Challenge Cup 2011/12
-
-
Pictures and a small video (fan footage) from the game VC Tirol Innsbruck vs. VfB 91 Suhl (0:3)
-
06-08.12.2011[/u]
CS Madeira (ESP) Volley Koniz (SUI) -:- -:-, -:-, -:-
OrPo Orivesi (FIN) ZOK Rijeka (CRO) 3:2 25:23, 18:25, 24:26, 25:20, 15:4 (18:20)
CSU Targu Mures (ROU) Valleriano Alles Menorca (ESP) 3:0 25:18, 25:12, 25:18, (15:11)
Markopoulo Revoil (GRE) Hermes Oostende (BEL) 3:0 25:13, 25:9, 26:24, (16:14)
Tirol Innsbruck (AUT) VfB 91 Suhl (GER) 0:3 24:26, 14:25, 13:25
Unic Piatra Neamt (ROU) Slavia EU Bratysława (SVK) -:- -:-, -:-, -:-
VC Weert (NED) Sparkasse Klagenfurt (AUT) 3:0 25:10, 25:7, 25:21
AEL Limasol (CYP) Omiczka Omsk (RUS) 0:3 14:25, 15:25, 16:25
Severodonczanka Severodonec (UKR) Calcit Kamnik (SLO) 3:0 25:15, 25:21, 25:22, (12:15)
Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) Vasas Obuda Budapeszt (HUN) -:- -:-, -:-, -:-
Maritza Płowdiw (BUL) Impel Gwardia Wrocław 0:3 22:25, 18:25, 16:25
Hapoel Kfar Saba (ISR) Sliedrecht Sport (NED) 2:3 23:25, 25:18, 12:25, 25:14, 11:15
Evreux VB (FRA) Baki Baku (AZE) 0:3 16:25, 15:20, 20:25
Jinestra Odessa (UKR) Katrineholms VK (SWE) -:- -:-, -:-, -:-
Nilüfer Belediye Bursa (TUR) VDK Gent (BEL) 3:1 25:16, 14:25, 25:20, 25:16, (11:15)
Ribeirense Pico Azores (POR) Kanti Schaffhausen (SUI) -:- -:-, -:-, -:-
CS Madeira (ESP) Volley Koniz (SUI) 0:3 21:25, 24:26, 12:25
Unic Piatra Neamt (ROU) Slavia EU Bratysława (SVK) 3:0 25:23, 25:16, 25:21, (15:6)
Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) Vasas Obuda Budapeszt (HUN) 3:0 25:22, 25:11, 25:18
Jinestra Odessa (UKR) Katrineholms VK (SWE) 0:3 0:25, 0:25, 0:25
Ribeirense Pico Azores (POR) Kanti Schaffhausen (SUI) 3:1 25:23, 20:25, 25:12, 25:22, (17:15) -
10.01.12 - 12.01.12
VfB 91 SUHL - Neve Shanan HAIFA
Askö LINZ STEG - Volley KÖNIZ
Radnicki BEOGRAD - C.S.U. TARGU MURES
Calcit KAMNIK - Iller Bankasi ANKARA
Baki BAKU - Apollon LIMASSOL
ISTRES Ouest Provence - ZOK RIJEKA
VC WEERT - ZOK Jedinstvo BRCKO
Omichka OMSK - Dinamo Romprest BUCURESTI
VDK GENT Dames - Olympiacos PIRAEUS
LE CANNET VB - MARKOPOULO Revoil
ZOK VUKOVAR - Impel Gwardia WROCLAW
VFM FRANCHES-MONTAGNES - Unic PIATRA-NEAMT
Vizura BEOGRAD - KATRINEHOLMS VK
ZOK SPLIT 1700 - Lokomotiv BAKU
Ribeirense PICO AZORES - Kralovo Pole BRNO
SLIEDRECHT Sport - Khimik YUZHNY -
baku-apollon match http://telestad.com/index.php?page=channel2
-
Omichka-Dinamo Bucuresti 3:0
Dinamo travelled with only 7 players (Minca-Podolec, Baciu-Carbuneanu, Smarandache-Wojcieska, Dimeny) -
“BAKI” (AZƏRBAYCAN) – “APOLLON” (KİPR) - 3:0 (25:20, 25:19, 25:13)
“ZOK SPLİT” (XORVATİYA) – “LOKOMOTİV” (AZƏRBAYCAN) - 0:3 (18:25, 21:25, 15:25)
-
first victory for İller in Europe Go Ezgi and her friends
-
Great lopsided victories for Azerbaijani clubs,congratulations to Baki and Lokomotiv!! Going for another All-Azeri final I see!!
