You are not logged in.

world volleyball coaches show 2018 header

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,376

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

1

Sunday, October 27th 2013, 12:23am

2015 European Championships - Netherlands and Belgium

Qualified Teams:
Netherlands - Host
Belgium - Host
Russia - 1st 2013
Germany - 2nd 2013
Serbia - 4th 2013
Croatia - 5th 2013
Italy - 6th 2013
Turkey - 1st in Pool A (Qualifications Rund 2)
Poland - 1st in Pool B (Qualifications Round 2)
Czech Republic - 1st in Pool C (Qualifications Round 2)
Bulgaria - 1st in Pool D (Qualifications Round 2)
Hungary - 1st in Pool E (Qualifications Round 2)
Romania - 1st in Pool F (Qualifications Round 2)
Belarus - 1st in Pool F (Qualifications Round 3)
Slovenia - (Qualifications Round 3)
Azerbaijan - (Qualifications Round 3)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 6 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jun 1st 2015, 7:15pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,376

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

2

Sunday, October 27th 2013, 12:34am

Qualifications:
1st Round - 8th - 11th May 2014 (host bold) - best 2 from each Pool to 2nd Round
Pool A - Sweden, Gerogia, Latvia, Norway
Pool B - Montenegro, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Estonia, Lithuania

2nd Round - 22th - 25th May 2014 and 29th May - 1st June 2014 - Pools' winners will play in Euro Volley 2015, 2nd from each Pool to 3rd Round
Pool A - Turkey (2nd week host), Belarus (1st week host), Finland, Denmark
Pool B - Poland (1st week host), Ukraine, Switzerland (2nd week host), 2nd from Pool A (Round 1)
Pool C - Czech Republic (1st week host), Spain (2nd week host), Slovenia, 1st from Pool B (Round 1)
Pool D - Bulgaria (1st week host), Azerbaijan (2nd week host), Greece, Portugal
Pool E - France (1st week host), Israel (2nd week host), Hungary, 1st from Pool A (Round 1)
Pool F - Romania, Slovakia (2nd week host), Austria (1st week host), 2nd from Pool B (Round 1)

3rd Round - 23th - 24th May and 30 - 31th May 2015 (date may be changed) - winners will play in Euro Volley 2015
2nd E - 2nd C
2nd D - 2nd F
2nd B - 2nd A
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

José

i'm hungry

  • "José" is male

Posts: 1,492

Favourite Players: Страшимира Филипова

Location: Finland

  • Send private message

3

Sunday, October 27th 2013, 12:46am

finally Bulgaria and Czech Republic in different pools :obey:
Silver Medal 2014 CEV DenizBank Volleyball Champions League - Women

  • "elchicha" is male

Posts: 2,200

Favourite Team: Spain NT, Germany NT, Japan NT

Favourite Players: Logan Tom, Saori Kimura, Jaqueline Carvalho, Jéssica Rivero

Location: Tenerife- Canary Islands - Spain

  • Send private message

4

Monday, April 28th 2014, 9:51pm

Spain NT for ECH qualf.

Setters:
María José Corral - 178 cm - Dauphines Charleroi (BEL)
Danira Costa - 180 cm - Valeriano Allés Menorca

Opposites:
Milagros Collar - 184 cm - Alba Blaj (ROU)
Rocío Gómez - 189 cm - Oxyjeunes Farciennes (BEL)

Middle Blockers:
Ana Correa - 186 cm - Hainaut (FRA)
Jéssica González - 187 cm - GH Leadernet
Ana Belén Pérez - 180 cm - Oxyjeunes Farciennes (BEL)
Mabel Caro - 184 cm - Vall D'Hebron

Outside Hitters:
Jéssica Rivero - 180 cm - Potsdam (GER)
Helia González- 178 cm - Evreux (FRA)
Alba Sánchez - 177 cm - Extremadura Arroyo
María Segura - 184 cm - CVB Barça
Silvia Bedmar - 179 cm - GH Leadernet
Amelia Portero - 180 cm - Haro Rioja Voley
Mireya Delgado - 178 cm - Feel Voley Alcobendas

Liberos:
Esther López - 175 cm - Embalajes Blanco Murillo
Isabel Guerra - 176 cm - CV ACE Gran Canaria 2014

