You are not logged in.

  • "Angel" is male
  • "Angel" started this thread

Posts: 2,140

Favourite Team: Spain NT, Germany NT, Japan NT

Favourite Players: Logan Tom, Saori Kimura, Jaqueline Carvalho, Yukiko Ebata, Amaranta Fernández, Helena Havelkova, Berenika Okuniewska, Madelaynne Montaño, Bethania de la Cruz, Nataliya Obmochaeva, Jéssica Rivero

Location: Tenerife- Canary Islands - Spain

  • Send private message

1

Thursday, January 12th 2017, 7:49pm

CEV European League 2017

Pool A:
Belarus
Finland
Austria
Albania

Pool B:
France
Ukraine
Montenegro
Georgia

Pool C:
Slovakia
Spain
Portugal
Sweden


The League Round single round robin tournaments will take place in Albania (June 9-11) and Belarus (June 16-18 ) for Pool A, in Georgia (16-18 ) and France (23-25) for Pool B and in Spain (June 9-11) and Portugal (June 16-18 ) for Pool C.

This post has been edited 3 times, last edit by "Angel" (Jan 19th 2017, 10:53am)


pamphleteer

Professional

Posts: 801

Location: Switzerland

  • Send private message

2

Thursday, January 19th 2017, 10:38am

Will be interesting to see what Svetlana Ilic can do with Austria in the long run or Guillermo Gallardo with Sweden. Finland might have good upcoming players around, i think. Spain seems to have found a very solid core of players for its line-up whereas France seems to lack this continuity in the line-up. Let's hope there will be good quality streams available. :)

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "pamphleteer" (Jan 19th 2017, 11:04am)


  • "Angel" is male
  • "Angel" started this thread

Posts: 2,140

Favourite Team: Spain NT, Germany NT, Japan NT

Favourite Players: Logan Tom, Saori Kimura, Jaqueline Carvalho, Yukiko Ebata, Amaranta Fernández, Helena Havelkova, Berenika Okuniewska, Madelaynne Montaño, Bethania de la Cruz, Nataliya Obmochaeva, Jéssica Rivero

Location: Tenerife- Canary Islands - Spain

  • Send private message

3

Thursday, January 19th 2017, 12:42pm

IMO Belarus, Ukraine and Slovakia are favourites

  • "serdar" is male

Posts: 3,207

Favourite Team: Cuban NT, Turkish NT, VAKIFBANK

Favourite Players: A. Orro/O. Malinov/H. Miyashita/X. Gong/T. Boskoviç/M. Vargas/P. Egonu/I. Haak/H. Klimets/Z. Ting/C. Zhang/Gabi/B. Busa/M. Sylla/C. Bosetti/I. Voronkova/K. Ilchenko/D. Santana/J. Geerties/C. Plak/M. Mlejnkova/A. Leyva/L. Scuka/C. van Gestel/B. Herbotts/N. Daalderop/C. Chirichella/I. Fetisova/K. Akman/M. Popoviç/A. Danesi/S. Bonifacio/Y. Xinyue/Z. Todorova/A. De Tant

Location: Rotterdam, Netherlands

  • Send private message

4

Thursday, January 19th 2017, 3:54pm

I wonder why there are no Romania, Slovenia, Israel, Greece, Switzerland. They had promising teams in previous years

  • "Angel" is male
  • "Angel" started this thread

Posts: 2,140

Favourite Team: Spain NT, Germany NT, Japan NT

Favourite Players: Logan Tom, Saori Kimura, Jaqueline Carvalho, Yukiko Ebata, Amaranta Fernández, Helena Havelkova, Berenika Okuniewska, Madelaynne Montaño, Bethania de la Cruz, Nataliya Obmochaeva, Jéssica Rivero

Location: Tenerife- Canary Islands - Spain

  • Send private message

5

Friday, June 9th 2017, 11:41pm

Group A

Austria 0-3 Belarus (12-25, 13-25, 22-25)
Albania 0-3 Finland (15-25, 20-25, 22-25)

