You are not logged in.

Dear visitor, welcome to Inside VolleyCountry. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains in detail how this page works. To use all features of this page, you should consider registering. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

Bartek

Jesus I Trust In You

  • "Bartek" is male
  • "Bartek" started this thread

Posts: 12,376

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

1

Tuesday, July 19th 2016, 2:07pm

Olympic Games 2016 - Prediction Game

Counting system:
- right result 2 pts
- right winner 1 pts
- wrong prediction 0 pts

Rules:
1. Post your predictions before the matches start.
2. Post all predictions of the current round in ONE post.
3. Editing posts is forbidden. If You edit Your post, You will have zero points from all results in that post.
4. This topic is just for predictions, comments about matches etc will be deleted here. Post them in the other threads please.
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 14

Silver Medals - 12

Bronze Medals - 9


Overall: 35


Details



Bartek

Jesus I Trust In You

  • "Bartek" is male
  • "Bartek" started this thread

Posts: 12,376

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

2

Tuesday, July 19th 2016, 2:14pm

A:

1. kolejka: 07-08-2016
- - -
07-08-2016 14:30 Italy France
07-08-2016 16:35 Brazil Mexico
07-08-2016 22:05 USA Canada
2. kolejka: 09-08-2016
- - -
09-08-2016 16:35 France Mexico
09-08-2016 20:00 Italy USA
10-08-2016 03:35 Brazil Canada
3. kolejka: 11-08-2016
- - -
11-08-2016 22:05 Canada France
12-08-2016 01:30 Italy Mexico
12-08-2016 03:35 Brazil USA
4. kolejka: 13-08-2016
- - -
13-08-2016 22:05 USA France
14-08-2016 01:30 Canada Mexico
14-08-2016 03:35 Brazil Italy
5. kolejka: 15-08-2016
- - -
15-08-2016 16:35 USA Mexico
16-08-2016 01:30 Italy Canada
16-08-2016 03:35 Brazil France

B:

1. kolejka: 07-08-2016
- - -
07-08-2016 20:00 Poland Egypt
08-08-2016 01:30 Russia Cuba
08-08-2016 03:35 Argentina Iran
2. kolejka: 09-08-2016
- - -
09-08-2016 14:30 Russia Argentina
09-08-2016 22:05 Poland Iran
10-08-2016 01:30 Cuba Egypt
3. kolejka: 11-08-2016
- - -
11-08-2016 14:30 Iran Cuba
11-08-2016 16:35 Russia Egypt
11-08-2016 20:00 Poland Argentina
4. kolejka: 13-08-2016
- - -
13-08-2016 14:30 Iran Egypt
13-08-2016 16:35 Argentina Cuba
13-08-2016 20:00 Poland Russia
5. kolejka: 15-08-2016
- - -
15-08-2016 14:30 Argentina Egypt
15-08-2016 20:00 Russia Iran
15-08-2016 22:05 Poland Cuba
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 14

Silver Medals - 12

Bronze Medals - 9


Overall: 35


Details



Sitemap

Intermediate

  • "Sitemap" has been banned

Posts: 188

Favourite Team: Dinamo Kazan

Favourite Players: Coach:José Roberto Guimarães OH:Kim Yeon-Koung,Antonella Del Core MB:Foluke Akinradewo,Thaisa Menezes OP:Ekaterina Gamova-Mukasey S:Elenora Lo Bianco L:Monica De Gennora

Location: Russia

  • Send private message

3

Tuesday, July 19th 2016, 3:01pm

A:

1. kolejka: 07-08-2016
- - -
07-08-2016 14:30 Italy France 3-2
07-08-2016 16:35 Brazil Mexico 3-0
07-08-2016 22:05 USA Canada 3-0
2. kolejka: 09-08-2016
- - -
09-08-2016 16:35 France Mexico 3-0
09-08-2016 20:00 Italy USA 3-1
10-08-2016 03:35 Brazil Canada 3-0
3. kolejka: 11-08-2016
- - -
11-08-2016 22:05 Canada France 1-3
12-08-2016 01:30 Italy Mexico 3-0
12-08-2016 03:35 Brazil USA 3-1
4. kolejka: 13-08-2016
- - -
13-08-2016 22:05 USA France 3-2
14-08-2016 01:30 Canada Mexico 3-1
14-08-2016 03:35 Brazil Italy 3-2
5. kolejka: 15-08-2016
- - -
15-08-2016 16:35 USA Mexico 3-0
16-08-2016 01:30 Italy Canada 3-0
16-08-2016 03:35 Brazil France 3-1

B:

1. kolejka: 07-08-2016
- - -
07-08-2016 20:00 Poland Egypt 3-0
08-08-2016 01:30 Russia Cuba 3-0
08-08-2016 03:35 Argentina Iran 2-3
2. kolejka: 09-08-2016
- - -
09-08-2016 14:30 Russia Argentina 3-1
09-08-2016 22:05 Poland Iran 1-3
10-08-2016 01:30 Cuba Egypt 1-3
3. kolejka: 11-08-2016
- - -
11-08-2016 14:30 Iran Cuba 3-1
11-08-2016 16:35 Russia Egypt 3-0
11-08-2016 20:00 Poland Argentina 2-3
4. kolejka: 13-08-2016
- - -
13-08-2016 14:30 Iran Egypt 3-0
13-08-2016 16:35 Argentina Cuba 3-0
13-08-2016 20:00 Poland Russia 3-2
5. kolejka: 15-08-2016
- - -
15-08-2016 14:30 Argentina Egypt 3-0
15-08-2016 20:00 Russia Iran 3-1
15-08-2016 22:05 Poland Cuba 3-0
:super: :super: :super: :super: :super: :super: :super: :super: :super: :super: :super: :super: :super: :super: :super: :super: :super: :super: :super: :super: :super: :super: :super: :super: :super:

  • "canhotorodrigo" is male

Posts: 160

Favourite Team: Rússia NT, USA NT, Brazil NT, Itália NT.

