You are not logged in.

Dear visitor, welcome to Inside VolleyCountry. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains in detail how this page works. To use all features of this page, you should consider registering. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

Bartek

Jesus I Trust In You

  • "Bartek" is male
  • "Bartek" started this thread

Posts: 12,376

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

1

Wednesday, June 29th 2016, 2:00pm

2017 CEV Challenge Cup

Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 14

Silver Medals - 12

Bronze Medals - 9


Overall: 35


Details



Bartek

Jesus I Trust In You

  • "Bartek" is male
  • "Bartek" started this thread

Posts: 12,376

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

2

Wednesday, June 29th 2016, 6:01pm

Enisey, Russia 7th Team, will play in the edition, Zarechie and Proton don't want to play.
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 14

Silver Medals - 12

Bronze Medals - 9


Overall: 35


Details



Bartek

Jesus I Trust In You

  • "Bartek" is male
  • "Bartek" started this thread

Posts: 12,376

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

3

Thursday, June 30th 2016, 3:33pm

Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 14

Silver Medals - 12

Bronze Medals - 9


Overall: 35


Details



  • "Angel" is male

Posts: 2,150

Favourite Team: Spain NT, Germany NT, Japan NT

Favourite Players: Logan Tom, Saori Kimura, Jaqueline Carvalho, Yukiko Ebata, Amaranta Fernández, Helena Havelkova, Berenika Okuniewska, Madelaynne Montaño, Bethania de la Cruz, Nataliya Obmochaeva, Jéssica Rivero

Location: Tenerife- Canary Islands - Spain

  • Send private message

4

Thursday, December 15th 2016, 9:48pm

Stiinta BACAU (ROU) - BURSA BBSK (TUR) 1-3 (25-19, 14-25, 22-25, 18-25)
Top Scorer: Perovic 16, Cazacu 15, Rogojinaru 9, Zarkova 8; Joycinha 18, Yildirim 12, Horvath 11, Milos Prokopic 7.

Slavia EU BRATISLAVA (SVK) - UVC Holding GRAZ (AUT) 3-1 (28-30, 25-20, 25-19, 25-15)
Top Scorer: Miksikova 19, Szaboova 16, Fricova 10, Sunderlikova 10; Ehrhart 17, Ebster Schwarzenberger 11, Nesimovic 7.

Naturhouse Ciudad de LOGROÑO (ESP) - AVC FAMALICÃO (POR) 3-0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-15)
Top Scorer: Daniella Pereira Felix 16, Helia Gonzalez 10, Pejkovic 9, Jessica Dos Santos Silva 9; Luana Gomes 9, Novais 9.

CV Haris TENERIFE (ESP) - Dauphines CHARLEROI (BEL) 1-3 (12-25, 25-16, 20-25, 23-25)
Top Scorer: Flavia Lima 16, Patricia Suarez 11, Jessica Wagner 11, Janine Sandell 10; Mlinar 20, Sara Folgueira 15, Dimova 10, Daniels 9.

VC OUDEGEM (BEL) - Viteos NEUCHATEL Université (SUI) 0-3 (19-25, 16-25, 22-25)
Top Scorer: Gillis 13, Cianci 8; Campbell 15, Reesor 10, Wigger 8, Halter 8.

AEL LIMASSOL (CYP) - 1. BVK BRATISLAVA (SVK) 3-0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-18 )
Top Scorer: Matea Madgic 16, Sanja Trivunovic 14; Simona Ciganikova 10.

RANDABERG IL (NOR) - LP KANGASALA (FIN) 0-3 (14-25, 15-25, 15-25)
Top Scorer: Aas 5, Benum Andersen 5; Segovia 15, Salomaki 8, Ohman 7.

OrPo ORIVESI (FIN) - SCC Palmberg SCHWERIN (GER) 0-3 (13-25, 20-25, 15-25)
Top Scorer: Terrell 10, J. Johnson 8, Holm 8; Lippmann 14, Barfield 12, Geerties 9, Gebhardt 7.

