You are not logged in.

Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,526

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

1

Saturday, July 1st 2017, 2:43pm

Russia - Superliga 2017/18

Participating teams

Dinamo Moscow - Champions League 2017/2018
Dinamo Kazan - Champions League 2016/2017
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk - Champions League 2016/2017

Uralochka Ekaterinburg - CEV Cup 2016/2017
Dinamo Krasnodar - Challenge Cup 2016/2017
Zarechie Odintsovo
Yuzno Sakhalin
Proton Saratov
Leningrad Saint Petersburg
Dinamo Metar Chelyabinsk

This post has been edited 2 times, last edit by "Emil" (Jul 19th 2017, 8:01pm)


Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,526

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

2

Saturday, July 1st 2017, 2:49pm

Dinamo Moscow

Coach:
Zoran Terzic

Setter:
Vera Vetrova
Ekaterina Pankova
Marina Babeshina

Opposite:
Nataliya Goncharova
Daria Stolyarova

Outside Hitter:
Yana Shcherban
Natalia Krotkova
Anna Makarova

Middle Blocker:
Yulia Morozova
Elena Gendel
Irina Fetisova
Ekaterina Lyubushkina

Libero:
Ekaterina Raevskaya
Daria Talysheva

This post has been edited 2 times, last edit by "Emil" (Jul 2nd 2017, 11:14am)


Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,526

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

3

Saturday, July 1st 2017, 2:53pm

Dinamo Kazan

Coach :
Rishat Gilyazutdinov

Setter:
Evgeniya Startseva
Irina Filishtinskaya
Tatiana Romanova

Opposite:
Daria Malygina

Outside Hitter:
Elitsa Vasileva
Irina Voronkova
Nataliya Mammadova
Anna Kotikova

Middle Blocker:
Irina Koroleva
Anastasia Samoylenko
Marina Maryuhnich

Libero:
Elena Ezhova
Ekaterina Ulanova

This post has been edited 5 times, last edit by "Emil" (Jul 13th 2017, 1:25pm)


Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,526

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

4

Saturday, July 1st 2017, 2:58pm

Yenisey Krasnoyarsk

Coach :
Sergey Golotov

Setter:
Olga Efimova
Alexandra Peretyatko

Opposite:
Natalia Malykh

Outside Hitter:
Maria Frolova
Evgeniya Shcheglova
Ksenia Bondar

Middle Blocker:
Ekaterina Efimova
Yana Manziuk

Libero:
Svetlana Krychkova
Evgeniya Kondrashkina

This post has been edited 3 times, last edit by "Emil" (Jul 22nd 2017, 2:30pm)


Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,526

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

5

Saturday, July 1st 2017, 3:04pm

Uralochka Ekaterinburg

Coach:

Setter:
Ekaterina Rusakova

Opposite:
Mariya Khaletskaya
Hanna Klimets
Anastasia Garelik

Outside Hitter:
Ksenia Parubets

Middle Blocker:
Elena Irisova
Ekaterina Enina

Libero:
Ekaterina Romanova

This post has been edited 3 times, last edit by "Emil" (Jul 20th 2017, 1:14pm)


Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,526

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

6

Saturday, July 1st 2017, 3:19pm

Dinamo Krasnodar

Coach:

Setter:

Opposite:
Anna Lazareva
Irina Smirnova

Outside Hitter:
Angelina Sperskayte

Middle Blocker:
Maria Perepelkina
Yulia Podskalnaya

Libero:
Ekaterina Tretykova

This post has been edited 4 times, last edit by "Emil" (Aug 10th 2017, 1:27pm)


Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,526

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

7

Saturday, July 1st 2017, 3:21pm

Zarechie Odintsovo

Coach:

Setter:

Opposite:

Outside Hitter:

Middle Blocker:

Libero:

Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,526

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

8

Saturday, July 1st 2017, 3:21pm

Yuzno Sakhalin

Coach:

Setter:

Opposite:

Outside Hitter:
Olesya Sharavskaya

Middle Blocker:
Daria Ionova

Libero:
Margarita Panicheva

This post has been edited 3 times, last edit by "Emil" (Jul 23rd 2017, 9:18am)


Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,526

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

9

Saturday, July 1st 2017, 3:23pm

Proton Saratov

Coach:

Setter:
Anna Matienko

Opposite:

Outside Hitter:
Alexandra Pasynkova
Anastasia Bavykina

Middle Blocker:
Irina Malkova
Ekaterina Orlova

Libero:
Alla Galkina
Kristina Tolstukhina

This post has been edited 6 times, last edit by "Emil" (Jul 23rd 2017, 9:17am)


Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,526

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

10

Saturday, July 1st 2017, 3:25pm

Leningrad Saint Petersburg

Coach:

Setter:

Opposite:

Outside Hitter:

Middle Blocker:

Libero:

Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,526

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

11

Saturday, July 1st 2017, 3:33pm

Dinamo Metar Chelyabinsk

Coach:

Setter:

Opposite:

Outside Hitter:

Middle Blocker:

Libero:

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "Emil" (Jul 19th 2017, 8:02pm)


StefanS

Professional

  • "StefanS" is male

Posts: 816

About me: Team Europa member of Allianz MTV Stuttgart

Favourite Team: Allianz MTV Stuttgart

Location: Stuttgart

  • Send private message

12

Tuesday, July 18th 2017, 6:39am

Opposite Anna Lazareva and setter Angelina Sperskayte to Dynamo Krasnodar (WoV).

