You are not logged in.

21

Tuesday, August 22nd 2017, 6:44pm

do you have stats for today's games?

tomen

Professional

  • "tomen" is male
  • "tomen" started this thread

Posts: 1,620

Favourite Team: Chinese NT (W/M) Russian NT (M/W) Italian NT (W/M) Polish NT (M/W)

Favourite Players: Manon Flier, Zhu Ting, Jiang Chuan

Location: Shanghai, China

  • Send private message

22

Wednesday, August 23rd 2017, 3:43pm

do you have stats for today's games?

In theory, there are no official stacs in the matches of 13th Chinese National Games.
However, many Chinese fans gave their own stacs from themselves.
In the first day, Zheng Yi-xin as a MB got 33 points though Fujian lost to Tianjin. She was the best scorer on Day 1.
:thumbsup:
My favourite roster of Chinese
male NT:
S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
L - Ren Qi

female NT:
S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
L - Lin Li

My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

tomen

Professional

  • "tomen" is male
  • "tomen" started this thread

Posts: 1,620

Favourite Team: Chinese NT (W/M) Russian NT (M/W) Italian NT (W/M) Polish NT (M/W)

Favourite Players: Manon Flier, Zhu Ting, Jiang Chuan

Location: Shanghai, China

  • Send private message

23

Wednesday, August 23rd 2017, 3:53pm

Results of the senior event

Day 1: http://www.volleychina.org/nw/2017/0823/3574.html
Day 2: http://www.volleychina.org/nw/2017/0824/3577.html
Day 3: http://www.volleychina.org/nw/2017/0824/3580.html
Qualifinals:
Semifinals:
Finals:

Pool A:
Jiangsu 3-2 Zhejiang Fujian 2-3 Tianjin
Jiangsu 3-0 Fujian Zhejiang 3-0 Tianjin
Jiangsu 3-0 Tianjin Zhejiang 3-0 Fujian

Pool B:
Beijing 3-1 Shandong Liaoning 3-1 Shanghai
Beijing 0-3 Liaoning Shandong 2-3 Shanghai
Beijing 3-2 Shanghai Shandong 2-3 Liaoning
My favourite roster of Chinese
male NT:
S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
L - Ren Qi

female NT:
S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
L - Lin Li

My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "tomen" (Aug 25th 2017, 4:53pm)


24

Wednesday, August 23rd 2017, 8:52pm

This channel on youtube is uploading the games


25

Wednesday, August 23rd 2017, 11:01pm

Zheng Yixin :wavy:

tomen

Professional

  • "tomen" is male
  • "tomen" started this thread

Posts: 1,620

Favourite Team: Chinese NT (W/M) Russian NT (M/W) Italian NT (W/M) Polish NT (M/W)

Favourite Players: Manon Flier, Zhu Ting, Jiang Chuan

Location: Shanghai, China

  • Send private message

26

Friday, August 25th 2017, 5:01pm

The live streams of Qualifinals [UTC+8, Oct.26]

CCTV5: http://tv.cctv.com/live/cctv5/
http://www.tiantianzhibo.com/channel/cctv5.html
CCTV5+: http://tv.cctv.com/live/cctv5plus/
http://www.tiantianzhibo.com/channel/cctv5plus.html
the second website is ready for avoiding the problem of the copyright

13:00 Zhejiang 1 - 3 Shanghai [25-23,15-25,23-25,22-25] CCTV5+
later than 15:00 Jiangsu 3 - 2 Shandong CCTV5 [25-21,26-28,25-19,25-27,15-9]
later than 17:00 Fujian 0 - 3 Liaoning CCTV5+
later than 19:00 Tianjin 1 - 3 Beijing CCTV5 [16-25,19-25,25-21,22-25]
My favourite roster of Chinese
male NT:
S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
L - Ren Qi

female NT:
S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
L - Lin Li

My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

This post has been edited 10 times, last edit by "tomen" (Aug 26th 2017, 3:41pm)


tomen

Professional

  • "tomen" is male
  • "tomen" started this thread

Posts: 1,620

Favourite Team: Chinese NT (W/M) Russian NT (M/W) Italian NT (W/M) Polish NT (M/W)

Favourite Players: Manon Flier, Zhu Ting, Jiang Chuan

Location: Shanghai, China

  • Send private message

27

Saturday, August 26th 2017, 3:42pm

Semifinals:
later than 17:00 Liaoning 1 - 3 Shanghai CCTV5+
later than 19:00 Jiangsu 3 - 1 Beijing CCTV5+

Finals:
19:00 Jiangsu 3-0 Shanghai

Congratulations to Jiangsu!
My favourite roster of Chinese
male NT:
S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
L - Ren Qi

female NT:
S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
L - Lin Li

My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

This post has been edited 2 times, last edit by "tomen" (Aug 28th 2017, 3:10pm)


tomen

Professional

  • "tomen" is male
  • "tomen" started this thread

Posts: 1,620

Favourite Team: Chinese NT (W/M) Russian NT (M/W) Italian NT (W/M) Polish NT (M/W)

