You are not logged in.

Dear visitor, welcome to Inside VolleyCountry. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains in detail how this page works. To use all features of this page, you should consider registering. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,208

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

1

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:33pm

Poland - OrlenLiga 2016/17

Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 14 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jan 6th 2017, 8:55pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,208

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

2

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:39pm


Chemik Police

Head Coach:
Jakub Głuszak

Setter:
Joanna Wołosz
Izabela Bełcik

Opposite:
Katarzyna Zaroślińska
Madelayne Montaño

Outside Hitter:
Malwina Smarzek (also OP)
Anna Werblińska
Aleksandra Jagieło
Jelena Blagojevic
Magdalena Stysiak (also OP)

Middle Blocker:
Stefana Veljkovic
Agnieszka Bednarek-Kasza
Katarzyna Gajgał-Anioł
Nikola Abramajtys

Libero:
Mariola Zenik
Aleksandra Krzos

Players Leaving:
Izabela Kowalińska ---> ŁKS Łódź
Yonkaira Paola Isabel Peña
Helena Havelkova ---> Shagnhai (China)
Katarzyna Mróz ---> Developres Rzeszów
Paulina Maj-Erwardt ---> Budowlani Łódź
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 33 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Oct 11th 2016, 7:09pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,208

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

3

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:40pm


Atom Trefl Sopot

Head Coach:
Piotr Matela

Setter:
Natalia Gajewska
Dominika Mras

Opposite:
Karolina Goliat
Martyna Łukasik (also OH)

Outside Hitter:
Magdalena Damaske (also OP)
Beata Mielczarek
Daria Szczyrba
Monika Fedusio
Joanna Grzmocińska

Middle Blocker:
Justyna Łukasik
Alicja Wójcik
Karolina Bednarek
Małgorzata Skorupa

Libero:
Klaudia Kulig
Anna Bodasińska (also OH)

Players leaving:
Danica Radenkovic ---> Azerrail Baku (Azerbaijan)
Anna Kaczmar ---> Developres SkyRes Rzeszów
Katarzyna Zaroślińska ---> Chemik Police
Anna Miros ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
Ivana Djerisilo ---> CSM Targoviste (Romania)
Maret Balkestein-Grothues ---> Neruda Volley Bolzano (Serie A1)
Klaudia Kaczorowska ---> Developres SkyRes Rzeszów
Brittnee Cooper ---> Dresdner SC (DVL)
Zuzanna Efimienko-Młotkowska ---> Metalleghe Sanitars Montichiari (Serie A1)
Maja Tokarska ---> Hisamitsu Springs Kobe (V League)
Agata Witkowska (Durajczyk) ---> ŁKS Commercecon Łódź ---> Unedo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (Serie A1)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 31 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Nov 21st 2016, 6:59pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,208

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

4

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:43pm


Impel Wrocław

Head Coach:
Marek Solarewicz

Setter:
Micha Hancock
Adrianna Wysocka

Opposite:
Joanna Kaczor
Katarzyna Konieczna (also OH)

Outside Hitter:
Natalia Mędrzyk (Kurnikowska) (also OP)
Megan Courtney
Andrea Kossanyiova
Barbara Cembrzyńska (also OP)

Middle Blocker:
Agnieszka Kąkolewska
Monika Ptak
Izabela Bałucka

Libero:
Agata Sawicka
Maria Stenzel
Magda Stasiak

Players leaving:
Aleksanda Sikorska ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (during season 2016/17)
Milena Radecka
Magdalena Gryka ---> BKS Profi Credit Bielsko-Biała
Katarzyna Skowrońska-Dolata ---> Foppapedretti Bergamo (Serie A1)
Carolina Del Pilar Costagrande ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (Serie A1)
Kristin Hildebrand
Karolina Piśla ---> PTPS Piła
Aleksandra Sochacka ?
Lenka Dürr ---> Schweriner SC (DVL)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 33 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Mar 1st 2017, 3:50pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,208

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

5

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:45pm


Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza

Head Coach:
Magdalena Śliwa

Setter:
Yael Castiglione
Kathleen Weiss

Opposite:
Helena Horka (also OH)
Anna Miros (also OH)

