You are not logged in.

YavorD

Setter

  • "YavorD" is male
  • "YavorD" started this thread

Posts: 4,019

Favourite Team: Bulgarian NT, Neftochimik Burgas, Belogorie Belgorod, Sisley Treviso

Location: Bulgaria

  • Send private message

1

Monday, June 16th 2014, 3:29pm

U23/U21/U19/U17 World Championships 2014

U23 World Championship, Myslowice, Poland

10-15 June

Semifinals:

Kosiak-Rudol (POL) - Allison-Guto Carvalhaes (BRA) 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-11)
Tvinde-Mol (NOR) - Poniewaz-Poniewaz (GER) 2-0 (21-11, 21-15)

Bronze medal match:

Allison-Guto Carvalhaes (BRA) - Poniewaz-Poniewaz (GER) 2-0 (21-13, 21-15)

Final:

Kosiak-Rudol (POL) - Tvinde-Mol (NOR) 2-1 (25-23, 18-21, 15-12)

YavorD

Setter

  • "YavorD" is male
  • "YavorD" started this thread

Posts: 4,019

Favourite Team: Bulgarian NT, Neftochimik Burgas, Belogorie Belgorod, Sisley Treviso

Location: Bulgaria

  • Send private message

2

Tuesday, July 22nd 2014, 10:27am

U17 World Championship, Acapulco, Mexico

16-20 July

Semifinals:

Darrieux-Platre (FRA) - Jimenez-Huerta (ESP) 1-2 (21-16, 21-23, 10-15)
Haussener-Breer (SUI) - Jhajj-Vernon Evans (CAN) 2-0 (21-13, 21-9)

Bronze medal match:

Darrieux-Platre (FRA) - Jhajj-Vernon Evans (CAN) 2-0 (26-24, 21-19)

Final:

Jimenez-Huerta (ESP) - Haussener-Breer (SUI) 1-2 (20-22, 22-20, 11-15)

YavorD

Setter

  • "YavorD" is male
  • "YavorD" started this thread

Posts: 4,019

Favourite Team: Bulgarian NT, Neftochimik Burgas, Belogorie Belgorod, Sisley Treviso

Location: Bulgaria

  • Send private message

3

Wednesday, July 30th 2014, 2:41pm

U21 World Championship, Larnaka, Cyprus

23-27 July

Semifinals:

Thiercy-Di Giantommaso (FRA) - Leshukov-Margiev (RUS) 0-2 (19-21, 12-21)
Bryl-Kujawiak (POL) - Sørum-Mol (NOR) 2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 15-8 )

Bronze medal match:

Thiercy-Di Giantommaso (FRA) - Sørum-Mol (NOR) 2-0 (22-20, 21-18 )

Final:

Leshukov-Margiev (RUS) - Bryl-Kujawiak (POL) 0-2 (16-21, 15-21)

YavorD

Setter

  • "YavorD" is male
  • "YavorD" started this thread

Posts: 4,019

Favourite Team: Bulgarian NT, Neftochimik Burgas, Belogorie Belgorod, Sisley Treviso

Location: Bulgaria

  • Send private message

4

Tuesday, August 5th 2014, 3:24pm

U19 World Championship, Porto, Portugal

30 July - 3 August

Semifinals:

Kovalov-Plotnytskiy (UKR) - Bouter-van Steenis (NED) 2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
Tigrito-Peter (VEN) - Arthur-George Wanderley (BRA) 0-2 (18-21, 18-21)

Bronze medal match:

Bouter-van Steenis (NED) - Tigrito-Peter (VEN) 0-2 (18-21, 19-21)

Final:

Kovalov-Plotnytskiy (UKR) - Arthur-George Wanderley (BRA) 1-2 (18-21, 23-21, 11-15)

Similar threads

Social bookmarks