You are not logged in.

Sidney

Master

Posts: 2,056

Favourite Team: Brazil NT, USA NT, Ned NT, Rexona, Minas, Fenerbahce, Pomi, Bergamo

Favourite Players: Mihajlovic, Natália, Stevanovic, Fabiana, Jucy, Piccinini, Ferretti, Larson

Location: Sao Paulo, Brazil

  • Send private message

121

Tuesday, November 7th 2017, 11:25am

Hooker is not playing?
Minas's match is today, let's see if she will play, but I think she won't be a starter yet

guilhermessartor

Intermediate

  • "guilhermessartor" is male
  • "guilhermessartor" started this thread

Posts: 200

Favourite Team: CAMPONESA/Minas; VBC Pomì Casalmaggiore; Dínamo Kazan; Fenerbahçe; Brazil NT.

Favourite Players: Tandara (OH/OPP), Rosamaria (OPP/OH), Kristin Hildebrand (OH), Elitsa Vasileva (OH), Anastasia Guerra (OH), Sarah Pavan (OPP), Jaqueline (OH), Katarzyna Skowronska (OPP), Piccinini (OH), Paula Pequeno (OH).

Location: Florianópolis, Brazil

  • Send private message

122

Wednesday, November 8th 2017, 4:37am

5th ROUND


11/07/2017 stats
SESI-SP 1x3 Renata Valinhos/Country
SESI: Domingas (OH) 22, Raquel Loff (MB) 11, Amábile (OH) 7;
Valinhos: Paula Mohr (OH) 19, Nayara (OH) 16, Ana Carolina (MB) 13;
MVP: Vivian (MB)

E.C. Pinheiros 1x3 SESC-RJ
Pinheiros: Bruna Honório (OPP) 18, Milka (MB) & Vanessa (OH) 11;
Rio de Janeiro: Mayhara (MB) 24 -9 blocks-, Monique Pavão (OPP) 20, Drussyla (OH) 16;
MVP: Roberta (S)

Fluminense F.C. 3x2 Vôlei Nestlé :white:
Fluminense: Thaisinha (OH) 19, Renatinha (OPP) 17, Michelle Pavão (OH) 16;
Osasco: Tandara (OH) 25, Paula Borgo (OPP) 21, Angela Leyva (OH) 18;
MVP: Giovana (S)

Vôlei Bauru 1x3 Camponesa/Minas video
Bauru: Yoana Palácio (OH) 13, Paula Pequeno (OH) 10, Helô (OPP) 9;
Minas: Rosamaria (OH) 20, Mara (MB) 17 -4 blocks-, Pri Daroit (OH) 10;
MVP: Rosamaria (OH)

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "guilhermessartor" (Nov 12th 2017, 4:09am)


123

Wednesday, November 8th 2017, 4:49am

5th ROUND


11/07/2017 stats
SESI-SP 1x3 Renata Valinhos/Country
SESI: Domingas (OH) 22, Raquel Loff (MB) 11, Amábile (OH) 7;
Valinhos: Paula Mohr (OH) 19, Nayara (OH) 16, Ana Carolina (MB) 13;
MVP: Vivian (MB)

E.C. Pinheiros 1x3 SESC-RJ
Pinheiros: Bruna Honório (OPP) 18, Milka (MB) & Vanessa (OH) 11;
Rio de Janeiro: Mayhara (MB) 24 -9 blocks-, Monique Pavão (OPP) 20, Drussyla (OH) 16;
MVP: Roberta (S)

Fluminense F.C. 3x2 Vôlei Nestlé :white:
Fluminense:
Osasco:
MVP: Giovana (S)

Vôlei Bauru 1x3 Camponesa/Minas video
Bauru: Yoana Palácio (OH) 13, Paula Pequeno (OH) 10, Helô (OPP) 9;
Minas: Rosamaria (OH) 20, Mara (MB) 17 -4 blocks-, Pri Daroit (OH) 10;
MVP: Rosamaria (OH)
Wow, Mayhara is really stepping up her game. Or the opponent's MB is that slow.

Hopefully Pena will bring more to the table when she starts to play with them.

guilhermessartor

Intermediate

  • "guilhermessartor" is male
  • "guilhermessartor" started this thread

Posts: 200

Favourite Team: CAMPONESA/Minas; VBC Pomì Casalmaggiore; Dínamo Kazan; Fenerbahçe; Brazil NT.

Favourite Players: Tandara (OH/OPP), Rosamaria (OPP/OH), Kristin Hildebrand (OH), Elitsa Vasileva (OH), Anastasia Guerra (OH), Sarah Pavan (OPP), Jaqueline (OH), Katarzyna Skowronska (OPP), Piccinini (OH), Paula Pequeno (OH).

