You are not logged in.

Justyna

Administrator

  • "Justyna" is female
  • "Justyna" started this thread

Posts: 6,365

Favourite Team: AZS Częstochowa, Poland, Croatia

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

1

Friday, November 25th 2011, 4:10pm

Champions League 2011-2012: Prediction Game

Counting system:
- right result 2 pts
- right winner 1 pts
- wrong prediction 0 pts

Rules:
1. Post your predictions of the day before the matches start.
2. Post all predictions of the current round in ONE post.
3. Editing posts is forbidden.
4. This topic is just for predictions, comments about matches etc will be deleted here. Post them in the other threads please.

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

Justyna

Administrator

  • "Justyna" is female
  • "Justyna" started this thread

Posts: 6,365

Favourite Team: AZS Częstochowa, Poland, Croatia

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

2

Friday, November 25th 2011, 4:16pm

1st Leg

Pool A
30.11.11 RC Cannes - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese
29.11.11 Schweriner SC - Eczacibasi VitrA Istambul

Pool B
30.11.11 Fenerbahce Universal Istambul - Dresdener SC
01.12.11 Rabita Baku - ASPTT Mulhouse

Pool C
30.11.11 Volero Zurich - Atom Trefl Sopot
30.11.11 Dinamo Kazan - VK Modranska Prostejov

Pool D
29.11.11 2004 Tomis Constanta - Azerrail Baku
30.11.11 Volley Bergamo - Vakifbank TTelekom Istambul

Pool E
01.12.11 Scavolini Pesaro - Dinamo Moscow
30.11.11 Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna - Crvena Zvezda Beograd

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

Bartek

ישו אני בוטח בך

Posts: 9,776

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

  • Send private message

3

Friday, November 25th 2011, 5:58pm

1st Leg

Pool A
30.11.11 RC Cannes - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese 3-1
29.11.11 Schweriner SC - Eczacibasi VitrA Istambul 0-3

Pool B
30.11.11 Fenerbahce Universal Istambul - Dresdener SC 3-0
01.12.11 Rabita Baku - ASPTT Mulhouse 3-0

Pool C
30.11.11 Volero Zurich - Atom Trefl Sopot 0-3
30.11.11 Dinamo Kazan - VK Modranska Prostejov 3-0

Pool D
29.11.11 2004 Tomis Constanta - Azerrail Baku 0-3
30.11.11 Volley Bergamo - Vakifbank TTelekom Istambul 1-3

Pool E
01.12.11 Scavolini Pesaro - Dinamo Moscow 1-3
30.11.11 Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna - Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3-0
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 13

Silver Medals - 8

Bronze Medals - 7


Overall: 28


Details



kadir_8

Master

  • "kadir_8" is male

Posts: 2,347

Favourite Team: VakıfBank , Galatasaray Daikin NT: Turkey, Croatia, The Netherlands

Favourite Players: Seda Tokatlıoğlu,Taismary Agüero,Malgorzata Glinka,Neslihan Demir, Maja Poljak,Christiane Fürst,Eda Erdem,Bahar Toksoy ,Destinee Hooker,Gözde Sonsırma,Jelena Nikolic,Neriman Özsoy,Saori Kimura, Gizem Güreşen

Location: Turkey/Trabzon

  • Send private message

4

Friday, November 25th 2011, 6:05pm

I have deleted my post because I forget to predict Pool A's matches.

1st Leg
Pool A
30.11.11 RC Cannes - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese 3-1
29.11.11 Schweriner SC - Eczacibasi VitrA Istambul 0-3

Pool B
30.11.11 Fenerbahce Universal Istambul - Dresdener SC 3-0
01.12.11 Rabita Baku - ASPTT Mulhouse 3-0

Pool C
30.11.11 Volero Zurich - Atom Trefl Sopot 1-3
30.11.11 Dinamo Kazan - VK Modranska Prostejov 3-0

Pool D
29.11.11 2004 Tomis Constanta - Azerrail Baku 0-3
30.11.11 Volley Bergamo - Vakifbank TTelekom Istambul 1-3

