24/25. 11.2007 Scavolini PESARO (ITA)
1/2. 12.2007 CS MADEIRA (POR)
24/25. 11.2007 AMVJ AMSTELVEEN (NED)
1/2. 12.2007 Ribeirense PICO (POR)
24/25. 11.2007 Metal GALATI (ROU)
1/2. 12.2007 Dinamo BUCURESTI (ROU)
24/25. 11.2007 Universidad BURGOS (ESP)
1/2. 12.2007 Aluprof BIELSKO-BIALA (POL)
24/25. 11.2007 Samorodok KHABAROVSK (RUS)
1/2. 12.2007 VDK GENT Dames (BEL)
24/25. 11.2007 AEK LARNACA (CYP)
1/2. 12.2007 Jinestra ODESSA (UKR)
24/25. 11.2007 Minchanka MINSK (BLR)
1/2. 12.2007 Volley 80 PETANGE (LUX)
24/25. 11.2007 Centrostal Palac BYDGOSZCZ (POL)
1/2. 12.2007 Karsiyaka IZMIR (TUR)
24/25. 11.2007 Pivovara OSIJEK (CRO)
1/2. 12.2007 VFM FRANCHES-MONTAGNES (SUI)
24/25. 11.2007 Panathinaikos ATHENS (GRE)
1/2. 12.2007 Crvena Zvezda BEOGRAD (SRB)
24/25. 11.2007 Zeiler KÖNIZ (SUI)
1/2. 12.2007 Sparkasse KLAGENFURT (AUT)
24/25. 11.2007 HOLTE IF (DEN)
1/2. 12.2007 CV ALBACETE (ESP)
24/25. 11.2007 PlantinaLonga LICHTENVOORDE (NED)
1/2. 12.2007 Atlant BARANOVICHI (BLR)
24/25. 11.2007 Hit NOVA GORICA (SLO)
1/2. 12.2007 Rabita BAKU (AZE)
24/25. 11.2007 Asterix KIELDRECHT (BEL)
1/2. 12.2007 Mladost ZAGREB (CRO)
24/25. 11.2007 Rocheville LE CANNET (FRA)
1/2. 12.2007 USSP ALBI (FRA)
CEV Cup 2007/2008
-
-
Scaviolini Pesaro (ITA) - CS Madeira (POR) 3:0 (25:22 25:12 25:14)
AMVJ Amstelveen (NED) - Ribeirense Pico (POR) 3:0 (25:20 25:12 25:17)
Metal Galati (ROM) - Dinamo Bukareszt (ROM) 3:1 (22:25 25:21 25:17 25:22)
Universidad Burgos (ESP) - Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) 0:3 (19:25 23:25 17:25)
Samorodok Habarowsk (RUS) - VDK Gent Dames (BEL) 3:0 (25:12 30:28 25:18 )
AEK Larnaca (CYP) - Jinestra Odessa (UKR) 1:3 (8:25 19:25 25:21 20:25)
Minchanka Mińsk (BLR) - Volley 80 Petange (LUX) 0:3 (0:25 0:25 0:25)
Centrostal Bydgoszcz (POL) - Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR) 3:0 (25:12 25:14 25:14)
Pivovara Osijek (CRO) - VFM Franches-Montagnes (SUI) 3:0 (25:15 25:20 25:18 )
Panathinaikos Ateny (GRE) - Crvena Zvezda Belgrad (SRB) 3:1 (25:17 25:19 26:28 27:25)
Zeiler Koniz (SUI) - Sparkasse Klagenfurt (AUT) 3:0 (25:19 25:17 25:16)
Holte IF (DEN) - CV Albacete (ESP) 0:3 (11:25 12:25 17:25)
PlantinaLonga Lichtenvoorde (NED) - Atlant Baranowicze (BLR) 3:2 (10:25 25:15 19:25 25:22 15:9)
Hit Nova Gorica (SLO) - Rabita Baku (AZE) 3:0 (25:16 26:24 25:18 )
Asterix Kieldrecht (BEL) - Mladost Zagrzeb (CRO) 3:0 (25:15 25:21 25:17)
Rocheville Le Cannet (FRA) - USSP Albi (FRA) 3:1 (25:18 25:18 23:25 25:21) -
CS Madeira (POR) - Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) 0:3 (16:25 18:25 22:25)
Ribeirense Pico (POR) - AMVJ Amstelveen (NED) 1:3 (22:25 19:25 25:22 26:28 )
