Participating teams:
KPS Chemik Police
Impel Wrocław
PGE Atom Trefl Sopot
Tauron Banimex MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała
Polski Cukier Muszynianka Muszyna
Budowlani Łódź
SK Bank Legionovia Legionowo
PGNiG Nafta Piła
AZS KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski
KS Pałac Bydgoszcz
Developres SkyRes Rzeszów
Poland - OrlenLiga 2014/2015
-
-
Chemik PoliceHead Coach:
Giuseppe CuccariniSetter:
Maja Ognjenovic
Agnieszka Rabka
Kinga Bąk(for training and first matches)Opposite:
Ana Bjelica
Izabela Kowalińska (also OH)Outside Hitter:
Anna Werblińska
Małgorzata Glinka-Mogentale (also OP)
Aleksandra Jagieło
Sanja Malagurski (also OP)Middle Blocker:
Stefana Veljkovic
Katarzyna Mróz
Katarzyna Gajgał-Anioł
Agnieszka Bednarek-KaszaLibero:
Mariola Zenik
Aleksandra KrzosPlayers Leaving:
Lucie Muhlsteinova ---> BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała
Kinga Bąk ---> ? (Cyprus)
Anna Grejman ---> Impel Wrocław
Joanna Mirek ---> retired
Justyna Raczyńska ---> PGNiG Nafta Piła
Dominika Sobolska ---> Tauron Banimex MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
Agata Sawicka ---> Impel Wrocław -
Impel WrocławHead Coach:
Tore AleksandersenSetter:
Denise Hanke
Jenna Hagglund
Magdalena GrykaOpposite:
Joanna Kaczor
Anita Kwiatkowska (also OH)Outside Hitter:
Katarzyna Mroczkowska (also OP, MB)
Anna Grejman (also OP)
Mira Topic (also L)
Hana Cutura (also OP)Middle Blocker:
Agnieszka Kąkolewska
Monika Ptak (Martałek)
Berit KauffeldtLibero:
Agata SawickaPlayers leaving:
Frauke Dirickx ---> Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza
Katarzyna Konieczna ---> Tauron Banimex MKS Dąborwa Górnicza
Maren Brinker ---> Metalleghe Sanitars Montichiari (Serie A1)
Ewelina Sieczka ---> Beef Master Budowlani Łódź
Bogumiła Pyziołek ---> maternity break
Makare Wilson ---> retired
Kristen Dozier
Dorota Medyńska ---> Beef Master Budowlani Łódź -
PGE Atom Trefl SopotHead Coach:
Lorenzo MicelliSetter:
Anna Kaczmar
Izabela BełcikOpposite:
Katarzyna Zaroślińska
Anna Miros (Podolec) (also OH)Outside Hitter:
Falyn Fonoimoana (also OP)
Charlotte Leys
Deja Mc Clendon
Klaudia Kaczorowska
Magdalena Damaske (also OP)Middle Blocker:
Maja Tokarska
Brittnee Cooper
Zuzanna Efimienko
Justyna ŁukasikLibero:
Agata Durajczyk
Klaudia KuligPlayers leaving:
Natalia Gajewska ---> Siódemka SK Bank Legionovia Legionowo (loan)
Bojana Radulovic
Judith Pietersen ---> Idmanocagi Trabzon (Turkey)
Jana Matiasovska-Aghayeva ---> Çanakkale Belediyespor (Turkey) (during season 2014/15)
Kimberly Hill ---> Igor Gorgonzola Novara (Serie A1)
Brizitka Molnar ---> Bohai Bank Tianjin (China)
Julia Shelukhina
Milena Rosner (during season 2014/15)
Mariola Zenik ---> KPS Chemik Police