Outside Hitter:
Noris Leydis Acea Cabrera (also OP)
Daria Paszek
Tamara Kaliszuk (also OP)
Marta Ciesiuewicz

Middle Blocker:
Aleksandra Sikorska (also OH)
Eleonora Dziękiewicz
Kamila Ganszczyk

Libero:
Izabela Lemańczyk (Śliwa)
Kinga Drabek

Players leaving:
Monika Smidova ---> solved contract (during season 2016/17)
Regan Hood-Scott ---> Jakarta Pertamina Energi (Indonesia) (during season 2016/17)
Dominika Sobolska ---> injury (during season 2016/17)
Nataila Piekarczyk ---> maternity break
Mischa Hancock ---> Impel Wrocław
Rebecca Pavan ---> Budowlani Toruń
Sanja Popovic ---> Neruda Volley Bolzano (Serie A1)
Joanna Staniucha-Szczurek ---> BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała
Karolina Różycka ---> maternity break ?
Katarzyna Urban
Deja Mc Clendon
Nadia Wydmańska
Izabela Bałucka ---> Impel Wrocław
Krystyna Strasz ---> ŁKS Łódź
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 41 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Mar 8th 2017, 4:05pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,208

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

6

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:47pm


Budowlani Łódź

Head Coach:
Błażej Krzyształowicz

Setter:
Pavla Vincurova
Ewelina Tobiasz

Opposites:
Kaja Grobelna
Monika Kutyła

Outside Hitter:
Heike Beier
Martyna Grajber (also OP, L)
Julia Twardowska (also OP)
Natalia Strózik

Middle Blocker:
Gabriela Polańska
Sylwia Pycia
Sylwia Pelc
Simona Dreczka
Anastasiya Shupeneva ?

Libero:
Paulina Maj-Erwardt

Players leaving:
Daiana Muresan
Ewelina Brzezińska ---> BKS Profi Credit Bielsko-Biała
Aleksandra Gromadowska ---> beach volleyball
Aleksandra Liniarska ---> retired ?
Julia Brzezińska ---> Karpaty Krosno (1st League)
Dorota Medyńska ---> Polski Cukier Muszynianka Enea Muszyna
Kinga Wysokińska ---> Proxima Kraków (1st League)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 25 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Dec 22nd 2016, 2:52pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,208

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

7

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:49pm


Polski Cukier Muszynianka Muszyna

Head Coach:
Ryszard Litwin

Setter:
Dorota Wilk
Aleksandra Pasznik
Agnieszka Rabka* (injured)

Opposite:
Magdalena Wawrzyniak
Koleta Łyszkiewicz (also OH)

Outside Hitter:
Anna Grejman
Marina Cvetanovic (also OP)
Natasha Cikriz (also OP)
Aleksandra Wójcik
Magdalena Szabo

Middle Blocker:
Maja Savic
Tanja Sredic
Justyna Sosnowska
Małgorzata Lis* (injured)

Libero:
Dorota Medyńska

Players leaving:
Julia Milovits ---> CSM Bucharest (Romania)
Karolina Szczygieł ---> Developres SkyRes Rzeszów
Adela Helic ---> Developres SkyRes Rzeszów
Kinga Hatala ---> Wisła Warszawa (1st League)
Natalia Mędrzyk (Kurnikowska) ---> Impel Wrocław
Natalia Skrzypkowska ---> BKS Profi Credit Bielsko-Biała
Karolina Ciaszkiewicz-Lach ---> Wisła Warszawa (1st League)
Sylwia Pelc ---> Budowlani Łódź
Aleksandra Krzos ---> Chemik Police
Izabela Śliwa ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 34 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Mar 9th 2017, 4:35pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,208

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

8

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:51pm


BKS Profi Credit Bielsko-Biała

Head Coach:
Tore Aleksandersen

Setter:
Magdalena Gryka
Erica Handley

Opposite:
Sona Mikyskova
Aleksandra Wańczyk

Outside Hitter:
Emilia Mucha
Joanna Staniucha-Szczurek
Ewelina Brzezińska
Natalia Skrzypkowska
Wiktoria Szumera