Dinamo Bukareszt (ROM) - Metal Galati (ROM) 3:0 (25:21 25:15 25:14) golden set 9:15
Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) - Universidad Burgos (ESP) 3:0 (25:22 25:16 25:16)
VDK Gent Dames (BEL) - Samorodok Habarowsk (RUS) 0:3 (21:25 18:25 24:26)
Jinestra Odessa (UKR) - AEK Larnaca (CYP) 3:0 (25:5 25:12 25:11)
Volley 80 Petange (LUX) - Minchanka Mińsk (BLR) 0:3 (0:25 0:25 0:25)
Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR) - Centrostal Bydgoszcz (POL) 1:3 (24:26 25:23 28:30 9:25)
VFM Franches-Montagnes (SUI) - Pivovara Osijek (CRO) 1:3 (15:25 23:25 25:22 16:25)
Crvena Zvezda Belgrad (SRB) - Panathinaikos Ateny (GRE) 3:1 (22:25 25:22 25:12 26:24) golden set 15:10
Sparkasse Klagenfurt (AUT) - Zeiler Koniz (SUI) 1:3 (33:31 13:25 10:25 27:29)
CV Albacete (ESP) - Holte IF (DEN) 3:0 (25:10 25:13 25:18 )
Atlant Baranowicze (BLR) - PlantinaLonga Lichtenvoorde (NED) 3:1 (23:25 25:14 25:20 33:31) golden set 15:8
Rabita Baku (AZE) - Hit Nova Gorica (SLO) 2:3 (25:19 25:22 16:25 18:25 7:15)
Mladost Zagrzeb (CRO) - Asterix Kieldrecht (BEL) 1:3 (15:25 25:21 22:25 21:25)
USSP Albi (FRA) - Rocheville Le Cannet (FRA) 1:3 (27:29 17:25 30:28 22:25) -
8th Finals (1st match 11./12./13. 12.2007 - 2nd match 18./19./20. 12.2007)
Scavolini PESARO (ITA) - AMVJ AMSTELVEEN (NED)
Metal GALATI (ROU) - Aluprof BIELSKO-BIALA (POL)
Samorodok KHABAROVSK (RUS) - Jinestra ODESSA (UKR)
Minchanka MINSK (BLR) - Centrostal Palac BYDGOSZCZ (POL)
Pivovara OSIJEK (CRO) - Crvena Zvezda BEOGRAD (SRB)
Zeiler KÖNIZ (SUI) - CV ALBACETE (ESP)
Atlant BARANOVICHI (BLR) - Hit NOVA GORICA (SLO)
Asterix KIELDRECHT (BEL) - Rocheville LE CANNET (FRA) -
I'm glad for Ognjenovic!!!!and Metal Galati!!!!!!!
I hope they continium on the championship till the end!!!!!!!!
-
Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) - Amvj Amstelveen (NED)
Metal Galati (ROM) - Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) 3:2 (21:25, 25:22, 22:25, 25:21, 15:11)
Samorodok Chabrowsk (RUS) - Jinestra Odessa (UKR)
Minchanka Mińsk (BLR) - Centrostal Pałac Bydgoszcz (POL) 0:3 (20:25, 15:25, 22:25)
Pivovara Osijek (CRO) - Crvena Zvezda Belgrad (SRB) 0:3 (25:27, 11:25, 21:25)
Zeiler Koniz (SUI) - CV Albacete (ESP) 2:3 (25:23, 25:21, 23:25, 27:23, 3:15)
Atlant Baranowicze (BLR) - Hit Nova Gorica (SLO) 3:0 (25:23, 25:22, 25:22)
Asterix Kieldrecht (BEL) - Rocheville Le Cannet (FRA) 1:3 (7:25, 25:22, 18:25, 23:25) -
Scavolini Pesaro - AMVJ Amstelveen 3:1 (25-15, 25-27, 25-20, 25-19)
-
Samorodok Khabrovsk (RUS) - Jinestra Odessa (UKR) 3:0 (25:12, 25:16, 25:15)
-
BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała - Metal Galati 3:1 (25:20, 25:20, 20:25, 25:13 in "golden set").