Favourite Players: André Nascimento, Micah Christenson, Robertlandy Simon, Dmitriy Muserskiy, Aaron Russell, Tatiana Kosheleva, Kseniia Ilchenko, Ilya Vlasov, Kelsey Robinson

  • Send private message

4

Tuesday, July 19th 2016, 4:08pm

Group A

1st round
07-08-2016 14:30 - Italy 1x3 France
07-08-2016 16:35 - Brazil 3x0 Mexico
07-08-2016 22:05 - USA 3x0 Canada

2nd round

09-08-2016 16:35 - France 3x0 Mexico
09-08-2016 20:00 - Italy 1x3 USA
10-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil 3x0 Canada

3rd round
11-08-2016 22:05 - Canada 0x3 France
12-08-2016 01:30 - Italy 3x0 Mexico
12-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil 2x3 USA

4th round
13-08-2016 22:05 - USA 2x3 France
14-08-2016 01:30 - Canada 3x0 Mexico
14-08-2016 03:35 Brazil 3x1 Italy


5th round
15-08-2016 16:35 - USA 3x0 Mexico
16-08-2016 01:30 Italy 3x0 Canada
16-08-2016 03:35 Brazil 2x3 France

Group B:

1st round
07-08-2016 20:00 - Poland 3x0 Egypt
08-08-2016 01:30 - Russia 3x0 Cuba
08-08-2016 03:35 - Argentina 2x3 Iran

2nd round
09-08-2016 14:30 - Russia 3x2 Argentina
09-08-2016 22:05 - Poland 3x1 Iran
10-08-2016 01:30 - Cuba 3x2 Egypt

3rd round
11-08-2016 14:30 Iran 3x0 Cuba
11-08-2016 16:35 Russia 3x0 Egypt
11-08-2016 20:00 Poland 3x1 Argentina

4th round
13-08-2016 14:30 Iran 3x0 Egypt
13-08-2016 16:35 Argentina 3x0 Cuba
13-08-2016 20:00 Poland 1x3 Russia

5th round
15-08-2016 14:30 Argentina 3x0 Egypt
15-08-2016 20:00 Russia 3x1 Iran
15-08-2016 22:05 Poland 3x0 Cuba

I would very much appreciate the FIVB eliminate Cuba's Olympic tournament and send an invitation to the team of Serbia. Surely my guesses will change if this happens.

:super:

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male

Posts: 9,351

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

5

Tuesday, July 19th 2016, 5:29pm

if someone is excluded, then it'll be started once again ^^ I'll try to count scores :D
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

Peruanito01

Beginner

  • "Peruanito01" is male

Posts: 29

Favourite Team: Russia Women NT, Poland Women NT, Italy Women NT, Germany Women NT, Russia Men NT, Cuba Men NT

Favourite Players: Tatiana Kosheleva, Kasia Skowronska, Anna Werblinska, Nataliya Goncharova, Ekaterina Gamova, Paola Egonu, Neslihan Demir, Sheilla Castro, Manon Flier, Liubov Sokolova, Margareta Kozuch

Location: Lima, Peru

Occupation: Student

  • Send private message

6

Monday, August 1st 2016, 9:57pm

Group A

1st round
07-08-2016 14:30 - Italy 2x3 France
07-08-2016 16:35 - Brazil 3x0 Mexico
07-08-2016 22:05 - USA 3x1 Canada

2nd round

09-08-2016 16:35 - France 3x0 Mexico
09-08-2016 20:00 - Italy 2x3 USA
10-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil 3x1 Canada

3rd round
11-08-2016 22:05 - Canada 2x3 France
12-08-2016 01:30 - Italy 3x0 Mexico
12-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil 3x1 USA

4th round
13-08-2016 22:05 - USA 3x2 France
14-08-2016 01:30 - Canada 3x0 Mexico
14-08-2016 03:35 Brazil 3x1 Italy


5th round
15-08-2016 16:35 - USA 3x0 Mexico
16-08-2016 01:30 Italy 3x2 Canada
16-08-2016 03:35 Brazil 3x2 France

Group B:

1st round
07-08-2016 20:00 - Poland 3x0 Egypt
08-08-2016 01:30 - Russia 3x0 Cuba
08-08-2016 03:35 - Argentina 3x2 Iran

2nd round
09-08-2016 14:30 - Russia 3x2 Argentina
09-08-2016 22:05 - Poland 3x1 Iran
10-08-2016 01:30 - Cuba 1x3 Egypt

3rd round
11-08-2016 14:30 Iran 3x0 Cuba
11-08-2016 16:35 Russia 3x0 Egypt
11-08-2016 20:00 Poland 3x2 Argentina

