You are not logged in.

Justyna

Administrator

  • "Justyna" is female
  • "Justyna" started this thread

Posts: 6,365

Favourite Team: AZS Częstochowa, Poland, Croatia

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

1

Monday, November 30th 2009, 12:36pm

Prediction Game - Champions League 09/10

Counting system:
- right result 2 pts
- right winner 1 pts
- wrong prediction 0 pts

Rules:
1. Post your predictions of the day before the matches start (2 hours before the first match starts at the latest).
2. Post, if possible, all predictions of the current round in ONE post / but you can predict day by day (all matches of the day in one post) also
3. Editing posts after the matches is forbidden. Consequence is exclusion from the game.
4. This topic is just for predictions, comments about matches etc will be deleted here. Post them in the other threads please

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

Justyna

Administrator

  • "Justyna" is female
  • "Justyna" started this thread

Posts: 6,365

Favourite Team: AZS Częstochowa, Poland, Croatia

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

2

Monday, November 30th 2009, 12:40pm

Matches to predict:

Pool A
01.12.2009 19:00 Universitet BELGOROD - RC CANNES
03.12.2009 19:00 ZOK RIJEKA - Volley BERGAMO

Pool B
03.12.2009 20:30 Scavolini PESARO - Enion Energia DABROWA GORNICZA
03.12.2009 20:30 ASPTT MULHOUSE - VakifGunesTTelekom ISTANBUL

Pool C
03.12.2009 19:30 FenerbahceAcibadem ISTANBUL - Modranská PROSTEJOV
01.12.2009 20:30 Aluprof BIELSKO-BIALA - Dinamo MOSCOW

Pool D
01.12.2009 17:00 Metal GALATI - Bank BPS Fakro MUSZYNIANKA
03.12.2009 19:00 Zarechie ODINTSOVO - Asystel NOVARA

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

3

Monday, November 30th 2009, 12:48pm

Pool A
01.12.2009 19:00 Universitet BELGOROD - RC CANNES 3-1
03.12.2009 19:00 ZOK RIJEKA - Volley BERGAMO 0-3

Pool B
03.12.2009 20:30 Scavolini PESARO - Enion Energia DABROWA GORNICZA 3-0
03.12.2009 20:30 ASPTT MULHOUSE - VakifGunesTTelekom ISTANBUL 1-3

Pool C
03.12.2009 19:30 FenerbahceAcibadem ISTANBUL - Modranská PROSTEJOV 3-1
01.12.2009 20:30 Aluprof BIELSKO-BIALA - Dinamo MOSCOW 2-3

Pool D
01.12.2009 17:00 Metal GALATI - Bank BPS Fakro MUSZYNIANKA 1-3
03.12.2009 19:00 Zarechie ODINTSOVO - Asystel NOVARA 3-2

DEMIR17

Professional

Posts: 734

Favourite Team: Turkey, Cuba and Japan NT, Vakıfbank GSTT.,Eczacıbaşı V.,Fenerbahçe A.,Volley Novara,Foppa. Bergamo, RC Cannes

Favourite Players: Neslihan Darnel, Maja Poljak, Logan Tom, Manon Flier, Esra Gümüş, Eda Erdem, Naz Aydemir, Saori, Lo Bianco, Carcaces, Osmokrovic, Furst, Kim Y. Koung

Location: Istanbul

  • Send private message

4

Monday, November 30th 2009, 1:01pm

Pool A
01.12.2009 19:00 Universitet BELGOROD - RC CANNES 1-3
03.12.2009 19:00 ZOK RIJEKA - Volley BERGAMO 0-3

Pool B
03.12.2009 20:30 Scavolini PESARO - Enion Energia DABROWA GORNICZA 3-0
03.12.2009 20:30 ASPTT MULHOUSE - VakifGunesTTelekom ISTANBUL 2-3

Pool C
03.12.2009 19:30 FenerbahceAcibadem ISTANBUL - Modranská PROSTEJOV 3-1
01.12.2009 20:30 Aluprof BIELSKO-BIALA - Dinamo MOSCOW 2-3

Pool D
01.12.2009 17:00 Metal GALATI - Bank BPS Fakro MUSZYNIANKA 0-3
03.12.2009 19:00 Zarechie ODINTSOVO - Asystel NOVARA 3-2

