You are not logged in.

Dares23

Spike It Forever!

  • "Dares23" is male
  • "Dares23" started this thread

Posts: 454

Favourite Team: Pallavolo Parma, Gonzaga Milano, Sisley Volley, Pallavolo Modena, Gabeca Pallavolo, Italy NT, Cuba NT, Poland NT

Favourite Players: Cristian Savani, Simone Parodi, Osmany Juantorena, Wilfredo León, Robertlandy Simón, Matej Kazijski, Leo Lo Bianco, Francesca Piccinini, Serena Ortolani

Location: Milano/Italy

  • Send private message

1

Thursday, September 8th 2011, 12:50am

EuroVolley Cup 2011 - U18 Boys Club Championship

The 2nd edition of the tournament will begin tomorrow to Castellana Grotte and will end the 11 September!

Pool A
1)Atc Trencin Cop from Slovakia
2)Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo from Italy
3)Haok Mladost from Croatia
4)Tirana National Team from Albania

Pool B
1)M. Roma Volley from Italy
2)MaterdominiVolley.it from Italy
3)Leixões Sport Club from Portugal
4)Newcastle Staff from England

This is the program of the first day:

Pool A
h 9.00 Atc Trencin Cop - Tirana National Team
h 10.30 Bre Banca Cuneo - Haok Mladost
h 16.00 Haok Mladost - Atc Trencin Cop
h 17.30 Tirana Nat. Team - Bre Banca Cuneo

Pool B
h 9.00 M. Roma Volley - Newcastle Staff
h 10.30 Materdomini - Leixões Sport
h 16.00 Leixões Sport - M. Roma Volley
h 17.30 Newcastle Staff - Materdomini

The offical site of the competition is http://www.eurovolleycup.eu./
Non lasciare mai che la paura di perdere ti impedisca di partecipare!!

29th - Prediction Game - Women's European Championship 2011

Dares23

Spike It Forever!

  • "Dares23" is male
  • "Dares23" started this thread

Posts: 454

Favourite Team: Pallavolo Parma, Gonzaga Milano, Sisley Volley, Pallavolo Modena, Gabeca Pallavolo, Italy NT, Cuba NT, Poland NT

Favourite Players: Cristian Savani, Simone Parodi, Osmany Juantorena, Wilfredo León, Robertlandy Simón, Matej Kazijski, Leo Lo Bianco, Francesca Piccinini, Serena Ortolani

Location: Milano/Italy

  • Send private message

2

Monday, September 12th 2011, 1:54pm

Final match: Cuneo - Materdomini Volley.it 0-3 (23-25, 22-25, 23-25)

Bronze medal match: Trencin - M. Roma 3-1 (17-25, 25-15, 25-18, 25-22)

Classification match 5/6
: Haok Mladost - NewCastle Staff 2-0

Classification match 7/8: Leixões - Tirana National Team 1-2 (27-25, 17-25, 12-15)

Final standings

1. MaterdominiVolley.it from Italy
2. Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo from Italy
3. Atc Trencin Cop from Slovakia
4. M. Roma Volley from Italy
5. Haok Mladost from Croatia
6. Newcastle Staff from England
7. Tirana National Team from Albania
8. Leixões Sport Club from Portugal

Individual Awards

MVP: Emanuele Petrosillo (Materdomini Volley.it)
Best Setter: Davide Pellegrino (Materdomini Volley.it)
Best Middle Blocker: Simon Krajcovic (Atp Trencin)
Best Server: Lorenzo Chioffi (M. Roma)
Best Spiker: Luca Borgogno (Cuneo)
Best Libero: Roberto Rivan (Cuneo)
Non lasciare mai che la paura di perdere ti impedisca di partecipare!!

29th - Prediction Game - Women's European Championship 2011

Social bookmarks