You are not logged in.

world volleyball coaches show 2018 header

Dear visitor, welcome to Inside VolleyCountry. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains in detail how this page works. To use all features of this page, you should consider registering. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,583

Favourite Players: Haak, Lloyd, Lippmann, Orthmann, Robinson, Folie, Daalderop, Dürr, Stevanovic, Hanke, Heyrman, Herbots, Bongaerts

Location: Chicago, Illinois

  • Send private message

1

Sunday, September 20th 2015, 8:09am

2015 European Championship - Prediction Game

Counting system:
- right result 2 pts
- right winner 1 pts
- wrong prediction 0 pts

Rules:
1. Post your predictions before the matches start.
2. Post all predictions of the current round in ONE post.
3. Editing posts is forbidden. If You edit Your post, You will have zero points from all results in that post.
4. This topic is just for predictions, comments about matches etc will be deleted here. Post them in the other threads please.

Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,583

Favourite Players: Haak, Lloyd, Lippmann, Orthmann, Robinson, Folie, Daalderop, Dürr, Stevanovic, Hanke, Heyrman, Herbots, Bongaerts

Location: Chicago, Illinois

  • Send private message

2

Sunday, September 20th 2015, 8:24am

** All times are Central European Summer Time (UTC+02:00) **


Preliminary round

Day 1

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Slovenia (15:30)
Italy : Poland (18:30)

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Hungary (17:30)
Turkey : Azerbaijan (20:30)

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Bulgaria : Russia (15:00)
Croatia : Belarus (18:00)

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Czech Republic : Romania (15:00)
Germany : Serbia (18:00)


Day 2

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Poland (15:30)
Slovenia : Italy (18:30)

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Azerbaijan (16:00)
Hungary : Turkey (19:00)

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Russia : Belarus (15:00)
Bulgaria : Croatia (18:00)

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Romania : Germany (15:00)
Czech Republic : Serbia (18:00)


Day 3

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Poland : Slovenia (17:00)
Netherlands : Italy (20:00)

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Azerbaijan : Hungary (17:00)
Belgium : Turkey (20:00)

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Belarus : Bulgaria (17:00)
Croatia : Russia (20:00)

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Germany : Czech Republic (17:00)
Romania : Serbia (20:00)

Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,583

Favourite Players: Haak, Lloyd, Lippmann, Orthmann, Robinson, Folie, Daalderop, Dürr, Stevanovic, Hanke, Heyrman, Herbots, Bongaerts

Location: Chicago, Illinois

  • Send private message

3

Sunday, September 20th 2015, 8:43am

Pools composition and the official roster
(Some are not official yet, It shall keep being updated every time each team announces their roster.)

Pool A



S : Dijkema, Stoltenborg
OPP : Nummedor-Flier, Slöetjes
OH : Balkestein-Grothues, Plak, Buijs, Pietersen
MB : De Kruijf, Beliën, Steenbergen
L : Pilon-Stam, Schoot



S : Lo bianco, Malinov
OPP : Centoni, Sorokaite, Diouf
OH : Del Core, Tirozzi, Bosetti L, Bosetti C
MB : Guiggi, Arrighetti, Chirichella
L : Sansonna, De Gennaro



S : Wolosz, Belcik
OPP : Skowronska-Dolata, Kowalinska
OH : Werblinska, Kurnikowska, Kaczorowska, Grejman
MB : Bednarek-Kasza, Pycia, Efimienko, Ganszczyk
L : Maj-Erwardt, Durajczyk



Pool B



S : Dirickx, Van de Vyver, Biebauw
OPP : Van Hecke, Grobelna
OH : Leys, Vandesteene, Van Gestel, Cianci
MB : Heyrman, Aelbrecht, Catry
L : Courtois, Ruysschaert





S : Akyol, Ozdemir
OPP : Uslupehilvan, Baladin, Yilmaz
OH : Sonsirma, Ozsoy, Onal, Ismailoglu
MB : Cansu, Dundar, Akman
L : Karadayi, Dalbeler

Pool C



S : Kosianenko, Startseva
OPP : Obmochaeva, Malykh
OH : Pasynkova, Kosheleva, Scherban, Ilchenko
MB : Fetisova, Zaryazhko, Orlova, Lyubushkina
L : Malova, Kuzyakina



S : Brcic, Grbac
OPP : Barun, Fabris, Burazer
OH : Usic S,Topic, Klaric
MB : Poljak, Milos, Cutuk
L : Bozicevic