ASPTT MULHOUSE (FRA) - Asterix Avo BEVEREN (BEL) 1-3 (19-25, 25-19, 20-25, 19-25)
Top Scorer: Santana 16, B. Markovic 10, Orlé 9, Trach 8; Herbots 26, Van Gestel 19, Van Avermaet 9, Biebauw 8.

KV SKENDERAJ (KOS) - Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 1-3 (19-25, 19-25, 25-23, 14-25)
Top Scorer: not available

ÇANAKKALE Bldspor Kulübü (TUR) - Levski SOFIA (BUL) 3-0 (25-8, 25-12, 25-15)
Top Scorer: Kestirengoz 12, Uzun 11, Arici 7; K. Dimitrova 6.

Olympiacos PIRAEUS (GRE) - C.S.M. BUCURESTI (ROU) 3-0 (25-23, 25-18, 25-22)
Top Scorer e italiane: Malasai 13, Tsima 11, Giota 11, Lazarevic 10, Lamprousi 8; Alajbeg 17, Dekany 9, Charuk 5, Pirv 4, Carocci (L).

OK PORE? (CRO) - TJ OSTRAVA (CZE) 0-3 (16-25, 17-25, 10-25)
Top Scorer: Coric 12, Burilo 7; Faltinova 12, Zednikova 9, Zemanova 9.

Kralovo Pole BRNO (CZE) - VB NIEDERÖSTERREICH Post SV (AUT) 3-0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-17)
Top Scorer: Salanciova 19, Merkova 16, Brown 8; Janeckova 10, Kubova 10, Chukwuma 7.

Marina KAŠTELA (CRO) - PSVBG SALZBURG (AUT) 3-2 (25-15, 25-21, 18-25, 22-25, 15-13)
Top Scorer: Vukic 32, Cvetnic 18, Sipic 10; Vinecka 21, Bruckmoser 20, Sernow 11, Cidlikova 11.

(AON Pannaxiakos NAXOS (GRE) - Yenisei KRASNOYARSK (RUS) 0-3 (0-25, 0-25, 0-25) forfeit

This post has been edited 3 times, last edit by "Angel" (Dec 15th 2016, 11:04pm)


  • "crovolley" is male

Posts: 2,391

Favourite Team: Imoco Conegliano, Pomi, Bergamo, Modena , NT Croatia

Favourite Players: Samanta Fabris, Maja Poljak, Klara Peric, Nikolina Bozicevic, Destinee Hooker, Ema Strunjak, Monica De Gennaro

Location: Croatia

  • Send private message

5

Thursday, December 15th 2016, 10:19pm

Thank you for this :)

Bartek

Jesus I Trust In You

  • "Bartek" is male
  • "Bartek" started this thread

Posts: 12,376

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

6

Sunday, December 18th 2016, 2:22pm

Defending Champions CSM Bucuresti close to Exit doors..

I thought Herbots, after good NT season, will play in better Club..

Who is Vukic, best Scorer of the leg?
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 14

Silver Medals - 12

Bronze Medals - 9


Overall: 35


Details



Bartek

Jesus I Trust In You

  • "Bartek" is male
  • "Bartek" started this thread

Posts: 12,376

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

7

Sunday, December 18th 2016, 2:27pm

Olympiacos has really so good Players?
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 14

Silver Medals - 12

Bronze Medals - 9


Overall: 35


Details



  • "Angel" is male

Posts: 2,150

Favourite Team: Spain NT, Germany NT, Japan NT

Favourite Players: Logan Tom, Saori Kimura, Jaqueline Carvalho, Yukiko Ebata, Amaranta Fernández, Helena Havelkova, Berenika Okuniewska, Madelaynne Montaño, Bethania de la Cruz, Nataliya Obmochaeva, Jéssica Rivero

Location: Tenerife- Canary Islands - Spain

  • Send private message

8

Friday, January 13th 2017, 11:33am

BURSA BBSK (TUR) – Stiinta BACAU (ROU) 3-1 (25-15, 25-17, 18-25, 25-23)
Top Scorer: Horvath 16, Soroglu 14, Joycinha 8, Yildirim 8; Perovic 15, Cazacu 11, Otasevic 11.