4th round
13-08-2016 14:30 Iran 3x0 Egypt
13-08-2016 16:35 Argentina 3x0 Cuba
13-08-2016 20:00 Poland 3x1 Russia

5th round
15-08-2016 14:30 Argentina 3x0 Egypt
15-08-2016 20:00 Russia 3x1 Iran
15-08-2016 22:05 Poland 3x0 Cuba

7

Monday, August 1st 2016, 11:36pm

Group A

1st round
07-08-2016 14:30 - Italy 2x3 France
07-08-2016 16:35 - Brazil 3x0 Mexico
07-08-2016 22:05 - USA 2x3 Canada

2nd round
09-08-2016 16:35 - France 3x0 Mexico
09-08-2016 20:00 - Italy 3x1 USA
10-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil 3x0 Canada

3rd round
11-08-2016 22:05 - Canada 1x3 France
12-08-2016 01:30 - Italy 3x0 Mexico
12-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil 3x0 USA

4th round
13-08-2016 22:05 - USA 0x3 France
14-08-2016 01:30 - Canada 3x0 Mexico
14-08-2016 03:35 Brazil 3x0 Italy


5th round
15-08-2016 16:35 - USA 3x0 Mexico
16-08-2016 01:30 Italy 3x1 Canada
16-08-2016 03:35 Brazil 3x1 France

Group B:

1st round
07-08-2016 20:00 - Poland 3x0 Egypt
08-08-2016 01:30 - Russia 3x0 Cuba
08-08-2016 03:35 - Argentina 3x2 Iran

2nd round
09-08-2016 14:30 - Russia 3x2 Argentina
09-08-2016 22:05 - Poland 3x1 Iran
10-08-2016 01:30 - Cuba 2x3 Egypt

3rd round
11-08-2016 14:30 Iran 3x0 Cuba
11-08-2016 16:35 Russia 3x0 Egypt
11-08-2016 20:00 Poland 3x0 Argentina

4th round
13-08-2016 14:30 Iran 3x0 Egypt
13-08-2016 16:35 Argentina 3x0 Cuba
13-08-2016 20:00 Poland 3x1 Russia

5th round
15-08-2016 14:30 Argentina 3x0 Egypt
15-08-2016 20:00 Russia 3x1 Iran
15-08-2016 22:05 Poland 3x0 Cuba

  • "JuriTerreni" is male

Posts: 74

Favourite Team: Brazil(M) Italy(M)

Favourite Players: Lucas Saatkamp, Ivan Zaytsev, Matt Anderson, Filippo Lanza, Jiri Kovar, GIBA, Facundo Conte, Seyed Mousavi

  • Send private message

8

Tuesday, August 2nd 2016, 12:03am

Group A

1st round
07-08-2016 14:30 - Italy 1x3 France
07-08-2016 16:35 - Brazil 3x0 Mexico
07-08-2016 22:05 - USA 3x0 Canada

2nd round
09-08-2016 16:35 - France 3x0 Mexico
09-08-2016 20:00 - Italy 1x3 USA
10-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil 3x0 Canada

3rd round
11-08-2016 22:05 - Canada 0x3 France
12-08-2016 01:30 - Italy 3x0 Mexico
12-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil 3x1 USA

4th round
13-08-2016 22:05 - USA 2x3 France
14-08-2016 01:30 - Canada 3x0 Mexico
14-08-2016 03:35 Brazil 3x0 Italy


5th round
15-08-2016 16:35 - USA 3x0 Mexico
16-08-2016 01:30 Italy 3x1 Canada
16-08-2016 03:35 Brazil 3x1 France

Group B:

1st round
07-08-2016 20:00 - Poland 3x0 Egypt
08-08-2016 01:30 - Russia 3x0 Cuba
08-08-2016 03:35 - Argentina 2x3 Iran

2nd round
09-08-2016 14:30 - Russia 3x2 Argentina
09-08-2016 22:05 - Poland 2x3 Iran
10-08-2016 01:30 - Cuba 3x2 Egypt

3rd round
11-08-2016 14:30 Iran 3x0 Cuba
11-08-2016 16:35 Russia 3x0 Egypt
11-08-2016 20:00 Poland 3x2 Argentina

4th round
13-08-2016 14:30 Iran 3x0 Egypt
13-08-2016 16:35 Argentina 3x0 Cuba
13-08-2016 20:00 Poland 3x1 Russia

5th round
15-08-2016 14:30 Argentina 3x0 Egypt
15-08-2016 20:00 Russia 3x2 Iran
15-08-2016 22:05 Poland 3x0 Cuba

9

Tuesday, August 2nd 2016, 1:17am

A:

1. kolejka: 07-08-2016
- - -
07-08-2016 14:30 Italy 1-3 France
07-08-2016 16:35 Brazil 3-0 Mexico
07-08-2016 22:05 USA 3-1 Canada

2. kolejka: 09-08-2016
- - -
09-08-2016 16:35 France 3-0 Mexico
09-08-2016 20:00 Italy 1-3 USA
10-08-2016 03:35 Brazil 3-0 Canada

3. kolejka: 11-08-2016
- - -
11-08-2016 22:05 Canada 2-3 France
12-08-2016 01:30 Italy 3-0 Mexico
12-08-2016 03:35 Brazil 3-2 USA