S: Kitipova, Barakova
OP: E. Nikolova, Stoyanova, Chausheva
OH: Rabadzhieva, Vasileva, Yaneva
MB: Ruseva, Koeva, Dimitrova, Todorova
L: Filipova, D. Nikolova (also OH)



Pool D



S : Apitz, Weiss
OPP : Kozuch
OH : Beier, Brinker, Geerties, Weihenmaier, Stigrot
MB : Brandt, Silge, Pettke, Kauffeldt
L : Dürr, Thomsen



S : Vincourová, Smutná
OPP : Havlíčková, Vanzurová
OH : Havelková, Hodanová, Mlejnková, Kossányiová, Toufarová
MB : Sajdová, Trnková, Purchartová
L : Dostálová, Kovářová



S : Ognjenovic, Zivkovic
OPP : Boskovic, Bjelica
OH : Malesevic, Nikolic, Busa, Mihajlovic
MB : Veljkovic, Rasic, Stevanovic, Popovic M
L : Popovic S, Cebic

This post has been edited 8 times, last edit by "Emil" (Sep 25th 2015, 3:34am)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male

Posts: 9,417

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

4

Sunday, September 20th 2015, 6:03pm

thanks for creating it :D I wish I had some time for counting it :roll:
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • "crovolley" is male

Posts: 2,979

Favourite Team: Imoco Conegliano, Scandicci, Pomi NT Croatia

Favourite Players: Samanta Fabris, Joanne Wolosz, Monica De Gennaro, Raphaela Folie, Ema Strunjak, Nikolina Bozicevic

Location: Croatia

  • Send private message

5

Tuesday, September 22nd 2015, 7:52pm

Lets game start :D
POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Slovenia 3:1
Italy : Poland 3:0

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Hungary 3:0
Turkey : Azerbaijan 3:0

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Bulgaria : Russia 0:3
Croatia : Belarus 3:0

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Czech Republic : Romania 3:1
Germany : Serbia 0:3

Day 2

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Poland 3:1
Slovenia : Italy 0:3

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Azerbaijan 3:1
Hungary : Turkey 0:3

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Russia : Belarus 3:0
Bulgaria : Croatia 0:3

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Romania : Germany 1:3
Czech Republic : Serbia 0:3


Day 3

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Poland : Slovenia 2:3
Netherlands : Italy 1:3

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Azerbaijan : Hungary 3:1
Belgium : Turkey 1:3

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Belarus : Bulgaria 0:3
Croatia : Russia 3:1

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Germany : Czech Republic 3:1
Romania : Serbia 0:3

  • "rodscanhoto" is male

Posts: 162

Favourite Team: Rússia NT, USA NT, Brazil NT, Itália NT.

Favourite Players: André Nascimento, Micah Christenson, Robertlandy Simon, Dmitriy Muserskiy, Aaron Russell, Tatiana Kosheleva, Kseniia Ilchenko, Ilya Vlasov, Kelsey Robinson

  • Send private message

6

Tuesday, September 22nd 2015, 8:39pm

My predictions

Day 1


POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands 3:0 Slovenia
Italy 3:2 Poland

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium 3:0 Hungary
Turkey 3:0 Azerbaijan

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Bulgaria 1:3 Russia
Croatia 3:0 Belarus

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Czech Republic 3:0 Romania
Germany 1:3 Serbia

Day 2

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands 3:2 Poland
Slovenia 0:3 Italy

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium 3:1 Azerbaijan
Hungary 0:3 Turkey

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Russia 3:0 Belarus
Bulgaria 2:3 Croatia

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Romania 0:3 Germany
Czech Republic 0:3 Serbia


Day 3

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Poland 3:0 Slovenia
Netherlands 1:3 Italy

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Azerbaijan 3:0 Hungary
Belgium 2:3 Turkey

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Belarus 0:3 Bulgaria
Croatia 2:3 Russia

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Germany 3:1 Czech Republic
Romania 0:3 Serbia

:super:

Medina

Trainee

  • "Medina" is male

Posts: 137

About me: Volleyholic

Favourite Team: Praia, Fener, Volero

Favourite Players: Carrillo, Leto, Jelic, Artamonova, Fú, Feng, Torres, Venturini, Castillo, Mauricio Lima, Ball, Ah Mow-Santos, Fabíola, Mammadova, Naz.

