Ligue A Feminine 2013-2014
Racing club de Cannes
Béziers Volley
ASPTT Mulhouse
Union Stade français-Saint-Cloud Paris
Entente Sportive Le Cannet-Rocheville
Pays d'Aix Venelles Volley-Ball
Évreux Volley-ball
Istres Ouest Provence Volley-Ball
Volley-Ball Nantes
Hainaut Volley
Terville Florange Olympique Club
Quimper Volley 29
France - LAF 2013/2014
-
-
Racing club de Cannes
S:
Ana Antonijevic
Ilka Van de VijverOPP:
Nadia Centoni
Alexandra LazicMB:
Victoria Ravva
Milena Rasic
Freya Aelbrecht
Léa Steuperaert
OH:
Tatjana Bokan
Eva Yaneva
Maret Grothues
Laura Partenio
Rebecka Lazic
L:
Chiara Arcangeli
Déborah OrtschittBéziers Volley
S:
Stefania Dall'Igna
Pauline MartinOPP:
Helene SchleckMB:
Alesha Deesing
Tasha Holness
V. MortreuxOH:
Elisa Cella
Alessandra Guerra Franco
Ludmila Da Silva
Nelly OchalaL:
Alexandra Rochelle
A. CamberaberoASPTT Mulhouse
S:
Armelle Faesch
L. DabicOPP:
Petka Tsekova
Alexia DjilaliMB:
Yulia Ferulik
Alina Albu
Noemie CelyOH:
Kristy Jaeckel
Ana Lazarevic
Arsela Haka
Kama DiarraL:
Marielle Bousquet
Delphine NercherUnion Stade français-Saint-Cloud Paris
S:
Jana Simankova
A. CoulibalyOPP:
S. Mikyskova
S. ZongoMB:
Grace Carter
Magda Kralikova
S. Nolier
Julia Hodl
Tamara RassoulOH:
Nina Coolman
B. Markovic
R. Giaoui
Zsuzanna JozsaL:
Menet Haure
Angelique Vincent -
Entente Sportive Le Cannet-Rocheville
S:
M. Steux
Lucile Le Thuc
Adeline CadetOPP:
MB:
Miryam Kloster
M. OrleOH:
Sanja Bursac
Alex Jupiter
Lysa May Hanh
Kim NowakL:
Nina Rosic
Anais DecampPays d'Aix Venelles Volley-Ball
S:
K. Fabrino Ramos
M. SicardOPP:
M. CalloMB:
T. Matos Hoffman
S. Schermerhorn
Luana de Paula
Katia OliveiraOH:
C. Peixoto
A. Zvdoc
C. CrusillatL:
Laura Ong
D. SebbanÉvreux Volley-ball
S:
M. Nogueras
C. LebretonOPP:
Nassira CamaraMB:
S. Dascalu
M. Diagne
I. SvodobnikovaOH:
Helia González
T. Tere
Channon Thompson
D. Bartula
G. ManmieuL:
T. BurmazovicIstres Ouest Provence Volley-Ball
S:
Ivana Vasin
D. Picard
OPP:
Cikra
N'DoyeMB:
N. Bodganova
P. Soullard
J. LazcanoOH:
D. Canston
P. Stoyanova
HoleL:
Alisha D'Errico
Pauline Rico -
Volley-Ball Nantes
S:
Koutouxidou
M. BasicOPP:
V. Foucher
Shonda ColeMB:
M. Gautier Rat
S. Williams
Angie BlandOH:
C. Druenne
E. Vandesteene
Ariel TurnerL:
Ungerer CarvalhoHainaut Volley
S:
Alison LandwehrOPP:
Maja Burazer
L. LicanMB:
Lydia Oulmou
Ana Mirtha Correa
PissinatoOH:
A. Souply
Natasa Sevarika
Martina JelinkovaL:
Edberg Vieira
J. LenglemezTerville Florange Olympique Club
S:
Ingvild Sordal
Tiphaine SevinOPP:
Eleni Kiosi
Polina BratuhhinaMB:
Ana Bogdanovic
Marian Sibidé
Darlene RamdinOH:
Allison Whitson
Natalja BratuhhinaL:
J. Guimond
Anne Neu
Quimper Volley 29S:
K. Kocar
H. Novotni KasicOPP:
Oliveira Souza
F. DiouckMB:
