You are not logged in.

Dear visitor, welcome to Inside VolleyCountry. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains in detail how this page works. To use all features of this page, you should consider registering. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

641

Sunday, September 25th 2016, 1:40am

Any info about Whitney?
American OPP Aiyana Whitney, 1.96 tall. She is playing her first pro season in Stuttgart, coming from Penn State University.


Yeah, but she`s alreday 23 years old and a member of US Youth NT since 2009.

Also, I was checking the rosters and just saw Marta Drpa will be playing for SC Potsdam.

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "rbdfabio" (Sep 25th 2016, 2:02am)


Phil

Professional

  • "Phil" is male

Posts: 1,352

Favourite Team: Atom Trefl - Azeryol - Vakıfbank - Modena - RC Cannes

Favourite Players: Chen Wan Ting, Nootsara Tomkom, Maja Ognjenović, Neslihan Demir, Samanta Fabris, Anna Werblińska, Erika Coimbra, Erika Araki, Piyanut Pannoy

  • Send private message

642

Sunday, September 25th 2016, 10:54am

Tournament in Karpacz
Day 1
Atom Trefl Sopot - Dresdner SC 0:3 (17:25, 15:25, 18:25)
Atom Trefl: M. Łukasik (8 pts, Bednarek (3), Damaske (10), J. Łukasik (4), Gajewska, Fedusio (5), Kulig (libero) oraz Bodasińska (libero), Mras (2), Grzmocińska (1), Goliat (5)
Dresdner SC: Johnson (15), Apitz (2), Strumilo (9), Cross (5), McMahon (12), Schwabe (9), Schoot (libero)

Impel Wrocław : SMS PZPS 3:0 (25:19; 26:24; 25:21)
Impel Wrocław: Ptak (5), Kaczor (20), Bałucka (3), Hancock (4), Courtney (11), Sikorska (6), Stasiak (l) oraz Konieczna
SMS PZPS: Nowicka (6), Różański (13), Muszyńska Ad.(1), Murek (9), Świerad (2), Różyńska (7) Żurawska (l) oraz Muszyńska Al. (3), Sobiczewska (1), Górecka (3), Serowiecka, Michalewicz, Stenzel (l)


Day 2
Impel Wrocław - Atom Trefl Sopot 3:2 (25:14, 25:20, 20:25, 24:26, 15:13)
Impel: Ptak (11 pts), Konieczna (14), Cembrzyńska (6), Bałucka (10), Hancock (10), Mędrzyk (20), Stasiak (libero) oraz Wysocka, Sikorska (1), Kaczor (1), Courtney (6)
Atom Trefl: Mielczarek (4), Bednarek (8 ), Damaske (11), Goliat (7), Mras (1), J. Łukasik (17), Bodasińska (libero) oraz Fedusio (16), Grzmocińska, Gajewska (1), M. Łukasik (10), Kulig (libero)

SMS PZPS Szczyrk – Dresdner SC 0:3 (15:25, 22:25, 21:25)
SMS PZPS: Julia Nowicka, Olivia Różański, Aleksandra Muszyńska, Adrianna Muszyńska, Weronika Sobiczewska, Natalia Murek, Zuzanna Górecka, Julia Serowiecka, Agata Michalewicz, Martyna Świrad, Kinga Różyńska, Maria Stenzel (libero), Aleksandra Żurawska (libero)

Matthias

Setter & Coach

  • "Matthias" is male

Posts: 15,565

Location: Germany

  • Send private message

643

Sunday, September 25th 2016, 6:18pm

Dresden - Impel 2:3 (13:25, 25:23, 25:23, 19:25, 4:15)

Maxwell

Intermediate

Posts: 226

Favourite Team: USANT

Location: USA

  • Send private message

644

Sunday, September 25th 2016, 6:59pm

Are there any channels, website, YouTube, that we can watch the matches on.