4. kolejka: 13-08-2016
- - -
13-08-2016 22:05 USA 3-1 France
14-08-2016 01:30 Canada 3-0 Mexico
14-08-2016 03:35 Brazil 3-1 Italy

5. kolejka: 15-08-2016
- - -
15-08-2016 16:35 USA 3-0 Mexico
16-08-2016 01:30 Italy 2-3 Canada
16-08-2016 03:35 Brazil 2-3 France

B:

1. kolejka: 07-08-2016
- - -
07-08-2016 20:00 Poland 3-0 Egypt
08-08-2016 01:30 Russia 3-0 Cuba
08-08-2016 03:35 Argentina 3-2 Iran

2. kolejka: 09-08-2016
- - -
09-08-2016 14:30 Russia 3-2 Argentina
09-08-2016 22:05 Poland 3-2 Iran
10-08-2016 01:30 Cuba 2-3 Egypt

3. kolejka: 11-08-2016
- - -
11-08-2016 14:30 Iran 3-0 Cuba
11-08-2016 16:35 Russia 3-0 Egypt
11-08-2016 20:00 Poland 3-1 Argentina

4. kolejka: 13-08-2016
- - -
13-08-2016 14:30 Iran 3-0 Egypt
13-08-2016 16:35 Argentina 3-0 Cuba
13-08-2016 20:00 Poland 2-3 Russia

5. kolejka: 15-08-2016
- - -
15-08-2016 14:30 Argentina 3-0 Egypt
15-08-2016 20:00 Russia 3-1 Iran
15-08-2016 22:05 Poland 3-0 Cuba

LDvolley

Professional

Posts: 793

Favourite Team: Argentina NT, Bolivar, Cuba NT

Favourite Players: Conte family, De Cecco, Zaytsev, Simón, León

Location: Argentina

  • Send private message

10

Tuesday, August 2nd 2016, 4:15am

A:

1. kolejka: 07-08-2016
- - -
07-08-2016 14:30 Italy 1 - 3 France
07-08-2016 16:35 Brazil 3 - 0 Mexico
07-08-2016 22:05 USA 3 - 1 Canada
2. kolejka: 09-08-2016
- - -
09-08-2016 16:35 France 3 - 0 Mexico
09-08-2016 20:00 Italy 3 - 1 USA
10-08-2016 03:35 Brazil 3 - 0 Canada
3. kolejka: 11-08-2016
- - -
11-08-2016 22:05 Canada 2 - 3 France
12-08-2016 01:30 Italy 3 - 0 Mexico
12-08-2016 03:35 Brazil 3 - 1 USA
4. kolejka: 13-08-2016
- - -
13-08-2016 22:05 USA 2 - 3 France
14-08-2016 01:30 Canada 3 - 0 Mexico
14-08-2016 03:35 Brazil 3 - 0 Italy
5. kolejka: 15-08-2016
- - -
15-08-2016 16:35 USA 3 - 0 Mexico
16-08-2016 01:30 Italy 3 - 2 Canada
16-08-2016 03:35 Brazil 2 - 3 France

B:

1. kolejka: 07-08-2016
- - -
07-08-2016 20:00 Poland 3 - 0 Egypt
08-08-2016 01:30 Russia 3 - 0 Cuba
08-08-2016 03:35 Argentina 3 - 2 Iran
2. kolejka: 09-08-2016
- - -
09-08-2016 14:30 Russia 2 - 3 Argentina
09-08-2016 22:05 Poland 3 - 2 Iran
10-08-2016 01:30 Cuba 2 - 3 Egypt
3. kolejka: 11-08-2016
- - -
11-08-2016 14:30 Iran 3 - 0 Cuba
11-08-2016 16:35 Russia 3 - 0 Egypt
11-08-2016 20:00 Poland 3 - 1 Argentina
4. kolejka: 13-08-2016
- - -
13-08-2016 14:30 Iran 3 - 1 Egypt
13-08-2016 16:35 Argentina 3 - 0 Cuba
13-08-2016 20:00 Poland 3 - 1 Russia
5. kolejka: 15-08-2016
- - -
15-08-2016 14:30 Argentina 3 - 0 Egypt
15-08-2016 20:00 Russia 3 - 2 Iran
15-08-2016 22:05 Poland 3 - 0 Cuba

Davis

Beginner

  • "Davis" is male

Posts: 43

Favourite Team: Brazil (F) - Rússia (F)

Favourite Players: Poljak, Fê Garay, Kosheleva, Stevanovic, Thaisa, Ognjenović.

Location: Brazil

  • Send private message

11

Tuesday, August 2nd 2016, 4:17pm

Group A

1st round
07-08-2016 14:30 - Italy 1x3 France
07-08-2016 16:35 - Brazil 3x0 Mexico
07-08-2016 22:05 - USA 3x1 Canada

2nd round

09-08-2016 16:35 - France 3x0 Mexico
09-08-2016 20:00 - Italy 2x3 USA
10-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil 3x1 Canada

3rd round
11-08-2016 22:05 - Canada 2x3 France
12-08-2016 01:30 - Italy 3x0 Mexico
12-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil 3x1 USA

4th round
13-08-2016 22:05 - USA 3x2 France
14-08-2016 01:30 - Canada 3x0 Mexico
14-08-2016 03:35 Brazil 3x2 Italy


5th round
15-08-2016 16:35 - USA 3x0 Mexico
16-08-2016 01:30 Italy 3x1 Canada
16-08-2016 03:35 Brazil 3x2 France

