You are not logged in.

Justyna

Administrator

  • "Justyna" is female
  • "Justyna" started this thread

Posts: 6,368

Favourite Team: AZS Częstochowa, Poland, Croatia

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

1

Saturday, June 20th 2009, 3:50pm

Challenge Cup 2009/2010

1st Round
VBC Koniz (SUI) - Tirana Tirana (ALB)
Jedinstvo Brcko (BIH) - Vital Ljubljana (SLO)
SK UP Olomouc (CZE) - SK ZU Zilina (SVK)
Dresdner SC (GER) - Luka Bar (MNE)
Oriveden Ponnistus Orivesi (FIN) - Levski Siconco Sofia (BUL)
Apollon Limassol (CYP) - Raanana VBC (ISR)

2nd Round
Mladost Zagreb (CRO) - Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
CK Ponta Delgada (POR) - Winner of Match Brcko (BIH)/Ljubljana (SLO)
Olympiacos PIRAEUS (GRE) - Hermes Oostende (BEL)
Unic LPS Piatra-Neamt (ROU) - CV Tenerife (ESP)
Tent Obrenovac (SRB) - Doprastav Bratislava (SVK)
Winner of Match Koniz (SUI)/Tirana (ALB) - SES Calais (FRA)
Kralovo Pole Brno (CZE) - AUT Fabasoft Linz-Steg (AUT)
Stiinta Bacau (ROU) - Viesti Salo (FIN)
Spartak Subotica (SRB) - Hawo Dornbirn (AUT)
Iraklis Thessaloniki (GRE) - SLO Calcit Kamnik (SLO)
Winner of Match Dresdner (GER)/Bar (MNE) - Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)
Winner of Match Olomouc (CZE)/Zilina (SVK) - Asterix Kieldrecht (BEL)
Galatasaray Istambul (TUR) - Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)
Winner of Match Limassol (CYP)/Raanana (ISR) - Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
Slavia UK Bratislava (SVK) - Samorodok Khabarovsk (RUS)
Minchanka Minsk (BLR) - Winner of Match Orivesi (FIN)/Sofia (BUL)

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

arkas35

Trainee

  • "arkas35" is male

Posts: 94

Favourite Team: türk telekom ankara,turkey nt,foppapedretti bergamo

Favourite Players: bahar mert,tai aguero,neslihan darnel,angelina grün,nancy metcalf,nancy carrillo,yumilka ruiz,malgorzata glinka,neli nesich marinova,sokolova...

Location: izmir,turkey

  • Send private message

2

Saturday, June 20th 2009, 4:15pm

where are italian and polish teams?will they agree next round?

Justyna

Administrator

  • "Justyna" is female
  • "Justyna" started this thread

Posts: 6,368

Favourite Team: AZS Częstochowa, Poland, Croatia

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

3

Saturday, June 20th 2009, 4:34pm

Polish and Italian teams won't play in Challenge Cup this season.

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

arkas35

Trainee

  • "arkas35" is male

Posts: 94

Favourite Team: türk telekom ankara,turkey nt,foppapedretti bergamo

Favourite Players: bahar mert,tai aguero,neslihan darnel,angelina grün,nancy metcalf,nancy carrillo,yumilka ruiz,malgorzata glinka,neli nesich marinova,sokolova...

Location: izmir,turkey

  • Send private message

4

Saturday, June 20th 2009, 10:14pm

Polish and Italian teams won't play in Challenge Cup this season.

why?if it's true,russian and turkish teams will play final four and final four will be very boring for this reason :mad: :wall:

Justyna

Administrator

  • "Justyna" is female
  • "Justyna" started this thread

Posts: 6,368

Favourite Team: AZS Częstochowa, Poland, Croatia

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

5

Sunday, June 21st 2009, 2:11pm

I don't know why.
3 Polish teams will play in Champions League and 2 in CEV Cup. And Italian teams: 3 Champions League and 1 CEV Cup.

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

arkas35

Trainee

  • "arkas35" is male

Posts: 94

Favourite Team: türk telekom ankara,turkey nt,foppapedretti bergamo

Favourite Players: bahar mert,tai aguero,neslihan darnel,angelina grün,nancy metcalf,nancy carrillo,yumilka ruiz,malgorzata glinka,neli nesich marinova,sokolova...

Location: izmir,turkey

  • Send private message

6

Sunday, June 21st 2009, 6:03pm

thanks justyna...