Pool E
01.12.11 Scavolini Pesaro - Dinamo Moscow 1-3
30.11.11 Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna - Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3-1
Vakıfbank Istanbul!!!
2010/2011 and 2012/2013 Champions League winner.12 matches 12 wins :super: :cup: I am proud of my team :heart:

king

Unregistered

5

Friday, November 25th 2011, 6:05pm

1st Leg



Pool A

30.11.11 RC Cannes - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese 1-3

29.11.11 Schweriner SC - Eczacibasi VitrA Istambul 0-3



Pool B

30.11.11 Fenerbahce Universal Istambul - Dresdener SC 3-0

01.12.11 Rabita Baku - ASPTT Mulhouse 3-0



Pool C

30.11.11 Volero Zurich - Atom Trefl Sopot 1-3

30.11.11 Dinamo Kazan - VK Modranska Prostejov 3-0



Pool D

29.11.11 2004 Tomis Constanta - Azerrail Baku 0-3

30.11.11 Volley Bergamo - Vakifbank TTelekom Istambul 1-3



Pool E

01.12.11 Scavolini Pesaro - Dinamo Moscow 0-3

30.11.11 Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna - Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3-0

  • "StarNight" is male

Posts: 3,972

Favourite Team: Eczacıbaşı VitrA-Dinamo Krasnador-Atom Trefl Sopot-Turkey-China

Favourite Players: Neslihan,Neriman,Gozde, Y.K.Kim, Poljak,Naz, Harmotto,Hui,Havelkova, Mammadova,L. Bosetti,Buijs,Garay, Zhu Ting,Gabi,Thaisa, Zaryazhko,Giel,Rasic, De Kruijf, Dürr, Hildebrand

Location: Trabzon/Turkey

  • Send private message

6

Friday, November 25th 2011, 6:15pm

1st Leg
Pool A
30.11.11 RC Cannes - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese 3-2
29.11.11 Schweriner SC - Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul 0-3

Pool B
30.11.11 Fenerbahce Universal Istambul - Dresdener SC 3-0
01.12.11 Rabita Baku - ASPTT Mulhouse 3-0

Pool C
30.11.11 Volero Zurich - Atom Trefl Sopot 1-3
30.11.11 Dinamo Kazan - VK Modranska Prostejov 3-0

Pool D
29.11.11 2004 Tomis Constanta - Azerrail Baku 0-3
30.11.11 Volley Bergamo - Vakifbank TTelekom Istambul 1-3

Pool E
01.12.11 Scavolini Pesaro - Dinamo Moscow 1-3
30.11.11 Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna - Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3-1
2010/2011 Eczacıbaşı VitrA - Turkish Cup Winner :cup:
2011/2012 Eczacıbaşı VitrA - Super Cup Winner :cup:

  • "utku_neslihan" is male

Posts: 131

Favourite Team: Turkey NT, Vakıfbank TT, Eczacıbaşı VitrA

Favourite Players: Maja Poljak / Malgorzata Glinka / Jelana Nikolic / Neslihan Darnel

Location: Adana / TURKEY

  • Send private message

7

Friday, November 25th 2011, 6:24pm

1st Leg



Pool A

30.11.11 RC Cannes - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese 3-1

29.11.11 Schweriner SC - Eczacibasi VitrA Istambul 0-3



Pool B

30.11.11 Fenerbahce Universal Istambul - Dresdener SC 3-0

01.12.11 Rabita Baku - ASPTT Mulhouse 3-0



Pool C

30.11.11 Volero Zurich - Atom Trefl Sopot 1-3

30.11.11 Dinamo Kazan - VK Modranska Prostejov 3-1



Pool D

29.11.11 2004 Tomis Constanta - Azerrail Baku 0-3

30.11.11 Volley Bergamo - Vakifbank TTelekom Istambul 1-3



Pool E

01.12.11 Scavolini Pesaro - Dinamo Moscow 1-3

30.11.11 Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna - Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3-1

Mary

Sage

  • "Mary" is female

Posts: 3,322

Favourite Team: Eczacıbaşı VitrA, Vakıfbank Türk Telekom, Foppapedretti Bergamo, Poland, Croatia

Favourite Players: MAJA POLJAK, Małgorzata Glinka, Jelena Nikolic, Neslihan Darnel, Gözde & Özge Kırdar, Francesca Piccinini, Valentina Arrighetti, Eleonora Lo Bianco, Angelina Grün

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

8

Friday, November 25th 2011, 7:04pm

Pool A
30.11.11 RC Cannes - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese 3:2
29.11.11 Schweriner SC - Eczacibasi VitrA Istambul 0:3

Pool B
30.11.11 Fenerbahce Universal Istambul - Dresdener SC 3:0
01.12.11 Rabita Baku - ASPTT Mulhouse 3:0