Group B:

1st round
07-08-2016 20:00 - Poland 3x0 Egypt
08-08-2016 01:30 - Russia 3x0 Cuba
08-08-2016 03:35 - Argentina 3x2 Iran

2nd round
09-08-2016 14:30 - Russia 3x1 Argentina
09-08-2016 22:05 - Poland 3x2 Iran
10-08-2016 01:30 - Cuba 2x3 Egypt

3rd round
11-08-2016 14:30 Iran 3x0 Cuba
11-08-2016 16:35 Russia 3x0 Egypt
11-08-2016 20:00 Poland 3x1 Argentina

4th round
13-08-2016 14:30 Iran 3x0 Egypt
13-08-2016 16:35 Argentina 3x0 Cuba
13-08-2016 20:00 Poland 3x1 Russia

5th round
15-08-2016 14:30 Argentina 3x0 Egypt
15-08-2016 20:00 Russia 3x2 Iran
15-08-2016 22:05 Poland 3x0 Cuba

vabo

Professional

  • "vabo" is male

Posts: 705

Location: Italy

  • Send private message

12

Tuesday, August 2nd 2016, 4:47pm

Group A

1st round
07-08-2016 14:30 - Italy 3x2 France
07-08-2016 16:35 - Brazil 3x0 Mexico
07-08-2016 22:05 - USA 3x0 Canada

2nd round

09-08-2016 16:35 - France 3x0 Mexico
09-08-2016 20:00 - Italy 3x2 USA
10-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil 3x0 Canada

3rd round
11-08-2016 22:05 - Canada 1x3 France
12-08-2016 01:30 - Italy 3x0 Mexico
12-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil 3x1 USA

4th round
13-08-2016 22:05 - USA 1x3 France
14-08-2016 01:30 - Canada 3x0 Mexico
14-08-2016 03:35 Brazil 3x0 Italy


5th round
15-08-2016 16:35 - USA 3x0 Mexico
16-08-2016 01:30 Italy 3x0 Canada
16-08-2016 03:35 Brazil 1x3 France

Group B:

1st round
07-08-2016 20:00 - Poland 3x1 Egypt
08-08-2016 01:30 - Russia 3x0 Cuba
08-08-2016 03:35 - Argentina 3x1 Iran

2nd round
09-08-2016 14:30 - Russia 1x3 Argentina
09-08-2016 22:05 - Poland 3x0 Iran
10-08-2016 01:30 - Cuba 1x3 Egypt

3rd round
11-08-2016 14:30 Iran 3x0 Cuba
11-08-2016 16:35 Russia 3x1 Egypt
11-08-2016 20:00 Poland 3x1 Argentina

4th round
13-08-2016 14:30 Iran 3x1 Egypt
13-08-2016 16:35 Argentina 3x0 Cuba
13-08-2016 20:00 Poland 3x2 Russia

5th round
15-08-2016 14:30 Argentina 3x1 Egypt
15-08-2016 20:00 Russia 3x1 Iran
15-08-2016 22:05 Poland 3x0 Cuba

Bartek

Jesus I Trust In You

  • "Bartek" is male
  • "Bartek" started this thread

Posts: 12,376

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

13

Wednesday, August 3rd 2016, 3:38pm

A:

1. kolejka: 07-08-2016
- - -
07-08-2016 14:30 Italy France 1-3
07-08-2016 16:35 Brazil Mexico 3-0
07-08-2016 22:05 USA Canada 3-1
2. kolejka: 09-08-2016
- - -
09-08-2016 16:35 France Mexico 3-0
09-08-2016 20:00 Italy USA 3-1
10-08-2016 03:35 Brazil Canada 3-0
3. kolejka: 11-08-2016
- - -
11-08-2016 22:05 Canada France 1-3
12-08-2016 01:30 Italy Mexico 3-0
12-08-2016 03:35 Brazil USA 3-0
4. kolejka: 13-08-2016
- - -
13-08-2016 22:05 USA France 1-3
14-08-2016 01:30 Canada Mexico 3-0
14-08-2016 03:35 Brazil Italy 3-1
5. kolejka: 15-08-2016
- - -
15-08-2016 16:35 USA Mexico 3-0
16-08-2016 01:30 Italy Canada 3-1
16-08-2016 03:35 Brazil France 3-1

B:

1. kolejka: 07-08-2016
- - -
07-08-2016 20:00 Poland Egypt 3-0
08-08-2016 01:30 Russia Cuba 3-0
08-08-2016 03:35 Argentina Iran 3-1
2. kolejka: 09-08-2016
- - -
09-08-2016 14:30 Russia Argentina 3-0
09-08-2016 22:05 Poland Iran 3-1
10-08-2016 01:30 Cuba Egypt 1-3
3. kolejka: 11-08-2016
- - -
11-08-2016 14:30 Iran Cuba 3-0
11-08-2016 16:35 Russia Egypt 3-0
11-08-2016 20:00 Poland Argentina 3-1
4. kolejka: 13-08-2016
- - -
13-08-2016 14:30 Iran Egypt 3-0
13-08-2016 16:35 Argentina Cuba 3-0
13-08-2016 20:00 Poland Russia 3-1
5. kolejka: 15-08-2016
- - -
15-08-2016 14:30 Argentina Egypt 3-0
15-08-2016 20:00 Russia Iran 3-1
15-08-2016 22:05 Poland Cuba 3-0
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 14

Silver Medals - 12

Bronze Medals - 9


Overall: 35


Details



skk95

がんばれ 日本!

