You are not logged in.

Dear visitor, welcome to Inside VolleyCountry. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains in detail how this page works. To use all features of this page, you should consider registering. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,435

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

1

Saturday, September 9th 2017, 5:14pm

2017 European Championship - Prediction Game

2017 European Championship - Prediction Game



Counting system:
- right result 2 pts
- right winner 1 pts
- wrong prediction 0 pts

Rules:
1. Post your predictions before the matches start.
2. Post all predictions of the current round in ONE post.
3. Editing posts is forbidden. If You edit Your post, You will have zero points from all results in that post.
4. This topic is just for predictions, comments about matches etc will be deleted here. Post them in the other threads please.

Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,435

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

2

Saturday, September 9th 2017, 5:23pm

Preliminary round

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Hungary - Azerbaijan
Poland - Germany

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Italy - Georgia
Croatia - Belarus

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Ukraine - Russia

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Serbia - Czech Republic
The Netherlands - Belgium


Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Poland - Hungary

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Croatia
Italy - Belarus

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Ukraine

Turkey - Russia

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Czech Republic - Belgium
The Netherlands - Serbia


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Azerbaijan - Poland
Germany - Hungary

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Belarus
Croatia - Italy

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Turkey

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Belgium - Serbia

Czech Republic - The Netherlands


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Germany - Azerbaijan

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

-
POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Russia - Bulgaria

Turkey - Ukraine

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

-

Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,435

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

3

Saturday, September 9th 2017, 5:32pm

Pools composition and the official roster
(Some are not official yet, It shall keep being updated every time each team announces their roster.)



Pool A

Azerbaijan

S : Habibova, Yakubova
OPP : Rahimova, Zhitkova
MB : Poznyak, Hasanova, Abdulazimova, Karimova
OH : Samadova, N.Mammadova, Bariyamova, Kulan
L : V.Mammadova, Aliyeva

Hungary

S : Tálas, Bleicher
OPP : Szakmáry, Török
MB : Czina, Nagy, Doby
OH : Dékány, Soós, Liliom, Villám
L : Szpin, Toth

Poland

S : Wolosz, Pleśnierowicz
OPP : Smarzek, Bociek
MB : Kakolewska, Efimienko, Tokarska
OH : Polak, Grajber, Murek, Twardowska, Brzoska
L : Witkowska, Krzos

Germany

S : Hanke, Kemmsies
OPP : Lippmann, Stigrot
MB : Pettke, Schölzel, Gründing, Schwertmann
OH : Fromm, Geerties, Poll, Großer
L : Dürr, Pogany


Pool B

Italy

S : Orro, Cambi
OPP : Egonu, Sorokaite
MB : Bonifacio, Chirichella, Danesi, Folie
OH : C. Bosetti, L. Bosetti, Loda, Tirozzi
L : De Gennaro, Parrocchiale

Croatia

S : Grbac, Šaini
OPP : Barun, Fabris, Luketic
MB : Miloš, Cutuk, Strunjak, Dumancic
OH : Ikic, Milnar, Stanovic
L : Bozicevic, Sain

Georgia

S : Markarashvili, Kipshidze
OPP : Sosnovskaya
MB : Tchautchidze, Tsarenko, Gaprindashvili
OH : Ulumbelashvili, Kalandadze, Batsatsashvili, Sanadze, Chelidze
L : Koraevi, Beriashvili

Belarus

S : Jaafar, Palcheuskaya
OPP : Klimets, Kavalchuk
MB : Valadzko, Kalinouskaya-Guengoer, Barysevch
OH : Markevich, Smirnova, Paulava, Harelik, Seryk
L : Fedarynchyk, Pauliukouskaya


Pool C

Russia

S : Pankova, Filistinskaya
OPP : Goncharova
MB : Koroleva, E.Evdokimova, Fetisova, E.Efimova
OH : Kosheleva, Parubets, Shcherban, Frolova, Voronkova
L : Kryuchkova, Tretyakova

Ukraine

S : Peretyatko, Novgorodchenko
OPP : Yurchenko, Chernukha
MB : Trushkina, Molodtsova, Dorsman, Gersymova
OH : Kozlova, Kyrychenko, Stepanyuk, Kodolova
L : Delros, Stepanchuk

