You are not logged in.

Dear visitor, welcome to Inside VolleyCountry. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains in detail how this page works. To use all features of this page, you should consider registering. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

guilhermessartor

Intermediate

  • "guilhermessartor" is male
  • "guilhermessartor" started this thread

Posts: 220

Favourite Team: CAMPONESA/Minas; VBC Pomì Casalmaggiore; Dínamo Kazan; Fenerbahçe; Brazil NT.

Favourite Players: Tandara (OH/OPP), Rosamaria (OPP/OH), Kristin Hildebrand (OH), Elitsa Vasileva (OH), Anastasia Guerra (OH), Sarah Pavan (OPP), Jaqueline (OH), Katarzyna Skowronska (OPP), Piccinini (OH), Paula Pequeno (OH).

Location: Florianópolis, Brazil

  • Send private message

1

Saturday, May 20th 2017, 12:19am

Brazilian League 2017/2018

SESC - RIO DE JANEIRO (RJ)

Setters:
Roberta
Carol Leite
Mikaella

Opposites:
Monique Pavão
Natiele Gonçalves

Outside Hitters:
Gabriela Guimarães "Gabi"
Gabriella Guimarães "Gabiru"
Yonkaira Peña Isabel
Drussyla
Kasiely

Middle Blockers:
Juciely
Mayhara
Vivian
Linda Jéssica

Liberos:
Fabi
Vitória Trindade

Head Coach:
Bernardo Rezende

This post has been edited 7 times, last edit by "guilhermessartor" (Nov 2nd 2017, 2:43am)


guilhermessartor

Intermediate

  • "guilhermessartor" is male
  • "guilhermessartor" started this thread

Posts: 220

Favourite Team: CAMPONESA/Minas; VBC Pomì Casalmaggiore; Dínamo Kazan; Fenerbahçe; Brazil NT.

Favourite Players: Tandara (OH/OPP), Rosamaria (OPP/OH), Kristin Hildebrand (OH), Elitsa Vasileva (OH), Anastasia Guerra (OH), Sarah Pavan (OPP), Jaqueline (OH), Katarzyna Skowronska (OPP), Piccinini (OH), Paula Pequeno (OH).

Location: Florianópolis, Brazil

  • Send private message

2

Saturday, May 20th 2017, 12:29am

NESTLÉ/OSASCO (SP)

Setters:
Fabíola
Carol Albuquerque
Zeni

Opposites:
Paula Borgo
Lorenne Teixeira

Outside Hitters:
Tandara Caixeta
Angela Leyva
Mari Paraíba
Bruna Neri

Middle Blockers:
Nadja Ninkovic
Ana Beatriz "Bia"
Nati Martins
Ju Mello

Liberos:
Tássia
Kika

Head Coach:
Luizomar de Moura

This post has been edited 12 times, last edit by "guilhermessartor" (Oct 29th 2017, 9:34pm)


guilhermessartor

Intermediate

  • "guilhermessartor" is male
  • "guilhermessartor" started this thread

Posts: 220

Favourite Team: CAMPONESA/Minas; VBC Pomì Casalmaggiore; Dínamo Kazan; Fenerbahçe; Brazil NT.

Favourite Players: Tandara (OH/OPP), Rosamaria (OPP/OH), Kristin Hildebrand (OH), Elitsa Vasileva (OH), Anastasia Guerra (OH), Sarah Pavan (OPP), Jaqueline (OH), Katarzyna Skowronska (OPP), Piccinini (OH), Paula Pequeno (OH).

Location: Florianópolis, Brazil

  • Send private message

3

Saturday, May 20th 2017, 12:34am

DENTIL/PRAIA CLUBE (MG)

Setters:
Claudinha
Ananda

Opposites:
Nicole Fawcett
Andréia Laurence

Outside Hitters:
Fernanda Garay
Amanda Francisco
Ellen Braga
Carla

Middle Blockers:
Walewska Oliveira
Fabiana Claudino
Natasha

Liberos:
Suelen
Laís

Head Coach:
Paulo Coco

This post has been edited 3 times, last edit by "guilhermessartor" (Jun 6th 2017, 2:45pm)


guilhermessartor

Intermediate

  • "guilhermessartor" is male
  • "guilhermessartor" started this thread

Posts: 220

Favourite Team: CAMPONESA/Minas; VBC Pomì Casalmaggiore; Dínamo Kazan; Fenerbahçe; Brazil NT.

