You are not logged in.

Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,416

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

1

Saturday, September 9th 2017, 5:14pm

2017 European Championship - Prediction Game

2017 European Championship - Prediction Game



Counting system:
- right result 2 pts
- right winner 1 pts
- wrong prediction 0 pts

Rules:
1. Post your predictions before the matches start.
2. Post all predictions of the current round in ONE post.
3. Editing posts is forbidden. If You edit Your post, You will have zero points from all results in that post.
4. This topic is just for predictions, comments about matches etc will be deleted here. Post them in the other threads please.

Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,416

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

2

Saturday, September 9th 2017, 5:23pm

Preliminary round

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Hungary - Azerbaijan
Poland - Germany

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Italy - Georgia
Croatia - Belarus

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Ukraine - Russia

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Serbia - Czech Republic
The Netherlands - Belgium


Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Poland - Hungary

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Croatia
Italy - Belarus

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Ukraine

Turkey - Russia

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Czech Republic - Belgium
The Netherlands - Serbia


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Azerbaijan - Poland
Germany - Hungary

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Belarus
Croatia - Italy

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Turkey

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Belgium - Serbia

Czech Republic - The Netherlands


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Germany - Azerbaijan

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

-
POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Russia - Bulgaria

Turkey - Ukraine

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

-

Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,416

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

3

Saturday, September 9th 2017, 5:32pm

Pools composition and the official roster
(Some are not official yet, It shall keep being updated every time each team announces their roster.)



Pool A

Azerbaijan

Hungary

Poland

Germany



Pool B

Italy

S : Orro, Cambi
OPP : Egonu, Sorokaite
MB : Bonifacio, Chirichella, Danesi, Folie
OH : C. Bosetti, L. Bosetti, Loda, Tirozzi
L : De Gennaro, Parrocchiale

Croatia

Georgia

Belarus



Pool C

Russia

Ukraine

Bulgaria

Turkey



Pool D

The Nethelrands

Belgium

Serbia

Czech Republic

This post by "samsara" (Sunday, September 10th 2017, 6:25am) has been deleted by user "kondzio" (Sunday, September 10th 2017, 10:49am)

This post by "Emil" (Sunday, September 10th 2017, 7:33am) has been deleted by user "kondzio" (Sunday, September 10th 2017, 10:49am)

  • "crovolley" is male

Posts: 2,282

Favourite Team: Pomi Casalmaggiore, Dinamo Moscow, NT Croatia

Favourite Players: Samanta Fabris, Maja Poljak, Klara Peric, Nikolina Bozicevic, Destinee Hooker, Ema Strunjak, Dinka Kulic

Location: Croatia

  • Send private message

6

Wednesday, September 13th 2017, 10:09pm

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Hungary - Azerbaijan 0:3
Poland - Germany 3:2

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Italy - Georgia 3:0
Croatia - Belarus 3:1

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Ukraine - Russia 0:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Serbia - Czech Republic 3:0
The Netherlands - Belgium 3:1


Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Poland - Hungary 3:0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Croatia 0:3
Italy - Belarus 3:0

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Ukraine 3:0
Turkey - Russia 1:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Czech Republic - Belgium 3:2
The Netherlands - Serbia 1:3


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Azerbaijan - Poland 3:2
Germany - Hungary 3:0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Belarus 0:3
Croatia - Italy 3:1

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Turkey 1:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Belgium - Serbia 0:3
Czech Republic - The Netherlands 1:3


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Germany - Azerbaijan 1:3

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

-
POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Russia - Bulgaria 3:1
Turkey - Ukraine 3:0

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

kadir_8

Master

  • "kadir_8" is male

Posts: 2,424

Favourite Team: VakıfBank , Galatasaray Daikin NT: Turkey, Croatia, The Netherlands

Favourite Players: Małgorzata Glinka-Mogentale, Neslihan Demir Güler, Maja Poljak, Christiane Fürst, Kübra Akman , Gözde Sonsırma, Jelena Nikolić, Neriman Özsoy, Milena Rašić, Gizem Güreşen

Location: Turkey/Trabzon

  • Send private message

7

Today, 2:52pm

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Hungary 0 -3 Azerbaijan
Poland 3-1 Germany

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Italy 3 -0 Georgia
Croatia 3-1 Belarus

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Ukraine 0-3 Russia

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Serbia 3-0 Czech Republic
The Netherlands 3-1 Belgium


Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Poland 3-0 Hungary

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia 0-3 Croatia
Italy 3-0 Belarus