P. Dupsivova
L. SipicOH:
Z. Cernianska
C. Dujic
Silvana OliveraL:
M. Audoynaud -
Racing club de Cannes
S:
Ana Antonijevic (1987, 182 cm)
Ilka Van de Vijver (1993, 179 cm)OPP:
Nadia Centoni (1981, 185 cm)
Alexandra Lazic (1994, 185 cm)MB:
Victoria Ravva (1975, 189 cm)
Milena Rasic (1990, 191 cm)
Freya Aelbrecht (1990, 189 cm)OH:
Tatjana Bokan (1988, 185 cm)
Maret Grothues (1988, 180 cm)
Laura Partenio (1991, 182 cm)
Rebecka Lazic (1994, 184 cm)L:
Chiara Arcangeli (1983, 167 cm)
Déborah Ortschitt (1987, 165 cm)Béziers Volley
S:
Patricia Aranda (1979, 181 cm)OPP:
Helene Schleck (1986, 181 cm)MB:
Alesha Deesing (1985, 186 cm)OH:
Alessandra Guerra Franco (1981, 184 cm)
Ludmila Da Silva (1984, 170 cm)L:
Alexandra Rochelle (1983, 168 cm)ASPTT Mulhouse
S:
Armelle Faesch (1981, 183 cm)OPP:
Alexia Djilali (1987, 186 cm)MB:
Yulia Ferulik (1987, 187 cm)
Alina Albu (1983, 192 cm)OH:
Kristy Jaeckel (1989, 187 cm)
Ana Lazarevic (1991, 187 cm)
Arsela Haka (1993, 180 cm)L:
Marielle Bousquet (1985, 173 cm)
Delphine Nercher (1992, 173 cm)Union Stade français-Saint-Cloud Paris
S:
OPP:
MB:
OH:
L:
for RC Cannes, it seems like R.Lazic will be on loan with Mougins (A2)
for Béziers , you can add :
Setter P.Martin (FRA, ex IFVB)
MB: T.Holness (CAN, ex Tomis Constanta) and V.Mortreux (FRA)
OH : E.Cella (ITA, ex Bielsko Biala) and P.Martin (FRA, ex IFVB)
L: A.Camberabero (FRA ex VCG B1)
for Mulhouse, add this :
S:L.Dabic (SRB)
Opp : P.Tsekova (BUL, ex Evreux)
and for Paris :
S: J.Simankova (CZ, ) and A.Coulibaly (FRA, ex Hainaut)
Opp : S.Mikyskova (CZ) and S.Zongo (FRA,ex IFVB)
MB: G.Carter (GB) and M.Kralikova (CZ) and S.Nolier (FRA, ex Vannes A2)
OH : B.Markovic (SRB, ex Istres) and R.Giaoui (FRA)
L: L.Menet Haure (FRA, ex Nantes) -
for Le Cannet :
Setter : M.Steux (FRA)
MB : M.Kloster (FRA ex Venelles) , F.Aguirre (URU) and M.Orle (FRA)
OH : K.Nowak (FRA, ex IFVB) and S.Bursac (SRB)
L: N.Rosic (SRB, ex Volero)
for Venelles :
S: K.Fabrino Ramos (BRA, ex Calais) and MS Sicard (FRA, ex IFVB)
MB: T.Matos Hoffman (BRA, ex Calais) and S.Schermerhorn (USA)
OH: C.Peixoto (BRA) and C.Crousillat (FRA)
Opp : M.Callo (ARG, ex Calais)
Lib : L.Ong (FRA) and D.Sebban (FRA)
fro Evreux :
S: M.Nogueras (PR, ex Caguas) and C.Lebreton (FRA)
MB: S.Dascalu (FRA) and M.Diagne (SEN) and I.Svobodnikova (CZ, ex Köniz)
Opp : N.Camara (FRA, ex Istres)
OH : T.Tere (FRA , ex Calais), and H.Gonzalez (ESP, ex Haro Rioja) and G.Manmieu (FRA) and D.Bartula (BOS)
L: T.Burmazovic (SRB)
For Istres :
S : I.Vasin (SRB),
MB : N.Bogdanova (BUL) and P.Soulard (FRA, ex Beziers)and J.Lazcano (ARG ex Nancy A2)
OH : D.Cranston (CAN) and P.Stoyanova (BUL) and Hole (NOR)
L: D'errico (USA)