Bulgaria

S : Kitipova, Nenova
OPP : E.Nikolova
MB : S.Filipova, N.Dimitrova, Ruseva, Dancheva
OH : Vasileva, Rabadzhieva, G.Dimitrova, Yaneva, Paskova
L : M.Filipova, Todorova

Turkey

S : Akyol, Alikaya
OPP : Uslupehilvan, Boz
MB : Guidetti, Dündar, Çalışkan
OH : Bracceschi, Gençyürek, Baladin, Önal
L : Örge, Aköz, Dalbeler


Pool D

The Nethelrands

S : Dijkema, Stoltenborg
OPP : Slöetjes, Plak
MB : De Kruijf, Bëlien, Koolhaas, Polder
OH : Balkestein, Buijs, Jasper, Daalderop
L : Schoot, Knip

Belgium

S : Van de Vyver, Biebauw
OPP : Van Hecke, Grobelna
MB : Aelbrecht, Heyrman, Jansens, Lemmens
OH : Leys, Herbots, Guilliams, Van Gestel
L : Courtois, De Tant

Serbia

S : Zivkovic, Mirkovic
OPP : Boskovic, Bjelica
MB : Rasic, Veljkovic, Stevanovic, M.Popovic
OH : Malesevic, Mihajlovic, Buša, Milenkovic
L : Blagojevic, Pusic

Czech Republic

S : Vincourova, Valkova
OPP : Toufarova, Kocmanova
MB : Purchartova, Nachmilenova, Kouhotova, Struskova
OH : Havelkova, Mlejnkova, Kojdova, Kossaniyova
L : Dostalova, Vankova

This post has been edited 10 times, last edit by "Emil" (Sep 22nd 2017, 6:25am)


This post by "samsara" (Sunday, September 10th 2017, 6:25am) has been deleted by user "kondzio" (Sunday, September 10th 2017, 10:49am)

This post by "Emil" (Sunday, September 10th 2017, 7:33am) has been deleted by user "kondzio" (Sunday, September 10th 2017, 10:49am)

  • "crovolley" is male

Posts: 2,318

Favourite Team: Pomi Casalmaggiore, Dinamo Moscow, NT Croatia

Favourite Players: Samanta Fabris, Maja Poljak, Klara Peric, Nikolina Bozicevic, Destinee Hooker, Ema Strunjak, Dinka Kulic

Location: Croatia

  • Send private message

6

Wednesday, September 13th 2017, 10:09pm

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Hungary - Azerbaijan 0:3
Poland - Germany 3:2

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Italy - Georgia 3:0
Croatia - Belarus 3:1

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Ukraine - Russia 0:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Serbia - Czech Republic 3:0
The Netherlands - Belgium 3:1


Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Poland - Hungary 3:0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Croatia 0:3
Italy - Belarus 3:0

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Ukraine 3:0
Turkey - Russia 1:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Czech Republic - Belgium 3:2
The Netherlands - Serbia 1:3


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Azerbaijan - Poland 3:2
Germany - Hungary 3:0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Belarus 0:3
Croatia - Italy 3:1

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Turkey 1:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Belgium - Serbia 0:3
Czech Republic - The Netherlands 1:3


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Germany - Azerbaijan 1:3

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

-
POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Russia - Bulgaria 3:1
Turkey - Ukraine 3:0

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

kadir_8

Master

  • "kadir_8" is male

Posts: 2,425

Favourite Team: VakıfBank , Galatasaray Daikin NT: Turkey, Croatia, The Netherlands

Favourite Players: Małgorzata Glinka-Mogentale, Neslihan Demir Güler, Maja Poljak, Christiane Fürst, Kübra Akman , Gözde Sonsırma, Jelena Nikolić, Neriman Özsoy, Milena Rašić, Gizem Güreşen

Location: Turkey/Trabzon

  • Send private message

7

Wednesday, September 20th 2017, 2:52pm

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Hungary 0 -3 Azerbaijan
Poland 3-1 Germany

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Italy 3 -0 Georgia
Croatia 3-1 Belarus