5

Monday, November 30th 2009, 1:06pm

Matches to predict:

Pool A
01.12.2009 19:00 Universitet BELGOROD - RC CANNES 1-3
03.12.2009 19:00 ZOK RIJEKA - Volley BERGAMO 0-3

Pool B
03.12.2009 20:30 Scavolini PESARO - Enion Energia DABROWA GORNICZA 3-0
03.12.2009 20:30 ASPTT MULHOUSE - VakifGunesTTelekom ISTANBUL 1-3

Pool C
03.12.2009 19:30 FenerbahceAcibadem ISTANBUL - Modranská PROSTEJOV 3-1
01.12.2009 20:30 Aluprof BIELSKO-BIALA - Dinamo MOSCOW 1-3

Pool D
01.12.2009 17:00 Metal GALATI - Bank BPS Fakro MUSZYNIANKA 1-3
03.12.2009 19:00 Zarechie ODINTSOVO - Asystel NOVARA 3-2

Matthias

Setter & Coach

  • "Matthias" is male

Posts: 10,189

Location: Germany

  • Send private message

6

Monday, November 30th 2009, 1:43pm

Pool A
01.12.2009 19:00 Universitet BELGOROD - RC CANNES 1:3
03.12.2009 19:00 ZOK RIJEKA - Volley BERGAMO 0:3

Pool B
03.12.2009 20:30 Scavolini PESARO - Enion Energia DABROWA GORNICZA 3:1
03.12.2009 20:30 ASPTT MULHOUSE - VakifGunesTTelekom ISTANBUL 1:3

Pool C
03.12.2009 19:30 FenerbahceAcibadem ISTANBUL - Modranská PROSTEJOV 3:1
01.12.2009 20:30 Aluprof BIELSKO-BIALA - Dinamo MOSCOW 0:3

Pool D
01.12.2009 17:00 Metal GALATI - Bank BPS Fakro MUSZYNIANKA 1:3
03.12.2009 19:00 Zarechie ODINTSOVO - Asystel NOVARA 3:1

Chipp

Intermediate

  • "Chipp" is male

Posts: 287

Location: Netherlands / Utrecht

  • Send private message

7

Monday, November 30th 2009, 1:53pm

Pool A
01.12.2009 19:00 Universitet BELGOROD - RC CANNES 1-3
03.12.2009 19:00 ZOK RIJEKA - Volley BERGAMO 0-3

Pool B
03.12.2009 20:30 Scavolini PESARO - Enion Energia DABROWA GORNICZA 3-0
03.12.2009 20:30 ASPTT MULHOUSE - VakifGunesTTelekom ISTANBUL 1-3

Pool C
03.12.2009 19:30 FenerbahceAcibadem ISTANBUL - Modranská PROSTEJOV 3-0
01.12.2009 20:30 Aluprof BIELSKO-BIALA - Dinamo MOSCOW 0-3

Pool D
01.12.2009 17:00 Metal GALATI - Bank BPS Fakro MUSZYNIANKA 2-3
03.12.2009 19:00 Zarechie ODINTSOVO - Asystel NOVARA 3-1

Posts: 717

Favourite Team: Russia.Japan

Favourite Players: Elizaveta Tischenko,Evgenia Artamonova,

Location: Philippines

  • Send private message

8

Monday, November 30th 2009, 2:44pm

Pool A
01.12.2009 19:00 Universitet BELGOROD - RC CANNES 2-3
03.12.2009 19:00 ZOK RIJEKA - Volley BERGAMO 0-3

Pool B
03.12.2009 20:30 Scavolini PESARO - Enion Energia DABROWA GORNICZA 3-0
03.12.2009 20:30 ASPTT MULHOUSE - VakifGunesTTelekom ISTANBUL 1-3

Pool C
03.12.2009 19:30 FenerbahceAcibadem ISTANBUL - Modranská PROSTEJOV 3-0
01.12.2009 20:30 Aluprof BIELSKO-BIALA - Dinamo MOSCOW 0-3

Pool D
01.12.2009 17:00 Metal GALATI - Bank BPS Fakro MUSZYNIANKA 2-3
03.12.2009 19:00 Zarechie ODINTSOVO - Asystel NOVARA 3-2

