You are not logged in.

Dear visitor, welcome to Inside VolleyCountry. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains in detail how this page works. To use all features of this page, you should consider registering. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,341

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

1

Saturday, July 1st 2017, 2:43pm

Russia - Superliga 2017/18

Participating teams

Dinamo Moscow - Champions League 2017/2018
Dinamo Kazan - Champions League 2016/2017
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk - Champions League 2016/2017

Uralochka Ekaterinburg - CEV Cup 2016/2017
Dinamo Krasnodar - Challenge Cup 2016/2017
Zarechie Odintsovo
Yuzno Sakhalin
Proton Saratov
Leningrad Saint Petersburg
Dinamo Metar Chelyabinsk

This post has been edited 2 times, last edit by "Emil" (Jul 19th 2017, 8:01pm)


Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,341

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

2

Saturday, July 1st 2017, 2:49pm

Dinamo Moscow

Coach:
Zoran Terzic

Setter:
Vera Vetrova
Ekaterina Pankova
Marina Babeshina

Opposite:
Nataliya Goncharova
Daria Stolyarova

Outside Hitter:
Yana Shcherban
Natalia Krotkova
Anna Makarova

Middle Blocker:
Yulia Morozova
Elena Gendel
Irina Fetisova
Ekaterina Lyubushkina

Libero:
Ekaterina Raevskaya
Daria Talysheva

This post has been edited 2 times, last edit by "Emil" (Jul 2nd 2017, 11:14am)


Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,341

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

3

Saturday, July 1st 2017, 2:53pm

Dinamo Kazan

Coach :
Rishat Gilyazutdinov

Setter:
Evgeniya Startseva
Irina Filishtinskaya
Tatiana Romanova

Opposite:
Daria Malygina

Outside Hitter:
Elitsa Vasileva
Irina Voronkova
Nataliya Mammadova
Anna Kotikova

Middle Blocker:
Irina Koroleva
Anastasia Samoylenko
Marina Maryuhnich

Libero:
Elena Ezhova
Ekaterina Ulanova

This post has been edited 5 times, last edit by "Emil" (Jul 13th 2017, 1:25pm)


Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,341

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

4

Saturday, July 1st 2017, 2:58pm

Yenisey Krasnoyarsk

Coach :
Sergey Golotov

Setter:
Olga Efimova
Alexandra Peretyatko

Opposite:
Natalia Malykh

Outside Hitter:
Maria Frolova
Evgeniya Shcheglova
Ksenia Bondar

Middle Blocker:
Ekaterina Efimova
Yana Manziuk

Libero:
Svetlana Krychkova
Evgeniya Kondrashkina

This post has been edited 3 times, last edit by "Emil" (Yesterday, 2:30pm)


Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,341

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

5

Saturday, July 1st 2017, 3:04pm

Uralochka Ekaterinburg

Coach:

Setter:
Ekaterina Rusakova

Opposite:
Mariya Khaletskaya
Hanna Klimets
Anastasia Garelik

Outside Hitter:
Ksenia Parubets

Middle Blocker:
Elena Irisova
Ekaterina Enina

Libero:
Ekaterina Romanova

This post has been edited 3 times, last edit by "Emil" (Jul 20th 2017, 1:14pm)


Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,341

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

6

Saturday, July 1st 2017, 3:19pm

Dinamo Krasnodar

Coach:

Setter:

Opposite:
Anna Lazareva

Outside Hitter:
Angelina Sperskayte

Middle Blocker:
Maria Perepelkina
Yulia Podskalnaya

Libero:
Ekaterina Tretykova

This post has been edited 2 times, last edit by "Emil" (Jul 19th 2017, 7:43pm)


Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,341

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

7

Saturday, July 1st 2017, 3:21pm

Zarechie Odintsovo

Coach:

Setter:

Opposite:

Outside Hitter:

Middle Blocker:

Libero:

Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,341

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

8

Saturday, July 1st 2017, 3:21pm

Yuzno Sakhalin

Coach:

Setter:

Opposite:

Outside Hitter:
Olesya Sharavskaya

Middle Blocker:
Daria Ionova

Libero:
Margarita Panicheva

This post has been edited 3 times, last edit by "Emil" (Today, 9:18am)


Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,341

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

9

Saturday, July 1st 2017, 3:23pm

Proton Saratov

Coach:

Setter:
Anna Matienko

Opposite:

Outside Hitter:
Alexandra Pasynkova
Anastasia Bavykina

Middle Blocker:
Irina Malkova
Ekaterina Orlova

Libero:
Alla Galkina
Kristina Tolstukhina

This post has been edited 6 times, last edit by "Emil" (Today, 9:17am)


Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,341

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

10

Saturday, July 1st 2017, 3:25pm

Leningrad Saint Petersburg

Coach:

Setter:

Opposite:

Outside Hitter:

Middle Blocker:

Libero:

Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,341

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

11

Saturday, July 1st 2017, 3:33pm

Dinamo Metar Chelyabinsk

Coach:

Setter:

Opposite:

Outside Hitter:

Middle Blocker:

Libero:

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "Emil" (Jul 19th 2017, 8:02pm)


StefanS

Professional

  • "StefanS" is male

Posts: 710

About me: Team Europa member of Allianz MTV Stuttgart

Favourite Team: Allianz MTV Stuttgart

Location: Stuttgart

  • Send private message

12

Tuesday, July 18th 2017, 6:39am

Opposite Anna Lazareva and setter Angelina Sperskayte to Dynamo Krasnodar (WoV).

StefanS

Professional

  • "StefanS" is male

Posts: 710

About me: Team Europa member of Allianz MTV Stuttgart

Favourite Team: Allianz MTV Stuttgart

Location: Stuttgart

  • Send private message

13

Tuesday, July 18th 2017, 6:45am

Anna Matienko (setter) and Aleksandra Pasynkova (outside hitter/receiver) to Proton.

14

Tuesday, July 18th 2017, 9:46am

Opposite Anna Lazareva and setter Angelina Sperskayte to Dynamo Krasnodar (WoV).

Sperskayte is OH, playing Libero in the NT at the moment.

Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,341

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

15

Wednesday, July 19th 2017, 8:00pm

VFV published "Regulations on the Russian Volleyball Championship in 2018 on volleyball among women's teams."

Its main provisions are:

Super League (10 teams): Dynamo (Moscow), Dynamo Kazan (Kazan), Yenisei (Krasnoyarsk), Uralochka-NTMK (Sverdlovsk region), Dynamo (Krasnodar), Zarechye- Odintsovo (Moscow Region), Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk), Proton (Saratov Region), Leningradka (St. Petersburg), Dynamo-Metar (Chelyabinsk).
- The preliminary stage (October 11, 2017 - February 11, 2018 ) in two rounds of 18 rounds (18 games) "each with each" at home and on the road.
- The teams that took 1-8 places, go to the quarter finals of the playoffs.
- The playoffs are played: 1/4 finals (February 17 - March 3), 1/2 finals (March 10 - 17), finals (April 17-22). At all stages of the playoff teams play a series of 3 meetings to 2 wins.
- Teams losing in 1/4 finals, play 5-8 places (in two rounds 2 rounds, March 15-18, April 2-5). Points scored by teams earlier are not taken into account.
- No one leaves the Superleague, play-off games are not provided.

So now It's official that Dinamo Metar Chelyabinsk staying in the Superleague 2017-2018.

Similar threads

Social bookmarks