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Ukraine 0-3 Russia

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Serbia 3-0 Czech Republic
The Netherlands 3-1 Belgium


Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Poland 3-0 Hungary

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia 0-3 Croatia
Italy 3-0 Belarus

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria 3-0 Ukraine
Turkey 1-3 Russia

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Czech Republic 3-2 Belgium
The Netherlands 3-2 Serbia


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Azerbaijan 3-1 Poland
Germany 3-0 Hungary

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia 0-3 Belarus
Croatia 0-3 Italy

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria 2-3 Turkey

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Belgium 0-3 Serbia
Czech Republic 1-3 The Netherlands


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Germany 1- 3 Azerbaijan

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

-
POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Russia 3-1 Bulgaria
Turkey 3-0 Ukraine

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Vakıfbank Istanbul!!!
2010/2011 and 2012/2013 Champions League winner.12 matches 12 wins :super: :cup: I am proud of my team :heart:

skk95

がんばれ 日本!

  • "skk95" is male

Posts: 254

Favourite Team: Men's: Poland, Korea, Japan ; Women's: Japan, Korea, Turkey, Poland

Favourite Players: Saori Kimura, Megumi Kurihara, Haruka Miyashita, Eda Erdem, Katarzyna Skowrońska, Kim Y-K

Location: Żywiec, Poland

Occupation: Accounting student

  • Send private message

8

Wednesday, September 20th 2017, 4:51pm

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Hungary 0 -3 Azerbaijan
Poland 3-2 Germany

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Italy 3 -0 Georgia
Croatia 1-3 Belarus

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Ukraine 0-3 Russia

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Serbia 3-0 Czech Republic
The Netherlands 3-0 Belgium


Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Poland 3-0 Hungary

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia 1-3 Croatia
Italy 3-0 Belarus

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria 3-0 Ukraine
Turkey 1-3 Russia

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Czech Republic 3-1 Belgium
The Netherlands 3-1 Serbia


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Azerbaijan 3-1 Poland
Germany 3-0 Hungary

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia 1-3 Belarus
Croatia 0-3 Italy

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria 1-3 Turkey

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Belgium 1-3 Serbia
Czech Republic 0-3 The Netherlands


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Germany 1- 3 Azerbaijan

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

-
POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Russia 3-2 Bulgaria
Turkey 3-0 Ukraine

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Men's - Olympic Games 2012
Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Men's - European Championship 2015
Silver Medal
- Prediction Game - Women's - Olympic Games 2012



がんばれ 日本!

9

Wednesday, September 20th 2017, 5:22pm

Preliminary round

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Hungary 0-3 Azerbaijan
Poland 3-2 Germany

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Italy 3-0 Georgia
Croatia 1-3 Belarus

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Ukraine 0-3 Russia

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Serbia 3-0 Czech Republic
The Netherlands 3-0 Belgium


Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Poland 3-1 Hungary

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia 0-3 Croatia
Italy 3-1 Belarus

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria 3-1 Ukraine
Turkey 1-3 Russia

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Czech Republic 1-3 Belgium
The Netherlands 2-3 Serbia


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Azerbaijan 3-1 Poland
Germany 3-1 Hungary

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia 0-3 Belarus
Croatia 0-3 Italy

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria 1-3 Turkey

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Belgium 0-3 Serbia
Czech Republic 1-3 The Netherlands


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Germany 1-3 Azerbaijan

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

-
POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Russia 3-0 Bulgaria
Turkey 3-0 Ukraine

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Sorry for my bad English ^^

This post by "USAvolleyfan" (Wednesday, September 20th 2017, 5:55pm) has been deleted by the author himself (Wednesday, September 20th 2017, 5:55pm)

Matthias

Setter & Coach

  • "Matthias" is male

Posts: 15,350

Location: Germany

  • Send private message

11

Wednesday, September 20th 2017, 6:22pm

Preliminary round

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Hungary - Azerbaijan 0:3
Poland - Germany 3:1

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Italy - Georgia 3:0
Croatia - Belarus 2:3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Ukraine - Russia 0:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Serbia - Czech Republic 3:1
The Netherlands - Belgium 3:0


Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Poland - Hungary 3:0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Croatia 0:3
Italy - Belarus 3:0

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Ukraine
3:1
Turkey - Russia 3:0

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Czech Republic - Belgium 1:3
The Netherlands - Serbia 2:3


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Azerbaijan - Poland 3:1
Germany - Hungary 3:0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Belarus 0:3
Croatia - Italy 0:3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Turkey 1:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Belgium - Serbia
1:3
Czech Republic - The Netherlands 1:3


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Germany - Azerbaijan 1:3

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

-
POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Russia - Bulgaria
3:2
Turkey - Ukraine 3:0

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

-

Sisko95

Professional

  • "Sisko95" is male

Posts: 635

Favourite Players: Ognjenovic, Brakocevic, Blagojevic, Boskovic, Skowronska, Werblinska, Eda, Dani Lins, Fabiana, Gamze, Neslihan, Babeshina, Sawicka, Tomkom, Castillo, Kim, Sloetjes

Location: Scotland

  • Send private message

12

Wednesday, September 20th 2017, 9:45pm

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Hungary 0-3 Azerbaijan
Poland 3-2 Germany

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Italy 3-0 Georgia
Croatia 3-2 Belarus

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Ukraine 0-3 Russia

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Serbia 3-0 Czech Republic
The Netherlands 3-0 Belgium


Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Poland 3-1 Hungary

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia 0-3 Croatia
Italy 3-0 Belarus

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria 3-1 Ukraine
Turkey 2-3 Russia

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Czech Republic 2-3 Belgium
The Netherlands 1-3 Serbia


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Azerbaijan 3-1 Poland
Germany 3-1 Hungary

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia 1-3 Belarus
Croatia 0-3 Italy

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria 1-3 Turkey

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Belgium 0-3 Serbia
Czech Republic 0-3 The Netherlands


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Germany 1-3 Azerbaijan

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

-
POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Russia 3-1 Bulgaria
Turkey 3-0 Ukraine

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Sisko95

Professional

  • "Sisko95" is male

Posts: 635

Favourite Players: Ognjenovic, Brakocevic, Blagojevic, Boskovic, Skowronska, Werblinska, Eda, Dani Lins, Fabiana, Gamze, Neslihan, Babeshina, Sawicka, Tomkom, Castillo, Kim, Sloetjes

Location: Scotland

  • Send private message

13

Wednesday, September 20th 2017, 9:48pm

I have to go away next week for my university course and I'm not sure how much internet access I will have. That means I might not be able to defend my ECH predication game gold from 2015 :( . More importantly it means I won't get to watch much of this tournament :wall:

saishuu

Master

  • "saishuu" is male

Posts: 1,855

Favourite Team: BRA (M/F); Trentino, Minas Tênis Clube

Favourite Players: André Heller, Serginho, Giba, Murilo, Lucarelli, Kaziyski, Sokolov, N'Gapeth; Fê Garay, Sheilla, Fabi, Logan Tom, Kim Yeon-Koung, Kosheleva

Location: Ceará, Brazil

  • Send private message

14

Thursday, September 21st 2017, 1:46am

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Hungary - Azerbaijan 0:3
Poland - Germany 3:1

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Italy - Georgia 3:0
Croatia - Belarus 3:1

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Ukraine - Russia 0:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Serbia - Czech Republic 3:0
The Netherlands - Belgium 3:0

Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Poland - Hungary 3:0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Croatia 0:3
Italy - Belarus 3:0

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Ukraine
3:0
Turkey - Russia 3:1

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Czech Republic - Belgium 3:1
The Netherlands - Serbia 3:2

Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Azerbaijan - Poland 3:1
Germany - Hungary 3:0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Belarus 0:3
Croatia - Italy 0:3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Turkey 0:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Belgium - Serbia
0:3
Czech Republic - The Netherlands 0:3

Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Germany - Azerbaijan 1:3

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

-

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Russia - Bulgaria
3:1
Turkey - Ukraine 3:0

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

-
Gold - European Championship 2013 (M) Prediction Game
Bronze - World Championship 2014 (W) Prediction Game