Fran

Trainee

  • "Fran" is male

Posts: 158

Location: Spain

  • Send private message

9

Monday, November 30th 2009, 2:56pm

Pool A
01.12.2009 19:00 Universitet BELGOROD - RC CANNES 1-3
03.12.2009 19:00 ZOK RIJEKA - Volley BERGAMO 0-3

Pool B
03.12.2009 20:30 Scavolini PESARO - Enion Energia DABROWA GORNICZA 3-0
03.12.2009 20:30 ASPTT MULHOUSE - VakifGunesTTelekom ISTANBUL 1-3

Pool C
03.12.2009 19:30 FenerbahceAcibadem ISTANBUL - Modranská PROSTEJOV 3-0
01.12.2009 20:30 Aluprof BIELSKO-BIALA - Dinamo MOSCOW 1-3

Pool D
01.12.2009 17:00 Metal GALATI - Bank BPS Fakro MUSZYNIANKA 1-3
03.12.2009 19:00 Zarechie ODINTSOVO - Asystel NOVARA 3-1
Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Women's Champions League 2012/2013
Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Women's European League 2011
Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Women's Champions League 2010/2011
Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Women's European League 2010
Silver Medal - Prediction Game - Women's Champions League 2009/2010
Bronze Madal - Prediction Game - Women's European League 2013

kuraf_veiga

FORÇA. SAFRONOVA & LEO

  • "kuraf_veiga" is male

Posts: 737

Favourite Team: Russia NT

Favourite Players: Gamova,Goncharova,Sokolova, Safronova , Kosheleva, Mikhailov , Berezhko, Muzuerski

Location: Brazil

  • Send private message

10

Monday, November 30th 2009, 3:33pm

Pool A

01.12.2009 19:00 Universitet BELGOROD - RC CANNES 3-1

03.12.2009 19:00 ZOK RIJEKA - Volley BERGAMO 0-3



Pool B

03.12.2009 20:30 Scavolini PESARO - Enion Energia DABROWA GORNICZA 3-0

03.12.2009 20:30 ASPTT MULHOUSE - VakifGunesTTelekom ISTANBUL 0-3



Pool C

03.12.2009 19:30 FenerbahceAcibadem ISTANBUL - Modranská PROSTEJOV 3-0

01.12.2009 20:30 Aluprof BIELSKO-BIALA - Dinamo MOSCOW 0-3



Pool D

01.12.2009 17:00 Metal GALATI - Bank BPS Fakro MUSZYNIANKA 3-2

03.12.2009 19:00 Zarechie ODINTSOVO - Asystel NOVARA 3-2

Nostromo

Intermediate

  • "Nostromo" is male

Posts: 355

Favourite Players: Simona Gioli, Anja Spasojevic, Natalya Goncharova, Yuko Sano, Yasmina Hernández, Susana Cebic, Natasha Osmokrovic, Eva Yaneva, Jordan Larson, Yumilka Ruiz, Sanja Malagurski, Saori Sakoda

Location: Canary Islands

  • Send private message

11

Monday, November 30th 2009, 3:36pm

Pool A
01.12.2009 19:00 Universitet BELGOROD - RC CANNES 3-2
03.12.2009 19:00 ZOK RIJEKA - Volley BERGAMO 0-3

Pool B
03.12.2009 20:30 Scavolini PESARO - Enion Energia DABROWA GORNICZA 3-0
03.12.2009 20:30 ASPTT MULHOUSE - VakifGunesTTelekom ISTANBUL 1-3

Pool C
03.12.2009 19:30 FenerbahceAcibadem ISTANBUL - Modranská PROSTEJOV 3-0
01.12.2009 20:30 Aluprof BIELSKO-BIALA - Dinamo MOSCOW 2-3

Pool D
01.12.2009 17:00 Metal GALATI - Bank BPS Fakro MUSZYNIANKA 1-3
03.12.2009 19:00 Zarechie ODINTSOVO - Asystel NOVARA 2-3

SHABOVTA

Master

  • "SHABOVTA" is male

Posts: 1,990

Favourite Team: Azerbaijan NT

Favourite Players: Oksana PARKHOMENKO!