Favourite Players: Tandara (OH/OPP), Rosamaria (OPP/OH), Kristin Hildebrand (OH), Elitsa Vasileva (OH), Anastasia Guerra (OH), Sarah Pavan (OPP), Jaqueline (OH), Katarzyna Skowronska (OPP), Piccinini (OH), Paula Pequeno (OH).

Location: Florianópolis, Brazil

  • Send private message

4

Saturday, May 20th 2017, 12:36am

CAMPONESA/MINAS (MG)

Setters:
Macris Carneiro
Karine Guerra
Luana

Opposites:
Destinee Hooker
Laiza Kelly

Outside Hitters:
Rosamaria Montibeller
Pri Daroit
Karol Tormena
Natália Monteiro

Middle Blockers:
Mara
Carol Gattaz
Mayany
Kaoane

Liberos:
Léia
Geórgia

Head Coach:
Stefano Lavarini

This post has been edited 3 times, last edit by "guilhermessartor" (Oct 10th 2017, 6:58am)


guilhermessartor

Intermediate

  • "guilhermessartor" is male
  • "guilhermessartor" started this thread

Posts: 220

Favourite Team: CAMPONESA/Minas; VBC Pomì Casalmaggiore; Dínamo Kazan; Fenerbahçe; Brazil NT.

Favourite Players: Tandara (OH/OPP), Rosamaria (OPP/OH), Kristin Hildebrand (OH), Elitsa Vasileva (OH), Anastasia Guerra (OH), Sarah Pavan (OPP), Jaqueline (OH), Katarzyna Skowronska (OPP), Piccinini (OH), Paula Pequeno (OH).

Location: Florianópolis, Brazil

  • Send private message

5

Saturday, May 20th 2017, 12:40am

TERRACAP/BRASÍLIA VÔLEI (DF)

Setters:
Thaynã Moraes
Vivian Lima
Bia Martins

Opposites:
Malu
Letícia Bonardi

Outside Hitters:
Mari Helen
Priscila
Isabela Paquiardi
Natália
Letícia
Gabrielle

Middle Blockers:
Aline
Carol Godoi
Fernanda Campos

Liberos:
Juju Perdigão
Eduarda Santana

Head Coach:

This post has been edited 3 times, last edit by "guilhermessartor" (Oct 10th 2017, 6:56am)


guilhermessartor

Intermediate

  • "guilhermessartor" is male
  • "guilhermessartor" started this thread

Posts: 220

Favourite Team: CAMPONESA/Minas; VBC Pomì Casalmaggiore; Dínamo Kazan; Fenerbahçe; Brazil NT.

Favourite Players: Tandara (OH/OPP), Rosamaria (OPP/OH), Kristin Hildebrand (OH), Elitsa Vasileva (OH), Anastasia Guerra (OH), Sarah Pavan (OPP), Jaqueline (OH), Katarzyna Skowronska (OPP), Piccinini (OH), Paula Pequeno (OH).

Location: Florianópolis, Brazil

  • Send private message

6

Saturday, May 20th 2017, 12:43am

GENTER VÔLEI BAURU (SP)

Setters:
Juma
Ju Carrijo
Kamilla Augusto

Opposites:
Helô Lacerda
Ariane

Outside Hitters:
Yoana Palacios
Paula Pequeno
Dayse Figueiredo
Gabi Cândido
Carol Westermann

Middle Blockers:
Valquíria
Angélica
Andressa Picussa
Gabi Martins

Liberos:
Shara Venegas
Arlene

Head Coach:
-

This post has been edited 9 times, last edit by "guilhermessartor" (Oct 10th 2017, 6:53am)


guilhermessartor

Intermediate

  • "guilhermessartor" is male
  • "guilhermessartor" started this thread

Posts: 220

Favourite Team: CAMPONESA/Minas; VBC Pomì Casalmaggiore; Dínamo Kazan; Fenerbahçe; Brazil NT.