Phil

Professional

  • "Phil" is male

Posts: 1,352

Favourite Team: Atom Trefl - Azeryol - Vakıfbank - Modena - RC Cannes

Favourite Players: Chen Wan Ting, Nootsara Tomkom, Maja Ognjenović, Neslihan Demir, Samanta Fabris, Anna Werblińska, Erika Coimbra, Erika Araki, Piyanut Pannoy

  • Send private message

645

Sunday, September 25th 2016, 8:00pm

Dresden - Impel 2:3 (13:25, 25:23, 25:23, 19:25, 4:15)

Impel won this tournament. I don't have stats from match Impel - Dresden. Dresden was in 2nd place and Atom Trefl in 3rd.

Atom Trefl Sopot - SMS PZPS Szczyrk 3:2 (25:12, 23:25, 25:11, 18:25, 23:21)
Atom Trefl: Bednarek (14 pts), Damaske (17), Goliat (14), J. Łukasik (16), Gajewska (2), Fedusio (15), Bodasińska (libero) oraz Grzmocińska, Mielczarek, M. Łukasik (5), Mras
SMS PZPS: Nowacka (1), Różański (15), Ad. Muszyńska (7), Murek (18 ), Świrad (8 ), Różyńska (1), Stenzel (libero) oraz Żurawska (libero), Serowiecka (1), Sobiszewska (2), Górecka (4), Michalewicz (5), Al. Muszyńska (1)

MVP of tournament: Megan Courtney (Impel Wrocław)

Posts: 3,073

Favourite Team: Foppapedretti Bergamo Marmi Lanza Verona

Favourite Players: Lo Bianco Piccinini Cardullo Ortolani

  • Send private message

646

Tuesday, September 27th 2016, 6:32pm

Any info about Whitney?
American OPP Aiyana Whitney, 1.96 tall. She is playing her first pro season in Stuttgart, coming from Penn State University.


Yeah, but she`s alreday 23 years old and a member of US Youth NT since 2009.

Thanks to both, I've never heard of her!

Phil

Professional

  • "Phil" is male

Posts: 1,352

Favourite Team: Atom Trefl - Azeryol - Vakıfbank - Modena - RC Cannes

Favourite Players: Chen Wan Ting, Nootsara Tomkom, Maja Ognjenović, Neslihan Demir, Samanta Fabris, Anna Werblińska, Erika Coimbra, Erika Araki, Piyanut Pannoy

  • Send private message

647

Friday, September 30th 2016, 2:24pm

Amica Cup 2016:

Today's games:
Impel Wrocław - Budowlani Łódź
Schweriner SC - Agel Prostejov
Live stream: http://siatkowka.tvcom.pl/ZaplanowaneGry/

Phil

Professional

  • "Phil" is male

Posts: 1,352

Favourite Team: Atom Trefl - Azeryol - Vakıfbank - Modena - RC Cannes

Favourite Players: Chen Wan Ting, Nootsara Tomkom, Maja Ognjenović, Neslihan Demir, Samanta Fabris, Anna Werblińska, Erika Coimbra, Erika Araki, Piyanut Pannoy

  • Send private message

648

Saturday, October 1st 2016, 10:54am

Impel Wrocław - Budowlani Łódź 3:1 (25:17, 25:19, 21:25, 25:22)
Schweriner SC - VK Agel Prostejov 3:1 (25:13, 25:23, 16:25, 25:19)

Impel Wrocław: Ptak (9), Kąkolewska (8), Kaczor (14), Hancock (7), Mędrzyk (20), Courtney (17), Sawicka (l) oraz Konieczna, Sikorska

Budowlani Łódź: Polańska (9), Tobiasz (2), Pycia (12), Beier (11), Grobelna (6), Grajber (6), Maj-Erwardt (l) oraz Pelc, Kutyła (8), Twardowska (4)

Phil

Professional

  • "Phil" is male

Posts: 1,352

Favourite Team: Atom Trefl - Azeryol - Vakıfbank - Modena - RC Cannes

Favourite Players: Chen Wan Ting, Nootsara Tomkom, Maja Ognjenović, Neslihan Demir, Samanta Fabris, Anna Werblińska, Erika Coimbra, Erika Araki, Piyanut Pannoy