Group C
Portugal 0-3 Slovakia (18-25, 20-25, 20-25)
Top scorers: Hurst 13, Rodrigues 11; Abrhamova 13, Drobnakova 11

Spain 3-1 Sweden (25-17, 25-13, 22-25, 25-19)
Top scorers: Segura 22, Rivero 15; Haak 25 (6 blocks), Rix 7

  • "serdar" is male

Posts: 3,207

Favourite Team: Cuban NT, Turkish NT, VAKIFBANK

Favourite Players: A. Orro/O. Malinov/H. Miyashita/X. Gong/T. Boskoviç/M. Vargas/P. Egonu/I. Haak/H. Klimets/Z. Ting/C. Zhang/Gabi/B. Busa/M. Sylla/C. Bosetti/I. Voronkova/K. Ilchenko/D. Santana/J. Geerties/C. Plak/M. Mlejnkova/A. Leyva/L. Scuka/C. van Gestel/B. Herbotts/N. Daalderop/C. Chirichella/I. Fetisova/K. Akman/M. Popoviç/A. Danesi/S. Bonifacio/Y. Xinyue/Z. Todorova/A. De Tant

Location: Rotterdam, Netherlands

  • Send private message

6

Saturday, June 10th 2017, 2:03am

Why are Laziç twins are not in the roster? :teach:

  • "Angel" is male
  • "Angel" started this thread

Posts: 2,140

Favourite Team: Spain NT, Germany NT, Japan NT

Favourite Players: Logan Tom, Saori Kimura, Jaqueline Carvalho, Yukiko Ebata, Amaranta Fernández, Helena Havelkova, Berenika Okuniewska, Madelaynne Montaño, Bethania de la Cruz, Nataliya Obmochaeva, Jéssica Rivero

Location: Tenerife- Canary Islands - Spain

  • Send private message

7

Sunday, June 11th 2017, 10:05pm

Results from the first weekend:

Group A:

Belarus 0-3 Finland (20-25, 15-25, 15-25)
http://www.cev.lu/Competition-Area/Match…s.aspx?ID=30101
Top scorers: Kristina Kicka 12; Pila Korhonen 17

Austria 1-3 Albania (18-25, 25-20, 19-25, 22-25)
http://www.cev.lu/Competition-Area/Match…s.aspx?ID=30102
Top scorers: Srna Markovic 24; Erblira Bici 21, Arjola Prenga 14

Finland 3-0 Autria (25-17, 25-19, 25-20)
http://www.cev.lu/Competition-Area/Match…s.aspx?ID=30103
Top scorers: Noora Kosonen 13; Srna Markovic 16

Belarus 1-3 Albania (25-22, 22-25, 24-26, 23-25) :white:
http://www.cev.lu/Competition-Area/Match…s.aspx?ID=30104
Top scorers: Kristina Kicka 18, Darya Ionava 12; Erblira Bici 33

Finland 9
Albania 6
Belarus 3
Austria 0

Group C:

Slovakia 3-0 Sweden (25-15, 25-11, 25-18 )
http://www.cev.lu/Competition-Area/Match…s.aspx?ID=30125
Top scorers: Dominika Drobnakova 11, Jaroslava Pencova 11; Isabelle Haak 18

Portugal 1-3 Spain (25-19, 22-25, 23-25, 25-27)
http://www.cev.lu/Competition-Area/Match…s.aspx?ID=30126
Top scorers: Marta Hurst 19; María Segura 20

Sweden 1-3 Portugal (16-25, 25-19, 21-25, 23-25)
http://www.cev.lu/Competition-Area/Match…s.aspx?ID=30127
Top scorers: Isabelle Haak 25; Julia Kavalenka 14

Slovakia 0-3 Spain (20-25, 19-25, 24-26)
http://www.cev.lu/Competition-Area/Match…s.aspx?ID=30128
Top scorers: Erika Salanciova 11; Milagros Collar 15, Helia González 14 (5 aces), Jéssica Rivero 11