  • "skk95" is male

Posts: 256

Favourite Team: Men's: Poland, Korea, Japan ; Women's: Japan, Korea, Turkey, Poland

Favourite Players: Saori Kimura, Megumi Kurihara, Haruka Miyashita, Eda Erdem, Katarzyna Skowrońska, Kim Y-K

Location: Żywiec, Poland

Occupation: Accounting student

  • Send private message

14

Wednesday, August 3rd 2016, 3:54pm

Group A

1st round
07-08-2016 14:30 - Italy 0-3 France
07-08-2016 16:35 - Brazil 3-0 Mexico
07-08-2016 22:05 - USA 3-1 Canada

2nd round
09-08-2016 16:35 - France 3-0 Mexico
09-08-2016 20:00 - Italy 1-3 USA
10-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil 3-1 Canada

3rd round
11-08-2016 22:05 - Canada 0-3 France
12-08-2016 01:30 - Italy 3-0 Mexico
12-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil 3-2 USA

4th round
13-08-2016 22:05 - USA 2-3 France
14-08-2016 01:30 - Canada 3-0 Mexico
14-08-2016 03:35 Brazil 3-1 Italy


5th round
15-08-2016 16:35 - USA 3-0 Mexico
16-08-2016 01:30 Italy 3-1 Canada
16-08-2016 03:35 Brazil 2-3 France

Group B:

1st round
07-08-2016 20:00 - Poland 3-0 Egypt
08-08-2016 01:30 - Russia 3-0 Cuba
08-08-2016 03:35 - Argentina 1-3 Iran

2nd round
09-08-2016 14:30 - Russia 3-0 Argentina
09-08-2016 22:05 - Poland 3-1 Iran
10-08-2016 01:30 - Cuba 1-3 Egypt

3rd round
11-08-2016 14:30 Iran 3-0 Cuba
11-08-2016 16:35 Russia 3-0 Egypt
11-08-2016 20:00 Poland 3-0 Argentina

4th round
13-08-2016 14:30 Iran 3-0 Egypt
13-08-2016 16:35 Argentina 3-0 Cuba
13-08-2016 20:00 Poland 3-2 Russia

5th round
15-08-2016 14:30 Argentina 3-1 Egypt
15-08-2016 20:00 Russia 3-1 Iran
15-08-2016 22:05 Poland 3-0 Cuba
Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Men's - Olympic Games 2012
Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Men's - European Championship 2015
Silver Medal
- Prediction Game - Women's - Olympic Games 2012



がんばれ 日本!

TimHH

Master

  • "TimHH" is male

Posts: 2,199

Favourite Players: LLoy Ball, Pavel Zagumny, Nikola Grbic, Robertlandy Simon, Dmitry Muserskiy. Murillo Endres, Nikolay Pavlov, Luciano De Cecco

Location: Germany

  • Send private message

15

Wednesday, August 3rd 2016, 4:19pm

Group A

1st round
07-08-2016 14:30 - Italy 1x3 France
07-08-2016 16:35 - Brazil 3x0 Mexico
07-08-2016 22:05 - USA 3x0 Canada

2nd round

09-08-2016 16:35 - France 3x0 Mexico
09-08-2016 20:00 - Italy 1x3 USA
10-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil 3x1 Canada

3rd round
11-08-2016 22:05 - Canada 1x3 France
12-08-2016 01:30 - Italy 3x0 Mexico
12-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil 3x2 USA

4th round
13-08-2016 22:05 - USA 2x3 France
14-08-2016 01:30 - Canada 3x0 Mexico
14-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil 3x0 Italy

5th round
15-08-2016 16:35 - USA 3x0 Mexico
16-08-2016 01:30 - Italy 2x3 Canada
16-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil 3x1 France


Group B:

1st round
07-08-2016 20:00 - Poland 3x0 Egypt
08-08-2016 01:30 - Russia 3x0 Cuba
08-08-2016 03:35 - Argentina 2x3 Iran

2nd round
09-08-2016 14:30 - Russia 3x2 Argentina
09-08-2016 22:05 - Poland 3x1 Iran
10-08-2016 01:30 - Cuba 2x3 Egypt

3rd round
11-08-2016 14:30 Iran 3x0 Cuba
11-08-2016 16:35 Russia 3x0 Egypt
11-08-2016 20:00 Poland 3x1 Argentina

4th round
13-08-2016 14:30 Iran 3x1 Egypt
13-08-2016 16:35 Argentina 3x1 Cuba
13-08-2016 20:00 Poland 3x1 Russia

5th round
15-08-2016 14:30 Argentina 3x1 Egypt
15-08-2016 20:00 Russia 3x2 Iran
15-08-2016 22:05 Poland 3x0 Cuba
never mess with your setter......

