You are not logged in.

world volleyball coaches show 2018 header

Dear visitor, welcome to Inside VolleyCountry. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains in detail how this page works. To use all features of this page, you should consider registering. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

Bartek

Jesus I Trust In You

  • "Bartek" is male
  • "Bartek" started this thread

Posts: 12,376

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

1

Sunday, August 19th 2012, 6:14pm

The 2012 Governor's Tiumen Cup - 31.08-2.09





* Tiumien Tiumgu (Russia)


* Atom Trefl Sopot (Poland)

* Iller Bankasi Ankara (Turkey)

* Severodonchanka Severodonec (Ukraine)



Official site



Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 14

Silver Medals - 12

Bronze Medals - 9


Overall: 35


Details



2

Monday, August 20th 2012, 11:58am

İller Bankası?? they will probably be third.
who are there in russian team's roster:Tiumien?
meso mi ra se beno...

  • "filedefener" is male

Posts: 6,491

Favourite Team: Fenerbahçe, Germany NT, Dutch NT, Belgium NT, USA NT

Location: Turkey

  • Send private message

3

Monday, August 20th 2012, 12:07pm

İller Bankası?? they will probably be third.
who are there in russian team's roster:Tiumien?


you can see rosters if you click on the link.
"Lo sbaglio più grande e quello di credere di aver vinto prima ancora di giocare la partita"

4

Monday, August 20th 2012, 12:21pm

İller Bankası?? they will probably be third.
who are there in russian team's roster:Tiumien?


you can see rosters if you click on the link.

Thx. :) but its Russian i didnt get anything.
meso mi ra se beno...

Bartek

Jesus I Trust In You

  • "Bartek" is male
  • "Bartek" started this thread

Posts: 12,376

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

5

Friday, August 24th 2012, 9:57am

Changes !

Participants:

* Tiumen Tiumgu
* Atom Trefl Sopot
* Dinamo Kazan
* Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg
* Omichka Omsk
* tbd

All matches will be live on Tiumen site.
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 14

Silver Medals - 12

Bronze Medals - 9


Overall: 35


Details



Bartek

Jesus I Trust In You

  • "Bartek" is male
  • "Bartek" started this thread

Posts: 12,376

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

6

Friday, August 24th 2012, 10:04am

The Tour will be played from 29.08 to 04.09.

Atom will be probably only one Team from abroad.
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 14

Silver Medals - 12

Bronze Medals - 9


Overall: 35


Details



Bartek

Jesus I Trust In You

  • "Bartek" is male
  • "Bartek" started this thread

Posts: 12,376

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

7

Tuesday, August 28th 2012, 5:41pm

Changes !

Participants:

* Tiumen Tiumgu
* Atom Trefl Sopot
* Dinamo Kazan
* Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg
* Omichka Omsk
* tbd

All matches will be live on Tiumen site.
The Tour will be played from 29.08 to 04.09.

Atom will be probably only one Team from abroad.

That is false info. Everything is without changes.
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 14

Silver Medals - 12

Bronze Medals - 9


Overall: 35


Details



  • "filedefener" is male

Posts: 6,491

Favourite Team: Fenerbahçe, Germany NT, Dutch NT, Belgium NT, USA NT

Location: Turkey

  • Send private message

8

Friday, August 31st 2012, 2:28pm

Atom Trefl Sopot : 3-2 İlbank (22:25, 25:21, 25:21, 22:25, 15:12)

Atom Trefl Sopot: Izabela Belcik, Dorota Pykosz, Noris Cabrera, Rachel Rourke, Klaudia Kaczorowska, Julija Shelukhina, Mariola Zenik (L) ( Magdalena Kuziak, Anna Podolec, Sylwia Wojcieska, Anita Kwiatkowska, Justyna Łukasik)
"Lo sbaglio più grande e quello di credere di aver vinto prima ancora di giocare la partita"

pol

Professional

  • "pol" is male

Posts: 734

Favourite Team: Poland, Kazakhstan, Peru, Croatia

Favourite Players: Masza Liktoras, Danielle Scott, Gabriela Polańska

Location: Poland, Warsaw

  • Send private message

9

Friday, August 31st 2012, 2:34pm

I've watched only 4th i 5 set but I can say that Cabrera seems to be very useful player and I hope Atom will keep her. I don't believe in Carcases' arrival so Cabrera would be a very good choice.

pol

Professional

  • "pol" is male

Posts: 734

Favourite Team: Poland, Kazakhstan, Peru, Croatia

Favourite Players: Masza Liktoras, Danielle Scott, Gabriela Polańska

Location: Poland, Warsaw

  • Send private message

10

Friday, August 31st 2012, 3:43pm

Tiumen - Severodonec

http://www.asnta.ru/online/548/

11

Friday, August 31st 2012, 8:44pm

Atom Trefl Sopot : 3-2 İlbank (22:25, 25:21, 25:21, 22:25, 15:12)

Atom Trefl Sopot: Izabela Belcik, Dorota Pykosz, Noris Cabrera, Rachel Rourke, Klaudia Kaczorowska, Julija Shelukhina, Mariola Zenik (L) ( Magdalena Kuziak, Anna Podolec, Sylwia Wojcieska, Anita Kwiatkowska, Justyna Łukasik)

seems both sides played a tough match.
meso mi ra se beno...