  • Send private message

7

Tuesday, September 22nd 2015, 10:32pm

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Slovenia 3:0
Italy : Poland 3:2

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Hungary 3:0
Turkey : Azerbaijan 3:1

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Bulgaria : Russia 1:3
Croatia : Belarus 3:0

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Czech Republic : Romania 3:1
Germany : Serbia 0:3

Day 2

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Poland 3:2
Slovenia : Italy 0:3

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Azerbaijan 3:1
Hungary : Turkey 0:3

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Russia : Belarus 3:0
Bulgaria : Croatia 2:3

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Romania : Germany 1:3
Czech Republic : Serbia 0:3


Day 3

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Poland : Slovenia 3:1
Netherlands : Italy 3:2

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Azerbaijan : Hungary 3:1
Belgium : Turkey 1:3

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Belarus : Bulgaria 0:3
Croatia : Russia 1:3

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Germany : Czech Republic 3:2
Romania : Serbia 0:3

kadir_8

Master

  • "kadir_8" is male

Posts: 2,430

Favourite Team: VakıfBank , Galatasaray NT: Turkey, The Netherlands

Favourite Players: Małgorzata Glinka-Mogentale, Neslihan Demir Güler, Maja Poljak, Christiane Fürst, Kübra Akman , Gözde Sonsırma, Jelena Nikolić, Neriman Özsoy, Milena Rašić, Gizem Güreşen

Location: Turkey/Trabzon

  • Send private message

8

Thursday, September 24th 2015, 12:06am

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Slovenia 3:0
Italy : Poland 3:1

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Hungary 3:0
Turkey : Azerbaijan 3:0

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Bulgaria : Russia 1:3
Croatia : Belarus 3:0

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Czech Republic : Romania 3:0
Germany : Serbia 1:3

Day 2

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Poland 3:1
Slovenia : Italy 0:3

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Azerbaijan 3:1
Hungary : Turkey 0:3

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Russia : Belarus 3:0
Bulgaria : Croatia 3-2

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Romania : Germany 0:3
Czech Republic : Serbia 0:3


Day 3

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Poland : Slovenia 3-1
Netherlands : Italy 3-2

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Azerbaijan : Hungary 3:1
Belgium : Turkey 1:3

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Belarus : Bulgaria 0:3
Croatia : Russia 1-3

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Germany : Czech Republic 2-3
Romania : Serbia 0:3

Posts: 3,213

Favourite Team: Foppapedretti Bergamo Marmi Lanza Verona

Favourite Players: Lo Bianco Piccinini Cardullo Ortolani

  • Send private message

9

Thursday, September 24th 2015, 2:26pm

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Slovenia 3:0
Italy : Poland 3:0

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Hungary 3:0
Turkey : Azerbaijan 3:0

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Bulgaria : Russia 0:3
Croatia : Belarus 3:0

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Czech Republic : Romania 3:0
Germany : Serbia 1:3

Day 2

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Poland 3:2
Slovenia : Italy 0:3

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Azerbaijan 3:1
Hungary : Turkey 0:3

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Russia : Belarus 3:0
Bulgaria : Croatia 3:1

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Romania : Germany 0:3
Czech Republic : Serbia 0:3


Day 3

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Poland : Slovenia 3:0
Netherlands : Italy 1:3

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Azerbaijan : Hungary 3:1
Belgium : Turkey 1:3

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Belarus : Bulgaria 0:3
Croatia : Russia 0:3

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Germany : Czech Republic 3:1
Romania : Serbia 0:3

10

Thursday, September 24th 2015, 2:56pm

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Slovenia 3:0
Italy : Poland 3:1

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Hungary 3:0
Turkey : Azerbaijan 3:1

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Bulgaria : Russia 0:3
Croatia : Belarus 3:1

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Czech Republic : Romania 3:1
Germany : Serbia 1:3

Day 2

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Poland 3:1
Slovenia : Italy 0:3

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Azerbaijan 3:1
Hungary : Turkey 0:3

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Russia : Belarus 3:0
Bulgaria : Croatia 3:2

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Romania : Germany 0:3
Czech Republic : Serbia 0:3


Day 3

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Poland : Slovenia 3:1
Netherlands : Italy 1:3

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Azerbaijan : Hungary 3:1
Belgium : Turkey 0:3

