You are not logged in.

  • "filedefener" is male
  • "filedefener" started this thread

Posts: 6,093

Favourite Team: Fenerbahçe, Germany NT, Dutch NT, USA NT, Belgium NT

Favourite Players: Maggie Kozuch, Maren Brinker, Denise Hanke, Saskia Hippe, Robin de Kruijf, Laura Dijkema, Carli Lloyd, Kristin Richards, Lucia Bosetti, Laura Heyrman, Helene Rousseaux

Location: Turkey

  • Send private message

1

Thursday, June 23rd 2011, 11:22am

Challenge Cup 2011/12



DOL coming up on Saturday morning

The Drawing of Lots for the 2012 CEV Volleyball Challenge Cup is quickly approaching as the draws for the campaign that is set to start next October will be determined on Saturday, June 25, during a plenary session of the European Cups Commission (ECC). The DOL will start at 9 am and detailed results shall be made available on the CEV homepage at around noon.

The list of the participating teams will be finalized by the European Cups Commission chaired by CEV Vice President Mrs. Riet Ooms only a few hours before the DOL as all files and applications submitted by the National Federations will be checked again by the ECC members.
"Lo sbaglio più grande e quello di credere di aver vinto prima ancora di giocare la partita"

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "filedefener" (Jun 25th 2011, 8:11pm)


Justyna

Administrator

  • "Justyna" is female

Posts: 6,368

Favourite Team: AZS Częstochowa, Poland, Croatia

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

2

Saturday, June 25th 2011, 1:59pm

1st Round - 08 - 09 Oct. (H) + 15 - 16 Oct. (A)
AZE - Baki BAKU / CYP - Aruji Anorthosis FAMAGUSTA
SWE - KATRINEHOLMS VK / SLO - Vital LJUBLJANA
SVK - Doprastav BRATISLAVA / ISR - Hapoel KFAR SABA
BVA Cup Winner / HUN - UTE BUDAPEST
SWE - ENGELHOLM VS / SUI - Kanti SCHAFFHAUSEN

2nd Round - 29 Nov. - 01 Dec. (H) + 06 - 08 Dec. (A)
SUI - Volley KÖNIZ / POR - CS MADEIRA
NED - SLIEDRECHT Sport / Winner of 1-505 / 1-506 (BRATISLAVA/KFAR SABA)
CRO - ZOK RIJEKA / FIN - OrPo ORIVESI
ESP - Valeriano Alles MENORCA / ROU - C.S.U. TARGU-MURES
BEL - Hermes OOSTENDE /GRE - MARKOPOULO Revoil
GER - VfB 91 SUHL / AUT - Tirol INNSBRUCK
Winner of 1-501 / 1-502 (BAKU / FAMAGUSTA) / FRA - EVREUX VB
Winner of 1-503 1-504 (KATRINEHOLM / LJUBLJANA) / UKR - Jinestra ODESSA
SVK - Slavia EU BRATISLAVA / ROU - Unic PIATRA-NEAMT
BEL - VDK GENT Dames / Winner of 1-507 / 1-508 (BVA Cup / BUDAPEST)
Winner of 1-509 / 1-510 (ENGELHOLM / SCHAFFHAUSEN) / POR - Ribeirense PICO AZORES
AUT - Sparkasse KLAGENFURT / NED - VC WEERT
RUS - Omichka OMSK / CYP - TRB-Danoi AEL LIMASSOL
SLO - Calcit KAMNIK / UKR - Severodonchanka SEVERODONEC
HUN - Vasas Hofeka Obuda BUDAPEST / AZE - Lokomotiv BAKU
POL - Impel Gwardia WROCLAW / BUL - Maritza PLOVDIV
more

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

Bartek

God Is Always First!