  • "serdar" is male

Posts: 3,161

Favourite Team: Cuban NT, Turkish NT, VAKIFBANK

Favourite Players: A. Orro/O. Malinov/H. Miyashita/X. Gong/T. Boskoviç/M. Vargas/P. Egonu/I. Haak/H. Klimets/Z. Ting/C. Zhang/Gabi/B. Busa/M. Sylla/C. Bosetti/I. Voronkova/K. Ilchenko/D. Santana/J. Geerties/C. Plak/M. Mlejnkova/A. Leyva/L. Scuka/C. van Gestel/B. Herbotts/N. Daalderop/C. Chirichella/I. Fetisova/K. Akman/M. Popoviç/A. Danesi/S. Bonifacio/Y. Xinyue/Z. Todorova/A. De Tant

Location: Rotterdam, Netherlands

  • Send private message

15

Thursday, September 21st 2017, 3:40am

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Hungary 0-3 Azerbaijan
Poland 3-2 Germany

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Italy 3-0 Georgia
Croatia 3-2 Belarus

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Ukraine 0-3 Russia

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Serbia 3-0 Czech Republic
The Netherlands 3-1 Belgium


Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Poland 3-1 Hungary

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia 0-3 Croatia
Italy 3-0 Belarus

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria 3-0 Ukraine
Turkey 3-1 Russia

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Czech Republic 2-3 Belgium
The Netherlands 2-3 Serbia


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Azerbaijan 3-1 Poland
Germany 3-0 Hungary

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia 0-3 Belarus
Croatia 0-3 Italy

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria 1-3 Turkey

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Belgium 0-3 Serbia
Czech Republic 0-3 The Netherlands


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Germany 2-3 Azerbaijan

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

-
POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Russia 3-1 Bulgaria
Turkey 3-0 Ukraine

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Al Pacino

Beginner

  • "Al Pacino" is male

Posts: 57

Location: Croatia, Zagreb

  • Send private message

16

Thursday, September 21st 2017, 6:07am

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Hungary 0-3 Azerbaijan
Poland 3-1 Germany

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Italy 3-0 Georgia
Croatia 1-3 Belarus

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Ukraine 1-3 Russia

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Serbia 3-1 Czech Republic
The Netherlands 3-0 Belgium


Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Poland 3-1 Hungary

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia 0-3 Croatia
Italy 3-0 Belarus

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria 3-0 Ukraine
Turkey 3-1 Russia

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Czech Republic 1-3 Belgium
The Netherlands 3-2 Serbia


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Azerbaijan 3-1 Poland
Germany 3-1 Hungary

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia 0-3 Belarus
Croatia 0-3 Italy

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria 1-3 Turkey

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Belgium 1-3 Serbia
Czech Republic 0-3 The Netherlands


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Germany 1-3 Azerbaijan

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

-
POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Russia 1-3 Bulgaria
Turkey 3-0 Ukraine

  • "warolkojtyla" is male

Posts: 34

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn Koźle

Favourite Players: Ognjenović Werblińska Sylla N'Gapeth Zagumny Grebennikov

  • Send private message

17

Thursday, September 21st 2017, 9:51am

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Hungary 0-3 Azerbaijan
Poland 3-1 Germany

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Italy 3-0 Georgia
Croatia 2-3 Belarus

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Ukraine 0-3 Russia

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Serbia 3-0 Czech Republic
The Netherlands 3-1 Belgium


Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Poland 3-0 Hungary

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia 0-3 Croatia
Italy 3-0 Belarus

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria 3-1 Ukraine
Turkey 0-3 Russia

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Czech Republic 1-3 Belgium
The Netherlands 0-3 Serbia


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Azerbaijan 3-2 Poland
Germany 3-0 Hungary

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia 0-3 Belarus
Croatia 0-3 Italy

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria 3-2 Turkey

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Belgium 2-3 Serbia
Czech Republic 0-3 The Netherlands