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Belarus : Bulgaria 1:3
Croatia : Russia 0:3

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Germany : Czech Republic 3:2
Romania : Serbia 0:3

Posts: 832

Favourite Team: Russia.Japan

Favourite Players: Elizaveta Tischenko,Evgenia Artamonova,

Location: Philippines

  • Send private message

11

Thursday, September 24th 2015, 3:59pm

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Slovenia 3:0
Italy : Poland 3:0

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Hungary 3:0
Turkey : Azerbaijan 3:1

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Bulgaria : Russia 0:3
Croatia : Belarus 3:0

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Czech Republic : Romania 3:0
Germany : Serbia 0:3

Day 2

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Poland 3:2
Slovenia : Italy 0:3

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Azerbaijan 3:2
Hungary : Turkey 0:3

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Russia : Belarus 3:0
Bulgaria : Croatia 3:1

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Romania : Germany 0:3
Czech Republic : Serbia 0:3


Day 3

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Poland : Slovenia 3:0
Netherlands : Italy 2:3

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Azerbaijan : Hungary 3:1
Belgium : Turkey 1:3

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Belarus : Bulgaria 0:3
Croatia : Russia 0:3

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Germany : Czech Republic 3:1
Romania : Serbia 0:3

12

Thursday, September 24th 2015, 4:37pm

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Slovenia 3:0
Italy : Poland 3:1

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Hungary 3:0
Turkey : Azerbaijan 3:0

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Bulgaria : Russia 1:3
Croatia : Belarus 3:0

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Czech Republic : Romania 3:0
Germany : Serbia 0:3

Day 2

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Poland 3:2
Slovenia : Italy 0:3

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Azerbaijan 3:2
Hungary : Turkey 0:3

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Russia : Belarus 3:0
Bulgaria : Croatia 2:3

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Romania : Germany 0:3
Czech Republic : Serbia 0:3


Day 3

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Poland : Slovenia 3:0
Netherlands : Italy 3:2

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Azerbaijan : Hungary 3:1
Belgium : Turkey 1:3

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Belarus : Bulgaria 0:3
Croatia : Russia 1:3

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Germany : Czech Republic 3:1
Romania : Serbia 0:3

Mimek

Intermediate

  • "Mimek" is male

Posts: 282

Favourite Team: NTs: POL(F/M) USA(F) ITA(F), Impel Wrocław, Unendo Yammamay Busto Arsizio, Vakifbank Istanbul

Favourite Players: Skowrońska, Wołosz, Havelkova, Tomsia. Ognjenovic, Sloetjes, Jaqueline, Hooker, de Kruijf, Egonu, Gennari

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

13

Thursday, September 24th 2015, 5:14pm

I'm an optimist. Go POL!

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Slovenia 3:0
Italy : Poland 2:3

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Hungary 3:1
Turkey : Azerbaijan 3:1

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Bulgaria : Russia 0:3
Croatia : Belarus 3:1

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Czech Republic : Romania 3:0
Germany : Serbia 0:3

Day 2

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Poland 1:3
Slovenia : Italy 0:3

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Azerbaijan 3:1
Hungary : Turkey 0:3

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Russia : Belarus 3:0
Bulgaria : Croatia 3:1

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Romania : Germany 0:3
Czech Republic : Serbia 1:3


Day 3

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Poland : Slovenia 3:1
Netherlands : Italy 1:3
POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Azerbaijan : Hungary 2:3
Belgium : Turkey 1:3

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Belarus : Bulgaria 1:3
Croatia : Russia 0:3

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Germany : Czech Republic 2:3
Romania : Serbia 0:3

  • "giaval92" is female

Posts: 4,059

Favourite Players: Aguero - Berg - Bruno - Cardullo - De Cecco - Ferretti - Guiggi - Lo Bianco - Togut - Tom - Vermiglio - Vettori

Location: Italy (profondo sud)

  • Send private message

14

Thursday, September 24th 2015, 7:04pm

Preliminary round



Day 1



POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)



Netherlands : Slovenia (15:30) 3-0

Italy : Poland (18:30) 3-0



POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)



Belgium : Hungary (17:30) 3-0

Turkey : Azerbaijan (20:30) 3-1



POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)



Bulgaria : Russia (15:00) 1-3

Croatia : Belarus (18:00) 3-0



POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)



Czech Republic : Romania (15:00) 3-0

Germany : Serbia (18:00) 2-3





Day 2



POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)



