You are not logged in.

Dear visitor, welcome to Inside VolleyCountry. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains in detail how this page works. To use all features of this page, you should consider registering. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

beri

Professional

  • "beri" is female

Posts: 969

Favourite Team: Fenerbahce, Bursa BBSK, Seramiksan, Turkish NT & Serbian NT & Italian NT

Favourite Players: KYK, Bošković, Rašić, Zhu, Eda Erdem, Naz, Gamze, Egonu, Neriman, Fürst, Crimes, Sloëtjes, Thaisa, Rachel Sanchez, Neriman, Meryem, Fatma

Location: Istanbul, Turkey

  • Send private message

21

Thursday, September 21st 2017, 4:13pm

Are we allowed to change some things? :rolll:

22

Friday, September 22nd 2017, 1:55am

Preliminary round

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Hungary - Azerbaijan 0:3
Poland - Germany 3:2

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
Italy - Georgia 3:0
Croatia - Belarus 2:3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Ukraine - Russia 0:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Serbia - Czech Republic 3:0
The Netherlands - Belgium 3:1


Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Poland - Hungary 3:1

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
Georgia - Croatia 0:3
Italy - Belarus 3:0

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Bulgaria - Ukraine 3:0
Turkey - Russia 3:2

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Czech Republic - Belgium 1:3
The Netherlands - Serbia 2:3


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Azerbaijan - Poland 3:1
Germany - Hungary 3:1

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
Georgia - Belarus 0:3
Croatia - Italy 0:3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Bulgaria - Turkey 1:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Belgium - Serbia 1:3
Czech Republic - The Netherlands 1 :3


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Germany - Azerbaijan 1:3

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

-
POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Russia - Bulgaria 3:1
Turkey - Ukraine 3:0

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan
meso mi ra se beno...

Phil

Professional

  • "Phil" is male

Posts: 1,353

Favourite Team: Atom Trefl - Azeryol - Vakıfbank - Modena - RC Cannes

Favourite Players: Chen Wan Ting, Nootsara Tomkom, Maja Ognjenović, Neslihan Demir, Samanta Fabris, Anna Werblińska, Erika Coimbra, Erika Araki, Piyanut Pannoy

  • Send private message

23

Friday, September 22nd 2017, 9:39am

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Hungary - Azerbaijan 0-3
Poland - Germany 1-3

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
Italy - Georgia 3-0
Croatia - Belarus 2-3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Ukraine - Russia 0-3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Serbia - Czech Republic 3-2
The Netherlands - Belgium 3-1

Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Poland - Hungary 3-0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
Georgia - Croatia 1-3
Italy - Belarus 3-1

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Bulgaria - Ukraine 3-1
Turkey - Russia 2-3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Czech Republic - Belgium 3-2
The Netherlands - Serbia 3-2


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Azerbaijan - Poland 3-1
Germany - Hungary 3-1

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
Georgia - Belarus 1-3
Croatia - Italy 0-3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Bulgaria - Turkey 1-3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Belgium - Serbia 1-3
Czech Republic - The Netherlands 1-3


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Germany - Azerbaijan 2-3

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Russia - Bulgaria 3-0
Turkey - Ukraine 3-2

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Posts: 3,073

Favourite Team: Foppapedretti Bergamo Marmi Lanza Verona

Favourite Players: Lo Bianco Piccinini Cardullo Ortolani

  • Send private message

24

Friday, September 22nd 2017, 12:25pm

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Hungary - Azerbaijan 0-3
Poland - Germany 1-3

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
Italy - Georgia 3-0
Croatia - Belarus 1-3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Ukraine - Russia 0-3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Serbia - Czech Republic 3-1
The Netherlands - Belgium 3-1

Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Poland - Hungary 3-0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
Georgia - Croatia 1-3
Italy - Belarus 3-0

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Bulgaria - Ukraine 3-1
Turkey - Russia 1-3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Czech Republic - Belgium 2-3
The Netherlands - Serbia 3-2


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Azerbaijan - Poland 3-1
Germany - Hungary 3-0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
Georgia - Belarus 1-3
Croatia - Italy 0-3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Bulgaria - Turkey 1-3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Belgium - Serbia 1-3
Czech Republic - The Netherlands 1-3


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Germany - Azerbaijan 1-3

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Russia - Bulgaria 3-0
Turkey - Ukraine 3-0

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Grey

Trainee

  • "Grey" is male

Posts: 174

Favourite Team: Fenerbahce Grundig/ US Women's NT/ Russia Women's NT/ Turkey Women's NT...

Favourite Players: Y.K.Kim/ Eda Erdem/ Tatiana Kosheleva/ Lucia Bosetti/ Christa Harmotto/ Ana Antonijevic/ Maggie Kozuch/ Alisha Glass/ Francesca Piccinini...

