Final roster of participating teams
Serbia
S : Bojana Zivkovic(4), Sladana Mirkovic(20)
OPP : Ana Bjelica(13), Marta Drpa(2)
MB : Milena Rasic(16), Jovana Stevanovic(15), Maja Savic(1), Mina Popovic(5)
OH : Jelena Nikolic(12), Brizitka Molnar(7), Tijana Malesevic(6), Brankica Mihajlovic(9), Bianka Busa(21)
L : Silvija Popovic(17)
The Netherlands
S : Femke Stoltenborg(2), Laura Dijkema(14)
OPP : Judith Pietersen( 8 ), Lonneke Sloetjes(10)
MB : Robin de Kruijf(5), Quinta Steenbergen(7), Yvon Belien(3), Nicole Koolhas(22), Nicole Oude Luttikhuis(17)
OH : Maret Balkestein-Grothues(6), Celeste Plak(4), Anne Buijs(11)
L : Myrthe Schoot(9), Debby Stam-Pilon(16)
Germany
S : Kathleen Weiss(2), Mareen Apitz(20)
OPP : Margareta Kozuch(14), Louisa Lippmann(11)
MB : Wiebke Silge(18 ), Anja Brandt(16), Leonie Schwertmann(9)
OH : Maren Brinker(4), Jennifer Geerties(6), Laura Weihenmaier(19)
L : Lenka Dürr(1), Lisa Thomsen(15)
Italy
S : Valeria Caracuta(14), Alessia Orro(1)
OPP : Miriam Sylla(11), Elena Perinelli(3)
MB : Raffaella Calloni(13), Giulia Pisani(17), Laura Melandri(7)
OH : Anastasia Guerra(5), Sara Loda(4), Giulia Pascucci(12)
L : Beatrice Parrocchiale(10), Ilaria Spirito(2)
Russia
S : Anna Matienko(11), Irina Filshtinskaia(14)
OPP : Daria Isaeva(9)
MB : Irina Zaryazhko(12), Irina Malkova(18 ), Yulia Podskalnaia(16)
OH : Anastasia Bavykina(3), Anastasia Chernaya(15), Irina Voronkova(15), Daria Pisarenko( 8 ), Olesya Nikolaeva(20)
L : Ekaterina Romanenko(7), Kristina Kurnosova(17)
Poland
S : Joanna Wolosz(14), Izabela Belcik(4)
OPP : Katarzyna Skowronska-Dolata(17), Katarzyna Zaroslinska(8 ), Anna Miros(7)
MB : Agnieszka Bednarek-Kasza(6), Maja Tokarska(2), Agnieszka Kakolewska(5), Sylwia Pycia(11)
OH : Anna Werblinska(1), Natalia Kurnikowska(15), Daria Paszek(12)
L : Agata Sawicka(9), Agata Durajczyk(13)
Belgium
S : Ilka Van de Vyver(17), Jasmien Biebauw(2)
OPP : Lise Van Hecke(10), Kaja Grobelna( 8 )
MB : Freya Aelbrehct(9), Laura Heyrman(5), Sarah Cools(19), Maud Atry(20)
OH : Charlotte Leys(6), Dominika Strumilo(12), Els Vandesteene(11), Jolien Wittock(7)
L : Valerie Courtois(4), Britt Ruysschaert(18 )
Croatia
S : Ana Grbac(2), Vedrana Jaksetic(16)
OPP : Samanta Fabris(13), Dinka Kulic(5)
MB : Tamara Susic(12), Maja Burazer(9)
OH : Senna Usic-Jogunica(1), Karla Klaric(14), Nikolina Jelic(4), Marija Prsa(3)
L : Marija Usic(21), Nikolina Bozicevic(3)
Bulgaria
S : Lora Kitipova(4), Petya Barakova(9)
OPP : Emiliya Nikolova(18 ), Silvana Chausheva(14)
MB : Hristina Ruseva(11), Mira Todorova(20), Nasya Dimitrova(3), Gabriela Koeva(7)
OH : Dobriana Rabadzhieva(5), Elitsa Vasileva(16), Simona Dimitrova(22), Gergana Dimitrova(10)
L : Zhana Todorova(15), Mariya Filipova(13)
Romania
S : Diana Calota(9), Sabina Moisa(13)
OPP : Diana Mursen(17), Roxana Bacsis(3)
MB : Georgiana Fales(15), Valentina Ivanof(8 ), Nneka Onyejekwe(18 ), Liana Badea(7)
OH : Ioana Nemtanu(11), Irina Radu(2), Adina Salaoru(12), Alexandra Trica(4)
L : Nicoleta Manu(10), Mihaela Albu(19)
Azerbaijan
S : Oksana Kurt(4), Kryststina Yagubova(14) Natavan Gasimova(8 )
OPP : Marharyta Azizova(19), Polina Rahimova(17), Anastasiya Gurbanova(3)
MB : Arshan Abdulazimova(6), Kseniya Poznyak(2), Aynur Karimova(15)
OH : Jana Matiasovska-Aghayeva(10), Odina Bayramova(5)
L : Oksana Kiselyova(16), Valerya Mammadova(12)
Turkey
S : Naz Akyol(11), Cagla Akin(20)
OPP : Polen Uslupehilvan(6), Gozde Yilmaz(14)
MB : Busra Cansu(9), Diclenur Babat(4), Asli Kalac(18 ), Kubra Akman(5)
OH : Seda Aslanyurek(7), Guldeniz Onal(10), Neriman Ozsoy(13), Meliha Ismailoglu(16)
L : Merve Dalbeler(2), Gizem Karadayi(3)