7

Thursday, June 25th 2009, 3:19pm


Polish and Italian teams won't play in Challenge Cup this season.

why?if it's true,russian and turkish teams will play final four and final four will be very boring for this reason :mad: :wall:
Jesi decided to concentrate only on Italian league and cups, since they won this event last year easily, they consider it a waste of money and energy especially for transfers...

Bartek

God Is Always First!

  • "Bartek" is male

Posts: 10,153

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

8

Wednesday, October 28th 2009, 1:14pm

1st Round Challenge Cup Women

http://www.cev.lu/mmp/online/website/mai…0/index_EN.html

Where We can find statistics? Thank You.
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 13

Silver Medals - 9

Bronze Medals - 7


Overall: 29


Details


This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "Bartek" (Oct 28th 2009, 1:25pm)


kuraf_veiga

FORÇA. SAFRONOVA & LEO

  • "kuraf_veiga" is male

Posts: 738

Favourite Team: Russia NT

Favourite Players: Gamova,Goncharova,Sokolova, Safronova , Kosheleva, Mikhailov , Berezhko, Muzuerski

Location: Brazil

  • Send private message

9

Wednesday, October 28th 2009, 2:41pm

according to CEV, stats will be available only in final 4

Bartek

God Is Always First!

  • "Bartek" is male

Posts: 10,153

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

10

Wednesday, December 2nd 2009, 10:48pm

Stiinta Bacau (ROU) - LP Salo (FIN) 1:3 19:25, 25:22, 23:25, 10:25.

Salolaisten ykköstykki oli belgialainen Virginie De Carne, joka tykitti hurjat 32 pistettä (+22).
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 13

Silver Medals - 9

Bronze Medals - 7


Overall: 29


Details



Bartek

God Is Always First!

  • "Bartek" is male

Posts: 10,153

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

11

Wednesday, December 2nd 2009, 10:53pm

Raanana VBC - Lokomotiv Baku -14, 18, 24, -28, 10.

I look statistics Anna Velikiy from Raanana. Maybe someone know how many pts. she gets?
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 13

Silver Medals - 9

Bronze Medals - 7


Overall: 29


Details



Bartek

God Is Always First!

  • "Bartek" is male

Posts: 10,153

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

12

Wednesday, December 2nd 2009, 11:03pm

And what about points results Olesja Kulakova from Rocheville Le Cannet?
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 13

Silver Medals - 9

Bronze Medals - 7


Overall: 29


Details



Bartek

God Is Always First!

  • "Bartek" is male

Posts: 10,153

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

13

Friday, December 4th 2009, 1:46pm

Raanana VBC - Lokomotiv Baku -14, 18, 24, -28, 10.

I look statistics Anna Velikiy from Raanana. Maybe someone know how many pts. she gets?
Shabovta maybe You know?
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 13

Silver Medals - 9

Bronze Medals - 7


Overall: 29


Details



SHABOVTA

Master

  • "SHABOVTA" is male

Posts: 2,001

Favourite Team: Azerbaijan NT

Favourite Players: Oksana PARKHOMENKO!

Location: Azerbaijan, Baku-LAND OF FIRES!!!

  • Send private message

14

Friday, December 4th 2009, 3:45pm

Bartek unfortunately Israilian team does not show statistiks,but Anna Velikiy really very good player and he can play in every top team. She attacks and defeces amazing.

Bartek

God Is Always First!

  • "Bartek" is male

Posts: 10,153

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

15

Friday, December 4th 2009, 6:16pm

Do You see this match? Maybe Justyna find any info's ?
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 13

Silver Medals - 9

Bronze Medals - 7


Overall: 29


Details



Bartek

God Is Always First!

