You are not logged in.

21

Thursday, September 21st 2017, 10:59am

Preliminary round

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Hungary - Azerbaijan 1:3
Poland - Germany 3:2

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Italy - Georgia 3:0
Croatia - Belarus 2:3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Ukraine - Russia 0:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Serbia - Czech Republic 3:1
The Netherlands - Belgium 2:3


Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Poland - Hungary 3:0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Croatia 1:3
Italy - Belarus 3:0

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Ukraine 3:1
Turkey - Russia 1:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Czech Republic - Belgium 1:3
The Netherlands - Serbia 1:3


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Azerbaijan - Poland 1:3
Germany - Hungary 3:1

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Belarus 1:3
Croatia - Italy 0:3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Turkey 2:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Belgium - Serbia 1:3
Czech Republic - The Netherlands 2:3


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Germany - Azerbaijan 3:2

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

-
POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Russia - Bulgaria 3:1
Turkey - Ukraine 3:1

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

-

  • "Ryu Takamiya" is male

Posts: 170

Favourite Team: Men:Russia/Serbia/France Women:Japan/Russia/Serbia

Favourite Players: M.Nagaoka Y.Ishii Goncharova Gamova Shashkova Fetisova Walewska Centoni Del Core Rasic Ognjenovic Castillo Malova

Location: Japan

  • Send private message

22

Thursday, September 21st 2017, 1:45pm

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Hungary - Azerbaijan 0-3
Poland - Germany 2-3

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
Italy - Georgia 3-0
Croatia - Belarus 1-3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Ukraine - Russia 0-3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Serbia - Czech Republic 3-1
The Netherlands - Belgium 3-2

Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Poland - Hungary 3-0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
Georgia - Croatia 0-3
Italy - Belarus 3-0

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Bulgaria - Ukraine 3-1
Turkey - Russia 2-3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Czech Republic - Belgium 2-3
The Netherlands - Serbia 3-2


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Azerbaijan - Poland 3-1
Germany - Hungary 3-0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
Georgia - Belarus 0-3
Croatia - Italy 0-3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Bulgaria - Turkey 2-3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Belgium - Serbia 0-3
Czech Republic - The Netherlands 1-3


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Germany - Azerbaijan 3-2

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Russia - Bulgaria 3-1
Turkey - Ukraine 3-1

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Posts: 829

Favourite Team: Russia.Japan

Favourite Players: Elizaveta Tischenko,Evgenia Artamonova,

Location: Philippines

  • Send private message

23

Thursday, September 21st 2017, 4:10pm

Preliminary round

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Hungary - Azerbaijan 0:3
Poland - Germany 3:2

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Italy - Georgia 3:0
Croatia - Belarus 3:2

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Ukraine - Russia 0:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Serbia - Czech Republic 3:0
The Netherlands - Belgium 3:1


Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Poland - Hungary 3:0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Croatia 0:3
Italy - Belarus 3:0

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Ukraine 3:1
Turkey - Russia 1:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Czech Republic - Belgium 1:3
The Netherlands - Serbia 2:3


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Azerbaijan - Poland 3:1
Germany - Hungary 3:0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Belarus 0:3
Croatia - Italy 1:3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Turkey 1:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Belgium - Serbia 2:3
Czech Republic - The Netherlands 0:3


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Germany - Azerbaijan 1:3

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

-
POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Russia - Bulgaria 3:1
Turkey - Ukraine 3:0

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

beri

Professional

  • "beri" is female

Posts: 722

Favourite Team: Fenerbahce, Bursa BBSK, Seramiksan, Turkish NT & Serbian NT

Favourite Players: KYK, Bošković, Rašić, Zhu, Eda Erdem, Naz, Gamze, Kosheleva, Neriman, Fürst, Crimes, Sloëtjes, Thaisa

Location: Istanbul, Turkey

  • Send private message

24

Thursday, September 21st 2017, 4:13pm

Are we allowed to change some things? :rolll:

25

Friday, September 22nd 2017, 1:55am

Preliminary round

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Hungary - Azerbaijan 0:3
Poland - Germany 3:2

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
Italy - Georgia 3:0
Croatia - Belarus 2:3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Ukraine - Russia 0:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Serbia - Czech Republic 3:0
The Netherlands - Belgium 3:1


Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Poland - Hungary 3:1

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
Georgia - Croatia 0:3
Italy - Belarus 3:0

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Bulgaria - Ukraine 3:0
Turkey - Russia 3:2

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Czech Republic - Belgium 1:3
The Netherlands - Serbia 2:3


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Azerbaijan - Poland 3:1
Germany - Hungary 3:1

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
Georgia - Belarus 0:3
Croatia - Italy 0:3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Bulgaria - Turkey 1:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Belgium - Serbia 1:3
Czech Republic - The Netherlands 1 :3


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Germany - Azerbaijan 1:3

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

-
POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Russia - Bulgaria 3:1
Turkey - Ukraine 3:0

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan
meso mi ra se beno...

Phil

Professional

  • "Phil" is male

Posts: 1,304

Favourite Team: Atom Trefl - Azeryol - Vakıfbank - Modena - RC Cannes

Favourite Players: Chen Wan Ting, Nootsara Tomkom, Maja Ognjenović, Neslihan Demir, Samanta Fabris, Anna Werblińska, Erika Coimbra, Erika Araki, Piyanut Pannoy

  • Send private message

26

Friday, September 22nd 2017, 9:39am

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Hungary - Azerbaijan 0-3
Poland - Germany 1-3

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
Italy - Georgia 3-0
Croatia - Belarus 2-3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Ukraine - Russia 0-3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Serbia - Czech Republic 3-2
The Netherlands - Belgium 3-1

Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Poland - Hungary 3-0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
Georgia - Croatia 1-3
Italy - Belarus 3-1

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Bulgaria - Ukraine 3-1
Turkey - Russia 2-3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Czech Republic - Belgium 3-2
The Netherlands - Serbia 3-2


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Azerbaijan - Poland 3-1
Germany - Hungary 3-1

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
Georgia - Belarus 1-3
Croatia - Italy 0-3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Bulgaria - Turkey 1-3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Belgium - Serbia 1-3
Czech Republic - The Netherlands 1-3


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Germany - Azerbaijan 2-3

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Russia - Bulgaria 3-0
Turkey - Ukraine 3-2

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Posts: 3,043

Favourite Team: Foppapedretti Bergamo Marmi Lanza Verona

Favourite Players: Lo Bianco Piccinini Cardullo Ortolani

  • Send private message

27

Friday, September 22nd 2017, 12:25pm

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Hungary - Azerbaijan 0-3
Poland - Germany 1-3

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
Italy - Georgia 3-0
Croatia - Belarus 1-3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Ukraine - Russia 0-3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Serbia - Czech Republic 3-1
The Netherlands - Belgium 3-1

Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Poland - Hungary 3-0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
Georgia - Croatia 1-3
Italy - Belarus 3-0

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Bulgaria - Ukraine 3-1
Turkey - Russia 1-3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Czech Republic - Belgium 2-3
The Netherlands - Serbia 3-2


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Azerbaijan - Poland 3-1
Germany - Hungary 3-0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
Georgia - Belarus 1-3
Croatia - Italy 0-3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Bulgaria - Turkey 1-3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Belgium - Serbia 1-3
Czech Republic - The Netherlands 1-3


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Germany - Azerbaijan 1-3

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Russia - Bulgaria 3-0
Turkey - Ukraine 3-0

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Grey

Trainee

  • "Grey" is male

Posts: 173

Favourite Team: Fenerbahce Grundig/ US Women's NT/ Russia Women's NT/ Turkey Women's NT...

Favourite Players: Y.K.Kim/ Eda Erdem/ Tatiana Kosheleva/ Lucia Bosetti/ Christa Harmotto/ Ana Antonijevic/ Maggie Kozuch/ Alisha Glass/ Francesca Piccinini...