Pool C
30.11.11 Volero Zurich - Atom Trefl Sopot 3:2
30.11.11 Dinamo Kazan - VK Modranska Prostejov 3:0

Pool D
29.11.11 2004 Tomis Constanta - Azerrail Baku 0:3
30.11.11 Volley Bergamo - Vakifbank TTelekom Istambul 1:3

Pool E
01.12.11 Scavolini Pesaro - Dinamo Moscow 0:3
30.11.11 Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna - Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3:1

9

Friday, November 25th 2011, 9:49pm

1st LegPool A
30.11.11 RC Cannes - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese 3-2
29.11.11 Schweriner SC - Eczacibasi VitrA Istambul 0-3

Pool B
30.11.11 Fenerbahce Universal Istambul - Dresdener SC 3-0
01.12.11 Rabita Baku - ASPTT Mulhouse 3-0

Pool C
30.11.11 Volero Zurich - Atom Trefl Sopot 1-3
30.11.11 Dinamo Kazan - VK Modranska Prostejov 3-0

Pool D
29.11.11 2004 Tomis Constanta - Azerrail Baku 0-3
30.11.11 Volley Bergamo - Vakifbank TTelekom Istambul 1-3

Pool E
01.12.11 Scavolini Pesaro - Dinamo Moscow 1-3
30.11.11 Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna - Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3-0

magicnico

Unregistered

10

Friday, November 25th 2011, 10:09pm

1st Leg
Pool A
30.11.11 RC Cannes - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese 3-2
29.11.11 Schweriner SC - Eczacibasi VitrA Istambul 0-3

Pool B
30.11.11 Fenerbahce Universal Istambul - Dresdener SC 3-0
01.12.11 Rabita Baku - ASPTT Mulhouse 3-0

Pool C
30.11.11 Volero Zurich - Atom Trefl Sopot 3-2
30.11.11 Dinamo Kazan - VK Modranska Prostejov 3-0

Pool D
29.11.11 2004 Tomis Constanta - Azerrail Baku 0-3
30.11.11 Volley Bergamo - Vakifbank TTelekom Istambul 0-3

Pool E
01.12.11 Scavolini Pesaro - Dinamo Moscow 1-3
30.11.11 Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna - Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3-0

11

Saturday, November 26th 2011, 4:28am

1st Leg
Pool A
30.11.11 RC Cannes - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese 1-3
29.11.11 Schweriner SC - Eczacibasi VitrA Istambul 0-3

Pool B
30.11.11 Fenerbahce Universal Istambul - Dresdener SC 3-0
01.12.11 Rabita Baku - ASPTT Mulhouse 3-0

Pool C
30.11.11 Volero Zurich - Atom Trefl Sopot 1-3
30.11.11 Dinamo Kazan - VK Modranska Prostejov 3-0

Pool D
29.11.11 2004 Tomis Constanta - Azerrail Baku 0-3
30.11.11 Volley Bergamo - Vakifbank TTelekom Istambul 1-3

Pool E
01.12.11 Scavolini Pesaro - Dinamo Moscow 0-3
30.11.11 Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna - Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3-0

TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male

Posts: 1,595

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

12

Saturday, November 26th 2011, 4:42am

1st Leg
Pool A
30.11.11 RC Cannes - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese 2-3
29.11.11 Schweriner SC - Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul 0-3

Pool B
30.11.11 Fenerbahce Universal Istambul - Dresdener SC 3-0
01.12.11 Rabita Baku - ASPTT Mulhouse 3-0

Pool C
30.11.11 Volero Zurich - Atom Trefl Sopot 1-3
30.11.11 Dinamo Kazan - VK Modranska Prostejov 3-0

Pool D
29.11.11 2004 Tomis Constanta - Azerrail Baku 0-3
30.11.11 Volley Bergamo - Vakifbank TTelekom Istambul 0-3

Pool E
01.12.11 Scavolini Pesaro - Dinamo Moscow 0-3
30.11.11 Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna - Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3-1

13

Saturday, November 26th 2011, 6:03am

1st Leg

Pool A
30.11.11 RC Cannes - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese 3-2
29.11.11 Schweriner SC - Eczacibasi VitrA Istambul 1-3

Pool B
30.11.11 Fenerbahce Universal Istambul - Dresdener SC 3-0
01.12.11 Rabita Baku - ASPTT Mulhouse 3-0