  • Send private message

649

Saturday, October 1st 2016, 7:17pm

Budowlani Łódź 3:0 VK AGEL Prostejov (25:14, 25:15, 25:17)

Budowlani Łódź: Gabriela Polańska (5), Ewelina Tobiasz (4), Sylwia Pycia (7), Heike Beier (11), Kaja Grobelna (15), Martyna Grajber (11), Paulina Maj-Erwardt (libero) oraz Sylwia Pelc (1), Julia Twardowska (1), Angelika Gajer.

VK AGEL Prostejov: Nina Herelová (6), Yeliz Başa (3), Laura Frigo (2), Lucie Nová (6), Mareike Hindriksen (1), Laura Emonts (8), Julie Kovářová (libero) oraz Veronika Tinklová (4), Adela Stavinohova.

Impel Wrocław : Schweriner SC 0:3 (16:25, 22:25; 16:25)


Impel Wrocław: Ptak (5), Cembrzyńska (7), Kaczor (9), Bałucka (2), Wysocka (2), Mędrzyk (9), Sawicka (l) oraz Konieczna (2), Stasiak (l), Sikorska

Schweriner SC: Ziegler (6), Lippmann (9), Geerties (8), Hanke (2), Brandt (6), Schötzel, Dürr (l) oraz Krause (4), Gebhardt (3), Lohmann (1), Dannemiller

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "Phil" (Oct 1st 2016, 8:49pm)


  • "serdar" is male

Posts: 3,237

Favourite Team: Cuban NT, Turkish NT, VAKIFBANK

Favourite Players: A. Orro/O. Malinov/H. Miyashita/X. Gong/T. Boskoviç/M. Vargas/P. Egonu/I. Haak/H. Klimets/Z. Ting/C. Zhang/Gabi/B. Busa/M. Sylla/C. Bosetti/I. Voronkova/K. Ilchenko/D. Santana/J. Geerties/C. Plak/M. Mlejnkova/A. Leyva/L. Scuka/C. van Gestel/B. Herbotts/N. Daalderop/C. Chirichella/I. Fetisova/K. Akman/M. Popoviç/A. Danesi/S. Bonifacio/Y. Xinyue/Z. Todorova/A. De Tant

Location: Rotterdam, Netherlands

  • Send private message

650

Sunday, October 2nd 2016, 6:02pm

So Vargas is not playing with Prostejov anymore?

Matthias

Setter & Coach

  • "Matthias" is male

Posts: 15,565

Location: Germany

  • Send private message

651

Sunday, October 2nd 2016, 7:17pm

Budowlani Łódź - Schweriner SC 3:0 (27:25, 25:20, 25:18 )

Budowlani Łódź: Ewelina Tobiasz (4), Sylwia Pycia (9),Sylwia Pelc (4), Heike Beier (16), Kaja Grobelna (18 ), Martyna Grajber (8 ), Paulina Maj-Erwardt (libero).
Schweriner SC: Louisane Ziegler (4), Louisa Lippmann (12), Ariel Gebhardt (9), Anja Brandt (3), Alexa Dannemiller (2), Marie Schölzel (9), Lenka Dürr (libero) oraz Sabrina Krause (1), Jennifer Geerties (7), Denise Hanke (1), Elisa Lohmann.

VK Agel Prostejov - Impel Wrocław 0:3 (13:25, 22:25, 20:25)

VK Agel Prostejov: Herelova (4), Basa (5), Frigo (7), Nova (3), Hindriksen (1), Emonts (10), Kovarova (l) oraz Gambova (7), Stavinohova
Impel Wrocław: Konieczna (19), Kąkolewska (9), Bałucka (4), Hancock (9), Mędrzyk (10), Sikorska (10), Sawicka (l)