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Germany 0-3 Azerbaijan

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

-
POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Russia 3-1 Bulgaria
Turkey 3-0 Ukraine

beri

Professional

  • "beri" is female

Posts: 722

Favourite Team: Fenerbahce, Bursa BBSK, Seramiksan, Turkish NT & Serbian NT

Favourite Players: KYK, Bošković, Rašić, Zhu, Eda Erdem, Naz, Gamze, Kosheleva, Neriman, Fürst, Crimes, Sloëtjes, Thaisa

Location: Istanbul, Turkey

  • Send private message

18

Thursday, September 21st 2017, 10:15am

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Hungary - Azerbaijan 0:3
Poland - Germany 3:2

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Italy - Georgia 3:0
Croatia - Belarus 3:2

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Ukraine - Russia 1:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Serbia - Czech Republic 3:1
The Netherlands - Belgium 3:0


Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Poland - Hungary 3:1

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Croatia 0:3
Italy - Belarus 3:0

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Ukraine 3:1
Turkey - Russia 3:1

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Czech Republic - Belgium 1:3
The Netherlands - Serbia 3:2


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Azerbaijan - Poland 3:2
Germany - Hungary 3:0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Belarus 0:3
Croatia - Italy 0:3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Turkey 1:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Belgium - Serbia 0:3
Czech Republic - The Netherlands 0:3


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Germany - Azerbaijan 2:3

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

-
POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Russia - Bulgaria 3:1
Turkey - Ukraine 3:0

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

  • "giaval92" is female

Posts: 4,053

Favourite Players: Aguero - Berg - Bruno - Cardullo - De Cecco - Ferretti - Guiggi - Lo Bianco - Togut - Tom - Vermiglio - Vettori

Location: Italy (profondo sud)

  • Send private message

19

Thursday, September 21st 2017, 10:22am

Preliminary round

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Hungary - Azerbaijan 0-3
Poland - Germany 2-3

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Italy - Georgia 3-0
Croatia - Belarus 3-1

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Ukraine - Russia 0-3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Serbia - Czech Republic 3-1
The Netherlands - Belgium 3-2


Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Poland - Hungary 3-1

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Croatia 1-3
Italy - Belarus 3-0

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Ukraine 3-1
Turkey - Russia 1-3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Czech Republic - Belgium 1-3
The Netherlands - Serbia 1-3


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Azerbaijan - Poland 2-3
Germany - Hungary 3-1

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Belarus 2-3
Croatia - Italy 0-3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Turkey 1-3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Belgium - Serbia 1-3
Czech Republic - The Netherlands 1-3


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Germany - Azerbaijan 2-3

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

-
POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Russia - Bulgaria 3-0
Turkey - Ukraine 3-0

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

-
It's possible, you just have to believe in yourself and really not care what other people say, because I've heard it all.
If you let someone else dictate what you're going to do in life, then you won't get there.

Non so neanche come onestamente: in due mesi ero di nuovo in campo.




Mimek

Intermediate

  • "Mimek" is male

Posts: 195

Favourite Team: NTs: POL(F/M) USA(F) ITA(F), Impel Wrocław, Unendo Yammamay Busto Arsizio, Vakifbank Istanbul

Favourite Players: Skowrońska, Wołosz, Havelkova, Tomsia. Ognjenovic, Sloetjes, Jaqueline, Hooker, de Kruijf, Egonu, Gennari

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

20

Thursday, September 21st 2017, 10:48am

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Hungary - Azerbaijan 0:3
Poland - Germany 3:1

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Italy - Georgia 0:3
Croatia - Belarus 1:3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Ukraine - Russia 0:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Serbia - Czech Republic 3:0
The Netherlands - Belgium 3:1


Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Poland - Hungary 3:0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Croatia 0:3
Italy - Belarus 3:0

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Ukraine 3:0
Turkey - Russia 3:1

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Czech Republic - Belgium 1:3
The Netherlands - Serbia 2:3


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Azerbaijan - Poland 1:3
Germany - Hungary 3:0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Belarus 0:3
Croatia - Italy 0:3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Turkey

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Belgium - Serbia 1:3
Czech Republic - The Netherlands 0:3


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Germany - Azerbaijan 2:3

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

-
POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Russia - Bulgaria 3:0
Turkey - Ukraine 3:0

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)