brahmin

Master

  • "brahmin" is male

Posts: 2,756

Favourite Team: USA Men NT, USA Women NT, Japan Women NT

  • Send private message

16

Friday, August 5th 2016, 3:01am

Group A

1st round
07-08-2016 14:30 - Italy 1x3 France
07-08-2016 16:35 - Brazil 3x0 Mexico
07-08-2016 22:05 - USA 3x0 Canada
2nd round
09-08-2016 16:35 - France 3x0 Mexico
09-08-2016 20:00 - Italy 2x3 USA
10-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil 3x0 Canada
3rd round
11-08-2016 22:05 - Canada 0x3 France
12-08-2016 01:30 - Italy 3x0 Mexico
12-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil 3x1 USA
4th round
13-08-2016 22:05 - USA 2x3 France
14-08-2016 01:30 - Canada 3x0 Mexico
14-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil 3x1 Italy
5th round
15-08-2016 16:35 - USA 3x0 Mexico
16-08-2016 01:30 - Italy 3x1 Canada
16-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil 3x2 France

Group B:
1st round
07-08-2016 20:00 - Poland 3x0 Egypt
08-08-2016 01:30 - Russia 3x0 Cuba
08-08-2016 03:35 - Argentina 2x3 Iran
2nd round
09-08-2016 14:30 - Russia 3x1 Argentina
09-08-2016 22:05 - Poland 3x2 Iran
10-08-2016 01:30 - Cuba 1x3 Egypt
3rd round
11-08-2016 14:30 Iran 3x0 Cuba
11-08-2016 16:35 Russia 3x0 Egypt
11-08-2016 20:00 Poland 3x1 Argentina
4th round
13-08-2016 14:30 Iran 3x0 Egypt
13-08-2016 16:35 Argentina 3x1 Cuba
13-08-2016 20:00 Poland 3x2 Russia
5th round
15-08-2016 14:30 Argentina 3x1 Egypt
15-08-2016 20:00 Russia 3x2 Iran
15-08-2016 22:05 Poland 3x0 Cuba

  • "giaval92" is female

Posts: 4,054

Favourite Players: Aguero - Berg - Bruno - Cardullo - De Cecco - Ferretti - Guiggi - Lo Bianco - Togut - Tom - Vermiglio - Vettori

Location: Italy (profondo sud)

  • Send private message

17

Friday, August 5th 2016, 11:06am

A:

1. kolejka: 07-08-2016
- - -
07-08-2016 14:30 Italy France 3-2
07-08-2016 16:35 Brazil Mexico 3-0
07-08-2016 22:05 USA Canada 3-1
2. kolejka: 09-08-2016
- - -
09-08-2016 16:35 France Mexico 3-0
09-08-2016 20:00 Italy USA 3-1
10-08-2016 03:35 Brazil Canada 3-0
3. kolejka: 11-08-2016
- - -
11-08-2016 22:05 Canada France 0-3
12-08-2016 01:30 Italy Mexico 3-0
12-08-2016 03:35 Brazil USA 3-1
4. kolejka: 13-08-2016
- - -
13-08-2016 22:05 USA France 2-3
14-08-2016 01:30 Canada Mexico 3-1
14-08-2016 03:35 Brazil Italy 2-3
5. kolejka: 15-08-2016
- - -
15-08-2016 16:35 USA Mexico 3-0
16-08-2016 01:30 Italy Canada 3-0
16-08-2016 03:35 Brazil France 3-2

B:

1. kolejka: 07-08-2016
- - -
07-08-2016 20:00 Poland Egypt 3-1
08-08-2016 01:30 Russia Cuba 3-1
08-08-2016 03:35 Argentina Iran 3-2
2. kolejka: 09-08-2016
- - -
09-08-2016 14:30 Russia Argentina 2-3
09-08-2016 22:05 Poland Iran 3-1
10-08-2016 01:30 Cuba Egypt 3-1
3. kolejka: 11-08-2016
- - -
11-08-2016 14:30 Iran Cuba 3-1
11-08-2016 16:35 Russia Egypt 3-0
11-08-2016 20:00 Poland Argentina 1-3
4. kolejka: 13-08-2016
- - -
13-08-2016 14:30 Iran Egypt 3-1
13-08-2016 16:35 Argentina Cuba 3-1
13-08-2016 20:00 Poland Russia 2-3
5. kolejka: 15-08-2016
- - -
15-08-2016 14:30 Argentina Egypt 3-1
15-08-2016 20:00 Russia Iran 3-1
15-08-2016 22:05 Poland Cuba 3-2
It's possible, you just have to believe in yourself and really not care what other people say, because I've heard it all.
If you let someone else dictate what you're going to do in life, then you won't get there.

Non so neanche come onestamente: in due mesi ero di nuovo in campo.




Ryu Takamiya

Intermediate

  • "Ryu Takamiya" is male

Posts: 178

Favourite Team: Men:Russia/Serbia/France Women:Japan/Russia/Serbia

Favourite Players: M.Nagaoka Y.Ishii Goncharova Gamova Shashkova Fetisova Walewska Centoni Del Core Rasic Ognjenovic Castillo Malova

Location: Japan

  • Send private message

18

Saturday, August 6th 2016, 12:57pm

Group A

1st round
07-08-2016 14:30 - Italy 2-3 France
07-08-2016 16:35 - Brazil 3-0 Mexico
07-08-2016 22:05 - USA 3-1 Canada

2nd round
09-08-2016 16:35 - France 3-0 Mexico
09-08-2016 20:00 - Italy 1-3 USA
10-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil 3-0 Canada

3rd round
11-08-2016 22:05 - Canada 0-3 France
12-08-2016 01:30 - Italy 3-0 Mexico
12-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil 3-1 USA