UVC Holding GRAZ (AUT) – Slavia EU BRATISLAVA (SVK) 17th January

AVC FAMALICÃO (POR) – Naturhouse Ciudad de LOGROÑO (ESP) 1-3 (14-25, 22-25, 25-21, 24-26)
Top Scorer: Luana Gomes 16, Ana Novais 14, Sthéfanie Paulino 11; Daniella Pereira Felix 22, Amelia Portero 14, Fernanda Gritzbach 13.

Dauphines CHARLEROI (BEL) – CV Haris TENERIFE (ESP) 2-3 (28-30, 25-22, 18-25, 25-20, 12-15)
Top Scorer: Scacchi 18, Mlinar 17, Folgueira 13, Daniels 10; Flavia Lima 15, Patricia Suarez 14, Jessica Wagner 13, Daniel Dos Santos Batista 13.

Viteos NEUCHATEL Université (SUI) – VC OUDEGEM (BEL) 3-0 (25-23, 25-19, 25-15)
Top Scorer: E. Campbell 17, Reesor 14, Troesch 7; Gillis 17, Janssens 5.

1. BVK BRATISLAVA (SVK) – AEL LIMASSOL (CYP) 3-1 (25-27, 25-22, 25-18, 25-14) Golden Set: 5-15
Top Scorer: Stankova 16, A. Trach 15, Hudecova 14; Magdic 16, Ripnaya 14, Trivunovic 14.

LP KANGASALA (FIN) – RANDABERG IL (NOR) 3-0 (25-23, 25-14, 25-17)
Top Scorer: Salomaki 14, Ohman 10, Laakkonen 8; Benum Andersen 14, Tonnesen 5.

SCC Palmberg SCHWERIN (GER) – OrPo ORIVESI (FIN) 3-0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-13)
Top Scorer: Gebhardt 16, Geerties 12, Schoelzel 9; J. Johnson 9, Terrell 8, Lepisto 6.

Asterix Avo BEVEREN (BEL) – ASPTT MULHOUSE (FRA) 3-1 (20-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-18 )
Top Scorer: Herbots 22, Van Gestel 16, Van Avermaet 10, Lemmens 9; Santana 13, B. Markovic 12, Bland 9, O. Trach 8.

C.S.M. BUCURESTI (ROU) – Olympiacos PIRAEUS (GRE) 0-3 (23-25, 20-25, 20-25)
Top Scorer: N. Radosova 13, Alajbeg 8, Pirv 8; Malasai 14, Hippe 11, Lazarevic 7, Giota 6.

Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) – KV SKENDERAJ (KOS) 3-0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-13)
Top Scorer: Rountree 13, Sklar 12, Hardy 12, Pekarik 10; Deliu 9, Kadriu 6.

Levski SOFIA (BUL) – ÇANAKKALE Bldspor Kulübü (TUR) 0-3 (12-25, 12-25, 18-25)
Top Scorer: K. Petrova 8, K. Dimitrova 7; Kestirengoz 10, Jerkov 9, Dal 7, Barut 7.

TJ OSTRAVA (CZE) – OK POREC (CRO) 3-0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-21) (andata: 3-0)
Top Scorer: Souckova 11, Faltinova 9, Nachmilnerova 9; Coric 9, N. Fabris 6, Jozic 6.

VB NIEDERÖSTERREICH Post SV (AUT) – Kralovo Pole BRNO (CZE) 1-3 (28-26, 21-25, 16-25, 23-25) (andata: 0-3)
Top Scorer: Janeckova 16, Kubova 16, Katz 7; Salanciova 18, Merkova 13, Sucha 11, Brown 10.