Location: Azerbaijan, Baku-LAND OF FIRES!!!

  • Send private message

12

Monday, November 30th 2009, 3:37pm

Pool A

01.12.2009 19:00 Universitet BELGOROD - RC CANNES 1-3

03.12.2009 19:00 ZOK RIJEKA - Volley BERGAMO 0-3



Pool B

03.12.2009 20:30 Scavolini PESARO - Enion Energia DABROWA GORNICZA 3-1

03.12.2009 20:30 ASPTT MULHOUSE - VakifGunesTTelekom ISTANBUL 1-3



Pool C

03.12.2009 19:30 FenerbahceAcibadem ISTANBUL - Modranská PROSTEJOV 3-1

01.12.2009 20:30 Aluprof BIELSKO-BIALA - Dinamo MOSCOW 1-3



Pool D

01.12.2009 17:00 Metal GALATI - Bank BPS Fakro MUSZYNIANKA 1-3

03.12.2009 19:00 Zarechie ODINTSOVO - Asystel NOVARA 2-3

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "SHABOVTA" (Dec 1st 2009, 9:33am)


Rafalowski

Intermediate

  • "Rafalowski" is male

Posts: 220

Favourite Team: Poland FNT, Kazakhstan FNT, Serbia FNT, Serbia MNT, Poland MNT

Favourite Players: K. Skowronska, J. Kaczor, A. Baranska, Y. Kutsko, M. Sadurek, J. Carvalho, S. Filipova, M. Zenik, M. Rosner, M. Guiggi, J. Barazza, D. Stamm, J. Nikolic, V. De Carne, B. Janic, K. Ignaczak, G. Lomacz

Location: 3city, Poland

  • Send private message

13

Monday, November 30th 2009, 3:45pm

Pool A

01.12.2009 19:00 Universitet BELGOROD - RC CANNES 3-2

03.12.2009 19:00 ZOK RIJEKA - Volley BERGAMO 0-3



Pool B

03.12.2009 20:30 Scavolini PESARO - Enion Energia DABROWA GORNICZA 3-1

03.12.2009 20:30 ASPTT MULHOUSE - VakifGunesTTelekom ISTANBUL 0-3



Pool C

03.12.2009 19:30 FenerbahceAcibadem ISTANBUL - Modranská PROSTEJOV 3-0

01.12.2009 20:30 Aluprof BIELSKO-BIALA - Dinamo MOSCOW 3-1



Pool D

01.12.2009 17:00 Metal GALATI - Bank BPS Fakro MUSZYNIANKA 2-3

03.12.2009 19:00 Zarechie ODINTSOVO - Asystel NOVARA 3-1

Nati

Master

  • "Nati" is female

Posts: 1,822

Favourite Team: China NT, Japan NT, S. Korea NT, RABİTƏ BAKI

Favourite Players: Natalya Mammadova,Jana Matiasovska A., Hui Ruoqi, Brenda Castillo,Yang Hyo Jin

Location: Baku-Seoul

  • Send private message

14

Monday, November 30th 2009, 4:39pm

Pool A
01.12.2009 19:00 Universitet BELGOROD - RC CANNES 3-1
03.12.2009 19:00 ZOK RIJEKA - Volley BERGAMO 0-3

Pool B
03.12.2009 20:30 Scavolini PESARO - Enion Energia DABROWA GORNICZA 3-0
03.12.2009 20:30 ASPTT MULHOUSE - VakifGunesTTelekom ISTANBUL 1-3

Pool C
03.12.2009 19:30 FenerbahceAcibadem ISTANBUL - Modranská PROSTEJOV 3-0
01.12.2009 20:30 Aluprof BIELSKO-BIALA - Dinamo MOSCOW 0-3

Pool D
01.12.2009 17:00 Metal GALATI - Bank BPS Fakro MUSZYNIANKA3-1
03.12.2009 19:00 Zarechie ODINTSOVO - Asystel NOVARA 2-3

kacha

\*/RIP Kamila,Agata, Arek.......life is brutal :( .....I'm asking why....\*/

  • "kacha" is female

Posts: 41

Favourite Team: polish nt,scavolini pesaro

Favourite Players: Kasia Skowrońska, Lena Dz, Gosia Glinka, Milena Rosner(all players of polish nt), Spasojević, Cardullo, Anzanello, Osmokrović, Pujol, Murillo, Bąkiewicz...