1. Budowlani Lodz
2. Schweriner SC
3. Impel Wroclaw
4. VK Agel Prostejov

MVP of the tournament: Kaja Grobelna

Phil

Professional

  • "Phil" is male

Posts: 1,352

Favourite Team: Atom Trefl - Azeryol - Vakıfbank - Modena - RC Cannes

Favourite Players: Chen Wan Ting, Nootsara Tomkom, Maja Ognjenović, Neslihan Demir, Samanta Fabris, Anna Werblińska, Erika Coimbra, Erika Araki, Piyanut Pannoy

  • Send private message

652

Sunday, October 2nd 2016, 8:21pm

V Agata Mroz Memorial:
1. Zarieche Odintsovo (RUS)
2. Tauron Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
3. CSM Bucarest (ROM)
4. Sokol Frydek-Mistek (CZE)

Individual Awards:
2nd MB: Sofije Medic (Bucarest)
1st MB: Kamila Ganszczyk (Tauron MKS)
2nd OH Andrea Strbova (Frydek Mistek)
1st OH: Aline Ioroshik (Zariecze)
Opp: Helena Horka (Tauron MKS)
Libero Kristine Kurnosova (Zariecze)
Setter: Tatiana Romanova (Zariecze)
MVP of the tournament: Daria Malygina (Zariecze)


Tournament in Rzeszow:
1. KS Developres SkyRes Rzeszów,
2. Khimik Juzne,
3. Polski Cukier Muszynianka Enea,
4. ŁKS Commercecon Łódź,
5. KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski S.A.

MVP of tournament: Katarzyna Mróz (MB)
Best player from KSZO: Dorota Ściurka (OH)
Best player from ŁKS: Katarzyna Sielicka [Jaszewska] (OH)
Best player from Developres: Anna Kaczmar (S)
Best player from Khimik: Mina Tomić (Opp)
Best player from Muszyna: Aleksandra Wójcik (OH)

José

i'm hungry

  • "José" is male

Posts: 1,487

Favourite Players: Страшимира Филипова

Location: Brazil

  • Send private message

654

Friday, October 14th 2016, 7:33pm

Any news about Fener 3 x 1 Ecz?
Silver Medal 2014 CEV DenizBank Volleyball Champions League - Women

Phil

Professional

  • "Phil" is male

Posts: 1,352

Favourite Team: Atom Trefl - Azeryol - Vakıfbank - Modena - RC Cannes

Favourite Players: Chen Wan Ting, Nootsara Tomkom, Maja Ognjenović, Neslihan Demir, Samanta Fabris, Anna Werblińska, Erika Coimbra, Erika Araki, Piyanut Pannoy

  • Send private message

655

Sunday, October 8th 2017, 3:38pm

Developres Cup:
DAY 1
Developres SkyRes Rzeszów – Polski Cukier Muszynianka 3-1 (19:25, 25:20, 25:22, 25:11)
Developres: Kaczmar 3, Rousseaux 14, Żabińska 11, Andruszko 13, Kaczorowska 3 and Sawicka (libero), Gajewska, Żak 2, Helić 24, Blagojević.
Muszynianka: Radenković 4, Wójcik 13, Savić 20, Bociek 8, Karakaszewa 7, Śmieszek 10 and Medyńska (libero), Brzóska 1, Flakus 2, Baldyga, Portalska (libero).

VK Agel Prostějov – RC Cannes 3:0 (26:24, 25:15, 25:19)

DAY 2

RC Cannes - Polski Cukier Muszynianka 2-3 (23:25, 25:17, 25:14, 18:25, 10:15)

Cannes: Jaksetić 1, Kodola 17, Kloster 8, Centoni 15, Ranković 10, Bauer 16, Ruzzini (libero), Cazaute, Gicquel, Beamish 4, Grbić.
Muszynianka: Radenković 3, Wójcik 4, Savić 13, Bociek 21, Brzózka 13, Lis 4, Medyńska (libero), Karakaszewa 5, Śmieszek 9, Flakus 1, Baldyga.