  • "Bartek" is male

Posts: 10,097

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

3

Saturday, June 25th 2011, 2:11pm

No Zarechie Odintsovo, only the one Team from Spain.
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 13

Silver Medals - 9

Bronze Medals - 7


Overall: 29


Details



Anisek

Beginner

  • "Anisek" is male

Posts: 51

Favourite Team: Omichka Omsk Region, RC Cannes, Nederland volleyball team,

Favourite Players: Eva Yaneva, Manon Flier, Victoria Kuzyakina

Location: Omsk

  • Send private message

4

Saturday, June 25th 2011, 3:10pm

Instead of Zarechie will be Omichka!!! :cup:

Nati

Master

  • "Nati" is female

Posts: 1,848

Favourite Team: China NT, Japan NT, S. Korea NT, RABİTƏ BAKI

Favourite Players: Natalya Mammadova,Jana Matiasovska A., Hui Ruoqi, Brenda Castillo,Yang Hyo Jin

Location: Baku-Seoul

  • Send private message

5

Sunday, October 9th 2011, 3:47am

Bakı- Famagusta 3-0 (25:7, 25:7, 25:8) :super:

6

Sunday, October 9th 2011, 11:31am

Bakı- Famagusta 3-0 (25:7, 25:7, 25:8) :super:
third set:25-what? 25-0?? :lol: :aww: :huh:
meso mi ra se beno...

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male

Posts: 6,416

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

7

Sunday, October 9th 2011, 12:09pm

Bakı- Famagusta 3-0 (25:7, 25:7, 25:8) :super:
third set:25-what? 25-0?? :lol: :aww: :huh:
25:8 :D
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

Nati

Master

  • "Nati" is female

Posts: 1,848

Favourite Team: China NT, Japan NT, S. Korea NT, RABİTƏ BAKI

Favourite Players: Natalya Mammadova,Jana Matiasovska A., Hui Ruoqi, Brenda Castillo,Yang Hyo Jin

Location: Baku-Seoul

  • Send private message

8

Tuesday, October 11th 2011, 1:49pm

Some pictures of Bakı V.C





















Thanks to Nargiz who took all these pictures :rose:

9

Tuesday, October 11th 2011, 5:25pm

hey i did see Van Tienen as spiker, right?
meso mi ra se beno...

Nati

Master

  • "Nati" is female

Posts: 1,848

Favourite Team: China NT, Japan NT, S. Korea NT, RABİTƏ BAKI

Favourite Players: Natalya Mammadova,Jana Matiasovska A., Hui Ruoqi, Brenda Castillo,Yang Hyo Jin

Location: Baku-Seoul

  • Send private message

10

Wednesday, October 12th 2011, 10:03am

No, she played as libero, then they substitute her with Azeri libero :)

11

Wednesday, October 12th 2011, 11:42pm

No, she played as libero, then they substitute her with Azeri libero :)
Right,Just noticed her jersey is different.
meso mi ra se beno...

Justyna

Administrator

  • "Justyna" is female

Posts: 6,368

Favourite Team: AZS Częstochowa, Poland, Croatia

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

12

Thursday, October 20th 2011, 3:41pm

1st Round
Baki Baku (AZE) - Aruji Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP) 3:0 (25:7, 25:7, 25:8 )
Katrineholms VK (SWE) - Vital Ljubljana (SLO) 3:1 (27:25, 25:14, 23:25, 25:12)
Doprastav Bratislava (SVK) - Hapoel Kfar Saba (ISR) 1:3 (23:25, 20:25, 25:22, 23:25)
Nilüfer Belediye Bursa (TUR) - UTE Budapest (HUN) 3:0 (25:12, 25:14, 25:13)
Engelholm VS (SWE) - Kanti Schaffhausen (SUI) 1:3 (25:19, 13:25, 17:25, 12:25)

Aruji Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP) - Baki Baku (AZE) 0:3 (10:25, 9:25, 16:25)
Vital Ljubljana (SLO) - Katrineholms VK (SWE) 1:3 (24:26, 22:25, 25:21, 22:25)
Hapoel Kfar Saba (ISR) - Doprastav Bratislava (SVK) 0:3 (21:25, 15:25, 27:29) golden set: 15:9
Kanti Schaffhausen (SUI) - Engelholm VS (SWE) 3:1 (25:18, 25:10, 20:25, 25:13)
UTE Budapest (HUN) - Nilüfer Belediye Bursa (TUR) 0:3 (12:25, 16:25, 23:25)

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

SatanClaus

Intermediate

  • "SatanClaus" is male

Posts: 246

Favourite Team: VfB 91 Suhl

Location: Suhl, Germany

  • Send private message

13

Thursday, December 1st 2011, 7:45pm

CEV Challenge Cup match VfB 91 Suhl (GER) 3:0 VC Tirol Innsbruck (AUT): video recap (german) and photo gallery 1 ... photo gallery 2
...don't need a helmet, got a hard, hard head...