Opp : Cikra (USA) and N'Doye (FRA, ex Nancy A2) -
for nantes :
S: M.Basic (FRA ex Rennes B2)
MB: M.Gautier Rat (FRA), C.Jackson (USA ex Quimper) and S.Williams (USA ex LP Kangasala)
L: L.Ungerer Carvalho (BRA, ex Calais)
Opp : V.Foucher (FRA)
OH : C.Druenne (FRA), E.Vandesteene (BEL, ex Hamburg) and V.Minati (ITA ex Ornavasso A2)
for Hainaut :
L : J.Lenglemez (FRA)
Opp : L.Lican (FRA)
MB: L.Oulmou (ALG)
for Quimper :
S: K.Kocar (SLO, ex Evreux), H.Novotni Kasic (FRA, ex Calais)
L : M.Audoynaud (FRA)
Opp : F.Diouck (SEN) and J.Oliveira Souza (FRA ex IFVB)
OH: Z.Cernianska (CZ) and C.Dujic (CRO, ex Evreux)
MB: P.Dupsivova (CZ) and L.Sipic (CRO ex Evreux) -
about the roosters , you can add :
- Evreux VB : OH, Channon Thompson (Tri)
-VB Nantes : OH, Ariel Turner (Usa) and Minatti is Opp and C.Jackson cancelled the agreement with the club
- Hainaut VB : OH, A.Souply (Fra)
They are some rumours to about one brasilian MB from portugese championnship in Venelles and one slovenian OH to (maybe Potokar?); in Nnates rumours are about A.Bland (MB, BEL) joining the team in place of Jackson and N.Koutouxidou (GRE)as setter -
Done! If you want, send me this info by PM
-
about the roosters , you can add :
- Evreux VB : OH, Channon Thompson (Tri)
-VB Nantes : OH, Ariel Turner (Usa) and Minatti is Opp and C.Jackson cancelled the agreement with the club
- Hainaut VB : OH, A.Souply (Fra)
They are some rumours to about one brasilian MB from portugese championnship in Venelles and one slovenian OH to (maybe Potokar?); in Nnates rumours are about A.Bland (MB, BEL) joining the team in place of Jackson and N.Koutouxidou (GRE)as setter
Souply not in Le Cannet ? -
Do you know if Nikoleta Koutouksidou is going to play to Nantes ? List of players and their respective clubs 2013/2014 .
-
Looks like American setter Alison Landwehr signed with Hainaut Volley
She tells it at the end of this article.
-
-
The Italian Opp of Nantes Veronica Minati, last season in Ornavasso(A2), had her left foot injured while she was training so the club is now looking for another Opp for the 1st part of the season (according to this article she needs at least 3 months to recover).
-
All the games of the 1st day (today and tomorrow) can be seen here ! Good quality
-
Hainaut 3 Paris 2 ( 17-25, 20-25, 25-19, 25-17, 15-10 )
Nantes 3 Beziers 1 ( 23-25, 25-11, 25-22, 25-18 )
RC Cannes 3 Quimper 0 ( 25-15, 25-18, 25-13 )
Terville Florange 3 Mulhouse 2 (25-16, 25-13, 18-25, 19-25, 12-15)
Venelles 3 Evreux 2(25-22, 25-16, 16-25, 25-27, 15-10)
Istres 3 Le Cannet 2 (24-26, 25-21, 25-19, 23-25, 15-10)
3 games with tie-break today
-
Yesterday Cannes played without Ravva, Centoni, Partenio (WCh under 23) and Antonjevic.