  • Send private message

25

Friday, September 22nd 2017, 2:26pm

Preliminary round

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Hungary - Azerbaijan 0:3
Poland - Germany 3:2

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Italy - Georgia 3:0
Croatia - Belarus 1:3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Ukraine - Russia 1:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Serbia - Czech Republic 3:0
The Netherlands - Belgium 3:1


Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Poland - Hungary 3:0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Croatia 0:3
Italy - Belarus 3:0

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Ukraine 3:1
Turkey - Russia 0:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Czech Republic - Belgium 0:3
The Netherlands - Serbia 2:3


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Azerbaijan - Poland 3:1
Germany - Hungary 3:0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Belarus 0:3
Croatia - Italy 0:3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Turkey 1:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Belgium - Serbia 0:3
Czech Republic - The Netherlands 0:3


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Germany - Azerbaijan 0:3

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

-
POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Russia - Bulgaria 3:0
Turkey - Ukraine 3:0

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

26

Friday, September 22nd 2017, 4:19pm

I have a feeling that Turkey will do something good in this ECH but maybe i am just being optimistic :)

I expect them to beat Russia.

kadir_8

Master

  • "kadir_8" is male

Posts: 2,426

Favourite Team: VakıfBank , Galatasaray Daikin NT: Turkey, Croatia, The Netherlands

Favourite Players: Małgorzata Glinka-Mogentale, Neslihan Demir Güler, Maja Poljak, Christiane Fürst, Kübra Akman , Gözde Sonsırma, Jelena Nikolić, Neriman Özsoy, Milena Rašić, Gizem Güreşen

Location: Turkey/Trabzon

  • Send private message

27

Monday, September 25th 2017, 10:34pm

Playoff Matches:

Belarus 2-3 Czech Republic
The Netherlands 3-1 Croatia
Poland 1-3 Turkey
Germany 1-3 Bulgaria
Vakıfbank Istanbul!!!
2010/2011 and 2012/2013 Champions League winner.12 matches 12 wins :super: :cup: I am proud of my team :heart:

Sisko95

Professional

  • "Sisko95" is male

Posts: 705

Favourite Players: Ognjenovic, Brakocevic, Blagojevic, Boskovic, Skowronska, Werblinska, Eda, Dani Lins, Fabiana, Gamze, Neslihan, Babeshina, Sawicka, Tomkom, Castillo, Kim, Sloetjes

Location: Scotland

  • Send private message

28

Monday, September 25th 2017, 10:43pm

Playoff Matches:

Belarus 1-3 Czech Republic
Netherlands 3-1 Croatia
Poland 1-3 Turkey
Germany 1-3 Bulgaria

Matthias

Setter & Coach

  • "Matthias" is male

Posts: 15,578

Location: Germany

  • Send private message

29

Monday, September 25th 2017, 10:45pm

Playoff Matches:

Belarus - Czech Republic 3:2
Netherlands - Croatia 3:2
Poland - Turkey 1:3
Germany - Bulgaria 2:3

30

Monday, September 25th 2017, 10:52pm

Playoff Matches:

Belarus - Czech Republic : 2-3
Netherlands - Croatia : 3-1
Poland - Turkey : 1-3
Germany - Bulgaria : 1-3
meso mi ra se beno...

31

Monday, September 25th 2017, 11:02pm

Playoff Matches:

Belarus 3-2 Czech Republic
Netherlands 3-1 Croatia
Poland 2-3 Turkey
Germany 2-3 Bulgaria
Sorry for my bad English ^^

skk95

がんばれ 日本!

  • "skk95" is male

Posts: 256

Favourite Team: Men's: Poland, Korea, Japan ; Women's: Japan, Korea, Turkey, Poland

Favourite Players: Saori Kimura, Megumi Kurihara, Haruka Miyashita, Eda Erdem, Katarzyna Skowrońska, Kim Y-K

Location: Żywiec, Poland

Occupation: Accounting student

  • Send private message

32

Monday, September 25th 2017, 11:11pm

Playoff Matches:

Belarus - Czech Republic 1:3
Netherlands - Croatia 3:0
Poland - Turkey 1:3
Germany - Bulgaria 1:3
Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Men's - Olympic Games 2012
Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Men's - European Championship 2015
Silver Medal
- Prediction Game - Women's - Olympic Games 2012



がんばれ 日本!

saishuu

Master

  • "saishuu" is male

Posts: 1,934

Favourite Team: BRA (M/F); Trentino, Minas Tênis Clube

Favourite Players: André Heller, Dante, Serginho, Giba, Murilo, Lucarelli, Kaziyski, Sokolov, N'Gapeth; Fê Garay, Sheilla, Fabi, Logan Tom, Kim Yeon-Koung, Kosheleva

Location: Ceará, Brazil

  • Send private message

33

Monday, September 25th 2017, 11:14pm

Playoff Matches:



Belarus - Czech Republic 1:3

Netherlands - Croatia 3:0

Poland - Turkey 0:3

Germany - Bulgaria 1:3
Gold - European Championship 2013 (M) Prediction Game
Bronze - World Championship 2014 (W) Prediction Game

  • "serdar" is male

Posts: 3,240

Favourite Team: Cuban NT, Turkish NT, VAKIFBANK

Favourite Players: A. Orro/O. Malinov/H. Miyashita/X. Gong/T. Boskoviç/M. Vargas/P. Egonu/I. Haak/H. Klimets/Z. Ting/C. Zhang/Gabi/B. Busa/M. Sylla/C. Bosetti/I. Voronkova/K. Ilchenko/D. Santana/J. Geerties/C. Plak/M. Mlejnkova/A. Leyva/L. Scuka/C. van Gestel/B. Herbotts/N. Daalderop/C. Chirichella/I. Fetisova/K. Akman/M. Popoviç/A. Danesi/S. Bonifacio/Y. Xinyue/Z. Todorova/A. De Tant

Location: Rotterdam, Netherlands

  • Send private message

34

Tuesday, September 26th 2017, 12:48am

Playoff Matches:

Belarus - Czech Republic 2:3
Netherlands - Croatia 3:1
Poland - Turkey 1:3
Germany - Bulgaria 1:3

Ryu Takamiya

Intermediate

  • "Ryu Takamiya" is male

Posts: 180

Favourite Team: Men:Russia/Serbia/France Women:Japan/Russia/Serbia

Favourite Players: M.Nagaoka Y.Ishii Goncharova Gamova Shashkova Fetisova Walewska Centoni Del Core Rasic Ognjenovic Castillo Malova

Location: Japan

  • Send private message

35

Tuesday, September 26th 2017, 1:21am

Playoff Matches:

Belarus - Czech Republic 2:3
Netherlands - Croatia 3:1
Poland - Turkey 1:3
Germany - Bulgaria 3:2

volleystar

Beginner

Posts: 34

About me: go! go! go!

Favourite Team: Eczacıbası, Kenya women NT, Korea women NT, Turkey women NT, Hungary women NT, Peru women NT, Thailand women NT, İtaly women NT

  • Send private message

36

Tuesday, September 26th 2017, 1:55am

Playoff Matches:

Belarus - Czech Republic 1 : 3
Netherlands -Croatia 3 : 2
Poland - Turkey 1 : 3
Germany - Bulgaria 2 : 3

Phil

Professional

  • "Phil" is male

Posts: 1,353

Favourite Team: Atom Trefl - Azeryol - Vakıfbank - Modena - RC Cannes

Favourite Players: Chen Wan Ting, Nootsara Tomkom, Maja Ognjenović, Neslihan Demir, Samanta Fabris, Anna Werblińska, Erika Coimbra, Erika Araki, Piyanut Pannoy

  • Send private message

37

Tuesday, September 26th 2017, 9:23am

Playoff Matches:

Belarus - Czech Republic 2 : 3
Netherlands - Croatia 3 : 1
Poland - Turkey 1 : 3
Germany - Bulgaria 1: 3

  • "crovolley" is male

Posts: 2,439

Favourite Team: Imoco Conegliano, Pomi, Bergamo, Modena , NT Croatia

Favourite Players: Samanta Fabris, Maja Poljak, Klara Peric, Nikolina Bozicevic, Destinee Hooker, Ema Strunjak, Monica De Gennaro

Location: Croatia

  • Send private message

38

Tuesday, September 26th 2017, 9:59am

Playoff Matches:

Belarus - Czech Republic 3:2
Netherlands - Croatia 1:3
Poland - Turkey 1:3
Germany - Bulgaria 1:3

[list][*][/list]

39

Tuesday, September 26th 2017, 11:56am

Playoff Matches:

Belarus - Czech Republic 3:2
Netherlands - Croatia 3 : 0
Poland - Turkey 1 : 3
Germany - Bulgaria 2: 3

beri

Professional

  • "beri" is female

Posts: 969

Favourite Team: Fenerbahce, Bursa BBSK, Seramiksan, Turkish NT & Serbian NT & Italian NT

Favourite Players: KYK, Bošković, Rašić, Zhu, Eda Erdem, Naz, Gamze, Egonu, Neriman, Fürst, Crimes, Sloëtjes, Thaisa, Rachel Sanchez, Neriman, Meryem, Fatma

Location: Istanbul, Turkey

  • Send private message

40

Tuesday, September 26th 2017, 1:25pm

Playoff Matches:

Belarus - Czech Republic 1-3
Netherlands - Croatia 3-0
Poland - Turkey 2-3
Germany - Bulgaria 2-3

Social bookmarks