Pool C
30.11.11 Volero Zurich - Atom Trefl Sopot 2-3
30.11.11 Dinamo Kazan - VK Modranska Prostejov 3-0

Pool D
29.11.11 2004 Tomis Constanta - Azerrail Baku 1-3
30.11.11 Volley Bergamo - Vakifbank TTelekom Istambul 1-3

Pool E
01.12.11 Scavolini Pesaro - Dinamo Moscow 1-3
30.11.11 Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna - Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3-0

mesut

pithana

  • "mesut" is male

Posts: 273

Favourite Team: Vakıfbank-Cannes

Favourite Players: Gözde-Özge-Giel-Jerkov-Polyak-Freya

Location: istanbul/turkey

  • Send private message

14

Saturday, November 26th 2011, 7:59am

1st Leg
Pool A
30.11.11 RC Cannes - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese 1-3
29.11.11 Schweriner SC - Eczacibasi VitrA Istambul 0-3
Pool B
30.11.11 Fenerbahce Universal Istambul - Dresdener SC 3-0
01.12.11 Rabita Baku - ASPTT Mulhouse 3-0
Pool C
30.11.11 Volero Zurich - Atom Trefl Sopot 1-3
30.11.11 Dinamo Kazan - VK Modranska Prostejov 3-0
Pool D
29.11.11 2004 Tomis Constanta - Azerrail Baku 0-3
30.11.11 Volley Bergamo - Vakifbank TTelekom Istambul 2-3
Pool E
01.12.11 Scavolini Pesaro - Dinamo Moscow 1-3
30.11.11 Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna - Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3-0
:set: :bump: :serve:

vyz

Professional

Posts: 1,366

Favourite Team: Vakıfbank, İlbank

  • Send private message

15

Saturday, November 26th 2011, 5:29pm

1st Leg

Pool A
30.11.11 RC Cannes - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese 2 - 3
29.11.11 Schweriner SC - Eczacibasi VitrA Istambul 0 - 3

Pool B
30.11.11 Fenerbahce Universal Istambul - Dresdener SC 3 - 0
01.12.11 Rabita Baku - ASPTT Mulhouse 3 - 0

Pool C
30.11.11 Volero Zurich - Atom Trefl Sopot 3 - 2
30.11.11 Dinamo Kazan - VK Modranska Prostejov 3 - 0

Pool D
29.11.11 2004 Tomis Constanta - Azerrail Baku 0 - 3
30.11.11 Volley Bergamo - Vakifbank TTelekom Istambul 2 - 3

Pool E
01.12.11 Scavolini Pesaro - Dinamo Moscow 0 - 3
30.11.11 Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna - Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3 - 0

filedefener

#FENER #UYBA

  • "filedefener" is male

Posts: 5,914

Favourite Team: Fenerbahçe, Germany NT, Dutch NT, USA NT, Belgium NT

Favourite Players: Maggie Kozuch, Maren Brinker, Denise Hanke, Robin de Kruijf, Lauren Gibbemeyer, Carli Lloyd, Kristin Richards, Lucia Bosetti, Caterina Bosetti, Laura Heyrman, Lise Van Hecke

Location: Turkey

  • Send private message

16

Sunday, November 27th 2011, 11:31am

Pool A
30.11.11 RC Cannes - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese 1-3
29.11.11 Schweriner SC - Eczacibasi VitrA Istambul 0-3

Pool B
30.11.11 Fenerbahce Universal Istambul - Dresdener SC 3:0
01.12.11 Rabita Baku - ASPTT Mulhouse 3:0

Pool C
30.11.11 Volero Zurich - Atom Trefl Sopot 1-3
30.11.11 Dinamo Kazan - VK Modranska Prostejov 3:0

Pool D
29.11.11 2004 Tomis Constanta - Azerrail Baku 0:3
30.11.11 Volley Bergamo - Vakifbank TTelekom Istambul 2-3

Pool E
01.12.11 Scavolini Pesaro - Dinamo Moscow 0-3
30.11.11 Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna - Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3-1
"Lo sbaglio più grande e quello di credere di aver vinto prima ancora di giocare la partita"

Volkan_17

Beginner

  • "Volkan_17" is male

Posts: 34

Favourite Team: VakıfBank Türk Telekom, Galatasaray , Eczacıbaşı Vitra, Turkey NT, Cuba NT