PSVBG SALZBURG (AUT) – Marina KAŠTELA (CRO) 0-3 (25-27, 14-25, 23-25) (andata: 2-3)
Top Scorer: Vinecka 12, Brozska 7, Sernow 7; Cvetnic 15, Vukic 12, Nikpalj 9.

Yenisei KRASNOYARSK (RUS)
– AON Pannaxiakos NAXOS (GRE) 3-0 (25-0, 25-0, 25-0) forfeit


8th Finals

winner UVC Holding GRAZ (AUT)/ Slavia EU BRATISLAVA (SVK) vs. BURSA BBSK (TUR)
Naturhouse Ciudad de LOGROÑO (ESP) – Dauphines CHARLEROI (BEL)

Viteos NEUCHATEL Université (SUI) – AEL LIMASSOL (CYP)
SCC Palmberg SCHWERIN (GER) – LP KANGASALA (FIN)

Asterix Avo BEVEREN (BEL) – Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN)
ÇANAKKALE Bldspor Kulübü (TUR) – Olympiacos PIRAEUS (GRE)

TJ OSTRAVA (CZE) – Kralovo Pole BRNO (CZE)
Yenisei KRASNOYARSK (RUS) – Marina KAŠTELA (CRO)

9

Monday, January 16th 2017, 1:18pm

Asterix Girls even score when sitting on the floor :D : http://www.tvoost.be/nieuws/asterix-stun…-mulhouse-39310
" ...Words are very unnecessary They can only do harm. Vows are spoken To be broken... "

  • "Angel" is male

Posts: 2,150

Favourite Team: Spain NT, Germany NT, Japan NT

Favourite Players: Logan Tom, Saori Kimura, Jaqueline Carvalho, Yukiko Ebata, Amaranta Fernández, Helena Havelkova, Berenika Okuniewska, Madelaynne Montaño, Bethania de la Cruz, Nataliya Obmochaeva, Jéssica Rivero

Location: Tenerife- Canary Islands - Spain

  • Send private message

10

Friday, January 27th 2017, 11:32am

8th Final

Slavia EU BRATISLAVA (SVK) vs. BURSA BBSK (TUR) 0-3 (15-25, 18-25, 15-25)
Top Scorer: Pistelakova 12, Miksikova 7, Sunderlikova 6; Joycinha 15, Horvath 12, Milos Prokopic 8, Soroglu 8, Yildirim 8.

Naturhouse Ciudad de LOGROÑO (ESP) – Dauphines CHARLEROI (BEL) 3-1 (25-17, 23-25, 25-14, 25-23)
Top Scorer: Daniella Pereira Felix 19, Fernanda Gritzbach 17, Helia Gonzalez 11, Pejkovic 11; Mlinar 14, Sacchi 11, Daniels 10.

(Viteos NEUCHATEL Université (SUI) – AEL LIMASSOL (CYP) 3-1 (25-27, 25-22, 25-16, 25-21)
Top Scorer: Campbell 18, Reesor 12, Wigger 12, Troesch 12; Trivunovic 15, Ripnaya 15, Magdic 14.

SCC Palmberg SCHWERIN (GER) – LP KANGASALA (FIN) 3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-20)
Top Scorer: Lippmann 17, Gebhardt 9, Souza Ziegler 6, Tapp 6; Salomaki 10, Nyukhalova 9, Segovia 8.

Asterix Avo BEVEREN (BEL) – Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 3-1 (25-22, 25-17, 18-25, 25-20)
Top Scorer: Herbots 17, Van Avermaet 15, D’Hondt 14, Van Gestel 14; Sklar 22, Rountree 14, Nemeth 12.

ÇANAKKALE Bldspor Kulübü (TUR) – Olympiacos PIRAEUS (GRE) 2-3 (20-25, 24-26, 25-15, 25-19, 9-15)
Top Scorer: Matiasovska-Kulan 23, Jerkov 18, Arici 12, Kestirengoz 8; Hippe 23, Giota 14, Malasai 14, Lazarevic 11, Lamprousi 11.