Favourite Players: Tandara (OH/OPP), Rosamaria (OPP/OH), Kristin Hildebrand (OH), Elitsa Vasileva (OH), Anastasia Guerra (OH), Sarah Pavan (OPP), Jaqueline (OH), Katarzyna Skowronska (OPP), Piccinini (OH), Paula Pequeno (OH).

Location: Florianópolis, Brazil

  • Send private message

7

Saturday, May 20th 2017, 12:45am

FLUMINENSE (RJ)

Setters:
Giovana
Jordane Tolentino

Opposites:
Renatinha
Arianne Tolentino

Outside Hitters:
Michelle Pavão
Thaisinha
Clarisse

Middle Blockers:
Letícia Hage
Lara
Larissa Gongra

Liberos:
Fernanda
Sassá

Head Coach:
Hylmer

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "guilhermessartor" (May 30th 2017, 2:50am)


guilhermessartor

Intermediate

  • "guilhermessartor" is male
  • "guilhermessartor" started this thread

Posts: 220

Favourite Team: CAMPONESA/Minas; VBC Pomì Casalmaggiore; Dínamo Kazan; Fenerbahçe; Brazil NT.

Favourite Players: Tandara (OH/OPP), Rosamaria (OPP/OH), Kristin Hildebrand (OH), Elitsa Vasileva (OH), Anastasia Guerra (OH), Sarah Pavan (OPP), Jaqueline (OH), Katarzyna Skowronska (OPP), Piccinini (OH), Paula Pequeno (OH).

Location: Florianópolis, Brazil

  • Send private message

8

Saturday, May 20th 2017, 12:49am

COLGATE/E.C. PINHEIROS (SP)

Setters:
Diana Xavier
Bruninha
Amanda Sehn

Opposites:
Bruna Honório
Ivna Marra (also OH)
Camila Maluf

Outside Hitters:
Vanessa Janke
Mari Cassemiro
Lana Conceição
Maira Cipriano
Karina Barbosa

Middle Blockers:
Roberta
Milka
Lays
Lorena

Liberos:
Ju Paes
Letícia

Head Coach:
Paulo de Tarso

This post has been edited 3 times, last edit by "guilhermessartor" (Oct 10th 2017, 6:51am)


guilhermessartor

Intermediate

  • "guilhermessartor" is male
  • "guilhermessartor" started this thread

Posts: 220

Favourite Team: CAMPONESA/Minas; VBC Pomì Casalmaggiore; Dínamo Kazan; Fenerbahçe; Brazil NT.

Favourite Players: Tandara (OH/OPP), Rosamaria (OPP/OH), Kristin Hildebrand (OH), Elitsa Vasileva (OH), Anastasia Guerra (OH), Sarah Pavan (OPP), Jaqueline (OH), Katarzyna Skowronska (OPP), Piccinini (OH), Paula Pequeno (OH).

Location: Florianópolis, Brazil

  • Send private message

9

Saturday, May 20th 2017, 12:52am

RENATA/VALINHOS COUNTRY (SP)

Setters:
Mariana Galon
Flavinha

Opposites:
Natália

Outside Hitters:
Nayara Félix
Ju Nogueira
Mari Capovilla
Paula Mohr

Middle Blockers:
Carol



Liberos:
Teny

Head Coach:
André

This post has been edited 4 times, last edit by "guilhermessartor" (Oct 10th 2017, 6:42am)


guilhermessartor

Intermediate

  • "guilhermessartor" is male
  • "guilhermessartor" started this thread

Posts: 220

Favourite Team: CAMPONESA/Minas; VBC Pomì Casalmaggiore; Dínamo Kazan; Fenerbahçe; Brazil NT.

Favourite Players: Tandara (OH/OPP), Rosamaria (OPP/OH), Kristin Hildebrand (OH), Elitsa Vasileva (OH), Anastasia Guerra (OH), Sarah Pavan (OPP), Jaqueline (OH), Katarzyna Skowronska (OPP), Piccinini (OH), Paula Pequeno (OH).