Developres SkyRes Rzeszów - VK Agel Prostějov 1-3 (21:25, 25:22, 17:25, 16:25)
Developres: Kaczmar 2, Rousseaux 10, Żabińska 10, Helić 22, Blagojević 6, Hawryła 11, Sawicka (libero), Andruszko 3, Kaczorowska 2, Gajewska, Żak, Nowakowska (libero).
VK Agel: Weiss 2, Emonts 17, Trnkova 17, Nova 11, Kossanyiova 16, Herelova 17, Kovarova (libero).

DAY 3
Developres SkyRes Rzeszów – RC Cannes 3-1 (25:16, 18:25,25:17, 25:18)
Developres: Kaczmar 3, Rousseaux 14, Żabińska 8, Helić 13, Kaczorowska 6, Hawryła 5 and Sawicka (libero), Gajewska, Andruszko 8, Nowakowska (libero), Żak, Blagojević 11.
Cannes: Jaksetić 2, Cazaute 8, Kloster 8, Kodola 8, Beamish 13, Bauer 10 and Ruzzini (libero), Gicquel, Grbić, Rankovic 2,

VK AGEL Prostějov - Polski Cukier Muszynianka 3-0 (25:14, 26:24, 25:11)
VK Agel: Weiss 5, Emonts 17, Trnkova 9, Nova 10, Kossanyiova 11, Herelova 12 and Kovarova (libero)
Muszynianka: Radenković , Brzózka, Savić, Flakus, Karakaszewa, Śmieszek and Medyńska (libero), Baldyga, Bociek.

Standings:
1. Prostejov
2. Developres
3. Muszynianka
4. Cannes

Awards:
MVP - Laura Emonts (Prostejov)
Best Opp - Adela Helić (Developres)
Best MB - Christina Bauer (Cannes)
Best OH - Laura Emonts (Prostejov)
Best Libero - Julie Kovarova (Prostejov)
Best setter - ?

Agata Mroz Memorial
DAY 1
Bekescsabai RSE - Hapoel Kfar-Saba 0-3 (17-25, 18-25, 16-25)
MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza - TJ Sokol Frydek-Mistek 3-0 (26-24, 25-15, 26-24)
MKS: Tobiasz (1), Trivunović (2), Dreczka (6), Martiniuc (13), Polak (10), Purchartova (11), Drabek (libero) and Colik (libero), Lipska (6), Baidiuk (11), Michalewicz (2)
TJ Sokol Frydek-Mistek: Błasiak (3), Pavelkova (16), Kvapilova (4), Borovcova (4), Kukucova (8 ), Mitręga (5), Radivojevicova (libero) and Vasinova I.

DAY 2
Bekescsabai RSE - Sokol Frydek-Mistek 3:0 (25:18, 25:20, 25:23)
MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza - Hapoel Kfar-Saba Volleyball Club 3:2 (18:25, 25:20, 25:23, 13:25, 17:15)
MKS: Martiniuc 18, Dreczka 8, Tobiasz 7, Purchartová 13, Polak 16, Trivunović 14, Drabek (libero) and Lipska 2, Michalewicz, Baidiuk 2.

DAY 3
Sokol Frydek-Mistek - Hapoel Kfar-Saba Volleyball Club 0:3 (12:25, 17:25, 17:25)
MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza - Bekescsabai RSE 3:1 (25:17, 25:17, 19:25, 25:13)

Final Standings:
1. MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
2. Hapoel Kfar-Saba Volleyball Club
3. Bekescsabai RSE
4. Sokol Frydek-Mistek

Awards:
Best Opp: Aliona Martiniuc (Dabrowa)
Best setter: Ewelina Tobiasz (Dabrowa)
Best MB: Marina Galperina (Hapoel)
Best 2nd MB: Barbora Purchartová (Dabrowa)
Best OH: Ayumi Nakamura (Hapoel)
Best 2nd OH: Lucija Mlinar (Bekescsabai RSE)
Best libero: Renata Szpin (Bekescsabai RSE)

MVP: Anna Velikiy (Hapoel)