Magdalena Kuziak ---> Silesia Volley Mysłowice (loan) -
Tauron Banimex Dąbrowa GórniczaHead Coach:
Juan Manuel SerramaleraSetter:
Özge Kırdar Çemberci
Natalia PiekarczykOpposite:
Katarzyna Konieczna (also OH)
Tamara Kaliszuk (also OH)
Marta Łukaszewska (also OH)Outside Hitter:
Gina Mancuso
Ekaterina Zakrevskaya
Joanna Staniucha-Szczurek (also OP)
Katarzyna Urban (also OP, L)Middle Blocker:
Eleonora Dziękiewicz
Aleksandra Liniarska
Dominika Sobolska
Bożena WylężekLibero:
Krystyna StraszPlayers leaving:
Anna Kaczmar ---> Atom Trefl Sopot
Marina Katic ---> Imoco Conegliano (Serie A1)
Katarzyna Zaroślińska ---> Atom Trefl Sopot
Natalia Guadalupe Brussa ---> Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (Serie A1)
Elżbieta Skowrońska ---> Canakkale Belediyesi Spor Kulubu (Turkey)
Wélissa de Souza Gonzaga (Sassá) ---> Banana Boat Praia Clube (Brazil)
Rachael Adams ---> Imoco Conegliano (Serie A1) -
BKS Aluprof Bielsko-BiałaHead Coach:
Leszek RusSetter:
Dorota Wilk
Lucie MuhlsteinovaOpposite:
Helena Horka (also OH)
Natalia Bamber-Laskowska (also OH, MB)Outside Hitter:
Heike Beier
Koleta Łyszkiewicz (also OP)
Natalia Strózik (also OP)
Elżbieta Klein
Karolina PiślaMiddle Blocker:
Małgorzata Lis
Aleksandra Trojan
Sylwia Pelc
Kornelia MoskwaLibero:
Mariola WojtowiczPlayers leaving:
Marta Szymańska ---> Zawisza Sulechów (1st League)
Karolina Ciaszkiewicz-Lach ---> Polski Cukier Muszynianka Fakro Bank BPS Muszyna
Monika Czypiruk-Solarewicz
Danijela Nikic
Joanna Prokop ---> Karpaty Krosno (1st League) -
Polski Cukier Muszynianka MuszynaHead Coach:
Bogdan SerwińskiSetter:
Danica Radenkovic
Gabriela JasińskaOpposite:
Katie Carter
Kinga Hatala (also OH)Outside Hitter:
Karolina Różycka
Natalia Kurnikowska (also OP)
Karolina Ciaszkiewicz-Lach
Ilona GierakMiddle Blocker:
Justyna Sosnowska
Sylwia Wojcieska
Ivana PlchotovaLibero:
Paulina Maj-ErwardtPlayers leaving:
Magdalena Mazurek
Marina Cvetanovic
Magdalena Piątek ---> Siódemka SK Bank Legionovia Legionowo
Emilia Mucha ---> Developres Rzeszów
Aleksandra Jagieło ---> KPS Chemik Police -
Budowlani ŁódźHead Coach:
Jacek Nawrocki (coordinator)/ Błażej KrzyształowiczSetter:
Magdalena Śliwa
Emilia KajzerOpposite:
Sanja Popovic (also OH)Outside Hitter:
Dorota Ściurka
Natalia Skrzypkowska (Nuszel)
Martyna Grajber (also L)
Ewelina SieczkaMiddle Blocker:
Gabriela Polańska (Wojtowicz)
Sylwia Pycia
Aleksandra Sikorska
Joanna PacakLibero:
Valerie Courtois
Dorota MedyńskaPlayers leaving:
Ewa Cabajewska ---> Sparta Warszawa (1st League)
Anita Kwiatkowska ---> Impel Wrocław
Tabitha Love ---> Azeryol Baku
Noris Leydis Acea Cabrera ---> Stod Volley (Norway)
Olga Trach ---> ASPTT Mulhouse (France)
Agata Durajczyk ---> Atom Trefl Sopot -
SK Bank Legionovia LegionowoHead Coach:
Ettore GuidettiSetter:
Marta Bechis
Natalia Gajewska (loan)Opposite:
Malwina Smarzek
Justyna AntosiewiczOutside Hitter:
Aleksandra Wójcik
Iga Chojnacka (also OP, MB)
Monika Bociek (also OP)
Daria PaszekMiddle Blocker:
Jaimie Thibeault
Katarzyna Połeć
Karolina Szymańska
Klaudia Alagierska
Jolanta Studzienna
Milena PaszyńskaLibero:
Katarzyna Wysocka
Krystyna PietraszkiewiczPlayers leaving:
Kinga Bąk ---> KPS Chemik Police ---> ? (Cyprus)
Olga Raonic
Magdalena Piątek ---> solved contract (during season 2014/15)
Berenika Tomsia ---> Metalleghe Sanitars Montichiari (Serie A1)
Marta Łukaszewska ---> Tauron Banimex MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
Anna Sołodkowicz ---> Zawisza Sulechów (1st League)
Anna Rybaczewski ---> retired
Tamara Rakic ---> Železničar Lajkovac (Serbia)
Katarzyna Jóźwicka ---> GH Leadernet Navarcable (Spain)
Lauren Barfield ---> Köpenicker SC Berlin (DVL Bundesliga)
Magdalena Saad ---> Wisła Warszawa (2nd League) -
PGNiG Nafta PiłaHead Coach:
Łukasz PrzybylakSetter:
Katarzyna Nadziałek
Klaudia Konieczna
Irina ArchangielskajaOpposite:
Magdalena Wawrzyniak
Joanna SobczakOutside Hitter:
Justyna Raczyńska
Natalia Krawulska (also OP)
Veronik Skorupka (also OP)Middle Blocker:
Marija Milovic
Caroline Jarmoc
Anna StencelLibero:
Olga PavliukovskayaPlayers leaving:
Emilia Kajzer ---> Beef Master Budowlani Łódź
Marzena Wilczyńska ---> SVS Post Schwechat (Austria) (during season 2014/15)
Joanna Kuligowska ---> KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski
Colleen Ward
Agata Babicz ---> maternity ?
Daira Paszek ---> Siódemka SK Bank Legionovia Legionowo
Faimie Rose Kingsley
Anna Kudakova (Nazarenko) ---> Volley 2002 Forli (Serie A1)
Magdalena Hawryła ---> Developres Rzeszów
Tricia Mayba
Marta Kuehn-Jarek -
AZS KSZO Ostrowiec ŚwiętokrzyskiHead Coach:
Dariusz ParkitnySetter:
Marta Wójcik
Ewelina TobiaszOpposite:
Katarzyna BrojekOutside Hitter:
Joanna Kuligowska (also L)
Barbara Bawoł
Klaudia Grzelak
Alicja Stefańska (also L)Middle Blocker:
Aneta Duda
Kamila Ganszczyk
Sophie GodfreyLibero:
Małgorzata Ścibisz
Dominika Nowakowska (also OH)Players leaving:
Natalia Piekarczyk ---> Tauron Banimex MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
Ralitsa Vasilieva ---> ? (Indonesia ?) (during season 2014/15)
Kinga Hatala ---> Polski Cukier Muszynianka Fakro Bank BPS Muszyna
Małgorzata Ślęzak ---> ŁKS Commercecon Łódź (1st League)
Dorota Dydak ---> study break
Magdalena Soter ---> Chemik Police II
Iwona Kosiorowska ---> retired -
That's it so far, we don't know anything official, though on siatka.org we've some added players for some teams. I'll update it as often as possible and if you know something, you can either send me PM (I should clear my box here ) or post it below.