  • Send private message

28

Friday, September 22nd 2017, 2:26pm

Preliminary round

Day 1

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Hungary - Azerbaijan 0:3
Poland - Germany 3:2

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Italy - Georgia 3:0
Croatia - Belarus 1:3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Ukraine - Russia 1:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Serbia - Czech Republic 3:0
The Netherlands - Belgium 3:1


Day 2

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Poland - Hungary 3:0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Croatia 0:3
Italy - Belarus 3:0

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Ukraine 3:1
Turkey - Russia 0:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Czech Republic - Belgium 0:3
The Netherlands - Serbia 2:3


Day 3

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Azerbaijan - Poland 3:1
Germany - Hungary 3:0

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

Georgia - Belarus 0:3
Croatia - Italy 0:3

POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Bulgaria - Turkey 1:3

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

Belgium - Serbia 0:3
Czech Republic - The Netherlands 0:3


Day 4

POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Germany - Azerbaijan 0:3

POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)

-
POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)

Russia - Bulgaria 3:0
Turkey - Ukraine 3:0

POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

29

Friday, September 22nd 2017, 4:19pm

I have a feeling that Turkey will do something good in this ECH but maybe i am just being optimistic :)

I expect them to beat Russia.

kadir_8

Master

  • "kadir_8" is male

Posts: 2,425

Favourite Team: VakıfBank , Galatasaray Daikin NT: Turkey, Croatia, The Netherlands

Favourite Players: Małgorzata Glinka-Mogentale, Neslihan Demir Güler, Maja Poljak, Christiane Fürst, Kübra Akman , Gözde Sonsırma, Jelena Nikolić, Neriman Özsoy, Milena Rašić, Gizem Güreşen

Location: Turkey/Trabzon

  • Send private message

30

Yesterday, 10:34pm

Playoff Matches:

Belarus 2-3 Czech Republic
The Netherlands 3-1 Croatia
Poland 1-3 Turkey
Germany 1-3 Bulgaria
Vakıfbank Istanbul!!!
2010/2011 and 2012/2013 Champions League winner.12 matches 12 wins :super: :cup: I am proud of my team :heart:

Sisko95

Professional

  • "Sisko95" is male

Posts: 635

Favourite Players: Ognjenovic, Brakocevic, Blagojevic, Boskovic, Skowronska, Werblinska, Eda, Dani Lins, Fabiana, Gamze, Neslihan, Babeshina, Sawicka, Tomkom, Castillo, Kim, Sloetjes

Location: Scotland

  • Send private message

31

Yesterday, 10:43pm

Playoff Matches:

Belarus 1-3 Czech Republic
Netherlands 3-1 Croatia
Poland 1-3 Turkey
Germany 1-3 Bulgaria

Matthias

Setter & Coach

  • "Matthias" is male

Posts: 15,350

Location: Germany

  • Send private message

32

Yesterday, 10:45pm

Playoff Matches:

Belarus - Czech Republic 3:2
Netherlands - Croatia 3:2
Poland - Turkey 1:3
Germany - Bulgaria 2:3

33

Yesterday, 10:52pm

Playoff Matches:

Belarus - Czech Republic : 2-3
Netherlands - Croatia : 3-1
Poland - Turkey : 1-3
Germany - Bulgaria : 1-3
meso mi ra se beno...

34

Yesterday, 11:02pm

Playoff Matches:

Belarus 3-2 Czech Republic
Netherlands 3-1 Croatia
Poland 2-3 Turkey
Germany 2-3 Bulgaria
Sorry for my bad English ^^

skk95

がんばれ 日本!