-
Omichka-Dinamo Bucuresti 3:0
Dinamo travelled with only 7 players (Minca-Podolec, Baciu-Carbuneanu, Smarandache-Wojcieska, Dimeny)“BAKI” (AZƏRBAYCAN) – “APOLLON” (KİPR) - 3:0 (25:20, 25:19, 25:13)
“ZOK SPLİT” (XORVATİYA) – “LOKOMOTİV” (AZƏRBAYCAN) - 0:3 (18:25, 21:25, 15:25)
VfB 91 Suhl (GER) - Neve Shanan Haifa (ISR) 3:0 (25:20, 25:15, 25:22)
Asko Linz Steg (AUT) - Volley Koniz (SUI) 2:3 (17:25, 25:19, 25:15, 21:25, 13:15)
Radnicki Belgrad (SRB) - CSU Targu Mures (ROU) 1:3 (15:25, 25:22, 16:25, 20:25)
Calcit Kamnik (SLO) - Iller Bankasi Ankara (TUR) 1:3 (22:25, 26:24, 12:25, 21:25)
Istres Ouest Provence (FRA) - ZOK Rijeka (CRO) 3:1 (25:17, 18:25, 25:11, 25:18 )
VC Weert (NED) - ZOK Jedinstvo Brcko (BIH) 3:1 (25:21, 27:25, 22:25, 25:17)
VDK Gent (BEL) - Olympiacos Pireus (GRE) 3:0 (25:21, 25:21, 25:21)
Le Cannet VB (FRA) - Markopoulo Revoil (GRE) 3:0 (25:16, 25:23, 25:19)
ZOK Vukovar (CRO) - Impel Gwardia Wrocław (POL) 0:3 (28:30, 16:25, 20:25)
VFM Franches-Montagnes (SUI) - Unic Piatra Neamt (ROU) 3:1 (26:24, 26:28, 25:20, 25:15)
Vizura Belgrad (SRB) - Katrineholms VK (SWE) 3:1 (25:16, 22:25, 25:19, 25:19)
Ribeirense Pico Azores (POR) - Kralovo Pole Brno (CZE) 1:3 (20:25, 25:19, 24:26, 15:25)
Sliedrecht Sport (NED) - Chimik Jużnyj (UKR) 3:2 (25:19, 25:13, 24:26, 18:25, 15:8 ) -
I do hope that my "Omichka" won't allowed it to be All-Aze final
Away match in Bucharest will be tough, by I hop it will be fine))) -
Anuska, don't worry the final will be Omichka vs Lokomotiv hihihihhihi
-
VfB Suhl - Neve Shaanan Haifa (1st match)
-
After winning 1st matches(both with 3-0), Baku teams were succesful again, and they're both trough to 1/8finals!!!!!!!!
Lokomotiv Baku(Azerbaijan) - ZOK Split(Croatia) 3-0 25-15, 25-10, 25-18
Apollon(Cyprus) - VK Baki Baku(Azerbaijan) 0-3 15-25, 17-25, 13-25
-
Today Impel Gwardia Wrocław will be playing against Switzerland's VFM Franches Montagnes.
According to press a main VFM Star is Whitney Dosty, who has 1910 millimeters and 3140 millimeters in attack. -
Does anyone know if the Baki/Zok Reijeka Challenge Cup game will be on Telestad today? Telestad's schedule has not been updated since last Wednesday. Thanks!
-
"BAKI” (AZƏRBAYCAN) – “RİEKA” (XORVATİYA) - 3:0 (25:14, 25:16, 25:21)
“LOKOMOTİV” (AZƏRBAYCAN) – “VİZURA” (SERBİYA) - 3:1 (25:20, 25:18, 22:25, 25:18)
-
Congrats to Baki and Lokomotiv,waiting for another All-Azeri final!!!!
-
Is there any chance for a Livestream or TV channel for the match between Vizura Belgrad - Lok. Baku?
Thx for your help!
Regards
mfpassiv
-
I was hoping for the same thing for the Baki game today! If someone knows, please post a web address!!!