StefanS

Professional

  • "StefanS" is male

Posts: 816

About me: Team Europa member of Allianz MTV Stuttgart

Favourite Team: Allianz MTV Stuttgart

Location: Stuttgart

  • Send private message

13

Tuesday, July 18th 2017, 6:45am

Anna Matienko (setter) and Aleksandra Pasynkova (outside hitter/receiver) to Proton.

14

Tuesday, July 18th 2017, 9:46am

Opposite Anna Lazareva and setter Angelina Sperskayte to Dynamo Krasnodar (WoV).

Sperskayte is OH, playing Libero in the NT at the moment.

Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,526

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Haak, Robinson, Dürr, Goncharova, Courtois, Meijners, Orthmann, Hanke, Dijkema, ter Horst, Jorna, Kingdon, Fetisova, Havelkova, Lippmann, Stevanovic

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

15

Wednesday, July 19th 2017, 8:00pm

VFV published "Regulations on the Russian Volleyball Championship in 2018 on volleyball among women's teams."

Its main provisions are:

Super League (10 teams): Dynamo (Moscow), Dynamo Kazan (Kazan), Yenisei (Krasnoyarsk), Uralochka-NTMK (Sverdlovsk region), Dynamo (Krasnodar), Zarechye- Odintsovo (Moscow Region), Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk), Proton (Saratov Region), Leningradka (St. Petersburg), Dynamo-Metar (Chelyabinsk).
- The preliminary stage (October 11, 2017 - February 11, 2018 ) in two rounds of 18 rounds (18 games) "each with each" at home and on the road.
- The teams that took 1-8 places, go to the quarter finals of the playoffs.
- The playoffs are played: 1/4 finals (February 17 - March 3), 1/2 finals (March 10 - 17), finals (April 17-22). At all stages of the playoff teams play a series of 3 meetings to 2 wins.
- Teams losing in 1/4 finals, play 5-8 places (in two rounds 2 rounds, March 15-18, April 2-5). Points scored by teams earlier are not taken into account.
- No one leaves the Superleague, play-off games are not provided.

So now It's official that Dinamo Metar Chelyabinsk staying in the Superleague 2017-2018.

16

Thursday, August 3rd 2017, 4:02pm

According to russiavolley.com the finals for first and third place will be played best of five.

http://www.russiavolley.com/10792/russia…s-super-league/

hakin12

Trainee

Posts: 71

Location: Scandinavia

  • Send private message

17

Tuesday, October 10th 2017, 8:26pm

Roster for Zarechiye Odintsovo

I could honestly hardly recognize any of the players at all in this roster except for the older one of the Goncharova-sisters. What do you think about the quality of it, could they be a decent force to be reckoned with? I see almost all of them are very young, born 1995 or later, with only a couple of exceptions, which I presume to a great degree consists of players from the highly successful russian U20-team, which grabbed the second spot in the WJCH this summer.

Anna Melnikova (MB)

Valeria Goncharova (MB)

Olga Bogdanova (OH/OPP)

Kristina Kurnosova (Libero)

Alexandra Oganezova (Libero)

Ekaterina Lazareva (Setter)

Victoria Russu (OH/OPP)

Daria Ryseva (Setter)

Elizaveta Kotova (Blocker)

Maria Vorobyeva (OH/OPP)

Olesya Ivanova (OH/OPP)

Oksana Yakushina (OH/OPP)

Tatiana Yurinskaya (OH/OPP)

18

Wednesday, October 11th 2017, 1:38am

The season starts today and Laola will be streaming live.

http://www.laola1.tv/en-int/live-schedule

StefanS

Professional

  • "StefanS" is male

Posts: 816

About me: Team Europa member of Allianz MTV Stuttgart

Favourite Team: Allianz MTV Stuttgart

Location: Stuttgart

  • Send private message

19

Wednesday, October 11th 2017, 9:58pm

While four matches were as boring as expected (clear 3 sets to 0 sweeps of Moscow against Chelyabinsk, Kazan against St.Petersburg, Krasnoyarsk against Proton and Ekaterinburg against Sachalinsk) the match of Krasnodar against Odinzovo went into tie-break, which was won by the guests from Moscow region. Because Krasnodar had a major change of its roster (about 1 player stayed there), this is not conclusive yet regarding Odinzovo of course.

20

Wednesday, October 11th 2017, 10:39pm

Is there a link to league stats?

Similar threads

Social bookmarks