Location: Warsaw

  • Send private message

15

Monday, November 30th 2009, 5:38pm

Pool A
01.12.2009 19:00 Universitet BELGOROD - RC CANNES 3:1
03.12.2009 19:00 ZOK RIJEKA - Volley BERGAMO 0:3

Pool B
03.12.2009 20:30 Scavolini PESARO - Enion Energia DABROWA GORNICZA 3:0
03.12.2009 20:30 ASPTT MULHOUSE - VakifGunesTTelekom ISTANBUL 0:3

Pool C
03.12.2009 19:30 FenerbahceAcibadem ISTANBUL - Modranská PROSTEJOV 3:0
01.12.2009 20:30 Aluprof BIELSKO-BIALA - Dinamo MOSCOW 1:3 (sorry girls ;) )

Pool D
01.12.2009 17:00 Metal GALATI - Bank BPS Fakro MUSZYNIANKA 1:3
03.12.2009 19:00 Zarechie ODINTSOVO - Asystel NOVARA 2:3

Bartek

ישו אני בוטח בך

Posts: 9,772

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

  • Send private message

16

Monday, November 30th 2009, 5:39pm

Pool A
01.12.2009 19:00 Universitet BELGOROD - RC CANNES 0-3
03.12.2009 19:00 ZOK RIJEKA - Volley BERGAMO 0-3

Pool B
03.12.2009 20:30 Scavolini PESARO - Enion Energia DABROWA GORNICZA 3-0
03.12.2009 20:30 ASPTT MULHOUSE - VakifGunesTTelekom ISTANBUL 0-3

Pool C
03.12.2009 19:30 FenerbahceAcibadem ISTANBUL - Modranská PROSTEJOV 3-1
01.12.2009 20:30 Aluprof BIELSKO-BIALA - Dinamo MOSCOW 1-3

Pool D
01.12.2009 17:00 Metal GALATI - Bank BPS Fakro MUSZYNIANKA 0-3
03.12.2009 19:00 Zarechie ODINTSOVO - Asystel NOVARA 3-1
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 13

Silver Medals - 8

Bronze Medals - 7


Overall: 28


Details



mateo

Professional

  • "mateo" is male

Posts: 1,248

Favourite Team: Polish NT ,Japan NT,Cuba NT ,AZS Czestochowa, BKS BIelsko BIala ,RC Cannes

Favourite Players: Kasia SKowronska, Lena Dziekiewicz, Anna Baranska, Gisella Silva, Megumi KUrihara,SAori Kimura,Kenia Carcaces Nancy Carillo,Marcin WIka, Piotrek Nowakowski

Location: Scotland

  • Send private message

17

Monday, November 30th 2009, 7:41pm

Matches to predict:



Pool A

01.12.2009 19:00 Universitet BELGOROD - RC CANNES 3-2

03.12.2009 19:00 ZOK RIJEKA - Volley BERGAMO 0-3



Pool B

03.12.2009 20:30 Scavolini PESARO - Enion Energia DABROWA GORNICZA 3-0

03.12.2009 20:30 ASPTT MULHOUSE - VakifGunesTTelekom ISTANBUL 0-3



Pool C

03.12.2009 19:30 FenerbahceAcibadem ISTANBUL - Modranská PROSTEJOV 3-0

01.12.2009 20:30 Aluprof BIELSKO-BIALA - Dinamo MOSCOW 3-2



Pool D

01.12.2009 17:00 Metal GALATI - Bank BPS Fakro MUSZYNIANKA 1-3

03.12.2009 19:00 Zarechie ODINTSOVO - Asystel NOVARA3-1


Anyone can support a team that is winning - it takes no courage. But to
stand behind a team to defend a team when it is down and really needs
you, that takes a lot of courage.

serdar

Master

  • "serdar" is male

Posts: 2,361

Favourite Team: Cuban NT, Turkish NT, VAKIFBANK

Favourite Players: H. Miyashita/T. Boskoviç/M. Vargas/Z. Thing/Gabi/C. Bosetti/J. Geerties/L. Izquierdo/E. Fedele/S. Matienzo/J. Rivero/C. Plak/M. Mlejnkova/A. Leyva/C. Chirichella/A. Kakolewska/K. Akman/A. Kalaç/A. Barysevich/D. Bağcı/Z. Todorova