Middle Blocker:
Aleksandra Trojan
Kornelia Moskwa* (injured)
Jaroslava Pencova
Natalia Perlińska

Libero:
Mariola Wojtowicz
Aneta Wilczek

Players leaving:
Aleksandra Pasznik ---> Polski Cukier Muszynianka Muszyna (during season 2016/17)
Yael Castiglione ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
Helena Horka ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
Natalia Bamber-Laskowska
Koleta Łyszkiewicz ---> Polski Cukier Muszynianka Enea Muszyna
Natalia Strózik ---> Developres SkyRes Rzeszów ---> Budowlani Łódź
Nikola Radosova ---> CSM Bucharest (Romania)
Małgorzata Lis ---> Polski Cukier Muszynianka Muszyna
Beata Motyka
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 38 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Mar 9th 2017, 4:37pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,208

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

9

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:52pm


Enea PTPS Piła

Head Coach:
Jacek Pasiński

Setter:
Emilia Szubert
Sylwia Kucharska

Opposite:
Anita Kwiatkowska (also OH)
Żaneta Baran (also OH, MB)

Outside Hitter:
Agata Babicz (also L)
Karolina Piśla
Alexis Austin
Oliwia Urban
Adrianna Kukulska (also L)

Middle Blocker:
Alicia Ogoms
Beta Dumancic
Anna Stencel

Libero:
Alicja Markiewicz
Zuzanna Kucińska

Players leaving:
Dorota Wilk ---> Polski Cukier Muszynianka Muszyna
Klaudia Konieczna ---> Karpaty Krosno (1st League)
Joanna Sobczak ---> Wisła Warszawa (1st League)
Katarzyna Lewandowska
Keisha Leggs ---> Fenera Chieri (Serie A2)
Małgorzata Skorupa ---> Atom Trefl Sopot
Olga Pavliukovskaya ---> AZS KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 32 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jan 2nd 2017, 3:46pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,208

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

10

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:54pm


KS Pałac Bydgoszcz

Head Coach:
Adam Grabowski

Setter:
Paulina Bałdyga
Marlena Pleśnierowicz

Opposite:
Magda Jagodzińska (also OH)
Natalia Krawulska (also OH)

Outside Hitter:
Joanna Kuligowska
Weronika Fojucik (also OP, MB)
Ewelina Krzywicka
Jagoda Maternia (also OP)
Daria Dąbrowska

Middle Blocker:
Natalia Misiuna
Małgorzata Śmieszek
Marta Ziółkowska

Libero:
Pola Nowakowska (also OH)
Karolina Portalska

Players Leaving:
Zuzanna Czyżnielewska ---> AZS KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski
Dominika Minicz
Karolina Świderska ?
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 13 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Oct 7th 2016, 10:59am)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,208

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

11

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:55pm


Legionovia Legionowo

Head Coach:
Maciej Bartodziejski

Setter:
Alicja Grabka
Katarzyna Wawrzyniak

Opposite:
Monika Bociek (also OH)
Anna Bączyńska

Outside Hitter:
Klaudia Grzelak (also OP)
Agata Skiba
Ewelina Mikołajewska
Aleksandra Rasińska (also OP)
Barbara Zakościelna

Middle Blocker:
Iga Chojnacka (also OH, OP)
Katarzyna Połeć
Joanna Pacak
Klaudia Alagierska

Libero:
Adrianna Adamek
Anna Korabiec

Players leaving:
Natalia Gajewska ---> Atom Trefl Sopot
Emilia Szubert ---> PTPS Piła
Adrianna Wysocka ---> Impel Wrocław
Malwina Smarzek --> Chemik Police
Justyna Antosiewicz ---> Solna Wieliczka (1st League)
Daria Paszek ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
Aleksandra Wójcik ---> Polski Cukier Muszynianka Enea Muszyna
Katarzyna Jędrzejewska
Karolina Szymańska ---> Developres SkyRes Rzeszów
Milena Paszyńska
Krystyna Pietraszkiewicz
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 20 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Mar 8th 2017, 4:04pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,208