Favourite Players: Neslihan Darnel,Eda Erdem,Bahar Toksoy,Özge Çemberci,Gözde Sonsırma,Gizem Güreşen,Gülden Kayalar,Jelena Nikolic,Malgorzata Glinka,Maja Poljak,Mirka Francia,Rosir Calderon,Eleonora Lo Bianco,Kenia Carcaces

Location: Turkey/Adana

  • Send private message

17

Sunday, November 27th 2011, 12:30pm

Pool A
30.11.11 RC Cannes - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese 0-3
29.11.11 Schweriner SC - Eczacibasi VitrA Istambul 0-3

Pool B
30.11.11 Fenerbahce Universal Istambul - Dresdener SC 3:0
01.12.11 Rabita Baku - ASPTT Mulhouse 3:0

Pool C
30.11.11 Volero Zurich - Atom Trefl Sopot 1-3
30.11.11 Dinamo Kazan - VK Modranska Prostejov 3:0

Pool D
29.11.11 2004 Tomis Constanta - Azerrail Baku 1:3
30.11.11 Volley Bergamo - Vakifbank TTelekom Istambul 0-3

Pool E
01.12.11 Scavolini Pesaro - Dinamo Moscow 0-3
30.11.11 Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna - Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3-2
VakıfBank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom :cup:

Matthias

Setter & Coach

  • "Matthias" is male

Posts: 10,211

Location: Germany

  • Send private message

18

Sunday, November 27th 2011, 2:46pm

1st Leg
Pool A
30.11.11 RC Cannes - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese 3:1
29.11.11 Schweriner SC - Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul 0:3

Pool B
30.11.11 Fenerbahce Universal Istambul - Dresdner SC 3:0
01.12.11 Rabita Baku - ASPTT Mulhouse 3:0

Pool C
30.11.11 Volero Zurich - Atom Trefl Sopot 2:3
30.11.11 Dinamo Kazan - VK Modranska Prostejov 3:1

Pool D
29.11.11 2004 Tomis Constanta - Azerrail Baku 0:3
30.11.11 Volley Bergamo - Vakifbank TTelekom Istambul 1:3

Pool E
01.12.11 Scavolini Pesaro - Dinamo Moscow 0:3
30.11.11 Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna - Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3:1

Wojtek13

Professional

  • "Wojtek13" is male

Posts: 1,048

Favourite Team: Atom Sopot, Fenerbahce, Rabita Baku, Resovia Rzeszów, SKRA Bełchatów

Favourite Players: Kasia Skowrońska, Maggie Glinka, Christiane Furst, Natalia Goncharova, Liubov Sokolova, Yeon Koung Kim, Jekaterina Gamova, Francesca Piccinini,Michał Winiarski, Mariusz Wlazły, Bartosz Kurek, Aleh Akhrem, Jochen Schops

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

19

Sunday, November 27th 2011, 4:39pm

1st Leg
Pool A
30.11.11 RC Cannes - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese 3:1
29.11.11 Schweriner SC - Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul 0:3

Pool B
30.11.11 Fenerbahce Universal Istambul - Dresdner SC 3:0
01.12.11 Rabita Baku - ASPTT Mulhouse 3:0

Pool C
30.11.11 Volero Zurich - Atom Trefl Sopot 1:3
30.11.11 Dinamo Kazan - VK Modranska Prostejov 3:0

Pool D
29.11.11 2004 Tomis Constanta - Azerrail Baku 0:3
30.11.11 Volley Bergamo - Vakifbank TTelekom Istambul 1:3

Pool E
01.12.11 Scavolini Pesaro - Dinamo Moscow 0:3
30.11.11 Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna - Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3:1

20

Monday, November 28th 2011, 2:38am

1st Leg

Pool A
30.11.11 RC Cannes - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese 1-3
29.11.11 Schweriner SC - Eczacibasi VitrA Istambul 0-3

Pool B
30.11.11 Fenerbahce Universal Istambul - Dresdener SC 3-0
01.12.11 Rabita Baku - ASPTT Mulhouse 3-0

Pool C
30.11.11 Volero Zurich - Atom Trefl Sopot 1-3
30.11.11 Dinamo Kazan - VK Modranska Prostejov 3-0

Pool D
29.11.11 2004 Tomis Constanta - Azerrail Baku 0-3
30.11.11 Volley Bergamo - Vakifbank TTelekom Istambul 1-3

Pool E
01.12.11 Scavolini Pesaro - Dinamo Moscow 0-3
30.11.11 Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna - Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3-0

Social bookmarks