TJ OSTRAVA (CZE) – Kralovo Pole BRNO (CZE) 3-0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-12)
Top Scorer: Kojdova 11, Nachmilnerova 8, Zemanova 8, Toufarova 7; Sucha 8, Salanciova 7, Brown 6, Potts 6.

Yenisei KRASNOYARSK (RUS) – Marina KAŠTELA (CRO) 3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-13)
Top Scorer: Shkurikhina 9, Kuznetsova 9, Lazareva 8; Cvetnic 7, Vukic 7.

SHAME

Moderator

  • "SHAME" is male

Posts: 5,034

Favourite Team: USA (W/M) - BRA (W/M) - PUR (W/M)

  • Send private message

11

Tuesday, February 7th 2017, 9:47pm

Malasai, Bielorussia NT member.
"Voglio i tuoi occhi quando sognerai per farmi rimanere qui"
"...come la terra la pioggia d'estate"
"Io ti ho coperto le spalle, scoprendo tutto il mio cuore"
- Emma :heart: :love:

  • "Angel" is male

Posts: 2,150

Favourite Team: Spain NT, Germany NT, Japan NT

Favourite Players: Logan Tom, Saori Kimura, Jaqueline Carvalho, Yukiko Ebata, Amaranta Fernández, Helena Havelkova, Berenika Okuniewska, Madelaynne Montaño, Bethania de la Cruz, Nataliya Obmochaeva, Jéssica Rivero

Location: Tenerife- Canary Islands - Spain

  • Send private message

12

Tuesday, February 7th 2017, 9:49pm

Cannakale out! :white: Super Olympiakos and Saskia Hippe :super:

13

Tuesday, February 7th 2017, 9:55pm

Malasai, Bielorussia NT member.

thx..she played a good game together with middle Giota
meso mi ra se beno...

14

Tuesday, February 7th 2017, 9:56pm

congrats to Olimpiakos..they got a deserved win..they played good defence..they can do what Romenian team did last year in this cup..
seems one of Schwerin ,Olimpiakos and Bursa BB will get this cup

i think now Çanakkale's coach can understand his transfer policy was pretty bad..very tall OHs and weak passing and, bad defence..they even couldnt recover this with their offence..Jana Kulan and Jerkov were pretty weak in attacking..so was Ceren (at leats in the tie breaker)....the setter and libero are bad as well..i only liked middle Beyza Arıcı...EcV can think of her for Ceylan's place in the team.

http://www.cev.lu/Competition-Area/Match…s.aspx?ID=29397

Çanakkale made 18 serve errors and 6 aces on the other hand ,Olimpiakos made 5 errors and 11 aces...this tells everything!
meso mi ra se beno...

15

Tuesday, February 7th 2017, 9:58pm

Cannakale out! :white: Super Olympiakos and Saskia Hippe :super:

actually middle Giota and OH Malasai were the best of the team
meso mi ra se beno...

16

Wednesday, February 8th 2017, 7:56pm

btw..Nikalina BASHNAKOVA in BUrsa BB's roster..
meso mi ra se beno...

17

Wednesday, February 8th 2017, 8:02pm

Yenisei from Russia seems to be another candidate for this cup..
meso mi ra se beno...

StefanS

Professional

  • "StefanS" is male

Posts: 867

About me: Team Europa member of Allianz MTV Stuttgart

Favourite Team: Allianz MTV Stuttgart

Location: Stuttgart

  • Send private message

18

Thursday, February 9th 2017, 10:26am

Cannakale out! :white: Super Olympiakos and Saskia Hippe :super:

actually middle Giota and OH Malasai were the best of the team


I'm not sure, if Olympiacos will win against that European cup expert team Asterix... but let us wait, what will happen.

Hungarian teams have much improved indeed, not only the champion, but also Vasas BUDAPEST resisted well against Asterix for example, despite they lost finally.

