You are not logged in.

world volleyball coaches show 2018 header

Dear visitor, welcome to Inside VolleyCountry. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains in detail how this page works. To use all features of this page, you should consider registering. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

1

Friday, June 7th 2013, 5:05pm

Poland - OrlenLiga 2013/2014



Participating teams:
Atom Trefl Sopot
Tauron Banimex MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
Polski Cukier Muszynianka Fakro Bank BPS Muszyna
BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała
Impel Wrocław
PGNiG Nafta Piła
BeefMaster Budowlani Łódź
KS Pałac Bydgoszcz
Siódemka SK Bank Legionovia Legionowo
KPS Chemik Police

I was bored, so I created it, maybe it's too early ^^
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 9 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jan 21st 2014, 10:53pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

2

Friday, June 7th 2013, 5:05pm


Atom Trefl Sopot

Head Coach:
Teun Buijs

Setter:
Izabela Bełcik
Bojana Radulovic
Natalia Gajewska

Middle Blocker:
Zuzanna Efimienko
Julia Shelukhina
Justyna Łukasik
Julia Piotrowska

Outside Hitter:
Kimerly Hill (also OPP)
Charlotte Leys
Brizitka Molnar
Klaudia Kaczorowska
Aleksandra Kaczyńska

Opposite:
Judith Pietersen (also MB)
Anna Podolec (also OH)

Libero:
Mariola Zenik
Magdalena Kuziak

Players leaving:
Dorota Wilk ---> BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała
Dorota Pykosz
Sylwia Wojcieska ---> Polski Cukier Muszynianka Fakro Bank BPS Muszyna
Érika Coimbra ---> Brasilia (Brazil)
Noris Leydis Acea Cabrera ---> Beef Master Budowlani Łódź
Rachel Rourke ---> Rabita Baku (Azerbaijan)
Anita Kwiatkowska ---> Beef Master Budowlani Łódź
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 24 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Dec 7th 2013, 11:26pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

3

Friday, June 7th 2013, 5:06pm


Tauron Banimex Dąbrowa Górnicza

Head Coach:
Nicola Negro

Setter:
Özge Kırdar Çemberci
Anna Kaczmar
Marina Katic

Middle Blocker:
Aleksandra Liniarska
Eleonora Dziękiewicz
Rachel Adams
Bożena Wylężek

Outside Hitter:
Elżbieta Skowrońska (also OPP)
Joanna Szczurek
Katarzyna Urban
Wélissa de Souza Gonzaga (Sassá)

Opposite:
Katarzyna Zaroślińska
Natalia Guadalupe Brussa

Libero:
Krystyna Strasz

Players leaving:
Frauke Dirickx ---> Impel Wrocław
Magdalena Śliwa ---> Beef Master Budowlani Łódź
Maja Tokarska ---> Igor Gorgonzola Novara (Serie A1)
Ivana Plchotova ---> Polski Cukier Muszynianka Fakro Bank BPS Muszyna
Milena Stachiotti ---> PLKS Pszczyna (2nd league)
Natalia Nuszel ---> Beef Master Budowlani Łódź
Charlotte Leys ---> Atom Trefl Sopot
Joanna Kaczor ---> Impel Wrocław
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 28 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jan 21st 2014, 10:53pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

4

Friday, June 7th 2013, 5:06pm


Polski Cukier Muszynianka Fakro Bank BPS Muszyna

Head Coach:
Bogdan Serwiński

Setter:
Magdalena Mazurek
Gabriela Jasińska

Middle Blocker:
Justyna Sosnowska
Ivana Plchotova
Sylwia Wojcieska

Outside Hitter:
Karolina Różycka
Aleksandra Jagieło
Natalia Kurnikowska (also OPP)
Emilia Mucha (also OPP)

Opposite:
Marina Cvetanovic (also OH)
Magdalena Piątek

Libero:
Paulina Maj


Players leaving:
Valentina Serena ---> Iqtisadchi Baku (Azerbaijan)
Anna Kaczmar ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
Eleonora Dziękiewicz ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
Agnieszka Bednarek-Kasza ---> PSPS Chemik Police
Katarzyna Gajgał-Anioł ---> PSPS Chemik Police
Anna Werblińska ---> PSPS Chemik Police
Helene Rousseaux ---> Liu-Jo Volley Modena (Serie A1)
Kinga Kasprzak ---> Guohua Life Shanghai (China)
Sanja Popovic ---> Dinamo Moscow (Russia)
Dominika Sieradzan ---> Hôtel Cristal VFM (Switzerland)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 30 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Dec 6th 2013, 10:22pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