Netherlands : Poland (15:30) 2-3

Slovenia : Italy (18:30) 0-3



POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)



Belgium : Azerbaijan (16:00) 3-1

Hungary : Turkey (19:00) 0-3



POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)



Russia : Belarus (15:00) 3-0

Bulgaria : Croatia (18:00) 1-3



POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)



Romania : Germany (15:00) 0-3

Czech Republic : Serbia (18:00) 1-3





Day 3



POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)



Poland : Slovenia (17:00) 3-0

Netherlands : Italy (20:00) 0-3



POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)



Azerbaijan : Hungary (17:00) 3-0

Belgium : Turkey (20:00) 3-2



POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)



Belarus : Bulgaria (17:00) 1-3

Croatia : Russia (20:00) 1-3



POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)



Germany : Czech Republic (17:00) 2-3

Romania : Serbia (20:00) 0-3
It's possible, you just have to believe in yourself and really not care what other people say, because I've heard it all.
If you let someone else dictate what you're going to do in life, then you won't get there.

Non so neanche come onestamente: in due mesi ero di nuovo in campo.




Bartek

Jesus I Trust In You

  • "Bartek" is male

Posts: 12,376

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

15

Thursday, September 24th 2015, 7:25pm

Preliminary round

Day 1

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Slovenia 3-1
Italy : Poland 3-1

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Hungary 3-1
Turkey : Azerbaijan 3-1

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Bulgaria : Russia 1-3
Croatia : Belarus 3-0

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Czech Republic : Romania 3-1
Germany : Serbia 1-3


Day 2

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Poland 3-1
Slovenia : Italy 0-3

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Azerbaijan 3-1
Hungary : Turkey 0-3

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Russia : Belarus 3-0
Bulgaria : Croatia 1-3

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Romania : Germany 0-3
Czech Republic : Serbia 1-3


Day 3

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Poland : Slovenia 3-1
Netherlands : Italy 1-3

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Azerbaijan : Hungary 3-0
Belgium : Turkey 1-3

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Belarus : Bulgaria 0-3
Croatia : Russia 1-3

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Germany : Czech Republic 3-1
Romania : Serbia 0-3
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 14

Silver Medals - 12

Bronze Medals - 9


Overall: 35


Details



Phil

Professional

  • "Phil" is male

Posts: 1,468

Favourite Team: Vakıfbank - Modena - RC Cannes

Favourite Players: Chen Wan Ting, Nootsara Tomkom, Maja Ognjenović, Neslihan Demir, Erika Coimbra, Erika Araki, Piyanut Pannoy

  • Send private message

16

Thursday, September 24th 2015, 7:35pm

Preliminary round

Day 1

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Slovenia 3-0
Italy : Poland 3-1

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Hungary 3-1
Turkey : Azerbaijan 3-0

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Bulgaria : Russia 2-3
Croatia : Belarus 3-1

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Czech Republic : Romania 3-0
Germany : Serbia 0-3


Day 2

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Poland 3-1
Slovenia : Italy 0-3

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Azerbaijan 3-2
Hungary : Turkey 1-3

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Russia : Belarus 3-0
Bulgaria : Croatia 3-2

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Romania : Germany 0-3
Czech Republic : Serbia 1-3


Day 3

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Poland : Slovenia 3-2
Netherlands : Italy 1-3

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Azerbaijan : Hungary 3-1
Belgium : Turkey 2-3

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Belarus : Bulgaria 1-3
Croatia : Russia 1-3

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Germany : Czech Republic 2-3
Romania : Serbia 0-3

17

Thursday, September 24th 2015, 8:14pm

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Slovenia 3:0
Italy : Poland 3:1

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Hungary 3:0
Turkey : Azerbaijan 3:1

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Bulgaria : Russia 0:3
Croatia : Belarus 3:0

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Czech Republic : Romania 3:1
Germany : Serbia 1:3

Day 2

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Poland 3:2
Slovenia : Italy 0:3

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Azerbaijan 3:1
Hungary : Turkey 0:3

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Russia : Belarus 3:0
Bulgaria : Croatia 2:3

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Romania : Germany 0:3
Czech Republic : Serbia 1:3


Day 3

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Poland : Slovenia 3:0
Netherlands : Italy 1:3

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Azerbaijan : Hungary 3:1
Belgium : Turkey 1:3

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Belarus : Bulgaria 0:3
Croatia : Russia 1:3

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Germany : Czech Republic 3:1
Romania : Serbia 0:3

skk95

がんばれ 日本!