  • "skk95" is male

Posts: 254

Favourite Team: Men's: Poland, Korea, Japan ; Women's: Japan, Korea, Turkey, Poland

Favourite Players: Saori Kimura, Megumi Kurihara, Haruka Miyashita, Eda Erdem, Katarzyna Skowrońska, Kim Y-K

Location: Żywiec, Poland

Occupation: Accounting student

  • Send private message

35

Yesterday, 11:11pm

Playoff Matches:

Belarus - Czech Republic 1:3
Netherlands - Croatia 3:0
Poland - Turkey 1:3
Germany - Bulgaria 1:3
Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Men's - Olympic Games 2012
Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Men's - European Championship 2015
Silver Medal
- Prediction Game - Women's - Olympic Games 2012



がんばれ 日本!

saishuu

Master

  • "saishuu" is male

Posts: 1,855

Favourite Team: BRA (M/F); Trentino, Minas Tênis Clube

Favourite Players: André Heller, Serginho, Giba, Murilo, Lucarelli, Kaziyski, Sokolov, N'Gapeth; Fê Garay, Sheilla, Fabi, Logan Tom, Kim Yeon-Koung, Kosheleva

Location: Ceará, Brazil

  • Send private message

36

Yesterday, 11:14pm

Playoff Matches:



Belarus - Czech Republic 1:3

Netherlands - Croatia 3:0

Poland - Turkey 0:3

Germany - Bulgaria 1:3
Gold - European Championship 2013 (M) Prediction Game
Bronze - World Championship 2014 (W) Prediction Game

  • "serdar" is male

Posts: 3,163

Favourite Team: Cuban NT, Turkish NT, VAKIFBANK

Favourite Players: A. Orro/O. Malinov/H. Miyashita/X. Gong/T. Boskoviç/M. Vargas/P. Egonu/I. Haak/H. Klimets/Z. Ting/C. Zhang/Gabi/B. Busa/M. Sylla/C. Bosetti/I. Voronkova/K. Ilchenko/D. Santana/J. Geerties/C. Plak/M. Mlejnkova/A. Leyva/L. Scuka/C. van Gestel/B. Herbotts/N. Daalderop/C. Chirichella/I. Fetisova/K. Akman/M. Popoviç/A. Danesi/S. Bonifacio/Y. Xinyue/Z. Todorova/A. De Tant

Location: Rotterdam, Netherlands

  • Send private message

37

Today, 12:48am

Playoff Matches:

Belarus - Czech Republic 2:3
Netherlands - Croatia 3:1
Poland - Turkey 1:3
Germany - Bulgaria 1:3

  • "Ryu Takamiya" is male

Posts: 170

Favourite Team: Men:Russia/Serbia/France Women:Japan/Russia/Serbia

Favourite Players: M.Nagaoka Y.Ishii Goncharova Gamova Shashkova Fetisova Walewska Centoni Del Core Rasic Ognjenovic Castillo Malova

Location: Japan

  • Send private message

38

Today, 1:21am

Playoff Matches:

Belarus - Czech Republic 2:3
Netherlands - Croatia 3:1
Poland - Turkey 1:3
Germany - Bulgaria 3:2

volleystar

Beginner

Posts: 32

About me: go! go! go!

Favourite Team: Eczacıbası, Kenya women NT, Korea women NT, Turkey women NT, Hungary women NT, Peru women NT, Thailand women NT, İtaly women NT

  • Send private message

39

Today, 1:55am

Playoff Matches:

Belarus - Czech Republic 1 : 3
Netherlands -Croatia 3 : 2
Poland - Turkey 1 : 3
Germany - Bulgaria 2 : 3

Phil

Professional

  • "Phil" is male

Posts: 1,304

Favourite Team: Atom Trefl - Azeryol - Vakıfbank - Modena - RC Cannes

Favourite Players: Chen Wan Ting, Nootsara Tomkom, Maja Ognjenović, Neslihan Demir, Samanta Fabris, Anna Werblińska, Erika Coimbra, Erika Araki, Piyanut Pannoy

  • Send private message

40

Today, 9:23am

Playoff Matches:

Belarus - Czech Republic 2 : 3
Netherlands - Croatia 3 : 1
Poland - Turkey 1 : 3
Germany - Bulgaria 1: 3