Maret Grothues just played the first set.
Milena Rasic wonderful : 16 points, attack 80 %, 6 blocks, 2 serves. -
Evreux - Le Cannet 1-3 (23-25, 16-25, 25-20, 18-25)
Top Scorer e italiane: Ch.Thompson 15, Helia Gonzalez 11, Tere 10, Diagne 8; Jupiter 18, Fedele 16, Bursac 12, Zambelli 9, Gabrieli n.e.Venelles - Quimper 3-0 (29-27, 25-17, 25-22)
Top Scorer: Benicio Peixoto 14, Matos Hoffmann 13, Callo 12; Dujic 11, Warner 9, Olivera 7, Diouck 7, Duspisova 7.Nantes - Mulhouse 0-3 (17-25, 14-25, 16-25)
Top Scorer: Williams 8, Cole 7, Gauthier-Rat 6, Vandesteene 6; Jaeckel 17, Lazarevic 11, Tsekova 9, Ferulik 8.Terville - Cannes 0-3 (18-25, 21-25, 12-25)
Top Scorer e italiane: Sidibe 6, P.Bratuhhina 6, N.Bratuhhina 6, Whitson 6, Ramdin 6; Centoni 12, Grothues 10, Rasic 9, Aelbrecht 6, Arcangeli (L), Partenio assente.Paris - Istres 0-3 (20-25, 21-25, 19-25)
Top Scorer: Mikyskova 14, Carter 7, Giaoui 6; Hole 15, Soullard 15, Stoyanova 11, Bogdanova 5Beziers - Hainaut 3-0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-10)
Top Scorer e italiane: Schleck 13, Holness 11, Deesing 11, Cella 8, Dall'Igna 5; Sevarika 13, Tomazela Pissinato 7, Burazer 6, Oulmou 6.1. RC Cannes 6
2. Istres 5
3. Venelles 5
4. Mulhouse 4
5. Le Cannet 4
6. Béziers 3
7. Nantes 3
8. Hainaut 2
9. Terville 2
10. Evreux 1
11. St-Cloud Paris 1
12. Quimper 0 -
Nantes - Hainaut 3-2 (25-17, 25-16, 18-25, 19-25, 15-9)
Top Scorer: Turner 18, Cole 15, Williams 11, Vandesteene 10, Gauthier-Rat 10; Lican 18, Burazer 18, Oulmou 12, Sevarika 9.Cannes-Venelles 3-0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-21)
Top Scorer: Centoni 24, Rasic 12, Ssuschke-Voigt 6, Grothues 6, Partenio 3, Arcangeli (L); Zdovc 10, Crousillat 7, Benicio 6.Mulhouse-Le Cannet 3-1 (19-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-21)
Top Scorer: Jaeckel 26, Tsekova 13, Albu 11, Ferulik 10; Bursac 13, Kloster 11, Jupiter 11, Orlé 10, Zambelli 8, Gabrieli assente.St-Cloud Paris-Béziers 0-3 (20-25, 16-25, 18-25)
Top Scorer: Mikyskova 12, Kralikova 8, Markovic 7, Carter 7; Schleck 18, Cella 14, Guerra Franco 10, Dall'Igna 3.Quimper-Evreux 1-3 (25-22, 19-25, 18-25, 22-25)
Top Scorer: Diouck 12, Olivera 11, Duspivova 11; Svobodnikova 18, Brown 14, Ch.Thompson 13, Tere 12, Diagne 12.Terville Florange-Istres 0-3 (31-33, 18-25, 13-25)
Top Scorer: Kiosi 10, P.Bratuhhina 7; Hole 14, Soullard 14, Bodganova 12, Cranston 10.Cannes 21
Mulhouse 19
Beziers 15
Le Cannet 15
Nantes 14
Paris 9
Istres 8
Hainaut 6
Venelles 6
Terville 5
Quimper 4
Evreux 4via:volleyball.it
-
RC Cannes have signed: ONYEJEKWE Nneka Obiamaka (Volero Zurich)