Amica CUP:
DAY 1
ŁKS Commercecon Łódź – Trefl Proxima Kraków 2:3 (25:16, 19:25, 27:25, 24:26, 11:15)
ŁKS: Kwiatkowska (18 ), Skorupa (5), Mras (1), Sielicka (9), McClendon (10), Kowalińska (20), Strasz (libero) and Wawrzyńczyk (9), Muhlsteinova, Bidias (3) i Rafałko
Proxima: Talas (6), Clement (15), Paszek (15), Łukasik J. (16), Brzezińska (18 ), Hatala (19), Kulig (libero)

Impel Wrocław – Dresdner SC 0:3 (24:26, 13:25, 18:25)
Impel: Nichol (1), Wawrzyniak (3), Murek (8 ), Gałucha (10), Łozowska (5), Chojnacka (4), Stenzel (libero) and Szczurowska (4), Wołodko, Trojan i Gierak
Dresdner: Apitz (1), Mrdak (8 ), Planinsec (17), Korhonen (10), Hodanova (12), Schwabe (7), Petter (libero) and Wezorke (1) i Bugg (2)

DAY 2
Dresdner SC – Trefl Proxima Kraków 3:1 (25:20, 25:27, 25:16, 27:25)
Dresdner: Mrdak (21), Planinsec (9), Jasper (18 ), Korhonen (11), Bugg (5), Schwabe (14), Petter (libero) and Apitz i Hodanova
Proxima: Talas, Clement (8 ), Paszek (9), Łukasik J. (6), Brzezińska (14), Hatala (20), Kulig (libero) and Słonecka, Budzoń i Łukasik M. (6)

ŁKS Commercecon Łódź – Impel Wrocław 3:2 (25:22, 25:22, 21:25, 18:25, 15:11)
ŁKS: Kwiatkowska (8 ), Bidias (20), Sielicka (5), Muhlsteinova, Kowalińska (21), Efimienko (18 ), Strasz (libero) and McClendon (9), Mras, Szyjka (libero) i Rafałko
Impel: Wawrzyniak (14), Wołodko (8 ), Gałucha (19), Łozowska (7), Gierak (1), Chojnacka (11), Stenzel (libero) and Szczurowska (5), Nichol (2), Murek (11) i Trojan

DAY 3
ŁKS Commercecon Łódź – Dresdner SC 2:3 (17:25, 25:20, 25:12, 21:25, 12:15)
ŁKS: Kwiatkowska (17), Bidias (17), Sielicka (1), Muhlsteinova, Kowalińska (22), Efimienko-Młotkowska (11), Strasz (libero) and McClendon (11), Wawrzyńczyk i Mras
Dresdner: Apitz (8 ), Jasper (13), Hodanova (7), Korhonen (14), Planinsec (10), Wezorke (14), Schoot (libero) and Petter (libero), Bugg (2) i Schwabe (2)

Impel Wrocław – Trefl Proxima Kraków 3:1 (25:15, 21:25, 25:21, 25:21)
Impel: Nichol (3), Szczurowska (23), Gałucha (14), Łozowska (7), Gierak (9), Chojnacka (12), Stenzel (libero) and Murek (4) i Trojan
Trefl: Talas (5), Słonecka (7), Jaroszewicz (8 ), Szymańska (5), Hatala (18 ), Łukasik M. (14), Kulig (libero) and Paszek, Woźniak (3) i Budzoń

Final Standings:
1. Dresdner
2. ŁKS
3. Impel
4. Trefl Proxima

Awards:
Best player of ŁKS: Ewa Kwiatkowska (MB)
Best player of Dresdner: Mareen Apitz (Setter)
Best player of Impel: Tamara Kaliszuk-Gałucha (OH)
Best player of Proxima: Ewelina Sieczka - Brzezińska (OH)
MVP: Piia Korhonen (Opp)
Favorite players (picked by spectators) : Krystyna Strasz (L)

This post has been edited 6 times, last edit by "Phil" (Oct 8th 2017, 7:49pm)


Social bookmarks