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

12

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:57pm


Developres SkyRes Rzeszów

Head Coach:
Lorenzo Micelli

Setter:
Anna Kaczmar
Karolina Szczygieł

Opposite:
Adela Helic
Patrycja Flakus

Outside Hitter:
Ewa Śliwińska (also OP)
Klaudia Kaczorowska
Kremena Kamenova (also OP)
Miroslava Paskova

Middle Blocker:
Katarzyna Mróz
Magdalena Hawryła
Katarzyna Żabińska (Warzocha)
Karolina Szymańska

Libero:
Lucyna Borek
Joanna Nickowska

Players Leaving:
Ewa Cabajewska
Vesela Boncheva ---> Salihli Belediyespor (Turkey)
Magda Jagodzińska ---> Pałac Bydgoszcz
Joanna Kapturska ---> AZS KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski
Aleksandra Wańczyk ---> BKS Profi Credit Bielsko-Biała
Agnieszka Cur ---> Karpaty Krosno (1st League)
Justyna Raczyńska ---> PSPS Chemik Police (1st League)
Agata Skiba ---> Legionovia Legionowo
Paulina Głaz ---> Karpaty Krosno (1st League)
Kinga Stronias ---> Karpaty Krosno (1st League)
Ana Otasevic
Dominika Nowakowska
Ewelina Janicka ---> Proxima Kraków (1st League)
Paulina Filipowicz ---> UKS Jedynka Tarnów (2nd League)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 32 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jan 25th 2017, 1:59pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,208

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

13

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 7:58pm


AZS KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski

Head Coach:
Dariusz Parkitny

Setter:
Ewelina Polak
Paulina Szpak

Opposite:
Joanna Kapturska (also OH)
Aleksadnra Jocic
Zuzanna Czyżnielewska* (injured)

Outside Hitter:
Dorota Ściurka
Roksana Brzóska
Katarzyna Szałankiewicz (Urban) (also L, OP)
Zuzanna Urbańska
Joanna Ciesielczyk

Middle Blocker:
Sava Thaka
Paulina Stroiwąs
Julia Piotrowska
Magdalena Soter

Libero:
Olga Pavliukovskaya
Kamila Colik

Players leaving:
Sandra Szczygioł ---> Joker Świecie (1st League)
Zuzanna Pieczka ---> Karpaty Krosno (1st League)
Delicia Pierre ---> during season 2016/17
Kinga Dybek ---> Joker Świecie (1st League)
Beata Meilczarek ---> Atom Trefl Sopot
Alicja Wójcik ---> Atom Trefl Sopot
Karolina Bednarek ---> Atom Trefl Sopot
Anna Korabiec ---> Legionovia Legionowo
Angelika Bulbak ---> Proxima Kraków (1st League)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 32 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jan 4th 2017, 5:09pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,208

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

14

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 8:01pm


ŁKS Commercecon Łódź

Head Coach:
Michal Masek

Setter:
Lucie Muhlsteinova
Gvanca Marqrashvili
Patrycja Tomczyk

Opposite:
Izabela Kowalińska
Agnieszka Wołoszyn
Weronika Gamała (also OH)

Outside Hitter:
Katarzyna Bryda (also OP)
Katarzyna Sielicka
Agata Oleksy
Gvanca Ulumbelashvili
Julita Rafałko

Middle Blocker:
Katarina Osadchuk
Tamara Susic
Alicja Leszek
Ewa Kwiatkowska

Libero:
Krystyna Strasz
Izabella Szyjka
Anna Pawłowska

Players Leaving:
Katarzyna Nadziałek ---> Wisła Warszawa (1st League)
Izabela Wasiak ---> AZS Politechnika Śląska Gliwice (1st League)
Karolina Sawaniewicz ---> AZS Politechnika Śląska Gliwice (1st League)
Agata Kucharczyk ---> PSPS Chemik Police (1st League)
Monika Smitalova ---> Sm'Aesch Pfeffingen (Switzerland)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 27 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jan 30th 2017, 2:02pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,208

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

15

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 8:01pm


Giacomini Budowlani Toruń

Head Coach:
Nicola Vettori

Setter:
Marta Wójcik
Gabriela Jasińska

Opposite:
Rebecca Pavan (also MB)
Ewa Bimkiewicz

Outside Hitter:
Marina Pavlova
Patrycja Polak (also OP)
Ilona Gierak
Marta Wiśniewska-Janik