  • "Bartek" is male

Posts: 10,153

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

16

Friday, December 4th 2009, 6:36pm

And what about points results Olesja Kulakova from Rocheville Le Cannet?
Brecht doet verslag (deel 1) van reis en Le Cannet, incl. filmpje
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 13

Silver Medals - 9

Bronze Medals - 7


Overall: 29


Details



Justyna

Administrator

  • "Justyna" is female
  • "Justyna" started this thread

Posts: 6,368

Favourite Team: AZS Częstochowa, Poland, Croatia

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

17

Friday, December 11th 2009, 2:42pm

Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) - Mladost Zagrzeb (CRO) 3:0 25:16, 25:13, 25:21
Jedinstvo Brcko (BIH) - CK Ponta Delgada (POR) 3:0 25:19, 25:14, 25:15, (16:14)
Hermes Oostende (BEL) - Olympiacos Pireus (GRE) 0:3 17:25, 20:25, 19:25
CV Tenerife (ESP) - Unic LPS Piatra-Neamt (ROU) 3:2 22:25, 25:22, 25:21, 25:27, 15:11
Doprastav Bratysława (SVK) - Tent Obrenovac (SRB) 3:0 25:23, 30:28, 25:20, (15:11)
SES Calais (FRA) - VBC Köniz (SUI) 3:0 25:23, 25:15, 25:22
Fabasoft Linz-Steg (AUT) - Kralovo Pole Brno (CZE) 2:3 25:22, 19:25, 19:25, 26:24, 8:15
Viesti Salo (FIN) - Stiinta Bacau (ROU) 2:3 25:21, 18:25, 25:23, 14:25, 12:15
Hawo Dornbirn (AUT) - Spartak Subotica (SRB) 0:3 23:25, 23:25, 22:25
Calcit Kamnik (SLO) - Iraklis Saloniki (GRE) 0:3 19:25, 20:25, 22:25
Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP) - Dresdner S.C. (GER) 1:3 14:25, 24:26, 25:14, 16:25
Asterix Kieldrecht (BEL) - SK UP Olomuc (CZE) 3:0 25:21, 25:14, 25:15
Igtisadchi Baku (AZE) - Galatasaray Stambuł (TUR) 0:3 14:25, 23:25, 14:25
Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) - Raanana VBC (ISR) 3:0 25:19, 25:17, 25:12
Slavia UK Bratysława (SVK) - Samorodok Habarowsk (RUS) 1:3 25:16, 17:25, 16:25, 8:25
Levski Siconco Sofia (BUL) - Minczanka Mińsk (BLR) 0:3 19:25, 19:25, 22:25

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

Justyna

Administrator

  • "Justyna" is female
  • "Justyna" started this thread

Posts: 6,368

Favourite Team: AZS Częstochowa, Poland, Croatia

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

18

Friday, December 11th 2009, 2:48pm

1/16 Final
No opponent - Iraklis Thessaloniki (GRE)
Severodonchanka Sever. (UKR) - SES Calais (FRA)
Volero Zurich (SUI) - Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)
Sliedrecht Sport (NED) - Kralovo Pole Brno (CZE)
Nova KBM Branik Maribor (SLO) - Jedinstvo Brcko (BIH)
Panathinaikos Athens (GRE) - Olympiacos Pireus (GRE)
ZOK Split 1700 (CRO) - Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
Volksbank Velika Gorica (CRO) - Asterix Kieldrecht (BEL)
SVS Post (AUT) - Dresdner S.C. (GER)
Desportivo Ribeirense (POR) - Samorodok Khabarovsk (RUS)
PND VC Weert (NED) - Spartak Subotica (SRB)
Istres Ouest Provence (FRA) - Doprastav Bratislava (SVK)
Kanti Schaffhausen (SUI) - Unic LPS Piatra-Neamt (ROU)
Impel Gwardia Wrocław (POL) - Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)
AEL Limassol (CYP) - Minczanka Minsk (BLR)
CS Madeira (POR) - Viesti Salo (FIN)

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

Konrad

Szczecinianin

  • "Konrad" is male

Posts: 2,230

Favourite Team: Poland, USA(M), Spain(M)

Favourite Players: Eleonora Dziękiewicz, Lloy Ball, Manon Flier, Neslihan Demir Darnel, Zbigniew Bartman, Dawid Murek

Location: Poland - Szczecin, near Berlin

  • Send private message

19

Wednesday, January 6th 2010, 7:59am

Gwardia IMPEL Wrocław - Lokomotiv Baku 3:1 (25:14, 21:25, 25:23, 25:9).
The most important 3:
POLAND-SZCZECIN-VOLLEYBALL

5th place - Prediction Game - World League 2011 :D

ika

Trainee

  • "ika" is female

Posts: 113

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

20

Wednesday, January 6th 2010, 11:52am

Gwardia IMPEL Wrocław - Lokomotiv Baku 3:1 (25:14, 21:25, 25:23, 25:9).
:thumbsup:

Social bookmarks