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,376

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

5

Monday, April 28th 2014, 10:58pm

Polish 18 for NT camp in Szczyrk:
S: Paulina Bałdyga, Izabela Bełcik, Emilia Kajzer, Joanna Wołosz
OP: Izabela Kowalińska, Malwina Smarzek, Katarzyna Zaroślińska
MB: Agnieszka Bednarek-Kasza, Agnieszka Kąkolewska, Kornelia Moskwa, Maja Tokarska
OH: Klaudia Kaczorowska, Natalia Kurnikowska, Daria Paszek, Elżbieta Skowrońska, Aleksandra Wójcik
L: Agata Durajczyk, Dorota Medyńska

Out of group are Tamara Kaliszuk (OP), Julia Twardowska (OH), Katarzyna Połeć (MB) and Anna Korabiec (L).
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

6

Tuesday, April 29th 2014, 8:49am

France (source)

S: Mallory STEUX, Tiphaine SEVIN, Laurianne DELABARRE

OPP: Maëva ORLE, Alexandra JUPITER,

MB: Valentine MORTREUX, Myriam KLOSTER, Marion GAUTHIER-RAT, Christina BAUER

OH: Astrid SOUPLY, Elisabeth FEDELE, Clémentine DRUENNE, Camille CROUSILLAT

L: Alexandra ROCHELLE, Déborah ORTSCHITT, Lisa MENET-HAURE

7

Tuesday, April 29th 2014, 11:00am

finally Bulgaria and Czech Republic in different pools :obey:

:lol:
meso mi ra se beno...

8

Tuesday, April 29th 2014, 11:06am

Switzerland (source)

S: Kristel Marbach, Zora Widmer, Anabela Sataric
OPP: Laura Künzler, Mandy Wigger, Lena Sacher
MB: Madlaina Matter, Patricia Schauss, Sandra Stocker, Léonie Bisang, Gabi Schottroff
OH: Elena Steinemann, Inès Granvorka, Sarah Van Rooij, Laura Unternährer
L: Tabea Dalliard, Simona Belotti

9

Tuesday, April 29th 2014, 12:12pm

Slovakia (17 player roster) source

S: Katarína Dudová, Lucia Růžičková, Barbora Koseková
OPP: Paula Kubová, Monika Stankovianska, Solange Soares
MB: Jaroslava Pencová, Simona Kóšová, Tatiana Crkoňová, Michaela Abrhámová
OH: Miroslava Kuciaková, Miroslava Kijaková, Erika Salanciová, Dominika Drobňáková, Martina Noseková
L: Dominika Valachová, Lucia Nikmonová

10

Tuesday, April 29th 2014, 12:37pm

Romania nominations (23 player roster) source

S: Diana Calotă, Florina Chirilov, Alice Kapelovies, Sabina Miclea, Alexandra Pintea
OPP: Ioana Baciu, Roxana Bacşiş, Daiana Mureşan
MB: Alina Ilie, Roxana Ivanof, Andreea Marin-Iliescu, Nneka Onyejekwe, Alexandra Sobo
OH: Cristina Cazacu, Ioana Nemţanu, Irina Radu, Denisa Rogojinaru, Adina Salaoru, Alexandra Trică, Diana Cărbuneanu
L: Andreea Ispas, Nicoleta Manu, Ioana Pristavu

12

Tuesday, April 29th 2014, 1:38pm

Finland nominatons (20 player roster) source

S: Kaisa Alanko, Annina Antikainen, Katja Kylmäaho
MB: Kaisa Jokinen, Iida-Emilia Kivimurto, Michaela Madsen, Laura Pihlajamäki, Eeva Puukka, Eveliina Smolander, Eveliina Vilponen
OH/OPP: Sini Häkkinen, Noora Kosonen, Piia Korhonen, Sonja Laitinen, Riikka Tiilikainen, Elina Salomäki, Pauliina Vilponen
L: Saana Koljonen, Roosa Koskelo, Tiiamari Sievänen

Matthias

Setter & Coach

  • "Matthias" is male

Posts: 15,893

Location: Germany

  • Send private message

14

Tuesday, April 29th 2014, 2:01pm

Karolina Bednarova will not come to NT this summer, she wants to take a rest after a hard club season.