Middle Blocker:
Sylwia Wojcieska
Ewelina Ryznar
Anna Lewandowska
Aleksandra Gancarz

Libero:
Morena Martinez Franchi
Agata Nowak

Players leaving:
Karolina Filipowicz
Aleksandra Stachowicz ---> AZS Politechnika Śląska Gliwice (1st League)
Aleksandra Gutkowska (Theis) ---> AZS Politechnika Śląska Gliwice (1st League)
Marta Łukaszewska ---> PSPS Chemik Police (1st League)
Marzena Kropidłowska (Wilczyńska) ---> Proxima Kraków (1st League)
Patrycja Wyrwa ---> Joker Świecie (1st League)
Jowita Jaroszewicz ---> Proxima Kraków (1st League)
Marta Siwka
Daria Bąkowska ---> AZS Politechnika Śląska Gliwice (1st League)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 28 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Sep 27th 2016, 7:53pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,208

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

16

Sunday, May 1st 2016, 8:04pm

That's it so far - not many news even confirmed, many rumours, so mostly line-ups from current end season are here...
If You know something - put confirmations here or in transfer thread and I'll try to update it soon ^^

League can be widened - ŁKS and Budowlani are in 1st League final so they're natural contenders. Wisła Warszawa was 3rd, so fulfilled requirement about being in Top 4 as finalist, but may not get a spot :whistle:
Last contender - Karpaty Krosno lost in Quarterfinal and is probably out of the picture.
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

hudymk

Intermediate

  • "hudymk" is male

Posts: 593

Favourite Team: Polish teams

Favourite Players: too many

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

17

Monday, May 2nd 2016, 1:16pm

Rumours:
Hancock (S) probably leaves Dąbrowa, direction: Germany (maybe Pavan too).
Strasz (L) leaves too.
They buy Śliwa (L) from Muszyna.
Probably Mancuso back to Dąbrowa...

Smarzek (OPP) probably to ATOM.

Phil

Professional

  • "Phil" is male

Posts: 1,157

Favourite Team: Atom Trefl - Azeryol - Vakıfbank - Modena - RC Cannes

Favourite Players: Chen Wan Ting, Nootsara Tomkom, Maja Ognjenović, Neslihan Demir, Samanta Fabris, Anna Werblińska, Erika Coimbra, Erika Araki, Piyanut Pannoy

  • Send private message

18

Monday, May 2nd 2016, 3:34pm

Heike Beier leaves Budowlani Łódź.

Really? Mancuso back to Dabrowa? :what:

7UP

Receiver

  • "7UP" is male

Posts: 461

Favourite Team: NT: Poland (Women)

Favourite Players: Gosia Glinka, Anna Werblińska

Location: Łódź

  • Send private message

19

Monday, May 2nd 2016, 3:56pm

Beier has offers from abroad and Poland. There is info that Sopot and Impel want her.

Mancuso? Someone in Dąrowa shoul;d get fired for this...

And Smarzek in ATOM is a world class joke, they can't waste another talent after Damaske. Even Muszyna is better for her.

Budowlani Lodz are looking for improvments in OP and libero position.

Workout

Beginner

  • "Workout" is female

Posts: 19

Favourite Team: Polish NT

Favourite Players:

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

20

Monday, May 2nd 2016, 5:56pm

I read some time ago that Mariola Wojtowicz is retiring after this season.

Dorota Medyńska is leaving Budowlani Łódź, but Grajber, Pycia, Polańska, Tobiasz, Gromadowska and Twardowska are staying.
http://sportowefakty.wp.pl/siatkowka/598394/marcin-chudzik-zbudowalismy-najmocniejszy-zespol-budowlanych-w-historii


In Rzeszów Głaz, Skiba and Nowakowska are leaving, Lucyna Borek is staying.


Besides, Natalia Gajewska may come back to Sopot cause she was loaned (?).

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "Workout" (May 2nd 2016, 6:21pm)


Similar threads

Social bookmarks