Spain 9
Slovakia 6
Portugal 3
Sweden 0

  • "Angel" is male
  • "Angel" started this thread

Posts: 2,140

Favourite Team: Spain NT, Germany NT, Japan NT

Favourite Players: Logan Tom, Saori Kimura, Jaqueline Carvalho, Yukiko Ebata, Amaranta Fernández, Helena Havelkova, Berenika Okuniewska, Madelaynne Montaño, Bethania de la Cruz, Nataliya Obmochaeva, Jéssica Rivero

Location: Tenerife- Canary Islands - Spain

  • Send private message

8

Wednesday, June 21st 2017, 2:44pm

Group A

Albania 0-3 Finland
Belarus 3-0 Austria

Finland 3-0 Austria
Albania 0-3 Belarus

Austria 3-1 Albania
Finland 3-0 Belarus

Final Ranking:
Finland 18
Belarus 9
Albania 6
Austria 3


Group B

Montenegro 0-3 Ukraine
Georgia 0-3 France

Ukraine 3-0 France
Montenegro 3-1 Georgia

France 3-1 Montenegro
Ukraine 3-0 Georgia


Group C

Slovakia 0-3 Spain
Portugal 3-0 Sweden

Spain 2-3 Sweden
Slovakia 3-1 Portugal

Sweden 0-3 Slovakia
Spain 3-0 Portugal

Final Ranking:
Spain 16
Slovakia 12
Portugal 6
Sweden 2

more info: http://www.cev.lu/Competition-Area/compe…ID=989&PID=1540

  • "Angel" is male
  • "Angel" started this thread

Posts: 2,140

Favourite Team: Spain NT, Germany NT, Japan NT

Favourite Players: Logan Tom, Saori Kimura, Jaqueline Carvalho, Yukiko Ebata, Amaranta Fernández, Helena Havelkova, Berenika Okuniewska, Madelaynne Montaño, Bethania de la Cruz, Nataliya Obmochaeva, Jéssica Rivero

Location: Tenerife- Canary Islands - Spain

  • Send private message

9

Sunday, June 25th 2017, 10:10pm

Semifinals:

Slovakia - Finland

Ukraine - Spain

  • "Angel" is male
  • "Angel" started this thread

Posts: 2,140

Favourite Team: Spain NT, Germany NT, Japan NT

Favourite Players: Logan Tom, Saori Kimura, Jaqueline Carvalho, Yukiko Ebata, Amaranta Fernández, Helena Havelkova, Berenika Okuniewska, Madelaynne Montaño, Bethania de la Cruz, Nataliya Obmochaeva, Jéssica Rivero

Location: Tenerife- Canary Islands - Spain

  • Send private message

10

Wednesday, June 28th 2017, 6:00pm


  • "Angel" is male
  • "Angel" started this thread

Posts: 2,140

Favourite Team: Spain NT, Germany NT, Japan NT

Favourite Players: Logan Tom, Saori Kimura, Jaqueline Carvalho, Yukiko Ebata, Amaranta Fernández, Helena Havelkova, Berenika Okuniewska, Madelaynne Montaño, Bethania de la Cruz, Nataliya Obmochaeva, Jéssica Rivero

Location: Tenerife- Canary Islands - Spain

  • Send private message

11

Sunday, July 2nd 2017, 10:48pm

FIN 3-0 SVK (25-16, 25-18, 25-21)
http://cev.lu/Competition-Area/MatchStatistics.aspx?ID=30632

ESP 3-2 UKR (22-25, 25-23, 23-25, 25-20, 15-5)
http://cev.lu/Competition-Area/MatchStat…ID=30633&setN=0


Final: Finland - Ukraine

3. Spain
4. Slovakia

StefanS

Professional

  • "StefanS" is male

Posts: 818

About me: Team Europa member of Allianz MTV Stuttgart

Favourite Team: Allianz MTV Stuttgart

Location: Stuttgart

  • Send private message

12

Monday, July 10th 2017, 6:40am

Ukraine wins for the first time ever by upsetting Finland in both final matches in four sets.

pamphleteer

Professional

Posts: 801

Location: Switzerland

  • Send private message

13

Monday, July 10th 2017, 10:38pm


Social bookmarks