- Volleyball Fanclub Dynamics Suhl: @facebook - @twitter -

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "SatanClaus" (Dec 2nd 2011, 6:55pm)


Bartek

God Is Always First!

  • "Bartek" is male

Posts: 10,097

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

14

Saturday, December 3rd 2011, 7:11pm

Calcit KAMNIK - Severodonchanka SEVERODONEC

Set 1: 25 - 20 (26 min.)
Set 2: 25 - 23 (28 min.)
Set 3: 21 - 25 (28 min.)
Set 4: 25 - 22 (26 min.)

Calcit Volleyball: Vrhovnik 15, Turnšek 15, Lenarčič 10, Handanovič, Urbančič, Kramolc 18, Hadžić 4, Hribar, Ljubetič, Bogdanović 15, E. Mori.

Severodočanka: Njuhalova 1, Degtiarova, Denina, Aksamit, Burbeljuk 16, Lidiajeva 6, Sič 10, Lisijenkova 16, Komisarova 5, Litvinovska 8.
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 13

Silver Medals - 9

Bronze Medals - 7


Overall: 29


Details



Justyna

Administrator

  • "Justyna" is female

Posts: 6,368

Favourite Team: AZS Częstochowa, Poland, Croatia

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

15

Thursday, December 8th 2011, 3:06am

2nd Round

29.11-01.12.2011
Volley Koniz (SUI) CS Madeira (ESP) 3:0 25:18, 25:15, 25:19
ZOK Rijeka (CRO) OrPo Orivesi (FIN) 3:2 17:25, 18:25, 25:22, 25:20, 16:14
Valleriano Alles Menorca (ESP) CSU Targu Mures (ROU) 3:1 25:19, 21:25, 25:20, 25:15
Hermes Oostende (BEL) Markopoulo Revoil (GRE) 3:2 30:28, 23:25, 25:19, 24:26, 15:13
VfB 91 Suhl (GER) Tirol Innsbruck (AUT) 3:0 25:15, 25:15, 25:22
Slavia EU Bratysława (SVK) Unic Piatra Neamt (ROU) 3:1 13:25, 25:22, 25:23, 25:20
Sparkasse Klagenfurt (AUT) VC Weert (NED) 1:3 25:15, 22:25, 16:25, 15:25
Omiczka Omsk (RUS) AEL Limasol (CYP) 3:0 25:14, 25:15, 25:16
Calcit Kamnik (SLO) Severodonczanka Severodonec (UKR) 3:1 25:20, 25:23, 21:25, 25:22
Vasas Obuda Budapeszt (HUN) Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) 0:3 21:25, 11:25, 9:25
Impel Gwardia Wrocław Maritza Płowdiw (BUL) 3:0 25:10, 25:21, 25:23
Sliedrecht Sport (NED) Hapoel Kfar Saba (ISR) 3:0 25:18, 25:12, 25:20
Baki Baku (AZE) Evreux VB (FRA) 3:1 25:15, 18:25, 25:20, 25:11
Katrineholms VK (SWE) Jinestra Odessa (UKR) 3:0 25:0, 25:0, 25:0
VDK Gent (BEL) Nilüfer Belediye Bursa (TUR) 3:0 25:23, 25:15, 25:17
Kanti Schaffhausen (SUI) Ribeirense Pico Azores (POR) 3:0 25:19, 25:23, 25:21