5

Friday, June 7th 2013, 5:07pm


BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała

Head Coach:
Mirosław Zawieracz

Setter:
Dorota Wilk
Marta Szymańska

Middle Blocker:
Sylwia Pelc
Małgorzata Lis
Aleksandra Trojan
Danijela Nikic

Outside Hitter:
Heike Beier
Karolina Ciaszkiewicz-Lach
Koleta Łyszkiewicz (also OPP)
Natalia Strózik (also OPP)

Opposite:
Helena Horka (also OH)
Monika Czypiruk-Solarewicz (also OH)

Libero:
Mariola Wojtowicz
Joanna Prokop (also OH)

Players leaving:
Joanna Wołosz ---> Unedo Yamammay Busto Ariszio (Serie A1)
Gabriela Polańska (Wojtowicz) ---> maternity
Milada Bergrova ---> retired
Paulina Stroiwąs - (during season 2013/14) ---> KS Pięciobiogaz Murowana Goślina (1st league)
Ewelina Sieczka ---> Impel Wrocław
Elisa Cella ---> Beziers Volley (France)
Joanna Frąckowiak ---> Riso Scotti Pavia (Serie A2)
Laura Tomsia - (solved contract during season 2013/14) ---> Energetyk Poznań (2nd league)
Agata Sawicka ---> PSPS Chemik Police
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 20 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jan 18th 2014, 12:18am)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

6

Friday, June 7th 2013, 5:07pm


Impel Wrocław

Head Coach:
Tore Aleksandersen

Setter:
Frauke Dirickx
Magdalena Gryka

Middle Blocker:
Makare Wilson
Kristen Dozier (also OPP)
Agnieszka Kąkolewska
Monika Martałek

Outside Hitter:
Maren Brinker
Katarzyna Mroczkowska (also OPP, MB)
Bogumiła Pyziołek (also L)
Ewelina Sieczka

Opposite:
Joanna Kaczor
Katarzyna Konieczna (also OH)

Libero:
Dorota Medyńska

Players leaving:
Maja Ognjenovic ---> PSPS Chemik Police
Marta Haładyn ---> NawaRo Straubing (Germany, 2nd league)
Vesna Djurisic ---> Canakkale Belediyesi (Turkey)
Wioletta Szkudlarek ---> VC Oudegem (Belgium)
Milena Rosner ---> retired
Katarzyna Jaszewska ---> ŁKS Łódź (2nd league)
Aleksandra Folta
Patrycja Polak - (solved contract during season 2013/14) ---> Crovegli Reggio Emilia (Serie A2)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 12 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Apr 9th 2014, 6:13pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

7

Friday, June 7th 2013, 5:07pm


PGNiG Nafta Piła

Head Coach:
Wiesław Popik

Setter:
Irina Archangielska
Emilia Kajzer
Klaudia Konieczna

Middle Blocker:
Tricia Myba (also OPP)
Faimie Rose Kingsley
Anna Kudakova
Magdalena Hawryła
Anna Stencel

Outside Hitter:
Colleen Ward
Joanna Kuligowska
Agata Babicz
Daria Paszek

Opposite:
Natalia Krawulska (also OH)
Magdalena Wawrzyniak

Libero:
Marta Kuehn-Jarek
Weronika Barabasz

Players leaving:
Monika Naczk ---> KS Pałac Bydgoszcz
Małgorzata Lis ---> BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała
Monika Martałek ---> Impel Wrocław
Tijana Malesevic ---> Agel Prostejov (Czech Republic)
Katarzyna Wysocka ---> KS Pałac Bydgoszcz
Lucyna Borek ---> TS Wisła Kraków (1st league)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 26 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Dec 6th 2013, 10:50pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

8

Friday, June 7th 2013, 5:07pm


BeefMaster Budowlani Łódź

Head Coach:
Adam Grabowski

Setter:
Magdalena Śliwa
Ewa Cabajewska

Middle Blocker:
Olga Trach
Sylwia Pycia
Aleksandra Sikorska

Outside Hitter:
Noris Leydis Acea Cabrera
Dorota Ściurka
Natalia Nuszel
Martyna Grajber

Opposite:
Tabitha Love (also OH)
Anita Kwiatkowska

Libero:
Agata Durajczyk

Players leaving:
Marta Wójcik ---> Zorza Wodzisław Śląski (2nd league)
Courtney Thompson ---> Volero Zurich
Dominika Golec ---> KS Pięciobiogaz Murowana Goślina (1st league)
Katarzyna Bryda ---> Sparta Warszawa (1st league)
Ewelina Mikołajewska ---> Karpaty Krosno (1st league)
Aleksandra Kruk ---> AEK Athens (Greece)
Magdalena Piątek ---> Muszynianka Fakro Muszyna
Paola Ampudia ---> Jakarta Electric PLN (Indonesia)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 33 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jan 18th 2014, 12:25am)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