Location: Florianópolis, Brazil

  • Send private message

124

Sunday, November 12th 2017, 4:27am

6th ROUND

11/11/2017 stats
SESI-SP 0x3 Camponesa/Minas
SESI: Neneca (OPP) 16, Marjorie (MB) 6, Raquel Loff (MB) 5;
Minas: Pri Daroit (OH) 18 -72%-, Mara (MB) 14 -5 aces-, Rosamaria (OH) 10;
MVP: Pri Daroit (OH)

Dentil/Praia Clube 3x0 Võlei Bauru
Praia Clube: Fernanda Garay (OH) & Nicole Fawcett (OPP) 12, Fabiana (MB) & Wal (MB) 10;
Bauru: Helô (OPP) 8, Valquíria (MB) & Yoana Palácios (OH) 7;
MVP: Walewska (MB)

Hinode/Barueri 3x0 E.C. Pinheiros
Barueri: Edinara (OPP) 18, Suelle (OH) 12, Francynne (MB) 8;
Pinheiros: Ivna (OPP) 9, Roberta (MB) & Vanessa (OH) 8;
MVP: Suelle (OH)

Vôlei Nestlé 3x0 BRB/Brasília Vôlei video
Osasco: Tandara (OH) 16, Paula Borgo (OPP) 14, Angela Leyva (OH) 9;
Brasília: Aline (MB) 13, Malu (OPP) & Isabela Paquiardi (MB) 8;
MVP: Tandara (OH)

SESC-RJ 3x0 Fluminense F.C. video
Rio de Janeiro: Monique Pavão (OPP) 18, Kasiely (OH) 11 -5 blocks-, Drussyla (OH) 10;
Fluminense: Aline (MB) 13, Malu (OPP) & Isabela Paquiardi (MB) 8;
MVP: Monique Pavão (OPP)

guilhermessartor

Intermediate

  • "guilhermessartor" is male
  • "guilhermessartor" started this thread

Posts: 200

Favourite Team: CAMPONESA/Minas; VBC Pomì Casalmaggiore; Dínamo Kazan; Fenerbahçe; Brazil NT.

Favourite Players: Tandara (OH/OPP), Rosamaria (OPP/OH), Kristin Hildebrand (OH), Elitsa Vasileva (OH), Anastasia Guerra (OH), Sarah Pavan (OPP), Jaqueline (OH), Katarzyna Skowronska (OPP), Piccinini (OH), Paula Pequeno (OH).

Location: Florianópolis, Brazil

  • Send private message

125

Yesterday, 6:59pm

7th ROUND
11/14/2017 stats
Vôlei Bauru 2x3 Vôlei Nestlé
Bauru: Yoana Palácios (OH) 21, Helô (OPP) 17, Valquíria (MB) 9;
Osasco: Tandara (OH) 30 -5 aces, 4 blocks-, Mari Paraíba (OH) 14, Bia (MB) 3 -5 blocks-;
MVP: Mari Paraíba (OH)

E.C. Pinheiros 3x0 Renata Valinhos/Country
Pinheiros: Bruna (OPP) 12, Mari Cassemiro (OH) & Milka (MB) 8;
Valinhos: Paula Mohr (OH), Nayara Félix (OH) & Natália (OPP) 7;
MVP: Bruna (OPP)

Fluminense F.C. 3x0 Hinode/Barueri
Fluminense: Thaisinha (OH) 16, Michelle Pavão (OH) 12, Renatinha (OPP) 11;
Barueri: Suelle (OH) 12, Edinara (OPP) 11, Jaqueline (OPP) 7;
MVP: Michelle Pavão (OH)

BRB/Brasília Vôlei 0x3 SESC-RJ
Brasília: Malu (OPP) 8, Aline (MB) 7, Isabela Paquiardi (OH) 6;
Rio de Janeiro: Drussyla (OH) 14, Mayhara (MB) 9 -5 blocks-, Juciely (MB) 8;
MVP: Fabi (L)

Camponesa/Minas 0x3 Dentil/Praia Clube video
Minas: Pri Daroit (OH) 13, Rosamaria (OH) 9, Mara (MB) 6;
Praia Clube: Amanda (OH) 17, Walewska (MB) 12, Nicole Fawcett (OPP) 10;
MVP: Amanda (OH)

São Cristóvão Saúde/São Caetano 3x1 SESI-SP video
São Caetano: Fernanda Tomé (OH) 24, Sonaly (OH) 16, Mimi Sosa (MB) 12;
SESI: Neneca (OPP) 23, Nikolle Del Rio (OH) 13, Raquel Loff (MB) 10;
MVP: Lyara (S)

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "guilhermessartor" (Yesterday, 10:55pm)


Posts: 1,334

Favourite Team: M: USA, Serbia, Italy,Russia, Perugia, PGE Skra, Taubate W: Brazil, Japan, Serbia, wherever club Queen Sheilla is at...

Favourite Players: M: Maxim Mikhaylov, Murilo, Serginho, Aaron Russell, Otavio,Micah Christenson, Simone Giannelli, Ivan Zaytsev, Tsvetan Sokolov, Michał Kubiak, Mariusz Wlazly, Pawel Zagummy W: Sheilla, Zhu Ting, Natalia, Fe Garay, Fofao, Gabi, Thaisa, Foluke Akinradewo, Haruka Miyashita, Wei Qiuyue, Ding Xia, Carli Lloyd, Fabi, Natalia Goncharova, Yuko Sano, Saoris Kimura and Sakoda

  • Send private message

126

Yesterday, 9:43pm

Can you update the men's superliga too @guilhermessartor? Thanks. :heart:

Social bookmarks