There are 2 question marks in participating teams, because we'll have qualification tournament to Orlen Liga. Candidates are: KS Pałac Bydgoszcz, PWSZ Karpaty MOSiR KHS Krosno and KS Developers Rzeszów -
KS Pałac BydgoszczHead Coach:
Adam GrabowskiSetter:
Marta Biedziak
Paulina Bałdyga
Patrycja TomczykOpposite:
Zuzanna Czyżnielewska
Zuzanna Pieczka (also OH)Outside Hitter:
Patrycja Polak (also OP)
Kinga Dybek
Julia Twardowska
Weronika Fojucik (also OP, MB)Middle Blocker:
Natalia Misiuna (Zemtsova)
Małgorzata Skorupa
Małgorzata Śmieszek
Aleksandra JurkojćLibero:
Anna Korabiec
Pola Nowakowska (also OH)Players Leaving:
Yana Savochkina
Tamara Kaliszuk ---> Tauron Banimex MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
Paulina Głaz ---> Developres Rzeszów
Agata Karczmarzewska-Pura ---> Wisła Warszawa (2nd League)
Monika Naczk
Katarzyna Połeć ---> Siódemka SK Bank Legionovia Legionowo
Ewelina Janicka
Katarzyna Wysocka ---> Siódemka SK Bank Legionovia Legionowo -
Developres SkyRes RzeszówHead Coach:
Mariusz WiktorowiczSetter:
Adrianna Budzoń (Szady)
Karolina FilipowiczOpposite:
Paula Szeremeta (also OH)
Magdalena JagodzińskaOutside Hitter:
Emilia Mucha (also OP)
Magdalena Olszówka
Ewa Śliwińska (also OP)
Paulina Głaz (also OP)
Aleksandra Kazała
Kinga StroniasMiddle Blocker:
Magdalena Hawryła
Dominika Nowakowska
Katarzyna WarzochaLibero:
Lucyna Borek
Paulina FilipowiczPlayers Leaving:
Barbara Adamska
Gabriela Mazur ---> MUKS Sparta Warszawa (1st league)
Aleksandra Mich ---> Developres II
Małgorzata Barszcz ---> Polski Cukier Muszynianka Muszyna (Youth League team)
Elżbieta Wojtunik ---> Developres II
Izabela Cieśnik ---> MUKS Sparta Warszawa (1st League)
Anna Myjak
Paulina Peret ---> retired -
Thanks for add this everything
-
Schedule of qualification tournament
13.05 Pałac Bydgoszcz - Karpaty Krosno
14.05 Developers Rzeszów - Karpaty Krosno
15.05 Pałac Bydgoszcz - Developers RzeszówAt first tournament would take place from 16th to 18th May, host is Bydgoszcz. 2 best ranked teams will play in Orlen Liga 2014/2015
-
Because of limited budgets in clubs and high costs, it seems that Young League for Women may be not created at all
-
Qualification tournament for Orlen Liga:
13.05 Pałac Bydgoszcz - Karpaty Krosno 3-1 (25-18 19-25 25-20 25-20)Starting line-ups:
Pałac: Biedziak, Twardowska, Naczk, Kaliszuk, Karczmarzewska-Pura, Połeć, Wysocka (L)
Karpaty: Nadziałek, Brylińska, Duda, Słonecka, Mikołajewska, Wajda, Czekajska (L)I watched some points in last set and Pałac played with some substitutes: Biedziak, Fojucik (as OH), Naczk, Kaliszuk, Dybek, M.Skorupa, Wysocka (L), later appeared also Savochkina
-
If Karpaty lose tomorrow, then we'll get know rest teams in Orlen Liga - Pałac and Developers. If not, then we'll have to wait for match Pałac - Developers.
-
Qualification tournament for Orlen Liga:
14.05 PWSZ Karpaty MOSiR KHS Krosno - KS Developres Rzeszów 1-3 (25-22 14-25 17-25 14-25)Line-ups:
Karpaty: Duda, Brylińska, Słonecka, Mikołajewska, Warda, Nadziałek, Czekajska (L) and Grzegorczyk, Bałucka
Developres: Śliwińska, Szeremeta, Warzocha, Olszówka, K. Filipowicz, P. Filipowicz (L) and Adamska, Jagodzińska, SzadyLast match won't be important - Pałac kept place in Orlen Liga, while Developers advanced