Favourite Players: Manon Flier, Zhu Ting, Jiang Chuan

Location: Shanghai, China

  • Send private message

28

Tuesday, August 29th 2017, 3:07pm

The photo of the champion team of the senior event and the officials including Ary Gra├ža

The photo is from Hui Ruo-qi's weibo (micro blog).
tomen has attached the following image:
  • 795fb051f81986183005e94e40ed2e738ad4e67a.jpg
My favourite roster of Chinese
male NT:
S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
L - Ren Qi

female NT:
S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
L - Lin Li

My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

tomen

Professional

  • "tomen" is male
  • "tomen" started this thread

Posts: 1,620

Favourite Team: Chinese NT (W/M) Russian NT (M/W) Italian NT (W/M) Polish NT (M/W)

Favourite Players: Manon Flier, Zhu Ting, Jiang Chuan

Location: Shanghai, China

  • Send private message

29

Friday, September 1st 2017, 5:40pm

the rosters of the junior [U22] event of 13th Chinese National Games (not full)

Tianjin:
S - Meng Dou, Li Xue-yin
OP - Wang Yi-zhu, Yang Yi
OH - Li Ying-ying, Han Yue, Chen Bo-ya
MB - Wang Yuan-yuan, Yuan Yu-mo
L - Meng Zi-xuan

Jiangsu:
S - Rong Wan-qian-bai, Sun Yan
OP - Wu Han (also OH), Ni Fei-fan (also L)
OH - Yang Wen-jin, Xu Lu-yao
MB - Xie Xing, Zhou xin-yi
L - Zang Qian-qian

Shandong:
S - Mei Xiao-han, Cai Ya-qian
OP - Qian Jing-wen, Sun Jie
OH - Du Qing-qing
MB - Yang Han-yu, Zhang Qian, Cao Ting-ting
L - Song Xin-yu

Shanghai:
S - Xu Xiao-ting, Chen Fang-lin
OP - Ju Wan-rong
OH - Zhong Hui
MB - Zhang Yu-qian
L - Huang Jia-yi

Liaoning:
S - Sun Hai-ping
OP - Shi Bing-tong
OH -
MB - Hu Ming-yuan, You Jia-qi
L - Xu Ya-nan (B)

Zhejiang:
S -
OP -
OH -
MB -
L - Fang Jing

Hebei:

Bayi:
S - Wu Xue
OP - Liu Tao-xiao-yu
OH - Shi Pei-xin, Ou-yang Qian-qian
MB - Gao Yi, Tian Yue
L -
My favourite roster of Chinese
male NT:
S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
L - Ren Qi

female NT:
S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
L - Lin Li

My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

This post has been edited 4 times, last edit by "tomen" (Sep 3rd 2017, 12:05pm)


tomen

Professional

  • "tomen" is male
  • "tomen" started this thread

Posts: 1,620

Favourite Team: Chinese NT (W/M) Russian NT (M/W) Italian NT (W/M) Polish NT (M/W)

Favourite Players: Manon Flier, Zhu Ting, Jiang Chuan

Location: Shanghai, China

  • Send private message

30

Sunday, September 3rd 2017, 11:59am

The news of the junior event:

Round 1: http://www.volleychina.org/nw/2017/0903/3602.html
Round 2: http://www.volleychina.org/nw/2017/0903/3604.html
Round 3: http://www.volleychina.org/nw/2017/0904/3607.html
Qualifinals:
Semifinals:
Finals:

The setters is the most important to watch - Rong Wan-qian-bai (Jiangsu), Sun Hai-ping (Liaoning), Cai Ya-qian (Shandong), Xu Xiao-ting (Shanghai).

PS: Qian Jing-wen is the substitute OP of Team Shandong Junior ... Oh, my god ... Sun Jie is the main OP ...

Qualifinals: Liaoning 3-0 Shanghai, Shandong 3-1 Zhejiang, Jiangsu 3-1 Bayi, Tianjin 3-0 Hebei
Semifinals: Liaoning 3-0 Jiangsu, Shandong 0-3 Tianjin
Finals: Liaoning 1-3 Tianjin (Sun Hai-ping vs Meng Dou, Hu Ming-yuan vs Wang Yuan-yuan and Shi Bing-tong vs Li Ying-ying)

According to fans' stacs, Li Ying-ying got 37 points in the finals.
My favourite roster of Chinese
male NT:
S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
L - Ren Qi

female NT:
S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
L - Lin Li

My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

This post has been edited 6 times, last edit by "tomen" (Sep 8th 2017, 4:40pm)


Social bookmarks