MB) 8; Filip (OP) 16, Samica (OH) 11, Łapszyński (OH) 10

BBTS - AZS 1-3 (23-25 25-22 16-25 19-25) MVP: Rafael Redwitz stats
Scorers: Kwasowski (OH) 19, Sacharewicz (MB) 11, Krulicki (MB) 9, Janeczek (OP) 9; Bandeiro (OP) 19, Buniak (MB) 17, Patak (OH) 15

Effector - MKS 3-2 (18-25 25-13 22-25 25-22 19-17) MVP: Sławomir Jungiewicz stats
Scorers: Jungiewicz (OP) 25, Stolc (OH) 18, Takvam (MB) 15; Piotrowski (OP) 24, Pawliński (OH) 20, Batchkala (MB) 12

Standings for places 5th-14th places are completed:
5. Cuprum Mundo Lubin
6. Cerrad Czarni Radom
7. Jastrzębski Węgiel
8. AZS Politechnika Warszawska
9. Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz
10. Indykpol AZS Olsztyn
11. AZS Częstochowa
12. BBTS Bielsko-Biała
13. Effector Kielce
14. MKS Będzin

on Tuesday evening (26.04) on Polsat Sport 3rd games of finals:
Lotos - Skra 18:00
Resovia - ZAKSA 20:30

it's possible that it may be end of the season :wavy:
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

TimHH

Master

  • "TimHH" is male

Posts: 2,217

Favourite Players: LLoy Ball, Pavel Zagumny, Nikola Grbic, Robertlandy Simon, Dmitry Muserskiy. Murillo Endres, Nikolay Pavlov, Luciano De Cecco

Location: Germany

  • Send private message

260

Tuesday, April 26th 2016, 9:46pm

It looks like, Zaksa will take the title without loosing a single set to Resovia. Still only one to go. Quite impressive :white:

http://live.robinwidget.com/livematches/…all-308068.html
never mess with your setter......

Social bookmarks