Toguttt

Master

  • "Toguttt" is male

Posts: 1,928

Favourite Team: ITALY NT

Favourite Players: Togut, Piccinini, Tay Agüero, Lioubov Sokolova, Takeshita, Kim Yeon Koung, Maja Poljak, Fofao, Paola Egonu,

Location: Italy

  • Send private message

15

Tuesday, April 29th 2014, 3:38pm

France (source)

S: Mallory STEUX, Tiphaine SEVIN, Laurianne DELABARRE

OPP: Maëva ORLE, Alexandra JUPITER,

MB: Valentine MORTREUX, Myriam KLOSTER, Marion GAUTHIER-RAT, Christina BAUER

OH: Astrid SOUPLY, Elisabeth FEDELE, Clémentine DRUENNE, Camille CROUSILLAT

L: Alexandra ROCHELLE, Déborah ORTSCHITT, Lisa MENET-HAURE


Where is Schleck??

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,376

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

16

Tuesday, April 29th 2014, 4:30pm

In Czech NT we don't have Kristyna Pastulova (MB), Julie Jasova (L), Sarka Kubinova (S), Lucie Muhlsteinova (S), Michaela Monzoni (MB), Ivana Plchotova (MB). Maybe some of them will join NT later...

New are Kamila Spacilova (L), Iveta Halbichova (S), Klara Vyklicka (MB), Eva Rutarova (MB) and Ivana Cebakova (OH).

From French NT lack of Schleck is definitely a weakness. I saw that Orle switched from MB to OP, how did she play in league throughout season as OP ?(
In NT we don't have Anna Rybaczewska (OH), Alexia Djilali (OP/OH), Armelle Faesch (S), Pauline Soullard (MB), Marielle Bousquet (L).

New in French NT are Lisa Menet-Haure (L) and Tiphaine Sevin (S).
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,376

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

17

Tuesday, April 29th 2014, 4:35pm

Polish 18 for NT camp in Szczyrk:
S: Paulina Bałdyga, Izabela Bełcik, Emilia Kajzer, Joanna Wołosz
OP: Izabela Kowalińska, Malwina Smarzek, Katarzyna Zaroślińska
MB: Agnieszka Bednarek-Kasza, Agnieszka Kąkolewska, Kornelia Moskwa, Maja Tokarska
OH: Klaudia Kaczorowska, Natalia Kurnikowska, Daria Paszek, Elżbieta Skowrońska, Aleksandra Wójcik
L: Agata Durajczyk, Dorota Medyńska

Out of group are Tamara Kaliszuk (OP), Julia Twardowska (OH), Katarzyna Połeć (MB) and Anna Korabiec (L).
Well, I forgot to add that all players that aren't on the list of 18 are from Pałac Bydgoszcz and this club is still fighting for a place in Orlen Liga in upcoming season, so they aren't of this competition :teach:
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

18

Wednesday, April 30th 2014, 4:52am

is collar changing positions? from the WCh qual, i thought she was SPAIN's best MB. she and river are def. spain's most promising players.

  • "elchicha" is male

Posts: 2,200

Favourite Team: Spain NT, Germany NT, Japan NT

Favourite Players: Logan Tom, Saori Kimura, Jaqueline Carvalho, Jéssica Rivero

Location: Tenerife- Canary Islands - Spain

  • Send private message

19

Wednesday, April 30th 2014, 8:30pm

is collar changing positions? from the WCh qual, i thought she was SPAIN's best MB. she and river are def. spain's most promising players.


She originally was a MB, in 2010 she changed position to OPP and now she is playing OPP in club. Last time in NT she played MB but now it's listed as Opp... so, I really don't know...

BTW, Spain will play some friendly matches with Belgium before ECH qualf. so we'll know about Collar position in these matches :cheesy:

20

Thursday, May 1st 2014, 4:54am

hi chicha,

no compreendo, que piensan los tecnicos de espana???? i mean, collar is not only spain's best MB, she's practically the only MB they have. why move her to OPP? who are the MBs they got? did they suddenly find 2 exceptional MBs?????

Similar threads

Social bookmarks