pol

Professional

  • "pol" is male

Posts: 734

Favourite Team: Poland, Kazakhstan, Peru, Croatia

Favourite Players: Masza Liktoras, Danielle Scott, Gabriela Polańska

Location: Poland, Warsaw

  • Send private message

12

Saturday, September 1st 2012, 2:08pm

Atom Trefl Sopot - Severodonchanka Severodonec 3:2 (25:15, 22:25, 20:25, 25:18, 15:5)

Sopot: Bełcik, Podolec, Szełuchina, Wojcieska, Cabrera, Rourke, Zenik (L) oraz Pykosz, Kwiatkowska

Severodonec: Degtjarewa, Aksamit, Burbeljuk, Lidjajewa, Liseenkowa, Litwinovskaja

TheUSAFAN

Moderator

  • "TheUSAFAN" is male

Posts: 1,840

Favourite Team: USA, Brazil, Russia, Italy

Favourite Players: Solokova, Murilo, Montano, Sheilla, Willoughby, Carcases, Lo Bianco, Fofao, Tom, Sokolov, Akinradewo, Hooker, Arrighetti, Kim, Kosheleva, Mastrangelo, Giba, Rasic, Lloyd, Mikhaylov, Berezhko, Miljković, Goncharova, Nootsara, Zaytsev

Location: USA

  • Send private message

13

Saturday, September 1st 2012, 3:23pm

Are there any links for streaming matches today?

14

Saturday, September 1st 2012, 7:57pm

Are there any links for streaming matches today?
There will be live streaming for the matches of 2nd September:

@ 05.00 GMT (09.00 Moscow) Severodonchanka - Iler bankas
http://www.asnta.ru/online/552/

@ 07.00 GMT (11.00 Moscow) Tyumen - Sopot
http://www.asnta.ru/online/553/

  • "filedefener" is male

Posts: 6,491

Favourite Team: Fenerbahçe, Germany NT, Dutch NT, Belgium NT, USA NT

Location: Turkey

  • Send private message

15

Saturday, September 1st 2012, 8:08pm

Tyumen - İlbank: 3-1 25:20, 25:18, 23:25, 27:25

Tyumen: Bruntseva - 21, Litovchenko - 19, Sotnikova - 14, Zhitova - 11, Chachina - 8 Babeshina-2, Koba - 1, Cooper, Valchich (l)

İller Bankası: Tumas - 17, Safronova - 16, Ferda - 13, Elif - 7, Gamze - 5, Meliha - 1 Tuğçe - 1, Selin - 1 Shekeleva - 1 Bahanur (l)
"Lo sbaglio più grande e quello di credere di aver vinto prima ancora di giocare la partita"

estranged

The Witch

  • "estranged" is female

Posts: 1,495

Favourite Team: Polish NT, USA NT, PTPS Piła, Vakifbank Stambuł, Unilever Rio de Janeiro

Favourite Players: L. Tom, G. Glinka, M. Radecka, M. Rosner, K. Skowrońska, O. Dżagilo

Location: blokaut.net

  • Send private message

16

Sunday, September 2nd 2012, 1:03pm

Tjumień TjumGU - Atom Trefl Sopot 2:3 (19:25, 25:23, 25:18, 24:26, 8:15)


Sopot: Bełcik, Podolec, Shełuchina, Wojcieska, Cabrera, Rourke, Zenik (L)

Tjumeń: Chachina, Litovchenko, Bruntseva, Zhitova, Babeshina, Sotnikova, Valchich (L)


http://blokaut.net/aktualnosci/pokaz/186…iej+w+Tjumieniu!


So, Atom got the Cup, there were also some individual awards

Setter: Maria Babeshina (Tjumień)

Blocker: Olga Zhitova (Tjumień)

Libero: Bahanur Şahin (Illbank)

Spiker: Rachel Rourke (Atom)

MVP: Anna Liseenkova (Severodonchanka)
Forever trusting who we are... and nothing else matters


pol

Professional

  • "pol" is male

Posts: 734

Favourite Team: Poland, Kazakhstan, Peru, Croatia

Favourite Players: Masza Liktoras, Danielle Scott, Gabriela Polańska

Location: Poland, Warsaw

  • Send private message

17

Sunday, September 2nd 2012, 1:26pm

Atom has so interesting players this year. I think it will be my favourite team of ORLEN league :!: The coach Matlak always creates a good team consit of limited players :teach:

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "pol" (Sep 2nd 2012, 2:15pm)


vyz

Professional

Posts: 1,584

Favourite Team: Vakıfbank, İlbank

  • Send private message

18

Sunday, September 2nd 2012, 1:56pm

I wish İlbank could have a better turkish MB. Congratulations Bahanur :cup:

Bartek

Jesus I Trust In You

  • "Bartek" is male
  • "Bartek" started this thread

Posts: 12,376

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

19

Sunday, September 2nd 2012, 11:04pm

I wish İlbank could have a better turkish MB. Congratulations Bahanur :cup:


Why did You write congratulations?

Even if You wrote it hundred times She wouldn't know about it :D
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 14

Silver Medals - 12

Bronze Medals - 9


Overall: 35


Details



vyz

Professional

Posts: 1,584

Favourite Team: Vakıfbank, İlbank

  • Send private message

20

Monday, September 3rd 2012, 1:01pm

you know Damla has an account in this site, maybe Bahanur has one secretly too :lol:

I wish İlbank could have a better turkish MB. Congratulations Bahanur :cup:


Why did You write congratulations?

Even if You wrote it hundred times She wouldn't know about it :D

Social bookmarks