9

Friday, June 7th 2013, 5:08pm


KS Pałac Bydgoszcz

Head Coach:
Rafał Gąsior

Setter:
Marta Biedziak
Yana Savochkina

Middle Blocker:
Monika Naczk
Katarzyna Połeć
Ewelina Janicka
Weronika Fojucik (also OH)
Małgorzata Skorupa

Outside Hitter:
Agata Karczmarzewska-Pura (also OPP)
Paulina Głaz
Kinga Dybek
Julia Twardowska

Opposite:
Tamara Kaliszuk
Zuzanna Czyżnielewska
Zuzanna Pieczka (also OH)

Libero:
Katarzyna Wysocka
Anna Korabiec

Players leaving:
Magdalena Mazurek ---> Muszynianka Fakro Muszyna
Rachel Adams ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
Dominika Schulz
Justyna Sosnowska ---> Muszynianka Fakro Muszyna
Katarzyna Szostak ---> Orzeł Elbląg (2nd league)
Ewelina Krzywicka ---> Budowlani Toruń (1st league)
Emilia Mucha ---> Muszynianka Fakro Muszyna
Anna Grejman ---> PSPS Chemik Police
Rita Lilliom ---> Yesilyurt (Turkey)
Mayvelis Martinez Adlun
Alicja Walczak ---> Joker Świecie (2nd league)
Marta Kuehn-Jarek ---> PGNiG Nafta Piła
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 32 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jan 17th 2014, 3:07pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

10

Friday, June 7th 2013, 5:08pm


Siódemka SK Bank Legionovia Legionowo

Head Coach:
Maciej Kosmol

Setter:
Kinga Bąk
Olga Raonic

Middle Blocker:
Katarzyna Jóźwicka (also OPP)
Karolina Szymańska
Lauren Barfield

Outside Hitter:
Anna Sołodkowicz
Tamara Rakic
Aleksandra Wójcik
Anna Rybaczewski

Opposite:
Berenika Tomsia (also MB, OH)
Marta Łukaszewska

Libero:
Magdalena Saad

Players leaving:
Gergana Marinova ---> Stella ES Calais (France, 2nd league)
Małgorzata Skorupa ---> Sparta Warszawa (1st league) ---> KS Pałac Bydgoszcz
Natalya Matseichyk ---> Zhetyssu Taldykorgan (Kazakhstan)
Barbara Bawoł ---> AZS KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski (1st league)
Ilona Gierak ---> Saint Raphael (France, 2nd league)
Iga Chojnacka --> Savino Del Bene Scandicci (Serie A2)
Kristina Mikhailenko ---> Dresdner SC (DVL)
Marta Siwka ---> CSM Târgovişte (Romania)
Karolina Dąbkowska ---> Nike Węgrów (2nd league)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 19 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jan 21st 2014, 10:54pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

11

Friday, June 7th 2013, 5:08pm


KPS Chemik Police

Head Coach:
Giuseppe Cuccarini

Setter:
Maja Ognjenovic
Lucie Muhlsteinova

Middle Blocker:
Agnieszka Bednarek-Kasza
Katarzyna Gajgał-Anioł
Katarzyna Mróz
Dominika Sobolska

Outside Hitter:
Anna Werblińska
Joanna Mirek (also OPP)
Justyna Raczyńska
Anna Grejman (also OPP)
Małgorzata Glinka-Mogentale (also OPP)

Opposite:
Izabela Kowalińska
Ana Bjelica

Libero:
Agata Sawicka
Aleksandra Krzos

Players leaving:
Agnieszka Rabka ---> retired
Vesna Jovanovic
Magdalena Soter ---> AZS KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski (1st league)
Veronique Hudima ---> Prestige Apollon Limassol (Cyprus)
Kinga Zielińska
Anna Karpicz ---> PSPS Chemik II Police
Izabela Śliwa ---> VT Aurubis Hamburg (Bundesliga)
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

This post has been edited 17 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Jan 2nd 2014, 8:56pm)


kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

12

Friday, June 7th 2013, 5:19pm

Rosters of course will change, some teams like Muszyna aren't completed at all, some like Impel, Tauron or Chemik are almost completed.
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

bartol_bp

Intermediate

  • "bartol_bp" is male

Posts: 363

Favourite Team: Gedania Gdansk, Poland NT, Dominican Republic NT, Rabita Baku, MKS Muszyna, Vakifbank Stambul

Favourite Players: Skowrońska-Dolata, Marte, Castillo, Coimbra, Kucharska, Rivera, Ampudia, Fersola, Cabral, Metcalf and many others :)

Location: Gdansk, Poland

  • Send private message

13

Friday, June 7th 2013, 8:17pm

Łukasik stays in Atom.

Cabrera and Coimbra aren't confirmed.

Podolec I guess is leaving.

In Muszyna Kaczmar renewed, Sieradzan is leaving, Sosnowska signed.