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
06-08.12.2011
CS Madeira (ESP) Volley Koniz (SUI) -:- -:-, -:-, -:-
OrPo Orivesi (FIN) ZOK Rijeka (CRO) 3:2 25:23, 18:25, 24:26, 25:20, 15:4 (18:20)
CSU Targu Mures (ROU) Valleriano Alles Menorca (ESP) 3:0 25:18, 25:12, 25:18, (15:11)
Markopoulo Revoil (GRE) Hermes Oostende (BEL) 3:0 25:13, 25:9, 26:24, (16:14)
Tirol Innsbruck (AUT) VfB 91 Suhl (GER) 0:3 24:26, 14:25, 13:25
Unic Piatra Neamt (ROU) Slavia EU Bratysława (SVK) -:- -:-, -:-, -:-
VC Weert (NED) Sparkasse Klagenfurt (AUT) 3:0 25:10, 25:7, 25:21
AEL Limasol (CYP) Omiczka Omsk (RUS) 0:3 14:25, 15:25, 16:25
Severodonczanka Severodonec (UKR) Calcit Kamnik (SLO) 3:0 25:15, 25:21, 25:22, (12:15)
Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) Vasas Obuda Budapeszt (HUN) -:- -:-, -:-, -:-
Maritza Płowdiw (BUL) Impel Gwardia Wrocław 0:3 22:25, 18:25, 16:25
Hapoel Kfar Saba (ISR) Sliedrecht Sport (NED) 2:3 23:25, 25:18, 12:25, 25:14, 11:15
Evreux VB (FRA) Baki Baku (AZE) 0:3 16:25, 15:20, 20:25
Jinestra Odessa (UKR) Katrineholms VK (SWE) -:- -:-, -:-, -:-
Nilüfer Belediye Bursa (TUR) VDK Gent (BEL) 3:1 25:16, 14:25, 25:20, 25:16, (11:15)
Ribeirense Pico Azores (POR) Kanti Schaffhausen (SUI) -:- -:-, -:-, -:-

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

mesut

pithana

  • "mesut" is male

Posts: 296

Favourite Team: Vakıfbank-Cannes

Favourite Players: Gözde-Özge-Giel-Jerkov-Polyak-Freya

Location: istanbul/turkey

  • Send private message

16

Thursday, December 8th 2011, 12:07pm

i am really sad for nilufer belediye spor. they couldnt win to golden set ....
:set: :bump: :serve:

  • "Mammadova4Ever" is female

Posts: 833

Favourite Team: Rabita Baku(#1),Sollys Nestle Osasco,Omichka OMSK,USA NT,Azerbaijan NT,Serbia NT,Brazil NT,Italy NT

Favourite Players: Natalya Mammadova(#1),Saori Kimura,Kim Yeon Koung,Malgorzata Glinka,Jaqueline Carvalho,Sheilla Castro,Manon Flier,Rosir Calderon,Victoria Ravva,Ana Antonijevic,Megan Hodge,Kim Glass,Iryna Zhukova

  • Send private message

17

Thursday, December 8th 2011, 1:11pm

Congratulations Baki Baku on great win!!! Now it's Lokomotiv's time to win!!! :super:

Nati

Master

  • "Nati" is female

Posts: 1,848

Favourite Team: China NT, Japan NT, S. Korea NT, RABİTƏ BAKI

Favourite Players: Natalya Mammadova,Jana Matiasovska A., Hui Ruoqi, Brenda Castillo,Yang Hyo Jin

Location: Baku-Seoul

  • Send private message

18

Friday, December 9th 2011, 2:24am

Congratulations Baki Baku on great win!!! Now it's Lokomotiv's time to win!!! :super:


They won also :woohoo: I think we can see another Azeri final in Challenge Cup ^^

Naa

Trainee

Posts: 102

Favourite Team: USA, GER

Favourite Players: Logan Tom & Team USA (USA)Maren Brinker(GER)Hwang Youn-joo(KOR)

Location: Japan

  • Send private message

19

Friday, December 9th 2011, 2:32am

Could you tell me all schedule of this tournament !?!?
Do they have it in 2012 too !?!?

  • "Mammadova4Ever" is female

Posts: 833

Favourite Team: Rabita Baku(#1),Sollys Nestle Osasco,Omichka OMSK,USA NT,Azerbaijan NT,Serbia NT,Brazil NT,Italy NT

Favourite Players: Natalya Mammadova(#1),Saori Kimura,Kim Yeon Koung,Malgorzata Glinka,Jaqueline Carvalho,Sheilla Castro,Manon Flier,Rosir Calderon,Victoria Ravva,Ana Antonijevic,Megan Hodge,Kim Glass,Iryna Zhukova

  • Send private message

20

Friday, December 9th 2011, 5:03pm

Yeah Nati,that would be great!!! :super:
Naa,here you can see schedule http://www.cev.lu/Competition-Area/Compe…ID=553&PID=1133 !! :)

Social bookmarks