4th round
13-08-2016 22:05 - USA 2-3 France
14-08-2016 01:30 - Canada 3-0 Mexico
14-08-2016 03:35 Brazil 3-1 Italy


5th round
15-08-2016 16:35 - USA 3-0 Mexico
16-08-2016 01:30 Italy 3-2 Canada
16-08-2016 03:35 Brazil 2-3 France

Group B:

1st round
07-08-2016 20:00 - Poland 3-0 Egypt
08-08-2016 01:30 - Russia 3-0 Cuba
08-08-2016 03:35 - Argentina 1-3 Iran

2nd round
09-08-2016 14:30 - Russia 3-1 Argentina
09-08-2016 22:05 - Poland 3-2 Iran
10-08-2016 01:30 - Cuba 1-3 Egypt

3rd round
11-08-2016 14:30 Iran 3-0 Cuba
11-08-2016 16:35 Russia 3-0 Egypt
11-08-2016 20:00 Poland 3-1 Argentina

4th round
13-08-2016 14:30 Iran 3-0 Egypt
13-08-2016 16:35 Argentina 3-0 Cuba
13-08-2016 20:00 Poland 2-3 Russia

5th round
15-08-2016 14:30 Argentina 3-1 Egypt
15-08-2016 20:00 Russia 3-2 Iran
15-08-2016 22:05 Poland 3-0 Cuba

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male

Posts: 9,351

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

19

Saturday, August 6th 2016, 1:28pm

Group A

1st round
07-08-2016 14:30 - Italy - France 1-3
07-08-2016 16:35 - Brazil - Mexico 3-0
07-08-2016 22:05 - USA - Canada 3-1

2nd round
09-08-2016 16:35 - France - Mexico 3-0
09-08-2016 20:00 - Italy - USA 2-3
10-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil - Canada 3-0

3rd round
11-08-2016 22:05 - Canada - France 0-3
12-08-2016 01:30 - Italy - Mexico 3-0
12-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil - USA 3-2

4th round
13-08-2016 22:05 - USA - France 3-2
14-08-2016 01:30 - Canada - Mexico 3-0
14-08-2016 03:35 Brazil - Italy 3-1


5th round
15-08-2016 16:35 - USA - Mexico 3-0
16-08-2016 01:30 Italy - Canada 3-1
16-08-2016 03:35 Brazil - France 3-2

Group B:

1st round
07-08-2016 20:00 - Poland - Egypt 3-0
08-08-2016 01:30 - Russia - Cuba 3-0
08-08-2016 03:35 - Argentina - Iran 2-3

2nd round
09-08-2016 14:30 - Russia - Argentina 3-1
09-08-2016 22:05 - Poland - Iran 3-2
10-08-2016 01:30 - Cuba - Egypt 1-3

3rd round
11-08-2016 14:30 Iran - Cuba 3-0
11-08-2016 16:35 Russia - Egypt 3-0
11-08-2016 20:00 Poland - Argentina 3-1

4th round
13-08-2016 14:30 Iran - Egypt 3-0
13-08-2016 16:35 Argentina - Cuba 3-0
13-08-2016 20:00 Poland - Russia 3-2

5th round
15-08-2016 14:30 Argentina - Egypt 3-0
15-08-2016 20:00 Russia - Iran 3-2
15-08-2016 22:05 Poland - Cuba 3-0
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

20

Saturday, August 6th 2016, 1:48pm

Group A

1st round
07-08-2016 14:30 - Italy - France 1-3
07-08-2016 16:35 - Brazil - Mexico 3-0
07-08-2016 22:05 - USA - Canada 3-1

2nd round
09-08-2016 16:35 - France - Mexico 3-0
09-08-2016 20:00 - Italy - USA 1-3
10-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil - Canada 3-0

3rd round
11-08-2016 22:05 - Canada - France 1-3
12-08-2016 01:30 - Italy - Mexico 3-0
12-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil - USA 3-1

4th round
13-08-2016 22:05 - USA - France 2-3
14-08-2016 01:30 - Canada - Mexico 3-0
14-08-2016 03:35 Brazil - Italy 3-1


5th round
15-08-2016 16:35 - USA - Mexico 3-0
16-08-2016 01:30 Italy - Canada 3-1
16-08-2016 03:35 Brazil - France 3-1

Group B:

1st round
07-08-2016 20:00 - Poland - Egypt 3-0
08-08-2016 01:30 - Russia - Cuba 3-0
08-08-2016 03:35 - Argentina - Iran 1-3

2nd round
09-08-2016 14:30 - Russia - Argentina 3-1
09-08-2016 22:05 - Poland - Iran 3-1
10-08-2016 01:30 - Cuba - Egypt 1-3

3rd round
11-08-2016 14:30 Iran - Cuba 3-0
11-08-2016 16:35 Russia - Egypt 3-0
11-08-2016 20:00 Poland - Argentina 3-1

4th round
13-08-2016 14:30 Iran - Egypt 3-0
13-08-2016 16:35 Argentina - Cuba 3-0
13-08-2016 20:00 Poland - Russia 2-3

5th round
15-08-2016 14:30 Argentina - Egypt 3-1
15-08-2016 20:00 Russia - Iran 3-1
15-08-2016 22:05 Poland - Cuba 3-0

Social bookmarks