19

Thursday, February 9th 2017, 11:40am

Cannakale out! :white: Super Olympiakos and Saskia Hippe :super:

actually middle Giota and OH Malasai were the best of the team


I'm not sure, if Olympiacos will win against that European cup expert team Asterix... but let us wait, what will happen.

Hungarian teams have much improved indeed, not only the champion, but also Vasas BUDAPEST resisted well against Asterix for example, despite they lost finally.

nice to see the teams of "weak" volleyball countries improve
meso mi ra se beno...

  • "Angel" is male

Posts: 2,150

Favourite Team: Spain NT, Germany NT, Japan NT

Favourite Players: Logan Tom, Saori Kimura, Jaqueline Carvalho, Yukiko Ebata, Amaranta Fernández, Helena Havelkova, Berenika Okuniewska, Madelaynne Montaño, Bethania de la Cruz, Nataliya Obmochaeva, Jéssica Rivero

Location: Tenerife- Canary Islands - Spain

  • Send private message

20

Friday, February 10th 2017, 10:17am

BURSA BBSK (TUR) – Slavia EU BRATISLAVA (SVK) 3-1 (25-13, 25-14, 23-25, 25-22)
Top Scorer: Joycinha 11, Albayrak 10, Hatipoglu 9; Pistelakova 12, Sunderlikova 9.

Dauphines CHARLEROI (BEL) – Naturhouse Ciudad de LOGROÑO (ESP) 0-3 (16-25, 17-25, 19-25)
Top Scorer: Folgueira 12, Scacchi 8, Mlinar 7; Pejkovic 17, Daniella Pereira Felix 14, Fernanda Gritzbach 8.

AEL LIMASSOL (CYP) – Viteos NEUCHATEL Université (SUI) 0-3 (13-25, 15-25, 22-25)
Top Scorer: Magdic 7, Trivunovic 5, Jovanovic 5; Reesor 11, Troesch 8, Campbell 8.

LP KANGASALA (FIN) – SCC Palmberg SCHWERIN (GER) 0-3 (21-25, 16-25, 20-25)
Top Scorer: Nyukhalova 15, Segovia 13, Ohman 6; Gebhardt 18, Schoelzel 10, Souza Ziegler 9.

Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) – Asterix Avo BEVEREN (BEL) 2-3 (25-19, 13-25, 13-25, 25-19, 10-15)
Top Scorer: Rountree 17, Nemeth 14, Hardy 9, Kontoura 9; Herbots 22, Van Gestel 15, D’Hondt 11, Lemmens 9, Van Avermaet 9.

Olympiacos PIRAEUS (GRE)
– ÇANAKKALE Bldspor Kulübü (TUR) 3-2 (19-25, 25-17, 21-25, 25-14, 16-14)
Top Scorer: Hippe 21, Giota 16, Malasai 15, Lazarevic 9, Lamprousi 8; Kestirengoz 20, Jerkov 16, Matiasovska Kulan 15, Arici 13, Dal 10.

Kralovo Pole BRNO (CZE) – TJ OSTRAVA (CZE) 1-3 (25-12, 20-25, 19-25, 19-25)
Top Scorer: Merkova 15, Brown 12, Salanciova 11; Toufarova 17, Kojdova 15, Nachmilnerova 12.

Marina KAŠTELA (CRO) – Yenisei KRASNOYARSK (RUS) 0-3 (21-25, 18-25, 5-25)
Top Scorer: Vukic 11, Cvetnic 7, Uljevic 7; Kuznetsova 17, Osichkina 11, Harelik 11.


4th Final
Naturhouse Ciudad de LOGROÑO (ESP) vs. BURSA BBSK (TUR)
Viteos NEUCHATEL Université (SUI) vs. SCC Palmberg SCHWERIN (GER)
Asterix Avo BEVEREN (BEL) vs. Olympiacos PIRAEUS (GRE)
TJ OSTRAVA (CZE) vs. Yenisei KRASNOYARSK (RUS)

Similar threads

Social bookmarks