Location: Florianópolis, Brazil

  • Send private message

10

Saturday, May 20th 2017, 12:54am

SÃO CAETANO (SP)

Setters:
Lyara
Ana Flávia

Opposites:
Ane
Sabrina
Nayra
Kisi

Outside Hitters:
Fernanda Tomé
Sonaly
Talia Costa
Djuly Bengochea

Middle Blockers:
Camila Paracatu
Emilce Sosa
Gabriela Penna

Liberos:
Andressa

Head Coach:
Hairton Cabral

This post has been edited 4 times, last edit by "guilhermessartor" (Oct 10th 2017, 6:49am)


guilhermessartor

Intermediate

  • "guilhermessartor" is male
  • "guilhermessartor" started this thread

Posts: 220

Favourite Team: CAMPONESA/Minas; VBC Pomì Casalmaggiore; Dínamo Kazan; Fenerbahçe; Brazil NT.

Favourite Players: Tandara (OH/OPP), Rosamaria (OPP/OH), Kristin Hildebrand (OH), Elitsa Vasileva (OH), Anastasia Guerra (OH), Sarah Pavan (OPP), Jaqueline (OH), Katarzyna Skowronska (OPP), Piccinini (OH), Paula Pequeno (OH).

Location: Florianópolis, Brazil

  • Send private message

11

Saturday, May 20th 2017, 1:02am

HINODE/BARUERI (SP)

Setters:
Naiane Rios
Ana Cristina
Francine

Opposites:
Katarzyna Skowrońska-Dolata
Sara Dias
Tainara Santos

Outside Hitters:
Edinara Brancher
Jaqueline Carvalho
Suelle Oliveira
Érika Coimbra
Arielle Ferreira

Middle Blockers:
Thaísa Daher
Francynne Jacintho
Saraelen Lima
Fê Ísis

Liberos:
Dani Terra
Natália

Head Coach:
José Roberto Guimarães

This post has been edited 6 times, last edit by "guilhermessartor" (Oct 17th 2017, 9:21pm)


12

Saturday, May 20th 2017, 8:00am

No news for Paula Pequeno? Mari Steinbrecher? sheila Castro?

guilhermessartor

Intermediate

  • "guilhermessartor" is male
  • "guilhermessartor" started this thread

Posts: 220

Favourite Team: CAMPONESA/Minas; VBC Pomì Casalmaggiore; Dínamo Kazan; Fenerbahçe; Brazil NT.

Favourite Players: Tandara (OH/OPP), Rosamaria (OPP/OH), Kristin Hildebrand (OH), Elitsa Vasileva (OH), Anastasia Guerra (OH), Sarah Pavan (OPP), Jaqueline (OH), Katarzyna Skowronska (OPP), Piccinini (OH), Paula Pequeno (OH).

Location: Florianópolis, Brazil

  • Send private message

13

Monday, May 22nd 2017, 9:20pm

No news for Paula Pequeno? Mari Steinbrecher? sheila Castro?

Nothing for now

NobodyKnows

Professional

  • "NobodyKnows" is male

Posts: 1,358

Favourite Team: Sesi (M)/Unilever (F) - Brazil NT(M/F)

Location: Brazil

  • Send private message

14

Monday, August 7th 2017, 1:57am

Sesi-SP is qualified for the Superliga 2017/2018 after defeating Renata Valinhos Country yesterday on Taça de Ouro.

Besides Sesi-SP, SESC-RJ, Vôlei Nestlé (SP), Dentil/Praia Clube (MG), Camponesa/Minas (MG), Vôlei Bauru (SP), Fluminense (RJ), BRB/Brasília (DF), E C Pinheiros (SP), São Cristóvão Saúde/São Caetano (SP), Rio do Sul (SC) e Hinode Barueri (SP) will play the competition.

guilhermessartor

Intermediate

  • "guilhermessartor" is male
  • "guilhermessartor" started this thread

Posts: 220

Favourite Team: CAMPONESA/Minas; VBC Pomì Casalmaggiore; Dínamo Kazan; Fenerbahçe; Brazil NT.

Favourite Players: Tandara (OH/OPP), Rosamaria (OPP/OH), Kristin Hildebrand (OH), Elitsa Vasileva (OH), Anastasia Guerra (OH), Sarah Pavan (OPP), Jaqueline (OH), Katarzyna Skowronska (OPP), Piccinini (OH), Paula Pequeno (OH).