Plchotova and Golec probably will go there too. I heard about Mucha in Muszyna too.

In Bielsko Nikic is confirmed.

In Pila Naczk is probably leaving.

In Łódź Bryda left.

In Bydgoszcz Szostak is leaving, Walczak is leaving. Anna Korabiec is second libero. Additionally Mucha and Grejman are leaving and Zuzanna Pieczka will be second opposite, Julia Twardowska outside hitter and Krzywicka probably will stay.
Twitter: @bartol_bp

Ttom

Professional

  • "Ttom" is male

Posts: 1,416

Favourite Team: Polish NT,Cuba NT, Chemik Police, Budowlani Lodz 2010-12, Muszynianka 2005-2010, Scavolini Pesaro, RC Cannes, Uralochka

Favourite Players: 1 K.SKOWRONSKA, 2 M.Zenik, 4 I.Belcik, 5 M.Sliwa, 7 M.Glinka, 8.D.Swieniewicz, 9 A.Mroz, 10 J.MIREK, 11 S.Pycia, 13 M.Rosner, 14 M.Liktoras, 16 A.Przybysz...and many others

  • Send private message

14

Friday, June 7th 2013, 8:53pm

Kurnikowska in Muszyna, Kaliszuk in Palac and Kuehn in´Bielsko are only rumours?

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

15

Friday, June 7th 2013, 11:38pm

bartol_bp, Ttom thanks for help :flower:
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • "WIELKI_ZNAWCA_PIERWSZY" is male

Posts: 1,118

Favourite Team: Polish National Teams

Location: Gdańsk, Poland

  • Send private message

16

Monday, June 10th 2013, 9:03pm

Budowlani Łódź are now BeefMaster Budowlani Łódź :D
http://aktualnosci.siatka.org/pokaz/2013…udowlanych-lodz
Off course it's really good info for volleyball in Łódź and whole OrlenLiga :)

Ttom

Professional

  • "Ttom" is male

Posts: 1,416

Favourite Team: Polish NT,Cuba NT, Chemik Police, Budowlani Lodz 2010-12, Muszynianka 2005-2010, Scavolini Pesaro, RC Cannes, Uralochka

Favourite Players: 1 K.SKOWRONSKA, 2 M.Zenik, 4 I.Belcik, 5 M.Sliwa, 7 M.Glinka, 8.D.Swieniewicz, 9 A.Mroz, 10 J.MIREK, 11 S.Pycia, 13 M.Rosner, 14 M.Liktoras, 16 A.Przybysz...and many others

  • Send private message

17

Monday, June 10th 2013, 11:15pm

I like that Sliwa will be probably their setter and it means she should play as first :)

KlarkKent

Unregistered

18

Wednesday, June 12th 2013, 2:57pm

Destinstion

Any Idea where Rosner and Haladyn are going? :pinch:

kondzio

Prediction Game Mod

  • "kondzio" is male
  • "kondzio" started this thread

Posts: 9,420

Favourite Team: Impel Wrocław, ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle; NTs Male: POL, RUS, BRA; NTs Female: POL, DOM, JPN, BRA, ITA, RUS

Favourite Players: Jeoselina Rodriguez, Kasia Skowrońska, Kasia Mroczkowska, Kosheleva, Jaqueline, Takeshita, Saori, Kurek, Igła, Bociek, Mikhaylov, Muserskiy, Moroz, Lucas

Location: Warsaw, Poland

  • Send private message

19

Wednesday, June 12th 2013, 10:10pm

RE: Destinstion

Any Idea where Rosner and Haladyn are going? :pinch:
No idea, both were useless for Impel,

bartol_bp, do you think that Zuzanna Pieczka will be in senior team of Pałac after signing contract with Kaliszuk? There'll be 3 opposites in team.
Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

bartol_bp

Intermediate

  • "bartol_bp" is male

Posts: 363

Favourite Team: Gedania Gdansk, Poland NT, Dominican Republic NT, Rabita Baku, MKS Muszyna, Vakifbank Stambul

Favourite Players: Skowrońska-Dolata, Marte, Castillo, Coimbra, Kucharska, Rivera, Ampudia, Fersola, Cabral, Metcalf and many others :)

Location: Gdansk, Poland

  • Send private message

20

Wednesday, June 12th 2013, 10:38pm

RE: RE: Destinstion

Any Idea where Rosner and Haladyn are going? :pinch:
No idea, both were useless for Impel,

bartol_bp, do you think that Zuzanna Pieczka will be in senior team of Pałac after signing contract with Kaliszuk? There'll be 3 opposites in team.


Maybe she will train with senior team like Głaz last year (in first matches she was out of 12, but then because of injuries she joined to the 12), but she can play also in Palac II in polish B1, if she won't get too much chances.
Twitter: @bartol_bp

Social bookmarks