You are not logged in.

Bartek

Jesus I Trust In You

  • "Bartek" is male
  • "Bartek" started this thread

Posts: 12,376

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

1

Monday, May 1st 2017, 6:54pm

Men's U17 European Championship 2017

Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 14

Silver Medals - 12

Bronze Medals - 9


Overall: 35


Details


This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "Bartek" (May 9th 2017, 3:28pm)


YavorD

Setter

  • "YavorD" is male

Posts: 3,966

Favourite Team: Bulgarian NT, Neftochimik Burgas, Belogorie Belgorod, Sisley Treviso

Location: Bulgaria

  • Send private message

2

Tuesday, May 9th 2017, 1:54pm

The draw for the inaugural U17 European Championship in Konya, Turkey, is as follows:

Pool I: Turkey, Finland, Greece, The Netherlands, Bulgaria, Serbia
Pool II: Russia, Italy, Czech Republic, Belgium, Belarus, Spain

Kk15

Master

  • "Kk15" is female

Posts: 2,592

Favourite Team: Italian NTs – Trento – Foppa

Location: Italy

  • Send private message

3

Wednesday, July 12th 2017, 9:40am

Finally we won a final!!!!! Congrats guys!!!

YavorD

Setter

  • "YavorD" is male

Posts: 3,966

Favourite Team: Bulgarian NT, Neftochimik Burgas, Belogorie Belgorod, Sisley Treviso

Location: Bulgaria

  • Send private message

4

Wednesday, July 12th 2017, 1:59pm

Final standings

Gold
Italy
Silver Belgium
Bronze Turkey

4 Bulgaria
5 Russia
6 Belarus
7 Greece
8 Serbia
9 The Netherlands
10 Czech Republic
11 Finland
12 Spain

Dream team

Middle blocker:
Nikolay Zahariev (BUL)
Middle blocker:
Alessandro Gianotti (ITA)
Outside spiker: Simon Plaskie (BEL)
Outside spiker: Piervito Disabato (ITA)
Opposite: Joost Peeters (BEL)
Setter: Berkün Eber Üstündağ (TUR)
Libero: Damiano Catania (ITA)
MVP: Kaan Gürbüz (TUR)

  • "serdar" is male

Posts: 3,164

Favourite Team: Cuban NT, Turkish NT, VAKIFBANK

Favourite Players: A. Orro/O. Malinov/H. Miyashita/X. Gong/T. Boskoviç/M. Vargas/P. Egonu/I. Haak/H. Klimets/Z. Ting/C. Zhang/Gabi/B. Busa/M. Sylla/C. Bosetti/I. Voronkova/K. Ilchenko/D. Santana/J. Geerties/C. Plak/M. Mlejnkova/A. Leyva/L. Scuka/C. van Gestel/B. Herbotts/N. Daalderop/C. Chirichella/I. Fetisova/K. Akman/M. Popoviç/A. Danesi/S. Bonifacio/Y. Xinyue/Z. Todorova/A. De Tant

Location: Rotterdam, Netherlands

  • Send private message

5

Wednesday, July 12th 2017, 3:35pm

Turkey got bronze at U19 a few weeks ago and again Opp was chosen as MVP :super:

Posts: 3,044

Favourite Team: Foppapedretti Bergamo Marmi Lanza Verona

Favourite Players: Lo Bianco Piccinini Cardullo Ortolani

  • Send private message

6

Friday, July 14th 2017, 10:58am

Congratulations to the italian guys! I hope some of them can grow year after year :super:

Social bookmarks