Location: Florianópolis, Brazil

  • Send private message

15

Monday, August 7th 2017, 2:25am

SESI-SP (SP)

Setters:
Pri Heldes
Thaís
Iarla

Opposites:
Neneca
Dani Cechetto

Outside Hitters:
Glayce Kelly
Nikolle Del Rio
Domingas
Thayná
Cássia
Kimberly Lacerda

Middle Blockers:
Marjorie
Dani Suco
Raquel Loff
Ana Clara
Andressa Parise

Liberos:
Érika
Júlia Dias

Head Coach:
Lino

This post has been edited 3 times, last edit by "guilhermessartor" (Oct 29th 2017, 9:39pm)


16

Monday, August 7th 2017, 2:31am

The lineups are so exciting to see with all these teams having great players. I am excited to see how Rexona will retain their title with an all-Brazilian player.

NobodyKnows

Professional

  • "NobodyKnows" is male

Posts: 1,358

Favourite Team: Sesi (M)/Unilever (F) - Brazil NT(M/F)

Location: Brazil

  • Send private message

17

Monday, August 7th 2017, 4:37am

SESI-SP (SP)

Setters:
Pri Heldes
Thais

Opposites:
Neneca

Outside Hitters:
Glayce
Nikolle Del Rio

Middle Blockers:
Marjorie
Dani Suco

Liberos:
Érika

Head Coach:
Lino


There are still Kimberlly (OH) and Bruna Caixeta (S).

18

Friday, September 22nd 2017, 6:49am

WHEn is the superliga???

hoping for robertato get the best setter award

NobodyKnows

Professional

  • "NobodyKnows" is male

Posts: 1,358

Favourite Team: Sesi (M)/Unilever (F) - Brazil NT(M/F)

Location: Brazil

  • Send private message

19

Tuesday, October 3rd 2017, 5:11pm

Some rosters are available here: http://superliga.cbv.com.br/equipes-fem
It must get updated soon...

Minas Championship
This weekend has begun the Championship from Minas State. It features only 3 teams: Camponesa/Minas, Dentil/Praia Clube and Vôlei Itabirito. It's played on a round robin and just 6 matches.

Results
09.30 - Vôlei Itabirito 0X3 Dentil/Praia Clube (16:25, 15:25, 11:25)
10.01 - Camponesa/Minas 3X2 Dentil/Praia Clube (18:25, 25:18, 25:17, 19:25, 15:12)
You can watch these matches here: https://www.youtube.com/user/OTEMPOonline/videos
Destinee Hooker and Nicole Fawcett didn't play.

Schedule
10.05 - 19:30 - Dentil/Praia Clube vs Vôlei Itabirito
10.06 - 19:30 - Dentil/Praia Clube vs Camponesa/Minas

The matches will be broadcasted on https://www.youtube.com/user/OTEMPOonline/

Paulista Championship
The championship from São Paulo State went to the semifinals. Today is the first match between Vôlei Bauru and Vôlei Nestlé. Sportv will broadcast.

Schedule
10.03 - 19:30 - Hinode Barueri vs E.C.Pinheiros
10.03 - 21:30 - Vôlei Bauru vs Vôlei Nestlé (Sportv)
10.06 - 17:45 - E.C.Pinheiros vs Hinode Barueri (Sportv)
10.07 - 09:30 - Vôlei Nestlé vs Vôlei Bauru (Sportv)

If necessary, a pos-match golden set unties the draw.

Rio de Janeiro Championship
The championship from Rio de Janeiro State is also playing the semifinals.

Result
10.02 - SESC-RJ 3X0 Botafogo (25:19, 25:17, 25:23)

Schedule
10.03 - 19:00 - Fluminense vs Universo
10.05 - 19:30 - Final 1
10.08 - 21:00 - Final 2 (Sportv)

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "NobodyKnows" (Oct 6th 2017, 5:01am)


20

Tuesday, October 3rd 2017, 7:34pm

Can anyone offer any insight into how seriously teams take these Paulista games? In other words, are they meaningful games or more like pre-season? Should we expect Naiane, Skowronska, Saraelen to play for Barueri tonight? And Tandara, Bia, Fabiola to play for Osasco tonight?

Social bookmarks