GCB Centrostal Bydgoszcz - Minczanka Minsk 3:0 (25:20, 25:19, 25:15)Both Polish teams in the next round. I'm especially happy with BKS victory
-
I am not..... ...Metal Galati lost.....
but I guess this is part of the game!!!
Well...all I can wish is good luck for Polish teams!!!
-
4th final 23./24. 01.2008 and 29./30./31. 01.2008
Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) - Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL)
Samorodok Habrowsk - (RUS) Centrostal Bydgoszcz (POL)
Crvena Zvezda Belgrad (SRB) - CV Albacete (ESP)
Atlant Baranowicze (BLR) - Rocheville Le Cannet (FRA) -
uff..... Bielsko Biala against Pesaro... but maybe they can upset the italians since its a strong team.... Im hoping for an interesting match between these 2
-
uff..... Bielsko Biala against Pesaro... but maybe they can upset the italians since its a strong team.... Im hoping for an interesting match between these 2
If Pesaro wins over Bielsko-Biała, they have a lot of chances of being the champion... I know I don't really saw the performance of the other teams, but I guess Pesaro and B-B are the strongest teams of the CEV cup...
-
4th final 23./24. 01.2008 and 29./30./31. 01.2008
...
Samorodok Habrowsk - (RUS) Centrostal Bydgoszcz (POL)
...
That will be walkover. Centrostal Bydgoszcz didn't want play in Habrowsk, so Russian team is already in next round. -
That will be walkover. Centrostal Bydgoszcz didn't want play in Habrowsk, so Russian team is already in next round.It's a pity, but I'm trying to understand this decision. Habarovsk is so far from Poland, in Asiatic part of Russia, even farther than USA 9,000 km from Bydgoszcz. Hard decision, but not completely unreasonable.
-
It's a pity, but I'm trying to understand this decision. Habarovsk is so far from Poland, in Asiatic part of Russia, even farther than USA 9,000 km from Bydgoszcz. Hard decision, but not completely unreasonable.
Its so expensive.... and i guess the CEV Cup is not worth it
-
Results from 23.01. - 4th Finals
Scavolini Pesaro - Aluprof Bielsko-Biała 3:1 (23:25, 25:20, 25:22, 25:23)
Atlant Baranowicze - Rocheville Le Cannet 3:2 (21:25, 25:22, 21:25, 25:23, 15:9)Matches, today, 24.01
Samorodok Habrowsk - (RUS) Centrostal Bydgoszcz (POL)
Crvena Zvezda Belgrad (SRB) - CV Albacete (ESP) -
Results from 24.01 - 4th Finals
Samorodok Habrowsk - Centrostal Bydgoszcz : not played because of Bydgoszcz' withdrawal
Crvena Zvezda Belgrad - CV Albacete 3:2 (25:22 25:15 21:25 21:25 15:13)Next matches
30.01: Atlant Baranowicze (BLR) - Rocheville Le Cannet (FRA)31.01: Scavolini Pesaro (ITA) - Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL)
Crvena Zvezda Belgrad (SRB) - CV Albacete (ESP) -
BKS BIELSKO-BIAŁA eliminated(0:3) No surprise, unfortunately.
-
Crvena Zvezda BEOGRAD appointed as organizer of the 2007/2008 Women’s CEV Cup Finals!
The event will be organized in Belgrade on the 15th and 16th March
Program of the matches:
15.03.2008 Scavolini Pesaro vs. Samorodok Khabarovsk
Crvena Zvezda Beograd vs. Rocheville Le Cannet
16.03.2008 Classification match 3/4
Final 1/2