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria 3-0 Ukraine
Turkey 1-3 Russia

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Czech Republic 3-2 Belgium
The Netherlands 3-2 Serbia


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Azerbaijan 3-1 Poland
Germany 3-0 Hungary

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia 0-3 Belarus
Croatia 0-3 Italy

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria 2-3 Turkey

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Belgium 0-3 Serbia
Czech Republic 1-3 The Netherlands


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Germany 1- 3 Azerbaijan

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

-
POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Russia 3-1 Bulgaria
Turkey 3-0 Ukraine

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Vakıfbank Istanbul!!!
2010/2011 and 2012/2013 Champions League winner.12 matches 12 wins :super: :cup: I am proud of my team :heart:

skk95

がんばれ 日本!

  • "skk95" is male

Posts: 253

Favourite Team: Men's: Poland, Korea, Japan ; Women's: Japan, Korea, Turkey, Poland

Favourite Players: Saori Kimura, Megumi Kurihara, Haruka Miyashita, Eda Erdem, Katarzyna Skowrońska, Kim Y-K

Location: Żywiec, Poland

Occupation: Accounting student

  • Send private message

8

Today, 4:51pm

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Hungary 0 -3 Azerbaijan
Poland 3-2 Germany

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Italy 3 -0 Georgia
Croatia 1-3 Belarus

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Ukraine 0-3 Russia

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Serbia 3-0 Czech Republic
The Netherlands 3-0 Belgium


Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Poland 3-0 Hungary

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia 1-3 Croatia
Italy 3-0 Belarus

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria 3-0 Ukraine
Turkey 1-3 Russia

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Czech Republic 3-1 Belgium
The Netherlands 3-1 Serbia


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Azerbaijan 3-1 Poland
Germany 3-0 Hungary

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia 1-3 Belarus
Croatia 0-3 Italy

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria 1-3 Turkey

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Belgium 1-3 Serbia
Czech Republic 0-3 The Netherlands


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Germany 1- 3 Azerbaijan

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

-
POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Russia 3-2 Bulgaria
Turkey 3-0 Ukraine

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Men's - Olympic Games 2012
Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Men's - European Championship 2015
Silver Medal
- Prediction Game - Women's - Olympic Games 2012



がんばれ 日本!

9

Today, 5:22pm

Preliminary round

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Hungary 0-3 Azerbaijan
Poland 3-2 Germany

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Italy 3-0 Georgia
Croatia 1-3 Belarus

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Ukraine 0-3 Russia

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Serbia 3-0 Czech Republic
The Netherlands 3-0 Belgium


Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Poland 3-1 Hungary

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia 0-3 Croatia
Italy 3-1 Belarus

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria 3-1 Ukraine
Turkey 1-3 Russia

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Czech Republic 1-3 Belgium
The Netherlands 2-3 Serbia


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Azerbaijan 3-1 Poland
Germany 3-1 Hungary

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia 0-3 Belarus
Croatia 0-3 Italy

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria 1-3 Turkey

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Belgium 0-3 Serbia
Czech Republic 1-3 The Netherlands


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Germany 1-3 Azerbaijan

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

-
POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Russia 3-0 Bulgaria
Turkey 3-0 Ukraine

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Sorry for my bad English ^^

This post by "USAvolleyfan" (Today, 5:55pm) has been deleted by the author himself (Today, 5:55pm)

Matthias

Setter & Coach

  • "Matthias" is male

Posts: 15,314

Location: Germany

  • Send private message

11

Today, 6:22pm

Preliminary round

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Hungary - Azerbaijan 0:3
Poland - Germany 3:1

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Italy - Georgia 3:0
Croatia - Belarus 2:3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Ukraine - Russia 0:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Serbia - Czech Republic 3:1
The Netherlands - Belgium 3:0


Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Poland - Hungary 3:0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Croatia 0:3
Italy - Belarus 3:0

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Ukraine
3:1
Turkey - Russia 3:0

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Czech Republic - Belgium 1:3
The Netherlands - Serbia 2:3


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Azerbaijan - Poland 3:1
Germany - Hungary 3:0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Belarus 0:3
Croatia - Italy 0:3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Turkey 1:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Belgium - Serbia
1:3
Czech Republic - The Netherlands 1:3


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Germany - Azerbaijan 1:3

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

-
POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Russia - Bulgaria
3:2
Turkey - Ukraine 3:0

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

-