  • "skk95" is male

Posts: 257

Favourite Team: Men's: Poland, Korea, Japan ; Women's: Japan, Korea, Turkey, Poland

Favourite Players: Saori Kimura, Megumi Kurihara, Haruka Miyashita, Eda Erdem, Katarzyna Skowrońska, Kim Y-K

Location: Żywiec, Poland

Occupation: Accounting student

  • Send private message

18

Thursday, September 24th 2015, 8:59pm

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)



Netherlands : Slovenia 3-0

Italy : Poland 3-2



POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)



Belgium : Hungary 3-0

Turkey : Azerbaijan 3-0



POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)



Bulgaria : Russia 1-3

Croatia : Belarus 3-0



POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)



Czech Republic : Romania 3-0

Germany : Serbia 2-3



Day 2



POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)



Netherlands : Poland 3-1

Slovenia : Italy 0-3



POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)



Belgium : Azerbaijan 2-3

Hungary : Turkey 0-3



POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)



Russia : Belarus 3-0

Bulgaria : Croatia 1-3



POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)



Romania : Germany 0-3

Czech Republic : Serbia 0-3





Day 3



POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)



Poland : Slovenia 3-0

Netherlands : Italy 3-1



POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)



Azerbaijan : Hungary 3-0

Belgium : Turkey 0-3



POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)



Belarus : Bulgaria 1-3

Croatia : Russia 1-3



POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)



Germany : Czech Republic 3-2

Romania : Serbia 0-3
Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Men's - Olympic Games 2012
Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Men's - European Championship 2015
Silver Medal
- Prediction Game - Women's - Olympic Games 2012



がんばれ 日本!

Kuntakis

Beginner

  • "Kuntakis" is male

Posts: 14

Favourite Players: Neslihan Darnel Demir, Neriman Özsoy, Young Keon Kim, Malgorzata Glinka, Eleonora Lo Bianco

Location: Turkey

  • Send private message

19

Thursday, September 24th 2015, 9:07pm

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Slovenia 3:0
Italy : Poland 3:1

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Hungary 3:0
Turkey : Azerbaijan 3:0

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Bulgaria : Russia 0:3
Croatia : Belarus 3:0

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Czech Republic : Romania 3:0
Germany : Serbia 1:3

Day 2

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Poland 3:1
Slovenia : Italy 0:3

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Azerbaijan 3:2
Hungary : Turkey 0:3

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Russia : Belarus 3:0
Bulgaria : Croatia 1:3

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Romania : Germany 0:3
Czech Republic : Serbia 0:3


Day 3

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Poland : Slovenia 3:0
Netherlands : Italy 1:3

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Azerbaijan : Hungary 3:0
Belgium : Turkey 0:3

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Belarus : Bulgaria 1:3
Croatia : Russia 1:3

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Germany : Czech Republic 3:1
Romania : Serbia 0:3

  • "Matt_Chemik" is male

Posts: 61

Favourite Team: BKS Chemik Bydgoszcz, Legia Warszawa, Trentino Volley

Favourite Players: Too many to mention

Location: Warsaw

  • Send private message

20

Thursday, September 24th 2015, 10:56pm

Preliminary round

Day 1

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Slovenia 3:1
Italy : Poland 3:0

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Hungary 3:0
Turkey : Azerbaijan 3:1

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Bulgaria : Russia 1:3
Croatia : Belarus 3:1

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Czech Republic : Romania 3:2
Germany : Serbia 2:3


Day 2

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Netherlands : Poland 3:1
Slovenia : Italy 0:3

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Belgium : Azerbaijan 3:0
Hungary : Turkey 0:3

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Russia : Belarus 3:0
Bulgaria : Croatia 3:0

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Romania : Germany 0:3
Czech Republic : Serbia 1:3


Day 3

POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)

Poland : Slovenia 3:1
Netherlands : Italy 0:3

POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)

Azerbaijan : Hungary 3:1
Belgium : Turkey 3:0

POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)

Belarus : Bulgaria 0:3
Croatia : Russia 0:3

POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)

Germany : Czech Republic 3:0
Romania : Serbia 0:3

Social bookmarks