Location: İstanbul, Turkey

  • Send private message

18

Monday, November 30th 2009, 8:29pm

Pool A
01.12.2009 19:00 Universitet BELGOROD - RC CANNES 1-3
03.12.2009 19:00 ZOK RIJEKA - Volley BERGAMO 0-3

Pool B
03.12.2009 20:30 Scavolini PESARO - Enion Energia DABROWA GORNICZA 3-0
03.12.2009 20:30 ASPTT MULHOUSE - VakifGunesTTelekom ISTANBUL 1-3

Pool C
03.12.2009 19:30 FenerbahceAcibadem ISTANBUL - Modranská PROSTEJOV 3-0
01.12.2009 20:30 Aluprof BIELSKO-BIALA - Dinamo MOSCOW 1-3

Pool D
01.12.2009 17:00 Metal GALATI - Bank BPS Fakro MUSZYNIANKA 1-3
03.12.2009 19:00 Zarechie ODINTSOVO - Asystel NOVARA 3-2

flyingdutchman

Inside-Volley.com Expert

  • "flyingdutchman" is male

Posts: 6,220

Favourite Team: Dutch NT, LiB Aachen, Busto Arsizio, Piacenza

Favourite Players: Buijs, Carol, de Kruijf, Beliën, Meijners, Plak, Stoltenborg, Sloetjes, Güldeniz, Eda, Kim, Ognjenovic, Mihajlovic, C. Bosetti, L. Bosetti, Giel, ,Hanke, Harmotto, Ferretti, Naz, Castillo

Location: Netherlands

  • Send private message

19

Monday, November 30th 2009, 10:22pm

Pool A
01.12.2009 19:00 Universitet BELGOROD - RC CANNES 3-1
03.12.2009 19:00 ZOK RIJEKA - Volley BERGAMO 0-3

Pool B
03.12.2009 20:30 Scavolini PESARO - Enion Energia DABROWA GORNICZA 3-0
03.12.2009 20:30 ASPTT MULHOUSE - VakifGunesTTelekom ISTANBUL 2-3

Pool C
03.12.2009 19:30 FenerbahceAcibadem ISTANBUL - Modranská PROSTEJOV 3-0
01.12.2009 20:30 Aluprof BIELSKO-BIALA - Dinamo MOSCOW 0-3

Pool D
01.12.2009 17:00 Metal GALATI - Bank BPS Fakro MUSZYNIANKA 1-3
03.12.2009 19:00 Zarechie ODINTSOVO - Asystel NOVARA 3-2

Stusi

Intermediate

  • "Stusi" is male

Posts: 289

Favourite Team: Polish NT, Farmutil Piła, Scavolini Pesaro

Favourite Players: Milena Sadurek, Milena Rosner, Edyta Kucharska, Martina Guiggi, Francesca Feretti,Franscesca Marcon, Manon Flier, Debby Stam, Neslihan Darnel, Małgorzta Kożuch, Maren Brinker

Location: Poznań, Poland

  • Send private message

20

Monday, November 30th 2009, 11:16pm

01.12.2009 19:00 Universitet BELGOROD - RC CANNES 3-2
03.12.2009 19:00 ZOK RIJEKA - Volley BERGAMO 0-3

Pool B
03.12.2009 20:30 Scavolini PESARO - Enion Energia DABROWA GORNICZA 3-0
03.12.2009 20:30 ASPTT MULHOUSE - VakifGunesTTelekom ISTANBUL 0-3

Pool C
03.12.2009 19:30 FenerbahceAcibadem ISTANBUL - Modranská PROSTEJOV 3-1
01.12.2009 20:30 Aluprof BIELSKO-BIALA - Dinamo MOSCOW 1-3

Pool D
01.12.2009 17:00 Metal GALATI - Bank BPS Fakro MUSZYNIANKA 1-3
03.12.2009 19:00 Zarechie ODINTSOVO - Asystel NOVARA 3-2

Social bookmarks